Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:26 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012       
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             12.11Q -1.0  1 
  2 Aleia Hobbs               10 Eleanor McMain           12.12Q -1.1  2 
  3 Nicole Henderson          10 McDonogh #35             12.25Q -0.8  7  [12.247]
  4 Jasmine Ducre             12 Picayune                 12.25Q -1.1  5  [12.248]
  5 Shannon Ray               10 Xavier Prep              12.29Q -0.8  6 
  6 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                   12.49Q -1.2  4 
  7 Jonika Polk               11 Ben Franklin             13.17Q -1.4  3 
  8 Darien Loup               10 Lakeshore                12.85q -0.8  6 
  9 Rashion Tabias            12 L.W. Higgins             12.94q -1.2  4 
 10 Kaitlin Fortuna           11 Acad Our Lady            13.06q -1.1  5 
 11 Avis Johnson              12 Cohen                    13.09q -1.1  2 
 12 Netikie Johnson           11 A.J. Ellender            13.10q -0.8  7 
 13 Quavanda Kelly            12 Cohen                    13.14q -0.8  6 
 14 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                13.15q -1.0  1 
 15 Dh'Creeion Glapion        10 L.W. Higgins             13.19q -1.0  1 
 16 Darralynne Hunter         11 John Ehret               13.29q -0.8  7 
 17 Ferrin Coleman            09 McGill-Toole             13.35q -1.4  3 
 18 Kohi Brignac              09 Xavier Prep              13.37q -0.8  6 
 19 Raven Henry               11 Poplarville              13.44  -1.2  4 
 20 Victoria Young            09 Chapelle                 13.62  -1.4  3 
 21 Aliyah Bomer              10 St. Mary's               13.65  -1.1  2 
 22 Callie Moss                8 Episcopal                13.65  -0.8  7 
 23 Kymetria Jackson          12 Picayune                 13.66  -1.0  1 
 24 Kaitlin Mayley            11 Lakeshore                13.72  -1.0  1 
 25 Hannah Abney              11 Dominican                13.75  -1.4  3 
 26 Breian Rhone              09 Ben Franklin             13.78  -1.2  4 
 26 Alexandria Vicari         11 Ursuline                 13.78  -1.4  3 
 28 Megan Mitchell            12 Helen Cox                13.81  -1.2  4 
 29 Kirsten Marshall          12 Lusher                   13.86  -1.1  2 
 30 Lauren Landry             11 Dominican                13.92  -1.2  4 
 31 Ta'janae Marshall         09 Edna Karr                13.95  -1.1  2 
 32 Keilah Scott              09 East St. John            14.01  -1.1  2 
 33 Diedra Ward               11 John Ehret               14.07  -1.1  2 
 34 Taylor Duhe               10 East St. John            14.07  -0.8  7 
 35 Alexandria Thomas          8 Ursuline                 14.08  -1.2  4 
 36 Marissa Taylor            09 Biloxi                   14.08  -0.8  7 
 37 Alexis Scott               8 St. Mary's               14.21  -0.8  6 
 38 Breonne Jones             10 Cabrini                  14.23  -1.1  2 
 39 Katy Bodet                09 Episcopal                14.26  -1.4  3 
 40 Cecilia Genova            11 Mt. Carmel               14.28  -1.1  5 
 41 Ezinne Agwaramgbo         10 Lusher                   14.32  -1.2  4 
 42 Ieshia Hardin             12 B. T. Washin             14.34  -1.0  1 
 43 Meagan Saul               10 Cabrini                  14.47  -0.8  7 
 44 Stevenika LaFrance        10 Chalmette                14.51  -1.2  4 
 45 Seanah Merrell            10 SBWright                 14.51  -1.4  3 
 46 Amber Cooper              09 Acad Our Lady            14.70  -1.1  2 
 47 Torian Young              10 Chalmette                14.81  -0.8  7 
 48 Jerrica Henderson         12 B. T. Washin             15.01  -1.0  1 
 49 Ashylon Sylvestor         11 Baker                    15.41  -0.8  6 
 -- Jamee Wilson              09 SBWright                    FS  -0.8  7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             11.99  -3.4  2  10   
  2 Aleia Hobbs               10 Eleanor McMain           12.12  -3.4  2   8   
  3 Jasmine Ducre             12 Picayune                 12.35  -3.4  2   6   
  4 Nicole Henderson          10 McDonogh #35             12.40  -3.4  2   4   
  5 Shannon Ray               10 Xavier Prep              12.49  -3.4  2   2   
  6 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                   12.67  -3.4  2   1   
  7 Darien Loup               10 Lakeshore                13.15  -3.4  2 
  8 Darralynne Hunter         11 John Ehret               13.20  -2.5  1 
  9 Kaitlin Fortuna           11 Acad Our Lady            13.27  -3.4  2 
 10 Ferrin Coleman            09 McGill-Toole             13.35  -2.5  1 
 11 Jonika Polk               11 Ben Franklin             13.38  -2.5  1 
 12 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                13.44  -2.5  1 
 13 Avis Johnson              12 Cohen                    13.46  -2.5  1 
 14 Kohi Brignac              09 Xavier Prep              13.51  -2.5  1 
 15 Quavanda Kelly            12 Cohen                    13.58  -2.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Henderson          10 McDonogh #35             24.93Q  0.5  3 
  2 Aleia Hobbs               10 Eleanor McMain           24.98Q  0.6  5 
  3 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             24.99Q  0.2  1 
  4 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                   25.29Q  0.5  6 
  5 Kayla Quincy              12 Xavier Prep              25.60Q  0.4  2 
  6 Dominique White           12 East St. John            25.61Q  0.7  4 
  7 Darien Loup               10 Lakeshore                25.93Q  0.2  7 
  8 Diamond Washington        10 West Jeff                25.72q  0.7  4 
  9 Tracie Nelson             12 Bonnabel                 26.00q  0.2  7 
 10 Rashion Tabias            12 L.W. Higgins             26.02q  0.6  5 
 11 Netikie Johnson           11 A.J. Ellender            26.63q  0.2  7 
 12 Hailey Deichmann          12 Mt. Carmel               26.64q  0.7  4 
 13 Victoria Young            09 Chapelle                 26.69q  0.4  2 
 14 Quavanda Kelly            12 Cohen                    26.73q  0.4  2 
 15 Frensha Sims              11 Biloxi                   26.79q  0.5  3 
 16 Tyrisha Richardson        12 John Ehret               27.03q  0.4  2 
 17 Avis Johnson              12 Cohen                    27.05q  0.5  6 
 18 Kaitlin Fortuna           11 Acad Our Lady            27.06q  0.4  2 
 19 Bayleigh Butler           11 Lusher                   27.08   0.6  5 
 20 Kohi Brignac              09 Xavier Prep              27.24   0.2  1 
 21 Onia Ford                  7 Eleanor McMain           27.32   0.6  5 
 22 Kendall Raymond           09 Dominican                27.34   0.6  5 
 23 Sarah Richard             10 Picayune                 27.34   0.5  6 
 24 Dionel Johnson            12 Walker                   27.37   0.7  4 
 25 Jonika Polk               11 Ben Franklin             27.49   0.2  7 
 26 Mackensie Mitchell        11 Episcopal                27.88   0.7  4 
 27 Aliyah Bomer              10 St. Mary's               27.95   0.2  7 
 28 Brittney Walker           12 Helen Cox                28.00   0.2  1 
 29 Alexandria Vicari         11 Ursuline                 28.30   0.2  7 
 30 Callie Moss                8 Episcopal                28.39   0.5  3 
 31 Breian Rhone              09 Ben Franklin             28.51   0.6  5 
 32 Alexandria Thomas          8 Ursuline                 28.62   0.7  4 
 33 Kymetria Jackson          12 Picayune                 28.68   0.5  3 
 34 Ezinne Agwaramgbo         10 Lusher                   29.01   0.7  4 
 35 Taija Rudolph             09 Edna Karr                29.10   0.2  1 
 36 Alexis Scott               8 St. Mary's               29.16   0.5  3 
 37 Catherine Young           10 Baker                    29.32   0.6  5 
 38 Tre'vacious Rushing       09 B. T. Washin             29.66   0.2  1 
 39 Jamee Wilson              09 SBWright                 29.85   0.7  4 
 40 Hannah Abney              11 Dominican                30.01   0.2  1 
 41 Cydni Ward                10 Cabrini                  30.06   0.4  2 
 42 Victoria Urrutia          09 Cabrini                  30.37   0.6  5 
 43 Amber Cooper              09 Acad Our Lady            30.69   0.7  4 
 44 Seanah Merrell            10 SBWright                 30.83   0.2  7 
 45 keyvin parker             11 East St. John            31.31   0.5  6 
 46 Deshonte Bush             11 Chalmette                31.88   0.5  6 
 47 Jerrica Henderson         12 B. T. Washin             32.07   0.2  1 
 48 Brandy Thompson           11 Edna Karr                32.17   0.5  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleia Hobbs               10 Eleanor McMain           25.29  -4.0  2  10   
  2 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                   25.68  -4.0  2   8   
  3 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             25.88  -4.0  2   6   
  4 Dominique White           12 East St. John            26.14  -4.0  2   4   
  5 Rashion Tabias            12 L.W. Higgins             26.22  -1.9  1   2   
  6 Diamond Washington        10 West Jeff                26.45  -4.0  2   1   
  7 Hailey Deichmann          12 Mt. Carmel               26.59  -1.9  1 
  8 Victoria Young            09 Chapelle                 26.63  -1.9  1 
  9 Netikie Johnson           11 A.J. Ellender            26.73  -1.9  1 
 10 Kayla Quincy              12 Xavier Prep              26.92  -4.0  2 
 11 Tracie Nelson             12 Bonnabel                 27.06  -4.0  2 
 12 Kaitlin Fortuna           11 Acad Our Lady            27.29  -1.9  1 
 13 Frensha Sims              11 Biloxi                   27.37  -1.9  1 
 -- Darien Loup               10 Lakeshore                  DNF  -4.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Ducre             12 Picayune                 55.95Q  2 
  2 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             55.97Q  1 
  3 Dominique White           12 East St. John            56.64Q  4 
  4 Kayla Quincy              12 Xavier Prep              57.63Q  3 
  5 Shelley Spires            10 Episcopal                58.48Q  7 
  6 Netikie Johnson           11 A.J. Ellender          1:00.30Q  6 
  7 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                 1:01.28Q  5 
  8 Keterra Harris            10 St. Mary's               59.10q  2 
  9 Curshonne Johnson         12 John Ehret               59.51q  1 
 10 Kaitlynn Pratt            11 McDonogh #35             59.52q  1 
 11 Sage Blackwell            12 McGill-Toole           1:00.53q  6 
 12 Diamond Washington        10 West Jeff              1:01.02q  4 
 13 Dionel Johnson            12 Walker                 1:01.13q  3 
 14 Lane Porter               12 Country Day            1:01.69q  7 
 15 Bi'Jon Jackson            12 Xavier Prep            1:02.45q  2 
 16 Bayleigh Butler           11 Lusher                 1:02.54q  1 
 17 Siobhan Johnson           09 Episcopal              1:03.07q  6 
 18 Elissa Parker             12 Ursuline               1:03.24q  3 
 19 Victoria Young            09 Chapelle               1:03.30   2 
 20 Salaha Walker             10 L.W. Higgins           1:03.41   6 
 21 Brittany Cook             09 Baker                  1:03.55   3 
 22 Ashley Azemor             12 West Jeff              1:03.78   7 
 23 Kara McKinney             10 Fairhope               1:03.83   4 
 24 Keshante Horton           12 Helen Cox              1:03.95   2 
 25 Blayre Brown              11 Ben Franklin           1:04.12   5 
 26 Tia Williams              11 Acad Our Lady          1:04.48   2 
 27 Briana Pierre             12 East St. John          1:05.08   1 
 28 Nicolette Carr            12 Cohen                  1:05.47   2 
 29 Japonika McGee            09 Poplarville            1:05.82   3 
 30 Taja Sylvester            12 Walker                 1:05.84   4 
 31 Jerita Mitchell           12 John Ehret             1:05.90   7 
 32 Andrea Baudy              09 Lusher                 1:06.38   6 
 33 Tyla Wicks                10 Baker                  1:06.71   7 
 34 Jasimen Fielder           10 Cohen                  1:07.12   3 
 35 Onia Ford                  7 Eleanor McMain         1:07.17   6 
 36 Tamera Henry               8 Poplarville            1:07.28   5 
 37 Peyton Palermo            11 Dominican              1:07.44   6 
 38 Gabriella Guardalabene     7 McGill-Toole           1:07.49   1 
 39 Katie Meaux               11 Vermilion              1:07.88   3 
 40 Jada Loftin               10 Picayune               1:09.11   4 
 41 Lizzie Schultheis         12 Acad Our Lady          1:09.36   7 
 42 Ed'rianna Sullivan        09 Bonnabel               1:09.76   5 
 43 Torian Young              10 Chalmette              1:09.98   5 
 44 Farryn Wallow             09 John Curtis            1:10.25   2 
 45 Emily Stovall             12 Ben Franklin           1:10.40   7 
 46 Wil'Leisha Landry         10 Eleanor McMain         1:10.71   1 
 47 Anitra Mayes              09 Lakeshore              1:12.14   3 
 48 Raquel Crayton            10 Edna Karr              1:13.02   4 
 49 Maria Aguirre             11 Chalmette              1:13.06   2 
 50 Tierney Keaton            10 B. T. Washin           1:14.77   4 
 51 Kinara Barr               10 B. T. Washin           1:16.85   5 
 52 Bradley Midkiff           12 Fairhope               1:17.46   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        10 McDonogh #35             55.60   2  10   
  2 Jasmine Ducre             12 Picayune                 56.06   2   8   
  3 Kayla Quincy              12 Xavier Prep              56.23   2   6   
  4 Dominique White           12 East St. John            57.05   2   4   
  5 Shelley Spires            10 Episcopal                58.92   2   2   
  6 Curshonne Johnson         12 John Ehret               59.46   2   1   
  7 Kaitlynn Pratt            11 McDonogh #35           1:00.06   2 
  8 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                 1:00.30   1 
  9 Keterra Harris            10 St. Mary's             1:00.32   2 
 10 Bi'Jon Jackson            12 Xavier Prep            1:00.99   1 
 11 Netikie Johnson           11 A.J. Ellender          1:01.01   2 
 12 Bayleigh Butler           11 Lusher                 1:03.02   1 
 13 Siobhan Johnson           09 Episcopal              1:03.25   1 
 14 Dionel Johnson            12 Walker                 1:03.65   1 
 15 Elissa Parker             12 Ursuline               1:04.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 4 Run Friday
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  3/26/2010   Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos             11 McGill-Toole           2:17.67   10   
  2 Camille Barnett           11 Newman                 2:19.02    8   
  3 Lane Porter               12 Country Day            2:19.61    6   
  4 Keterra Harris            10 St. Mary's             2:22.52    4   
  5 Felicia D'Alonzo          12 Episcopal              2:24.44    2   
  6 Ali Sutherland            09 Episcopal              2:26.93    1   
  7 Mia Meydrich              10 Dominican              2:28.11  
  8 Jeanee Romero             10 Edna Karr              2:29.55  
  9 Meghan Charbonnet         12 Dominican              2:30.42  
 10 Shaunise Jones            11 Biloxi                 2:31.80  
 11 Meghan Hawkins            12 McGill-Toole           2:32.03  
 12 Terrian Gauff             12 East St. John          2:33.30  
 13 Sanchass Bailey           12 Xavier Prep            2:36.31  
 14 Caroline Knecht           12 Ursuline               2:36.80  
 15 Ijerna Donaldson          10 Xavier Prep            2:36.80  
 16 Grace Harkin              09 Lakeshore              2:37.21  
 17 Sheena Travis             11 Poplarville            2:40.58  
 18 Keshante Horton           12 Helen Cox              2:41.56  
 19 Kealani Gaspard           10 Ursuline               2:41.99  
 20 Sheradie Jackson          12 Cabrini                2:42.10  
 21 Faith Donaldson           11 Baker                  2:42.66  
 22 Demitria Newhouse         11 Baker                  2:43.10  
 23 Dionysia Love             09 SBWright               2:43.86  
 24 Katie Meaux               11 Vermilion              2:45.39  
 25 Aaliyah Leacock           10 Biloxi                 2:46.34  
 26 Charlotte Shoemake        09 Picayune               2:47.26  
 27 Kelly Swanson             12 Newman                 2:49.56  
 28 Gerranique Crawford       09 B. T. Washin           2:51.66  
 29 Janelle Myszak            10 Eleanor McMain         2:52.06  
 30 tiare jones               09 L.W. Higgins           2:54.74  
 31 Erica Johnson             10 Cabrini                2:55.25  
 32 McKenzie Novac             7 Lusher                 2:56.40  
 33 Ashley Wingerter          09 John Curtis            2:57.89  
 34 realitee payne            09 L.W. Higgins           2:58.91  
 35 Kelsey Maneau             09 West Jeff              3:01.50  
 36 Kourtnie Colbentz         09 Picayune               3:01.95  
 37 Gabrielle Jenkins         10 West Jeff              3:02.33  
 38 Natalie Faciane           09 Lakeshore              3:02.33  
 39 Courtnee Strain            8 Poplarville            3:03.38  
 40 Darby Callicutt           09 Fairhope               3:05.47  
