Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 05:49 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013       
                                New Orleans,LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleia Hobbs               11 McMain                   11.93Q  0.8  5 
  2 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             12.03Q  0.2  1 
  3 Shannon Ray               11 Xavier Prep              12.11Q  1.3  6 
  4 Nicole Henderson          11 McDonogh #35             12.13Q  1.6  3 
  5 Thomisha Swington         12 McComb                   12.24Q  1.0  7 
  6 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                      12.35Q  0.7  4 
  7 Kaitlyn Fortuna           12 AOL                      12.58Q  2.6  2 
  8 Monae Lewis               10 John Curtis              12.75Q  1.4  9 
  9 Kaylee Moore              12 Catholic-PC              12.81Q  0.7  8 
 10 Dentasia Thomas           11 Gulfport                 12.66q  2.6  2 
 11 McPorsha Cloy             10 Blount                   12.67q  1.6  3 
 12 Raquel Davis              10 Kentwood                 12.69q  0.8  5 
 13 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                12.74q  1.6  3 
 14 Marinice Bauman           11 Lewis Center             12.77q  0.2  1 
 15 Ja'Lyn Simon              12 Glen Oaks                12.82q  0.7  4 
 16 Ashton Ellzee             10 Baker                    12.91q  1.4  9 
 17 Jonika Polk               12 Ben Franklin             12.93q  2.6  2 
 18 Martina Wright            10 Westminster              12.97q  0.2  1 
 19 Dimonique Shannon         09 Karr                     13.00   0.7  4 
 20 Sarah Richard             11 Picayune                 13.03   1.0  7 
 21 Netikie Johnson           12 Ellender                 13.11   1.3  6 
 22 Inkera Gill               10 East Jeff                13.17   0.7  8  13.164
 23 Gabrielle Davis           10 McGehee                  13.17   0.7  4  13.170
 24 Victoria Young            10 Chapelle                 13.21   2.6  2 
 25 Hannah Abney              12 Dominican                13.22   0.7  8 
 26 Jakie Horn                09 McMain                   13.28   1.6  3  13.278
 26 Kohi Brignac              10 Xavier Prep              13.28   1.4  9  13.278
 28 Daaron Stewart            11 Harrison Cen             13.30   0.8  5 
 29 Kiarra Freemin            11 Bourgeois                13.31   0.2  1 
 30 Breian Rhone              10 Ben Franklin             13.33   0.7  8 
 31 Mikeyla Ehresmann-Sirgh   09 Baker                    13.37   2.6  2 
 32 Chelsea Cazenave          10 Chalmette                13.39   1.3  6 
 33 Brielle Bordes            11 Mt. Carmel               13.42   0.7  4 
 34 Kayla Swanson             10 Dominican                13.50   1.0  7  13.497
 35 Amber Spicer              11 Mandeville               13.50   0.8  5  13.498
 36 Alura Spaulding           11 Bourgeois                13.52   0.2  1 
 37 Callie Moss               09 St. Paul's-AL            13.58   1.4  9 
 38 Rakell Spencer            09 Cabrini                  13.60   1.4  9 
 39 Ronnie Trahan              8 Westminster              13.63   2.6  2 
 40 Tahj Williams             09 McGehee                  13.65   2.6  2 
 41 Arreyah Whitlock          10 Gulfport                 13.68   1.0  7 
 42 Amber Cooper              10 AOL                      13.84   0.8  5 
 43 Alexandria Vicari         12 Ursuline                 13.85   1.4  9 
 44 Kearstin Clay             12 St. Mary's               13.87   0.7  4 
 45 Daijah Yates              10 WhiteStation             13.88   0.7  8 
 46 Julia Muse                10 WhiteStation             13.89   1.6  3 
 47 Savannah Boudreaux        09 Chapelle                 13.99   0.7  8 
 48 ariel scioneaux           12 EastStJohn               14.00   1.3  6 
 49 Elaina Lagrange           09 John Curtis              14.01   1.0  7 
 50 Taylor Duhe               11 EastStJohn               14.02   0.7  4 
 51 Garanique Steward         12 OP Walker                14.03   0.2  1  14.026
 52 Tiana Lazard              10 Hamilton Chr             14.03   1.6  3  14.027
 53 Diamond Crumedy           11 McComb                   14.05   1.4  9 
 54 Delvenney Berry           11 Harrison Cen             14.10   1.4  9 
 55 Elise Delahoussaye        10 Mt. Carmel               14.12   1.3  6 
 56 Dionne St. Etienne        09 Country Day              14.13   1.4  9 
 57 Reagan Allen              10 Chalmette                14.14   0.7  8 
 58 Kerstin Augillard         12 St. Mary's               14.31   0.8  5 
 59 Maliyah Franklin          09 Hamilton Chr             14.36   2.6  2 
 60 Shaikayla Orr             10 Ehret                    14.49   1.0  7 
 61 Richelle Peck             09 KIPP                     14.58   1.0  7 
 62 Janay Williams            09 Clark                    14.66   0.8  5 
 63 Ariana Cousin             09 JohnMcDonogh             14.86   0.2  1 
 64 Jazmine Scott             10 Lake Area Tech           14.89   1.3  6 
 65 Ashley Rutherford         10 Country Day              14.91   0.7  8 
 66 Darralynne Hunter         12 Ehret                    15.95   0.7  8 
 67 Sheyenne White            10 KIPP                     16.90   1.3  6 
 -- Ashley Banks              10 Blount                      FS   1.0  7 
 -- Imani Mulmore             09 Karr                        FS   1.3  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             11.66$  2.0  2  10   
  2 Aleia Hobbs               11 McMain                   11.75   2.0  2   8   
  3 Shannon Ray               11 Xavier Prep              11.85   2.0  2   6   
  4 Nicole Henderson          11 McDonogh #35             12.04   2.0  2   4   
  5 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                      12.26   2.0  2   2   
  6 Thomisha Swington         12 McComb                   12.37   2.0  2   1   
  7 Monae Lewis               10 John Curtis              12.53   0.8  1 
  8 Kaitlyn Fortuna           12 AOL                      12.58   2.0  2 
  9 Raquel Davis              10 Kentwood                 12.64   0.8  1 
 10 McPorsha Cloy             10 Blount                   12.65   2.0  2 
 11 Ja'Lyn Simon              12 Glen Oaks                12.65   0.8  1 
 12 Kaylee Moore              12 Catholic-PC              12.70   0.8  1 
 13 Jonika Polk               12 Ben Franklin             12.77   0.8  1 
 14 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                12.88   0.8  1 
 15 Ashton Ellzee             10 Baker                    12.96   0.8  1 
 16 Martina Wright            10 Westminster              12.97   0.8  1 
 17 Dentasia Thomas           11 Gulfport                 13.06   2.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             24.02Q  0.9  1 
  2 Nicole Henderson          11 McDonogh #35             24.70Q  1.8  2 
  3 Aleia Hobbs               11 McMain                   24.79Q  0.8  4 
  4 Shannon Ray               11 Xavier Prep              25.21Q  1.1  3 
  5 Keterra Harris            11 St. Mary's               25.61Q -0.2  7 
  6 Imani Mulmore             09 Karr                     25.80Q  0.6  9 
  7 Nique Griffin             09 Hamilton Chr             25.93Q  1.0  6 
  8 Diamond Washington        11 West Jeff                26.02Q  0.4  8 
  9 Symonne Texada            09 Hamilton Chr             26.29Q -0.3 10 
 10 Victoria Young            10 Chapelle                 26.46Q -0.3  5 
 11 Alexis Milton             10 Westminster              25.70q -0.2  7 
 12 Bayleigh Butler           12 Lusher                   26.38q  0.9  1 
 13 Zenovia Harris            09 McComb                   26.55q  1.1  3 
 14 Ashley Banks              10 Blount                   26.62q -0.3  5 
 15 Mykia Scott               09 Xavier Prep              26.65q  1.8  2 
 16 Dentasia Thomas           11 Gulfport                 27.07q  0.4  8 
 17 Sarah Richard             11 Picayune                 27.11q  0.8  4 
 18 Kendall Raymond           10 Dominican                27.14q  1.0  6 
 19 Breian Rhone              10 Ben Franklin             27.15   1.1  3 
 20 Dimonique Shannon         09 Karr                     27.28   0.6  9  27.273
 20 Kaylee Moore              12 Catholic-PC              27.28   1.8  2  27.273
 22 Rian Robinson             10 Higgins                  27.38  -0.2  7 
 23 Terralicia Mercadel       10 JohnMcDonogh             27.59  -0.3  5 
 24 Schuylar Ramsey           10 St. Thomas A             27.61   0.9  1 
 25 Siobhan Johnson           10 St. Paul's-AL            27.69   0.8  4 
 26 Mikeyla Ehresmann-Sirgh   09 Baker                    27.71   1.0  6 
 27 Chelsea Cazenave          10 Chalmette                27.74  -0.3  5 
 28 Nanette Weitzman          12 St. Paul's-AL            27.75   0.9  1 
 29 Haley Dorsey              09 Harrison Cen             27.78  -0.3 10 
 30 Gabrielle Davis           10 McGehee                  27.82  -0.3 10 
 31 Onia Ford                  8 McMain                   27.83   1.1  3 
 32 Kiarra Freemin            11 Bourgeois                27.87   0.9  1 
 33 Lacey Polderman            8 Picayune                 27.96  -0.2  7 
 34 Taylor Mumford             8 Cabrini                  27.97  -0.3 10 
 35 Cayley Lawhead            10 Hutchison                28.14   0.8  4 
 36 May Montague              12 Hutchison                28.24   1.1  3 
 37 Bianca Holmes             11 EastStJohn               28.32   1.1  3  28.318
 37 Brielle Bordes            11 Mt. Carmel               28.32   1.8  2  28.318
 39 Sydney Reynolds           10 McGehee                  28.34   1.0  6 
 40 Stephanie Coleman         10 Bourgeois                28.42  -0.3 10 
 41 Amber Spicer              11 Mandeville               28.50   0.6  9 
 42 Peyton LeCorgne            8 Newman                   28.57   0.6  9 
