Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:26 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014       
                                New Orleans,LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 11.66  2013        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Ray               12 St. Katharin             11.87Q  1.4  4  11.863
  2 Janie O'Connor            09 Zachary                  11.87Q  2.4  9  11.870
  3 Aleia Hobbs               12 McMain                   11.89Q  0.7  2 
  4 Marcquita Stalbert        12 McDonogh #35             12.00Q  2.0  1 
  5 De'Airis Weakley          12 Antioch                  12.03Q  2.1  5 
  6 Maia McCoy                11 Whitehaven               12.09Q  1.0  3 
  7 Imani Mulmore             10 Karr                     12.36Q  1.0 10 
  8 Nicole Henderson          12 McDonogh #35             12.45Q  0.8  8 
  9 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             12.59Q  0.4  6 
 10 Quiara Wilson             09 Picayune                 13.03Q  1.0  7 
 11 Kania Taylor              09 WhiteStation             12.62q  2.0  1 
 12 Shondalynn Jasmine        10 St. Louis                12.63q  1.0 10 
 13 Shea Henry                10 Trinity                  12.67q  2.1  5 
 14 Darnelia Muse             12 Kentwood                 12.73q  1.0  3  12.724
 15 Brittney Johnson          12 Opelika                  12.73q  2.0  1  12.725
 16 Monae Lewis               11 Curtis                   12.77q  0.4  6 
 17 Destiny Jean-Pierre       09 Curtis                   12.82q  0.8  8 
 18 Azariah Jackson           10 Thompson                 12.88q  1.0  3 
 19 Martina Wright            11 Westminster              12.92   1.0 10 
 20 Ceirra Tate               09 Whitehaven               12.97   2.4  9  12.962
 21 LaQuita Ester             12 Houston-TN               12.97   2.1  5  12.965
 22 Fran Wilson               11 North DeSoto             12.98   0.8  8 
 23 Ferrin Coleman            11 McGill-Toole             13.04   2.0  1 
 24 Taylor Mumford            09 Cabrini                  13.05   1.0  7 
 25 Sarah Richard             12 Picayune                 13.06   1.0 10  13.052
 26 Ashanti Dickerson         12 WhiteStation             13.06   0.4  6  13.058
 27 Shantoia Blackburn        10 Antioch                  13.06   1.0 10  13.060
 28 Samitria Givens           10 Landry/Walke             13.07   1.0 10 
 29 Raquel Waller             09 McGill-Toole             13.09   1.0  3  13.086
 30 Corionna Crumedy          10 Tylertown                13.09   0.7  2  13.090
 31 Darria Inge               10 StPaulsEp-AL             13.18   2.1  5 
 32 Emily Burrowes             8 StPaulsEp-AL             13.22   2.0  1 
 33 QuaDajia Oneal            11 McComb                   13.28   1.0  7  13.271
 34 Ashley Bonds              12 McComb                   13.28   1.4  4  13.277
 35 Kayla Swanson             11 Dominican                13.31   1.4  4 
 36 Haley Nichols             12 Houston-TN               13.34   1.0  7 
 37 Bredasia Baily            10 Ehret                    13.37   0.8  8 
 38 LaSheika Weatherspoon     12 West Jeff                13.38   2.4  9 
 39 Tericka Taylor            11 North DeSoto             13.39   1.0  3 
 40 Breian Rhone              11 Ben Franklin             13.40   2.4  9 
 41 Ashley Warren             10 S.B. Wright              13.43   0.4  6  13.426
 41 Andie Flanigan            09 Mandeville               13.43   0.8  8  13.426
 43 Tasia Wilson              10 Karr                     13.50   0.7  2 
 44 Drew Chatters             12 St. Louis                13.57   1.0  7 
 45 keilah scott              11 East StJohn              13.63   1.0 10 
 46 Katherine Kaufman         11 McGehee                  13.66   0.7  2 
 47 Natalie Magee             09 Tylertown                13.67   1.4  4  13.661
 48 Bianca Holmes             12 East StJohn              13.67   2.0  1  13.667
 49 Maddie Foreman            11 Mandeville               13.68   2.1  5 
 50 Jacquel Deal              10 Landry/Walke             13.70   0.8  8  13.692
 51 Laila Howard               7 St. Katharin             13.70   0.4  6  13.694
 52 Cameron Howard            09 Mt. Carmel               13.74   2.4  9 
 53 Helen Grey Parker         10 UMS-Wright               13.75   2.4  9 
 54 Kennedy White             11 Riverside                13.79   2.4  9 
 55 Victoria Stampley         12 Ben Franklin             13.81   2.1  5  13.801
 56 Erione Woods              10 Baker                    13.81   2.1  5  13.807
 57 Kai'Onna Miller           11 Pelham                   13.86   2.0  1 
 58 Ronnie Trahan             09 Westminster              13.87   1.4  4 
 59 Charde Jacquot            11 S.B. Wright              13.90   0.7  2 
 60 Ellen Chitty               8 UMS-Wright               13.95   1.0 10 
 61 Kolbi Johnson             09 Riverside                13.97   0.7  2  13.964
 62 Makayla Morel             11 Dominican                13.97   1.4  4  13.965
 63 Allyssa Smith             09 Tara                     13.97   1.0  7  13.967
 64 Janay Williams            10 Clark                    13.99   0.7  2  13.982
 65 Jasmine Jonise            09 Tara                     13.99   1.4  4  13.985
 66 Tahj Williams             10 McGehee                  13.99   1.0  3  13.988
 67 Mary Trocquet             10 Mt. Carmel               14.09   1.0  3 
 68 Brianna Pruitt            10 Hattiesburg              14.12   0.8  8 
 69 Alexis Scott              10 St. Mary's               14.17   0.4  6 
 70 Tyreann Mcray             11 New Tech                 14.30   2.4  9 
 71 Jazmine Scott             11 New Tech                 14.36   0.7  2 
 72 Ciera Diggs               09 Ehret                    14.49   2.0  1 
 73 Jaleria Hill               7 Kentwood                 14.58   0.4  6 
 74 Ariana Cousin             10 McDonogh                 14.60   1.4  4 
 75 LaDawn Garrett            10 Clark                    14.74   0.4  6 
 76 Christine O'Donnell       12 Cabrini                  15.18   0.8  8 
 77 Larkin Holtzman           10 Country Day              15.27   2.0  1 
 78 Christophernisha Odom     09 McDonogh                 15.94   1.0  7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.66  2013        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleia Hobbs               12 McMain                   11.58$  1.7  2  10   
  2 Marcquita Stalbert        12 McDonogh #35             11.76   1.7  2   8   
  3 Shannon Ray               12 St. Katharin             11.77   1.7  2   6   
  4 Janie O'Connor            09 Zachary                  11.80   1.7  2   4   
  5 Maia McCoy                11 Whitehaven               11.95   1.7  2   2   
  6 De'Airis Weakley          12 Antioch                  12.25   1.7  2   1   
  7 Imani Mulmore             10 Karr                     12.47   1.7  2 
  8 Destiny Jean-Pierre       09 Curtis                   12.71  -1.3  1 
  9 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             12.79   1.7  2 
 10 Shea Henry                10 Trinity                  12.84  -1.3  1 
 11 Kania Taylor              09 WhiteStation             12.91  -1.3  1 
 12 Azariah Jackson           10 Thompson                 12.92  -1.3  1 
 13 Brittney Johnson          12 Opelika                  12.93  -1.3  1 
 14 Quiara Wilson             09 Picayune                 13.10  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie O'Connor            09 Zachary                  24.30Q  1.7  1 
  2 Marcquita Stalbert        12 McDonogh #35             24.43Q  1.4  2 
  3 Maia McCoy                11 Whitehaven               24.49Q  1.6  4 
  4 Shannon Ray               12 St. Katharin             24.63Q  1.5  3 
  5 De'Airis Weakley          12 Antioch                  24.99Q  1.4  6 
  6 Diamond Washington        12 West Jeff                25.10Q  1.1  7 
  7 Nicole Henderson          12 McDonogh #35             25.38Q  1.1  5  25.372
  8 Imani Mulmore             10 Karr                     25.56Q  1.2  8 
  9 Kania Taylor              09 WhiteStation             26.27Q  1.4  9 
 10 Jakayla Hand              12 Opelika                  25.38q  1.4  2  25.377
 11 Keterra Harris            12 St. Mary's               25.38q  1.1  5  25.380
 12 Gatashyka Lyons           11 Whitehaven               25.54q  1.4  6 
 13 Destiny Davis             10 Baker                    25.76q  1.5  3 
 14 Alexis Milton             11 Westminster              25.81q  1.1  7 
 15 Destiny Jean-Pierre       09 Curtis                   26.09q  1.6  4 
 16 Azariah Jackson           10 Thompson                 26.44q  1.1  5 
 17 Quiara Wilson             09 Picayune                 26.66q  1.1  5 
 18 Zenovia Harris            10 McComb                   26.67q  1.4  6 
 19 Kedranea Addison          09 Ehret                    26.75   1.5  3 
 20 LaQuita Ester             12 Houston-TN               26.76   1.7  1 
 21 Emily Burrowes             8 StPaulsEp-AL             26.84   1.1  7 
 22 Terralicia Mercadel       11 McDonogh                 27.01   1.4  2 
 23 Quiana Moore              10 Pelham                   27.04   1.4  6 
 24 Barriana Barney           11 McComb                   27.11   1.5  3 
 25 Zanaisha Turner           10 Poplarville              27.25   1.7  1  27.241
 26 Samitria Givens           10 Landry/Walke             27.25   1.4  2  27.249
 27 Sarah Richard             12 Picayune                 27.33   1.1  7 
 28 R'Yanne Riley             09 Lusher Chart             27.40   1.5  3 
 29 angel williams             7 McMain                   27.48   1.6  4 
 30 Sydney Reynolds           11 McGehee                  27.55   1.1  5 
 31 Cashawna Haywood          11 Ehret                    27.69   1.4  2 
 32 Lamika Lafrance           11 New Tech                 27.75   1.7  1 
 33 Haley Nichols             12 Houston-TN               27.79   1.4  2 
 34 Alliah Mateen             11 Karr                     27.82   1.4  2 
 35 Brittney Johnson          12 Opelika                  27.88   1.4  2 
 36 Ashley Warren             10 S.B. Wright              27.91   1.7  1 
 37 Drew Chatters             12 St. Louis                27.93   1.5  3 
 38 Darria Inge               10 StPaulsEp-AL             27.94   1.2  8 
 39 Hydi Kennerson            11 Westminster              27.97   1.7  1 
 40 LaSheika Weatherspoon     12 West Jeff                28.11   1.4  9 
 41 Tericka Taylor            11 North DeSoto             28.20   1.4  6 
 42 Aryn McDowell              8 UMS-Wright               28.22   1.7  1 
 43 keilah scott              11 East StJohn              28.37   1.1  7 
 44 Laila Howard               7 St. Katharin             28.39   1.6  4  28.383
 45 Alexis Presnell           10 McGill-Toole             28.39   1.1  5  28.390
 46 ladeja harris             09 East StJohn              28.41   1.2  8 
 47 Elizabeth Bearden         10 Mandeville               28.57   1.4  6 
 48 Talia Melvin              09 Tara                     28.75   1.1  5 
 49 Lexus Brown               09 Kentwood                 28.85   1.4  6 
 50 Erione Woods              10 Baker                    28.92   1.2  8 
 51 Cameron Howard            09 Mt. Carmel               28.97   1.4  9 
 52 Dunkin Ann Demouy         10 McGill-Toole             29.00   1.4  9 
 53 Natalie Magee             09 Tylertown                29.05   1.4  9 
 54 Peyton LeCorgne           09 Newman                   29.08   1.1  7 
 55 Ty Hughes                 11 New Tech                 29.11   1.4  6 
 56 Mikeal Buckhannon         11 Pelham                   29.25   1.2  8 
 57 Sydney Short              09 Mandeville               29.27   1.1  5 
 58 Mary Trocquet             10 Mt. Carmel               29.34   1.4  6 
 59 Nickole Jack              09 Antioch                  29.64   1.6  4 
 60 Cherrelle Perkins         10 Cabrini                  29.75   1.1  7 
 61 Jasmine Jonise            09 Tara                     29.80   1.6  4 
 62 Latia Perez               12 Ben Franklin             29.83   1.1  5 
 63 Melanie Edwards           12 McDonogh                 30.11   1.2  8 
 64 Cydni Ward                12 Cabrini                  30.13   1.2  8 
 65 Kolbi Johnson             09 Riverside                30.25   1.1  7 
 66 Mylicia Harness           09 Tylertown                30.51   1.6  4 
 67 Kieryiana James           09 Landry/Walke             30.62   1.4  9 
 68 Bryunna Lee               10 Kentwood                 31.04   1.4  9 
 69 LaDawn Garrett            10 Clark                    31.18   1.4  2 
 70 Ebony Edwards             10 Lusher Chart             31.40   1.1  7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janie O'Connor            09 Zachary                  24.04   1.5  2  10   
  2 Maia McCoy                11 Whitehaven               24.13   1.5  2   8   
  3 Shannon Ray               12 St. Katharin             24.64   1.5  2   6   
  4 Jakayla Hand              12 Opelika                  24.93   1.5  2   4   
  5 Diamond Washington        12 West Jeff                24.94   1.5  2   2   
  6 De'Airis Weakley          12 Antioch                  24.96   1.5  2   1   
  7 Destiny Davis             10 Baker                    25.23   1.8  1 
  8 Keterra Harris            12 St. Mary's               25.79   1.5  2  25.781
  9 Destiny Jean-Pierre       09 Curtis                   25.79   1.8  1  25.787
 10 Alexis Milton             11 Westminster              26.07   1.8  1 
 11 Azariah Jackson           10 Thompson                 26.43   1.8  1 
 12 Kania Taylor              09 WhiteStation             26.52   1.8  1 
 13 Zenovia Harris            10 McComb                   26.54   1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        12 McDonogh #35             57.86Q  1 
  2 Diamond Washington        12 West Jeff                59.01Q  8 
  3 Kala Spinks               11 Opelika                  59.40Q  2 
  4 Gatashyka Lyons           11 Whitehaven               59.52Q  6 
  5 Keterra Harris            12 St. Mary's             1:00.01Q  5 
  6 Lacey Polderman           09 Picayune               1:00.46Q  4 
  7 Erin Hines                10 Pelham                 1:01.01Q  7 
  8 Shea Henry                10 Trinity                1:01.11Q  3 
  9 Kaitlyn Tunks             12 St. Louis              1:00.77q  4 
 10 Rian Robinson             11 Higgins                1:01.49q  2 
 11 Jasmyn Pilcher            10 Houston-TN             1:02.17q  3 
 12 Terralicia Mercadel       11 McDonogh               1:02.54q  8 
 13 Corionna Crumedy          10 Tylertown              1:02.61q  8 
 14 Jasmine Taylor            12 Whitehaven             1:02.99q  5 
 15 Breanne Bias              11 Hahnville              1:03.11q  1 
 16 Selina Lacy               12 WhiteStation           1:03.73q  7 
 17 Averielle Steward         12 StThomasAq             1:03.97q  3 
 18 Siobhan Johnson           11 StPaulsEp-AL           1:04.05q  5  1:04.043
 19 Myka Dancy                12 Antioch                1:04.05   6  1:04.046
 20 Aliyah Mixon              11 McComb                 1:04.45   8 
 21 Samantha Hassen           11 Pelham                 1:04.57   6 
 22 Myah Elion                09 Houston-TN             1:04.62   6 
 23 Kennedi DeJean            09 Lusher Chart           1:04.67   2 
 24 Alexis Presnell           10 McGill-Toole           1:04.87   2 
 25 Nykedria Pool             12 Kentwood               1:05.41   3 
 26 Peyton LeCorgne           09 Newman                 1:05.78   4 
 27 Malika Taylor             11 Ehret                  1:05.97   8 
 28 Maddie Day                10 Mandeville             1:06.01   3 
 29 Ezinne Agwaramgbo         12 Lusher Chart           1:06.07   7 
 30 Allana Johnson            10 Antioch                1:06.10   7 
 31 Toni Smith                12 Ben Franklin           1:06.13   5 
 32 KeiJaun Tate              09 Tara                   1:06.25   1 
 33 Ijerna Donaldson          12 St. Katharin           1:06.31   4 
 34 Savanah Norman            12 Dominican              1:06.46   8 
 35 Cameron Howard            09 Mt. Carmel             1:06.52   1 
 36 Madeleine Bienvenu        11 McGehee                1:06.88   6 
 37 Arayvia Curry             12 WhiteStation           1:07.02   7 
 38 Julia Mansour             10 McGehee                1:07.18   5 
 39 Mallory Lastrapes         09 Westminster            1:07.56   1 
 40 Mollie Knott              11 StPaulsEp-AL           1:07.66   2 
 41 Rekia Telsede             09 Picayune               1:07.86   2 
 42 Lamika Lafrance           11 New Tech               1:08.16   2 
 43 Mary Trocquet             10 Mt. Carmel             1:08.19   5 
 44 de jah conerly            09 McDonogh #35           1:08.29   4 
 45 Chandlor Stroud           09 St. Agnes              1:08.35   6 
 46 Tasia Moses               10 McComb                 1:08.91   8 
 47 Whit Porter               12 Country Day            1:09.34   7 
 48 Jamilia Evans             09 Thompson               1:09.43   5 
 49 Lauren Blady              09 Cabrini                1:09.70   8 
 50 Jamae Holmes               8 Tylertown              1:10.27   1 
 51 Jaylen Smith              12 Ben Franklin           1:10.46   3 
 52 Corabeth Richardson       10 Karr                   1:10.49   4 
 53 Regina Williams           11 Ehret                  1:10.65   7 
 54 Taylor Duhe               12 East StJohn            1:10.97   3 
 55 Marilyn Bolton            11 Country Day            1:11.25   4 
 56 Natalia Waldron           11 Mandeville             1:11.62   2 
 57 Haley Newton              11 Karr                   1:11.95   5 
 58 Ana Flores                11 Cabrini                1:14.44   6 
 59 Lakirsta Johnson           8 Kentwood               1:14.51   1 
 60 kayla clayton             09 East StJohn            1:17.31   3 
 61 Brionne George            10 St. Mary's             1:27.32   6 
 -- LaDawn Garrett            10 Clark                      DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keterra Harris            12 St. Mary's               57.66   2  10   
  2 Gatashyka Lyons           11 Whitehaven               58.35   2   8   
  3 Kala Spinks               11 Opelika                  58.45   2   6   
  4 Diamond Washington        12 West Jeff                58.74   2   4   
  5 Terralicia Mercadel       11 McDonogh               1:00.37   1   2   
  6 Lacey Polderman           09 Picayune               1:01.28   2   1   
  7 Erin Hines                10 Pelham                 1:01.37   2 
  8 Rian Robinson             11 Higgins                1:01.91   1 
  9 Breanne Bias              11 Hahnville              1:02.22   1 
 10 Corionna Crumedy          10 Tylertown              1:02.93   1 
 11 Jasmyn Pilcher            10 Houston-TN             1:03.64   1 
 12 Siobhan Johnson           11 StPaulsEp-AL           1:04.03   1 
 13 Selina Lacy               12 WhiteStation           1:06.41   1 
 -- Marcquita Stalbert        12 McDonogh #35               DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  3/26/2010   Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Jones             10 Mandeville             2:15.01   1  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Tunks             12 St. Louis              2:15.21   1   8   