 41 Alexandria Schmaltz       12 Chalmette              3:08.07  
 42 Samiyyah Muhammad         10 Ben Franklin           3:12.98  
 43 Decente Barbarin          10 Chalmette              3:19.62  
 44 Sharleen Hamilton         12 B. T. Washin           3:25.27  
 45 Brennan Fitzgerald        10 Fairhope               3:45.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1  & 2 Run Saturday Morning
 Heat 3 Runs Saturday Afternoon
        Meet: $ 5:01.03  2011        Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen (AL)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos             11 McGill-Toole           4:54.67$  10   
  2 Sage Blackwell            12 McGill-Toole           5:03.29    8   
  3 Nichole Durham            11 Fontaineblea           5:16.06    6   
  4 Anna Braswell             10 Episcopal              5:16.79    4   
  5 Mia Meydrich              10 Dominican              5:24.85    2   
  6 Meghan Charbonnet         12 Dominican              5:29.57    1   
  7 Carsandra Pickens         09 Baker                  5:36.67  
  8 Jeanee Romero             10 Edna Karr              5:37.73  
  9 Hannah Evans              10 Fairhope               5:39.57  
 10 Alana Babington           11 Episcopal              5:40.84  
 11 Kelsey Mayer               8 Mt. Carmel             5:53.82  
 12 Ashley Freese             09 Mt. Carmel             5:53.85  
 13 Caroline Knecht           12 Ursuline               5:56.68  
 14 Hannah Choppin            09 Lakeshore              5:59.65  
 15 Hannah Kalozdi            10 Newman                 6:02.89  
 16 Katherine Woolridge       10 Newman                 6:03.38  
 17 Aaliyah Leacock           10 Biloxi                 6:10.75  
 18 Dionysia Love             09 SBWright               6:14.44  
 19 Taja Sylvester            12 Walker                 6:23.95  
 20 Ariel McDaniel            09 Biloxi                 6:25.78  
 21 Madison Boudoin           09 Acad Our Lady          6:28.63  
 22 Abby Sealy                10 Fairhope               6:32.97  
 23 McKenzie Novac             7 Lusher                 6:33.79  
 24 Ashley Fitzhenry          11 John Ehret             6:34.83  
 25 Charquela King            09 E Feliciana            6:39.17  
 26 Cecilla Woods             11 East St. John          6:43.29  
 27 Ashley Wingerter          09 John Curtis            6:56.10  
 28 Sydney Toney              10 East St. John          7:03.83  
 29 Carmen Aguirre            11 Chalmette              7:04.23  
 30 Aurora Hernandez          10 Chalmette              7:12.74  
 31 Marissa Thomas            11 John Ehret             7:15.52  
 32 Brianna Stewart           10 B. T. Washin           7:15.67  
 33 Cindy Aguillion           11 Helen Cox              7:20.72  
 34 Kayla Fletcher            10 Cabrini                7:21.18  
 35 Caroline Miller           10 Picayune               7:24.39  
 36 Geneva Vega               10 Acad Our Lady          7:24.51  
 37 Shianne Unger              8 John Curtis            7:25.66  
 38 Emani Carr                 8 Xavier Prep            7:30.98  
 39 Rakia Bennett             09 B. T. Washin           7:43.67  
 40 Emily Denney              09 Picayune               8:07.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Morning
 Heat 2 Runs Saturday Afternoon
        Meet: $ 11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos             11 McGill-Toole          10:51.54$  10   
  2 Sage Blackwell            12 McGill-Toole          11:31.40    8   
  3 Haley Johnson             09 Newman                12:07.79    6   
  4 Sarah Carr                12 Dominican             12:15.86    4   
  5 Ellen Barkemeyer          11 Dominican             12:33.19    2   
  6 Jeanee Romero             10 Edna Karr             12:40.81    1   
  7 Ashley Fitzhenry          11 John Ehret            12:57.81  
  8 Janie Golden              11 Cabrini               13:06.49  
  9 Jackie Mornay             12 Cabrini               13:18.25  
 10 Hannah Choppin            09 Lakeshore             13:26.99  
 11 Sarah Bond                11 Mt. Carmel            13:32.18  
 12 Skylar Pogue              09 Biloxi                14:44.27  
 13 Azalee McAlpine           12 Biloxi                15:00.55  
 14 Hannah Michael            12 Ursuline              15:06.32  
 15 Elizabeth Zimmerman       11 Fairhope              16:02.15  
 16 Madison Boudoin           09 Acad Our Lady         16:15.12  
 17 Geneva Vega               10 Acad Our Lady         16:30.56  
 18 Caitlynn Marshall         11 East St. John         16:33.19  
 19 Brianna Stewart           10 B. T. Washin          17:36.11  
 20 Emily Denney              09 Picayune              17:44.18  
 21 Brennan Fitzgerald        10 Fairhope              17:47.76  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Passion Gamble            12 McGill-Toole             14.83Q -0.2  4 
  2 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal                14.96Q -1.3  2 
  3 Alexia Fortenberry        11 West Jeff                15.27Q -1.1  1 
  4 Yasmine Pettway           10 Baker                    15.55Q -0.7  3 
  5 Shaneshia Huderson        09 Poplarville              15.85Q -0.3  5 
  6 Tayla Celestine           09 Cabrini                  15.83q -1.3  2 
  7 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal                15.97q -1.3  2 
  8 Jennifer Kenyon           12 Acad Our Lady            15.99q -0.2  4 
  9 Asia Campbell             09 West Jeff                16.05q -0.3  5 
 10 Jy'Nika Clay              11 John Ehret               16.37q -0.2  4 
 11 Avery Rowan               10 Newman                   16.39q -0.3  5 
 12 Tanqueena Myers           12 Picayune                 16.56q -0.7  3 
 13 Elisea Jones              10 Baker                    16.70q -1.1  1 
 14 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep              16.82q -1.1  1 
 15 Miriam Logan              11 Biloxi                   17.68q -0.7  3 
 16 Shelby O'Neill            11 McGill-Toole             17.73q -0.7  3 
 17 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                18.03q -0.2  4 
 18 Markell Swatt             09 Helen Cox                18.05q -0.7  3 
 19 Chelsea Levy              12 McDonogh #35             18.08  -1.1  1 
 20 Shelby Schmitt            12 Ursuline                 18.66  -1.1  1 
 21 Courtny Pierson           10 East St. John            18.67  -1.3  2 
 22 Sydney Bodie              09 Lakeshore                18.70  -1.3  2 
 23 Andrea McDonald           09 Dominican                18.75  -0.7  3 
 24 Ciara Blank               09 Lakeshore                20.07  -1.1  1 
 25 Maria Greco               11 Chalmette                20.47  -0.7  3 
 26 Maddie Smith              09 Biloxi                   20.73  -0.3  5 
 27 Paris Davis               11 Picayune                 21.03  -0.2  4 
 28 Reagan Allen              09 Chalmette                21.82  -0.3  5 
 29 Breone Brown              11 Bonnabel                 27.46  -0.7  3 
 -- Erin Payton               09 John Ehret                  FS  -0.3  5 
 -- Raelyn Fazande            11 Xavier Prep                DNF  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal                15.05  -2.2  2  10   
  2 Passion Gamble            12 McGill-Toole             15.30  -2.2  2   8   
  3 Yasmine Pettway           10 Baker                    15.44  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Alexia Fortenberry        11 West Jeff                15.61  -2.2  2   4   
  5 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                15.80  -0.7  1   2   
  6 Jennifer Kenyon           12 Acad Our Lady            15.95  -2.2  2   1   
  7 Tayla Celestine           09 Cabrini                  16.19  -2.2  2 
  8 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal                16.31  -2.2  2 
  9 Elisea Jones              10 Baker                    16.42  -0.7  1 
 10 Shaneshia Huderson        09 Poplarville              16.56  -2.2  2 
 11 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep              16.96  -0.7  1 
 12 Jy'Nika Clay              11 John Ehret               17.22  -0.7  1 
 13 Markell Swatt             09 Helen Cox                17.71  -0.7  1 
 14 Shelby O'Neill            11 McGill-Toole             17.80  -0.7  1 
 15 Miriam Logan              11 Biloxi                   17.81  -0.7  1 
 16 Avery Rowan               10 Newman                   17.98  -0.7  1 
 17 Asia Campbell             09 West Jeff                18.66  -2.2  2 
 -- Tanqueena Myers           12 Picayune                    FS  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisea Jones              10 Baker                    46.18Q  5 
  2 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal                46.45Q  1 
  3 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                46.52Q  3 
  4 Shannon Ray               10 Xavier Prep              46.94Q  4 
  5 Yasmine Pettway           10 Baker                    47.15Q  2 
  6 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal                47.27q  5 
  7 Allison Bourdon           12 McGill-Toole             48.30q  3 
  8 Tanqueena Myers           12 Picayune                 48.87q  4 
  9 Shaneshia Huderson        09 Poplarville              49.14q  2 
 10 Tayla Celestine           09 Cabrini                  49.61q  4 
 11 Dh'Creeion Glapion        10 L.W. Higgins             50.34q  3 
 12 Raven Henry               11 Poplarville              50.37q  1 
 13 Avery Rowan               10 Newman                   50.51q  3 
 13 Stefanie Wells            11 Biloxi                   50.51q  2 
 15 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep              50.64q  2 
 16 Erin Payton               09 John Ehret               51.13q  5 
 17 Alisia Campbell           11 Bonnabel                 51.22q  4 
 18 Miriam Logan              11 Biloxi                   52.45q  1 
 19 Bianca Holmes             10 East St. John            53.26   2 
 20 Chelsea Levy              12 McDonogh #35             53.55   1 
 21 Cecilia Genova            11 Mt. Carmel               53.74   5 
 21 Meagan Leathem            09 Cabrini                  53.74   4 
 23 Sydney Bodie              09 Lakeshore                54.10   3 
 24 Aushona Glasper           12 West Jeff                55.34   5 
 25 Shelby Schmitt            12 Ursuline                 55.96   2 
 26 Ciara Blank               09 Lakeshore                57.21   3 
 27 Taylor Duhe               10 East St. John            57.71   4 
 28 Zadie Franklin            12 John Ehret               58.69   5 
 29 WillieMae Jackson         12 B. T. Washin             58.79   2 
 30 Breone Brown              11 Bonnabel                 59.99   1 
 31 Alexandria Schmaltz       12 Chalmette              1:00.91   4 
 32 Maria Greco               11 Chalmette              1:02.22   5 
 33 Ch'Kyla Sims              09 B. T. Washin           1:06.93   3 
 -- Shelby O'Neill            11 McGill-Toole               DNF   1 
 -- Paris Davis               11 Picayune                    DQ   4  hurdle violation
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal                44.97$  2  10   
  2 Bryiana Richardson        11 Helen Cox                46.44   2   8   
  3 Elisea Jones              10 Baker                    47.08   2   6   
  4 Shannon Ray               10 Xavier Prep              47.29   2   4   
  5 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal                47.48   2   2   
  6 Tayla Celestine           09 Cabrini                  47.89   1   1   
  7 Allison Bourdon           12 McGill-Toole             48.25   2 
  8 Tanqueena Myers           12 Picayune                 48.60   2 
  9 Yasmine Pettway           10 Baker                    49.44   2 
 10 Raven Henry               11 Poplarville              49.63   1 
 11 Avery Rowan               10 Newman                   49.76   1 
 12 Shaneshia Huderson        09 Poplarville              49.85   2 
 13 Erin Payton               09 John Ehret               49.90   1 
 14 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep              50.35   1 
 15 Alisia Campbell           11 Bonnabel                 50.91   1 
 16 Miriam Logan              11 Biloxi                   52.74   1 
 17 Stefanie Wells            11 Biloxi                   53.47   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 48.20  2007        Irving, Irving (TX)                         
                       Paschall,Deneen,Beach,Juarez                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                          48.55   1  10   
  2 L.W. Higgins                                          49.66   1   8   
  3 West Jefferson                                        49.89   1   6   
  4 Xavier Prep                                           50.24   1   4   
  5 Picayune (MS)                                         50.24   2   2   
  6 Baker (AL)                                            50.43   2   1   
  7 Bonnabel                                              51.08   2 
  8 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                    51.25   2 
  9 Cabrini                                               51.42   2 
 10 W.L. Cohen                                            51.53   2 
 11 Mt. Carmel                                            52.17   3 
 12 Biloxi (MS)                                           52.21   2 
 13 East St. John                                         52.30   1 
 14 O.P. Walker                                           52.89   3 
 15 Dominican                                             53.75   3 
 16 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                             53.83   3 
 17 East Feliciana                                        53.95   3 
 18 Lakeshore                                             54.04   3 
 19 Academy of Our Lady                                   54.52   4 
 20 Poplarville (MS)                                      54.94   2 
 21 Sophie B. Wright                                      55.23   4 
 22 Ben Franklin                                          55.80   3 
 23 Eleanor McMain                                        56.48   4 
 24 Fairhope                                              56.86   4 
 25 Lusher Charter                                        57.11   3 
 26 Edna Karr                                             58.52   1 
 -- B. T. Washington (TN)                                    FS   2 
 -- John Ehret                                               DQ   1  exch. zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:40.13  1998        Warren Easton, Warren Easton              
                         Gable,Robertson,Shaul, Smith                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                        1:40.07$  1  10   
  2 Baker (AL)                                          1:45.29   1   8   
  3 L.W. Higgins                                        1:45.48   1   6   
  4 East St. John                                       1:48.35   2   4   
  5 Mt. Carmel                                          1:48.66   2   2   
  6 Lakeshore                                           1:49.16   2   1   
  7 Ben Franklin                                        1:49.39   1 
  8 W.L. Cohen                                          1:50.03   1 
  9 Isadore Newman                                      1:50.65   3 
 10 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           1:51.41   2 
 11 O.P. Walker                                         1:51.41   4 
 12 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:52.51   3 
 13 Poplarville (MS)                                    1:52.92   3 
 14 Picayune (MS)                                       1:53.19   3 
 15 East Feliciana                                      1:53.25   2 
 16 Ursuline Academy                                    1:54.04   3 
 17 Lusher Charter                                      1:54.06   3 
 18 West Jefferson                                      1:54.33   1 
 19 B. T. Washington (TN)                               1:57.33   2 
 20 Dominican                                           2:01.66   4 
 -- Xavier Prep                                              DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- Sophie B. Wright                                         DQ   4  exch. zone
 -- Biloxi (MS)                                              DQ   2  exch. zone
 -- Edna Karr                                                DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- Cabrini                                                  DQ   2  exch. zone
 -- John Ehret                                               DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- Academy of Our Lady                                      DQ   4  exch. zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Metairie Park Country Day                           4:10.61   1  10   
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           4:11.93   1   8   
  3 Mt. Carmel                                          4:12.83   2   6   
  4 West Jefferson                                      4:14.96   1   4   
  5 Isadore Newman                                      4:19.57   2   2   