 43 Alexia Laneheart          12 Clark                    28.67   0.4  8 
 44 Brianna Hampton           09 Hewitt-Truss             28.68   1.1  3 
 45 Amber Cooper              10 AOL                      28.90  -0.2  7 
 46 Garanique Steward         12 OP Walker                28.91   0.8  4 
 47 Candace Smith             09 Ursuline                 28.94  -0.3  5 
 48 Diamond Crumedy           11 McComb                   28.97   0.4  8 
 49 Amy Turner                10 Lusher                   29.01   0.6  9 
 50 Heidi Redd                12 Westminster              29.07   0.8  4 
 51 Brittany Hampton          09 Hewitt-Truss             29.10   1.0  6 
 52 Casey Driscoll            12 UMS-Wright               29.11   0.6  9 
 53 keyvin parker             12 EastStJohn               29.23  -0.3  5 
 54 Ashton Ellzee             10 Baker                    29.53   0.4  8 
 55 Hannah Abney              12 Dominican                29.56   1.8  2 
 56 De'Aara Ward              11 Ehret                    29.60  -0.2  7 
 57 Elise Delahoussaye        10 Mt. Carmel               29.88  -0.3  5 
 58 Maddie DeGrange           11 Ben Franklin             29.95   1.8  2 
 59 Tia Cage                  10 Lake Area Tech           30.19   1.8  2 
 60 Reagan Allen              10 Chalmette                30.28   1.8  2 
 61 Delvenney Berry           11 Harrison Cen             30.50   0.4  8 
 62 Hannah Rote               11 Ursuline                 30.55  -0.2  7 
 63 Ashley Warren             09 SB Wright                31.66  -0.2  7 
 64 Jazmine Scott             10 Lake Area Tech           31.68  -0.3 10 
 65 Miracle Richard           10 JohnMcDonogh             32.13   1.1  3 
 66 Gabriella Valesquez       09 Chapelle                 32.14   0.9  1 
 67 Shakita Marshall          11 KIPP                     40.73   0.4  8 
 -- HiaCaneik Price           12 Gulfport                    FS   1.0  6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             23.84   1.9  2  10   
  2 Aleia Hobbs               11 McMain                   24.44   1.9  2   8   
  3 Shannon Ray               11 Xavier Prep              24.57   1.9  2   6   
  4 Nicole Henderson          11 McDonogh #35             24.63   1.9  2   4   
  5 Imani Mulmore             09 Karr                     25.62   1.9  2   2   
  6 Alexis Milton             10 Westminster              25.68   1.9  2   1   
  7 Symonne Texada            09 Hamilton Chr             25.75   0.6  1 
  8 Diamond Washington        11 West Jeff                25.88   1.9  2 
  9 Keterra Harris            11 St. Mary's               25.91   1.9  2 
 10 Ashley Banks              10 Blount                   26.21   0.6  1 
 11 Mykia Scott               09 Xavier Prep              26.27   0.6  1 
 12 Victoria Young            10 Chapelle                 26.39   0.6  1 
 13 Zenovia Harris            09 McComb                   26.73   0.6  1 
 14 Bayleigh Butler           12 Lusher                   26.80   0.6  1 
 15 Sarah Richard             11 Picayune                 27.19   0.6  1 
 16 Kendall Raymond           10 Dominican                27.59   0.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             56.08Q  1 
  2 Vanessa Williams          12 Bourgeois                58.45Q  5 
  3 Jaden Davis               10 Hutchison                58.56Q  2 
  4 Keterra Harris            11 St. Mary's               58.59Q  4 
  5 Shelley Spires            11 St. Paul's-AL            58.63Q  9 
  6 Nique Griffin             09 Hamilton Chr           1:00.22Q  3 
  7 mykala lollis             09 Glen Oaks              1:00.64Q  7 
  8 raja-ne' morris           12 EastStJohn             1:01.16Q  8 
  9 Shannon Ray               11 Xavier Prep            1:01.46Q  6 
 10 Victoria Young            10 Chapelle                 58.94q  5 
 11 Diamond Washington        11 West Jeff                59.47q  4 
 12 Kaitlyn Fortuna           12 AOL                    1:00.39q  9 
 13 Bayleigh Butler           12 Lusher                 1:00.46q  4 
 14 Tiffany Wilson            12 Newman                 1:01.04q  1 
 15 Raven Scott               12 Bourgeois              1:01.94q  2 
 16 Netikie Johnson           12 Ellender               1:01.99q  9 
 17 Blayre Brown              12 Ben Franklin           1:02.10q  3 
 18 Terralicia Mercadel       10 JohnMcDonogh           1:02.56q  6 
 19 Averielle Steward         11 St. Thomas A           1:03.12   8 
 20 Jazzman Holmes            10 Harrison Cen           1:03.40   1 
 21 Kennedy Palmer            09 Xavier Prep            1:03.93   7 
 22 Symonne Texada            09 Hamilton Chr           1:04.13   6 
 23 Peyton LeCorgne            8 Newman                 1:04.14   8 
 24 Siobhan Johnson           10 St. Paul's-AL          1:04.28   3  1:04.278
 25 Gabrielle Davis           10 McGehee                1:04.28   6  1:04.279
 26 Tia Williams              12 AOL                    1:04.45   8 
 27 Ruby Harriford             8 Ursuline               1:04.57   1 
 28 Mercedes King             12 Blount                 1:04.71   7 
 29 Elizabeth French          11 Country Day            1:04.79   4 
 30 Skyla Verdin              09 Ellender               1:05.35   3 
 31 Marcia Conwill            11 Country Day            1:05.41   6 
 32 Brielle Bordes            11 Mt. Carmel             1:05.53   6 
 33 Tyler Jones               09 Ehret                  1:05.57   7 
 34 Ashley Segretto           10 Mt. Carmel             1:05.59   4 
 35 Cassidy Vice               8 Ursuline               1:05.79   8 
 36 Brianna Hampton           09 Hewitt-Truss           1:05.83   5 
 37 ann marie jenkins         11 EastStJohn             1:05.89   2 
 38 Courtney Carraway         10 Gulfport               1:05.93   7 
 39 Arreyah Whitlock          10 Gulfport               1:06.03   3 
 40 J'Lessia White            10 Harrison Cen           1:06.25   1 
 41 Barriana Barney           10 McComb                 1:06.34   3 
 42 Eriana Hill               11 Hewitt-Truss           1:06.53   9 
 43 Aliyah Mixon              10 McComb                 1:06.93   4 
 44 Deanna Shields            09 WhiteStation           1:07.06   2 
 45 Cayley Lawhead            10 Hutchison              1:07.09   5 
 46 Alyssa Spina              12 East Jeff              1:07.39   9 
 47 Ashara Head               11 Baker                  1:07.40   2 
 48 Malika Taylor             10 Ehret                  1:07.50   8 
 49 Rachel Draine             12 Blount                 1:07.69   5 
 50 Peyton Palermo            12 Dominican              1:08.34   6 
 51 Dominique Lewis           10 Lake Area Tech         1:08.64   5 
 52 Hailey Coutee             11 Catholic-PC            1:08.79   2 
 53 Sadie Herbert             09 Dominican              1:08.97   7 
 54 Lamika Lafrance           10 Lake Area Tech         1:09.26   4 
 55 Thalita Nascimento        11 Chalmette              1:09.88   6 
 56 Destiny Gray              09 Picayune               1:09.90   5 
 57 Madeline Bernard          11 Chapelle               1:09.92   1 
 58 Kalya Nicholas            11 Karr                   1:10.10   9 
 59 Cydni Ward                11 Cabrini                1:10.48   8 
 60 Julia Mansour             09 McGehee                1:10.84   1 
 61 Kallund Rudoph            10 Baker                  1:10.89   1 
 62 Torian Young              11 Chalmette              1:10.92   7 
 63 Corbetha Richardson       09 Karr                   1:13.45   9 
 64 Darian Horton              6 John Curtis            1:13.82   5 
 65 Kelsey Maneau             10 West Jeff              1:14.93   4 
 66 Ambrosa Woodrich           8 St. Mary's             1:17.49   2 
 67 Dikera Myers              09 Picayune               1:25.04   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert        11 McDonogh #35             56.06   2  10   
  2 Jaden Davis               10 Hutchison                57.53   2   8   
  3 Keterra Harris            11 St. Mary's               58.47   2   6   
  4 Shelley Spires            11 St. Paul's-AL            58.83   2   4   
  5 Vanessa Williams          12 Bourgeois                59.24   2   2   
  6 Victoria Young            10 Chapelle                 59.34   2   1   
  7 Diamond Washington        11 West Jeff                59.62   2 
  8 Bayleigh Butler           12 Lusher                   59.92   1 
  9 Kaitlyn Fortuna           12 AOL                    1:00.00   2 
 10 Netikie Johnson           12 Ellender               1:00.53   1 
 11 Tiffany Wilson            12 Newman                 1:01.34   1 
 12 raja-ne' morris           12 EastStJohn             1:01.95   1 
 13 mykala lollis             09 Glen Oaks              1:02.20   1 
 14 Blayre Brown              12 Ben Franklin           1:02.41   1 
 15 Raven Scott               12 Bourgeois              1:03.02   1 
 16 Terralicia Mercadel       10 JohnMcDonogh           1:06.23   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  3/26/2010   Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchic         12 UMS-Wright             2:14.83   6  10   
  2 Madison McDaniel          10 St. Scholast           2:21.37   1   8   
  3 Caroline Cook             11 St. Agnes              2:22.55   1   6   
  4 Hannah Chamblin           12 St. Agnes              2:23.91   1   4   
  5 Destiny Williams          09 St. Thomas A           2:25.73   1   2   
  6 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss           2:25.74   2   1   
  7 Ellie Carter              10 UMS-Wright             2:26.06   1 
  8 Ali Sutherland            10 St. Paul's-AL          2:26.37   2 
  9 Claire Crosby             09 Mandeville             2:26.63   2 
 10 Sarah Hearn               10 Hutchison              2:29.43   2 
 11 raja-ne' morris           12 EastStJohn             2:30.36   1 
 12 Maddie Blank              12 St. Scholast           2:33.42   2 