  3 Madison McDaniel          11 StScholastica          2:18.74   1   6   
  4 Anna Braswell             12 StPaulsEp-AL           2:21.30   2   4   
  5 Mary Grace Strozier       10 Pelham                 2:24.92   1   2   
  6 Destiny Williams          10 StThomasAq             2:25.75   1   1   
  7 Aislinn Roberts           10 Lusher Chart           2:25.98   2 
  8 Ellie Carter              11 UMS-Wright             2:26.04   5 
  9 Caroline Cook             12 St. Agnes              2:26.89   1 
 10 Meghan Becerra            09 StThomasAq             2:28.73   2 
 11 Greer Lauber               8 UMS-Wright             2:30.77   5 
 12 Maddie Lindemann          10 Houston-TN             2:31.53   2 
 13 Katie Fagan               09 Country Day            2:33.43   2 
 14 Jessica Coleman              HLBougeois             2:34.21   4 
 15 Emma Reed                 11 Houston-TN             2:34.37   2 
 16 Lauren Marker             11 Comeaux                2:34.60   1 
 17 Gracie Keller             10 Thompson               2:35.06   2 
 18 Shai Hunter               10 Thompson               2:35.40   2 
 19 Paige Fatland             10 Ben Franklin           2:36.14   3 
 20 Ebie Douglas              11 McGill-Toole           2:37.95   1 
 21 Briana Lewis              11 Baker                  2:38.07   2 
 22 Annabel Coleman           09 McGehee                2:38.37   3 
 23 Tanishya Jones            12 Opelika                2:38.44   3 
 24 Annah Robinson            09 McGill-Toole           2:39.12   2 
 25 Delaney Mealer            10 WhiteStation           2:39.30   3 
 26 Madison Roberts           11 WhiteStation           2:39.94   2 
 27 Ashley Mckay              11 Ursuline               2:40.94   3 
 28 Emma Oubre                10 Dominican              2:41.13   3 
 29 Maya Harris               12 Baker                  2:41.40   2 
 30 Brittany Smith            12 Westminster            2:41.97   3 
 31 Ashley Sanders            11 Country Day            2:43.64   4 
 32 Courtney Douglas          11 Tara                   2:44.49   3 
 33 Erin Landa                12 Pelham                 2:44.53   3 
 34 Troyanna Gause             8 Curtis                 2:44.70   4 
 35 Ella McLaughlin           10 St. Agnes              2:45.12   2 
 36 Mackenzie LeGrand          8 Trinity                2:48.02   4 
 37 Campbell Drennan          09 McGehee                2:49.82   3 
 38 Amber Mays                10 Whitehaven             2:52.42   5 
 39 Brittany Laurent             Our Lady               2:53.72   5 
 40 Anna Vandercook           11 Cabrini                2:54.37   4 
 41 Presley McCall            09 Riverside              2:54.96   2 
 42 Rebecca Wick              11 Cabrini                2:57.28   4 
 43 Shania Hollins            09 McMain                 2:58.79   5 
 44 Tiffany Bacon             12 East StJohn            2:59.55   4 
 45 Hannah Purvis             09 Picayune               3:00.35   4 
 46 destiny cole              10 McDonogh #35           3:00.44   5 
 47 Lashyra Isaac             09 McComb                 3:02.24   5 
 48 Madeline Samson            9 Our Lady               3:03.36   5 
 49 Gelsey Guerra             09 Picayune               3:04.23   4 
 50 Julia Smith               09 Tara                   3:05.02   4 
 51 Breayana Bradley          10 Ehret                  3:06.82   4 
 52 Ricasha Cohn              09 Kentwood               3:07.67   4 
 53 britnie price             12 East StJohn            3:09.00   5 
 54 Macie LaFonta              7 St. Katharin           3:10.84   4 
 55 Natlie Kerry              12 McMain                 3:11.61   5 
 56 Autumn Moore              12 Whitehaven             3:12.48   4 
 57 Ro'Daijah Coleman          7 Kentwood               3:14.70   4 
 58 Jordan Duhon              12 Riverside              3:26.16   3 
 59 Cedonia Thomas            09 Hattiesburg            3:41.91   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  3/26/2012   Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings        10 First Baptis           5:03.42   1  10   
  2 Alison Ringle             12 Parkway                5:07.03   1   8   
  3 Caroline Cook             12 St. Agnes              5:13.97   1   6   
  4 Olivia Murphy             10 Mandeville             5:14.97   1   4   
  5 Ebie Douglas              11 McGill-Toole           5:20.58   1   2   
  6 Lauralys Shallow          10 St. Agnes              5:21.21   1   1   
  7 Carley Boyce              12 StScholastica          5:24.28   1 
  8 Haley Johnson             11 Newman                 5:24.98   1 
  9 Mia Meydrich              12 Dominican              5:25.51   1 
 10 Claire Vaughn             10 Pelham                 5:25.55   1 
 11 Bobbi Amar                11 StThomasAq             5:26.40   1 
 12 Anna Braswell             12 StPaulsEp-AL           5:27.00   1 
 13 Shian Mallory             10 Houston-TN             5:29.23   2 
 14 Savannah Jordan           11 WhiteStation           5:30.80   1 
 15 Ellie Carter              11 UMS-Wright             5:31.08   1 
 16 Carsandra Pickens         11 Baker                  5:33.67   3 
 17 Jessica McGuffee          12 Parkway                5:34.91   2 
 18 Ti'Undra Ford             09 Hattiesburg            5:36.35   1 
 19 Ellen Feringa             11 StScholastica          5:36.38   2 
 20 Catherine Belle Paulk     10 Sacred Heart           5:37.16   2 
 21 Anna Hunt                  7 UMS-Wright             5:40.80   4 
 22 Anna Puckett              12 Thompson               5:42.21   2 
 23 Lesya Lackey              11 Pelham                 5:42.93   2 
 24 Caroline Bloemer          12 Sacred Heart           5:44.21   2 
 25 Anne Buchert              11 Dominican              5:45.52   2 
 26 Fia Rose Carlos            8 McGill-Toole           5:45.86   2 
 27 Dionysia Love             11 S.B. Wright            5:46.68   4 
 28 Meghan Becerra            09 StThomasAq             5:48.98   2 
 29 Amelia Baran              09 Houston-TN             5:49.30   2 
 30 Laura Butcher              7 McGehee                5:49.49   3 
 31 Gabbi Bennett              8 Mt. Carmel             5:49.93   3 
 32 Aislinn Roberts           10 Lusher Chart           5:52.04   2 
 33 Tanishya Jones            12 Opelika                5:52.15   3 
 34 Troyanna Gause             8 Curtis                 5:55.66   2 
 35 Cori Mitchell             09 Lusher Chart           5:59.53   3 
 36 Madeleine Bienvenu        11 McGehee                6:01.22   3 
 37 Ann Marie Yound           09 Mandeville             6:01.80   3 
 38 Lauren Walker             09 Ben Franklin           6:02.51   3 
 39 Ashley Wingerter          11 Curtis                 6:03.01   2 
 40 Maya Harris               12 Baker                  6:04.39   3 
 41 Elena Nusloch             09 Ursuline               6:05.04   3 
 42 Mackenzie LeGrand          8 Trinity                6:08.66   3 
 43 Ashley Mckay              11 Ursuline               6:10.41   3 
 44 Hope Hoffman              09 Mt. Carmel             6:11.94   2 
 45 Shai Hunter               10 Thompson               6:13.34   2 
 46 Presley McCall            09 Riverside              6:22.70   3 
 47 Brittany Laurent             Our Lady               6:27.17   3 
 48 Abigail Martory            8 Cabrini                6:30.62   2 
 49 Kintana Banks             09 Whitehaven             6:36.01   4 
 50 Bishan Caston             12 East StJohn            6:39.40   3 
 51 Carter Cary               09 Newman                 6:47.34   3 
 52 Kathleen Tullis           09 Cabrini                6:50.39   3 
 53 Hannah Purvis             09 Picayune               7:01.18   4 
 54 Holly Smith               11 Country Day            7:03.15   4 
 55 Gelsey Guerra             09 Picayune               7:11.12   4 
 56 Ricasha Cohn              09 Kentwood               7:20.78   4 
 57 LaShoundra Ward           09 Whitehaven             7:24.71   4 
 58 Dani Hebert               10 Riverside              7:24.76   4 
 59 Jerrinequa Simmons        09 McComb                 7:40.83   4 
 60 Ro'Daijah Coleman          7 Kentwood               7:56.52   4 
 61 Sandy Jarriet             10 Ehret                  8:37.64   4 
 62 Raven Kruse               10 Ehret                  8:42.19   4 
 -- Ali Sutherland            11 StPaulsEp-AL               DNF   2 
 -- Nia Mbaye                 09 Ben Franklin                DQ   3  stepped off track be
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Strozier       10 Pelham                11:19.18   1  10   
  2 Alexa Breaux              10 Vandebilt Cath        11:31.79   1   8   
  3 Lauralys Shallow          10 St. Agnes             11:54.92   1   6   
  4 Carsandra Pickens         11 Baker                 11:56.59   1   4   
  5 Kylie Touchard            11 Mandeville            11:56.94   1   2   
  6 Grace Jensen               8 McGill-Toole          12:04.58   1   1   
  7 Madeline Kling             7 Sacred Heart          12:08.92   2 
  8 Ti'Undra Ford             09 Hattiesburg           12:13.31   1 
  9 Greer Lauber               8 UMS-Wright            12:16.36   2 
 10 Megan Jackson             11 Sacred Heart          12:19.27   2 
 11 Haley Johnson             11 Newman                12:21.09   1 
 12 Carley Boyce              12 StScholastica         12:25.18   1 
 13 Maggie Lucas              10 Pelham                12:29.84   2 
 14 Allyson Seals             10 StScholastica         12:30.19   2 
 15 Maddie Lindemann          10 Houston-TN            12:37.02   1 
 16 Emily Douglas              7 UMS-Wright            12:40.08   3 
 17 Dionysia Love             11 S.B. Wright           12:47.07   3 
 18 Emily Doyle               09 Dominican             12:51.39   2 
 19 Cassidy Cummings          10 Parkway               12:58.29   3 
 20 Emille Hudsmith           10 WhiteStation          12:58.34   2 
 21 Mia Meydrich              12 Dominican             12:59.79   2 
 22 Emma Reed                 11 Houston-TN            13:05.16   1 
 23 Katy Nunez                09 Mt. Carmel            13:08.64   2 
 24 Mikayla Rulh               8 McGehee               13:13.33   2 
 25 Sarah Gelineau             8 McGill-Toole          13:20.49   2 
 26 Gracie Whiston            09 StPaulsEp-AL          13:30.23   2 
 27 Lauren Walker             09 Ben Franklin          13:30.44   3 
 28 Lauren Marker             11 Comeaux               13:38.35   2 
 29 Madeleine Moise           10 McGehee               13:39.75   2 
 30 Monica Kulp               10 Thompson              13:49.36   2 
 31 Rachel Bond               10 Mt. Carmel            14:13.19   3 
 32 Cameron Deloach           12 Thompson              14:38.72   2 
 33 Christine Neelis           8 Lusher Chart          14:40.79   3 
 34 Jordyn Neal               09 StThomasAq            14:52.42   3 
 35 Tasia Moses               10 McComb                14:52.50   3 
 36 Teresa Crow                9 Our Lady              15:13.45   3 
 37 Ricasha Cohn              09 Kentwood              16:09.60   3 
 38 Camilla Cordosa           11 Cabrini               16:14.93   3 
 39 Ro'Daijah Coleman          7 Kentwood              17:39.07   3 
 -- Anna Vandercook           11 Cabrini                    DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg              14.95Q  3.0  2 
  2 Monae Lewis               11 Curtis                   14.98Q  1.3  6 
  3 Darnelia Muse             12 Kentwood                 15.06Q  2.5  1 
  4 Kiara Rhodes              09 Whitehaven               15.28Q  1.2  5 
  5 Tayla Celestine           11 Cabrini                  15.63Q  1.0  4 
  6 Avery Rowan               12 Newman                   15.93Q  1.9  3 
  7 Darragh May               12 Ridgeway                 15.28q  2.5  1  15.271
  8 Ebony Hills               10 Ehret                    15.28q  3.0  2  15.278
  9 Elisea Jones              12 Baker                    15.44q  1.2  5 
 10 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             15.65q  1.3  6 
 11 Fran Wilson               11 North DeSoto             16.02q  3.0  2 
 12 Ayonte Thomas             12 East StJohn              16.15q  1.2  5 
 13 Breonna Lockhart          12 Opelika                  16.19q  2.5  1 
 14 Sharon Botley             10 McComb                   16.30q  1.0  4 
 15 Charlotte Krause          10 StPaulsEp-AL             16.36q  1.2  5 
 16 Lauren Cave               12 UMS-Wright               16.37q  1.3  6 
 17 Erin Payton               11 Ehret                    16.38q  1.9  3 
 18 Morgan Jones              11 Houston-TN               16.81q  1.0  4 
 19 Ivy Cains                 09 Westminster              16.83   3.0  2 
 20 Andrea McDonald           11 Dominican                16.87   1.2  5 
 21 Kendall Raymond           11 Dominican                16.98   2.5  1 
 22 Brooke Petkovich          10 Mt. Carmel               17.48   1.0  4 
 23 Michelle Roca              8 McGill-Toole             17.52   1.9  3 
 24 Alex Ladewig              10 Pelham                   17.58   3.0  2 
 25 Darby Smith               12 North DeSoto             17.67   3.0  2 
 26 Mollie Knott              11 StPaulsEp-AL             17.75   1.3  6 
 27 Angela Napolitano         12 McGill-Toole             18.00   1.9  3 
 28 Alex Sander               12 St. Agnes                18.14   2.5  1 
 29 Christina Nguyen          10 Houston-TN               18.65   1.9  3  18.641
 30 Tayah Jones               10 Antioch                  18.65   1.9  3  18.647
 31 Cherise Marion            09 Whitehaven               18.69   2.5  1 
 32 Melanie Taylor            10 Pelham                   19.49   1.0  4 
 33 Madison Allemond             HLBougeois               19.53   1.9  3 
 34 Amelia Bodet              10 Mt. Carmel               19.55   1.3  6 
 35 Amber Jordan              09 Tylertown                19.92   3.0  2 
 36 Savannah Toups               HLBougeois               20.06   1.0  4 
 37 McKenzie Weddle           10 Mandeville               20.44   1.0  4 
 38 Tyniesha Venible           8 Kentwood                 21.15   1.0  4 
 39 Amari Haynes              10 Picayune                 21.26   3.0  2 
 40 Nina Moran                11 Picayune                 21.55   1.9  3 
 41 jirah brown               10 East StJohn              22.23   1.0  4 
 42 Braxtyn McKinnie          11 Antioch                  24.64   1.2  5 
 -- Kohi Brignac              11 Karr                        FS   2.5  1 
 -- Katelyn Bowles            10 Thompson                   DNF   1.3  6 
 -- Daizha Kelly              11 McComb                      DQ   2.5  1  around final hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg              14.97   0.2  2  10   
  2 Kiara Rhodes              09 Whitehaven               14.99   0.2  2   8   
  3 Ebony Hills               10 Ehret                    15.20   0.2  2   6   
  4 Darnelia Muse             12 Kentwood                 15.48   0.2  2   4   
  5 Sharon Botley             10 McComb                   15.83  -0.6  1   2   
  6 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             15.90   0.2  2   1   
  7 Ayonte Thomas             12 East StJohn              15.94  -0.6  1 
  8 Fran Wilson               11 North DeSoto             15.96  -0.6  1 
  9 Erin Payton               11 Ehret                    15.98  -0.6  1 
 10 Avery Rowan               12 Newman                   16.17  -0.6  1 
 11 Charlotte Krause          10 StPaulsEp-AL             16.29  -0.6  1 
 12 Darragh May               12 Ridgeway                 16.44   0.2  2 
 13 Tayla Celestine           11 Cabrini                  16.60   0.2  2 
 14 Lauren Cave               12 UMS-Wright               16.81  -0.6  1 
 15 Morgan Jones              11 Houston-TN               16.84  -0.6  1 
 16 Breonna Lockhart          12 Opelika                  17.78  -0.6  1 
 17 Monae Lewis               11 Curtis                   25.45   0.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelley Spires            12 StPaulsEp-AL             44.67Q  4 
  2 Kala Spinks               11 Opelika                  44.91Q  3 
  3 Monae Lewis               11 Curtis                   45.06Q  1 
  4 Kenyetta Franklin         12 Zachary                  46.12Q  7 
  5 Darnelia Muse             12 Kentwood                 46.40Q  8 
  6 Sharon Botley             10 McComb                   46.94Q  5 
  7 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg              47.57Q  2 
  8 Fran Wilson               11 North DeSoto             49.54Q  6 
  9 Elisea Jones              12 Baker                    44.96q  3 
 10 Ebony Hills               10 Ehret                    46.28q  7 
 11 Kiara Rhodes              09 Whitehaven               46.55q  1 
 12 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             47.55q  5 
 13 Tayla Celestine           11 Cabrini                  48.34q  7 
 14 Kendall Long              09 WhiteStation             48.48q  3 
 15 Breonna Lockhart          12 Opelika                  48.71q  2 
 16 Jada Leonard              11 WhiteStation             49.03q  1 
 17 Michelle Roca              8 McGill-Toole             49.08q  1 
 18 Lauren Cave               12 UMS-Wright               49.20q  4 
 19 Courtney Dawsey           10 StThomasAq               49.27   4 
 20 Patricia Todd             09 StThomasAq               49.61   8 
 21 Kendall Raymond           11 Dominican                50.04   4 
 22 Ivy Cains                 09 Westminster              50.22   4 
 23 Rian Robinson             11 Higgins                  50.46   3 
 24 Avery Rowan               12 Newman                   50.94   7 
 25 Morgan Jones              11 Houston-TN               51.10   1 
 26 Leda St. Cyr              10 Dominican                51.14   8 
 27 Jenascia Peters           11 Poplarville              51.17   8 
 28 Kemberly Weatherspoon     09 Tara                     51.33   5 
 29 Angela Napolitano         12 McGill-Toole             52.36   2 
 30 Taylor White              11 Pelham                   52.51   2 
 31 Helen Grey Parker         10 UMS-Wright               52.54   6 
 32 Kohi Brignac              11 Karr                     52.79   7 
 33 Kaylee Jo Banks           09 Ursuline                 52.81   8 
 34 Darby Smith               12 North DeSoto             52.95   6  52.946
 35 Daizha Kelly              11 McComb                   52.95   3  52.949
 36 Amber Jordan              09 Tylertown                53.24   6 
 37 Ebony Reado               12 Tara                     53.87   8 
 38 Angelique Johnson         09 East StJohn              54.06   2 
 39 Adelaide Jamison          09 Pelham                   54.09   6 
 40 tyler caliste              8 McMain                   54.22   7 
 41 Holly Friedlander         12 StPaulsEp-AL             54.38   3 
 42 Erika Yui                 11 Mandeville               54.62   5 
 43 Amelia Bodet              10 Mt. Carmel               54.66   3 
 44 jirah brown               10 East StJohn              55.09   4 