  6 L.W. Higgins                                        4:19.90   1   1   
  7 John Ehret                                          4:23.20   2 
  8 Dominican                                           4:25.35   3 
  9 East St. John                                       4:25.56   1 
 10 McDonogh #35                                        4:26.92   1 
 11 Baker (AL)                                          4:27.09   2 
 12 Ursuline Academy                                    4:29.85   3 
 13 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                  4:30.95   1 
 14 Ben Franklin                                        4:35.44   2 
 15 Biloxi (MS)                                         4:35.78   2 
 16 Cabrini                                             4:36.95   3 
 17 Poplarville (MS)                                    4:39.91   3 
 18 W.L. Cohen                                          4:43.25   3 
 19 Fairhope                                            4:43.31   4 
 20 Lakeshore                                           4:44.53   3 
 21 Xavier Prep                                         4:46.85   1 
 22 Picayune (MS)                                       4:50.87   4 
 23 B. T. Washington (TN)                               4:59.75   2 
 24 Sophie B. Wright                                    5:28.89   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 9:28.87  2011        McGill - Toolen (AL), McGill - Toolen HS (
                         Carlos, Hawkins, Blackwell, Locket                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                  9:20.36$  10   
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           9:52.95    8   
  3 Isadore Newman                                     10:05.72    6   
  4 Cabrini                                            10:36.51    4   
  5 Baker (AL)                                         10:44.38    2   
  6 Dominican                                          10:46.07    1   
  7 Xavier Prep                                        11:08.73  
  8 East St. John                                      11:09.75  
  9 Mt. Carmel                                         11:10.54  
 10 Ursuline Academy                                   11:25.50  
 11 Biloxi (MS)                                        11:47.57  
 12 Picayune (MS)                                      12:02.09  
 13 Academy of Our Lady                                12:44.61  
 14 B. T. Washington (TN)                              13:01.96  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelley Spires            10 Episcopal              5-08.00   10   
  2 Mattie Schmolke           11 Lakeshore              5-06.00    8   
  3 Bretta Hart               11 Poplarville            5-06.00    6   
  4 Tayla Celestine           09 Cabrini                5-04.00    4   
  5 Lauren Parker             09 Ursuline               5-02.00    1.50
  5 Marshea Chapman           11 McGill-Toole           5-02.00    1.50
  7 Avery Rowan               10 Newman                 5-02.00  
  8 Danielle Harbin              Poplarville            5-02.00  
  9 Wendion Bibbins           10 Helen Cox              5-02.00  
 10 Andrea McDonald           09 Dominican              5-00.00  
 10 Tyrisha Richardson        12 John Ehret             5-00.00  
 12 Alexia Fortenberry        11 West Jeff              5-00.00  
 13 Jasmine Lacey             10 Baker                  4-10.00  
 14 Whit Porter               10 Country Day            4-10.00  
 15 Janaya Hampton            11 Dominican              4-10.00  
 15 Joi Scioneaux             10 East St. John          4-10.00  
 17 kanetra lee               12 East St. John          4-10.00  
 18 Sahara Wilson             12 Picayune               4-08.00  
 18 Nachaska (Renee) Wright   11 Biloxi                 4-08.00  
 18 Ali Sutherland            09 Episcopal              4-08.00  
 21 Sarah Jeffries            10 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 22 Liezel Montabalm          12 John Ehret             4-08.00  
 23 Brittany Cook             09 Baker                  4-08.00  
 23 Teira Nickerson           09 West Jeff              4-08.00  
 25 Andrea Baudy              09 Lusher                 4-06.00  
 26 Mikhyla Campbell          12 Vermilion              4-04.00  
 26 Tanqueena Myers           12 Picayune               4-04.00  
 28 Meagan Leathem            09 Cabrini                4-04.00  
 28 Shaniya Stewart           10 Biloxi                 4-04.00  
 -- Sanchass Bailey           12 Xavier Prep                 NH  
 -- Destini Moss              12 G.W. Carver                 NH  
 -- Kia Jackson               10 Xavier Prep                 NH  
 -- Farryn Wallow             09 John Curtis                 NH  
 -- Jennifer Kenyon           12 Acad Our Lady               NH  
 -- Shianne Unger              8 John Curtis                 NH  
 -- WillieMae Jackson         12 B. T. Washin                NH  
 -- Kayla Santiago            11 Chalmette                   NH  
 -- Nadia Hunt                09 Lakeshore                   NH  
 -- Bria Haymond              11 Edna Karr                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 8'
        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal             12-06.00   10   
  2 Shelby Poncik             12 Needville             12-00.00    8   
  3 Hailey Deichmann          12 Mt. Carmel            10-06.00    6   
  4 Taylor Thompson           10 Lakeshore             10-06.00    4   
  5 Maggie Waites             09 St. Aloysius          10-06.00    2   
  6 Emily Tarlton             11 McGill-Toole          10-06.00    1   
  7 Hayley Miller             12 Catholic NI           10-00.00  
  7 Lauren Torsch             10 Mt. Carmel            10-00.00  
  9 Kristynn Leleux           11 Catholic NI            9-06.00  
 10 Allison Bourdon           12 McGill-Toole          x9-00.00  
 10 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toole           9-00.00  
 12 Katy Bodet                09 Episcopal              9-00.00  
 13 Miia Newman               11 Biloxi                 9-00.00  
 14 Alex Tripp                11 John Curtis            8-06.00  
 15 Tiffany Albers            10 Lakeshore              8-00.00  
 16 T'Keyah Hart              11 Poplarville            8-00.00  
 17 Katie Legarde             11 Dominican              7-06.00  
 18 Megan Beard               10 Dominican              7-06.00  
 19 Caroline Johnson          10 Newman                 7-00.00  
 20 Natalie Rabideau          10 Biloxi                 7-00.00  
 -- Leni Burk                 10 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Bizzy Margolin            11 Newman                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal             18-01.25   NWI  10   
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI) FOUL      18-01.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
  2 Shelley Spires            10 Episcopal             17-05.00   NWI   8   
     17-02.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Passion Gamble            12 McGill-Toole          17-01.00   NWI   6   
     15-10.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  4 Ashley Azemor             12 West Jeff             17-00.25   NWI   4   
     17-00.25(NWI) FOUL      14-06(NWI) FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  5 Alexia Fortenberry        11 West Jeff             16-11.25   NWI   2   
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
  6 Dominique Clegget         11 Cabrini               16-06.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      16-06.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)
  7 Elissa Parker             12 Ursuline              16-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI)
  8 Bretta Hart               11 Poplarville           15-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-09.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Ashton Johnson            11 McGill-Toole          15-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
 10 Jasmine Lacey             10 Baker                 15-08.50   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Kayla Santiago            11 Chalmette             15-08.25   NWI 
     15-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Darien Loup               10 Lakeshore             15-07.75   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) FOUL      15-07.75(NWI)            
 13 Mykia Scott                8 Xavier Prep           15-07.25   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Andrea McDonald           09 Dominican             15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)            
 14 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep           15-05.25   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)            
 16 Troyleisha Palmore        11 John Ehret            15-03.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)            
 16 Joi Scioneaux             10 East St. John         15-03.00   NWI 
     14-03.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Shyrie Chaney             10 Bonnabel              15-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Jamie Hawkins             09 Newman                15-01.75   NWI 
     14-03.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 20 Jada Hawkins              12 Newman                15-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-08.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)           
 21 Wendion Bibbins           10 Helen Cox             14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI)            
 22 Ieshia Hardin             12 B. T. Washin          14-09.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 23 Markell Swatt             09 Helen Cox             14-07.75   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) FOUL      14-06.75(NWI)            
 24 Gabby Perez               11 Dominican             14-07.50   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)            
 25 Erin Payton               09 John Ehret            14-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Marissa Taylor            09 Biloxi                14-04.25   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-04.25(NWI)            
 27 Andrea Baudy              09 Lusher                13-10.25   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 28 Shermese Soloman          10 Chalmette             13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) FOUL      13-02.50(NWI)            
 29 Ambrosia Riggins          12 Walker                13-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-03.50(NWI)            
 30 Kim Lyons                 10 Fairhope              13-03.25   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) FOUL      13-03.25(NWI)           
 31 Bradley Midkiff           12 Fairhope              13-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)            
 32 Stefanie Wells            11 Biloxi                13-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00.50(NWI)            
 -- Keyrra Richard            10 Walker                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Meagan Saul               10 Cabrini                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Terrah Harris             10 Picayune                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Dia Brumfield             12 Picayune                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Charde Jacquot            09 SBWright                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Destini Moss              12 G.W. Carver               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tierney Keaton            10 B. T. Washin              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dionysia Love             09 SBWright                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lacey Dent                12 Episcopal             37-05.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      37-02(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
  2 Passion Gamble            12 McGill-Toole          36-09.00   NWI   8   
     36-08.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 36-09(NWI)
  3 Bretta Hart               11 Poplarville           35-11.75   NWI   6   
     35-01.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  4 Jasmine Ducre             12 Picayune              35-11.50   NWI   4   
     35-06.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI)
  5 Janescia Peters           09 Poplarville           35-05.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      35-05.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) FOUL      34-00.25(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI)
  6 Ashton Johnson            11 McGill-Toole          34-11.75   NWI   1   
     34-11.75(NWI) FOUL      33-04(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL      33-08.25(NWI)
  7 Alexia Fortenberry        11 West Jeff             34-03.50   NWI 
     33-07.25(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
  8 Jennifer Kenyon           12 Acad Our Lady         34-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-06.75(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) FOUL      33-08.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  9 Amalachi Eweni            12 Xavier Prep           33-05.50   NWI 
     32-00.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Joi Scioneaux             10 East St. John         33-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01.25(NWI) FOUL      31-04.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) PASS     
 11 Bi'Jon Jackson            12 Xavier Prep           32-10.00   NWI 
     31-10.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 32-10(NWI)            
 12 Shyrie Chaney             10 Bonnabel              32-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-06(NWI) 32-09(NWI)            
 13 Taylor King               11 Acad Our Lady         32-08.75   NWI 
     32-06.25(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)           
 14 Jerita Mitchell           12 John Ehret            32-07.50   NWI 
     32-07.50(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)            
 15 Jada Hawkins              12 Newman                32-00.50   NWI 
     31-06.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 16 Nanette Weitzman          11 Episcopal             32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Lisette Hrapmann          10 Cabrini               31-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-05.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)            
 18 Rebecca Vorisek           11 Mt. Carmel            31-07.00   NWI 
     31-07(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI)            
 19 Zadie Franklin            12 John Ehret            31-03.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)            
 20 Asia Campbell             09 West Jeff             31-02.75   NWI 
     31-02.75(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI) 30-09(NWI)           
 21 Ieshia Hardin             12 B. T. Washin          30-10.50   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)          
 22 Taylor Norris             09 Lakeshore             30-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-08(NWI) 30-03.75(NWI)            
 23 Sarah Richard             10 Picayune              30-07.75   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)            
 24 Kim Lyons                 10 Fairhope              30-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-03(NWI)            
 25 Jerrica Henderson         12 B. T. Washin          29-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      29-09.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 26 Rachel Barbaro            10 Mt. Carmel            29-06.75   NWI 
     29-06.75(NWI) 29-01.25(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Charity Cotton            11 Biloxi                29-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-04(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Dominique Clegget         11 Cabrini                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Shaunise Jones            11 Biloxi                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 25'
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemisha Frazier           12 Bonnabel              37-04.25   10   
      FOUL  31-08.75  34-00.75  36-10  37-04.25  36-07.50
  2 Khadijah Butler           12 West Jeff             35-08.25    8   
      33-07.75  33-08  34-01  34-07  33-09.50  35-08.25
  3 Alexis Gordon             11 Chalmette             34-08.50    6   
      33-09.50  33-01.25  32-08.75  33-01  34-00  34-08.50
  4 Ashylon Sylvestor         11 Baker                 32-10.50    4   
      28-09.25  31-05.25  32-10.50  28-06.25  FOUL  31-06.25
  5 Neomi white               10 Poplarville           32-04.50    2   
      32-04.50  31-07.50  30-06.50  FOUL  29-06.75  30-06
  6 Christa Sullivan          10 McGill-Toole          32-04.25    1   
      31-10.50  30-04.50  32-04.25  28-06.50  31-11  30-08
  7 Jessica Dailey            11 Fairhope              31-04.75  