 13 Lindsay Raybourn          11 Gulfport               2:35.81   2 
 14 Maya Harris               12 Baker                  2:36.95   2 
 15 Claire Sentilles          10 Hutchison              2:37.50   2 
 16 Jeanee Romero             11 Karr                   2:38.15   4 
 17 Lily Ryan                 11 Dominican              2:38.31   3 
 18 Amber Jackson             10 Mandeville             2:38.76   2 
 19 Madison Roberts           10 WhiteStation           2:39.15   6 
 20 Kendall Klein             12 Chapelle               2:39.18   3 
 21 breea gross                7 Glen Oaks              2:42.64   3 
 22 Brittany Soileau          11 Bourgeois              2:43.73   2 
 23 Sadie Herbert             09 Dominican              2:44.05   3 
 24 Diamond Harriel           09 Harrison Cen           2:44.96   6 
 25 Ijerna Donaldson          11 Xavier Prep            2:45.23   2 
 26 Brittany Smith            11 Westminster            2:45.51   3 
 27 terrica martin            11 Glen Oaks              2:46.40   3 
 28 Cecilla Woods             12 EastStJohn             2:46.48   4 
 29 Sharon Botley             09 McComb                 2:46.73   4 
 30 Demitria Newhouse         12 Baker                  2:48.10   4 
 31 Ashley Mckay              10 Ursuline               2:48.19   3 
 32 Megan Labbe               09 Mt. Carmel             2:48.35   3 
 33 Alexis Menasco            12 Mt. Carmel             2:48.45   4 
 34 Paris Alexander            7 Hamilton Chr           2:48.49   4 
 35 Elena Wisecarver          12 St. Thomas A           2:49.64   2 
 36 Dionysia Love             10 SB Wright              2:50.17   5 
 37 Darian Horton              6 John Curtis            2:50.24   4 
 38 Jamila Nelson             09 Chalmette              2:50.43   3 
 39 Rachel Juneau             12 Ursuline               2:50.64   4 
 40 Amanda Meyer              12 McGehee                2:54.48   4 
 41 Charlotte Shoemake        10 Picayune               2:55.71   4 
 42 Erica Johnson             11 Cabrini                2:56.06   5 
 43 Ezinne Agwaramgbo         11 Lusher                 2:56.36   5 
 44 Tiare Jones               10 Higgins                2:57.35   5 
 45 Dorian Felder             11 McComb                 2:57.58   5 
 46 Brittany Doucette         10 Cabrini                2:57.96   5 
 47 Ashley Wingerter          10 John Curtis            2:59.36   5 
 48 Samiyyah Muhammad         11 Ben Franklin           2:59.72   3 
 49 Carter Cary                8 Newman                 3:03.04   5 
 50 Decente Barbarin          11 Chalmette              3:03.07   5 
 51 Kia Jackson               11 Xavier Prep            3:03.56   4 
 52 Gelsey Guerra              8 Picayune               3:05.27   5 
 53 Raven Rice                 8 Newman                 3:05.86   5 
 54 Katie Gummow              11 Catholic-PC            3:12.33   6 
 55 Lauryn Langford           10 Ben Franklin           3:13.38   6 
 56 Raven Kruse               09 Ehret                  3:23.89   6 
 57 Cureisha White            09 Higgins                3:24.39   6 
 58 Kia Trufant               09 St. Mary's             3:29.65   6 
 59 Eboni Dunn                 8 St. Mary's             4:01.89   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  3/26/2012   Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchic         12 UMS-Wright             5:01.77   1  10   
  2 Veronica Lyle             11 Hewitt-Truss           5:08.22   1   8   
  3 Mia Meydrich              11 Dominican              5:13.91   1   6   
  4 Nicole Durham             12 Fontaineblea           5:14.64   1   4   
  5 Alison Ringle             11 Parkway                5:16.40   1   2   
  6 Clarissa Smith            11 Holden                 5:17.06   2   1   
  7 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss           5:19.77   2 
  8 Claire Kennedy            12 UMS-Wright             5:20.45   1 
  9 Savannah Jordan           10 WhiteStation           5:22.87   1 
 10 Olivia Murphy             09 Mandeville             5:23.24   2 
 11 Haley Johnson             10 Newman                 5:30.35   1 
 12 Addie Burleigh            11 Catholic-PC            5:33.86   2 
 13 Carsandra Pickens         10 Baker                  5:37.41   2 
 14 Sarah Hearn               10 Hutchison              5:42.22   2 
 15 Courtney Schmitt          12 Cabrini                5:44.66   1 
 16 Lauralys Shallow          09 St. Agnes              5:47.28   1 
 17 Camille Barnett           12 Newman                 5:49.33   1 
 18 Aislinn Roberts           09 Lusher                 5:50.56   2 
 19 Maya Harris               12 Baker                  5:56.47   3 
 20 Lindsay Raybourn          11 Gulfport               6:00.47   3 
 21 Katherine Nash            12 WhiteStation           6:01.05   2 
 22 Jeanee Romero             11 Karr                   6:03.90   2 
 23 Sarah Grace Rogers        10 Hutchison              6:05.56   2 
 24 Rachel Lindstrom          12 Dominican              6:05.81   2 
 25 Lauren Walker              8 Ursuline               6:06.49   3 
 26 Mary Langley Montegutt    10 St. Agnes              6:08.24   2 
 27 Brice Davis               11 St. Scholast           6:11.89   3 
 28 Rachel Scurria             8 Mt. Carmel             6:12.18   3 
 29 Kristen Olinde             7 Catholic-PC            6:13.73   3 
 30 Madeleine Moise           09 McGehee                6:18.57   4 
 31 Amanda Meyer              12 McGehee                6:21.57   3 
 32 Ashley Sanders            10 Country Day            6:21.85   4 
 33 Dionysia Love             10 SB Wright              6:22.23   3 
 34 Rachelle Drygalla         12 Ursuline               6:22.49   3 
 35 Jamila Nelson             09 Chalmette              6:26.08   3 
 36 Madison Boudoin           10 AOL                    6:27.51   3 
 37 Grace Bernard             10 St. Thomas A           6:27.60   3 
 38 Lauren Hebert             09 St. Thomas A           6:30.50   3 
 39 Cecilla Woods             12 EastStJohn             6:31.71   3 
 40 Diamond Harriel           09 Harrison Cen           6:35.03   4 
 41 Maddie Myers              09 Chalmette              6:40.70   3 
 42 Genny Brilli              11 Cabrini                6:41.85   4 
 43 Paris Alexander            7 Hamilton Chr           6:46.07   3 
 44 Neely Walker              10 Gulfport               6:50.61   3 
 45 Christine Neelis           7 Lusher                 6:55.41   4 
 46 Ashley Fuselier           12 Hamilton Chr           6:56.62   3 
 47 Kaylin Bishop             09 Xavier Prep            6:58.03   4 
 48 Danielle Turan            09 Harrison Cen           7:00.31   4 
 49 Hannah Purvis              8 Picayune               7:04.76   4 
 50 Ayla Smoak                11 West Jeff              7:08.84   4 
 51 Alliah Fulton             11 Karr                   7:14.29   4 
 52 Caitlynn Marshall         12 EastStJohn             7:14.71   4 
 53 Holly Smith               10 Country Day            7:20.05   4 
 54 Lisa Kostelecky              Fairhope               7:21.03   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchic         12 UMS-Wright            11:26.78   1  10   
  2 Clarissa Smith            11 Holden                11:45.75   1   8   
  3 Carley Boyce              11 St. Scholast          11:52.02   1   6   
  4 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss          11:57.96   1   4   
  5 Bobbi Amar                10 St. Thomas A          11:59.00   1   2   
  6 Addie Burleigh            11 Catholic-PC           12:01.64   1   1   
  7 Haley Johnson             10 Newman                12:05.27   1 
  8 Carsandra Pickens         10 Baker                 12:08.37   1 
  9 Claire Kennedy            12 UMS-Wright            12:15.81   1 
 10 Kylie Touchard            10 Mandeville            12:23.15   2 
 11 Hannah Ivory               6 John Curtis           12:26.33   1 
 12 Ellen Barkemeyer          12 Dominican             12:39.66   2 
 13 Lauralys Shallow          09 St. Agnes             12:41.46   1 
 14 Grace Williams            10 Dominican             12:42.07   2 
 15 Allyson Seals             09 St. Scholast          12:45.34   2 
 16 Emille Hudsmith           09 WhiteStation          12:45.70   2 
 17 Aislinn Roberts           09 Lusher                12:47.28   2 
 18 Claire Sentilles          10 Hutchison             12:51.30   2 
 19 Ella McLaughlin           09 St. Agnes             13:03.44   1 
 20 Janie Golden              12 Cabrini               13:17.93   3 
 21 Gracie Whiston             8 St. Paul's-AL         13:19.27   2 
 22 Morgan Martin              8 McGehee               13:27.15   2 
 23 Margaret Haltom           11 WhiteStation          13:37.92   3 
 24 Lauren Walker              8 Ursuline              13:42.82   2 
 25 derica hooper              8 Glen Oaks             13:43.12   3 
 26 Mary Maher                12 Ursuline              13:53.27   3 
 27 Kristen Olinde             7 Catholic-PC           14:05.62   2 
 28 Hailey Shore              09 McGehee               14:05.81   2 
 29 Hannah Waltman            12 Gulfport              14:11.65   3 
 30 Marguerite Marquez        10 Gulfport              14:20.49   3 
 31 Phoebe Norcross           12 Hutchison             14:40.55   3 
 32 Maddie Myers              09 Chalmette             15:36.26   3 
 33 Rebecca Wick              10 Cabrini               16:24.13   3 
 34 Ayla Smoak                11 West Jeff             17:25.76   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                14.65Q  1.3  5 
  2 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                      14.69Q  0.3  2 
  3 Marinice Bauman           11 Lewis Center             14.94Q  1.3  4 
  4 Brittanee Wallace         12 Gulfport                 14.99Q  1.5  3 
  5 Erin Payton               10 Ehret                    15.58Q  1.1  1 