 45 Cherise Marion            09 Whitehaven               55.11   2 
 46 Amiai Martin              09 Higgins                  56.89   6 
 47 Christina Nguyen          10 Houston-TN               56.95   5 
 48 Erin Payton               11 Ehret                    57.91   1 
 49 Madison Allemond             HLBougeois               57.99   2 
 50 Amari Haynes              10 Picayune                 58.43   4 
 51 Alexis Augustine           8 Lusher Chart             58.44   1 
 52 Celeste Scheuermann       12 Cabrini                  58.92   1 
 53 Daija Hills               11 St. Katharin             59.37   2 
 54 Braxtyn McKinnie          11 Antioch                  59.79   1 
 55 Dimonique Shannon         10 Karr                   1:00.22   5 
 56 Nina Moran                11 Picayune               1:02.34   3 
 57 Lexus Brown               09 Kentwood               1:02.92   7 
 58 Priscilla Rodriguez-Fier  10 Country Day            1:08.16   7 
 -- Tayah Jones               10 Antioch                    DNF   8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monae Lewis               11 Curtis                   44.12   2  10   
  2 Kiara Rhodes              09 Whitehaven               45.22   2   8   
  3 Kenyetta Franklin         12 Zachary                  45.39   2   6   
  4 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg              45.88   1   4   
  5 Shelley Spires            12 StPaulsEp-AL             46.01   2   2   
  6 Kendall Long              09 WhiteStation             47.34   1   1   
  7 Sharon Botley             10 McComb                   47.94   2 
  8 Ebony Hills               10 Ehret                    48.31   2 
  9 Fran Wilson               11 North DeSoto             48.41   1 
 10 Michelle Roca              8 McGill-Toole             49.59   1 
 11 Mikaela Campbell          12 Sacred Heart             49.79   1 
 12 Tayla Celestine           11 Cabrini                  51.28   1 
 13 Lauren Cave               12 UMS-Wright               51.34   1 
 14 Breonna Lockhart          12 Opelika                  51.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.88  2013        McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35                    
                       Henderson, Bradley, Pratt, Lewis                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Opelika (Ala.)                                        47.69$  1  10   
  2 Zachary                                               47.91   1   8   
  3 McMain                                                48.61   1   6   
  4 Westminster Christian                                 49.09   2   4   
  5 McDonogh #35                                          49.30   1   2   
  6 St. Katharine                                         50.30   1   1   
  7 White Station (Tenn.)                                 50.34   2 
  8 Houston (Tenn.)                                       50.66   2 
  9 Cabrini                                               50.75   3 
 10 Edna Karr                                             50.84   1 
 11 Picayune (Miss.)                                      51.11   3 
 12 Antioch (Tenn.)                                       51.19   1 
 13 McComb (Miss.)                                        51.20   1 
 14 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                  51.50   3 
 15 East St. John                                         51.69   2 
 16 Tylertown (Miss.)                                     51.74   3 
 17 John Ehret                                            51.84   2 
 18 Kentwood                                              52.05   3 
 19 Thompson (Ala.)                                       52.07   4 
 20 Whitehaven (Tenn.)                                    52.11   2 
 21 Mt. Carmel Academy                                    52.47   3 
 22 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                               52.55   2 
 23 Mandeville                                            53.52   4 
 24 Tara                                                  53.70   2 
 25 Dominican                                             53.77   4 
 26 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                     53.79   4 
 27 Pelham (Ala.)                                         53.97   4 
 28 Riverside                                             55.11   3 
 29 Lusher Charter                                        55.33   5 
 30 St. Scholastica                                       55.77   4 
 31 Louise McGehee                                        57.02   5 
 -- HL Bourgeois                                             FS   5 
 -- Ben Franklin                                             DQ   4  out-of-zone, 1st ex.
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:39.17  2013        McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35                  
                         Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary                                             1:40.25   1  10   
  2 McDonogh #35                                        1:42.82   1   8   
  3 Whitehaven (Tenn.)                                  1:44.00   1   6   
  4 McMain                                              1:44.43   1   4   
  5 Baker (Ala.)                                        1:45.31   4   2   
  6 Edna Karr                                           1:46.50   1   1   
  7 Westminster Christian                               1:47.04   2 
  8 McComb (Miss.)                                      1:47.83   2 
  9 St. Katharine                                       1:48.33   1 
 10 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  1:48.48   2 
 11 Antioch (Tenn.)                                     1:48.92   1 
 12 Picayune (Miss.)                                    1:49.05   2 
 13 Houston (Tenn.)                                     1:49.16   3 
 14 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                             1:49.24   2 
 15 Cabrini                                             1:50.39   2 
 16 John Ehret                                          1:50.39   2 
 17 HL Bourgeois                                        1:50.97   4 
 18 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:51.03   2 
 19 Lusher Charter                                      1:51.09   3 
 20 East St. John                                       1:52.33   3 
 21 Pelham (Ala.)                                       1:52.40   3 
 22 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                1:53.35   3 
 23 Louise McGehee                                      1:53.65   3 
 24 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   1:53.73   4 
 25 Mandeville                                          1:54.41   4 
 26 Dominican                                           1:56.89   3 
 27 Kentwood                                            1:57.15   4 
 28 Sacred Heart                                        1:57.83   4 
 29 St. Scholastica                                     1:57.88   5 
 30 Tylertown (Miss.)                                   1:59.10   2 
 31 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:59.91   5 
 -- Tara                                                     FS   3 
 -- Ben Franklin                                             DQ   1  out-of-zone, 2nd ex.
 -- Thompson (Ala.)                                          DQ   5  out-of-zone, 2nd ex.
 -- Riverside                                                DQ   4  out of zone
 -- Joseph S. Clark                                          DQ   4  out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                             4:05.91   1  10   
  2 Antioch (Tenn.)                                     4:10.76   1   8   
  3 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  4:13.06   1   6   
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:13.16   1   4   
  5 Whitehaven (Tenn.)                                  4:13.68   1   2   
  6 McMain                                              4:14.09   1   1   
  7 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                4:15.45   2 
  8 Thompson (Ala.)                                     4:15.80   2 
  9 Mandeville                                          4:17.79   1 
 10 Houston (Tenn.)                                     4:20.07   3 
 11 McComb (Miss.)                                      4:21.65   2 
 12 Tara                                                4:22.12   3 
 13 Dominican                                           4:22.35   3 
 14 Pelham (Ala.)                                       4:24.91   1 
 15 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   4:26.63   2 
 16 St. Katharine                                       4:26.88   2 
 17 Picayune (Miss.)                                    4:27.95   4 
 18 Baker (Ala.)                                        4:29.17   1 
 19 Lusher Charter                                      4:31.08   3 
 20 John Ehret                                          4:34.42   4 
 21 East St. John                                       4:37.26   4 
 22 Louise McGehee                                      4:37.84   3 
 23 Cabrini                                             4:39.34   4 
 24 Metairie Park Country Day                           4:39.91   3 
 25 St. Agnes (Miss.)                                   4:45.49   2 
 -- McDonogh #35                                            DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  3/25/2012   McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen        
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                             9:53.81   1  10   
  2 Pelham (Ala.)                                       9:57.11   1   8   
  3 Houston (Tenn.)                                    10:01.64   1   6   
  4 White Station (Tenn.)                              10:03.24   1   4   
  5 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                  10:19.67   1   2   
  6 Thompson (Ala.)                                    10:24.10   1   1   
  7 Sacred Heart                                       10:28.37   1 
  8 Baker (Ala.)                                       10:41.14   1 
  9 Mt. Carmel Academy                                 10:42.07   1 
 10 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                               10:49.17   1 
 11 Ben Franklin                                       11:03.76   2 
 12 Louise McGehee                                     11:11.25   2 
 13 St. Agnes (Miss.)                                  11:11.77   1 
 14 Metairie Park Country Day                          11:21.90   2 
 15 Ursuline Academy                                   11:24.20   2 
 16 Antioch (Tenn.)                                    11:41.53   2 
 17 Mandeville                                         11:47.23   2 
 18 Whitehaven (Tenn.)                                 12:12.83   2 
 19 East St. John                                      12:16.84   2 
 20 Cabrini                                            12:19.68   2 
 21 McComb (Miss.)                                     13:05.41   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelley Spires            12 StPaulsEp-AL           5-06.00   10   
  2 Darragh May               12 Ridgeway               5-04.00    8   
  3 Charlotte Krause          10 StPaulsEp-AL           5-04.00    6   
  4 Gracie Hunt               10 UMS-Wright             5-02.00    4   
  5 Kiara Rhodes              09 Whitehaven             5-02.00    2   
  6 Ebony Hills               10 Ehret                  5-00.00    0.20
  6 Andrea McDonald           11 Dominican              5-00.00    0.20
  6 Lauren Parker             11 Ursuline               5-00.00    0.20
  6 Avery Rowan               12 Newman                 5-00.00    0.20
  6 Ellie Silvia              10 Sacred Heart           5-00.00    0.20
 11 Jessica Trammel           10 North DeSoto           5-00.00  
 12 Tayla Celestine           11 Cabrini                5-00.00  
 13 Erin Hines                10 Pelham                 4-10.00  
 14 Mylicia Harness           09 Tylertown              4-08.00  
 14 Kala Spinks               11 Opelika                4-08.00  
 16 Erin Chopin               11 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 17 Teira Nickerson           11 West Jeff              4-08.00  
 17 Rebecca McCubbin          10 Mandeville             4-08.00  
 17 Melanie Taylor            10 Pelham                 4-08.00  
 19 Rachel Smith              09 McGill-Toole           4-08.00  
 19 Amelia Bodet              10 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 22 Ronchanique Joseph        10 Hattiesburg            4-06.00  
 22 Whit Porter               12 Country Day            4-06.00  
 22 Deanna Shields            10 WhiteStation           4-06.00  
 22 Margot Childs             10 Sacred Heart           4-06.00  
 22 Alexis Augustine           8 Lusher Chart           4-06.00  
 22 Cherise Marion            09 Whitehaven             4-06.00  
 28 Jerrinequa Simmons        09 McComb                 4-04.00  
 28 Bryunna Lee               10 Kentwood               4-04.00  
 28 Blythe Thompson           10 Westminster            4-04.00  
 28 Rachel Partridge           8 McGill-Toole           4-04.00  
 -- Courtney Douglas          11 Tara                        NH  
 -- Jakia Horn                10 McMain                      NH  
 -- Ellen Chitty               8 UMS-Wright                  NH  
 -- Alicia Magee              09 Kentwood                    NH  
 -- Jakeraya Gatreaux         09 Riverside                   NH  
 -- jirah brown               10 East StJohn                 NH  
 -- Natlie Kerry              12 McMain                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margeret Ollinger         10 McGill-Toole          12-10.00   10   
  2 Rose Brutkiewicz          11 UMS-Wright            11-06.00    8   
  3 Lauren Torsch             12 Mt. Carmel            11-00.00    5   
  3 Taylor Thompson           12 Lakeshore             11-00.00    5   
  5 Anna Miller               12 StThomasAq            10-06.00    2   
  6 Katy Bodet                11 StPaulsEp-AL          10-00.00    1   
  7 Megan Beard               12 Dominican             10-00.00  
  8 Gabrielle Blazek          10 McGehee                9-06.00  
  9 Kaylee Jo Banks           09 Ursuline               8-06.00  
 10 Mary Jo Martino           11 UMS-Wright             8-06.00  
 10 Alex Ladewig              10 Pelham                 8-06.00  
 12 Meaghen Albarez           10 Westminster            8-06.00  
 13 Haley Johnson             11 Newman                 8-06.00  
 14 Blythe Smith              11 Cabrini                8-00.00  
 15 Andrea Dragon             12 Dominican              7-06.00  
 -- Ashley Rutherford         11 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Carter Cary               09 Newman                      NH  
 -- Rose Gordon               09 McGill-Toole                NH  
 -- Aubrie Darbonne           10 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Leni Burk                 12 Cabrini                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jakayla Hand              12 Opelika               17-10.25   NWI  10   
     16-06.50(NWI) FOUL      16-08(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
  2 Shelley Spires            12 StPaulsEp-AL          17-10.00   NWI   8   
     16-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
  3 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg           17-04.00   NWI   6   
     15-11.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) FOUL      16-11.25(NWI)
  4 Brittany Cook             11 Baker                 17-02.75   NWI   4   
     16-00.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  5 Erin Hines                10 Pelham                17-01.25   NWI   2   
     16-10.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Riley White               09 Houston-TN            16-11.00   NWI   1   
     16-11(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) FOUL     
  7 angel williams             7 McMain                16-05.50   NWI 
  8 Andrea McDonald           11 Dominican             16-04.75   NWI 
     16-04.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  9 Avery Rowan               12 Newman                16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
 10 Charlotte Krause          10 StPaulsEp-AL          15-10.25   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      15-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-10.25(NWI)
 11 Jenascia Peters           11 Poplarville           15-05.00   NWI 
 11 Jaila Thomas              10 St. Katharin          15-05.00   NWI 
 13 Rian Robinson             11 Higgins               15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 13 Jessica Trammel           10 North DeSoto          15-03.50   NWI 
 15 Aryn McDowell              8 UMS-Wright            15-02.75   NWI 
 16 Blythe Smith              11 Cabrini               15-02.50   NWI 
 17 markell Swatt             11 Karr                  15-00.00   NWI 
 18 Alysia Terry              09 Ursuline              14-11.00   NWI 
 19 Jasmine Graham            09 Houston-TN            14-10.75   NWI 
 20 Hope Hoffman              09 Mt. Carmel            14-08.50   NWI 
 21 Ayonte Thomas             12 East StJohn           14-08.00   NWI 
 22 Ferrin Coleman            11 McGill-Toole          14-07.50   NWI 
 23 Bryunna Lee               10 Kentwood              14-07.00   NWI 
 24 Amiai Martin              09 Higgins               14-05.50   NWI 
 25 Gracie Hunt               10 UMS-Wright            14-03.25   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)         
 26 Laney Thomson             09 Dominican             14-03.00   NWI 
 26 Brittney Johnson          12 Opelika               14-03.00   NWI 
 28 Mary Duet                 11 StScholastica         14-02.00   NWI 
 29 Nicole Roca               10 McGill-Toole          14-01.00   NWI 
 30 haven thomas              09 Cabrini               14-00.00   NWI 
 31 Marquita Smith            09 Whitehaven            13-11.75   NWI 
 32 De'Aara Ward              12 Ehret                 13-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Ronnie Trahan             09 Westminster           13-08.50   NWI 
 34 Sydney Reynolds           11 McGehee               13-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08.25(NWI) FOUL              
 35 Ashia Drummond            11 Hattiesburg           13-07.50   NWI 
 36 Brittany Laurent             Our Lady              13-05.00   NWI 
 37 Alicia Magee              09 Kentwood              13-02.00   NWI 
 38 Savannah Toups               HLBougeois            12-07.00   NWI 
 38 Ashley Bonds              12 McComb                12-07.00   NWI 
 40 Milan Poydras              7 St. Katharin          12-02.75   NWI 
 41 Jamae Holmes               8 Tylertown             12-02.50   NWI 
 42 QuaDajia Oneal            11 McComb                12-01.75   NWI 
 43 Albrina Couch             09 Antioch               10-11.50   NWI 
 -- Deseren Dillon            11 Tylertown                 FOUL       
