Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2010 09:54 AM

      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010      

                                New Orleans,LA                                

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  12.49Q -1.0  4

  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   12.55Q -1.5  1

  3 Montgomery, Alex          11 Murphy                   12.70Q -0.9  7

  4 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             12.77Q -1.1  8

  5 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  12.84Q -1.8  3

  6 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     12.97Q -1.4  5

  7 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen            13.13Q -1.7  2

  8 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              13.51Q -1.0  6

  9 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 12.68q -1.0  4

 10 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   12.70q -0.9  7

 11 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             12.74q -1.5  1

 12 Watson, Amiracle          12 Murphy                   12.80q -1.1  8

 13 Henry, Courtney           12 Ehret                    13.07q -1.1  8

 14 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               13.15q -1.5  1

 15 Deichmann, Hailey         10 Mt. Carmel               13.17q -1.5  1

 16 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 13.18q -1.8  3

 17 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                   13.19  -0.9  7

 18 Martin, Adrian            09 Williamson               13.19  -1.4  5

 19 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 13.24  -1.7  2

 20 Jones, Sierra             10 Blount                   13.28  -1.4  5

 21 Kelly, Quavanda           10 Cohen                    13.31  -1.1  8

 22 Roberts, Krishelle        11 Karr                     13.35  -1.5  1

 23 Henderson, Nicole          8 McDonogh #35             13.35  -1.7  2

 24 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    13.40  -1.8  3

 25 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              13.62  -1.8  3

 26 Mitchell, Carlisa         12 Blount                   13.68  -1.0  6

 27 Butler, Bayleigh          09 Lusher                   13.68  -1.8  3  [13.679]

 28 Christmas, Jasmine        12 Clark                    13.68  -1.8  3  [13.680]

 29 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne               13.69  -1.0  6

 30 Carlton, Starkeisha       09 BT Washington            13.71  -1.0  4

 31 Santiago, Dominique       12 Mt. Carmel               13.72  -0.9  7

 32 Washington, Taydrianne    11 Bonnabel                 13.73  -1.4  5

 33 Gibson, Leah              11 McDonogh #35             13.73  -1.0  4

 34 Milton, Alexis             7 Westminster              13.76  -1.8  3

 35 Hansen, Cymantha          10 Hoover                   13.77  -1.7  2

 36 Washington, Christian     11 Cox                      13.79  -1.7  2

 37 Toups, Britney            10 Our Lady                 13.82  -1.5  1

 38 McDonald, Darielle           White Station            13.83  -1.0  4

 39 Thomas, Kelcy             10 Germantown               13.85  -1.1  8

 40 Alexander, Raven          12 Higgins                  13.89  -1.1  8

 41 Fields, Charki'ra         11 Cox                      13.91  -1.0  6

 42 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               13.96  -1.0  6

 43 Fortenberry, Alexia       09 West Jeff                14.05  -1.8  3

 44 Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle                 14.08  -0.9  7

 45 Jacks, Ronchell           09 Cohen                    14.14  -1.4  5

 46 Bruce, Toi                   Dominican                14.15  -1.4  5

 47 Dyer, Shaniece            09 McDonogh                 14.24  -1.7  2

 48 Henderson, Jerrica        10 BT Washington            14.27  -1.5  1

 49 Ward, Rashwan             11 Clark                    14.32  -1.7  2

 50 Chappel, Bianca           11 Cabrini                  14.34  -1.0  4

 51 Fazande, Raelyn           09 Xavier Prep              14.37  -1.0  4

 52 Ruffin, Kenietta          11 McMain                   14.45  -1.0  4

 53 Brown, Blayre             09 Franklin                 14.46  -0.9  7

 54 Lewis, Dy'Shiana          09 West Jeff                14.50  -1.0  4

 55 Jones, Kenisha            09 Our Lady                 14.55  -1.0  6

 56 Smith, Dana               10 Mont Academy             14.62  -1.0  6

 57 Landry, Lauren               Dominican                14.65  -1.0  6

 58 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy             14.79  -1.4  5

 59 Catto, Erreca             10 Lusher                   14.82  -1.1  8

 60 Lacoste, Lindsey          10 Chapelle                 15.10  -1.1  8

 61 Cooper, Chelsie           09 Ehret                    15.14  -0.9  7

 62 Bordenave, Jeanne         09 McMain                   15.68  -1.5  1

 63 Nelson, Miracle           12 McDonogh                 16.83  -1.8  3

 -- Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                    FS  -1.0  6

 -- Ladner, Samantha           7 Hancock                     FS  -1.7  2

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  12.07   2.5  2  10  

  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   12.19   2.5  2   8  

  3 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  12.30   2.2  1   6  

  4 Montgomery, Alex          11 Murphy                   12.32   2.5  2   4  

  5 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             12.36   2.5  2   2  

  6 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 12.40   2.5  2   1  

  7 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     12.48   2.2  1

  8 Watson, Amiracle          12 Murphy                   12.57   2.5  2

  9 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             12.58   2.5  2

 10 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   12.59   2.5  2

 11 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 12.61   2.2  1

 12 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen            12.74   2.2  1

 13 Deichmann, Hailey         10 Mt. Carmel               12.91   2.2  1

 14 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              13.49   2.2  1

 15 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               14.12   2.2  1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             25.37Q +0.0  6

  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   25.41Q +0.0  4

  3 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  25.50Q +0.0  8

  4 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     25.96Q +0.0  5

  5 Jones, Paige              12 Pass Christi             25.97Q +0.0  2

  6 Wicker, Kailah            12 Xavier Prep              25.99Q +0.0  3

  7 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             26.24Q +0.0  1

  8 McKinley, Tonia           09 Murphy                   26.28Q +0.0  7

  9 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                 26.07q +0.0  5

 10 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             26.10q +0.0  4

 11 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     26.54q +0.0  5

 12 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  26.56q +0.0  7

 13 Martin, Adrian            09 Williamson               26.65q +0.0  1

 14 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    26.66q +0.0  8

 15 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 26.79q +0.0  1

 16 Bellard, Shelby           12 Westminster              26.80q +0.0  6

 17 James, Talisha            11 Murphy                   26.88  +0.0  2

 18 Hrapmann, Lisette          8 Cabrini                  27.17  +0.0  6

 19 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 27.24  +0.0  3

 20 Jackson, Sidnie           12 McMain                   27.32  +0.0  8

 21 Henderson, Nicole          8 McDonogh #35             27.36  +0.0  6

 22 Holmes, Dominique         11 Cohen                    27.43  +0.0  8

 23 Branch, Ebony             11 Germantown               27.44  +0.0  7

 24 Mitchell, Arianna         11 Lusher                   27.46  +0.0  4

 25 Redd, Heidi               09 Westminster              27.69  +0.0  1

 26 Krause, Chanel            09 St. Paul's               27.72  +0.0  6

 27 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                   27.72  +0.0  1

 28 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne               27.83  +0.0  6

 29 Smith, Shelby             09 Cabrini                  28.08  +0.0  4

 30 Washington, Christian     11 Cox                      28.12  +0.0  2

 31 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              28.12  +0.0  8

 32 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                   28.20  +0.0  1

 33 Hunter, Darralynne        09 Ehret                    28.27  +0.0  1

 34 Thomas, Kelcy             10 Germantown               28.34  +0.0  3

 35 Jones, Sierra             10 Blount                   28.41  +0.0  2

 36 Carlton, Starkeisha       09 BT Washington            28.55  +0.0  2

 37 Hansen, Cymantha          10 Hoover                   28.71  +0.0  4

 38 Johnson, Siobhan           7 St. Paul's               28.71  +0.0  5

 39 Johns, Hillary            12 Mt. Carmel               28.75  +0.0  1

 40 Parker, Elissa            10 Ursuline Academy         28.81  +0.0  8

 41 Johnson, Mikal            10 Ehret                    29.20  +0.0  4

 42 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               29.21  +0.0  3

 43 Boover, Nicole            10 Mt. Carmel               29.24  +0.0  8

 44 Beason, Demi              12 Poplarville              29.28  +0.0  1

 45 Abney, Shelby             12 Chapelle                 29.33  +0.0  7

 46 Spencer, Ro'nae           10 Biloxi                   29.41  +0.0  4

 47 Brown, Blayre             09 Franklin                 29.46  +0.0  2

 48 Fields, Charki'ra         11 Cox                      29.74  +0.0  3

 49 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy             29.92  +0.0  3

 50 Bruce, Toi                   Dominican                29.95  +0.0  6

 51 Henderson, Jerrica        10 BT Washington            30.05  +0.0  5

 52 Singleton, Jade           09 Our Lady                 30.08  +0.0  5

 53 Midkiff, Bradley          10 Fairhope                 30.10  +0.0  4

 54 Smith, Dana               10 Mont Academy             30.18  +0.0  6

 55 Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                    30.57  +0.0  7

 56 Schultheis, Lizzie        10 Our Lady                 30.76  +0.0  2

 57 Willingham, Destiney       8 Hancock                  30.78  +0.0  5

 58 Stykes, Monet             11 St. Mary's               30.78  +0.0  7

 59 Lacoste, Lindsey          10 Chapelle                 30.98  +0.0  6

 60 Davis, Curissa            11 Carver                   31.00  +0.0  7

 61 Hambacher, Holly             Dominican                31.21  +0.0  7

 62 Christmas, Jasmine        12 Clark                    31.68  +0.0  2

 63 Williams, Farreion        10 Clark                    31.94  +0.0  3

 64 Leblanc, Megan            11 McMain                   32.19  +0.0  2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  24.87   1.1  2  10  

  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   25.07   1.1  2   8  

  3 Wicker, Kailah            12 Xavier Prep              25.16   1.1  2   6  

  4 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             25.50   1.1  2   4  

  5 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             25.53   1.1  2   2  

  6 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  25.60   1.8  1   1  

  7 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     25.61   1.1  2

  8 Jones, Paige              12 Pass Christi             25.62   1.1  2

  9 McKinley, Tonia           09 Murphy                   25.93   1.8  1

 10 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             25.95   1.8  1

 11 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 26.19   1.8  1

 12 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     26.38   1.8  1

 13 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    26.75   1.8  1

 14 Bellard, Shelby           12 Westminster              26.76   1.8  1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Woods, Hilary             12 Xavier Prep              58.22Q  2

  2 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             58.53Q  4

  3 Quincy, Kayla             10 Xavier Prep              59.18Q  5

  4 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                 59.39Q  7

  5 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     59.40Q  6

  6 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's               59.94Q  8

  7 Humphrey, Breona          10 Hoover                 1:00.19Q  3

  8 Brunson, Nakia            12 BT Washington          1:05.65Q  1

  9 Pratt, Kaitlynn           09 McDonogh #35           1:02.34q  7

 10 Leinheiser, Anna          09 Hoover                 1:02.89q  3

 11 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin               1:03.34q  2

 12 Horton, Keshante          10 Cox                    1:03.41q  2  [1:03.404]

 13 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          1:03.41q  4  [1:03.410]