      FOUL  29-06.75  31-04.75  29-03  31-01.50  30-01.25
  8 India Davison             12 Xavier Prep           31-00.50  
      30-02  30-00.25  29-08.75  31-00.50  28-09  28-04.25
  9 Regina Rixner             11 East St. John         30-06.75  
      26-02  FOUL  30-06.75  29-06.50  27-06.50  29-02.75
 10 kanetra lee               12 East St. John         30-06.50  
      28-00.50  27-02.50  30-06.50          
 11 Sasha Gottstine           12 McGill-Toole          30-02.00  
      30-02  28-05.50  29-04  28-10  30-00  29-03.50
 12 Christine Folks           11 Biloxi                29-06.00  
      26-10.25  28-11.50  29-06            
 13 Kyla Williams             09 Cabrini               29-00.25  
      27-06.75  25-09  29-00.25           
 14 Makaila Santiago          11 Cabrini               28-07.50  
      26-02  27-02  28-07.50         
 15 Y-Nhi Vu                  12 Acad Our Lady         28-03.50  
      28-03.50  26-06.25  25-10.50            
 16 Aneisha Bell               8 Biloxi                28-02.00  
      28-02  27-09.50  25-08.75           
 17 Emily Ross                10 Dominican             27-06.25  
      26-10.50  27-05.25  27-06.25           
 18 Nickia McKinley           09 B. T. Washin          27-02.75  
      24-05.50  27-02.75  26-11.50            
 19 Korinne Sauvage           10 Mt. Carmel            27-01.00  
      26-01.50  27-01  26-09.75           
 20 Melanie William           11 E Feliciana           27-00.25  
      27-00  26-11  27-00.25           
 21 Quintishia Wilson         12 B. T. Washin          26-10.75  
      26-10.75  25-01.50  25-01.25            
 22 Maya Evans                10 Xavier Prep           26-07.75  
      26-05  26-01  26-07.75           
 23 Elaina Schroecher          8 John Curtis           26-06.25  
      26-06.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Keegan Myers                 Picayune              26-05.25  
      26-05.25  25-06.50  25-11            
 25 Rebecca Williamson        12 G.W. Carver           24-10.00  
      24-10  ND  ND           
 26 Tyrianne Bush             11 Edna Karr             24-08.25  
      24-08.25  ND  ND            
 27 Jessica Small             12 Cohen                 24-03.25  
      24-03.25  ND  ND            
 28 Mia Phillips              09 John Ehret            24-01.50  
      FOUL  24-01.50  FOUL           
 29 Irelan Crosby             09 Lakeshore             23-06.50  
      23-06.50  ND  ND            
 30 Naomie Bandy                Picayune              23-05.00  
      23-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Reionne Williams          11 G.W. Carver           23-03.50  
      23-03.50  ND  ND            
 32 Sydney Tucker             10 Newman                22-07.25  
      22-07.25  ND  ND          
 33 Kathryn Ernst             12 Dominican             21-02.00  
      21-02  ND  ND            
 34 Faith Love                09 Ursuline              21-00.25  
      21-00.25  ND  ND            
 35 Diontae Paul              12 Walker                20-11.50  
      20-11.50  ND  ND            
 36 Kristina Hugle            11 Ursuline              20-05.75  
      FOUL  20-05.75  ND            
 37 Tyrah Robinson            10 Fairhope              18-11.50  
      18-11.50  ND  ND           
 38 Diamond Washington        10 Edna Karr             17-03.25  
      FOUL  17-03.25  ND           
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 65'
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanette Weitzman          11 Episcopal               118-03   10   
      109-10  104-06  109-03  113-00  104-10  118-03
  2 Clarissa Jones            12 Picayune                100-09    8   
      89-01  90-09  96-00  100-09  96-00  100-00
  3 Jemisha Frazier           12 Bonnabel                 95-07    6   
      88-05  89-09  FOUL  81-07  88-10  95-07
  4 Mallory Comberrel         10 McGill-Toole             94-00    4   
      83-04  94-00  90-07  91-01  75-08  90-02
  5 Sasha Gottstine           12 McGill-Toole             92-01    2   
      92-01  FOUL  87-03  88-09  88-05  FOUL
  6 Sahara Wilson             12 Picayune                 90-06    1   
      86-09  FOUL  81-06  85-06  90-06  FOUL
  7 India Davison             12 Xavier Prep              89-06  
      FOUL  83-01  FOUL  77-05  89-06  FOUL
  8 Aneisha Bell               8 Biloxi                   88-01  
      79-05  79-01  84-04  88-01  83-06  82-03
  9 Kyla Williams             09 Cabrini                  84-05  
      79-10  84-05  81-11  78-09  81-03  76-11
 10 Quintishia Wilson         12 B. T. Washin             84-04  
      73-08  81-01  84-04  FOUL  FOUL  77-01
 11 Jade Cousin               10 Poplarville              82-02  
      67-03  82-02  71-04           
 12 Y-Nhi Vu                  12 Acad Our Lady            79-11  
      79-11  77-10  72-01            
 13 kanetra lee               12 East St. John            78-04  
      78-04  75-02  68-06            
 14 Irelan Crosby             09 Lakeshore                77-00  
      70-05  72-09  77-00            
 15 Alisia Campbell           11 Bonnabel                 76-10  
      64-10  FOUL  76-10           
 16 Jasmine Evans             12 Cabrini                  75-07  
      65-02  72-00  75-07           
 17 Kristina Hugle            11 Ursuline                 75-00  
      74-05  75-00  FOUL            
 18 Victoria Young            09 Chapelle                 74-04  
      66-01  69-11  74-04           
 19 Re'Shea Garrison          12 Acad Our Lady            74-02  
      71-01  74-02  72-08            
 20 Jessica Dailey            11 Fairhope                 74-01  
      74-01  71-08  FOUL            
 21 Christy Banks             12 John Ehret               72-10  
      63-05  ND  72-10            
 22 Nicole Delesdernier       12 Dominican                72-08  
      57-06  72-08  FOUL            
 23 Alexis Gordon             11 Chalmette                71-10  
      65-06  69-04  71-10           
 24 Meranda Brown             12 Poplarville              71-06  
      FOUL  71-04  71-06            
 25 Khadijah Butler           12 West Jeff                70-01  
      66-05  ND  70-01            
 26 Julia Delesdernier        10 Dominican                70-00  
      66-01  70-00  65-01           
 27 Christine Folks           11 Biloxi                   69-11  
      54-04  69-11  67-02            
 28 Demeisha Lane             10 B. T. Washin             69-10  
      61-09  65-01  69-10            
 29 Elaina Schroecher          8 John Curtis              69-08  
      ND  69-08  69-02           
 30 Mia Phillips              09 John Ehret               60-08  
      60-08  ND  FOUL            
 31 Lehka Thengada               Newman                   55-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-07           
 32 Maya Evans                10 Xavier Prep              53-10  
      53-10  ND  FOUL            
 33 Rebecca Williamson        12 G.W. Carver              53-00  
      53-00  ND  ND            
 34 oshelle james             11 McDonogh #35             50-08  
      50-08  ND  FOUL            
 35 Bailey Jackson            09 Ursuline                 49-03  
      FOUL  49-03  FOUL           
 36 Tyrianne Bush             11 Edna Karr                45-01  
      45-01  ND  FOUL            
 37 Diamond Washington        10 Edna Karr                35-04  
      35-04  FOUL  ND            
 -- Jessica Small             12 Cohen                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemisha Frazier           12 Bonnabel                124-07   10   
      120-05  121-08  113-11  124-07  124-07  119-08
  2 Nicole Delesdernier       12 Dominican               114-08    8   
      113-10  114-08  103-03  109-07  110-00  112-06
  3 Allison Bourdon           12 McGill-Toole            110-09    6   
      92-01  99-10  110-09  110-08  105-07  105-05
  4 Ashlee Krantz             12 Country Day             106-06    4   
      104-03  106-06  99-02  99-11  95-00  93-10
  5 Meghan Hawkins            12 McGill-Toole            106-01    2   
      100-11  96-01  106-01  87-10  79-06  88-01
  6 Kristen Clark             10 Ruston                  105-09    1   
      97-08  102-04  91-03  92-10  105-09  102-09
  7 kanetra lee               12 East St. John           101-09  
      ND  81-08  94-06  86-06  101-09  90-08
  8 Re'Shea Garrison          12 Acad Our Lady            93-05  
      90-08  83-08  93-05  80-10  80-01  84-01
  9 Chanel Krause             11 Episcopal                90-03  
      83-05  90-03  ND  76-06  75-02  77-07
 10 Kristina Hugle            11 Ursuline                 90-01  
      87-07  85-09  90-01  85-05  ND  ND
 11 Nanette Weitzman          11 Episcopal                88-09  
      88-09  80-07  ND            
 12 Shelby Schmitt            12 Ursuline                 83-05  
      80-06  83-05  80-06            
 12 Julia Delesdernier        10 Dominican                83-05  
      77-00  79-05  83-05            
 14 Kyla Williams             09 Cabrini                  82-11  
      ND  82-11  ND         
 15 Korinne Sauvage           10 Mt. Carmel               80-00  
      ND  80-00  ND         
 16 Irelan Crosby             09 Lakeshore                77-00  
      76-01  ND  77-00         
 17 Bi'Jon Jackson            12 Xavier Prep              75-11  
      75-11  ND  ND            
 18 Sheena Travis             11 Poplarville              75-08  
      ND  75-08  ND            
 -- Maya Evans                10 Xavier Prep                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ashley Hotfelter          09 Mt. Carmel                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Meghan Kenyon             10 Acad Our Lady               ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Victoria Urrutia          09 Cabrini                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kayla Dortch              09 Fairhope                    ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rachel Kaye                  Newman                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Mia Phillips              09 John Ehret                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jessica Dailey            11 Fairhope                  FOUL  
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bria Craige               12 McDonogh #35              FOUL  
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermey Hicks              11 Edna Karr                10.90Q -0.6  2 
  2 Derrick Raymond           12 East Jeff                10.95Q -1.1  1 
  3 Elliott Francis           12 Walker                   10.97Q -1.3  6 
  4 Eugene Brazley            11 G.W. Carver              11.05Q -0.8  9 
  5 Walker Vanhooser          12 Trinity Pres             11.06Q -1.2  8 
  6 Richard Allen             11 John Curtis              11.19Q -0.4  5 
  7 Lorenzo Doss              12 St. Aug                  11.36Q -0.9  7 
  8 Marcus Gaines             10 St. Paul's               11.41Q -0.9  4 
  9 Darius Lipps              10 East St. John            11.43Q -1.5  3 
 10 Chris Carmouche           12 Oak Ridge                11.27q -0.8  9 
 11 Coren Nixon               10 Picayune                 11.30q -1.2  8 
 12 Scott Austin              11 Biloxi                   11.35q -1.1  1 
 13 David Ducre               09 Lakeshore                11.44q -0.8  9 
 14 Brandon Devall            11 SBWright                 11.45q -1.2  8 
 15 Dion Hart                 09 Sumner                   11.49q -1.1  1 
 16 Brian Hunt                10 Rummel                   11.52q -0.9  7 
 17 Darreeus Jones            12 L.W. Higgins             11.53q -0.9  4  [11.522]
 18 Greg Holmes               10 St. Aug                  11.53q -1.2  8  [11.529]
 19 Matthew Guidry            11 Br Martin                11.60  -1.5  3 
 20 Benton Brown              11 Br Martin                11.60  -0.6  2 
 20 Michael Mercadel          11 Chalmette                11.60  -1.1  1 
 22 Brandon Porter            11 John Curtis              11.61  -0.4  5 
 23 Chris Washinton           12 Cohen                    11.61  -0.9  7 
 24 James White               12 Newman                   11.65  -0.6  2 
 25 Doug Cross                11 Picayune                 11.66  -1.1  1 
 26 Arthur Bush               11 Bonnabel                 11.66  -1.3  6 
 27 Cedric Jackson            12 L.W. Higgins             11.67  -0.4  5 
 28 Corey Turner              10 Miller-McCoy             11.68  -0.4  5 
 29 Fredrick Cunningham       11 Germantown               11.70  -0.6  2 
 30 Kendall Gaspard           10 Bonnabel                 11.76  -0.8  9 
 31 Decorian Johnson          12 Oak Ridge                11.77  -0.8  9 
 32 DeQuan Jenkins            11 John Ehret               11.79  -0.6  2 
 33 Chris Ricks               11 Rummel                   11.81  -1.3  6 
 34 Bryan Snell               09 Lakeshore                11.86  -1.2  8 
 35 Davon Mitchell            11 Chalmette                11.86  -0.9  4 
 36 Keron Barnes              10 Walker                   11.92  -0.6  2 
 37 Cole Abraham              10 St. Paul's               11.92  -0.4  5 
 38 Isaac Brooks              12 McDonogh #35             11.92  -0.9  4 
 39 Destin Stewart            10 East St. John            11.95  -0.9  7 
 40 Ostin McPherson            8 Episcopal                11.97  -1.2  8 
 41 Lorenzo Castro            10 Lusher                   11.97  -0.9  7 
 42 Philburt Martial          11 McGill-Toole             11.99  -1.5  3 
 43 Myleck Lucas              10 Poplarville              12.01  -0.4  5 
 44 Rendell McCouins          12 Miller-McCoy             12.03  -0.9  4 
 45 Zavier Carmichael         10 Episcopal                12.04  -0.6  2 
 46 Devoriae Martin           10 Biloxi                   12.06  -1.3  6 
 47 Joseph Palmisano          12 East Jeff                12.07  -0.6  2 
 48 Nkemdi Agwaramgbo         11 Lusher                   12.12  -1.5  3 
 49 lamont reed               11 L.B. Landry              12.12  -1.3  6 
 50 Melvin Butler             11 Cohen                    12.15  -1.1  1 
 51 Gabriel Oner              11 Ben Franklin             12.36  -0.6  2 
 52 Dontayue Fly              11 Jesuit                   12.37  -0.9  4 
 53 don scribbins             11 L.B. Landry              12.45  -1.5  3 
 54 Garrell Coleman            8 Eleanor McMain           12.47  -0.9  7 
 55 Sherman Mushatt           12 Holy Cross               12.55  -1.5  3 
 56 Baldwin Lee               10 Ben Franklin             12.61  -0.8  9 
 57 Daitren Murdock           09 Newman                   12.68  -1.3  6 
 58 Josh Deblieux             11 Jesuit                   12.80  -0.4  5 
 59 Joseph Wooten             09 Germantown               13.00  -0.9  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott Francis           12 Walker                   10.92  -1.5  2  10   
  2 Derrick Raymond           12 East Jeff                10.95  -1.5  2   8   
  3 Jermey Hicks              11 Edna Karr                10.96  -1.5  2   6   
  4 Walker Vanhooser          12 Trinity Pres             11.12  -1.5  2   4   
  5 Eugene Brazley            11 G.W. Carver              11.26  -1.5  2   2   
  6 Coren Nixon               10 Picayune                 11.33  -1.5  2   1   
  7 Darius Lipps              10 East St. John            11.42  -2.1  1 
  8 Brandon Devall            11 SBWright                 11.44  -2.1  1 
  9 Lorenzo Doss              12 St. Aug                  11.44  -2.1  1 
 10 David Ducre               09 Lakeshore                11.51  -2.1  1 
 11 Dion Hart                 09 Sumner                   11.53  -2.1  1 
 12 Chris Carmouche           12 Oak Ridge                11.55  -1.5  2 
 13 Marcus Gaines             10 St. Paul's               11.63  -2.1  1 
 14 Darreeus Jones            12 L.W. Higgins             11.66  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Cunningham        12 Baker                    22.09Q  0.4  7 
  2 Derrick Raymond           12 East Jeff                22.14Q  0.3  2 
  3 Devin Scott               11 West Jeff                22.17Q  0.2  3 
  4 Elliott Francis           12 Walker                   22.23Q  0.2  1 
  5 Eugene Brazley            11 G.W. Carver              22.28Q  0.4  8 
  6 ken breland               12 Picayune                 22.72Q  0.6  6 
  7 Michael Mercadel          11 Chalmette                23.23Q  0.6  5 
  8 Ryan Evans                12 Bonnabel                 23.23Q  0.3  4 
  9 Chris Washinton           12 Cohen                    23.56Q  0.2  9 
 10 Lamont Massey             11 Cohen                    22.31q  0.4  8 
 11 Scott Austin              11 Biloxi                   22.56q  0.3  2 
 12 Joseph Dickerson          09 Sumner                   22.80q  0.2  1 
 13 Jarell Aaron              12 Poplarville              22.83q  0.2  1 
 14 Leonard Fournette         10 St. Aug                  22.90q  0.2  3 
 15 Darius Lipps              10 East St. John            22.93q  0.2  3 
 16 Xavier Patterson          11 Oak Ridge                22.97q  0.4  7 
 17 Desmond Holmes            10 Edna Karr                23.00q  0.2  3 
 18 Carlius Joseph            09 G.W. Carver              23.18q  0.3  2 
 19 Thomas Johnson, Jr.       10 A.J. Ellender            23.24   0.6  6 