 -- Ceirra Tate               09 Whitehaven                FOUL       
 -- Zanaisha Turner           10 Poplarville               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Destiny Gray              10 Picayune                  FOUL       
 -- Ciara Nixon               09 Picayune                  FOUL       
 -- Diamond Washington        12 West Jeff                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Amy Turner                11 Lusher Chart              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 -- Alexis Anderson           10 St. Mary's                FOUL       
 -- Kemberly Weatherspoon     09 Tara                      FOUL       
 -- Alex Sander               12 St. Agnes                 FOUL       
 -- Allyssa Smith             09 Tara                       DNF   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jakayla Hand              12 Opelika               38-09.75   NWI  10   
     38-07.50(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) PASS      38-01.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI)
  2 Zaria Tillman             11 Hattiesburg           37-01.75   NWI   8   
     3-05(NWI) FOUL      37-01.75(NWI) 36-06(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  3 Brittany Cook             11 Baker                 36-07.00   NWI   6   
     34-11(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI)
  4 Breanne Bias              11 Hahnville             36-02.00   NWI   4   
     35-03.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-01(NWI)
  5 Jenascia Peters           11 Poplarville           35-08.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      35-08.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) FOUL      35-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Breonna Lockhart          12 Opelika               35-04.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      35-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Charlotte Krause          10 StPaulsEp-AL          35-03.50   NWI 
     34-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-09.75(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
  8 Zanaisha Turner           10 Poplarville           35-00.00   NWI 
     33-09.75(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Darria Inge               10 StPaulsEp-AL          34-03.00   NWI 
     33-00.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) FOUL      31-00.75(NWI)
 10 Andrea McDonald           11 Dominican             34-01.00   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 11 India Burse               10 WhiteStation          33-08.50   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)         
 12 Aryn McDowell              8 UMS-Wright            33-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      33-04.25(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Shelby Hunter             11 Westminster           33-02.00   NWI 
     32-03.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Alex Sander               12 St. Agnes             33-00.00   NWI 
 15 Nykedria Pool             12 Kentwood              32-11.00   NWI 
 16 Dominique Lewis           11 New Tech              32-07.50   NWI 
 17 Gracie Hunt               10 UMS-Wright            32-07.00   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Nicole Roca               10 McGill-Toole          32-05.50   NWI 
 19 Jessica Trammel           10 North DeSoto          32-03.25   NWI 
 20 Alex Ladewig              10 Pelham                32-02.50   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)         
 21 Ayonte Thomas             12 East StJohn           31-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-10.75(NWI)         
 22 Amy Turner                11 Lusher Chart          31-10.00   NWI 
     30-08(NWI) FOUL      31-10(NWI)         
 23 Rachel Smith              09 McGill-Toole          31-08.00   NWI 
 24 Amelia Bodet              10 Mt. Carmel            31-02.50   NWI 
 25 Kennedi Dean              11 WhiteStation          31-00.50   NWI 
 26 Sharon Botley             10 McComb                30-06.25   NWI 
 27 Rebecca McCubbin          10 Mandeville            30-03.50   NWI 
 28 Cydni Ward                12 Cabrini               29-06.00   NWI 
 29 Courtney Douglas          11 Tara                  29-05.25   NWI 
 30 Taylor Jackson            10 Dominican             28-10.00   NWI 
 31 Allyssa Smith             09 Tara                  28-07.25   NWI 
 32 Milan Poydras              7 St. Katharin          28-00.50   NWI 
 33 Tabryel Causey            10 McMain                27-01.00   NWI 
 34 Jasmyn Smith              09 McComb                25-11.50   NWI 
 -- Ronchanique Joseph        10 Hattiesburg               FOUL       
 -- Gabrielle Watson          10 Ehret                     FOUL       
 -- Jamae Holmes               8 Tylertown                 FOUL       
 -- Carione Collins           10 Ehret                     FOUL       
 -- Brooke Petkovich          10 Mt. Carmel                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Christine O'Donnell       12 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 -- Chrishel Crawford         10 St. Mary's                FOUL       
 -- Sarah Richard             12 Picayune                  FOUL       
 -- Alexis Anderson           10 St. Mary's                FOUL       
 -- Deseren Dillon            11 Tylertown                 FOUL       
 -- Alicia Magee              09 Kentwood                  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandria Dixon          12 WhiteStation          39-05.25   10   
      35-10.75  37-00  39-05.25  36-07.50  38-00.25  38-00
  2 Morgan Walton             11 Whitehaven            35-10.25    8   
      35-09  35-02.75  35-10.25  35-06  28-04.75  34-01.50
  3 Earen Robinson               McGill-Toole          34-08.00    6   
      34-08  31-08.50  33-06  31-01  29-05.25  29-09
  4 Michelle Mayes            12 Riverside             33-10.25    4   
      32-00.25  32-04.50  33-10.25  31-06  32-06.25  32-01.50
  5 Ladeshia Johnson          11 Kentwood              33-05.50    2   
  6 Maia Akiens               12 Houston-TN            33-04.75    1   
      29-11.50  30-03.75  33-04.75  33-03.75  33-03.25  31-09.50
  7 Reilly Johnson            09 Mandeville            32-06.25  
      FOUL  30-09.75  32-06.25  31-09.75  30-07.50  31-02
  8 Ashley Scott              10 UMS-Wright            32-04.00  
      32-04  31-05.25  30-07.50  31-09  31-07  30-00
  9 McCaster Madison          12 Houston-TN            31-09.25  
      27-02.50  30-06.75  31-09.25  30-08  27-05.50  30-03
 10 Korinne Sauvage           12 Mt. Carmel            31-05.25  
 11 Sarah Morris              10 UMS-Wright            31-01.75  
 12 Eral Wilson Peters        11 McGill-Toole          30-07.25  
 13 Samantha Contreras        10 Cabrini               30-06.25  
      FOUL  29-04.50  30-06.25         
 13 Tytiana Lockhart          10 Opelika               30-06.25  
      29-06.75  30-06.25  27-05         
 15 Emily Ross                12 Dominican             30-02.00  
 16 kennisha brooks           11 East StJohn           28-10.75  
 17 Julia Delesdernier        12 Dominican             28-06.75  
 18 Keira Bell                10 Picayune              28-06.50  
      27-06.75  27-08.25  28-06.50         
 19 Skye Boutte               12 Ben Franklin          28-04.50  
 20 Regan Bolton              10 StThomasAq            27-08.75  
 21 Daija Randolph               HLBougeois            27-07.50  
 22 Angela Rascoe             12 Hattiesburg           27-06.50  
      27-06.50  27-05.50  26-04.50         
 23 Tyler Wilson              12 New Tech              26-10.25  
 24 Meredith Leveille         12 Mandeville            26-09.25  
 25 Carly Perez               10 Mt. Carmel            26-05.50  
 26 dominque gray             12 East StJohn           26-04.25  
 27 Daryn Thomas              10 St. Mary's            26-00.75  
 27 Kaylan Harding               HLBougeois            26-00.75  
 29 Caisee Pittman            09 Antioch               26-00.25  
 30 Jasmine Dampier           11 McComb                25-10.75  
 31 Jokyla Smith               8 Tylertown             25-07.75  
 32 Jasmine Preston           11 Opelika               25-07.50  
 33 Madison Lymon             10 StThomasAq            25-06.50  
 34 Arriana Malley            11 Picayune              25-03.00  
      22-09.50  FOUL  25-03          
 35 tierrion glenn            12 McDonogh #35          24-02.00  
 36 Floryana Hubbard          11 McDonogh              24-00.50  
 37 Eirca Junker              10 Cabrini               23-08.25  
 38 Aliscia Jackson           10 Whitehaven            23-05.00  
 39 Dianna Young              11 McComb                22-09.00  
 40 Zara Alexander            10 McGehee               22-02.75  
 41 Precious Ricks            12 Tara                  22-02.50  
 42 Lexus Ikeard              11 Antioch               21-09.75  
 43 Reagan Robert             11 StScholastica         21-00.75  
 44 Westleyionne Mitchell     09 McMain                19-04.75  
 -- Dasia Burton              11 McDonogh                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Mayes            12 Riverside               107-09   10   
      92-10  107-09  101-04  95-09  103-10  96-11
  2 Meredith Leveille         12 Mandeville              104-11    8   
      104-11  96-11  89-00  100-10  89-07  101-10
  3 Madison Lymon             10 StThomasAq              101-04    6   
      98-08  93-08  89-11  101-04  95-02  FOUL
  4 Dekevia Nichols           12 Kentwood                 95-03    4   
      85-06  FOUL  95-03  86-09  76-07  86-04
  5 McCaster Madison          12 Houston-TN               94-00    2   
      81-11  94-00  92-09  82-11  90-03  FOUL
  6 Tytiana Lockhart          10 Opelika                  93-01    1   
      78-07  84-06  86-11  93-01  FOUL  74-07
  7 Julia Delesdernier        12 Dominican                92-08  
      92-08  91-04  FOUL  ND  86-09  80-00
  8 Breawna Barnes            12 WhiteStation             92-01  
      81-06  92-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Keira Bell                10 Picayune                 91-00  
      91-00  79-11  87-04  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Mallory Comberrel         12 McGill-Toole             89-08  
      FOUL  86-00  89-08  74-08  85-06  FOUL
 11 Kiandrea Warren           12 Whitehaven               86-08  
 12 Victoria Despeaux         11 StScholastica            86-03  
      86-03  70-03  82-04         
 13 Jasmine Preston           11 Opelika                  85-00  
      85-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Sarah Morris              10 UMS-Wright               84-05  
      84-05  FOUL  77-10         
 15 Gambrill Petty            09 Ursuline                 84-01  
 16 Morgan Walton             11 Whitehaven               82-08  
      FOUL  67-01  82-08         
 17 Erin Lester               12 Houston-TN               81-04  
      FOUL  81-04  FOUL         
 18 Reilly Johnson            09 Mandeville               80-06  
      80-06  68-00  75-10         
 19 Regan Bolton              10 StThomasAq               78-08  
      75-10  74-04  78-08         
 20 Miranda Kelley            10 Cabrini                  75-04  
 21 Jasmine Dampier           11 McComb                   75-00  
 22 Sydney Tucker             12 Newman                   74-01  
 23 dominque gray             12 East StJohn              72-08  
 24 Samantha Contreras        10 Cabrini                  71-08  
 25 Jasmine Leslie            12 Baker                    69-10  
 26 Jazzmyme Laurent          10 Ehret                    69-07  
 27 Emma Goodloe              11 UMS-Wright               66-06  
 28 Reagan Robert             11 StScholastica            66-04  
 29 Kaylan Harding               HLBougeois               66-02  
 30 tierrion glenn            12 McDonogh #35             65-09  
 31 Earen Robinson               McGill-Toole             65-04  
 32 Rozelin Bush              10 Kentwood                 64-09  
 33 Makayla Burley            11 North DeSoto             63-10  
 34 Shelby Putfark            10 Mt. Carmel               63-08  
 35 Alexandria Christian      11 WhiteStation             63-07  
 36 Jokyla Smith               8 Tylertown                63-04  
 37 Dianna Young              11 McComb                   63-03  
 38 Angela Rascoe             12 Hattiesburg              62-05  
 39 J'Lynn Jefferson          10 Ehret                    62-02  
 40 kennisha brooks           11 East StJohn              61-09  
 41 Carly Perez               10 Mt. Carmel               60-03  
 42 Caisee Pittman            09 Antioch                  51-11  
 43 Julia Pindaro             10 Newman                   50-01  
 44 A'Taus Rodriguez          09 Lusher Chart             46-05  
 45 Joshanique Batiste        11 McDonogh                 42-09  
 46 Ireyone Davis             11 McDonogh                 41-07  
 47 Lexus Ikeard              11 Antioch                  40-05  
 48 Ezinne Agwaramgbo         12 Lusher Chart             33-07  
 -- Emily Ross                12 Dominican                   ND  
 -- Marissa Waguespack        12 Country Day               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daija Randolph               HLBougeois                FOUL  
 -- Julia Smith               09 Tara                      FOUL  
 -- Arriana Malley            11 Picayune                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons, Ruston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Clark             12 Ruston                  146-01$  10   
      140-03  145-06  146-01  FOUL  FOUL  136-02
  2 Samantha Zelden           10 StScholastica           145-06$   8   
      127-08  145-06  140-04  131-10  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Morris              10 UMS-Wright              109-06    6   
      100-06  FOUL  98-02  101-01  95-03  109-06
  4 Julia Delesdernier        12 Dominican               107-08    4   
      95-11  97-07  101-01  107-08  97-03  104-09
  5 Michelle Mayes            12 Riverside               104-09    2   
      104-09  97-08  99-02  96-07  FOUL  97-07
  6 Korinne Sauvage           12 Mt. Carmel              103-07    1   
      93-04  91-02  97-10  92-01  94-04  103-07
  7 Emma Goodloe              11 UMS-Wright               99-11  
      98-04  97-06  91-03  97-10  99-11  78-01
  8 Jasmine Preston           11 Opelika                  98-10  
      98-10  91-10  93-09  FOUL  79-11  FOUL
  9 Story Baquet              12 Cabrini                  98-10  
      76-01  74-00  98-10  81-10  84-07  92-00
 10 Celeste Scheuermann       12 Cabrini                  98-09  
      96-09  94-07  98-09  94-02  95-06  88-09
 11 Paige McGallahgher        10 McGill-Toole             97-03  
      97-03  90-04  88-11         
 12 Jasmine Leslie            12 Baker                    86-06  
 13 Victoria Despeaux         11 StScholastica            85-01  
 14 Rayshanna Speaks          12 McMain                   83-08  
 15 Carly Perez               10 Mt. Carmel               83-06  
 16 J'Lynn Jefferson          10 Ehret                    81-07  
 17 Tytiana Lockhart          10 Opelika                  80-11  
 18 kariontae victor          11 East StJohn              77-06  
 19 Jazzmyme Laurent          10 Ehret                    75-06  
 20 Sydney Tucker             12 Newman                   73-07  
 21 Caroline Cook             12 St. Agnes                67-07  
 22 Katie Orr                 12 McGill-Toole             67-05  
 23 Rachel Kaye               12 Newman                   64-04  
 24 TiCharlie McKinnley          HLBougeois               60-03  
 25 Emily Ross                12 Dominican                58-03  
 26 Dekevia Nichols           12 Kentwood                 56-11  
 27 Jasmine Gilbert           09 Tara                     53-07  
 28 Tyler Wilson              12 New Tech                 47-11  
 29 Julia Smith               09 Tara                     47-06  
 30 Makayla Burley            11 North DeSoto             46-08  
 31 Camryn Kinzy              10 Kentwood                 42-07  
 31 Darian Vining             12 St. Mary's               42-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaalen Jones              12 Thompson                 10.62Q  2.6  1 
  2 Edward Davis              11 Karr                     10.68Q  3.4  3 
  3 Tony Bridges              12 McGill-Toole             10.84Q  2.1 10 
  4 Dontrelle Allen           10 East StJohn              10.90Q  0.5  5  10.892
  5 Noah Arrindell            12 Houston-TN               10.92Q  2.8  4  10.916
  5 Darius Birden             11 Higgins                  10.92Q  1.5  9  10.916
  7 Dejan Murray              12 St Aug                   11.05Q  1.2  7 
  8 Terrance Alexander        12 Curtis                   11.06Q  0.8  8  11.058
  9 Darius Lipps              12 East StJohn              11.24Q  1.3  2  11.233
 10 Aapo Alenius              12 North DeSoto             11.24Q  0.2  6  11.236
 11 Coren Nixon               12 Picayune                 10.90q  2.1 10  10.899
 12 Lawrence Scieneaux        11 Ehret                    10.94q  2.8  4 
 13 Desmond Holmes            12 Karr                     10.99q  1.5  9 
 14 Graegg Holmes             12 St Aug                   11.02q  2.6  1 
 15 Cravorkian Carson         12 Tylertown                11.06q  1.2  7  11.051
 16 Braylon Porter            11 Bartlett                 11.14q  3.4  3 
 17 Ritney Coleman               HLBougeois               11.22q  2.1 10 
 18 Cortne' Dixon             11 New Tech                 11.23q  2.1 10 
 19 Ivan Brooks               11 McDonogh #35             11.24   2.1 10  11.231
 20 Trayvon Hobbs             12 Landry/Walke             11.24   3.4  3  11.233
 21 Tyrone Chevalier          10 Curtis                   11.25   3.4  3 
 22 Justin Smith              11 McGill-Toole             11.32   2.8  4 
 23 Jacob Mireles             10 Conroe ORidge            11.33   1.2  7 
 24 Mario Washington          09 Bartlett                 11.37   1.3  2 
 25 Knox Cleveland            11 Houston-TN               11.42   2.8  4  11.418
 26 Miller Mosley             10 StPaulsEp-AL             11.42   0.2  6  11.420
 27 Eric James                 8 McMain                   11.44   3.4  3  11.435
 28 Michael Flakes               HLBougeois               11.44   0.5  5  11.440
 29 keron barnes              12 Landry/Walke             11.48   2.1 10  11.479
 30 Ray'delle Jones           11 Higgins                  11.48   1.5  9  11.480
 31 Anthony Genova            12 Jesuit                   11.50   2.6  1 
 32 Rashad Boddie             11 McComb                   11.52   1.3  2  11.515
 33 Collin Schmidt            12 Conroe ORidge            11.52   1.5  9  11.518
 34 Jeremy Ross               12 Pelham                   11.54   2.1 10  11.531
 35 Martarious Brooks         10 Antioch                  11.54   0.5  5  11.536
 35 Michael Marshall          12 Hattiesburg              11.54   0.8  8  11.536
 37 Larkin Walker             11 McComb                   11.55   1.2  7 