  6 Tayla Celestine           10 Cabrini                  15.07q  0.3  2 
  7 Chanel Krause             12 St. Paul's-AL            15.41q  0.3  2 
  8 Allie Parker              12 UMS-Wright               15.76q  1.5  3 
  9 Darnelia Muse             11 Kentwood                 15.85q  1.1  1 
 10 Jy'Nika Clay              12 Ehret                    15.94q  1.1  1 
 11 Brittany Cook             10 Baker                    16.02q  1.5  3 
 12 Yasmine Pettway           11 Baker                    16.08q  1.3  5 
 13 Avery Rowan               11 Newman                   16.26q  1.3  4 
 14 Lauren Cave               11 UMS-Wright               17.15q  1.3  5 
 15 Courtney Dawsey           09 St. Thomas A             17.64q  1.3  5 
 16 Brooke Petkovich          09 Mt. Carmel               17.68q  1.3  5 
 17 Markel Thomas             12 Westminster              17.84q  1.1  1 
 18 Savannah Heath            09 Fontaineblea             18.04q  1.5  3 
 19 Danielle Wharton          10 Newman                   18.27   1.5  3 
 20 Teia Smith                11 Glen Oaks                18.56   1.3  4 
 21 Andrea McDonald           10 Dominican                18.59   1.1  1 
 22 Alexia Laneheart          12 Clark                    18.78   1.3  4 
 23 Holly Friedlander         11 St. Paul's-AL            18.81   1.3  4 
 24 Amelia Haydel             09 Dominican                19.12   1.3  4 
 25 Sharon Botley             09 McComb                   19.50   1.3  5 
 26 leah turner               12 EastStJohn               19.64   1.3  4 
 27 Amelia Bodet              09 Mt. Carmel               19.98   1.1  1 
 28 Courtny Pierson           11 EastStJohn               20.07   0.3  2 
 29 Kaitlyn Seidel            10 Chapelle                 20.43   1.5  3 
 30 valoria stewart            8 Glen Oaks                20.44   0.3  2 
 31 Daizha Kelly              10 McComb                   20.55   1.5  3 
 32 McKenzi King              10 Hewitt-Truss             20.62   0.3  2 
 33 Meredith Zorn             09 Chapelle                 20.81   0.3  2 
 34 Keirsten Cook             10 Harrison Cen             21.68   1.1  1 
 35 Peyton Williams           09 Hewitt-Truss             23.91   1.3  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                14.32   2.1  2  10   
  2 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                      14.42   2.1  2   8   
  3 Tayla Celestine           10 Cabrini                  14.94   2.1  2   6   
  4 Marinice Bauman           11 Lewis Center             15.02   2.1  2   4   
  5 Allie Parker              12 UMS-Wright               15.35   2.1  2   2   
  6 Darnelia Muse             11 Kentwood                 15.56   2.1  2   1   
  7 Chanel Krause             12 St. Paul's-AL            15.57   2.1  2 
  8 Brittanee Wallace         12 Gulfport                 15.59   2.1  2 
  9 Brittany Cook             10 Baker                    15.74   1.3  1 
 10 Erin Payton               10 Ehret                    15.79   2.1  2 
 11 Jy'Nika Clay              12 Ehret                    15.81   1.3  1 
 12 Avery Rowan               11 Newman                   16.14   1.3  1 
 13 Yasmine Pettway           11 Baker                    16.58   1.3  1 
 14 Lauren Cave               11 UMS-Wright               16.67   1.3  1 
 15 Brooke Petkovich          09 Mt. Carmel               17.28   1.3  1 
 16 Courtney Dawsey           09 St. Thomas A             17.76   1.3  1 
 17 Markel Thomas             12 Westminster              17.95   1.3  1 
 18 Savannah Heath            09 Fontaineblea             17.99   1.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
        Meet: $ 44.97  2012        Lacey Dent, St. Paul's (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                    $ 43.19Q  2 
  2 Marinice Bauman           11 Lewis Center             45.48Q  5 
  3 Elisea Jones              11 Baker                    45.95Q  3 
  4 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                45.96Q  4 
  5 Brittanee Wallace         12 Gulfport                 46.33Q  6 
  6 Lauren Cave               11 UMS-Wright               49.14Q  1 
  7 Monae Lewis               10 John Curtis              46.23q  3 
  8 Tayla Celestine           10 Cabrini                  46.76q  2 
  9 Frankie Griffin            7 Hamilton Chr             47.71q  2 
 10 Chanel Krause             12 St. Paul's-AL            48.18q  2 
 11 Allie Parker              12 UMS-Wright               48.46q  5 
 12 Yasmine Pettway           11 Baker                    49.07q  4 
 13 Sharon Botley             09 McComb                   49.36q  4 
 14 Asia Campbell             10 West Jeff                49.60q  5 
 15 Inkera Gill               10 East Jeff                50.34q  1 
 16 Teia Smith                11 Glen Oaks                50.50q  6 
 17 Courtney Dawsey           09 St. Thomas A             50.99q  5 
 18 Avery Rowan               11 Newman                   51.27q  6 
 19 Madeline Julbert          12 Hewitt-Truss             51.78   1 
 20 Eriana Hill               11 Hewitt-Truss             52.00   3 
 21 Markel Thomas             12 Westminster              52.21   5 
 22 Callie Moss               09 St. Paul's-AL            52.68   1 
 23 MacKenzie Novac            8 Lusher                   52.97   1 
 24 Sydney Murrin             10 Fontaineblea             53.00   4 
 25 Nadia Good                11 WhiteStation             53.21   4 
 26 Daizha Kelly              10 McComb                   53.72   4 
 27 Cecilia Genova            12 Mt. Carmel               54.16   5 
 28 Danielle Wharton          10 Newman                   54.64   2 
 29 Jy'Nika Clay              12 Ehret                    54.79   2  54.783
 30 leah turner               12 EastStJohn               54.79   3  54.785
 31 valoria stewart            8 Glen Oaks                54.80   2 
 32 Jasmine Burse             10 Higgins                  55.03   1 
 33 Tiana Lazard              10 Hamilton Chr             55.31   6 
 34 Leda St. Cyr              09 Dominican                55.71   4 
 35 Alexia Laneheart          12 Clark                    56.00   1 
 36 Gabby Perez               12 Dominican                56.31   5 
 37 Savannah Heath            09 Fontaineblea             56.48   3 
 38 Erin Payton               10 Ehret                    56.50   3 
 39 Kaitlyn Seidel            10 Chapelle                 56.93   3 
 40 Taylor Sparacello         10 Chapelle                 57.39   3 
 41 Courtny Pierson           11 EastStJohn               57.91   6 
 42 Keirsten Cook             10 Harrison Cen             59.33   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 44.97  2012        Lacey Dent, St. Paul's (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryiana Richardson        12 Cox                      42.73$  2  10   
  2 Marinice Bauman           11 Lewis Center             44.82$  2   8   
  3 Alexia Fortenberry        12 West Jeff                44.83$  2   6   
  4 Monae Lewis               10 John Curtis              46.49   2   4   
  5 Frankie Griffin            7 Hamilton Chr             46.81   2   2   
  6 Allie Parker              12 UMS-Wright               47.55   1   1   
  7 Asia Campbell             10 West Jeff                48.12   1 
  8 Tayla Celestine           10 Cabrini                  48.13   2 
  9 Lauren Cave               11 UMS-Wright               48.83   1 
 10 Sharon Botley             09 McComb                   49.06   1 
 11 Inkera Gill               10 East Jeff                49.91   1 
 12 Brittanee Wallace         12 Gulfport                 49.98   2 
 13 Teia Smith                11 Glen Oaks                50.10   1 
 14 Avery Rowan               11 Newman                   50.37   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 48.20  2007        Irving, Irving (TX)                         
                       Paschall,Deneen,Beach,Juarez                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                          47.88$  1  10   
     1) Nicole Henderson 11             2) Kaitlynn Pratt 12              
     3) Infinity Bradley 8              4) Jamara Lewis 10                
  2 Cabrini                                               49.77   1   8   
     1) Tayla Celestine 10              2) Dominique Clegget 12           
     3) Rakell Spencer 09               4) Lisette Hrapmann 11            
  3 Baker                                                 50.03   1   6   
     1) Yasmine Pettway 11              2) Brittany Cook 10               
     3) Ashton Ellzee 10                4) Elisea Jones 11                
  4 McComb (Miss.)                                        50.43   2   4   
     1) Zenovia Harris 09               2) Thomisha Swington 12           
     3) Barriana Barney 10              4) QuaDajia Oneal 10              
  5 L.W. Higgins                                          50.69   2   2   
     1) Ronjanique Carter 11            2) Dh'Creeion Glapion 11          
     3) Rian Robinson 10                4) Salaha Walker 11               
  6 Westminster Christian                                 50.83   2   1   
     1) Martina Wright 10               2) Hydi Kennerson 10              
     3) Ronnie Trahan 8                 4) Ivy Cains 8                    
  7 Edna Karr                                             51.24   1 
     1) Taija Rudolph 10                2) Imani Mulmore 09               
     3) Dimonique Shannon 09            4) Markell Swatt 10               
  8 Ben Franklin                                          51.33   3 
     1) Blayre Brown 12                 2) Caroline Kaufman 11            
     3) Breian Rhone 10                 4) Jonika Polk 12                 
  9 Mt. Carmel Academy                                    51.36   2 
     1) Sarah Jeffries 11               2) Lauren Torsch 11               