 20 Jerome Bazile             09 Holy Cross               23.41   0.6  6 
 21 Darius Birden             09 L.W. Higgins             23.43   0.3  4 
 22 Treston Decoud            12 Lakeshore                23.43   0.6  5 
 23 Dwayne Thomas             12 Walker                   23.46   0.4  7 
 24 Larry Bush                10 SBWright                 23.46   0.3  2 
 25 David Ducre               09 Lakeshore                23.52   0.4  7 
 26 Jalen Edwards             09 Germantown               23.65   0.3  4 
 27 Kim Beard                 11 East Jeff                23.72   0.3  2 
 28 Erik Legier               09 Biloxi                   23.75   0.3  2 
 29 Ed Isom                   12 Miller-McCoy             23.77   0.4  7 
 30 Davon Mitchell            11 Chalmette                23.78   0.6  5 
 31 Matthew Trammell          11 Rummel                   23.80   0.4  8 
 32 Joshua Tannehill          10 Rummel                   23.80   0.2  3 
 33 Jaylon Square              3 McGill-Toole             23.81   0.3  4 
 34 Trey Perrier              12 John Curtis              23.84   0.6  6 
 35 Jason Smith               11 McGill-Toole             23.89   0.2  1 
 36 Lawrence Scieneaux        09 John Ehret               23.92   0.2  1 
 37 Stephen Howard            11 Oak Ridge                23.93   0.2  9 
 38 Tyree Courtney            09 McDonogh #35             24.04   0.2  3 
 39 Stephen Fleming           09 Episcopal                24.05   0.2  1 
 40 Dezmann Broussard         11 East St. John            24.06   0.6  5 
 41 Lorenzo Castro            10 Lusher                   24.08   0.3  4 
 42 Abraham Fletcher          10 Picayune                 24.11   0.6  6 
 43 Allen Kuhn                11 Newman                   24.12   0.4  8 
 44 Nkemdi Agwaramgbo         11 Lusher                   24.16   0.4  7 
 45 Nick McLendon             11 Episcopal                24.25   0.6  5 
 46 Jemal Parharm             12 L.W. Higgins             24.30   0.4  8 
 47 trevan battle             10 John Ehret               24.37   0.6  6 
 48 Isaac Brooks              12 McDonogh #35             24.42   0.2  9 
 49 joe parker                10 L.B. Landry              24.47   0.2  9 
 50 Cole Abraham              10 St. Paul's               24.54   0.4  8 
 51 Rendell McCouins          12 Miller-McCoy             24.66   0.4  8 
 52 Chance Creppel            11 Br Martin                24.73   0.2  9 
 53 darrell howard            10 L.B. Landry              24.75   0.2  1 
 54 Myleck Lucas              10 Poplarville              24.91   0.2  1 
 55 Gabriel Oner              11 Ben Franklin             25.14   0.2  1 
 56 Austin Randolph           10 Germantown               25.33   0.2  3 
 57 John Ellison              11 Br Martin                25.71   0.6  6 
 58 Andrew Short              12 St. Paul's               25.73   0.3  2 
 59 Josh Deblieux             11 Jesuit                   26.05   0.4  7 
 60 Baldwin Lee               10 Ben Franklin             26.07   0.2  3 
 -- Sherman Mushatt           12 Holy Cross                  FS   0.6  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Raymond           12 East Jeff                21.96  -2.0  2  10   
  2 Devin Scott               11 West Jeff                22.07  -2.0  2   8   
  3 Lamont Massey             11 Cohen                    22.48  -2.0  2   6   
  4 Eugene Brazley            11 G.W. Carver              22.71  -2.0  2   4   
  5 ken breland               12 Picayune                 22.84  -2.0  2   2   
  6 Leonard Fournette         10 St. Aug                  22.88  -0.9  1   1   
  7 Joseph Dickerson          09 Sumner                   22.90  -2.0  2 
  8 Elliott Francis           12 Walker                   22.93  -2.0  2 
  9 Xavier Patterson          11 Oak Ridge                22.96  -0.9  1 
 10 Desmond Holmes            10 Edna Karr                23.09  -0.9  1 
 11 Ryan Evans                12 Bonnabel                 23.33  -0.9  1 
 12 Michael Mercadel          11 Chalmette                23.50  -0.9  1 
 13 Stephen Cunningham        12 Baker                    23.52  -2.0  2 
 14 Carlius Joseph            09 G.W. Carver              23.60  -0.9  1 
 15 Chris Washinton           12 Cohen                    23.78  -0.9  1 
 16 Scott Austin              11 Biloxi                   24.08  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyril Grayson             12 Rummel                   48.54Q  1 
  2 Lamont Massey             11 Cohen                    49.35Q  7 
  3 Tremayne Daniels          12 Bonnabel                 49.56Q  8 
  4 Jacolby Cooper            11 John Curtis              49.66Q  3 
  5 tony washington           10 Picayune                 50.36Q  2 
  6 Brian Hunt                10 Rummel                   50.42Q  6 
  7 Justin Johnson            11 East Jeff                50.96Q  5 
  8 Lennard Davis             12 East St. John            51.18Q  4 
  9 Stephen Cunningham        12 Baker                    49.77q  3 
 10 Brian Verdin              11 A.J. Ellender            49.79q  3 
 11 Christian Gilbert         11 Edna Karr                50.44q  8 
 12 Kellex Bergeron           12 Sumner                   50.54q  7 
 13 Benton Brown              11 Br Martin                51.25q  4 
 14 keion davis               11 L.B. Landry              51.72q  2 
 15 Byron Johnson             10 Oak Ridge                52.24q  1 
 16 Jeremy Landis             12 Biloxi                   52.35q  1 
 17 Stephon Lofton            10 Miller-McCoy             52.41q  4 
 18 Carlius Joseph            09 G.W. Carver              52.60q  6 
 19 Jessie Bailey             11 East St. John            52.72   4 
 20 Richard Zimmerman         12 Fairhope                 53.14   8 
 20 dedrick stalbert          10 G.W. Carver              53.14   6 
 22 Rex Shepherd              10 Lakeshore                53.18   5 
 23 Errol Brown               10 St. Aug                  53.40   6 
 24 Nicholas Taylor           10 St. Paul's               53.44   7 
 25 Anthony Milton            10 Walker                   53.53   2 
 26 Jared Robinson            10 Br Martin                53.58   8 
 27 DeShawn Raymond           09 East Jeff                53.73   5 
 28 Zain Russell              12 L.W. Higgins             54.08   1 
 29 Lionel Glasper            12 Cohen                    54.08   1 
 30 Will Nations              12 Stanislaus               54.11   2 
 31 Arden Taylor              12 Holy Cross               54.15   1 
 32 Tres Bodet                11 Episcopal                54.23   3 
 33 Johnathan Dillon          09 Biloxi                   54.43   8 
 34 Trenadad Armstead         11 SBWright                 54.66   2 
 35 darius willams            09 McDonogh #35             54.88   7 
 36 Justin Robinson           12 McGill-Toole             54.89   3 
 37 Lance Logan               11 Lusher                   54.94   4 
 38 Darius Johnson            11 Oak Ridge                55.04   6 
 39 Gabriel Nascimento        12 Chalmette                55.51   5 
 40 Quinton Martin            11 Edna Karr                55.63   4 
 41 Corey Laddin              10 Lakeshore                55.90   2 
 42 Brian Smith               11 L.W. Higgins             56.05   3 
 43 Reggie Williams           10 Shaw                     56.26   8 
 44 Jerry Cook                10 Holy Cross               56.47   7 
 45 Nicholas Gobert           11 Jesuit                   56.52   7 
 46 Johnny Banks              11 John Ehret               56.73   8 
 47 Antonio Bonney            10 SBWright                 56.92   2 
 48 Rand Weitzman             11 Episcopal                56.93   8 
 49 Tyler Jackson             11 Germantown               57.13   1 
 50 B.J. Bioc                 11 Chalmette                57.32   6 
 51 Ed Isom                   12 Miller-McCoy             57.46   1 
 52 lawerence williams        11 McDonogh #35             57.55   5 
 53 Demonte Carmouche         12 Walker                   57.62   7 
 54 Charles Jackson           09 Eleanor McMain           58.69   5 
 55 Tyler McGlothen           10 Ben Franklin             58.83   4 
 56 Andrew Ferdinand          11 Jesuit                 1:00.02   4 
 57 John Waston               10 Eleanor McMain         1:00.77   1 
 58 Jason Williams            09 Ben Franklin           1:02.51   6 
 59 Walt Goolsby              09 Fairhope               1:04.00   3 
 -- Tervante Robertson        12 Sumner                      FS   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyril Grayson             12 Rummel                   47.56$  2  10   
  2 Lamont Massey             11 Cohen                    48.80   2   8   
  3 Jacolby Cooper            11 John Curtis              48.91   2   6   
  4 Stephen Cunningham        12 Baker                    49.48   2   4   
  5 Brian Verdin              11 A.J. Ellender            49.78   2   2   
  6 Justin Johnson            11 East Jeff                50.05   1   1   
  7 Brian Hunt                10 Rummel                   50.33   2 
  8 tony washington           10 Picayune                 50.54   2 
  9 Tremayne Daniels          12 Bonnabel                 50.56   2 
 10 Kellex Bergeron           12 Sumner                   51.04   1 
 11 Benton Brown              11 Br Martin                51.22   1 
 12 keion davis               11 L.B. Landry              52.02   1 
 13 Byron Johnson             10 Oak Ridge                52.69   1 
 14 Jeremy Landis             12 Biloxi                   53.12   1 
 15 Carlius Joseph            09 G.W. Carver              53.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 5 Run Friday
        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Soto               12 Baker                  1:57.68   10   
  2 Zachary Albright          10 St. Paul's             1:58.52    8   
  3 Conrad Collins            11 McGill-Toole           1:59.06    6   
  4 Ryan Archie               12 Baker                  1:59.12    4   
  5 William Carol             10 McGill-Toole           1:59.33    2   
  6 Christian Bergeron        12 St. Paul's             1:59.71    1   
  7 Kyle Evans                11 Bonnabel               2:00.41  
  8 Andre Brown               12 L.W. Higgins           2:01.05  
  9 Dionte Hunt               11 Edna Karr              2:01.40  
 10 Henry Smith               10 John Curtis            2:02.09  
 11 John Beauchamp            11 Oak Ridge              2:02.11  
 12 Donald Stirgus            11 East St. John          2:02.16  
 13 Connor Fagan              12 Country Day            2:02.47  
 14 Thomas Grace              11 Fairhope               2:04.17  
 15 Jacob Busby               12 Oak Ridge              2:04.79  
 16 Aaron Yarmush             12 A.J. Ellender          2:04.93  
 17 Chris Hall                12 Holy Cross             2:05.35  
 18 Quint Crozier             11 Jesuit                 2:05.85  
 19 Hunter Hidalgo            12 Shaw                   2:06.41  
 20 Torrin Arnold             11 East Jeff              2:06.65  
 21 Christopher Banks         12 St. Aug                2:07.11  
 22 Keith Singleton           12 Cohen                  2:08.40  
 23 Justin Thomas             11 Miller-McCoy           2:09.05  
 24 Bennett Holland           11 Stanislaus             2:09.24  
 25 polderman jake            11 Picayune               2:09.69  
 26 Michael Saacks               Br Martin              2:09.74  
 27 Kalon Bergeron            09 Sumner                 2:09.80  
 28 Brandon Battles           12 Walker                 2:11.09  
 29 Ken Newburger                Br Martin              2:11.42  
 30 Eric Jenkins              12 Eleanor McMain         2:11.91  
 31 Keanon Scott              10 G.W. Carver            2:13.53  
 32 Reece Stevens             09 Episcopal              2:13.79  
 33 Eugene Lockett            12 Germantown             2:13.94  
 34 Todd Smith                11 Picayune               2:14.07  
 35 seve loudon               12 Lusher                 2:14.84  
 36 Trenadad Armstead         11 SBWright               2:15.41  
 37 Eric Feilden              10 Lakeshore              2:15.42  
 38 Richard Guidry            12 Jesuit                 2:15.58  
 39 Clayton Pace              10 Germantown             2:15.82  
 40 rondell cruell            10 McDonogh #35           2:16.48  
 41 Darrin Paul               10 Rummel                 2:16.72  
 42 Brett Erickson             8 Episcopal              2:17.48  
 43 Jimmy Rezny               10 Rummel                 2:18.11  
 44 Elijah Leblanc            10 Holy Cross             2:18.27  
 45 Ryan Anderson             12 Edna Karr              2:18.47  
 46 Reinhart Bret             11 Stanislaus             2:18.69  
 47 Jevaughn Albert           11 East St. John          2:20.11  
 48 John McClain              11 Vermilion              2:22.43  
 49 darrion hampton           09 McDonogh #35           2:23.60  
 50 Freddie Badon             10 Cohen                  2:23.95  
 51 kelvin johnson            11 L.B. Landry            2:25.08  
 52 Tyler McGlothen           10 Ben Franklin           2:25.94  
 53 Kenneth Hayes              8 Miller-McCoy           2:26.28  
 54 Caleb Casolaro            09 Fairhope               2:27.73  
 55 Jared Beniot              11 A.J. Ellender          2:28.59  
 56 Chang Yang Jiao           12 Newman                 2:29.48  
 57 Derrick King              12 John Ehret             2:29.62  
 58 Brandon Williams           8 Eleanor McMain         2:30.76  
 59 Daniel Pratt              11 Biloxi                 2:31.32  
 60 Ryan Marrero              11 Lusher                 2:33.00  
 61 delton hunter             09 L.B. Landry            2:33.09  
 62 Michael Finch             11 SBWright               2:34.76  
 63 Demonte Carmouche         12 Walker                 2:39.13  
 64 Danny Bossev              11 Newman                 2:40.26  
 65 Danny Do                  10 Ben Franklin           2:44.65  
 66 Brennan Hilton            10 Biloxi                 2:55.79  
 -- Jonathan Jones            12 Shaw                       DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1, 2 & 3  Run Saturday Morning
 Heat 4 Runs Saturday Afternoon
        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Brewster            12 St. Paul's             4:23.24   10   
  2 Dan Drew                  12 Episcopal              4:24.04    8   
  3 Ryan Archie               12 Baker                  4:31.08    6   
  4 Chris Lomonaco            12 Shaw                   4:32.38    4   
  5 Jordan Travis             12 Poplarville            4:33.02    2   
  6 Chris Hall                12 Holy Cross             4:33.49    1   
  7 Justin Barrett            11 Oak Ridge              4:35.71  
  8 Andrew Pettus             11 Jesuit                 4:39.08  
  9 Emerson Romero            12 Edna Karr              4:39.74  
 10 Aaron Yarmush             12 A.J. Ellender          4:43.63  
 11 Aaron Zapf                12 Oak Ridge              4:45.34  
 12 Donald Stirgus            11 East St. John          4:46.19  
 13 Jeremy Landis             12 Biloxi                 4:46.37  
 14 Justin Copling            10 Rummel                 4:46.97  
 15 Dylan Yates               10 Br Martin              4:49.72  
 16 Gavin Gros                11 Stanislaus             4:50.25  
 17 BJ Bradley                11 Germantown             4:51.23  
 18 Taylor Varisco            11 Jesuit                 4:51.32  
 19 Kevin Kirchner            12 Shaw                   4:51.57  
 20 Wyatt Scott               11 Stanislaus             4:51.61  
 21 Michael Maldonado         10 Br Martin              4:52.02  
 22 Reece Stevens             09 Episcopal              4:54.76  
 23 Jasper Landry             12 Edna Karr              4:55.33  
 24 polderman jake            11 Picayune               4:59.38  
 25 Daniel Folse              12 Newman                 5:02.46  
 26 Eric Feilden              10 Lakeshore              5:02.60  
 27 Ethan Sehrt               12 Rummel                 5:03.41  
 28 Finch Gross               11 McGill-Toole           5:04.11  
 29 Kendell Crier             12 L.W. Higgins           5:05.24  
 30 John Hauck                10 Chalmette              5:06.79  
 31 Robert Burns              11 Newman                 5:06.99  
 32 seve loudon               12 Lusher                 5:10.00  
 33 Tyler Pharez              11 Fairhope               5:10.28  
 34 Joshua Smith              12 East St. John          5:10.38  
 35 Christian Paz             10 John Curtis            5:12.50  
 36 Korney Lewis              10 John Ehret             5:13.23  
 37 Josh Doege                10 Fairhope               5:15.52  
 38 Matt Feehan               09 John Curtis            5:16.03  
 39 Kobe Dumas                09 Holy Cross             5:21.57  
 40 Darius Cunningham         09 St. Aug                5:22.38  
 41 Duane Bush                09 St. Aug                5:22.56  
 42 Eliot Guerin              10 Ben Franklin           5:22.78  
 43 Scott Kube                09 Germantown             5:25.15  
 44 J'Wan Boudreaux           09 SBWright               5:27.45  
 45 Lionel Glasper            12 Cohen                  5:29.93  
 46 Broderick Ruffin           8 Miller-McCoy           5:32.48  