 38 Kalib Brown               11 East Jeff                11.56   2.8  4 
 39 Marcus Gaines             12 St. Paul's               11.59   0.5  5  11.584
 40 Owen Betz                 10 St. Stanisla             11.59   1.2  7  11.587
 41 Donald Rowlins            11 North DeSoto             11.59   0.2  6  11.588
 42 Quincy Cummings           10 East Jeff                11.61   1.3  2 
 43 Brian Thomas              11 WhiteStation             11.62   2.6  1 
 44 Gerald Edwards            10 McDonogh                 11.64   1.3  2 
 45 Corderus Cross            11 Picayune                 11.68   0.5  5  11.676
 46 Tyrin Ralph               11 Miller-McCoy             11.68   0.8  8  11.678
 47 Andrew Payton             11 Tara                     11.71   1.3  2 
 48 Diego Griffin             11 Lusher Chart             11.73   0.8  8 
 49 Kevin Crayton             11 West Jeff                11.75   0.8  8 
 50 Adam Roach                10 Country Day              11.76   2.6  1  11.760
 50 Israel Tucker             10 Rummel                   11.76   0.5  5  11.760
 52 Corey Williams            10 Tara                     11.77   2.6  1 
 53 Kendrick Williams         09 Carver                   11.79   1.2  7 
 54 Juwan Leonard             10 Ehret                    11.80   0.8  8 
 55 Michael Chigbu            11 Holy Cross               11.82   0.5  5 
 56 Javon Green               12 New Tech                 11.88   1.5  9 
 57 Koree Hollins             11 Mandeville               11.90   1.2  7 
 58 Nicholas Romano           11 St. Stanisla             11.92   0.2  6 
 59 Maurice Bailey            10 Rummel                   11.94   0.2  6  11.932
 60 Dandre Smith              12 UMS-Wright               11.94   1.2  7  11.935
 61 Garrett Williams          09 Mandeville               12.04   2.8  4 
 62 brad stewart              09 McDonogh #35             12.08   0.5  5 
 63 Clyde Maiden              09 Riverside                12.18   2.8  4 
 64 Tieferbreo Lott           11 WhiteStation             12.21   0.2  6 
 65 Francois Elzy             10 St. Paul's               12.23   3.4  3  12.223
 66 Hardell Mack              09 Riverside                12.23   1.5  9  12.226
 67 Zavier Carmichael         12 StPaulsEp-AL             12.25   2.6  1 
 68 Todd Spriggins            12 Holy Cross               12.28   0.8  8 
 69 Darell Wilson             10 Carver                   12.38   1.5  9 
 70 Roger Calhoun             10 McManus                  12.40   3.4  3 
 71 Tyler Addison             10 Newman                   12.41   0.8  8 
 72 Damien Waters             12 Hattiesburg              12.53   1.5  9 
 73 Michael Bailey            10 Antioch                  12.56   3.4  3 
 74 Courtney Villavasso       10 Ben Franklin             12.57   3.4  3 
 75 Rayan Nachabe             12 Country Day              12.63   2.1 10 
 76 Pierre Rein               10 Clark                    12.76   2.6  1 
 77 Michael McClain           10 McManus                  13.75   2.8  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaalen Jones              12 Thompson                 10.51   1.1  2  10   
  2 Edward Davis              11 Karr                     10.53   1.1  2   8   
  3 Darius Birden             11 Higgins                  10.94   1.1  2   6   
  4 Tony Bridges              12 McGill-Toole             10.97   1.1  2   4   
  5 Dejan Murray              12 St Aug                   11.00   1.7  1   2   
  6 Desmond Holmes            12 Karr                     11.02   1.1  2   1   
  7 Noah Arrindell            12 Houston-TN               11.03   1.1  2 
  8 Aapo Alenius              12 North DeSoto             11.17   1.7  1  11.161
  9 Cravorkian Carson         12 Tylertown                11.17   1.7  1  11.166
 10 Terrance Alexander        12 Curtis                   11.18   1.7  1 
 11 Graegg Holmes             12 St Aug                   11.23   1.7  1 
 12 Lawrence Scieneaux        11 Ehret                    11.27   1.1  2 
 13 Braylon Porter            11 Bartlett                 11.30   1.7  1 
 14 Coren Nixon               12 Picayune                 11.31   1.1  2 
 15 Darius Lipps              12 East StJohn              11.49   1.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Davis              11 Karr                     21.59Q  1.7  1 
  2 Darius Birden             11 Higgins                  21.81Q  3.4  2 
  3 Jaalen Jones              12 Thompson                 21.88Q  1.6  5 
  4 Terrance Alexander        12 Curtis                   21.95Q  2.0 10 
  5 Lanord Fournette          11 St Aug                   21.97Q  1.4  4 
  6 Malik Elion               12 Houston-TN               22.01Q  1.3  6  22.001
  7 Tyler Smith               12 North DeSoto             22.22Q  2.5  3 
  8 Noah Arrindell            12 Houston-TN               22.51Q  1.4  9 
  9 Robinson Najee'           12 Karr                     22.66Q  1.2  8 
 10 Darius Lipps              12 East StJohn              22.77Q  2.0  7 
 11 Nathanaiel Huggins        10 Opelika                  22.01q  1.3  6  22.009
 12 Cravorkian Carson         12 Tylertown                22.09q  2.0 10 
 13 Antez Tolbert             12 Opelika                  22.42q  2.5  3 
 14 Coren Nixon               12 Picayune                 22.43q  2.0 10 
 15 Lawrence Scieneaux        11 Ehret                    22.67q  1.4  4 
 16 Matthew Graham            12 Walker                   22.71q  1.3  6 
 17 Michael Marshall          12 Hattiesburg              22.80q  1.7  1 
 18 Micheal Divinity          10 Ehret                    22.92q  1.4  4 
 19 Joshua Tannehill          12 Rummel                   23.02   2.0  7 
 20 Jawon McDowell            11 UMS-Wright               23.11   3.4  2 
 21 Jerman Roberts            12 St Aug                   23.12   3.4  2 
 22 Michael Bailey            10 Antioch                  23.20   2.0  7  23.199
 23 Braylon Porter            11 Bartlett                 23.20   1.7  1  23.200
 24 Mason Dowden              11 Conroe ORidge            23.28   1.6  5 
 25 Tyler Smith               11 Picayune                 23.30   1.4  4 
 26 Stephon Lofton            12 Miller-McCoy             23.39   2.0 10 
 27 Michael Chigbu            11 Holy Cross               23.43   2.0 10 
 28 Leyton Lavigne            12 St. Paul's               23.44   2.0  7 
 29 Roland Watson             09 Lusher Chart             23.49   1.2  8 
 30 Jeremy Ross               12 Pelham                   23.53   3.4  2 
 31 Cortne' Dixon             11 New Tech                 23.56   3.4  2 
 32 Brian Thomas              11 WhiteStation             23.64   1.4  4 
 33 Philip Lapeyre            12 Newman                   23.68   3.4  2 
 34 darius williams           11 McDonogh #35             23.76   2.5  3 
 35 Kevin Crayton             11 West Jeff                23.77   1.6  5 
 36 Malik Walker              12 North DeSoto             23.82   1.7  1 
 37 LeVaun Lewis              11 Miller-McCoy             23.83   1.7  1 
 38 trayon sanders            11 McDonogh #35             23.87   1.7  1 
 39 Rashad Boddie             11 McComb                   23.88   1.2  8  23.873
 40 Gerald Edwards            10 McDonogh                 23.88   2.0  7  23.875
 41 Ray'delle Jones           11 Higgins                  23.93   1.4  9  23.923
 42 Lorenzo Castro            12 Lusher Chart             23.93   1.7  1  23.930
 43 Larkin Walker             11 McComb                   24.03   1.3  6 
 44 Trevon Travis             09 Tara                     24.10   2.5  3 
 45 Jacob Cambre              11 Mandeville               24.19   2.5  3  24.182
 46 Antwann Anderson          10 St. Paul's               24.19   1.4  9  24.189
 47 deonte' gildersleeve      11 Landry/Walke             24.20   1.4  9 
 48 Kenneth Hebert            10 Holy Cross               24.23   2.5  3 
 49 Brandon Cotton            12 Bartlett                 24.30   2.0  7 
 50 Maurice Bailey            10 Rummel                   24.41   3.4  2 
 51 Nicholas Romano           11 St. Stanisla             24.48   2.0 10 
 52 Da'Monte Coxie            10 Tara                     24.57   1.7  1 
 53 Chris Freese              10 StThomasAq               24.67   1.3  6  24.669
 53 Jonathan Traylor          09 Pelham                   24.67   1.6  5  24.669
 55 Hardell Mack              09 Riverside                24.70   1.3  6  24.699
 56 Jacob Mireles             10 Conroe ORidge            24.70   2.5  3  24.700
 57 Jon Paul Sandoaz          11 Jesuit                   24.74   2.0 10 
 58 Tieferbreo Lott           11 WhiteStation             24.77   1.4  9 
 59 Justin Smith              11 McGill-Toole             24.87   1.6  5 
 60 shawn theard              12 Landry/Walke             24.89   1.2  8 
 61 Elijah Du bois            10 Curtis                   25.13   1.4  4 
 62 Jerome Dooley             09 Antioch                  25.26   3.4  2 
 63 Clyde Maiden              09 Riverside                25.27   2.0  7 
 64 Jason Williams            11 Ben Franklin             25.51   1.4  4 
 65 Roger Calhoun             10 McManus                  25.68   1.4  9 
 66 Malik Bodiford            11 New Tech                 25.81   1.7  1 
 67 Damien Waters             12 Hattiesburg              25.95   1.6  5 
 68 Rayan Nachabe             12 Country Day              26.56   1.4  9 
 69 Cameron Dantzler          10 StThomasAq               26.83   1.3  6 
 70 Darell Wilson             10 Carver                   27.25   1.2  8 
 71 Jodecie Petit             11 Clark                    27.43   1.6  5 
 72 Danny Do                  12 Ben Franklin             27.55   3.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darius Birden             11 Higgins                  21.64   1.7  2  10   
  2 Lanord Fournette          11 St Aug                   21.78   1.7  2   8   
  3 Terrance Alexander        12 Curtis                   22.31   1.7  2   6   
  4 Coren Nixon               12 Picayune                 22.40   0.6  1   4   
  5 Tyler Smith               12 North DeSoto             22.50   1.7  2   2   
  6 Nathanaiel Huggins        10 Opelika                  22.52   1.7  2   1   
  7 Cravorkian Carson         12 Tylertown                22.60   1.7  2 
  8 Matthew Graham            12 Walker                   22.77   0.6  1 
  9 Lawrence Scieneaux        11 Ehret                    23.04   0.6  1 
 10 Micheal Divinity          10 Ehret                    23.10   0.6  1 
 -- Antez Tolbert             12 Opelika                     FS   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins        10 Opelika                  49.37Q  1 
  2 DeShawn Raymond           11 East Jeff                50.06Q  9 
  3 William Carroll           12 McGill-Toole             50.16Q  8 
  4 Malik Elion               12 Houston-TN               50.19Q  5 
  5 Darius Birden             11 Higgins                  50.39Q  2 
  6 tony washington           12 Picayune                 50.46Q 10 
  7 Kaylan Harris             11 Conroe ORidge            50.92Q  4 
  8 Chris Bourque             12 Mandeville               51.71Q  7 
  9 Tylone Johnson               HLBougeois               51.81Q  6 
 10 Desmond Howard            12 Bartlett                 52.82Q  3 
 11 Antez Tolbert             12 Opelika                  51.08q  2 
 12 Spencer Wrenn             10 Conroe ORidge            51.09q  8 
 13 Massimo Vanchei           12 Mandeville               51.32q  8 
 14 Michael Marshall          12 Hattiesburg              51.67q  1 
 15 Stephon Lofton            12 Miller-McCoy             52.31q  9 
 16 Aaron Perry               12 Houston-TN               52.45q 10 
 17 Jarod Jackson             11 East StJohn              52.52q  4 
 18 Kerry Buckley             10 Curtis                   52.58q  6 
 19 Errol Brown               12 St Aug                   52.86   3 
 20 Kaylon Beverly            11 Karr                     53.01   5 
 21 James Owens               10 Tara                     53.04   1 
 22 Harrison Lott             11 Trinity                  53.28   7 
 23 Terrell Bailey            09 Ehret                    53.37   3 
 24 Leyton Lavigne            12 St. Paul's               53.40   1 
 25 JaMori Mark               11 Tylertown                53.43   7 
 26 Terrel Blevins            11 Pelham                   53.48   9 
 27 Raymond Mion              10 St. Stanisla             53.76  10 
 28 Christian Jetzel          12 Thompson                 53.83   6 
 29 Nicholas Romano           11 St. Stanisla             53.85   3 
 30 Caleo Hill                12 Picayune                 53.87   6 
 31 Israel Tucker             10 Rummel                   53.90   9 
 32 DayShawn Talley           12 Antioch                  54.13   6 
 33 Chase Slater              11 North DeSoto             54.21   4 
 34 Marquise Green            11 Landry/Walke             54.23   5 
 35 toreano miner             10 McDonogh #35             54.36   4 
 36 Brian Braswell            11 Bartlett                 54.43   7 
 37 Roland Watson             09 Lusher Chart             54.53   5 
 38 Patrick LaCour            11 Jesuit                   54.62   6 
 39 Jacob Mcneil              12 East StJohn              54.63   5 
 40 Lorenzo Castro            12 Lusher Chart             54.66   6 
 41 DeMarius Reed                HLBougeois               54.86   9 
 42 Bobby Sankey              09 StPaulsEp-AL             54.93   2 
 43 Morgan Smith              12 North DeSoto             55.23   8 
 44 Jean Charles              11 West Jeff                55.36  10 
 45 angelo holmes             11 McDonogh #35             55.41   3 
 46 Chris Freese              10 StThomasAq               55.71   1 
 47 perry batiste             09 Landry/Walke             55.81   4 
 48 Taris Shenall             11 Ehret                    55.84   2 
 49 Tracy Austin              10 WhiteStation             55.86   7 
 50 Cameron Cox               12 Ben Franklin             55.88   8 
 51 Jalyn Armour-Davis         8 StPaulsEp-AL             56.20   3 
 52 LeVaun Lewis              11 Miller-McCoy             56.62   8 
 53 Keith Simmon              11 Karr                     56.84  10 
 54 Dillon Stevens            09 McComb                   57.11   3 
 55 Jordon Hyde               11 Rummel                   57.53   3 
 56 Kendrick Williams         09 Carver                   58.13   5 
 57 Jaylon Sherpard           12 McComb                   58.17   1 
 58 Stephen Reynolds          10 Newman                   58.70  10 
 59 Khalil Allen              11 New Tech                 58.75   2 
 60 Michael Burleigh          09 Westminster              58.85   1 
 61 George Washington         10 Tara                     59.07   6 
 62 Alberto Valenzuela        09 StThomasAq               59.51   4 
 63 Jon Paul Sandoaz          11 Jesuit                   59.60   8 
 64 Raashid Edmondson         11 Antioch                  59.73   9 
 65 Dante Scott               09 Ben Franklin             59.76   2 
 66 Brandon Williams          12 St Aug                   59.82   2 
 67 R'Jai Johnson             10 WhiteStation             59.91   7 
 68 Shayne Walker             12 Higgins                1:00.78   6 
 69 Gabe Sutton               11 Newman                 1:01.62   8 
 70 Rayan Nachabe             12 Country Day            1:01.69   4 
 71 Tim Kemp                  09 Westminster            1:02.92   5 
 72 Montrel Hilton            10 Hattiesburg            1:03.06   2 
 73 Dquintez Wilson           10 Carver                 1:03.37  10 
 74 Jodecie Petit             11 Clark                  1:03.54   1 
 75 Malik Bodiford            11 New Tech               1:12.35   9 
 -- Blake Admire              11 UMS-Wright                 DNF   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 tony washington           12 Picayune                 48.78   2  10   
  2 Nathanaiel Huggins        10 Opelika                  48.87   2   8   
  3 Malik Elion               12 Houston-TN               49.36   2   6   
  4 Kaylan Harris             11 Conroe ORidge            50.00   2   4   
  5 Massimo Vanchei           12 Mandeville               50.54   1   2   
  6 Antez Tolbert             12 Opelika                  50.88   2   1   
  7 Tylone Johnson               HLBougeois               50.98   1 
  8 Chris Bourque             12 Mandeville               51.19   1 
  9 Kerry Buckley             10 Curtis                   51.95   1 
 10 Michael Marshall          12 Hattiesburg              52.76   1 
 11 Desmond Howard            12 Bartlett                 53.17   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Carroll           12 McGill-Toole           1:55.89   1  10   
  2 Austin Brown              10 Curtis                 1:56.77   1   8   
  3 Tommy Brocato             12 StThomasAq             1:57.28   1   6   
  4 Hayden Kingfisher         11 Parkway                1:58.12   1   4   
  5 Zachary Albright          12 St. Paul's             1:59.57   1   2   
  6 Colby Lavergne            11 Comeaux                1:59.60   1   1   
  7 Michael Maldonado         12 Bro Martin             1:59.99   1 
  8 Anfernee Williams         12 Opelika                2:01.18   2 
  9 Devyn Keith               10 Curtis                 2:03.84   1 
 10 Eric Coston               09 St. Paul's             2:03.98   1 
 11 Chase Slater              11 North DeSoto           2:07.35   2 
 12 Anthony Fant              11 UMS-Wright             2:07.44   5 
 13 Jacob Tolbert             09 Thompson               2:08.15   3 
 14 Cruz Magee                10 McComb                 2:08.16   3 
 15 Carlos Rodriguez          12 Country Day            2:09.13   2 
 16 Brandon Bush              11 Conroe ORidge          2:09.19   2 
 17 Brandon McDonald             HLBougeois             2:09.20   3 
 18 Naim Smith                12 Houston-TN             2:09.25   2 
 19 John Williams              8 McGill-Toole           2:09.91   2 
 20 Andrew Jetzel             10 Thompson               2:09.99   3 
 21 Gabriel Navar             12 Jesuit                 2:10.36   2 
 22 Nick Gilbert              12 Mandeville             2:10.48   3 
 23 Leon Ymanuel              11 Karr                   2:10.67   2 
 24 Walter Lapeyre            11 Newman                 2:11.35   2 
 25 Harrison Lott             11 Trinity                2:11.55   2 
 26 Bashon Sanders            11 Antioch                2:11.55   2 
 27 Sam Klyce                 09 WhiteStation           2:11.70   3 
 28 Darian Hampton            12 Carver                 2:12.02   3 
 29 jermaine drakes           11 Landry/Walke           2:12.05   2 
 30 Tyler Hall                09 Karr                   2:12.42   3 
 31 Justin Copling            12 Rummel                 2:12.61   3 
 32 Raymond Mion              10 St. Stanisla           2:13.38   5 
 33 Rahsaan Howard            10 Antioch                2:13.54   5 
 34 Darrin Paul               12 Rummel                 2:13.64   3 
 35 Khari Moore               10 Bartlett               2:13.72   2 
 36 Darryl Lewis              11 Lusher Chart           2:14.15   4 