 14 Stovall, Emily            10 Franklin               1:03.50q  6

 14 Brown, Micheryle          11 Baker                  1:03.50q  3

 16 Giambelluca, Ashley       12 Our Lady               1:03.65q  7

 17 Pollard, Jada             12 Karr                   1:03.77   5

 18 Ransom, Monique           12 Biloxi                 1:04.01   3

 19 Moore, Bryshal            12 Blount                 1:04.21   7

 20 Flint, Caitlin               Dominican              1:04.47   3

 21 Carriere, Kaitlin         12 Our Lady               1:04.55   8

 22 Holman, April             12 BT Washington          1:04.57   2

 23 Abney, Shelby             12 Chapelle               1:04.58   2

 24 Beard, Treyana            12 West Jeff              1:05.35   4

 25 Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                  1:05.43   6

 26 Gomez, Amber              11 Blount                 1:05.67   7

 27 Smith, Landon              8 Poplarville            1:05.70   8

 28 Johnson, Siobhan           7 St. Paul's             1:05.94   5

 29 Eicke, Melany             10 Mt. Carmel             1:05.99   4

 30 Wilson, Kendall           09 Germantown             1:06.80   5

 31 Poole, Myiah              09 Picayune               1:07.06   1

 32 Green, Nichole            10 Mont Academy           1:07.06   1

 33 Jacob, Monique            12 McDonogh               1:07.15   1

 34 Keely, Katie              11 Biloxi                 1:07.54   8

 35 Williams, Carmen             White Station          1:07.64   4

 36 Jordan, Brandy            09 Cox                    1:07.73   6

 37 Sanders, Dynekia          12 East St John           1:07.73   3

 38 Jackson, Sheradie         10 Cabrini                1:07.89   4

 39 Laurent, Jodie            10 Cabrini                1:08.03   5

 40 Hudson, Bentley           10 Mont Academy           1:08.15   4

 41 Boover, Nicole            10 Mt. Carmel             1:08.39   2

 42 Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle               1:09.44   7

 43 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne             1:09.48   7

 44 Sanders, Dedranique       12 Higgins                1:10.05   6

 45 Moffat, Janie                Dominican              1:10.08   4

 46 Thomas, Elizabeth         11 Ursuline Academy       1:10.57   4

 47 Murry, Kelsey             11 Lusher                 1:10.63   1

 48 Lewis, Dy'Shiana          09 West Jeff              1:10.87   3

 49 Stokes, Amari             09 Germantown             1:11.23   3

 50 Livingston, Thomeka       10 Lusher                 1:11.36   6

 51 Drennan, Caroline         10 McGehee                1:12.33   6

 52 Hopkins, Sierrah             White Station          1:13.51   1

 53 Westbrook, Conteria       11 Williamson             1:15.15   8

 54 Johnson, Travera          12 Carver                 1:15.16   2

 55 Williams, Farreion        10 Clark                  1:15.57   2

 56 White, Dashona            10 Williamson             1:16.69   5

 57 Rome, Mary Callee         09 McGehee                1:17.56   5

 58 Joseph, Adelle            10 Ehret                  1:20.21   7

 59 Brown, Vivian             12 Carver                 1:28.59   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Woods, Hilary             12 Xavier Prep              56.38   2  10  

  2 Quincy, Kayla             10 Xavier Prep              56.68   2   8  

  3 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             57.05   2   6  

  4 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     57.16   2   4  

  5 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's               58.43   2   2  

  6 Pratt, Kaitlynn           09 McDonogh #35           1:00.83   2   1  

  7 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          1:02.64   1

  8 Stovall, Emily            10 Franklin               1:02.73   1

  9 Leinheiser, Anna          09 Hoover                 1:03.38   1

 10 Horton, Keshante          10 Cox                    1:03.41   1

 11 Giambelluca, Ashley       12 Our Lady               1:05.06   1

 12 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune               1:05.18   2

 13 Brown, Micheryle          11 Baker                  1:10.56   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 2:14.58  2004        Kirby Patterson, Daphne (AL)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McGee, Cory               12 Pass Christi           2:10.04$  10  

  2 Aguilar, Andi             11 Mt. Carmel             2:20.77    8  

  3 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          2:21.06    6  

  4 Harkness, Margaret        11 St. Paul's             2:23.93    4  

  5 Savage, Evie              11 Hancock                2:28.28    2  

  6 Barnett, Camille          09 Newman                 2:30.28    1  

  7 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville            2:31.37 

  8 Bryars, Alivia            10 Murphy                 2:32.15 

  9 Rickard, Maggie           12 Mont Academy           2:32.48 

 10 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day            2:34.37 

 11 Spires, Shelley            8 St. Paul's             2:35.46 

 12 Sylvester, Taja           10 Higgins                2:40.50 

 13 Pierce, Emily              7 Mont Academy           2:40.57 

 14 Daniels, Jessica          12 Hoover                 2:41.22 

 15 Thompson, Brooke          10 Westminster            2:41.31 

 16 Kohnke, Helen             12 McGehee                2:41.72 

 17 Parker, Elissa            10 Ursuline Academy       2:42.79 

 18 Gomez, Amber              11 Blount                 2:43.29 

 19 Shaver, Kristen           10 Germantown             2:43.96 

 20 Drennan, Caroline         10 McGehee                2:44.77 

 21 Sampson, Darilynn         10 East St John           2:45.84 

 22 Donaldson, Ijerna          8 Xavier Prep            2:46.16 

 23 Palmero, Peyton              Dominican              2:47.19 

 24 Richards, Nierra          10 Karr                   2:47.48 

 25 Williams, Candace            White Station          2:47.70 

 26 Neil, Katie               11 Our Lady               2:49.01 

 27 Sawyer, Clara             11 Germantown             2:49.21 

 28 Jones, Akeia              09 Picayune               2:49.48 

 29 Pugh, Maggie              09 Baker                  2:50.21 

 30 Sims, Frensha             09 Biloxi                 2:50.23 

 31 Owens, Tyana              12 Biloxi                 2:50.46 

 32 Hudson, Ariel             10 Fairhope               2:50.49 

 33 Bell, Caroline            10 Mt. Carmel             2:51.02 

 34 Heraty, Rebecca           09 Cabrini                2:51.08 

 35 Smith, Danielle           11 Ehret                  2:51.32 

 36 Brown, Lakera             11 McMain                 2:51.98 

 37 Hill, Alessandra          09 Cox                    2:52.54 

 38 Moore, Bryshal            12 Blount                 2:53.03 

 39 Gauff, Terrian            10 East St John           2:54.84 

 40 Giler, Margaret              Dominican              2:58.13 

 41 Chambers, Kailie          09 Xavier Prep            2:59.21 

 42 Mercadel, Giovanni        09 Lusher                 3:01.21 

 43 Walker, Sydney            11 Lusher                 3:01.34 

 44 Dunham, Kelsey            11 Chapelle               3:01.53 

 45 Speaks, Rayshanna          8 McMain                 3:03.99 

 46 Ballman, Megan            11 Our Lady               3:04.17 

 47 Levy, Chelsea             10 McDonogh #35           3:04.77 

 48 Perkins, Savannah         10 Baker                  3:05.08 

 49 Zimmerman, Elizabeth      09 Fairhope               3:05.23 

 50 Brown, Calisha            10 McDonogh #35           3:06.04 

 51 Castay, Esther            09 Ursuline Academy       3:07.70 

 52 Hoerner, Elizabeth        11 Cabrini                3:15.72 

 53 Tsolonina, Stephanie      09 Picayune               3:27.55 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 5:06.16  2008        Mary Johnston, St. Paul's Episcopal (AL  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carlos, Carmen            09 McGill Toolen          5:10.20   10   

  2 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville            5:21.25    8  

  3 Harkness, Margaret        11 St. Paul's             5:26.73    6  

  4 Charbonette, Meghan          Dominican              5:30.26    4  

  5 Rickard, Maggie           12 Mont Academy           5:30.86    2  

  6 Savage, Evie              11 Hancock                5:37.46    1  

  7 Braswell, Anna             8 St. Paul's             5:39.86 

  8 Morgan, Samantha          12 Biloxi                 5:46.12 

  9 Douglas, Ebie              7 McGill Toolen          5:46.70 

 10 Yarmush, Hali             11 Ellender               5:46.87 

 11 Butler, Emalee            09 Hoover                 5:49.20 

 12 Stakely, Krisie           09 Mont Academy           5:52.60 

 13 Tatum, Jessica            10 Germantown             5:53.16 

 14 Towns, Darian                White Station          5:54.27 

 15 Cary, Grace               10 Newman                 5:55.38 

 16 Romaine, Erin             12 Ursuline Academy       5:56.07 

 17 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day            5:56.59 

 18 Schmitt, Courtney         09 Cabrini                5:57.45 

 19 Talley, Christie          11 Mt. Carmel             6:00.37 

 20 Kunstadt, Kelsey          10 Murphy                 6:00.64 

 21 Kjellgren, Jenny          09 Franklin               6:02.04 

 22 Olivier, Victoria         10 Westminster            6:02.26 

 23 Saacks, Kaitlin           11 Cabrini                6:09.04 

 24 Beavers, Michelle         11 Mt. Carmel             6:12.73 

 25 Hudson, Ariel             10 Fairhope               6:15.40 

 26 Verdaasdonk, Madelief     09 Newman                 6:15.52 

 27 Johnson, Arianna          12 Biloxi                 6:20.72 

 28 Nutting, Victoria         11 Hancock                6:22.55 

 29 Rupp, Ariana              12 Franklin               6:23.20 

 30 Meyer, Amanda             09 McGehee                6:23.79 

 31 Kohnke, Helen             12 McGehee                6:27.69 

 32 Hill, Kattie              09 Baker                  6:33.80 

 33 Neil, Katie               11 Our Lady               6:34.70 

 34 Richards, Nierra          10 Karr                   6:36.78 

 35 Donaldson, Ijerna          8 Xavier Prep            6:38.53 

 36 Kneeland, Lindsey         10 Germantown             6:39.01 

 37 Smith, Nijay              11 McDonogh #35           6:41.06 

 38 Mitchell, Jerita          10 Ehret                  6:41.40 

 39 Giler, Margaret              Dominican              6:42.21 

 40 Roy, Kaneque              12 Karr                   6:42.69 

 41 Mejia, Lily               12 Ursuline Academy       6:43.44 

 42 Vu, Tu                    12 St. Mary's             6:43.64 

 43 Boudreaux, Chelsea        11 Chapelle               6:45.29 

 44 Travis, Sheena            09 Poplarville            6:46.67 

 45 Walker, Egypt             09 Cox                    6:47.65 

 46 Campbell, Kristina        11 Baker                  6:50.19 

 47 kelly, Antionette         10 Higgins                7:06.77 

 48 Haynes, Jonecia           11 BT Washington          7:08.03 

 49 Gauff, Terrian            10 East St John           7:10.59 

 50 Woods, Cecilla            09 East St John           7:12.93 

 51 Homan, Calypso            09 Lusher                 7:22.59 

 52 Turner, Pashence          09 Cox                    7:27.49 

 53 Eugene, Jasmine           12 Xavier Prep            7:30.46 

 54 Earles, Lisa              09 Chapelle               7:31.78 

 55 Tsolonina, Stephanie      09 Picayune               7:36.92 

 56 Julien, Tatiana           12 Carver                 7:41.63 

 57 Clarkson, Crystal         11 St. Mary's             8:00.28 

 58 Smith, Geretta            12 Cohen                  8:01.79 

 59 Montabalm, Liezel         10 Ehret                 10:58.07 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville           11:58.80   10  