 47 Kyle Herbert              09 Miller-McCoy           5:32.54  
 48 Teddy Carlisle            11 Chalmette              5:40.78  
 49 Trey Williams             10 Vermilion              5:43.73  
 50 sam talevara              11 Picayune               5:47.00  
 51 Chad Roby                 09 Ben Franklin           6:06.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 -& 2 Run Saturday Morning
 Heat 3 Runs Saturday Afternoon
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal Fitzpatrick          11 Jesuit                 9:44.11   10   
  2 Robert Soto               12 Baker                  9:55.38    8   
  3 Kraemer Jackson           10 St. Paul's             9:58.65    6   
  4 Jared Allen               12 Br Martin             10:08.33    4   
  5 Zach Wooldridge           11 Oak Ridge             10:15.66    2   
  6 Don Lipani                10 St. Paul's            10:17.64    1   
  7 Luis Alvarez              09 Oak Ridge             10:23.70  
  8 Jordan McKnight           12 Fairhope              10:29.92  
  9 Nick Franco               12 Br Martin             10:30.87  
 10 Kyle Soulant              09 Shaw                  10:36.36  
 11 Wyatt Scott               11 Stanislaus            10:36.73  
 12 Jordan Poche              12 McGill-Toole          10:38.30  
 13 Liam Fitzgerald           10 Jesuit                10:38.99  
 14 Leonel Moreno             11 Sumner                10:39.77  
 15 Emerson Romero            12 Edna Karr             10:44.69  
 16 Dustin Kinard             11 John Curtis           10:44.92  
 17 Tyler Juniker             11 Germantown            10:48.44  
 18 Adam Goldberg             11 Country Day           10:51.99  
 19 Gordon Cole               12 Newman                10:55.38  
 20 Andrew Gathman            11 Holy Cross            11:01.85  
 21 Shawn Hinton              12 Fairhope              11:02.18  
 22 Daniel Pratt              11 Biloxi                11:03.17  
 23 Adam Sommers              11 Germantown            11:11.23  
 24 Quinton Martin            11 Edna Karr             11:12.62  
 25 Michael Downing           11 Newman                11:19.11  
 26 Matt Horsley              11 Picayune              11:20.86  
 27 Corey Harris              11 Shaw                  11:28.18  
 28 Patrick Madden            10 Rummel                12:00.84  
 29 Jushua Brown              09 St. Aug               12:07.00  
 30 Elton Braud               10 East St. John         12:07.05  
 31 Isaac Constansi           10 Ben Franklin          12:07.54  
 32 Bradley Bartee            10 Lakeshore             12:10.80  
 33 Aubrey Stewart            10 East St. John         12:11.79  
 34 Colin Manuel              10 Biloxi                12:18.41  
 35 Brian Greenbaum           11 Country Day           12:23.31  
 36 Matthew Giangrosso        10 Lakeshore             12:31.04  
 37 Austin Connicker          10 Holy Cross            12:31.06  
 38 Jacob Deville             09 Vermilion             12:36.18  
 39 Kevin Wilkerson           09 Picayune              13:03.91  
 40 Eliot Guerin              10 Ben Franklin          13:06.11  
 41 Gary Williams             10 L.W. Higgins          14:33.60  
 -- Bingham Wikoff            11 Stanislaus                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Cormier            12 Br Martin                14.63Q -0.3  1 
  2 Lionel Ellison            12 Shaw                     14.98Q -0.9  2 
  3 Duke Riley                11 John Curtis              15.37Q -1.6  4 
  4 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette                15.77Q -1.3  5 
  5 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole             15.94Q -1.2  3 
  6 Yuki Kurusu               12 Br Martin                15.55q -0.3  1 
  7 JD Hurd                   10 Oak Ridge                15.82q -0.9  2 
  8 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John            15.87q -1.3  5 
  9 Josh Blair                12 Oak Ridge                15.99q -1.2  3 
 10 Johnathan Quarles         11 Biloxi                   16.02q -1.2  3 
 11 Joshua Brumfield          11 Rummel                   16.35q -1.3  5 
 12 Jevaughn Albert           11 East St. John            16.38q -1.6  4 
 13 Cyril Crutchfield         11 Lakeshore                16.45q -0.3  1 
 14 Tyrone LaFrance           09 Vermilion                16.48q -0.9  2 
 15 Jackson Martin            12 McGill-Toole             16.59q -0.9  2 
 16 daveon green              10 Picayune                 16.88q -0.3  1 
 17 Christian Berry           11 St. Paul's               16.95q -1.2  3 
 18 Wesley Pietri             12 Episcopal                16.98q -1.6  4 
 19 Kareem Journet            10 East Jeff                17.07  -1.2  3 
 20 tillman sylve             09 L.B. Landry              17.25  -0.9  2 
 21 Glenn Irons               10 Edna Karr                17.27  -1.3  5 
 22 Tres Bodet                11 Episcopal                17.73  -0.9  2 
 23 Derion Lipford            12 Germantown               17.80  -1.6  4 
 24 Zach Harris               10 Holy Cross               17.86  -1.6  4 
 25 Joseph Cherry             09 St. Paul's               18.04  -0.3  1 
 26 Nate Silar                10 Vermilion                18.28  -1.6  4 
 27 Ryan Smith                11 Holy Cross               18.49  -1.2  3 
 28 Tomasha Dillion           10 Biloxi                   19.36  -1.3  5 
 29 Duncan Ferguson           12 Lakeshore                19.97  -1.2  3 
 30 Josh Raymond              09 Miller-McCoy             20.04  -0.9  2 
 31 Bruce Thompson            12 Miller-McCoy             20.89  -0.3  1 
 32 Tevin Quinn               11 Cohen                    24.85  -1.3  5 
 -- George Morera             10 John Curtis                 FS  -1.6  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Cormier            12 Br Martin                14.77  -0.8  2  10   
  2 Lionel Ellison            12 Shaw                     14.99  -0.8  2   8   
  3 Duke Riley                11 John Curtis              15.28  -0.8  2   6   
  4 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette                15.52  -0.8  2   4   
  5 Josh Blair                12 Oak Ridge                15.84  -0.8  2   2   
  6 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole             15.86  -0.8  2   1   
  7 Yuki Kurusu               12 Br Martin                15.94  -0.8  2 
  8 Johnathan Quarles         11 Biloxi                   16.22  -3.0  1 
  9 Jevaughn Albert           11 East St. John            16.39  -3.0  1 
 10 Cyril Crutchfield         11 Lakeshore                16.46  -3.0  1 
 11 daveon green              10 Picayune                 16.80  -3.0  1 
 12 JD Hurd                   10 Oak Ridge                16.87  -0.8  2 
 13 Wesley Pietri             12 Episcopal                16.90  -3.0  1 
 14 Jackson Martin            12 McGill-Toole             17.45  -3.0  1 
 15 Tyrone LaFrance           09 Vermilion                17.94  -3.0  1 
 16 Joshua Brumfield          11 Rummel                   17.95  -3.0  1 
 17 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John            18.06  -0.8  2 
 18 Christian Berry           11 St. Paul's               18.33  -3.0  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Cormier            12 Br Martin                40.43Q  1 
  2 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette                40.69Q  4 
  3 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole             40.70Q  5 
  4 Yuki Kurusu               12 Br Martin                41.47Q  2 
  5 Cyril Crutchfield         11 Lakeshore                42.29Q  6 
  6 Heath Corr                12 Stanislaus               42.44Q  3 
  7 Johnathan Quarles         11 Biloxi                   41.01q  1 
  8 tillman sylve             09 L.B. Landry              41.60q  5 
  9 Jackson Martin            12 McGill-Toole             41.62q  2 
 10 Josh Blair                12 Oak Ridge                41.93q  5 
 11 George Morera             10 John Curtis              41.98q  2 
 12 Jevaughn Albert           11 East St. John            42.15q  4 
 13 Joshua Brumfield          11 Rummel                   42.65q  1 
 14 Keith Fulton              10 Rummel                   43.28q  2 
 15 Antonis Prader            11 Lusher                   43.44q  2 
 16 Matt Wilson               11 Vermilion                43.68q  1 
 17 Travis Crawford           09 Holy Cross               43.77q  5 
 18 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John            43.81q  1 
 19 Justin Rebennack          12 East Jeff                43.93   4 
 20 Tres Bodet                11 Episcopal                44.11   1 
 21 Christian Berry           11 St. Paul's               44.51   5 
 22 Rashad Tobias             09 L.W. Higgins             44.77   6 
 23 Kyle Nelson               11 Biloxi                   44.82   2 
 24 Tony Curtis               10 Cohen                    44.94   3 
 25 Jaylin Dees               10 Picayune                 45.11   3 
 26 Chris Mills               09 Jesuit                   45.35   1 
 27 Nate Silar                10 Vermilion                46.22   6 
 28 Christopher Walker        11 Germantown               46.48   3 
 29 sean clavelle             10 L.B. Landry              46.80   6 
 30 Josh Raymond              09 Miller-McCoy             47.32   5 
 31 Duncan Ferguson           12 Lakeshore                47.77   6 
 32 Ryan Smith                11 Holy Cross               47.85   4 
 33 Nicholas Gobert           11 Jesuit                   48.02   3 
 34 Dionte Hunt               11 Edna Karr                48.11   3 
 35 JD Hurd                   10 Oak Ridge                48.31   6 
 36 Bruce Thompson            12 Miller-McCoy             48.81   1 
 37 Michael Sitarz            11 St. Paul's               49.08   4 
 38 Keanon Scott              10 G.W. Carver              49.15   4 
 39 Felix Farinas             11 St. Aug                  49.89   3 
 40 Tevin Quinn               11 Cohen                    50.67   2 
 -- Glenn Irons               10 Edna Karr                   FS   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Cormier            12 Br Martin                39.36   2  10   
  2 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette                39.43   2   8   
  3 Johnathan Quarles         11 Biloxi                   40.06   2   6   
  4 Jevaughn Albert           11 East St. John            41.22   1   4   
  5 tillman sylve             09 L.B. Landry              41.35   2   2   
  6 George Morera             10 John Curtis              41.44   2   1   
  7 Josh Blair                12 Oak Ridge                41.55   2 
  8 Yuki Kurusu               12 Br Martin                41.88   2 
  9 Cyril Crutchfield         11 Lakeshore                42.41   1 
 10 Heath Corr                12 Stanislaus               42.46   1 
 11 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole             42.71   2 
 12 Jackson Martin            12 McGill-Toole             43.38   2 
 13 Keith Fulton              10 Rummel                   43.49   1 
 14 Travis Crawford           09 Holy Cross               43.58   1 
 15 Antonis Prader            11 Lusher                   43.81   1 
 16 Joshua Brumfield          11 Rummel                   43.86   1 
 17 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John            43.92   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 42.19  1993        St Augustine, St Augustine                  
                       Turner,Sincere,Smith, Johnson                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Jefferson                                        42.69   1  10   
  2 St. Augustine                                         43.19   1   8   
  3 Picayune (MS)                                         43.37   2   6   
  4 East Jefferson                                        43.43   1   4   
  5 O.P. Walker                                           43.55   2   2   
  6 Edna Karr                                             43.75   1   1   
  7 L.W. Higgins                                          43.86   1 
  8 Lakeshore                                             44.29   3 
  9 Bonnabel                                              44.33   2 
 10 Jewlel Sumner                                         44.40   2 
 11 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                    44.69   3 
 12 Ben Franklin                                          44.71   3 
 13 Biloxi (MS)                                           44.89   4 
 14 W.L. Cohen                                            44.92   2 
 15 Isadore Newman                                        45.15   5 
 16 Miller-McCoy Academy                                  45.22   3 
 17 McDonogh #35                                          45.44   2 
 18 Germantown (TN)                                       45.50   5 
 19 Lusher Charter                                        45.62   3 
 20 Brother Martin                                        46.21   4 
 21 Jesuit - New Orleans                                  46.43   4 
 22 Vermilion Catholic                                    46.43   3 
 23 G.W. Carver                                           46.61   2 
 24 Chalmette                                             50.63   3 
 -- Archbishop Rummel                                        FS   3 
 -- Poplarville (MS)                                        DNF   3 
 -- St. Paul's                                              DNF   4 
 -- Eleanor McMain                                          DNF   4 
 -- Sophie B. Wright                                         DQ   5  exch. zone
 -- East St. John                                            DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- Conroe Oak Ridge                                         DQ   2  lane violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:26.32  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Jefferson                                      1:28.11   1  10   
  2 East Jefferson                                      1:28.50   1   8   
  3 Jewlel Sumner                                       1:28.97   1   6   
  4 Edna Karr                                           1:29.05   1   4   
  5 St. Augustine                                       1:29.07   1   2   
  6 Archbishop Rummel                                   1:29.73   1   1   
  7 Conroe Oak Ridge                                    1:29.99   2 
  8 Bonnabel                                            1:30.35   2 
  9 East St. John                                       1:30.50   1 
 10 Lakeshore                                           1:31.14   2 
 11 L.W. Higgins                                        1:31.99   2 
 12 G.W. Carver                                         1:32.74   4 
 13 W.L. Cohen                                          1:33.17   2 
 14 Chalmette                                           1:33.42   3 
 15 Germantown (TN)                                     1:34.43   5 
 16 Isadore Newman                                      1:34.54   3 
 17 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           1:34.82   4 
 18 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                  1:34.83   2 
 19 Miller-McCoy Academy                                1:35.00   3 
 20 Jesuit - New Orleans                                1:35.36   4 
 21 L.B. Landry                                         1:35.67   3 
 22 Biloxi (MS)                                         1:35.68   3 
 23 Lusher Charter                                      1:36.83   4 
 24 St. Paul's                                          1:37.55   4 
 25 Sophie B. Wright                                    1:38.28   5 
 26 Ben Franklin                                        1:42.16   4 
 27 Fairhope                                            1:44.84   5 
 -- Reed                                                    DNF   4 
 -- O.P. Walker                                              DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- Picayune (MS)                                            DQ   1  exch. zone
 -- McDonogh #35                                             DQ   3  exch. zone
 -- Eleanor McMain                                           DQ   3  exch. zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brother Martin                                      3:25.50   1  10   
  2 Archbishop Rummel                                   3:25.58   1   8   
  3 Jewlel Sumner                                       3:25.63   1   6   
  4 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                  3:30.33   1   4   
  5 East Jefferson                                      3:31.53   2   2   
  6 W.L. Cohen                                          3:32.06   2   1   
  7 East St. John                                       3:32.17   4 
  8 St. Paul's                                          3:32.79   2 
  9 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           3:33.32   3 
 10 Conroe Oak Ridge                                    3:34.79   1 
 11 Germantown (TN)                                     3:34.80   4 
 12 L.W. Higgins                                        3:36.45   2 
 13 Jesuit - New Orleans                                3:38.01   3 