 37 Demante Lewis             09 New Tech               2:14.64   5 
 38 Clyde Elliot              09 Ehret                  2:15.12   4 
 39 Juan Monjarres             8 St Aug                 2:15.20   3 
 40 Dejuan Burton             10 WhiteStation           2:15.75   3 
 41 Chad Murray               12 East StJohn            2:16.13   4 
 42 Dwayne Bush               11 St Aug                 2:17.35   3 
 43 Pierce deBoisblanc        11 Country Day            2:17.69   4 
 44 Micheal Harris            09 Miller-McCoy           2:17.73   4 
 45 Austyn Thiel              11 Mandeville             2:18.90   3 
 46 Tom Burcham               12 St. Stanisla           2:18.98   3 
 47 Ra'chaud Brown            11 McComb                 2:19.25   4 
 48 Khalil Pope               12 Hattiesburg            2:20.32   4 
 49 Jason Zeng                11 Bartlett               2:21.01   3 
 50 Leo Brown                 09 Clark                  2:21.18   5 
 51 Rashad Johnson            10 East Jeff              2:22.07   5 
 52 Charlie Lott               7 Trinity                2:22.61   4 
 53 Daniel Lewis              11 McMain                 2:22.62   4 
 54 Ron Rachal                12 East StJohn            2:22.66   3 
 55 Steven Williams           10 Pelham                 2:22.83   5 
 56 John Maurer                  HLBougeois             2:23.26   4 
 57 Juwan Javers              10 McMain                 2:23.41   5 
 58 kenneth williams          12 McDonogh #35           2:24.38   5 
 59 Burnell Gould             12 Hattiesburg            2:24.58   4 
 60 Joseph Kiper              11 West Jeff              2:24.96   3 
 61 jaden scott               09 McDonogh #35           2:25.93   5 
 62 Arkelius Brown            10 Picayune               2:26.09   4 
 63 Blair Harges              10 Newman                 2:26.69   4 
 64 George Alcantara          09 Pelham                 2:27.45   5 
 65 Gus Cannon                12 Jesuit                 2:30.17   4 
 66 Tyler Smith               09 Westminster            2:30.43   5 
 67 Eroger Gaines             11 Carver                 2:32.01   5 
 68 Johnny Riley              11 Westminster            2:32.07   4 
 69 Nehimiah Jeudy            11 Ehret                  2:32.09   4 
 70 George Washington         10 Tara                   2:32.35   5 
 71 Brandon Wilson            11 Tara                   2:36.94   5 
 72 Steven Roberts            10 McDonogh               2:38.70   5 
 -- Matt Wagner               12 Conroe ORidge              DNF   2 
 -- Kobe Dumas                11 Holy Cross                 DNF   2 
 -- Kyle Herbert              11 Miller-McCoy               DNF   2 
 -- Naam Norment              12 Houston-TN                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Albright          12 St. Paul's             4:12.65$  1  10   
  2 Devyn Keith               10 Curtis                 4:16.07   1   8   
  3 Wesley Curles             12 Trinity                4:16.84   1   6   
  4 Bryan Stamey              12 Episcopal              4:16.86   1   4   
  5 Zach Capello              11 Ascension              4:18.88   1   2   
  6 Eric Coston               09 St. Paul's             4:22.18   1   1   
  7 Ben Bryant                11 Opelika                4:23.35   1 
  8 Robert Hope               11 UMS-Wright             4:28.57   1 
  9 Denver Hudsmith           12 WhiteStation           4:31.20   1 
 10 Kane Barrett              11 Opelika                4:34.58   2 
 11 Nicholas Dugas            11 Comeaux                4:35.21   1 
 12 Trey Stewart              11 Curtis                 4:37.47   1 
 13 Michael Schwing           11 Jesuit                 4:40.03   2 
 14 beau robinson             12 Hahnville              4:40.03   1 
 15 bryce robinson            12 Hahnville              4:41.16   1 
 16 Spencer Hollander         10 Mandeville             4:42.42   2 
 17 Kaleb Mahoney             11 Bartlett               4:43.36   2 
 18 Anthony Fant              11 UMS-Wright             4:46.69   2 
 19 Jabari Alexander          10 Thompson               4:46.71   2 
 20 Mac McGuire               12 Mandeville             4:47.87   2 
 21 Keith Mendoza             11 Shaw                   4:48.97   2 
 22 Bode Duke                 12 Houston-TN             4:49.09   2 
 23 Brandon McDonald             HLBougeois             4:50.20   3 
 24 Jonathan McVay            11 Thompson               4:51.93   2 
 25 Foster Hudsmith           09 WhiteStation           4:52.31   2 
 26 Tyler Smith               11 Conroe ORidge          4:52.54   2 
 27 Elijah Leblanc            12 Holy Cross             4:54.20   2 
 28 Brett Erickson            10 StPaulsEp-AL           4:54.24   2 
 29 Andrew Dunne              09 McGill-Toole           4:54.78   2 
 30 Darrin Paul               12 Rummel                 4:55.46   2 
 31 Furman Taylor             11 Pelham                 4:56.21   2 
 32 Dante Piccini             12 McGill-Toole           4:57.16   2 
 33 Chris Mauldin             12 Shaw                   4:57.38   2 
 34 Eli Sisung                09 Jesuit                 4:57.60   2 
 35 Brian Cain                10 East StJohn            5:01.75   3 
 36 Charlie Lott               7 Trinity                5:02.22   3 
 37 Andrew Downing            10 Newman                 5:02.47   3 
 38 Rahsaan Howard            10 Antioch                5:05.86   3 
 39 Robert Mipro              12 Ben Franklin           5:07.46   4 
 40 Diego Cuadros             11 St. Stanisla           5:07.86   3 
 41 Jason Zeng                11 Bartlett               5:09.55   3 
 42 Trayvion Knox             09 McComb                 5:09.65   4 
 43 Alex Hoelzel              10 St. Stanisla           5:11.22   4 
 44 Juan Alvarez              10 Conroe ORidge          5:11.43   2 
 45 Mitchell bullington       09 Ben Franklin           5:12.17   4 
 46 Jacob Lackey              09 Pelham                 5:12.55   4 
 47 Ben Soullier              11 Newman                 5:15.67   3 
 48 Scott Marsack              8 Country Day            5:16.85   3 
 49 Matthew D'Alonzo          11 StPaulsEp-AL           5:16.94   3 
 50 Marwan Pleasant            8 Miller-McCoy           5:18.94   3 
 51 Dylan Martin              11 Tara                   5:20.52   3 
 52 Andrew Abadi              10 Holy Cross             5:22.21   3 
 53 Bryon Garrity             12 StThomasAq             5:22.85   4 
 54 Jake Riley                10 Houston-TN             5:24.00   3 
 55 Jerry Talley               8 Miller-McCoy           5:24.68   3 
 56 William Sexton            11 Antioch                5:25.11   4 
 57 Tyler Hall                09 Karr                   5:25.14   3 
 58 Dillon Stevens            09 McComb                 5:25.60   3 
 59 Da Markus Noil            11 Ehret                  5:25.72   4 
 60 Darian Hampton            12 Carver                 5:29.63   4 
 61 Darius Cunningham         11 St Aug                 5:31.23   3 
 62 Austin watson             10 Picayune               5:33.97   4 
 63 Khalil Pope               12 Hattiesburg            5:33.98   3 
 64 Burnell Gould             12 Hattiesburg            5:35.37   3 
 65 Jacob Moore               09 Westminster            5:39.40   4 
 66 Chris Threeton            09 StThomasAq             5:44.33   4 
 67 Jerome Johnson            11 Clark                  5:48.07   4 
 68 Kevin Wilkerson           11 Picayune               5:51.10   4 
 69 Joshua Nicholls           11 East Jeff              5:52.19   4 
 70 Roy Alcorn                11 Karr                   6:05.98   4 
 71 Eroger Gaines             11 Carver                 6:35.85   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Don Lipani                12 St. Paul's             9:37.15   1  10   
  2 bryce robinson            12 Hahnville              9:38.80   1   8   
  3 beau robinson             12 Hahnville              9:43.58   1   6   
  4 James Turner              12 West Monroe            9:49.14   1   4   
  5 Zach LaDoe                12 Conroe ORidge          9:50.61   1   2   
  6 Robert Hope               11 UMS-Wright             9:50.81   1   1   
  7 Ben Bryant                11 Opelika                9:54.77   1 
  8 Chace Edwards             11 Bro Martin             9:55.94   1 
  9 Juan Alvarez              10 Conroe ORidge         10:02.09   1 
 10 Spencer Albright          10 St. Paul's            10:04.61   1 
 11 Dylan Heck                12 Mandeville            10:05.22   1 
 12 Conner Killian            10 Rummel                10:18.24   1 
 13 Michael Brown             09 Newman                10:22.16   1 
 14 Reece Stevens             11 StPaulsEp-AL          10:23.39   2 
 15 Dylan Dunford             11 Comeaux               10:25.68   1 
 16 Zachary Barthel            8 Curtis                10:27.38   2 
 17 Bryant White              10 Shaw                  10:31.06   2 
 18 Liam Fitzgerald           12 Jesuit                10:33.45   2 
 19 Andrew Givan              12 Pelham                10:33.51   2 
 20 Christian Paz             12 Curtis                10:34.43   1 
 21 Matthews Vargas           11 Jesuit                10:37.87   2 
 22 Eric Jaramillo            10 Bartlett              10:38.86   2 
 23 Kane Barrett              11 Opelika               10:42.52   2 
 24 Zachary Cloutet           10 Mandeville            10:46.20   2 
 25 Trey Capello              12 Ascension             10:53.26   3 
 26 Connor Murphy             10 Thompson              10:55.31   2 
 27 Foster Hudsmith           09 WhiteStation          10:56.13   2 
 28 Brandon McDonald             HLBougeois            11:02.12   4 
 29 Scott Vedros              11 Shaw                  11:02.94   2 
 30 Christian Nunez           12 St. Stanisla          11:15.80   3 
 31 Da Markus Noil            11 Ehret                 11:17.63   4 
 32 Robert Mipro              12 Ben Franklin          11:22.66   4 
 33 Joshua Roth               10 Rummel                11:23.04   3 
 34 Payne Espenan             09 Holy Cross            11:25.05   3 
 35 Louie Uhalt               10 Newman                11:25.33   3 
 36 Robby Letson              10 Pelham                11:28.09   3 
 37 Clayton Ourso             09 StThomasAq            11:28.38   3 
 38 Christian Anderton        10 Thompson              11:35.34   3 
 39 Julian Cuadros            12 St. Stanisla          11:39.46   4 
 40 Eliot Guerin              12 Ben Franklin          11:43.08   3 
 41 Ronald Clayton            10 McComb                11:48.69   3 
 42 Ra'chaud Brown            11 McComb                11:48.87   3 
 43 Jeffery Hudson            10 Karr                  11:48.89   3 
 44 David Williams            10 McGill-Toole          12:02.35   3 
 45 Fernando Urbina              HLBougeois            12:03.56   4 
 46 Jake Riley                10 Houston-TN            12:30.14   3 
 47 Darius Cunningham         11 St Aug                12:38.44   3 
 48 Andrew Jordan             12 StThomasAq            12:40.17   3 
 49 Dylan Martin              11 Tara                  13:05.24   4 
 50 Brian Cain                10 East StJohn           13:12.89   4 
 51 Isaiah Garraway           10 Hattiesburg           13:16.39   3 
 52 Jaylan Carter             12 Hattiesburg           13:41.20   4 
 53 Barry Sevalia             12 St Aug                15:36.36   4 
 -- Kaleb Mahoney             11 Bartlett                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Singleton         11 Hahnville                14.32Q  1.3  3 
  2 Craig Rock                12 StThomasAq               14.43Q  0.9  1 
  3 Victor Montgomery         12 McComb                   14.50Q  1.8  2 
  4 Emmanuel Tait             10 Thompson                 14.67Q  0.8  4 
  5 Kevin Jaymez              10 Conroe ORidge            15.77Q  2.6  5 
  6 tilliman sylve            12 Landry/Walke             15.18q  1.3  3 
  7 Malik Talley              11 Bartlett                 15.41q  0.9  1 
  8 Chris Taylor              11 McGill-Toole             15.69q  1.3  3  15.682
  9 Aaron Bell                12 Bartlett                 15.69q  0.8  4  15.688
 10 Kristian Fulton           10 Rummel                   15.72q  1.8  2 
 11 Chris Mills               11 Jesuit                   15.91q  0.9  1 
 12 Zackery Carmichael         8 StPaulsEp-AL             16.20q  2.6  5 
 13 Darryle Sparks            12 Tara                     16.23q  2.6  5 
 14 JD Hurd                   12 Conroe ORidge            16.24q  1.8  2 
 15 Demarcus Williams         12 North DeSoto             16.47q  0.8  4 
 16 Evan Hotard               11 St. Stanisla             16.55q  2.6  5 
 17 Brooks Mcdonald           11 McGill-Toole             16.69q  0.9  1 
 18 Jay Daigle                12 Mandeville               16.94q  1.3  3 
 19 Kerry Starks              10 Ehret                    17.12   1.8  2  17.116
 20 Bret Carter               10 Holy Cross               17.12   2.6  5  17.117
 21 Andrew Chapin             12 Houston-TN               17.21   0.9  1 
 22 sci martin                10 McDonogh #35             17.41   1.8  2 
 23 Travis O'Conner           10 Curtis                   17.46   1.8  2 
 24 Joshua Gooch                 Whitehaven               17.48   0.9  1 
 25 Caron Baham               10 Ehret                    17.55   1.3  3 
 26 Rashad Tobias             11 Higgins                  17.64   0.8  4 
 27 Kane Matthews                HLBougeois               17.88   2.6  5 
 28 Sam Grady                 12 UMS-Wright               19.00   1.3  3 
 29 Matthew Leblanc           11 Newman                   20.16   0.9  1 
 30 Idris Kosoko              12 Antioch                  20.74   0.9  1 
 31 Jaylon Sherpard           12 McComb                   20.77   0.9  1 
 32 Oliver Guice              10 St. Paul's               20.82   0.8  4 
 33 Dexter Molden             09 Hattiesburg              21.01   1.8  2 
 -- Christian Boyd            11 North DeSoto                FS   0.8  4 
 -- Antonio Butler            12 Antioch                     DQ   2.6  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Singleton         11 Hahnville                14.45  -0.5  2  10   
  2 Emmanuel Tait             10 Thompson                 14.86  -0.5  2   8   
  3 Victor Montgomery         12 McComb                   14.96  -0.5  2   6   
  4 tilliman sylve            12 Landry/Walke             15.08  -0.5  2   4   
  5 Kristian Fulton           10 Rummel                   15.38  -0.5  2   2   
  6 Chris Taylor              11 McGill-Toole             15.68  -0.5  2   1   
  7 Malik Talley              11 Bartlett                 15.85  -0.5  2 
  8 Demarcus Williams         12 North DeSoto             15.94   0.2  1 
  9 Chris Mills               11 Jesuit                   15.98   0.2  1 
 10 Aaron Bell                12 Bartlett                 16.18  -0.5  2 
 11 Kevin Jaymez              10 Conroe ORidge            16.24   0.2  1 
 12 JD Hurd                   12 Conroe ORidge            16.44   0.2  1 
 13 Darryle Sparks            12 Tara                     16.47   0.2  1 
 14 Zackery Carmichael         8 StPaulsEp-AL             16.50   0.2  1 
 15 Evan Hotard               11 St. Stanisla             16.74   0.2  1 
 16 Brooks Mcdonald           11 McGill-Toole             17.11   0.2  1 
 17 Jay Daigle                12 Mandeville               17.66   0.2  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 38.08  2013        Craig Rock, St Thomas Aquinas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Rock                12 StThomasAq               38.26Q  1 
  2 Christian Boyd            11 North DeSoto             38.87Q  4 
  3 Wesley D White            12 Houston-TN               39.20Q  5 
  4 Victor Montgomery         12 McComb                   39.44Q  2 
  5 tilliman sylve            12 Landry/Walke             41.22Q  6 
  6 Willie Reed               12 Lusher Chart             41.34Q  3  41.335
  7 Kevin Jaymez              10 Conroe ORidge            42.01Q  7 
  8 Keondre Turner-Thompson   12 WhiteStation             40.57q  5 
  9 Kristian Fulton           10 Rummel                   41.34q  4  41.332
 10 Chris Taylor              11 McGill-Toole             41.83q  3 
 11 Truquez Boyd              10 WhiteStation             42.69q  2 
 12 Demarcus Williams         12 North DeSoto             43.13q  5 
 13 Frederick Jordan          11 Karr                     43.32q  3 
 14 Rashad Tobias             11 Higgins                  43.43q  6 
 15 Marquevious Swanson       10 Opelika                  43.46q  3 
 16 Jaquarius Landrews        11 McComb                   43.73q  1 
 17 Brooks Mcdonald           11 McGill-Toole             43.76q  5 
 18 Zackery Carmichael         8 StPaulsEp-AL             43.84q  1 
 19 Andrew Chapin             12 Houston-TN               43.93   7 
 20 Travis Crawford           11 Holy Cross               43.99   2 
 21 JD Hurd                   12 Conroe ORidge            44.17   7 
 22 Evan Hotard               11 St. Stanisla             44.24   7 
 23 Travis O'Conner           10 Curtis                   44.54   1 
 24 Kane Matthews                HLBougeois               44.55   5 
 25 Chris Mills               11 Jesuit                   44.64   2 
 26 Darryle Sparks            12 Tara                     44.91   4 
 27 sean clavelle             12 Landry/Walke             45.04   2 
 28 Jaylin Dees               12 Picayune                 45.29   5 
 29 Sam Grady                 12 UMS-Wright               45.59   3 
 30 Josh Madison              10 Bartlett                 45.88   3 
 31 Damien Brumfield          11 Miller-McCoy             45.92   1  45.916
 32 Malik Talley              11 Bartlett                 45.92   2  45.918
 33 Kerry Starks              10 Ehret                    46.01   5 
 34 Quincy Grey               11 Clark                    46.60   4 
 35 Jack Reynolds              8 Newman                   46.97   7 
 36 Dexter Molden             09 Hattiesburg              47.10   7 
 37 Joshua Gooch                 Whitehaven               47.41   7 
 38 Jay Daigle                12 Mandeville               47.43   4 
 39 Joseph Little             11 St Aug                   47.97   4  47.964
 40 Antonio Butler            12 Antioch                  47.97   1  47.970
 41 sci martin                10 McDonogh #35             48.13   2 
 42 Cameron Jackson           10 Mandeville               48.70   6 
 43 Pierce Kergosein          12 St. Stanisla             48.88   2 
 44 Matthew Leblanc           11 Newman                   49.08   5 
 45 Joshua Bienvenu           09 Rummel                   49.36   4 
 46 Kacey Spinks              10 Opelika                  50.40   4 
 47 Emmanuel Tait             10 Thompson                 50.45   6 
 48 Max Robin                 11 St. Paul's               50.52   5 
 49 Idris Kosoko              12 Antioch                  51.29   6 
 50 Demante Lewis             09 New Tech                 54.19   2 
 51 Donte Fornier             10 New Tech                 54.95   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.08  2013        Craig Rock, St Thomas Aquinas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Boyd            11 North DeSoto             38.02$  2  10   