  2 Barkemeyer, Ellen            Dominican             12:14.97    8  

  3 Sutherland, Ali            7 St. Paul's            12:18.26    6  

  4 Yarmush, Hali             11 Ellender              12:25.05    4  

  5 Babington, Alana          09 St. Paul's            12:27.48    2  

  6 Butler, Emalee            09 Hoover                12:33.32    1  

  7 Tatum, Jessica            10 Germantown            12:47.41 

  8 Guardalabene, Arriana      7 McGill Toolen         12:51.31 

  9 Bloemer, Caroline          8 Sacred Heart          12:57.71 

 10 Eskine, Rachel            11 Cabrini               13:00.54 

 11 Eagan, Maura               8 Sacred Heart          13:00.71 

 12 Baus, Ella                10 Newman                13:02.57 

 13 Bond, Sarah               09 Mt. Carmel            13:06.68 

 14 Stakely, Krisie           09 Mont Academy          13:07.08 

 15 Morgan, Samantha          12 Biloxi                13:37.84 

 16 Adams, Catherine          10 Mont Academy          13:47.40 

 17 Maher, Mary               09 Ursuline Academy      13:51.31 

 18 Montgomery, Mallory       11 Cabrini               13:59.91 

 19 Proze, Sydney             12 McGehee               14:06.83 

 20 Sylvester, Taja           10 Higgins               14:11.84 

 21 Nutting, Brittany         11 Hancock               14:13.18  

 22 Ramirez, Blakely          10 Newman                14:15.08 

 23 Vu, Tu                    12 St. Mary's            15:04.83 

 24 Zimmerman, Elizabeth      09 Fairhope              15:16.00 

 25 Hines, Ashlyn                Dominican             15:42.45 

 26 Mitchell, Jerita          10 Ehret                 15:47.03 

 27 Ballman, Megan            11 Our Lady              15:51.72 

 28 Homan, Calypso            09 Lusher                15:59.95 

 29 Smith, Geretta            12 Cohen                 18:04.08 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shelley, Jessica          11 Hoover                   15.04Q -0.9  1

  2 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   15.49Q -1.6  3

  3 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 15.73Q -1.4  5

  4 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               15.78Q -1.9  2

  5 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   16.32Q -1.7  4

  6 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  16.57Q -1.3  6

  7 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    16.64Q -1.3  7

  8 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff                16.47q -0.9  1

  9 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 16.48q -1.7  4

 10 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 16.56q -0.9  1

 11 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                      16.59q -1.6  3

 12 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              16.80q -1.7  4

 13 Bobo, Alexandra              White Station            16.95q -0.9  1

 14 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington            17.07q -1.9  2

 15 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              17.11q -1.4  5

 16 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   17.16q -1.3  7

 17 Collins, Malise           12 St. Paul's               17.26  -1.3  6

 18 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               17.34  -1.3  6

 19 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 17.59  -1.9  2

 20 Gleason, Marlene          11 McDonogh                 17.65  -1.9  2

 21 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day              17.81  -1.4  5

 22 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               17.99  -1.3  7

 23 Davis, Monique            11 Karr                     18.20  -1.7  4

 24 Lee, Jade                 09 Our Lady                 18.28  -1.3  7

 25 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne               18.29  -1.3  6

 26 Countiss, Elizabeth          Dominican                18.36  -0.9  1

 27 Panagiotis, Maggie        11 Westminster              18.45  -1.3  6

 28 Boscareno, Gabby             Dominican                18.48  -0.9  1

 29 Legier, Diamond           11 Biloxi                   18.94  -1.6  3

 30 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                   18.98  -1.6  3

 31 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  19.01  -1.7  4

 32 Givens, Sierra            10 East St John             19.25  -1.7  4

 33 Adams, Sami               09 Ursuline Academy         19.27  -1.7  4

 34 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            19.42  -1.3  7

 35 Golston, Jacinda          09 Murphy                   19.49  -0.9  1

 36 Amos, Jamie               11 McDonogh #35             19.57  -1.4  5

 37 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              19.59  -1.6  3

 38 Jackson, Mariah           12 Ehret                    19.83  -1.4  5

 39 McCall, Claraesaw         11 Williamson               19.85  -0.9  1

 40 Boutte, Katie             12 Mt. Carmel               19.86  -1.6  3

 41 Claiborne, Shondrika      11 Lusher                   20.38  -1.3  7

 42 Gould, Amber              10 Baker                    20.42  -1.9  2

 43 Bopp, Kelsey              12 Chapelle                 21.13  -1.6  3

 44 Lynch, Danielle           10 Chapelle                 21.34  -1.7  4

 45 Gorgis, Ria               10 Ehret                    21.94  -1.3  6

 46 Davis, Rebecca            12 Hancock                  29.22  -1.4  5

 -- Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville                 FS  -1.4  5

 -- Jackson, WillieMae        10 BT Washington              DNF  -1.9  2

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Shelley, Jessica          11 Hoover                   14.80   3.2  2  10  

  2 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   14.82   3.2  2   8  

  3 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               14.87   3.2  2   6  

  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 14.94   3.2  2   4  

  5 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  15.02   2.6  1   2  

  6 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                      15.42   2.6  1   1  

  7 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    15.49   2.6  1

  8 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   15.83   3.2  2

  9 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   16.19   2.6  1

 10 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 16.28   3.2  2

 11 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              16.33   2.6  1

 12 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington            16.87   2.6  1

 13 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              16.96   2.6  1

 14 Bobo, Alexandra              White Station            17.14   2.6  1

 15 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 18.85   3.2  2

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   46.57Q  1

  2 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               46.81Q  2

  3 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  47.70Q  4

  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 48.04Q  3

  5 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                   48.09Q  8

  6 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    48.11Q  5

  7 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff                48.56Q  7

  8 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35             50.05Q  6

  9 Tofani, Olivia            10 Hoover                   49.00q  7

 10 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 49.74q  5

 11 Gleason, Marlene          11 McDonogh                 49.76q  5

 12 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  50.10q  2

 13 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin                 50.40q  2

 14 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               50.53q  7

 15 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            50.65q  3

 16 Panagiotis, Maggie        11 Westminster              51.00q  6

 17 Glasper, Aushona          10 West Jeff                51.20   4

 18 Robinson, Terrika         09 BT Washington            51.24   8

 19 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day              51.39   5

 20 Lee, Jade                 09 Our Lady                 51.48   3

 21 Countiss, Elizabeth          Dominican                51.62   1

 22 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              51.71   6

 23 Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville              52.44   1

 24 Locket, Addie             10 McGill Toolen            52.48   6

 25 Harris, Keterra            8 St. Mary's               52.49   7

 26 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 53.20   1

 27 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   53.23   7

 28 Kennabrew, Kiara          10 Blount                   53.48   8

 29 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              53.52   6

 30 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              53.66   4

 31 Gould, Amber              10 Baker                    53.87   1

 32 Mornay, Jackie            10 Cabrini                  53.94   7

 33 Richardson, Cameron       10 Germantown               54.14   5

 34 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               55.22   1

 35 Jackson, Mariah           12 Ehret                    55.26   7

 36 Scruggs, Carmen              White Station            55.41   8

 37 Turner, Pashence          09 Cox                      55.67   4

 38 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne               55.69   5

 39 Golston, Jacinda          09 Murphy                   55.73   6

 40 Logan, Miriam             09 Biloxi                   56.50   2

 41 Givens, Sierra            10 East St John             56.55   4

 42 Claiborne, Shondrika      11 Lusher                   56.87   7

 43 Ware, Tiara               10 Blount                   57.15   3

 44 Lynch, Danielle           10 Chapelle                 57.65   2

 45 Sakamoto, Lisa               Dominican                58.38   3

 46 Bopp, Kelsey              12 Chapelle                 58.60   4

 47 Davis, Paris              09 Picayune                 59.17   1

 48 Johnson, Ashanti          12 Ehret                  1:00.39   8

 49 Schmitt, Shelby           10 Ursuline Academy       1:00.80   2

 50 Campbell, Alisia          09 Bonnabel               1:01.56   8

 -- Gipson, Bria              11 Spanish Fort               DNF   3

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               45.43   2  10  

  2 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  45.47   2   8  

  3 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   45.98   2   6  

  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 45.99   2   4  

  5 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 49.04   1   2  

  6 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35             49.56   1   1  

  7 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin                 49.57   1

  8 Tofani, Olivia            10 Hoover                   50.07   2

  9 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               50.97   1

 10 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                   51.48   2

 11 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    52.56   2

 12 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            53.09   1

 13 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  53.29   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 48.20  2007        Irving, Irving (TX)                        

                       Paschall,Deneen,Beach,Juarez                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cabrini                                               48.29   1  10  

  2 Murphy                                                48.94   1   8  

  3 Xavier Prep                                           49.38   1   6  

  4 LW Higgins                                            49.39   1   4  

  5 Edna Karr                                             49.74   2   2  

  6 Hoover                                                49.88   1   1  

  7 Baker                                                 50.12   2

  8 West Jefferson                                        50.47   1

  9 McDonogh #35                                          50.54   2

 10 East St. John                                         50.67   2

 11 Helen Cox                                             51.17   1

 12 WL Cohen                                              51.34   2

 13 Bonnabel                                              51.40   3

 14 Picayune                                              51.83   2

 15 Blount                                                51.89   3

 16 John Ehret                                            52.15   1

 17 White Station                                         52.35   4

 18 Lusher Charter                                        52.71   4

 19 Biloxi                                                52.86   1

 20 Williamson                                            53.06   2

 21 McGill-Toolen                                         53.26   3

 22 Mt. Carmel Academy                                    53.27   3

 23 Academy of Our Lady                                   54.44   3

 24 B. T. Washington                                      54.44   2

 25 Poplarville                                           54.53   4

 26 Ursuline Academy                                      55.39   3

 27 Eleanor McMain                                        56.08   4

 28 St. Mary's Academy                                    56.10   3

 29 Archbishop Chapelle                                   56.95   4

 -- St Mary's Dominican                                      FS   2

 -- Germantown                                               DQ   3  exchange zone

 -- John McDonogh                                            DQ   4  exchange zone

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:40.13  1998        Warren Easton, Warren Easton             

                         Gable,Robertson,Shaul, Smith                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Xavier Prep                                         1:42.88   1  10  