     3) Jordan Owens 11                 4) Caitlin Robert 12              
 10 Gulfport (Miss.)                                      51.52   1 
     1) Catie Lee Bruni 11              2) DyNeisha Johnson 11            
     3) HiaCaneik Price 12              4) Dentasia Thomas 11             
 11 John Ehret                                            51.54   1 
     1) Darralynne Hunter 12            2) De'Aara Ward 11                
     3) Destiny Tate 11                 4) Ebony Hills 09                 
 12 Xavier Prep                                           51.77   1 
     1) Marquita Cunningham 10          2) Kohi Brignac 10                
     3) Christianne Baulden 11          4) Kennedy Palmer 09              
 13 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                     52.70   3 
     1) Caroline Garsed 12              2) Casey Driscoll 12              
     3) Helen Grey Parker 09            4) Allie Parker 12                
 14 Hutchison School                                      53.15   3 
     1) Kelly Crutcher 12               2) Anna Johnson 10                
     3) Hannah Jones 12                 4) May Montague 12                
 15 Dominican                                             53.29   3 
     1) Kayla Swanson 10                2) Hannah Abney 12                
     3) Gabby Perez 12                  4) Kendall Raymond 10             
 16 West Jefferson                                        53.49   1 
     1) Bo'derrick Ford 11              2) Teira Nickerson 10             
     3) LaSheika Weatherspoon 11        4) Kelsey Maneau 10               
 17 East St. John                                         53.91   3 
     1) dontea fleming 10               2) Ayonte Thomas 11               
     3) melinda perrilloux 09           4) Taylor Duhe 11                 
 18 White Station (Ala.)                                  53.92   2 
     1) J'Taime Weaver 10               2) Erin Jones 11                  
     3) India Burse 09                  4) Nadia Good 11                  
 19 Ursuline Academy                                      54.23   3 
     1) Hannah Rote 11                  2) Candace Smith 09               
     3) Alexandria Vicari 12            4) Cassidy Vice 8                 
 20 Picayune (Miss.)                                      54.25   3 
     1) Sarah Richard 11                2) Quiara Wilson 8                
     3) Lacey Polderman 8               4) Shanice Powe 09                
 21 Chalmette                                             54.74   4 
     1) Jontae Richard 10               2) Chelsea Cazenave 10            
     3) Shermese Soloman 11             4) Reagan Allen 10                
 22 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                              55.15   4 
     1) Brianna Hampton 09              2) Brittany Hampton 09            
     3) Eriana Hill 11                  4) Peyton Williams 09             
 23 Academy of Our Lady                                   55.91   3 
     1) Amber Cooper 10                 2) Brooke Billison 10             
     3) Asia West 12                    4) Jade Lee 12                    
 24 Louise McGehee                                        56.05   4 
     1) Katherine Kaufman 10            2) Tahj Williams 09               
     3) Teja Williams 10                4) Gigi Bienvenu 12               
 25 Archbishop Chapelle                                   56.17   4 
     1) Savannah Boudreaux 09           2) Meredith Zorn 09               
     3) Katie Johnson 11                4) Alexis Lavenia 11              
 26 Metairie Park Country Day                             57.16   4 
     1) Alyce Iglesias 09               2) Dionne St. Etienne 09          
     3) Clara Zervigon 09               4) Katherine Broussard 12         
 27 Harrison Central                                      58.53   2 
     1) Delvenney Berry 11              2) Haley Dorsey 09                
     3) Jazzman Holmes 10               4) Daaron Stewart 11              
 28 KIPP Renaissance                                    1:04.83   4 
     1) Richelle Peck 09                2) Nijah Price 11                 
     3) Keshawn Garrett 11              4) Samantha Buckner 10            
 -- St. Mary's Academy                                      DNF   3 
     1) Kerstin Augillard 12            2) Kearstin Clay 12               
     3) Bria Seymour 09                 4) Ambrosa Woodrich 8             
 -- Glen Oaks                                                DQ   4  before zone, 1st exc
     1) bryana scott 8                  2) Ja'Lyn Simon 12                
     3) brittany williams 10            4) nakeytha orange 12             
 -- Eleanor McMain                                           DQ   2  before zone, 2nd exc
     1) Onia Ford 8                     2) Jakie Horn 09                  
     3) Shania Hollins 8                4) Tabryel Causey 09              
 -- Lake Area New Tech                                       DQ   4  out of zone, 2nd exc
     1) Jazmine Scott 10                2) Lamika Lafrance 10             
     3) Tia Cage 10                     4) Dominique Lewis 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:40.07  2012        McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35                  
                         Stalbert, Henderson, Taylor, Pratt                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                        1:39.17$  1  10   
     1) Marcquita Stalbert 11           2) Kaitlynn Pratt 12              
     3) Nicole Henderson 11             4) Infinity Bradley 8             
  2 West Jefferson                                      1:44.85   1   8   
     1) Asia Campbell 10                2) Teira Nickerson 10             
     3) Diamond Washington 11           4) Alexia Fortenberry 12          
  3 Baker                                               1:45.36   4   6   
     1) Ashton Ellzee 10                2) Yasmine Pettway 11             
     3) Elisea Jones 11                 4) Brittany Cook 10               
  4 Edna Karr                                           1:46.11   2   4   
     1) Taija Rudolph 10                2) Imani Mulmore 09               
     3) Markell Swatt 10                4) Dimonique Shannon 09           
  5 Ben Franklin                                        1:46.17   1   2   
     1) Breian Rhone 10                 2) Jonika Polk 12                 
     3) Blayre Brown 12                 4) Caroline Kaufman 11            
  6 Cabrini                                             1:46.23   3   1   
     1) Dominique Clegget 12            2) Shelby Smith 12                
     3) Taylor Mumford 8                4) Meagan Leathem 10              
  7 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  1:46.24   2 
     1) Sarah Jeffries 11               2) Lauren Torsch 11               
     3) Jordan Owens 11                 4) Caitlin Robert 12              
  8 McComb (Miss.)                                      1:47.14   1 
     1) Zenovia Harris 09               2) Thomisha Swington 12           
     3) Diamond Crumedy 11              4) QuaDajia Oneal 10              
  9 Westminster Christian                               1:47.21   1 
     1) Alexis Milton 10                2) Ivy Cains 8                    
     3) Heidi Redd 12                   4) Martina Wright 10              
 10 Xavier Prep                                         1:47.34   1 
     1) Shannon Ray 11                  2) Mykia Scott 09                 
     3) Christianne Baulden 11          4) Kohi Brignac 10                
 11 East St. John                                       1:47.68   2 
     1) ann marie jenkins 11            2) raja-ne' morris 12             
     3) Bianca Holmes 11                4) Ayonte Thomas 11               
 12 Gulfport (Miss.)                                    1:47.71   1 
     1) DyNeisha Johnson 11             2) HiaCaneik Price 12             
     3) Dentasia Thomas 11              4) Brittanee Wallace 12           
 13 John Ehret                                          1:48.02   3 
     1) Darralynne Hunter 12            2) De'Aara Ward 11                
     3) Erin Payton 10                  4) Ebony Hills 09                 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:48.17   2 
     1) Crystal Rock 10                 2) Schuylar Ramsey 10             
     3) Courtney Dawsey 09              4) Averielle Steward 11           
 15 Glen Oaks                                           1:48.46   3 
     1) Ja'Lyn Simon 12                 2) Teia Smith 11                  
     3) brittany williams 10            4) mykala lollis 09               
 16 Eleanor McMain                                      1:48.47   2 
     1) Aleia Hobbs 11                  2) Jakie Horn 09                  
     3) Onia Ford 8                     4) Rayshanna Speaks 11            
 17 H.L. Bourgeois                                      1:48.76   1 
     1) Vanessa Williams 12             2) Raven Scott 12                 
     3) Alura Spaulding 11              4) Brittany Soileau 11            
 18 Harrison Central                                    1:49.29   3 
     1) Haley Dorsey 09                 2) Delvenney Berry 11             
     3) Jazzman Holmes 10               4) Daaron Stewart 11              
 19 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         1:49.94   2 
     1) Chanel Krause 12                2) Siobhan Johnson 10             
     3) Nanette Weitzman 12             4) Callie Moss 09                 
 20 Lusher Charter                                      1:50.71   3 
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo 11            2) Kennedi DeJean 8               
     3) Amy Turner 10                   4) Bayleigh Butler 12             