  2 Wesley D White            12 Houston-TN               38.69   2   8   
  3 Victor Montgomery         12 McComb                   38.69   2   6   
  4 Kristian Fulton           10 Rummel                   40.19   2   4   
  5 Willie Reed               12 Lusher Chart             40.85   2   2   
  6 Marquevious Swanson       10 Opelika                  40.97   1   1   
  7 Chris Taylor              11 McGill-Toole             41.45   2 
  8 tilliman sylve            12 Landry/Walke             41.64   2 
  9 Kevin Jaymez              10 Conroe ORidge            41.71   1 
 10 Keondre Turner-Thompson   12 WhiteStation             41.89   2 
 11 Frederick Jordan          11 Karr                     42.04   1 
 12 Demarcus Williams         12 North DeSoto             42.48   1 
 13 Truquez Boyd              10 WhiteStation             42.74   1 
 14 Rashad Tobias             11 Higgins                  43.58   1 
 15 Brooks Mcdonald           11 McGill-Toole             44.65   1 
 16 Zackery Carmichael         8 StPaulsEp-AL             46.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 40.84  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                        
                       Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Augustine                                         42.15   1  10   
  2 Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)                              42.28   1   8   
  3 Edna Karr                                             42.49   1   6   
  4 Thompson (Ala.)                                       42.74   1   4   
  5 North DeSoto                                          42.99   1   2   
  6 Central, Baton Rouge                                  43.35   1   1   
  7 Landry/Walker                                         43.39   2 
  8 McComb (Miss.)                                        43.41   1 
  9 Picayune (Miss.)                                      43.83   2 
 10 Carver, G.W.                                          43.89   2 
 11 Miller-McCoy Academy                                  44.00   2 
 12 Bartlett (Tenn.)                                      44.29   2 
 13 John Curtis                                           44.35   2 
 14 Tara                                                  44.68   4 
 15 McDonogh #35                                          44.93   2 
 16 Holy Cross                                            45.46   3 
 17 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                     45.57   3 
 18 St. Paul's (Covington)                                45.82   3 
 19 Jesuit                                                46.37   4 
 20 Metairie Park Country Day                             46.56   4 
 21 Mandeville                                            46.67   4 
 22 St. Stanislaus (Miss.)                                46.99   4  46.985
 23 Riverside                                             46.99   4  46.988
 24 Isidore Newman                                        47.27   3 
 25 East St. John                                         47.80   1 
 -- John Ehret                                               FS   2 
 -- Antioch (Tenn.)                                         DNF   3 
 -- McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                     DQ   3  out-of-zone, 1st ex.
 -- L.W. Higgins                                             DQ   3  out-of-zone, 2nd ex.
 -- McMain                                                   DQ   3  out-of-lane
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:25.81  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                      
                         Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edna Karr                                           1:27.07   1  10   
  2 St. Augustine                                       1:28.12   1   8   
  3 Houston (Tenn.)                                     1:29.33   2   6   
  4 Picayune (Miss.)                                    1:29.83   1   4   
  5 John Curtis                                         1:29.92   1   2   
  6 HL Bourgeois                                        1:30.46   5   1   
  7 Carver, G.W.                                        1:30.84   2 
  8 Tylertown (Miss.)                                   1:31.00   2 
  9 McComb (Miss.)                                      1:31.04   1 
 10 Central, Baton Rouge                                1:31.20   4 
 11 John Ehret                                          1:31.80   3 
 12 L.W. Higgins                                        1:32.25   3 
 13 Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)                            1:32.49   1 
 14 Landry/Walker                                       1:32.69   5 
 15 Miller-McCoy Academy                                1:32.98   2 
 16 Antioch (Tenn.)                                     1:33.10   1 
 17 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                1:33.38   4 
 18 McDonogh #35                                        1:33.46   3 
 19 Bartlett (Tenn.)                                    1:33.97   2 
 20 Lusher Charter                                      1:34.45   4 
 21 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   1:34.46   3 
 22 Holy Cross                                          1:34.59   3 
 23 East St. John                                       1:34.83   1 
 24 Pelham (Ala.)                                       1:34.92   3 
 25 St. Paul's (Covington)                              1:35.27   2 
 26 Riverside                                           1:36.46   4 
 27 Jesuit                                              1:37.32   4 
 28 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                             1:38.25   4 
 29 Tara                                                1:38.50   2 
 30 Mandeville                                          1:38.57   2 
 31 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:40.21   4 
 32 Ben Franklin                                        1:40.85   5 
 33 Isidore Newman                                      1:41.06   5 
 34 Joseph S. Clark                                     1:41.19   5 
 35 St. Stanislaus (Miss.)                              1:43.72   4 
 -- McMain                                                   DQ   3  out-of-zone, 2nd ex.
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)                            3:22.53   1  10   
  2 Opelika (Ala.)                                      3:25.48   1   8   
  3 Edna Karr                                           3:27.44   1   6   
  4 Houston (Tenn.)                                     3:27.62   1   4   
  5 McComb (Miss.)                                      3:28.30   2   2   
  6 John Curtis                                         3:29.39   2   1   
  7 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                3:32.76   2 
  8 St. Paul's (Covington)                              3:33.93   1 
  9 Mandeville                                          3:34.28   2 
 10 Antioch (Tenn.)                                     3:35.12   2 
 11 Central, Baton Rouge                                3:35.45   4 
 12 Thompson (Ala.)                                     3:36.18   3 
 13 Picayune (Miss.)                                    3:36.19   4 
 14 Isidore Newman                                      3:39.86   3 
 15 McDonogh #35                                        3:40.04   4 
 16 Landry/Walker                                       3:42.69   2 
 17 Tara                                                3:42.77   4 
 18 Lusher Charter                                      3:43.25   3 
 19 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   3:44.73   4 
 20 St. Stanislaus (Miss.)                              3:45.69   4 
 21 Bartlett (Tenn.)                                    3:46.79   2 
 22 St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)                             3:47.54   3 
 23 Archbishop Rummel                                   3:47.72   3 
 24 Jesuit                                              3:52.65   3 
 25 Miller-McCoy Academy                                3:54.36   2 
 26 Ben Franklin                                        3:54.74   4 
 -- East St. John                                            DQ   1  break point viol.
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 7:57.57  2012        St. Pauls, St. Pauls (LA)                 
                         Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Paul's (Covington)                              8:05.15   1  10   
  2 Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)                            8:14.31   1   8   
  3 Mandeville                                          8:17.72   1   6   
  4 Thompson (Ala.)                                     8:31.44   1   4   
  5 Jesuit                                              8:34.69   1   2   
  6 Houston (Tenn.)                                     8:36.61   1   1   
  7 Pelham (Ala.)                                       8:46.92   1 
  8 Bartlett (Tenn.)                                    8:46.96   1 
  9 Antioch (Tenn.)                                     8:52.04   1 
 10 Isidore Newman                                      8:52.44   1 
 11 East St. John                                       9:03.84   2 
 12 McComb (Miss.)                                      9:07.75   1 
 13 Miller-McCoy Academy                                9:08.57   2 
 14 Ben Franklin                                        9:19.49   2 
 15 St. Stanislaus (Miss.)                              9:20.32   2 
 16 John Curtis                                         9:21.37   1 
 17 HL Bourgeois                                        9:23.85   2 
 18 St. Augustine                                       9:29.82   2 
 19 Westminster Christian                              10:29.21   2 
 -- Edna Karr                                                FS   2 
 -- White Station (Tenn.)                                    FS   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton Harrell            10 Tylertown              6-06.00   10   
  2 Ceasar Stephens           11 Opelika                6-04.00    8   
  3 Jaquavious Tolbert        12 Opelika                6-04.00    6   
  4 Trumaine Jefferson        12 Conroe ORidge          6-02.00    4   
  5 Tayvion Payton            12 Hattiesburg            6-00.00    2   
  6 Todd Croy                 10 Conroe ORidge          6-00.00    0.50
  6 Justin Harrell            12 Newman                 6-00.00    0.50
  8 Shawn Powell              12 Thompson               6-00.00  
  9 Parker Orgerone           10 Mandeville             5-10.00  
 10 Monte White               11 Karr                   5-10.00  
 11 Lorenzo Colbert              Whitehaven             5-10.00  
 12 Don Jones                 12 Karr                   5-10.00  
 12 Jahmaad Harrell           12 McComb                 5-10.00  
 12 Jordan Andrews            11 Riverside              5-10.00  
 15 Donavan Rice              12 Picayune               5-10.00  
 16 Owen Betz                 10 St. Stanisla           5-08.00  
 16 Koree Hollins             11 Mandeville             5-08.00  
 16 Evan Hotard               11 St. Stanisla           5-08.00  
 16 Dionte Soraporu           10 St. Paul's             5-08.00  
 20 Jaylon Jones              12 UMS-Wright             5-08.00  
 21 Taris Shenall             11 Ehret                  5-06.00  
 22 Evan Sam                  10 St Aug                 5-04.00  
 22 Ian Briley                10 Westminster            5-04.00  
 24 Emanuel Thompson          10 McComb                 5-04.00  
 24 Lorenzo McKee             12 McGill-Toole           5-04.00  
 24 Marlon Watts              12 St Aug                 5-04.00  
 24 Rakeem Spencer            12 Holy Cross             5-04.00  
 28 Philip Lapeyre            12 Newman                 5-04.00  
 -- Calvin Ridgell            11 WhiteStation                NH  
 -- Caleb Brown               10 North DeSoto                NH  
 -- Willie Reed               12 Lusher Chart                NH  
 -- Will Rudolf               10 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Jake Spotswood            09 McGill-Toole                NH  
 -- Keshawn Beard             12 Antioch                     NH  
 -- Keenan Ceasar             10 New Tech                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-02  3/23/2013   Devin King, Jewel Sumner                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin King                12 JewelSumner           17-00.00   10   
  2 Sean Collins              11 McGill-Toole          15-06.00    8   
  3 Kyle Baudoin              11 Walker                15-00.00    6   
  4 Chris Taylor              11 McGill-Toole          14-06.00    4   
  5 Landon Dore               11 St. Louis             14-00.00    2   
  6 Maxwell Illing            11 St. Paul's            14-00.00    1   
  7 Ethan Gula                12 Conroe ORidge         13-06.00  
  8 Josh Russell              12 UMS-Wright            13-06.00  
  9 Sam Grady                 12 UMS-Wright            13-00.00  
 10 Robert Simpson            12 St. Stanisla          12-06.00  
 11 Montee Doss               12 Houston-TN            12-00.00  
 12 Blake Marshall            12 Houston-TN            12-00.00  
 13 DaRon Joiner              12 Newman                11-00.00  
 13 Austin Schott             11 Jesuit                11-00.00  
 15 Pierce Kergosein          12 St. Stanisla          11-00.00  
 16 Cooper Marcotte           11 St. Paul's            10-06.00  
 17 Daniel Augustin           11 Jesuit                10-00.00  
 18 Joel Milano               11 Rummel                 9-06.00  
 19 Noah Verret               10 Westminster            9-06.00  
 20 Zack Backstrom            11 Newman                 9-00.00  
 -- Cameron Little            10 Conroe ORidge               NH  
 -- Christopher Washington    12 Holy Cross                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 24-11.50  2013        Devin Scott, West Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trumaine Jefferson        12 Conroe ORidge         22-10.75   NWI  10   
     22-01.25(NWI) 22-07.75(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-10.75(NWI) FOUL      22-03.25(NWI)
  2 Willie Reed               12 Lusher Chart          22-05.25   NWI   8   
     22-05.25(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-07.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Jaykree Ramsey            11 Hattiesburg           22-01.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      22-01(NWI)
  4 Anthony Milton            12 Landry/Walke          21-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Joshua Tannehill          12 Rummel                21-06.75   NWI   2   
     20-07.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Richardson Dejon          11 Karr                  21-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Jimmy William             12 North DeSoto          21-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      20-09(NWI) 20-10(NWI) FOUL      21-01.25(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI)
  8 Tyree Andrews                HLBougeois            21-00.75   NWI 
  9 Timothy Farish            12 Thompson              20-11.00   NWI 
     19-06.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL      20-09.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Craig Jones               12 B.R. Central          20-09.25   NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Koree Hollins             11 Mandeville            20-00.50   NWI 
 12 Dalton Honore             12 B.R. Central          20-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-10.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI)         
 12 Knox Cleveland            11 Houston-TN            20-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00(NWI)         
 14 Monte White               11 Karr                  19-08.00   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-08(NWI)         
 15 Tim Howard                10 North DeSoto          19-07.25   NWI 
 16 Marquevious Swanson       10 Opelika               19-06.50   NWI 
 17 Justin Harrell            12 Newman                19-06.25   NWI 
 17 Truquez Boyd              10 WhiteStation          19-06.25   NWI 
 19 Clifton Bibbs             12 McComb                19-03.50   NWI 
 20 Jaylon Jones              12 UMS-Wright            19-02.75   NWI 
 21 Isaiah Norman             09 Bartlett              19-02.25   NWI 
 22 Joseph Imbraguglio        11 Holy Cross            19-01.75   NWI 
 23 Da'Monte Coxie            10 Tara                  19-00.75   NWI 
 23 Jahmaad Harrell           12 McComb                19-00.75   NWI 
 25 JaJuan Bell               10 Riverside             19-00.50   NWI 
 26 Gavin Broussard           10 Holy Cross            18-11.75   NWI 
 27 Diego Griffin             11 Lusher Chart          18-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-10.75(NWI)         
 28 Marcus Gaines             12 St. Paul's            18-10.25   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)         
 29 Graegg Holmes             12 St Aug                18-10.00   NWI 
 29 Nehimiah Jeudy            11 Ehret                 18-10.00   NWI 
 31 Ricky Jones               10 New Tech              18-07.00   NWI 
 32 Tony Bridges              12 McGill-Toole          18-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-05.25(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Jamal Veazey              12 East Jeff             18-04.00   NWI 
 33 Kyle Quick                11 East Jeff             18-04.00   NWI 
 35 Ian Briley                10 Westminster           18-03.50   NWI 
 36 Damien Brumfield          11 Miller-McCoy          18-00.50   NWI 
 37 Gerald Songy              12 Riverside             18-00.00   NWI 
 38 Ben Smith                    Tylertown             17-11.25   NWI 
 39 darius may                10 McDonogh #35          17-05.00   NWI 
 40 Lorenzo McKee             12 McGill-Toole          17-02.50   NWI 
 41 Evan Sam                  10 St Aug                17-01.75   NWI 
 42 Caleb Middleton           11 WhiteStation          16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 43 Kevin Reed                10 Picayune              16-02.00   NWI 
 44 Hunter Lanier             11 UMS-Wright            16-01.50   NWI 
 45 Keshawn Beard             12 Antioch               15-11.25   NWI 
 46 Will Rudolf               10 Country Day           15-02.00   NWI 
 47 Nicholas Hoang            12 Ben Franklin          14-02.25   NWI 
 48 Michael McClain           10 McManus               13-08.75   NWI 
 49 Clyde Elliot              09 Ehret                 13-03.50   NWI 
 -- Matthew Graham            12 Walker                      ND   NWI 
 -- Blake Gray                10 West Jeff                 FOUL       
 -- Dionte Soraporu           10 St. Paul's                FOUL       