  2 Cabrini                                             1:43.62   1   8  

  3 Murphy                                              1:43.91   1   6  

  4 McDonogh #35                                        1:44.31   1   4  

  5 Edna Karr                                           1:44.56   1   2  

  6 Hoover                                              1:45.09   1   1  

  7 LW Higgins                                          1:46.98   1

  8 West Jefferson                                      1:47.62   2

  9 Baker                                               1:47.92   3

 10 John Ehret                                          1:48.06   2

 11 WL Cohen                                            1:48.65   2

 12 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  1:48.71   2

 13 Eleanor McMain                                      1:49.12   2

 14 Germantown                                          1:51.67   3

 15 Westminster Christian                               1:51.89   3

 16 Lusher Charter                                      1:52.35   3

 17 St. Paul's Episcopal                                1:52.91   3

 18 Picayune                                            1:53.09   2

 19 Biloxi                                              1:53.26   2

 20 Academy of Our Lady                                 1:54.89   4

 21 Poplarville                                         1:55.71   4

 22 St Mary's Dominican                                 1:59.57   4

 23 B. T. Washington                                    1:59.77   3

 24 Montgomery Academy                                  2:00.36   3

 25 Joseph S Clark                                      2:00.39   4

 26 St. Mary's Academy                                  2:00.57   3

 27 Louise McGehee                                      2:06.85   4

 28 GW Carver                                           2:09.32   2

 -- White Station                                            DQ   4  exchange zone

 -- Williamson                                               DQ   1  exchange zone

 -- Helen Cox                                                DQ   1  exchange zone

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                 

                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Edna Karr                                           3:59.23   1  10  

  2 Xavier Prep                                         4:06.11   1   8  

  3 McDonogh #35                                        4:13.92   1   6  

  4 Cabrini                                             4:13.98   2   4  

  5 Ben Franklin                                        4:16.65   1   2  

  6 White Station                                       4:18.11   4   1  

  7 West Jefferson                                      4:18.66   1

  8 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  4:20.17   2

  9 Eleanor McMain                                      4:20.25   2

 10 Hoover                                              4:20.74   1

 11 Academy of Our Lady                                 4:20.97   3

 12 B. T. Washington                                    4:21.73   3

 13 Baker                                               4:25.77   2

 14 Lusher Charter                                      4:26.61   3

 15 St. Paul's Episcopal                                4:26.63   1

 16 John Ehret                                          4:27.81   2

 17 Westminster Christian                               4:28.72   2

 18 Germantown                                          4:29.54   3

 19 Montgomery Academy                                  4:33.73   4

 20 Blount                                              4:37.46   3

 21 Picayune                                            4:41.09   4

 22 Hancock                                             4:43.73   3

 23 Louise McGehee                                      4:47.81   4

 24 Williamson                                          4:48.75   2

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 9:39.44  2002        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge High School     

                         Harris,Broden,George, Rosby                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McGill-Toolen                                      10:08.47   10  

  2 St Mary's Dominican                                10:18.26    8  

  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                               10:20.79    6  

  4 Hoover                                             10:30.99    4  

  5 Cabrini                                            10:44.20    2  

  6 Hancock                                            10:45.31    1  

  7 Germantown                                         11:01.30 

  8 Montgomery Academy                                 11:10.60 

  9 Mt. Carmel Academy                                 11:12.07 

 10 B. T. Washington                                   11:34.83 

 11 Ursuline Academy                                   11:42.88 

 12 Baker                                              12:13.22 

 13 Picayune                                           12:30.73 

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: $  5-08  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's             5-08.25$  10  

  2 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                 5-06.00    8  

  3 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune               5-04.00    6  

  4 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville            5-02.00    4  

  5 Holman, April             12 BT Washington          5-00.00    2  

  6 Smith, Dominique          12 Ehret                  4-10.00    0.50

  6 Spires, Shelley            8 St. Paul's             4-10.00    0.50

  8 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel             4-10.00 

  8 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff              4-10.00 

 10 Spears, Nia               11 Murphy                 4-08.00 

 11 Miranda, Kristen          11 Ursuline Academy       4-06.00 

 11 Wilson, Sahara            10 Picayune               4-06.00 

 11 Hill, Alessandra          09 Cox                    4-06.00 

 11 Baker, Kuaneshia          10 Cox                    4-06.00 

 11 Smith, Tianna             11 McDonogh #35           4-06.00 

 11 Zieman, Lola              10 McGill Toolen          4-06.00 

 11 Pollard, Jada             12 Karr                   4-06.00 

 18 Schultheis, Lizzie        10 Our Lady               4-04.00 

 18 King, Journae             11 East St John           4-04.00 

 18 Parco, Haley              10 Mont Academy           4-04.00 

 18 Bryars, Alivia            10 Murphy                 4-04.00 

 18 Sutton, Whitney           12 Chapelle               4-04.00 

 18 Scruggs, Carmen              White Station          4-04.00 

 18 Alsandor, Jaina           11 Cabrini                4-04.00 

 18 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                 4-04.00 

 18 Edwards, Desiree          11 Baker                  4-04.00 

 18 Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel               4-04.00 

 18 Welcome, Mary             11 McDonogh #35           4-04.00 

 -- Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle                    NH 

 -- Frazier, Leah             11 BT Washington               NH 

 -- Jata, Lisa                10 Biloxi                      NH 

 -- Newhouse, Demitria        09 Baker                       NH 

 -- King, Taylor              09 Our Lady                    NH 

 -- Cardenez, Angelina        11 Cabrini                     NH 

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 12-02  2003        Rhiannon Jaet, McGill - Toolen (AL)        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Van Meter, Merritt        12 Country Day           13-00.00$  10  

  2 Collins, Malise           12 St. Paul's            11-00.00    8  

  3 Krause, Chanel            09 St. Paul's            10-06.00    6  

  4 Rose, Laura               12 Mt. Carmel            10-00.00    4  

  5 Tarlton, Emily            09 McGill Toolen         10-00.00    2  

  6 Miranda, Kristen          11 Ursuline Academy       9-06.00    1  

  7 O'Neill, Katy             11 McGill Toolen          9-00.00 

  8 Briner, Kelsey            12 Our Lady               8-06.00 

  9 Santiago, Dominique       12 Mt. Carmel             8-06.00 

 10 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster            8-06.00 

 11 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy           8-06.00 

 12 Majoria, Jessie              Dominican              8-00.00 

 12 Lambert, Taylor              Dominican              8-00.00 

 12 Gelderman, Carroll        11 McGehee                8-00.00 

 12 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                8-00.00 

 16 Alvendia, Danielle        12 Biloxi                 7-06.00 

 16 Preston, Sami                McGill Toolen         x7-06.00 

 16 Businelle, Taylor         11 Biloxi                 7-06.00 

 19 Picou, Garbryelle         09 Terrebonne             7-00.00 

 19 Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville            7-00.00 

 19 Barlow, DaLasha           12 BT Washington          7-00.00 

 19 Schell, Kinsey            11 McGehee                7-00.00 

 23 Tripp, Alex               09 Chapelle               6-06.00 

 23 Bernard, Kayla            09 Chapelle               6-06.00 

 -- Hawkins, Rickyah          10 Picayune                    NH 

 -- Wertzman, Netty              McGill Toolen               NH 

 

Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix               17-07.00   NWI  10  

  2 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's            17-06.50   NWI   8  

  3 Hunter, Janessa           09 Xavier Prep           16-11.50   NWI   6  

  4 Walker, Kayla                White Station         16-10.00   NWI   4  

  5 Rolland, Devinn           11 Cabrini               16-08.75   NWI   2  

  6 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                16-07.00   NWI   1  

  7 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                   16-03.75   NWI

  8 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville           16-02.50   NWI

  9 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's            16-02.25   NWI

 10 Jackson, Desherra         11 Picayune              15-06.50   NWI

 11 Derosier, Bernadette      11 West Jeff             15-06.00   NWI

 12 Wyche, Jiana              11 Cabrini               15-05.25   NWI

 13 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35          15-02.25   NWI

 14 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster           15-00.00   NWI

 15 Brignac, Blanca           11 Karr                  14-11.00   NWI

 16 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                14-09.75   NWI

 17 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne            14-07.00   NWI

 18 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen         14-04.50   NWI

 19 King, Journae             11 East St John          14-03.00   NWI

 20 Ulfers, Allison           10 Chapelle              14-00.50   NWI

 21 Phillips, Allie              Dominican             13-11.00   NWI

 22 Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel              13-08.00   NWI

 23 Jones, Tiarra             09 Murphy                13-05.50   NWI

 23 Vorisek, Rebecca          09 Mt. Carmel            13-05.50   NWI

 25 Ware, Tiara               10 Blount                13-02.50   NWI

 25 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington         13-02.50   NWI

 27 Kennabrew, Kiara          10 Blount                13-00.00   NWI

 -- Woods, Jamacia            11 Poplarville                 ND   NWI

 -- McCain, Tyeisha           09 St. Mary's                  ND   NWI

 -- Washington, Taydrianne    11 Bonnabel                    ND   NWI

 -- Jordan, Brandy            09 Cox                         ND   NWI

 -- Tripp, Alex               09 Chapelle                    ND   NWI

 -- Midkiff, Bradley          10 Fairhope                    ND   NWI

 -- St. Charles, Taylor       12 Xavier Prep               FOUL      

 -- Brown, Jessica               White Station             FOUL      

 -- Browder, Tayla            09 Baker                     FOUL      

 -- Mosley, Haryell           11 Carver                    FOUL      

 -- Robinson, Terrika         09 BT Washington             FOUL      

 -- Ali, Kaamila              11 Murphy                    FOUL      

 -- Rancifer, Jetta           10 Picayune                  FOUL      

 -- Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                    FOUL      

 

Girls Triple Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's            36-06.50   NWI  10  

  2 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                36-04.25   NWI   8  

  3 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's            35-09.00   NWI   6  

  4 Derosier, Bernadette      11 West Jeff             34-07.00   NWI   4  

  5 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                34-05.00   NWI   2  

  6 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune              33-10.25   NWI   1  

  7 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen         33-10.00   NWI

  8 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville           33-08.75   NWI

  9 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep           32-08.75   NWI

 10 Holman, April             12 BT Washington         32-05.25   NWI

 11 Hargroder, Marci          12 Westminster           31-10.75   NWI

 12 King, Journae             11 East St John          31-10.50   NWI

 13 King, Taylor              09 Our Lady              31-09.25   NWI

 14 Sanders, Dynekia          12 East St John          31-09.00   NWI

 15 Jackson, Desherra         11 Picayune              31-03.75   NWI

 16 Gray, Karlin                 White Station         31-03.25   NWI

 17 Davis, Monique            11 Karr                  31-00.75   NWI

 18 Kererica, Howard          12 Terrebonne            30-07.75   NWI

 19 Hrapmann, Lisette          8 Cabrini               30-05.00   NWI

 20 Ulfers, Allison           10 Chapelle              30-03.75   NWI

 21 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster           29-11.50   NWI

 22 Haynes, Jessica           11 Biloxi                29-10.00   NWI

 23 Taylor, Bria              11 Our Lady              29-00.50   NWI

 -- Cox, Jada                 09 Biloxi                      ND   NWI

 -- Morton, Schylar           11 Ursuline Academy            ND   NWI

 -- Fazande, Raelyn           09 Xavier Prep                 ND   NWI

 -- Boutte, Katie             12 Mt. Carmel                  ND   NWI

 -- Johnson, Ashanti          12 Ehret                       ND   NWI

 -- Bennett, Gabrielle           White Station             FOUL      

 -- Givance, Sandria          11 BT Washington             FOUL      

 -- Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                     FOUL      

 -- Valdery, Brianne          11 Cabrini                   FOUL      

 -- Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel                  FOUL      

 -- George, Whitley           12 McDonogh #35              FOUL      

 -- Browder, Tayla            09 Baker                     FOUL      

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lyons, Sierra                Terrebonne            39-01.00   10  