 21 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:52.35   3 
     1) Keterra Harris 11               2) Aliyah Bomer 11                
     3) Kearstin Clay 12                4) Jace Miles 09                  
 22 Hutchison School                                    1:53.31   2 
     1) May Montague 12                 2) Cayley Lawhead 10              
     3) Anna Johnson 10                 4) Hannah Jones 12                
 23 Dominican                                           1:53.82   4 
     1) Hannah Abney 12                 2) Kendall Raymond 10             
     3) Jhane Garner 11                 4) Gabby Perez 12                 
 24 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   1:54.04   3 
     1) Rose Brutkiewicz 10             2) Casey Driscoll 12              
     3) Caroline Garsed 12              4) Helen Grey Parker 09           
 25 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                            1:54.43   4 
     1) Brittany Hampton 09             2) Peyton Williams 09             
     3) Tyra Aldridge 10                4) Madeline Julbert 12            
 26 Academy of Our Lady                                 1:54.93   4 
     1) Amber Cooper 10                 2) Brooke Billison 10             
     3) Tia Williams 12                 4) Asia West 12                   
 27 Ursuline Academy                                    1:55.08   5 
     1) Hannah Rote 11                  2) Candace Smith 09               
     3) Alexandria Vicari 12            4) Cassidy Vice 8                 
 28 Archbishop Chapelle                                 1:55.09   4 
     1) Victoria Young 10               2) Katie Johnson 11               
     3) Savannah Boudreaux 09           4) Kaitlyn Seidel 10              
 29 White Station (Ala.)                                1:55.21   2 
     1) Nadia Good 11                   2) Kayla Goodman 12               
     3) Julia Muse 10                   4) Deanna Shields 09              
 30 Louise McGehee                                      1:56.81   5 
     1) Katherine Kaufman 10            2) Tahj Williams 09               
     3) Teja Williams 10                4) Sydney Reynolds 10             
 31 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:57.14   4 
     1) Alyce Iglesias 09               2) Elizabeth French 11            
     3) Katherine Broussard 12          4) Marcia Conwill 11              
 32 Chalmette                                           1:58.62   4 
     1) Reagan Allen 10                 2) Chelsea Cazenave 10            
     3) Thalita Nascimento 11           4) Torian Young 11                
 33 Picayune (Miss.)                                    2:01.74   4 
     1) Kennedi Goff 09                 2) Dikera Myers 09                
     3) Shanorione Jackson 09           4) Destiny Gray 09                
 34 KIPP Renaissance                                    2:14.53   5 
     1) Richelle Peck 09                2) Nijah Price 11                 
     3) Paige Alexcee 10                4) Samantha Buckner 10            
 -- A.J. Ellender                                            FS   2 
     1) Jyni Smith 09                   2) Shakira Bingham 12             
     3) Kierra Scott 10                 4) Netikie Johnson 12             
 -- Blount (Ala.)                                            DQ   3 
     1) McPorsha Cloy 10                2) Mercedes King 12               
     3) Ashley Banks 10                 4) Rachel Draine 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  4:06.17   1  10   
     1) Sarah Jeffries 11               2) Lauren Torsch 11               
     3) Jordan Owens 11                 4) Caitlin Robert 12              
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:07.73   1   8   
     1) Destiny Williams 09             2) Schuylar Ramsey 10             
     3) Crystal Rock 10                 4) Averielle Steward 11           
  3 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                            4:14.39   2   6   
     1) Brittany Hampton 09             2) Madeline Julbert 12            
     3) Eriana Hill 11                  4) Veronica Lyle 11               
  4 H.L. Bourgeois                                      4:14.45   1   4   
     1) Vanessa Williams 12             2) Brittany Soileau 11            
     3) Raven Scott 12                  4) Stephanie Coleman 10           
  5 Newman                                              4:14.67   2   2   
     1) Camille Barnett 12              2) Peyton LeCorgne 8              
     3) Avery Rowan 11                  4) Tiffany Wilson 12              
  6 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   4:16.77   2   1   
     1) Caroline Garsed 12              2) Lauren Cave 11                 
     3) Ellie Carter 10                 4) Helen Grey Parker 09           
  7 Metairie Park Country Day                           4:17.33   2 
     1) Whit Porter 11                  2) Elizabeth French 11            
     3) Fagan Katie 8                   4) Marcia Conwill 11              
  8 McDonogh #35                                        4:17.59   1 
     1) Kaitlynn Pratt 12               2) Infinity Bradley 8             
     3) keriona wilson 11               4) Jamara Lewis 10                
  9 Glen Oaks                                           4:19.74   1 
     1) Ja'Lyn Simon 12                 2) Teia Smith 11                  
     3) breea gross 7                   4) mykala lollis 09               
 10 Xavier Prep                                         4:20.56   1 
     1) Ijerna Donaldson 11             2) Kennedy Palmer 09              
     3) Marquita Cunningham 10          4) Christianne Baulden 11         
 11 A.J. Ellender                                       4:22.40   1 
     1) Netikie Johnson 12              2) Shakira Bingham 12             
     3) Skyla Verdin 09                 4) Kierra Scott 10                
 12 East St. John                                       4:22.98   2 
     1) ann marie jenkins 11            2) raja-ne' morris 12             
     3) Bianca Holmes 11                4) ariel scioneaux 12             
 13 Harrison Central                                    4:23.02   1 
     1) Haley Dorsey 09                 2) Jazzman Holmes 10              
     3) Daaron Stewart 11               4) J'Lessia White 10              
 14 Mandeville                                          4:23.71   3 
     1) Claire Crosby 09                2) Amber Jackson 10               
     3) Maddie Day 09                   4) Olivia Murphy 09               
 15 L.W. Higgins                                        4:23.73   3 
     1) Ronjanique Carter 11            2) Dh'Creeion Glapion 11          
     3) Rian Robinson 10                4) Salaha Walker 11               
 16 Blount (Ala.)                                       4:23.78   2 
     1) Ashley Banks 10                 2) Mercedes King 12               
     3) McPorsha Cloy 10                4) Rachel Draine 12               
 17 Dominican                                           4:24.43   4 
     1) Sadie Herbert 09                2) Peyton Palermo 12              
     3) Kendall Raymond 10              4) Mia Meydrich 11                
 18 White Station (Ala.)                                4:24.96   2 
     1) Nadia Good 11                   2) Kayla Goodman 12               
     3) Emanye Robertson 09             4) Deanna Shields 09              
 19 Gulfport (Miss.)                                    4:25.29   2 
     1) Courtney Carraway 10            2) Lindsay Raybourn 11            
     3) Hannah Waltman 12               4) Brittanee Wallace 12           
 20 Ursuline Academy                                    4:25.72   3 
     1) Ashley Mckay 10                 2) Ruby Harriford 8               
     3) Candace Smith 09                4) Cassidy Vice 8                 
 21 West Jefferson                                      4:26.95   3 
     1) Cornor Jania 09                 2) Teira Nickerson 10             
     3) Bo'derrick Ford 11              4) Diamond Washington 11          
 22 Baker                                               4:27.38   3 
     1) Ashara Head 11                  2) Mikeyla Ehresmann-Sirgh 09     
     3) Kallund Rudoph 10               4) Kattie Sippel 11               
 23 Eleanor McMain                                      4:28.47   4 
     1) Onia Ford 8                     2) Rayshanna Speaks 11            
     3) Jakie Horn 09                   4) Shania Hollins 8               
 24 McComb (Miss.)                                      4:34.41   3 
     1) Zenovia Harris 09               2) QuaDajia Oneal 10              
     3) Daizha Kelly 10                 4) Sharon Botley 09               
 25 Edna Karr                                           4:37.28   3 
     1) Haley Newton 10                 2) Kalya Nicholas 11              
     3) Corbetha Richardson 09          4) Jeanee Romero 11               
 26 Lake Area New Tech                                  4:40.12   4 
     1) Dominique Lewis 10              2) Miracle Ross 11                
     3) Tia Cage 10                     4) Lamika Lafrance 10             
 27 Picayune (Miss.)                                    4:40.70   4 
     1) Charlotte Shoemake 10           2) Myeshia Rankin 09              
     3) Hannah Purvis 8                 4) Gelsey Guerra 8                
 28 Ben Franklin                                        4:42.75   2 
     1) Samiyyah Muhammad 11            2) Maddie DeGrange 11             
     3) Taj Dright 10                   4) Lauryn Langford 10             
 29 Catholic (Point Coupee)                             4:43.29   4 
     1) Olivia Fulmer 09                2) Madeline Olinde 09             
     3) Hailey Coutee 11                4) Julia Smith 8                  