 -- Stephen Fleming           11 StPaulsEp-AL              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Craig Jones               12 B.R. Central          47-01.25   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      44-01.50(NWI) 45-09(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 47-01.25(NWI)
  2 Anthony Milton            12 Landry/Walke          45-05.25   NWI   8   
     43-00.50(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) FOUL      45-05.25(NWI)
  3 Tim Howard                10 North DeSoto          45-04.75   NWI   6   
     43-04.25(NWI) 45-00.25(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Dillon Brumfield          12 B.R. Central          44-10.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      44-09.50(NWI) FOUL      40-05.25(NWI) 44-10(NWI)
  5 Jimmy William             12 North DeSoto          44-09.50   NWI   2   
     43-10(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 43-08.25(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI)
  6 Monte White               11 Karr                  43-07.50   NWI   1   
     43-07.50(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI)
  7 Lorenzo Colbert              Whitehaven            43-07.00   NWI 
     42-07.50(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) FOUL      43-05.75(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
  8 Parker Orgerone           10 Mandeville            43-00.00   NWI 
     40-10.50(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) FOUL      41-06.25(NWI)
  9 Ceasar Stephens           11 Opelika               42-11.75   NWI 
     42-08.75(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      42-11.75(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI)
 10 Caleb Middleton           11 WhiteStation          42-06.00   NWI 
     41-03(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) FOUL      42-05(NWI)
 11 Michael Marshall          12 Hattiesburg           41-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      41-11(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI)         
 12 Calvin Ridgell            11 WhiteStation          41-04.50   NWI 
 13 Carl Goudeau              11 Conroe ORidge         41-03.00   NWI 
     41-03(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) PASS              
 14 Jaylon Jones              12 UMS-Wright            41-01.50   NWI 
 14 Shawn Powell              12 Thompson              41-01.50   NWI 
     41-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Isaiah Norman             09 Bartlett              41-01.50   NWI 
 14 Timothy Farish            12 Thompson              41-01.50   NWI 
     40-09.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Jaylin Dees               12 Picayune              40-08.00   NWI 
 18 Lorenzo McKee             12 McGill-Toole          40-08.00   NWI 
 20 sean clavelle             12 Landry/Walke          40-06.75   NWI 
 21 Jalyn Armour-Davis         8 StPaulsEp-AL          40-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-06(NWI)         
 22 Diego Griffin             11 Lusher Chart          40-01.00   NWI 
 23 JaJuan Bell               10 Riverside             39-10.50   NWI 
     39-10.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) FOUL              
 24 Keith Simmon              11 Karr                  39-08.75   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)         
 25 Jahmaad Harrell           12 McComb                39-05.25   NWI 
 26 Jack Reynolds              8 Newman                39-02.00   NWI 
 27 Gerald Songy              12 Riverside             38-10.00   NWI 
 28 darius may                10 McDonogh #35          38-08.25   NWI 
 29 Tyler Addison             10 Newman                38-04.50   NWI 
 30 John Olin                    HLBougeois            38-01.00   NWI 
 31 Ben Smith                    Tylertown             37-06.25   NWI 
 32 Joseph Imbraguglio        11 Holy Cross            37-05.50   NWI 
 33 Jake Spotswood            09 McGill-Toole          36-10.25   NWI 
 34 Gavin Broussard           10 Holy Cross            36-05.00   NWI 
 35 Praneet Appuurubugatha    12 Houston-TN            35-06.00   NWI 
 36 Ben Hughes                12 St. Stanisla          34-01.50   NWI 
 37 McColl Simons             10 Country Day           33-07.75   NWI 
 -- Knox Cleveland            11 Houston-TN                FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Deshaun Celestine         10 Clark                     FOUL       
 -- Will Rudolf               10 Country Day               FOUL       
 -- Ian Briley                10 Westminster               FOUL       
 -- Aaron Bell                12 Bartlett                  FOUL       
 -- Jaykree Ramsey            11 Hattiesburg               FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 58-02.50  2013        Anthony Taylor, John Curtis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Kempka                12 Houston-TN            57-02.50   10   
      51-07.50  FOUL  54-01.75  56-07.75  54-07.75  57-02.50
  2 Charles Baker             12 Opelika               55-03.00    8   
      52-02.75  50-07  55-03  54-00.50  51-01  50-07.50
  3 Joshua Casher             12 StPaulsEp-AL          47-07.00    6   
      41-05  47-04.75  43-09  FOUL  45-06  47-07
  4 Devin Jackson             12 Bartlett              46-08.25    4   
      46-08.25  44-05.25  43-02.25  45-00.75  46-06.50  44-11.75
  5 Zack Lewis                11 Westminster           46-00.00    2   
      39-11.25  43-08  38-11.50  43-01  46-00  45-02.50
  6 Devin Savwoir             10 Curtis                45-11.25    1   
      45-11.25  45-03.50  43-05.50  41-09.50  FOUL  42-05.25
  7 Rick Mcclendon            10 Curtis                45-10.00  
      41-04.25  44-02.25  45-10  43-09.75  45-07.50  FOUL
  8 Stephen Short             11 Mandeville            44-07.00  
      44-03.50  44-07  44-05  43-02.50  44-01  44-06.50
  9 Davyion Brister           10 Tylertown             43-11.50  
      40-06.50  43-01  43-11.50  43-05.50  FOUL  42-09
 10 Louis Wings               11 West Jeff             43-03.25  
 11 Tim Belles                11 Houston-TN            42-07.50  
      41-06  41-09  42-07.50         
 12 Claude Verdin                HLBougeois            42-05.50  
 13 andre robinson            12 Landry/Walke          41-09.00  
 14 Mikey McCombs             12 Jesuit                41-03.00  
 15 Bradley Clawson           11 St. Paul's            41-02.00  
      35-00.50  37-03  41-02         
 16 Lakevio Isaac             10 McComb                41-00.00  
 17 Joseph Paul               12 St Aug                40-09.25  
 18 Joshua Draughn            12 Karr                  40-07.50  
 19 Brandon Fontenot          11 Tara                  39-08.75  
 20 Devin Jackson             11 Karr                  39-03.25  
 21 Bryce Bush                10 Antioch               39-03.00  
      38-05  36-11  39-03         
 22 Adrian Flagg              12 Ehret                 39-00.50  
      39-00.50  37-00  ND         
 23 Drew Druilhet             11 Newman                38-11.00  
 24 Davaron Stockman          12 East StJohn           38-08.50  
      38-06  ND  38-08.50         
 25 Jordan Bradford           11 St. Stanisla          38-08.00  
 26 Jaquavious Tolbert        12 Opelika               38-01.75  
 27 Hugh Reily                12 Country Day           38-00.75  
 28 EJ Pomykol                11 Mandeville            37-06.00  
 29 Marceth Andry             12 St Aug                37-03.50  
 30 Pierce Bonck              11 Rummel                36-11.50  
 31 Elbert Robinson           12 McGill-Toole          36-10.00  
 32 Brandon Boone             11 Bartlett              36-05.50  
 33 Jean Mytil                10 West Jeff             35-08.75  
 34 Brock Gould               10 McGill-Toole          34-06.75  
 35 Brad Davis                12 Jesuit                33-09.75  
 36 Kenneth Carradine         09 Holy Cross            33-02.50  
 37 Zach Borley               11 Picayune              31-11.25  
 38 Joseph Birdlow            11 McDonogh              31-06.50  
 39 Cordarius Isom            10 WhiteStation          31-04.50  
 40 Brian Lewis               12 Tara                  31-01.50  
 41 Kyle Coleman              11 Rummel                30-07.00  
 42 justin harris             11 Landry/Walke          30-06.00  
 43 Chase Gitter              11 Country Day           27-11.50  
 44 Darrell Phillips          12 Antioch               26-11.00  
 45 Tyrus Johnson             11 WhiteStation          25-08.00  
 46 Pierce McNamara           12 Newman                25-00.25  
 -- Eric Alonzo               11 Clark                       ND  
 -- Aric Carter               11 St. Stanisla              FOUL  
 -- Eric Jackson              11 Lusher Chart              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Kempka                12 Houston-TN              156-11   10   
      148-06  FOUL  151-00  141-04  148-02  156-11
  2 Darryle Sparks            12 Tara                    140-02    8   
      85-03  140-02  127-08  FOUL  129-08  122-00
  3 EJ Pomykol                11 Mandeville              139-10    6   
      136-01  139-10  135-07  128-08  132-02  135-01
  4 Charles Baker             12 Opelika                 137-01    4   
      134-11  121-09  137-01  FOUL  FOUL  126-05
  5 Hunter Williams           12 Bartlett                133-08    2   
      121-01  132-06  133-08  FOUL  131-02  131-08
  6 Jae'von Walton            12 Karr                    131-00    1   
      130-01  FOUL  131-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Tim Belles                11 Houston-TN              127-11  
      FOUL  127-02  124-07  127-11  123-09  117-08
  8 Darren Williams           12 East StJohn             127-09  
      125-05  127-09  102-04  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Joseph Dillion            11 Tylertown               126-10  
      126-10  124-10  122-04  120-02  FOUL  118-07
 10 Tommy Reeder              10 St. Stanisla            126-06  
      107-01  126-06  124-03  111-04  FOUL  104-01
 11 Lakevio Isaac             10 McComb                  124-00  
 12 Claude Verdin                HLBougeois              119-07  
 13 Dominic Engolia           12 Jesuit                  119-06  
 14 Jaylon Turner             11 B.R. Central            119-03  
 15 Stephen Short             11 Mandeville              118-04  
      99-10  ND  118-04         
 16 Rick Mcclendon            10 Curtis                  117-08  
 17 Tyrus Johnson             11 WhiteStation            107-07  
 18 Alex Dillenbeck           11 Bartlett                106-02  
 19 Drew Druilhet             11 Newman                  104-06  
 20 Cordarius Isom            10 WhiteStation            103-07  
 21 Roe Powell                12 St. Stanisla            102-01  
 21 Joshua Casher             12 StPaulsEp-AL            102-01  
 23 Thomas Klechak            11 St. Paul's              101-10  
      101-04  101-10  FOUL         
 24 Poni Tu'uat               09 Curtis                  101-04  
 25 andre robinson            12 Landry/Walke            100-05  
 26 Jacob Macaluso            10 Rummel                   99-04  
 27 Kenneth Carradine         09 Holy Cross               98-05  
 28 Bryce Bush                10 Antioch                  97-07  
 29 Brandon Fontenot          11 Tara                     95-01  
 30 James Olin                   HLBougeois               92-07  
 31 Christopher Majure        11 UMS-Wright               91-00  
 32 Cameron Conners           12 Rummel                   90-02  
 33 DeAndra Wilson            10 Riverside                83-06  
 34 Maliq De'pina             11 Lusher Chart             80-01  
 35 Pierce McNamara           12 Newman                   74-05  
 36 Christian Hollinghead     12 UMS-Wright               67-00  
 37 Kenny White               12 Landry/Walke             62-11  
 38 Darrell Phillips          12 Antioch                  54-00  
 -- Hugh Reily                12 Country Day               FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Terrence Holmes           11 Miller-McCoy              FOUL  
 -- Jaquavious Tolbert        12 Opelika                   FOUL  
 -- Tanner Triche             11 Riverside                 FOUL  
 -- Zach Borley               11 Picayune                  FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Rodriguez           11 St. Paul's              178-00   10   
      171-03  174-07  178-00  FOUL  162-00  PASS
  2 Hamilton Phillips         12 UMS-Wright              169-09    8   
      166-10  166-11  169-09  157-06  157-07  165-06
  3 Evan Barbier              12 Hahnville               167-04    6   
      147-03  152-00  167-04  FOUL  147-06  138-04
  4 Cameron Troxler           12 Shaw                    165-03    4   
      165-03  157-11  FOUL  153-08  161-09  152-10
  5 Christopher Majure        11 UMS-Wright              155-03    2   
      152-06  144-08  155-03  151-00  152-05  148-07
  6 Ortega Jordan             11 Shaw                    154-11    1   
      FOUL  154-11  FOUL  FOUL  139-00  146-02
  7 John Olin                    HLBougeois              151-08  
  8 Jaquavious Tolbert        12 Opelika                 150-07  
      150-07  FOUL  FOUL  122-07  FOUL  FOUL
  9 James Olin                   HLBougeois              149-05  
 10 Jack Hebert               12 Jesuit                  145-11  
      145-11  145-08  137-08         
 11 Spencer Dean              12 John Paul               145-01  
 12 Charles Baker             12 Opelika                 138-03  
 13 Sean Finnegan             12 Holy Cross              138-01  
      138-00  135-05  138-01         
 14 Christian Jetzel          12 Thompson                137-09  
 15 Kyle Clevland             11 St. Paul's              136-10  
      136-10  136-02  132-11         
 16 Stephen Fleming           11 StPaulsEp-AL            132-10  
      FOUL  124-10  132-10         
 17 Peyton Spires             09 StPaulsEp-AL            130-02  
 18 Ben Robinette             11 McGill-Toole            129-05  
      124-00  129-05  FOUL         
 19 Sean Collins              11 McGill-Toole            129-04  
      FOUL  129-04  121-00         
 20 George Collins            11 New Tech                128-00  
 21 Cameron Little            10 Conroe ORidge           115-02  
 22 Xavier Lewis              11 East StJohn             113-03  
 23 Collin Schmidt            12 Conroe ORidge           112-06  
 24 Malik Reimoneng           11 Mandeville              111-08  
      FOUL  111-08  FOUL         
 25 Reed Mclaughlin           11 Mandeville              111-00  
 26 Lorne Mcguffy             12 East StJohn             107-08  
 27 Terrence Holmes           11 Miller-McCoy             98-00  
 28 George Blunt              12 Tara                     96-08  
 29 Charles Kelly             11 Newman                   94-03  
 30 Austin Aucoin             12 Jesuit                   93-10  
 31 Tre Green                 11 McDonogh                 93-00  
 32 Isaac Andry                8 Newman                   92-00  
 33 Cleveland Ford            11 McDonogh                 90-04  
 34 Alvin Brown               10 Carver                   86-11  
 35 Christopher Cockram       12 East Jeff                86-03  
 36 Maliq De'pina             11 Lusher Chart             84-03  
 37 Bobby Weinmann            10 Country Day              82-09  
 38 Jamal Veazey              12 East Jeff                75-10  
 -- Devin Raymond             11 Miller-McCoy                ND  
 -- Joseph Charoy             12 Karr                        ND  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitehaven (Tenn.)          52        2) St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)    51   
    3) Opelika (Ala.)              42        4) Zachary                    38   
    5) Hattiesburg (Miss.)         28        6) Mandeville                 24   
    7) Pelham (Ala.)               22        8) McMain                     21   
    9) UMS-Wright (Ala.)           20       10) McGill-Toolen (Ala.)       19   
   11) McDonogh #35                18       12) Riverside                  16   
   12) Baker (Ala.)                16       14) White Station (Tenn.)      15   
   15) St. Scholastica             14       16) St. Thomas Aquinas         13   
   16) St. Katharine               13       16) St. Agnes (Miss.)          13   
   19) Mt. Carmel Academy          12       20) Antioch (Tenn.)            10   
   20) John Curtis                 10       20) Ruston                     10   
   20) St. Mary's Academy          10       20) First Baptist              10   
   20) Kentwood                    10       20) Houston (Tenn.)            10   
   27) Vandebilt Catholic           8       27) Ridgeway (Tenn.)            8   
   27) St. Louis                    8       27) Parkway                     8   
   31) John Ehret                   6.20    32) West Jefferson              6   
   33) Lakeshore                    5       34) Dominican                   4.20
   35) Hahnville                    4       35) Westminster Christian       4   
   37) McComb (Miss.)               2       37) Poplarville (Miss.)         2   
   37) John McDonogh                2       40) Sacred Heart                1.20
   41) Edna Karr                    1       41) Picayune (Miss.)            1   
   41) Thompson (Ala.)              1       44) Isidore Newman              0.20
   44) Ursuline Academy             0.20                                        
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)    46.50     2) Houston (Tenn.)            45   
    2) Opelika (Ala.)              45        4) St. Paul's (Covington)     44   
    5) Edna Karr                   34        6) Hahnville                  30   
    7) St. Augustine               28        8) McGill-Toolen (Ala.)       27   
    9) John Curtis                 26        9) Thompson (Ala.)            26   
   11) North DeSoto                22       12) Picayune (Miss.)           18   
   13) Landry/Walker               16       13) L.W. Higgins               16   
   15) Central, Baton Rouge        15       16) McComb (Miss.)             14   
   16) Mandeville                  14       18) UMS-Wright (Ala.)          11   
   19) Lusher Charter              10       19) Tylertown (Miss.)          10   
   19) Jewel Sumner                10       22) Tara                        8   
   22) Hattiesburg (Miss.)          8       22) Archbishop Rummel           8   
   25) St. Paul's Epis. (Ala.)      6       25) Trinity Presbyterian (Ala   6   
   25) Walker                       6       25) St. Thomas Aquinas          6   
   25) Bartlett (Tenn.)             6       30) Archbishop Shaw             5   
   31) Episcopal                    4       31) Parkway                     4   
   31) West Monroe                  4       34) Jesuit                      2   
   34) St. Louis                    2       34) Ascension Catholic          2   
   34) Westminster Christian        2       38) HL Bourgeois                1   
   38) Comeaux                      1       40) Isidore Newman              0.50