  2 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                34-11.50    8  

  3 Glaze, Teryn              11 Hoover                34-04.25    6  

  4 Dunnings, Camille (Cc)    12 Biloxi                33-08.25    4  

  5 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35          33-06.25    2  

  6 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                 33-03.50    1  

  7 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad          33-01.25 

  8 Frazier, Jemisha          10 Bonnabel              32-07.50 

  9 Godfrey, Kasey            12 Chapelle              31-07.00 

 10 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                31-01.75 

 11 Curry, Kelli              10 Murphy                29-11.75 

 12 Crawford, Sharonda        09 BT Washington         29-01.00 

 13 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel              28-10.25 

 14 Bergeron, Valerie         11 Mt. Carmel            28-05.50 

 15 Jones, Asia               12 Cox                   28-04.00 

 16 Quellmalz, Julie          12 Chapelle              27-07.75 

 17 Golemon, Kaitlyn          11 Murphy                27-06.00 

 18 Dickerson, Ericka         10 Our Lady              27-05.50 

 19 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix               27-02.75 

 20 Banks, Christy            10 Ehret                 26-09.00 

 21 Santana, Michell          10 Karr                  26-07.50 

 22 Hutchinson, Jada          09 St. Mary's            26-05.00 

 23 Leshure, Raven            10 Germantown            26-04.75 

 24 Magee, Keanna             11 Picayune              26-04.50 

 25 Preyer, Jasmine           11 Baker                 25-11.50 

 26 Dailey, Jessica           09 Fairhope              25-10.75 

 27 Brown, Meranda            10 Poplarville           25-04.00 

 28 Beyer, Colleen               Dominican             25-03.25 

 29 Dixon, Danielle           11 Ursuline Academy      25-02.00 

 30 Lenz, Gabby               12 Cabrini               24-10.75 

 31 Williams, Quintishia      10 BT Washington         24-06.75 

 -- Brown, Maya                  White Station               ND 

 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND 

 -- Sierra, Lyons             12 Terrebonne                  ND 

 -- Builta, Emory             09 Bayside Acad                ND 

 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND 

 -- Lawson, Kadijah           10 Williamson                  ND 

 -- Arnold, Alex                 Dominican                   ND 

 -- Coleman, Raven            10 Blount                      ND 

 -- McIntyre, Essie           12 Biloxi                      ND 

 -- Flechas, Emily            10 Fairhope                    ND 

 -- Luke, Jasmyn              12 Cabrini                     ND 

 -- Vu, Y-Nhi                 10 Our Lady                    ND 

 -- Kennedy, Kara             12 Lusher                      ND 

 -- Pierce, Laterrika         11 Picayune                    ND 

 -- Gallus, Julie             12 Germantown                  ND 

 -- blount, Paula             10 Higgins                     ND 

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad            122-00   10  

  2 Dunnings, Camille (Cc)    12 Biloxi                  110-10    8  

  3 Weitzman, Nanette         09 McGill Toolen           101-09    6  

  4 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35             98-08    4  

  5 Sierra, Lyons             12 Terrebonne               97-05    2  

  6 Glaze, Teryn              11 Hoover                   96-09    1  

  7 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                   94-00 

  8 Jones, Clarissa           10 Picayune                 89-10 

  9 Rue, Hailey               11 Westminster              89-01 

 10 Brown, Madison            12 Hoover                   87-04 

 11 Raine, Daquire            12 Poplarville              85-08 

 12 Lenz, Gabby               12 Cabrini                  84-01 

 12 Pernell, Raven            12 Poplarville              84-01 

 14 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                    83-08 

 15 Ingeram, Unjanee          10 Baker                    83-07 

 15 Wilson, Breisha           10 Murphy                   83-07 

 17 Vu, Y-Nhi                 10 Our Lady                 81-07 

 18 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGill Toolen            81-04 

 19 Joseph, Christy           12 East St John             81-00 

 20 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel                 80-07 

 21 Builta, Emory             09 Bayside Acad             79-10 

 22 Dailey, Jessica           09 Fairhope                 78-07 

 23 Curry, Kelli              10 Murphy                   78-03 

 23 Clavelle, Kaysean         11 Karr                     78-03 

 25 Dickerson, Ericka         10 Our Lady                 75-09 

 26 Banks, Christy            10 Ehret                    75-07 

 27 Flechas, Emily            10 Fairhope                 73-10 

 28 Williams, Alexandria      11 Blount                   71-07 

 29 Godfrey, Kasey            12 Chapelle                 71-04 

 30 Givance, Sandria          11 BT Washington            70-09 

 31 Navarro, Nubia            11 Cabrini                  68-07 

 32 Denoux, Kasey             11 Chapelle                 66-11 

 -- Dixon, Danielle           11 Ursuline Academy            ND 

 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND 

 -- Lawson, Kadijah           10 Williamson                  ND 

 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND 

 -- Gallus, Julie             12 Germantown                  ND 

 -- Santana, Michell          10 Karr                        ND 

 -- Melancon, Cyrionne        11 Cox                         ND 

 -- Albert, Janice               Dominican                   ND 

 -- Kennedy, Kara             12 Lusher                      ND 

 -- Boone, Candace               Hancock                   FOUL 

 -- Beyer, Colleen               Dominican                 FOUL 

 -- Brown, Maya                  White Station             FOUL 

 -- McIntyre, Essie           12 Biloxi                    FOUL 

 -- McCreary, Princess        09 Baker                     FOUL 

 -- Leshure, Raven            10 Germantown                FOUL 

 -- Woika, Audrey             10 Mont Academy              FOUL 

 -- Butler, Khadijah          10 West Jeff                 FOUL 

 -- Shinault, Jessica         11 BT Washington             FOUL 

 

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad            123-03   10  

  2 Lyons, Sierra                Terrebonne              115-03    8  

  3 Schrimsher, Magen         12 Hoover                  105-01    6  

  4 Frazier, Jemisha          10 Bonnabel                101-02    4  

  5 Brown, Madison            12 Hoover                  100-00    2  

  6 Smith, Shelby             09 Cabrini                  99-06    1  

  7 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel                 99-05 

  8 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGill Toolen            97-10 

  9 Delesdernier, Nicole         Dominican                95-02 

 10 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35             94-11 

 11 Woika, Audrey             10 Mont Academy             92-10 

 12 Rue, Hailey               11 Westminster              92-03 

 13 Clavelle, Kaysean         11 Karr                     90-06 

 14 Van Meter, Merritt        12 Country Day              90-04 

 15 Foret, Kaitlyn            10 Mt. Carmel               85-09 

 16 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                    84-10 

 17 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                   80-00 

 18 Briggs, Mallory           10 McGill Toolen            78-06 

 19 Quellmalz, Julie          12 Chapelle                 78-02 

 20 Santana, Michell          10 Karr                     75-05 

 21 Krantz, Ashley            09 Country Day              74-07 

 22 McClendon, Samantha       11 Ehret                    72-07 

 23 Green, Angela             09 East St John             72-03 

 24 Boudreaux, Ayna           12 McMain                   71-10 

 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND 

 -- Albert, Janice               Dominican                   ND 

 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND 

 -- Preyer, Jasmine           11 Baker                       ND 

 -- Berry, Clorin             09 Our Lady                    ND 

 -- Williams, Alexandria      11 Blount                      ND 

 -- Robinson, Donisha         11 Cohen                       ND 

 -- Crayton, Keteri           11 St. Mary's                  ND 

 -- Ingeram, Unjanee          10 Baker                       ND 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

        Meet: $ 10.52  2006        Kentaz Gayden, West Jefferson              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   11.06Q -1.4  4

  2 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      11.29Q -0.5  6

  3 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               11.31Q -1.3  2

  4 England, Tilton           12 Northshore               11.35Q +0.0  8  [11.346]

  5 Davis, Justin                White Station            11.35Q -1.1  1  [11.347]

  6 Strong, Dechris           11 East St John             11.36Q -0.8  7

  7 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                11.45Q -0.8  5

  8 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                   11.46Q -0.8  9

  9 Johson, Everick           12 McDonogh #35             11.54Q -0.5  3

 10 Seals, Kenneth            11 Williamson               11.37q -0.8  7

 11 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             11.38q -0.8  7

 12 Banks, Kedrick            10 McDonogh #35             11.52q -0.8  5  [11.511]

 13 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               11.52q +0.0  8  [11.516]

 14 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                11.52q -0.8  9  [11.520]

 15 Gemmolva, Connor          11 Rummel                   11.54q -1.1  1

 16 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   11.59q -0.5  6

 17 Garrison, Anthony         12 Ehret                    11.61  +0.0  8

 18 Joseph, Danoven           12 St Aug                   11.62  -1.4  4

 19 Johnson, Roderick         11 Cox                      11.62  -0.8  9

 20 Sylvester, Terrence       10 Carver                   11.64  -1.3  2

 21 Allen, Richard            09 Curtis                   11.65  -0.5  6

 22 Landry, Daryl             10 St Aug                   11.65  -1.3  2

 23 Burden, Dominic           12 Blount                   11.66  -1.3  2

 24 Clark, Brandon            11 Hoover                   11.68  -0.8  5

 25 Caldwell, Chris           10 Williamson               11.70  -0.5  3

 26 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    11.70  -0.8  5

 27 Matthews, Dominque        12 Terrebonne               11.72  -0.5  3

 28 Massey, Lamont            09 Cohen                    11.74  +0.0  8

 29 Holmes, Renel             09 Karr                     11.75  -1.1  1

 30 LaGarde, Andrew           12 Lusher                   11.81  -0.5  3

 31 Bentley, Cole             09 Westminster              11.82  -1.1  1

 32 Landry, Phillip           12 Jesuit                   11.83  -1.1  1

 33 Henry, Michael            11 Hancock                  11.89  -0.8  5

 34 Bowdry, Clark             12 Brother Martin           11.90  -1.4  4

 35 Agee, DeMarcus            12 LeFlore                  11.93  -1.1  1

 36 Robertson, Iry            12 Picayune                 11.94  -1.4  4

 37 Brown, Jerell             11 Bonnabel                 11.95  -1.4  4

 38 Joseph, Brian             11 Brother Martin           11.96  +0.0  8

 39 Cross, Doug               09 Picayune                 11.96  -0.8  9

 40 Juneau, James             11 Westminster              11.96  -0.5  3

 41 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 11.98  -0.8  7

 42 McBride, Dirone           12 McDonogh                 12.01  -0.8  7

 43 Ratliff, Tevin            12 Carver                   12.03  -1.1  1

 44 LaBeau, Brandon           11 McMain                   12.05  +0.0  8

 45 Raine, Tyus                8 Poplarville              12.10  -0.5  3

 46 Bowman, Brenton           11 Holy Cross               12.12  -1.3  2

 47 Brooks, Bernell           11 Clark                    12.13  -0.8  5

 48 Gibson, Justin            12 Biloxi                   12.14  -0.5  6

 49 Raine, Jalen              10 Poplarville              12.14  -1.4  4

 50 Martin, Chris             12 Holy Cross               12.21  -0.8  7

 51 Cahill, Harry             11 Shaw                     12.24  -0.5  6

 52 Villanueva, Austin        12 Jesuit                   12.24  -0.8  9

 53 Jordan, Tadarrel          12 McDonogh                 12.28  -0.5  6

 54 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            12.32  -0.8  5