 -- John Ehret                                              DNF   3 
     1) Malika Taylor 10                2) Tyler Jones 09                 
     3) Kendra Benard 09                4) Shaikayla Orr 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  3/25/2012   McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen        
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   9:40.55   1  10   
     1) Kathryn Lazarchic 12            2) Ellie Carter 10                
     3) Claire Kennedy 12               4) Lauren Cave 11                 
  2 Mandeville                                          9:58.95   1   8   
     1) Claire Crosby 09                2) Kylie Touchard 10              
     3) Amber Jackson 10                4) Olivia Murphy 09               
  3 St. Agnes (Tenn.)                                  10:03.55   1   6   
     1) Lilly Shallow 10                2) Caroline Cook 11               
     3) Hannah Chamblin 12              4) Elizabeth Broughton 12         
  4 Dominican                                          10:13.84   1   4   
     1) Mia Meydrich 11                 2) Ellen Barkemeyer 12            
     3) Rachel Lindstrom 12             4) Lily Ryan 11                   
  5 White Station (Ala.)                               10:22.24   1   2   
     1) Katherine Nash 12               2) Madison Roberts 10             
     3) Emille Hudsmith 09              4) Savannah Jordan 10             
  6 Baker                                              10:38.94   2   1   
     1) Carsandra Pickens 10            2) Demitria Newhouse 12           
     3) Maya Harris 12                  4) Kattie Sippel 11               
  7 Hutchison School                                   10:39.25   1 
     1) Claire Sentilles 10             2) Allie Saunders 12              
     3) Sarah Grace Rogers 10           4) Sarah Hearn 10                 
  8 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                        10:42.13   1 
     1) Gracie Whiston 8                2) Holly Friedlander 11           
     3) Ali Sutherland 10               4) Anna Braswell 11               
  9 Cabrini                                            10:48.29   1 
     1) Janie Golden 12                 2) Courtney Schmitt 12            
     3) Anna Vandercook 10              4) Ana Flores 10                  
 10 Mt. Carmel Academy                                 10:57.56   1 
     1) Sarah Bond 12                   2) Megan Labbe 09                 
     3) Ashley Freese 10                4) Alexis Menasco 12              
 11 Metairie Park Country Day                          11:03.82   2 
     1) Whit Porter 11                  2) Lizzi Kehoe 09                 
     3) Ashley Sanders 10               4) Fagan Katie 8                  
 12 Ursuline Academy                                   11:19.93   2 
     1) Rachelle Drygalla 12            2) Rachel Juneau 12               
     3) Ashley Mckay 10                 4) Kaylee Jo Banks 8              
 13 Lusher Charter                                     11:29.10   2 
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo 11            2) Cori Mitchell 8                
     3) MacKenzie Novac 8               4) Aislinn Roberts 09             
 14 Glen Oaks                                          11:33.02   2 
     1) breea gross 7                   2) derica hooper 8                
     3) terrica martin 11               4) valoria stewart 8              
 15 Louise McGehee                                     11:36.40   1 
     1) Hailey Shore 09                 2) Morgan Martin 8                
     3) Amanda Meyer 12                 4) Mikayla Rulh 7                 
 16 Picayune (Miss.)                                   11:46.57   2 
     1) Emily Denney 10                 2) Gelsey Guerra 8                
     3) Caroline Miller 11              4) Hannah Purvis 8                
 17 East St. John                                      11:51.45   2 
     1) Cecilla Woods 12                2) faith placide 09               
     3) Bishan Caston 11                4) Caitlynn Marshall 12           
 18 Eleanor McMain                                     12:04.43   2 
     1) Rayshanna Speaks 11             2) Shania Hollins 8               
     3) Natlie Kerry 11                 4) Tabryel Causey 09              
 19 West Jefferson                                     13:41.35   2 
     1) Benicia Michel 11               2) Odina Michel 09                
     3) Cornor Jania 09                 4) Ayla Smoak 11                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelley Spires            11 St. Paul's-AL          5-06.00   10   
  2 Mary Grace Gitz           12 St. Scholast           5-04.00    8   
  3 Frankie Griffin            7 Hamilton Chr           5-04.00    6   
  4 Tayla Celestine           10 Cabrini                5-02.00    4   
  5 Charlotte Krause          09 St. Paul's-AL          5-02.00    2   
  6 Raven Scott               12 Bourgeois              5-02.00    0.50
  6 Shalisa Hawthorne         10 Gulfport               5-02.00    0.50
  8 Andrea McDonald           10 Dominican              5-00.00  
  9 Mercedes King             12 Blount                 5-00.00  
 10 Ebony Hills               09 Ehret                  5-00.00  
 10 Keandra Poole             12 Gulfport               5-00.00  
 12 Lauren Parker             10 Ursuline               5-00.00  
 13 Avery Rowan               11 Newman                 5-00.00  
 14 Sarah Jeffries            11 Mt. Carmel             4-10.00  
 15 Janaya Hampton            12 Dominican              4-10.00  
 16 Whit Porter               11 Country Day            4-10.00  
 17 Jordan Lacoste            09 Fontaineblea           4-08.00  
 17 Erin Chopin               10 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 19 Gracie Hunt               09 UMS-Wright             4-08.00  
 20 Teira Nickerson           10 West Jeff              4-08.00  
 20 Sydney Murrin             10 Fontaineblea           4-08.00  
 22 Allie Parker              12 UMS-Wright             4-08.00  
 23 Shaniya Stewart           11 Baker                  4-08.00  
 24 Deanna Shields            09 WhiteStation           4-06.00  
 24 Aliyah Mixon              10 McComb                 4-06.00  
 26 Kayla Santiago            12 Chalmette              4-06.00  
 27 Rakell Spencer            09 Cabrini                4-06.00  
 28 Jontae Richard            10 Chalmette              4-04.00  
 28 Erica Grant               09 Ehret                  4-04.00  
 30 Taylor Sparacello         10 Chapelle               4-04.00  
 30 Miracle Ross              11 Lake Area Tech         4-04.00  
 32 Blythe Thompson           09 Westminster            4-04.00  
 -- Shanice Powe              09 Picayune                    NH  
 -- Katherine Lajaunie        10 Bourgeois                   NH  
 -- Madison Pettway           10 Baker                       NH  
 -- Kia Jackson               11 Xavier Prep                 NH  
 -- Joi Scioneaux             11 EastStJohn                  NH  
 -- Jeannie Brown             09 McGehee                     NH  
 -- Rachel O'Leary            10 McGehee                     NH  
 -- Diamond Crumedy           11 McComb                      NH  
 -- Lamika Lafrance           10 Lake Area Tech              NH  
 -- Paige Alexcee             10 KIPP                        NH  
 -- Tyeshia Smith             09 Picayune                    NH  
 -- Clara Zervigon            09 Country Day                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chanel Krause             12 St. Paul's-AL         12-08.00   10   
  2 Madison Heath             11 Fontaineblea          12-00.00    8   
  3 Mary Carson Pitts         12 Hutchison             11-06.00    6   
  4 Lauren Torsch             11 Mt. Carmel            11-00.00    4   
  5 Taylor Thompson           11 Lakeshore             11-00.00    2   
  6 Gabrielle Blazek          09 McGehee               10-00.00    1   
  7 Maggie Waites             10 St. Aloysius          10-00.00  
  8 Emily Waguespack          12 Westminster           10-00.00  
  9 Anna Miller               11 St. Thomas A           9-06.00  
 10 Alex Tripp                12 John Curtis            9-00.00  
 11 Julia Rubnitz             11 Hutchison              9-00.00  
 12 Rose Brutkiewicz          10 UMS-Wright             8-06.00  
 12 Blythe Smith              10 Cabrini                8-06.00  
 14 McKenzi King              10 Hewitt-Truss           8-06.00  
 15 Elizabeth Holman          11 Country Day            8-06.00  
 16 Katy Bodet                10 St. Paul's-AL          8-06.00  
 17 Abigail Ramirez           12 Chapelle               8-00.00  
 18 Kaylee Jo Banks            8 Ursuline               8-00.00  
 18 Megan Beard               11 Dominican              8-00.00  
 20 Caroline Johnson          11 Newman                 7-06.00  
 20 Lisette Hrapmann          11 Cabrini                7-06.00  
 22 Andrea Dragon             11 Dominican              7-06.00  
 23 Bizzy Margolin            12 Newman                 7-00.00  
 23 Nina Dang                 12 Gulfport               7-00.00  
 25 Gracie Hunt               09 UMS-Wright             7-00.00  
 -- Ashley Rutherford         10 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Jordan Fitzsimmons        11 Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Clegget         12 Cabrini               18-07.25   NWI  10   
     16-03.75(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
  2 Shelley Spires            11 St. Paul's-AL         18-00.00   NWI   8   
     17-02.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
  3 Joi Scioneaux             11 EastStJohn            17-03.00   NWI   6   
     15-08.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
  4 Thomisha Swington         12 McComb                17-00.25   NWI   4   