 14 A.J. Ellender                                       3:39.25   1 
 15 St. Stanislaus                                      3:39.95   3 
 16 Edna Karr                                           3:40.79   3 
 17 L.B. Landry                                         3:40.94   2 
 18 Biloxi (MS)                                         3:42.90   4 
 19 O.P. Walker                                         3:44.20   2 
 20 Holy Cross                                          3:45.31   2 
 21 McDonogh #35                                        3:47.27   3 
 22 G.W. Carver                                         3:52.89   4 
 23 Miller-McCoy Academy                                3:57.20   2 
 24 Sophie B. Wright                                    4:00.34   4 
 25 Fairhope                                            4:03.75   4 
 26 Eleanor McMain                                      4:03.92   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 8:00.65  2002        Rummel, Archbishop Rummel                 
                         McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Paul's                                          7:57.57$  10   
  2 Archbishop Shaw                                     8:12.09    8   
  3 Edna Karr                                           8:12.15    6   
  4 Brother Martin                                      8:12.97    4   
  5 McGill-Toolen (AL)                                  8:16.11    2   
  6 East St. John                                       8:22.95    1   
  7 Conroe Oak Ridge                                    8:23.38  
  8 St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)                           8:42.53  
  9 Germantown (TN)                                     8:45.35  
 10 W.L. Cohen                                          9:00.63  
 11 Isadore Newman                                      9:01.81  
 12 Miller-McCoy Academy                                9:15.27  
 13 Lakeshore                                           9:20.99  
 14 Biloxi (MS)                                         9:24.99  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5'4"
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malachi Dupree            10 John Curtis            6-06.00   10    won jump-off 6-7
  2 Lionel Ellison            12 Shaw                   6-06.00    8   
  3 Paul Quick                11 East Jeff              6-04.00    6   
  4 Justin Harrell            10 Newman                 6-04.00    4   
  5 Johnathan Quarles         11 Biloxi                 6-00.00    2   
  6 Blair Mathis              12 Biloxi                 6-00.00    0.50
  6 Rashad Green              12 East St. John          6-00.00    0.50
  8 Wesley Pietri             12 Episcopal              6-00.00  
  9 Justin Henderson          12 Edna Karr              5-10.00  
  9 Jarell Aaron              12 Poplarville            5-10.00  
 11 kelvin johnson            11 L.B. Landry            5-10.00  
 12 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette              5-10.00  
 13 jonathan james            10 L.W. Higgins           5-10.00  
 14 Jonathon Ramsey           12 Br Martin              5-10.00  
 14 Charles Clark             11 Lakeshore              5-10.00  
 16 Roosevelt Washington      12 East Jeff              5-10.00  
 16 Steven Dunbar             10 Rummel                 5-10.00  
 18 DaMarquo LaStrappe        12 Oak Ridge              5-10.00  
 18 Matthew Trammell          11 Rummel                 5-10.00  
 20 Brian Bird                12 Br Martin              5-10.00  
 21 Tyrone LaFrance           09 Vermilion              5-06.00  
 22 Dominic Ross              11 Edna Karr              5-06.00  
 22 Decorian Johnson          12 Oak Ridge              5-06.00  
 22 Payton Nelson             11 St. Aug                5-06.00  
 25 Ariean Loo-Hernandez      12 St. Paul's             5-06.00  
 26 Ethan Rodriguez           09 St. Paul's             5-06.00  
 27 Philip Lapeyre            10 Newman                 5-06.00  
 28 Jackson Martin            12 McGill-Toole           5-04.00  
 28 Johnathan Baker           10 Picayune               5-04.00  
 30 Lance Logan               11 Lusher                 5-04.00  
 -- Nick McLendon             11 Episcopal                   NH  
 -- Chester Victor            12 East St. John               NH  
 -- Andrew Lewis              12 Germantown                  NH  
 -- Zack Davis                11 Fairhope                    NH  
 -- Derion Lipford            12 Germantown                  NH  
 -- Rakeem Spencer            10 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Duncan Ferguson           12 Lakeshore                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 10'0"
        Meet: $ 17-01  2011        Dalton Duvio, John Curtis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Duvio               11 John Curtis           15-06.00   10   
  2 Gavin Gautreaux           10 Catholic NI           15-00.00    8   
  3 Cameron Robichaux         11 St. Paul's            14-06.00    6   
  4 Devin King                10 Sumner                14-00.00    4   
  5 Matt Wilson               11 Vermilion             13-06.00    2   
  6 Kyle Latiolais            11 Catholic NI           12-00.00    1   
  7 Harley Straub             12 Chalmette             12-00.00  
  8 Ethan Gula                10 Oak Ridge             12-00.00  
  9 Dominick Casadaban        11 Br Martin             12-00.00  
 10 Cody Barrett              12 Oak Ridge             11-06.00  
 10 Harrison Brown            10 McGill-Toole          11-06.00  
 12 Cole Ashman               12 Newman                11-06.00  
 13 Kevin Donnely             12 St. Paul's            11-00.00  
 13 Josh Gibson               12 Stanislaus            11-00.00  
 15 Dayne Knight              12 Stanislaus            11-00.00  
 16 Jermal Green              11 Chalmette             10-06.00  
 17 Jonathan Andersson        11 Lakeshore             10-06.00  
 18 Matthew Brennan           11 Rummel                10-00.00  
 19 Evan Leboeuf              12 Shaw                  10-00.00  
 20 Patrick Hoppe             11 Br Martin             10-00.00  
 21 DaRon Joiner              10 Newman                 9-06.00  
 22 Lucas Hebert              10 Vermilion              9-00.00  
 -- Lance Chevalier           10 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Brandon Luke              11 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Anthony Martin            10 Poplarville                 NH  
 -- Marlon Watkins            12 East St. John               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'6
 '
        Meet: $ 24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devin Scott               11 West Jeff             23-10.00   NWI  10   
     23-10(NWI) 23-08.50(NWI) FOUL      22-10.50(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI) 23-08(NWI)
  2 Ricky Theyard             12 Lusher                22-10.00   NWI   8   
     21-11(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 22-10(NWI)
  3 Joseph Dickerson          09 Sumner                21-10.50   NWI   6   
     19-08.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Ed Eagan                  12 Holy Cross            21-10.25   NWI   4   
     21-09.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Jarell Aaron              12 Poplarville           21-07.00   NWI   2   
     19-09.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  6 Devante Noil              10 Edna Karr             21-04.50   NWI   1   
     21-04(NWI) FOUL      21-04.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Joshua Tannehill          10 Rummel                21-03.75   NWI 
     21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Decorian Johnson          12 Oak Ridge             21-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-00.50(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) PASS     
  9 Anthony Milton            10 Walker                21-00.00   NWI 
     17-11.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI)           
  9 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John         21-00.00   NWI 
     20-04(NWI) FOUL      21-00(NWI) FOUL      19-10(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Elex Carter               11 East St. John         20-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      20-11.75(NWI) 20-01(NWI)         
 12 Wesley Pietri             12 Episcopal             20-10.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
 13 Desmond Ceaser            12 Chalmette             20-05.00   NWI 
     20-05(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)            
 14 ken breland               12 Picayune              20-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04.50(NWI)            
 15 Blair Mathis              12 Biloxi                20-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-03.75(NWI)         
 16 DaMarquo LaStrappe        12 Oak Ridge             19-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Neeko Lockhart            12 Poplarville           19-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07(NWI) 19-11(NWI)            
 17 Ostin McPherson            8 Episcopal             19-11.00   NWI 
     18-09.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 19 Mason Rucker              12 Chalmette             19-09.50   NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)            
 20 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole          19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 21 Marcus Gaines             10 St. Paul's            19-05.00   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)            
 22 Kim Beard                 11 East Jeff             19-04.75   NWI 
     19-04.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)         
 22 Richard Allen             11 John Curtis           19-04.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 24 Johnny Steigler           12 McGill-Toole          19-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)          
 25 Jonathon Ramsey           12 Br Martin             19-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)            
 26 Dominick Carter           12 St. Aug               19-00.75   NWI 
     19-00.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 27 Raekwon James             11 John Curtis           18-11.75   NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)         
 28 Dion Hart                 09 Sumner                18-11.00   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      18-11(NWI)         
 29 Torrin Arnold             11 East Jeff             18-09.50   NWI 
     18-07.25(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)            
 30 Lionel Ellison            12 Shaw                  18-07.50   NWI 
     18-00.25(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 30 Marvin Miller             10 Cohen                 18-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)         
 32 Jay Washington            10 St. Paul's            18-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-07(NWI)            
 33 Cole Rogers               10 Rummel                18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-06.50(NWI)            
 34 Bobbie Temple             11 Walker                18-05.00   NWI 
     18-02.25(NWI) FOUL      18-05(NWI)         
 35 Philip Lapeyre            10 Newman                18-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-04.75(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)         
 36 Justin Henderson          12 Edna Karr             18-04.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 18-04(NWI) FOUL                 
 37 Nathaniel Peters          11 Br Martin             18-02.75   NWI 
     18-00.75(NWI) FOUL      18-02.75(NWI)            
 38 Dustyn Smith              11 Lakeshore             18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- quentin mcdonald          10 L.B. Landry                 ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Ty Weathersby             11 Germantown                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Josh Deblieux             11 Jesuit                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Dontayue Fly              11 Jesuit                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tony Curtis               10 Cohen                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Andrew Lewis              12 Germantown                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Devoriae Martin           10 Biloxi                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kendall Bussey            09 Newman                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 37'
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pydrae Carroll            12 Fairhope              47-11.50   NWI  10   
     47-11(NWI) 47-07.75(NWI) 47-11.50(NWI) 45-09.25(NWI) 46-08.75(NWI) 46-11.75(NWI)
  2 Jarell Aaron              12 Poplarville           46-10.75   NWI   8   
     45-03(NWI) FOUL      46-10.75(NWI) 45-07.25(NWI) FOUL      45-06.75(NWI)
  3 Ricky Theyard             12 Lusher                45-00.00   NWI   6   
     42-08.25(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 45-00(NWI) ND(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
  4 Elex Carter               11 East St. John         43-11.00   NWI   4   
     42-02(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) PASS      42-09.75(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
  5 Greg Coleman              12 McGill-Toole          42-11.00   NWI   2   
     41-04(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 40-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  6 Albert Brock              11 Chalmette             42-10.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      42-03.75(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) FOUL      42-01(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
  7 Anthony Munoz             12 Oak Ridge             42-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      42-03(NWI) 42-06.75(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Malachi Dupree            10 John Curtis           42-00.75   NWI 
     40-04.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 William Wright            12 Biloxi                41-09.75   NWI 
     41-00.25(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) FOUL      40-08.25(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI)
 10 Torrin Arnold             11 East Jeff             41-09.50   NWI 
     40-10(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI)
 11 Anthony Milton            10 Walker                41-07.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI)           
 12 Bradford Dix              12 McGill-Toole          41-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      41-05.25(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)            
 13 Larry Dace                11 St. Aug               41-03.50   NWI 
     41-02(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI)         
 14 Kadeem Vance              11 East St. John         41-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      41-00.75(NWI) 39-02(NWI)            
 15 Mason Rucker              12 Chalmette             40-10.50   NWI 
     40-04.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI)           
 16 Jaelaun Cavalier          11 St. Paul's            40-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-05.25(NWI) 40-10(NWI)            
 17 Walker Burgess            12 Oak Ridge             40-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      39-10.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI)           
 18 Joshua Brumfield          11 Rummel                40-06.25   NWI 
     38-03(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI)            
 19 Tyler McGlothen           10 Ben Franklin          40-05.25   NWI 
     40-05.25(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)           
 19 Trey Perrier              12 John Curtis           40-05.25   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI)            
 21 Justin Johnson            11 East Jeff             39-07.75   NWI 
     37-04.25(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) PASS                 
 22 Jonathon Ramsey           12 Br Martin             39-06.50   NWI 
     38-06.75(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)           
 23 Devante Noil              10 Edna Karr             39-05.75   NWI 
     37-11(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) PASS                
 24 Ronald Lewis              11 West Jeff             39-00.00   NWI 
     39-00(NWI) FOUL      38-09(NWI)            
 25 Charles Clark             11 Lakeshore             38-11.50   NWI 
     38-06.75(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)            
 26 Keith Fulton              10 Rummel                38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 27 Brandon Fleming           12 Germantown            38-05.50   NWI 
     38-05.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Sean Evans                11 Edna Karr             38-00.00   NWI 