 55 Christmas, Dennis         11 Clark                    12.39  -1.3  2

 56 Jackson, Saul             10 Ehret                    12.67  -1.3  2

 57 Selby, Kent               09 Shaw                     12.70  -0.8  9

 58 Dandridge, Marquestus        White Station            12.87  -0.5  6

 59 Woods, Tariq              09 Blount                   13.47  +0.0  8

 -- Whavers, Adrian           12 Hancock                     FS  -1.1  1

 -- Franklin, Brandon         11 McMain                      FS  -0.8  7

 -- Lapane, Ben               12 Murphy                      FS  -0.8  7

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 10.52  2006        Kentaz Gayden, West Jefferson              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   10.81   1.9  2  10  

  2 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               11.03   1.9  2   8  

  3 Davis, Justin                White Station            11.04   1.9  2   6  

  4 Strong, Dechris           11 East St John             11.06   1.9  2   4  

  5 Seals, Kenneth            11 Williamson               11.11   1.9  2   2    [11.105]

  6 England, Tilton           12 Northshore               11.11   1.9  2   1    [11.109]

  7 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                11.16   1.6  1

  8 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                11.18   1.6  1

  9 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               11.21   1.6  1  [11.201]

 10 Johson, Everick           12 McDonogh #35             11.21   1.6  1  [11.203]

 11 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             11.21   1.9  2

 12 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      11.27   1.9  2

 13 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                   11.34   1.6  1

 14 Gemmolva, Connor          11 Rummel                   11.35   1.6  1

 15 Banks, Kedrick            10 McDonogh #35             11.45   1.6  1

 16 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   11.51   1.6  1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   21.82Q  0.3  5

  2 Miles, Richard            10 East St John             22.44Q  0.3  8

  3 McCall, Tyrell            12 St Aug                   22.52Q  0.3  9

  4 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      22.54Q  0.6  2

  5 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             22.54Q  0.5  6

  6 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             23.02Q  0.3  3

  7 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               23.08Q  0.3  7

  8 Johnson, Quinton          12 East St John             23.19Q +0.0  4

  9 Smith, Deandre            12 Biloxi                   23.68Q  0.3  1

 10 Nelvis, Jarael               White Station            22.44q  0.3  5

 11 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                22.68q  0.6  2

 12 Davis, Joe                12 Westminster              22.75q  0.3  8

 13 Bashful, Denzell          12 Cohen                    22.95q  0.3  9

 14 Merrell, Lynnell          12 Cohen                    23.09q  0.3  9

 15 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           23.26q  0.3  5

 16 Tahraun, Sibley           11 Ehret                    23.27q  0.6  2

 17 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   23.27   0.3  3

 18 Clay, Devin               12 Terrebonne               23.28   0.3  3

 19 Bennett, Jarrell          10 Karr                     23.32   0.3  7

 20 Lewis, Ronald             09 West Jeff                23.46   0.3  5

 21 Joseph, Danoven           12 St Aug                   23.49   0.3  9

 22 Williams, Eddie           12 Cox                      23.50   0.3  8

 23 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               23.60   0.3  7

 24 Frost, Jordan             10 Curtis                   23.61   0.5  6

 25 Pierce, James             12 Holy Cross               23.71   0.3  7

 26 Burden, Dominic           12 Blount                   23.71   0.3  1

 27 Kiel, Absolom             12 Murphy                   23.77  +0.0  4

 28 Everson, Cameron          11 LeFlore                  23.84   0.3  1

 29 Cross, Doug               09 Picayune                 23.91   0.5  6

 30 Dyas, Adam                12 St. Paul's               23.92   0.3  8

 31 Lett, Labarron            10 Williamson               23.99   0.5  6

 32 Brazley, Eugene           09 Carver                   23.99   0.3  8

 33 Brown, Jerell             11 Bonnabel                 24.01   0.3  9

 34 Williams, Dejasmon        10 Blount                   24.14   0.6  2

 35 Turner, Jarvis            10 Murphy                   24.14   0.3  5

 36 Clark, Brandon            11 Hoover                   24.18   0.5  6

 37 Fairly, Aaron             09 Hancock                  24.21   0.6  2

 38 Sherman, Batte            09 Curtis                   24.24   0.3  1

 39 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 24.26  +0.0  4

 40 Villanueva, Marshall      12 Jesuit                   24.44   0.3  3

 41 Graham, Hunter            10 St. Paul's               24.46  +0.0  4

 42 Hof, Scott                11 Rummel                   24.60   0.3  3

 43 LaBeau, Brandon           11 McMain                   24.65   0.3  1

 44 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            24.71   0.3  5

 45 Christmas, Dennis         11 Clark                    24.86   0.3  7

 46 Moise, Jordan             12 Jesuit                   24.86   0.3  1

 47 Theyard, Ricky            11 Lusher                   24.89   0.5  6

 48 Aguarino, Kdendi          11 Lusher                   24.98   0.3  7

 49 Franklin, Brandon         11 McMain                   25.10   0.6  2

 50 Ratliff, Tevin            12 Carver                   25.12   0.3  9

 51 Simon, Jeron              11 Shaw                     25.20  +0.0  4

 52 Montgomery, Travis        09 LeFlore                  25.24   0.3  8

 53 Brooks, Bernell           11 Clark                    25.24   0.3  1

 54 Curtis, Kijana            09 Holy Cross               25.77   0.3  1

 55 Daughtry, Myron           10 McDonogh                 25.90   0.6  2

 56 Thomas, Malcom            09 Williamson               26.16   0.5  6

 57 King, Trevor              11 Shaw                     26.22   0.3  5

 58 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 26.39   0.3  9

 59 Dandridge, Marquestus        White Station            26.50  +0.0  4

 60 Batuman, Gem              12 Country Day              27.21   0.3  8

 61 Craft, Zack               11 Hancock                  28.26   0.3  3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   21.94   2.0  2  10  

  2 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                22.23   2.0  2   8  

  3 McCall, Tyrell            12 St Aug                   22.31   2.0  2   6  

  4 Bashful, Denzell          12 Cohen                    22.49   1.9  1   4  

  5 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               22.50   1.9  1   2  

  6 Davis, Joe                12 Westminster              22.56   2.0  2   1  

  7 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             22.59   2.0  2

  8 Merrell, Lynnell          12 Cohen                    22.68   1.9  1

  9 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             22.68   1.9  1

 10 Tahraun, Sibley           11 Ehret                    23.32   1.9  1

 11 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           23.35   1.9  1

 12 Johnson, Quinton          12 East St John             23.63   1.9  1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                49.74Q  2

  2 Flemming, Terrance        12 Murphy                   50.06Q  8

  3 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                     50.44Q  3

  4 Julien, Gilbert           12 Cohen                    50.50Q  7

  5 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             50.61Q  4

  6 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   50.74Q  5

  7 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           51.25Q  1

  8 Mitchell, Brandon         12 East St John             51.56Q  6

  9 Edwards, Renwick             White Station            50.52q  3

 10 Gray, Donald                 White Station            50.72q  2

 11 Julien, Adam              11 Lusher                   50.75q  2

 12 Manuel, Vincent           11 McDonogh #35             51.39q  2

 13 Martin, Alonzo            12 East St John             51.56q  7

 14 Daniels, Tremayne         10 Bonnabel                 51.75q  3

 15 Dade, Cedric              12 Williamson               52.30q  1

 16 Harrison, Trevor          12 Northshore               52.50q  7

 17 Batiste, Jonathon         12 St Aug                   52.62   6

 18 Nichols, Alex             12 McGill Toolen            52.63   6

 19 Allen, Darius             12 Curtis                   52.67   1

 20 Ward, Pat                 11 Terrebonne               52.69   5

 21 Clay, Kyren               11 McMain                   52.99   8

 22 Dyas, Adam                12 St. Paul's               53.05   4

 23 Jenkins, Craig            12 McDonogh                 53.05   7

 24 Calhoun, Zachary          11 LeFlore                  53.31   3

 25 Craft, Zack               11 Hancock                  53.32   8

 25 McCann, Terrancce         12 Picayune                 53.32   3

 27 Williams, Dejasmon        10 Blount                   53.38   4

 28 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 53.46   8

 29 Benjamin, Tre'            11 Biloxi                   53.64   3

 30 Chauvin, Bradley          10 Jesuit                   53.65   8

 31 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            53.79   5

 32 Williams, Melvin          12 Clark                    53.79   5

 33 Gretchen, Christopher     11 Jesuit                   54.10   8

 34 Dayo, Anise               12 Murphy                   54.11   5

 35 Travis, Phillip           11 Poplarville              54.13   6

 36 Addison, Brandon          11 Lusher                   54.26   2

 37 Littles, Jordan           12 Picayune                 54.33   1

 38 Young, Jaquez             12 Hoover                   54.43   1

 39 Quarles, Johnathan        09 Biloxi                   54.94   4

 40 Kirby, Bonvillian         11 Terrebonne               54.99   4

 41 Armenta, Brian            12 Hancock                  55.13   7

 42 Shreve, Mathew            11 McGill Toolen            55.24   5

 43 Dufrene, Jason            11 Brother Martin           55.51   2

 44 Bonneval, Kyle            11 Rummel                   55.69   2

 45 curry, Leland             11 Williamson               55.72   8

 46 Loya, Arturo              12 Rummel                   55.77   3

 47 Hills, Darian             11 Cox                      55.79   6

 48 Simms, Denzel             10 Ehret                    55.85   1

 49 Parker, Hakeem            11 Clark                    55.94   1

 50 Rusck, Chris              12 Holy Cross               55.95   7

 51 Chaney, Wilbert           12 Cox                      55.99   5

 52 Gray, Joseph              11 Holy Cross               56.94   3

 53 Jinks, Forrest            10 Hoover                   57.12   1

 54 Travis, Dexter            09 Poplarville              57.34   5

 55 Crawford, Todd            12 McMain                   59.68   4

 56 Bradford, Bernard         12 Cohen                    59.77   7

 57 Banks, Johnny             09 Ehret                  1:01.62   3

 58 Faulkins, Raheem          09 Carver                 1:01.79   4

 59 Patterson, Drew           09 Mont Academy           1:04.07   4

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Julien, Gilbert           12 Cohen                    49.85   2  10  

  2 Flemming, Terrance        12 Murphy                   49.91   2   8  

  3 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                50.13   2   6    [50.121]

  4 Edwards, Renwick             White Station            50.13   2   4    [50.129]

  5 Julien, Adam              11 Lusher                   50.37   1   2  

  6 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                     51.52   2   1  

  7 Manuel, Vincent           11 McDonogh #35             51.67   1

  8 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           51.88   1

  9 Dade, Cedric              12 Williamson               52.23   1

 10 Harrison, Trevor          12 Northshore               52.34   1

 11 Mitchell, Brandon         12 East St John             52.43   1

 12 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             53.92   2

 13 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   54.72   2

 14 Daniels, Tremayne         10 Bonnabel                 55.42   1

 15 Gray, Donald                 White Station            56.18   2

 -- Martin, Alonzo            12 East St John                FS   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shoemaker, Stew           12 Bayside Acad           1:58.93   10  

  2 Grayson, Cyril            10 Rummel                 1:59.13    8  

  3 Gomez, Michael            12 Walker                 2:00.30    6  

  4 Walker, Josh              11 Curtis                 2:03.43    4  

  5 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                    2:04.02    2  

  6 Sorapuru, Alex            11 Lusher                 2:04.18    1  

  7 Carlos, Garrison          11 McGill Toolen          2:04.24 

  8 Washington, Brandon       11 LeFlore                2:05.29 

  9 Pratt, Baishawn           11 East St John           2:05.67 

 10 Cruz, John                12 St Aug                 2:05.80 

 11 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                   2:05.85 

 12 Hall, Chris               10 Holy Cross             2:06.56 

 13 Travis, Jordan            10 Poplarville            2:06.94 

 14 Zeringue, Dylan           11 Holy Cross             2:07.06 

 15 Meyer, Alex               12 Hancock                2:07.34 

 16 Miles, Jeneil             11 Murphy                 2:08.53 

 17 Mason, Persing            12 Desire Street          2:08.59 

 18 Barksdale, Josh           11 Curtis                 2:09.07 

 19 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne             2:10.20 

 20 Reid, Cullen              12 Shaw                   2:10.43 

 21 Carneal, Knapper          12 St Aug                 2:10.43 

 22 Waner, Ronell             10 Cohen                  2:10.76 

 23 Rodney, Kevin             12 Cohen                  2:10.87 

 24 White, Vincent            11 LeFlore                2:10.98 

 25 Dua, Shamit               12 Franklin               2:11.34 

 26 Winesberry, Williams      11 McMain                 2:11.61 

 27 Evans, Kyle               09 Bonnabel               2:11.81 

 28 Dunn, Dustin              09 East St John           2:11.89 

 29 Flores, Vincent           12 Hancock                2:11.90 

 30 Bowers, Sam               11 Westminster            2:12.06 

 31 Wilkinson, Jake           11 Jesuit                 2:12.44 

 32 Guidry, Richard           10 Jesuit                 2:13.08 

 33 Borne, Norwood            12 Shaw                   2:13.32 

 34 Hunt, Dionte              09 Karr                   2:14.32 

 35 William, Justine          10 McDonogh #35           2:14.70 

 36 Lee, Jacob                11 Brother Martin         2:14.76 

 37 Howell, Allen             11 Blount                 2:16.19 

 38 Brown, Randy              12 Cox                    2:16.32 

 39 Simms, Russell            12 McDonogh               2:16.88 

 40 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                 2:17.73 

 41 Toohey, Fredrick          12 Mont Academy           2:18.18 

 42 Weatherspoon, Ryan        12 Blount                 2:18.31 

 43 Myles, John               11 Ehret                  2:18.65 

 44 Clark, Evan               12 Franklin               2:19.13 

 45 Panepinto, Steven         12 Brother Martin         2:19.34 

 46 Martin, Patrick           11 Murphy                 2:20.55 

 47 Alexander, Wesley         10 McMain                 2:20.92 

 48 Brual, Akiem              10 Ehret                  2:22.63 

 49 Moore, Robert             11 Picayune               2:23.05 

 50 Brooks, Bertell           10 Clark                  2:23.83 

 51 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                 2:24.21 

 52 Evans, Keldrick           12 Williamson             2:27.04 

 53 Shamburger, Edward        10 Williamson             2:27.73 

 54 Taylor, Michael           12 Terrebonne             2:28.21 

 55 Magnard, Terrance         12 McDonogh               2:30.25 

 56 Degruy, Greg              11 Lusher                 2:32.61 

 57 Brock, Evan               12 Fairhope               2:41.60 

 58 Oliver, Rennard           12 West Jeff              2:58.96 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shoemaker, Stew           12 Bayside Acad           4:32.87   10  

  2 Hudman, David             12 Hoover                 4:38.03    8  

  3 Westbrook, Derek          12 Hancock                4:38.36    6  

  4 Arthur, Paul              12 Walker                 4:38.61    4  

  5 Nichols, Alex             12 McGill Toolen          4:41.04    2  

  6 Aucoin, Philip            11 Jesuit                 4:44.40    1  

  7 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                    4:44.56 

  8 Nally, Daniel             12 Brother Martin         4:45.19 

  9 Ellis, Cameron            09 McGill Toolen          4:45.26 

 10 Franco, Nick              10 Brother Martin         4:45.97 

 11 Pettus, Andrew            09 Jesuit                 4:47.14 

 12 Travis, Jordan            10 Poplarville            4:47.21 

 13 Drew, Dan                 10 St. Paul's             4:48.02 

 14 Forsch, Moritz            11 St. Paul's             4:48.64 

 15 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne             4:48.90 

 16 Bruner, Cory              12 Rummel                 4:49.35 

 17 White, Vincent            11 LeFlore                4:51.64 

 18 Romero, Emerson           10 Karr                   4:57.04 

 19 Meyer, Alex               12 Hancock                4:57.93 

 20 Zimmerman, Richard        10 Fairhope               4:58.37 

 21 Barksdale, Josh           11 Curtis                 5:00.91 

 22 Paz, Fernando             12 Curtis                 5:02.84 

 23 Fagan, Connor             10 Country Day            5:04.63 

 24 Yarmush, Aaron            10 Ellender               5:05.13 

 25 Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover                 5:05.83 

 26 Wade, Anthony             10 King                   5:05.91 

 27 Lyles, Fredrick           09 Karr                   5:06.98 

 28 Nelson, Cody                 White Station          5:08.16 

 29 Christopher, Banks        11 St Aug                 5:08.43 

 30 Brunet, Josh              11 Holy Cross             5:09.94 

 31 Lapeyre, Robert           09 Newman                 5:10.66 

 32 Frazier, Dimitri          11 Cohen                  5:17.45 

 33 Bagwell, Cody                White Station          5:17.76 

 34 Myles, John               11 Ehret                  5:18.16 

 35 Hidalgo, Hunter           10 Shaw                   5:18.84 

 36 Sax, Graham               10 Newman                 5:19.05 

 37 Simms, Russell            12 McDonogh               5:19.96 

 38 Nguyen, Anthony           10 McMain                 5:21.14 

 39 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                 5:25.61 

 40 Landis, Jeremy            10 Biloxi                 5:26.86 

 41 Arnold, Jordan            11 Shaw                   5:27.34 

 42 Weatherspoon, Ryan        12 Blount                 5:27.80 

 43 jase, jyron               11 McDonogh #35           5:29.81 

 44 Pharez, Tyler             09 Fairhope               5:29.96 

 45 Horsley, Matt             09 Picayune               5:34.99 

 46 Smith, Todd               09 Picayune               5:37.54 

 47 Deere, Camryn             11 Biloxi                x5:37.62 

 48 James, Braxton            10 Cox                    5:38.33 

 49 Stirgus, Donald           09 East St John           5:47.04 

 50 Bark, Jason               10 Blount                 5:52.95 

 51 Randolph, Lucain          09 McDonogh               5:56.50 

 52 Peralta, Ben              11 Murphy                 5:59.29 

 53 Boudreaux, Michael        12 Ehret                  6:02.58 

 54 bloodwirth, dominick      09 Clark                  6:04.62 

 55 Anderson, Tyler           12 Williamson             7:08.16 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Graham, Stuart            11 St. Paul's             9:48.69   10  

  2 Hudman, David             12 Hoover                10:04.95    8  

  3 Kitto, Brent              11 Holy Cross            10:05.25    6  

  4 Fasanello, Nic            11 Fairhope              10:17.29    4  

  5 Schluter, Stefan          12 Brother Martin        10:19.86    2  

  6 Westbrook, Derek          12 Hancock               10:21.48    1  

  7 Mattson, Sam                 White Station         10:21.72 

  8 Mutell, Bryan             12 Mandeville            10:22.38 

  9 Hinton, Shawn             10 Fairhope              10:23.82 

 10 Dempsey, Philip           11 McGill Toolen         10:28.63 

 11 Kirchner, Kevin           10 Shaw                  10:31.80 

 12 Fitzpatrick, Sean         09 Jesuit                10:32.95 

 13 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne            10:36.19 

 14 Braswell, John            12 St. Paul's            10:39.60 

 15 Aguirre, Tim              09 McGill Toolen         10:44.02 

 16 Zdneck, Michael           11 Holy Cross            10:54.67 

 17 Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover                11:08.46 

 18 Waltman, Billy            10 Shaw                  11:08.92 

 19 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                   11:11.16 

 20 Clesi, Christian          12 Brother Martin        11:11.51 

 21 LaCombe, Chase            10 Rummel                11:16.18 

 22 Paz, Fernando             12 Curtis                11:17.32 

 23 Stirgus, Donald           09 East St John          11:19.52 

 24 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                11:20.13 

 25 Frazier, Cole             11 Brother Martin       x11:23.13 

 26 Trocquet, Adam            11 Rummel                11:27.63 

 27 Downing, Michael          09 Newman                11:28.11 

 28 Yarmush, Aaron            10 Ellender              11:29.03 

 29 Cole, Gordon              10 Newman                11:29.36 

 30 Schramel, Max             12 Country Day           11:30.70 

 31 Goldberg, Adam            09 Country Day           11:40.97 

 32 Toohey, Fredrick          12 Mont Academy          11:44.96 

 33 Lanaux, Bradley           10 McDonogh #35          11:48.12 

 34 Dawkins, Lanell           12 Williamson            11:48.36 

 35 Hogue, DJ                 11 Biloxi                11:50.63 

 36 Waterton, Cladius            White Station         12:11.04 

 37 Brown, Randy              12 Cox                   12:18.59 

 38 Hector, Dominique         11 Murphy                12:20.67 

 39 Johnson, Howard           11 Murphy                12:34.06 

 40 Horsley, Matt             09 Picayune              12:39.59 

 41 Baumgartner, Jacob        09 Picayune              13:50.61 

 42 King, Sheddrick           09 Ehret                 14:32.10 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Jarvis            11 Jesuit                   15.15Q -1.1  6

  2 Griffin, Kevaughn            White Station            15.18Q -1.7  7

  3 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   15.41Q -1.1  5

  4 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   15.52Q -1.4  2

  5 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            15.79Q -1.3  3

  6 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   15.96Q -0.8  4

  7 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               16.97Q -1.3  1

  8 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             15.81q -1.1  5

  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            16.09q -0.8  4

 10 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   16.10q -1.7  7

 11 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                   16.44q -1.1  5

 12 Hernandez, Tyler          11 Shaw                     16.53q -1.4  2

 13 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   16.71q -1.1  6

 14 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     16.77q -1.7  7

 15 Griffin, Archie           11 Shaw                     16.89q -0.8  4

 16 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               17.27q -1.3  1