     36-11.75(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI)            
 29 Brenden Parker            11 Biloxi                37-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 37-09(NWI)         
 30 Kendall Bussey            09 Newman                36-09.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI) PASS                 
 -- Reinhart Bret             11 Stanislaus                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Kevin Donnely             12 St. Paul's                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Dontayue Fly              11 Jesuit                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Eric Prestenberg          12 Jesuit                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Sheddrick King            11 John Ehret                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- sean clavelle             10 L.B. Landry                 ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Derion Lipford            12 Germantown                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Wesley Pietri             12 Episcopal                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Marvin Miller             10 Cohen                     FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Stephen Fleming           09 Episcopal                 FOUL       
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
        Meet: $ 56-04.50  2008        Mark Barron, Br. Martin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Thomas               11 John Curtis           54-08.00   10   
      50-00.75  52-00.25  49-09  54-08  52-04.25  52-08.50
  2 Anthony Taylor            11 John Curtis           53-02.00    8   
      50-06  52-09.50  49-09.50  52-02.75  52-10.50  53-02
  3 Phillip Stephens          12 Newman                52-01.50    6   
      50-11.75  52-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-09.75  46-07
  4 Bryan Slater              11 Episcopal             50-01.00    4   
      46-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  49-10  50-01  48-07
  5 Harry Eldred              12 Episcopal             47-10.50    2   
      44-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-03.50  47-10.50  47-09.50
  6 Corey Warino              12 John Ehret            47-08.25    1   
      45-06.50  46-03.75  43-07  45-05.25  46-01  47-08.25
  7 Stefan Oddo               11 Jesuit                46-11.00  
      40-07  42-06.50  45-10  46-11  44-11.25  44-00.25
  8 Christopher Williams      12 Br Martin             45-08.00  
      42-04.75  44-03  43-01  45-08  44-09.75  45-07.50
  9 Jacob Campos              11 Jesuit                44-00.00  
      43-00.75  44-00  41-06  40-03.50  FOUL  39-09
 10 Ricky Raine               12 Poplarville           43-08.50  
      42-07.50  43-08.50  39-03  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Vernon Mangum             12 Holy Cross            42-11.00  
      41-09  42-07  42-11           
 12 Sean Harry                11 East Jeff             42-04.00  
      FOUL  42-04  FOUL          
 13 Pierson Villarrubia       12 Lakeshore             42-00.00  
      FOUL  39-01.75  42-00           
 14 Raquan McClellan          10 Biloxi                41-03.75  
      40-06.50  41-03.75  41-01.50           
 15 Fredrick Williams         11 East St. John         40-10.00  
      40-05  40-10  ND         
 16 Brandon Ducre             11 Lakeshore             40-09.50  
      40-09.50  PASS  PASS           
 17 Sam Welty                 12 St. Paul's            40-05.50  
      40-05.50  ND  38-00            
 18 Jarrett Lee               11 Chalmette             40-00.00  
      40-00  ND  39-09          
 19 Thomas Klechak            09 St. Paul's            39-11.00  
      38-11  39-11  39-02.25            
 20 Marcus Holland            11 St. Aug               39-09.25  
      38-02  ND  39-09.25         
 21 Tanner Bryan              11 Picayune              39-08.00  
      37-03  ND  39-08            
 21 Tim Flynn                 12 Stanislaus            39-08.00  
      38-06  38-03.75  39-08            
 23 Darrian Dyson             12 Edna Karr             39-07.00  
      38-11.50  39-07  39-06.50           
 24 Kyle Zenon                10 Vermilion             39-05.50  
      39-05.50  39-04.75  38-05.50           
 25 Trey Ryder                10 Vermilion             39-01.50  
      39-01.50  FOUL  ND           
 26 Dan Hrvoich               11 Germantown            38-09.25  
      35-07  ND  38-09.25            
 27 Dwanyne Johnson           12 East St. John         38-05.75  
      37-03.50  38-05.75  38-03            
 27 Javione Murphy-Jones      10 Oak Ridge             38-05.75  
      FOUL  38-05.75  ND          
 29 Don Toney                 12 SBWright              38-04.00  
      34-08.25  ND  38-04            
 30 Robert McIntyre           12 Biloxi                37-09.00  
      37-09  FOUL  ND         
 31 Devin Sennett             12 Walker                35-10.00  
      35-10  ND  ND            
 32 Darren Johnson            11 Chalmette             34-07.00  
      34-07  ND  ND            
 33 Jiquain James             11 Poplarville           34-06.50  
      34-06.50  ND  ND           
 34 Tristan Pluta             11 Newman                33-08.50  
      33-08.50  ND  ND            
 35 Jean-Luc Gaillot          12 Stanislaus            33-05.50  
      33-05.50  ND  ND            
 36 Leonard Washington        12 Edna Karr             32-09.00  
      32-09  ND  FOUL            
 37 Willie King               11 G.W. Carver           32-08.50  
      32-08.50  ND  ND            
 38 chris McKnight            11 Lusher                32-06.00  
      32-06  ND  ND            
 39 Reggie Jones              10 Germantown            31-03.00  
      31-03  ND  ND            
 40 John Fox                  10 Rummel                31-02.00  
      31-02  ND  ND           
 41 Conner Donahue            11 Lusher                28-09.50  
      28-09.50  ND  ND            
 42 James Cavalero            11 Rummel                27-05.00  
      27-05  ND  ND            
 43 Tyre Massey               10 Cohen                 27-04.50  
      27-04.50  ND  ND         
 44 Khiree Plessy             09 Miller-McCoy          26-03.00  
      26-03  ND  ND            
 45 antonio LaRue             09 L.B. Landry           24-09.00  
      24-09  ND  ND            
 -- Jordan Showalter          12 Holy Cross                FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 100'
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Collins           12 McGill-Toole            139-04   10   
      139-04  129-04  130-09  121-01  ND  ND
  2 Duke Riley                11 John Curtis             138-02    8   
      125-01  126-00  ND  138-02  ND  135-08
  3 Sean Harry                11 East Jeff               133-11    6   
      FOUL  114-10  133-11  121-00  ND  132-03
  4 Brandon Ducre             11 Lakeshore               133-00    4   
      116-10  119-03  133-00  118-03  127-05  125-07
  5 Fredrick Williams         11 East St. John           130-09    2   
      FOUL  101-10  130-09  120-05  118-03  ND
  6 Bryan Slater              11 Episcopal               128-00    1   
      ND  120-04  108-07  124-08  128-00  122-09
  7 Jared Holloway            11 Episcopal               125-07  
      125-07  118-09  ND  124-09  ND  123-05
  8 Kyle Zenon                10 Vermilion               123-03  
      121-06  119-02  FOUL  ND  123-03  116-00
  9 Gabriel Emmerson          12 St. Paul's              120-07  
      112-09  115-09  120-07  115-03  ND  109-10
 10 Anthony Taylor            11 John Curtis             118-11  
      118-11  117-01  ND  111-07  ND  116-06
 11 Tim Flynn                 12 Stanislaus              117-09  
      104-11  117-09  112-04           
 12 Phillip Stephens          12 Newman                  116-08  
      116-00  116-08  114-01            
 13 Brantley Arata            12 McGill-Toole            113-10  
      113-06  109-05  113-10            
 14 Brandon Charitat          11 St. Paul's              112-10  
      108-02  109-07  112-10         
 15 Brian Parker              12 Cohen                   111-10  
      96-03  93-00  111-10            
 15 Tim Dwyer                 11 Jesuit                  111-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-10            
 17 Victor Alverez            09 Oak Ridge               110-08  
      ND  110-08  ND         
 18 Randy Boudreaux           12 Lakeshore               107-08  
      107-08  104-05  ND            
 19 Ryan Demaria              12 Br Martin               107-07  
      107-07  ND  100-03           
 20 Bernard Pierre            12 Oak Ridge               105-00  
      FOUL  ND  105-00            
 21 Terry Odom                12 Biloxi                  104-05  
      91-05  ND  104-05         
 22 Dan Hrvoich               11 Germantown              102-10  
      FOUL  89-10  102-10           
 23 Joseph Prevost            09 Shaw                    102-09  
      102-09  102-01  ND            
 24 Eric Wells                12 Poplarville             102-04  
      102-04  FOUL  ND           
 24 Jean-Luc Gaillot          12 Stanislaus              102-04  
      102-04  101-05  ND            
 26 Tristan Pluta             11 Newman                  100-00  
      86-06  ND  100-00            
 27 Devin Sennett             12 Walker                   90-08  
      88-04  ND  90-08           
 28 Dylin Hartzheim           12 Rummel                   86-02  
      86-02  ND  ND            
 29 Tyre Massey               10 Cohen                    78-03  
      72-02  78-03  ND            
 30 Andrew Joseph             11 Jesuit                   75-10  
      75-10  ND  ND            
 31 Lennard Davis             12 East St. John            75-01  
      75-01  FOUL  ND           
 32 William Hamblin           11 Br Martin                75-00  
      75-00  ND  ND            
 33 Reggie Jones              10 Germantown               72-10  
      FOUL  72-10  ND            
 34 Duntra McIntyre           10 Biloxi                   72-03  
      72-03  ND  ND           
 35 Robert Daroca             12 Holy Cross               70-11  
      70-11  ND  FOUL           
 36 Kevin Worley              09 Rummel                   64-01  
      64-01  ND  ND            
 37 chris McKnight            11 Lusher                   60-07  
      FOUL  60-07  ND            
 38 Conner Donahue            11 Lusher                   53-03  
      53-03  ND  ND            
 39 Todd Dupree               11 Shaw                     10.25  
      FOUL  ND  10.25            
 -- George Mandella           11 Holy Cross                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kayshawn Hill             10 Fairhope                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gerald Brent              11 L.W. Higgins              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Rancatore          11 Poplarville               FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Curtis Winding            12 Chalmette                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 115'
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Collins           12 McGill-Toole            161-00   10   
      161-00  154-11  154-11  160-00  149-09  151-08
  2 Zach Hennessey            12 Br Martin               153-04    8   
      ND  143-03  147-08  120-08  153-04  140-07
  3 Brandon Ducre             11 Lakeshore               152-06    6   
      152-02  152-06  135-08  136-04  127-11  142-01
  4 Robby Campo               12 John Curtis             149-10    4   
      149-10  119-10  138-11  144-03  126-07  148-03
  5 Blake Boos                12 Chalmette               146-03    2   
      142-09  133-10  146-01  146-03  143-06  139-00
  6 Andrew Allen              11 McGill-Toole            142-01    1   
      134-00  132-06  141-03  141-00  ND  142-01
  7 Alex Migliore             10 Br Martin               139-08  
      136-03  139-08  126-10  134-03  134-05  127-04
  8 Fredrick Williams         11 East St. John           138-09  
      138-09  117-00  ND  131-06  131-11  136-08
  9 James Harkin              11 Lakeshore               138-04  
      116-05  134-11  138-04  138-00  135-05  130-09
 10 Jack Hebert               10 Jesuit                  134-11  
      125-08  116-06  134-11  123-10  126-08  ND
 11 Cameron Troxler           10 Shaw                    133-00  
      126-02  133-00  122-02           
 12 Brian Parker              12 Cohen                   132-09  
      132-09  ND  128-09           
 13 Stephen Fleming           09 Episcopal               132-01  
      ND  132-01  117-06           
 14 Michael Handy             12 Oak Ridge               126-01  
      126-01  ND  119-01           
 15 Justin Anderson           11 East St. John           125-10  
      ND  125-10  ND           
 16 Ryan Silva                11 Shaw                    122-07  
      118-05  122-07  ND            
 17 Sean Harry                11 East Jeff               121-04  
      121-04  ND  ND         
 18 Zavier Carmichael         10 Episcopal               117-02  
      ND  117-02  ND           
 19 Dylon Rycloski            12 East Jeff               116-09  
      116-09  ND  ND           
 20 Grant Mackles             11 Jesuit                  116-08  
      115-02  116-08  ND            
 21 Sean Finnegan             11 Holy Cross              115-04  
      115-04  ND  115-02            
 -- Thomas Klechak            09 St. Paul's                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bobbie Temple             11 Walker                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Austin Rancatore          11 Poplarville                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Reinhart Bret             11 Stanislaus                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Colby Kitterman           11 Oak Ridge                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Corey Warino              12 John Ehret                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Cullen Fraiser            11 John Curtis                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Noel Ellis                11 Edna Karr                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Michael Cash              12 Rummel                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ryan Fonseca              11 St. Paul's                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)  105        2) McGill-Toolen (AL)         96.50
    3) McDonogh #35                50        4) West Jefferson             29   
    4) Picayune (MS)               29        6) Baker (AL)                 27   
    7) Bonnabel                    26        8) Isadore Newman             22   
    9) Metairie Park Country Day   20       10) Dominican                  18   
   10) Eleanor McMain              18       12) L.W. Higgins               17   
   13) Poplarville (MS)            16       13) Xavier Prep                16   
   15) Mt. Carmel                  14       16) Lakeshore                  13   
   17) East St. John               12       18) Helen Cox                  10   
   18) Cabrini                     10       20) Biloxi (MS)                 9   
   21) Needville                    8       22) Fontainebleau               6   
   22) Chalmette                    6       24) St. Mary's Academy          4   
   25) St. Aloysius (MS)            2       26) Ursuline Academy            1.50
   27) Edna Karr                    1       27) Academy of Our Lady         1   
   27) Ruston                       1       27) John Ehret                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Curtis                 63        2) Brother Martin             46   
    3) East Jefferson              45        4) St. Paul's                 42   
    5) West Jefferson              38        5) McGill-Toolen (AL)         38   
    7) Baker (AL)                  32        8) Archbishop Shaw            28   
    9) Jewlel Sumner               22       10) Archbishop Rummel          19   
   11) Edna Karr                   18       12) W.L. Cohen                 15   
   12) Chalmette                   15       12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)  15   
   15) Lusher Charter              14       16) O.P. Walker                12   
   16) Poplarville (MS)            12       18) East St. John              11.50
   19) St. Augustine               11       20) Isadore Newman             10   
   20) Lakeshore                   10       20) Fairhope                   10   
   20) Jesuit - New Orleans        10       24) New Iberia Catholic         9   
   24) Picayune (MS)                9       26) Biloxi (MS)                 8.50
   27) G.W. Carver                  6       28) Holy Cross                  5   
   29) Conroe Oak Ridge             4       29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL)   4   
   31) Vermilion Catholic           2       31) A.J. Ellender               2   
   31) L.B. Landry                  2       34) John Ehret                  1