 17 Jones, Diamond            12 Desire Street            17.28  -1.3  3

 18 Reddick, Damien           11 Cohen                    17.47  -1.3  3

 19 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 17.63  -1.4  2

 20 Conner, Barry             11 East St John             17.67  -1.3  1

 21 Warren, Jonathan          10 Cox                      17.80  -0.8  4

 22 Abiako, Adirika           12 McGill Toolen            17.80  -0.8  4

 23 Kurusu, Yuki              10 Brother Martin           17.83  -1.3  3

 24 Albert, Jevaughn          09 East St John             18.04  -1.1  5

 25 Waguespack, Nick          10 Westminster              18.23  -1.1  5

 26 Hawkins, Nygel            12 Williamson               18.24  -1.3  1

 27 Pietri, Wesley            10 St. Paul's               18.40  -1.3  1

 28 Taylor, Michael           12 Terrebonne               18.44  -1.1  6

 29 Kemp, Thomas              10 Westminster              18.78  -1.1  6

 30 Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day              18.94  -1.1  5

 31 Torres, Shane             12 Hancock                  19.63  -1.1  6

 32 Murry, Benard             09 Hancock                  19.76  -1.7  7

 33 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 19.80  -1.7  7

 34 Robinson, John            09 Hoover                   20.28  -1.3  3

 35 Patton, Antonio           11 Williamson               20.35  -1.7  7

 36 Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel                 20.41  -1.4  2

 37 Louis, Darell             09 Cohen                    20.42  -0.8  4

 38 Theyard, Ricky            11 Lusher                   20.52  -1.4  2

 39 Falgoust, Armand          10 Poplarville              20.55  -1.7  7

 40 Harrison, Aaron           11 Lusher                   20.71  -1.3  1

 41 Antoine, Jonel            10 Cox                      20.82  -1.3  3

 42 Coleman, Silas            09 McDonogh                 21.54  -1.4  2

 43 Saer, Hayes               11 Country Day              22.23  -1.3  3

 -- Watts, Darren             11 West Jeff                   FS  -1.1  6

 -- White, Xavier             09 Poplarville                 FS  -0.8  4

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   14.89   2.4  2  10  

  2 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   14.92   2.1  1   8  

  3 Harris, Jarvis            11 Jesuit                   15.03   2.4  2   5    [15.029]

  3 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            15.03   2.4  2   5    [15.029]

  5 Hernandez, Tyler          11 Shaw                     15.63   2.1  1   2  

  6 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   15.68   2.1  1   1    [15.672]

  7 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     15.68   2.1  1  [15.674]

  8 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   15.72   2.4  2

  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            15.87   2.4  2

 10 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                   16.22   2.1  1

 11 Griffin, Archie           11 Shaw                     16.33   2.1  1

 12 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               16.56   2.1  1

 13 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               17.11   2.1  1

 -- Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                     DNF   2.4  2

 -- Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35               DNF   2.4  2

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Griffin, Kevaughn            White Station            40.14Q  4

  2 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 41.05Q  6

  3 Cooper, Jacolby           09 Curtis                   41.47Q  3

  4 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   41.54Q  2

  5 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             42.00Q  7

  6 Martin, Johnathan         11 Biloxi                   42.38Q  5

  7 Slocum, Antonio           10 Rummel                   42.81Q  1

  8 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            41.35q  6

  9 Mason, Raydell            11 Curtis                   41.55q  4

 10 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   42.34q  7  [42.331]

 11 Landry, Michael           11 Ehret                    42.34q  4  [42.332]

 12 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   42.35q  3

 13 Young, Anthony               White Station            42.42q  5

 14 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    42.67q  6

 15 Mack, Jonathan            11 Ehret                    42.92q  6

 16 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   43.21q  2

 17 Schumacher, Seth          10 Hoover                   43.52   5

 18 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     43.78   1

 19 Jenkins, Craig            12 McDonogh                 44.12   7

 20 Kurusu, Yuki              10 Brother Martin           44.37   1

 21 Batiste, Jonathon         12 St Aug                   44.44   4

 22 Kemp, Thomas              10 Westminster              44.69   4

 23 Warren, Jonathan          10 Cox                      45.17   3

 24 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 45.67   6

 25 Patton, Antonio           11 Williamson               45.74   3

 26 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               45.82   7

 27 Pietri, Wesley            10 St. Paul's               45.85   2

 28 Abiako, Adirika           12 McGill Toolen            45.97   1

 29 Torres, Shane             12 Hancock                  46.47   7

 30 Albert, Jevaughn          09 East St John             46.68   7

 31 Mcgill, Tyler             09 Picayune                 46.69   7

 32 Randall, Neal             11 Karr                     46.70   5

 33 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               46.73   2

 34 Waguespack, Nick          10 Westminster              46.85   3

 35 Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day              46.98   3

 36 Dufuene, Ross             11 Terrebonne               47.12   4

 37 Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel                 47.41   4

 38 Lewis, Roy                11 Cox                      47.85   4

 39 Louis, Darell             09 Cohen                    48.13   6

 40 Long, Justin              09 Hancock                  48.64   5

 41 Dunn, Dustin              09 East St John             48.70   6

 42 Hawkins, Nygel            12 Williamson               48.92   1

 43 Stutts, Carlos            12 Blount                   49.25   2

 44 Falgoust, Armand          10 Poplarville              50.09   2

 45 Coleman, Silas            09 McDonogh                 51.70   2

 46 Prader, Antonis           09 Lusher                   52.03   3

 47 Henry, Carnelle           10 Poplarville              52.78   1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   40.17   2  10  

  2 Landry, Michael           11 Ehret                    40.94   1   8  

  3 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            41.02   2   6  

  4 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             41.07   2   4  

  5 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 41.88   2   2  

  6 Martin, Johnathan         11 Biloxi                   42.02   1   1  

  7 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   42.05   1

  8 Mason, Raydell            11 Curtis                   43.14   2

  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            43.45   1

 10 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    43.47   1

 11 Mack, Jonathan            11 Ehret                    43.54   1

 12 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   43.58   1

 13 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   45.09   2

 -- Cooper, Jacolby           09 Curtis                      FS   2

 -- Slocum, Antonio           10 Rummel                     DNF   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 42.19  1993        St Augustine, St Augustine                 

                       Turner,Sincere,Smith, Johnson                    

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Helen Cox                                             43.19   1  10  

  2 John Curtis                                           43.34   2   8  

  3 Hoover                                                43.39   1   6  

  4 West Jefferson                                        43.69   1   4  

  5 White Station                                         43.83   4   2  

  6 Edna Karr                                             43.88   2   1  

  7 John Ehret                                            44.01   1

  8 Murphy                                                44.29   1

  9 Terrebonne                                            44.30   1

 10 Bonnabel                                              44.52   3

 11 Williamson                                            44.56   1

 12 Hancock                                               44.66   2

 13 St. Augustine                                         44.68   1

 14 WL Cohen                                              44.87   2

 15 Westminster Christian                                 45.02   4

 16 John McDonogh                                         45.21   3

 17 Biloxi                                                45.48   2

 18 Jesuit                                                45.57   3

 19 Brother Martin                                        45.59   3

 20 GW Carver                                             45.88   2

 21 Lusher Charter                                        45.90   4

 22 Eleanor McMain                                        46.25   3

 23 Archbishop Shaw                                       46.29   4

 24 Holy Cross                                            46.53   3

 25 Joseph S Clark                                        47.40   3

 26 Metairie Park Country Day                             48.09   4

 27 East St. John                                         49.98   2

 -- Blount                                                  DNF   3

 -- McDonogh #35                                            DNF   1

 -- Northshore                                              DNF   2

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:26.32  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                

                         Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Augustine                                       1:28.84   1  10  

  2 West Jefferson                                      1:29.56   1   8    [1:29.552]

  3 WL Cohen                                            1:29.56   1   6    [1:29.558]

  4 McDonogh #35                                        1:29.57   1   4    [1:29.566]

  5 John Curtis                                         1:30.71   1   2  

  6 Hoover                                              1:31.05   2   1  

  7 Northshore                                          1:31.38   2

  8 White Station                                       1:31.61   4

  9 Edna Karr                                           1:31.68   2

 10 Helen Cox                                           1:31.86   2

 11 Murphy                                              1:31.88   1

 12 John Ehret                                          1:32.18   4

 13 John McDonogh                                       1:33.19   3

 14 Westminster Christian                               1:33.43   3

 15 Archbishop Rummel                                   1:33.72   2

 16 Williamson                                          1:34.04   1

 17 Hancock                                             1:34.06   3

 18 Biloxi                                              1:34.17   2

 19 Lusher Charter                                      1:34.32   3

 20 LeFlore                                             1:35.10   1

 21 GW Carver                                           1:36.21   2

 22 Holy Cross                                          1:37.19   3

 23 Archbishop Shaw                                     1:37.22   3

 24 Brother Martin                                      1:37.22   2

 25 Eleanor McMain                                      1:37.56   3

 26 Jesuit                                              1:38.37   4

 27 Joseph S Clark                                      1:38.62   3

 28 Poplarville                                         1:39.67   4

 29 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:42.61   4

 -- Terrebonne                                               DQ   1  exchange zone

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                

                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 John Curtis                                         3:24.01   1  10  

  2 WL Cohen                                            3:26.53   1   8  

  3 St. Augustine                                       3:28.20   1   6  

  4 Lusher Charter                                      3:31.33   2   4  

  5 LeFlore                                             3:32.96   1   2  

  6 Williamson                                          3:33.82   1   1  

  7 Edna Karr                                           3:34.58   1

  8 John Ehret                                          3:34.89   2

  9 East St. John                                       3:35.74   4

 10 McGill-Toolen                                       3:36.25   2

 11 Brother Martin                                      3:38.29   2

 12 Hoover                                              3:38.98   2

 13 Blount                                              3:39.55   2

 14 Hancock                                             3:42.04   2

 15 Helen Cox                                           3:42.53   3

 16 Jesuit                                              3:43.95   4

 17 John McDonogh                                       3:44.15   3

 18 Holy Cross                                          3:44.76   4

 19 Metairie Park Country Day                           3:45.64   3

 20 Eleanor McMain                                      3:46.06   3

 21 St. Paul's Episcopal                                3:46.13   3

 22 Westminster Christian                               3:47.10   3

 23 Archbishop Shaw                                     3:49.08   4

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 8:00.65  2002        Rummel, Archbishop Rummel                

                         McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin              

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McGill-Toolen                                       8:22.00   10  

  2 LeFlore                                             8:24.84    8  

  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                                8:34.10    6    [8:34.091]

  4 Brother Martin                                      8:34.10    4    [8:34.093]

  5 Holy Cross                                          8:34.61    2  

  6 Archbishop Shaw                                     8:38.55    1  

  7 Hancock                                             8:44.99 

  8 St. Augustine                                       8:47.79 

  9 East St. John                                       8:52.09 

 10 Jesuit                                              8:55.76 

 11 Fairhope                                            9:01.80 

 12 WL Cohen                                            9:02.31 

 13 Williamson                                          9:22.58 

 14 Blount                                              9:23.05 

 15 Metairie Park Country Day                           9:26.67