     16-04.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
  5 HiaCaneik Price           12 Gulfport              15-10.75   NWI   2   
     15-06(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
  6 Markell Swatt             10 Karr                  15-10.00   NWI   1   
     15-10(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
  7 QuaDajia Oneal            10 McComb                15-05.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
  8 Sydney Reynolds           10 McGehee               15-04.25   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9 Mykia Scott               09 Xavier Prep           15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
 10 Jamie Hawkins             10 Newman                15-02.75   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
 11 Bailey Moragas            10 Mt. Carmel            15-02.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)            
 12 Andrea McDonald           10 Dominican             15-02.25   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 12 Blythe Smith              10 Cabrini               15-02.25   NWI 
     15-01.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)            
 14 Daijah Yates              10 WhiteStation          15-02.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 15 Gracie Hunt               09 UMS-Wright            15-01.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 16 De'Aara Ward              11 Ehret                 15-01.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)           
 17 Charlotte Krause          09 St. Paul's-AL         14-11.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14-11(NWI)            
 18 Ebony Hills               09 Ehret                 14-08.25   NWI 
     14-08.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)            
 18 Jasmine Lacey             11 Baker                 14-08.25   NWI 
     14-08.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 20 Kim Lyons                 11 Fairhope              14-08.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-04(NWI)            
 21 Savannah Boudreaux        09 Chapelle              14-07.50   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)            
 22 Shakira Bingham           12 Ellender              14-07.25   NWI 
     14-07.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)            
 22 Rebecca Vorisek           12 Mt. Carmel            14-07.25   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)            
 24 Taylor Ducros             09 McGehee               14-05.50   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)            
 25 DyNeisha Johnson          11 Gulfport              14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) FOUL      13-05.50(NWI)            
 26 Shaniya Stewart           11 Baker                 14-04.25   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) FOUL      13-01(NWI)            
 27 Gabby Perez               12 Dominican             14-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)            
 28 Kaylee Jo Banks            8 Ursuline              14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)           
 29 Ruby Harriford             8 Ursuline              14-01.00   NWI 
     13-08.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)            
 30 Rose Brutkiewicz          10 UMS-Wright            13-08.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)            
 31 Celine Milligan           09 Chapelle              13-07.00   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)            
 32 Tiffany Wilson            12 Newman                13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) FOUL                 
 33 Amy Turner                10 Lusher                13-01.00   NWI 
     13-00.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 34 kalia jones               09 EastStJohn            13-00.50   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 Tyeshia Smith             09 Picayune              13-00.50   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 36 Kearstin Clay             12 St. Mary's            12-10.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 37 Madeline Julbert          12 Hewitt-Truss          12-07.75   NWI 
     12-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 38 Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss          12-06.50   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 39 Victoria Stampley         11 Ben Franklin          12-05.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 40 Shermese Soloman          11 Chalmette             12-00.00   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kelsey Maneau             10 West Jeff                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kennedi Goff              09 Picayune                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Erika Johnson             10 Lake Area Tech            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Clegget         12 Cabrini               36-07.00   NWI  10   
     35-01(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
  2 Taylor King               12 AOL                   35-01.25   NWI   8   
     35-01.25(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI)
  3 Brittany Cook             10 Baker                 34-08.50   NWI   6   
     32-02.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
  4 Logan Johnson             11 East Jeff             33-10.50   NWI   4   
     33-10.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)
  5 Charlotte Krause          09 St. Paul's-AL         33-09.00   NWI   2   
     32-07(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) FOUL      33-07.50(NWI)
  6 Joi Scioneaux             11 EastStJohn            33-03.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      33-03.50(NWI) FOUL      31-00.75(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)
  7 Gracie Hunt               09 UMS-Wright            33-03.00   NWI 
     31-09.75(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) FOUL      33-03(NWI)
  7 Rebecca Vorisek           12 Mt. Carmel            33-03.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) FOUL      32-08.75(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
  9 Caroline Garsed           12 UMS-Wright            33-01.75   NWI 
     32-02.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
 10 Dominique Lewis           10 Lake Area Tech        32-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-01(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Mykia Scott               09 Xavier Prep           32-04.00   NWI 
 12 Jamie Hawkins             10 Newman                32-03.25   NWI 
 13 Andrea McDonald           10 Dominican             31-11.00   NWI 
 14 Brooke Petkovich          09 Mt. Carmel            31-07.50   NWI 
 15 Crystal Rock              10 St. Thomas A          31-02.75   NWI 
 16 Raven Tucker              12 McComb                31-02.50   NWI 
 16 Tiffany Wilson            12 Newman                31-02.50   NWI 
 18 Asia Campbell             10 West Jeff             31-01.50   NWI 
 19 Meagan Leathem            10 Cabrini               30-11.50   NWI 
 20 Jy'Nika Clay              12 Ehret                 30-09.00   NWI 
 21 India Burse               09 WhiteStation          30-08.00   NWI 
 22 Bo'derrick Ford           11 West Jeff             30-07.75   NWI 
 23 Maliyah Franklin          09 Hamilton Chr          30-02.00   NWI 
 24 Shalisa Hawthorne         10 Gulfport              29-06.75   NWI 
 25 Jasmine Lacey             11 Baker                 29-06.00   NWI 
 26 Ashley Bonds              11 McComb                29-05.50   NWI 
 27 Victoria Stampley         11 Ben Franklin          29-05.00   NWI 
 28 Erin Payton               10 Ehret                 29-01.75   NWI 
 29 Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss          28-04.75   NWI 
 30 Elizabeth Holman          11 Country Day           27-10.50   NWI 
 31 Shermese Soloman          11 Chalmette             27-06.50   NWI 
 32 Meredith Zorn             09 Chapelle              26-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortlyn Ventriss          09 Westminster           35-04.00   10   
      35-00.75  35-04  FOUL  33-09.50  34-07.75  30-03.25
  2 Kayla Anderson            10 Xavier Prep           32-10.25    8   
      28-10.25  28-11  29-09.25  32-10.25  30-08  31-07
  3 Emory Builta              12 Bayside               32-09.50    6   
      32-05.25  30-04  32-09.50           
  4 Iman Smith                12 Hutchison             32-05.25    4   
      29-06.75  FOUL  30-10  32-01.25  32-05.25  31-09.25
  5 Alexandria Dixon          11 WhiteStation          32-05.25    2   
      32-05.25  30-03  28-05.50  31-10.75  31-11  31-02.75
  6 Tamara Palms               7 Hamilton Chr          31-08.25    1   
      28-00.50  27-09  31-08.25  27-08.50  24-04.25  27-04.50
  7 Sarah Morris              09 UMS-Wright            31-01.25  
      27-11.50  31-01.25  29-09.50            
  8 Daisha Randolph           11 Bourgeois             31-01.00  
      31-01  30-02  30-09.25  29-06.75  30-00.50  31-00.25
  9 Sierra Seemion            12 Hamilton Chr          31-00.50  
      31-00.50  30-08.25  29-05  25-08.50  FOUL  28-09.25
 10 Jessica Dailey            12 Fairhope              30-03.50  
      29-08.75  30-03.50  30-00.50  29-11.25  29-06.50  29-09.75
 11 Asia Sylvester            09 West Jeff             29-08.75  
      29-08.75  27-10  28-09.75         
 12 Lisette Hrapmann          11 Cabrini               29-06.50  
      28-01.75  29-06.50  24-00            
 13 Tyrianne Bush             12 Karr                  29-06.00  
      28-08  29-06  FOUL            
 14 Hannah Weiskopf           12 Mandeville            29-06.00  
      26-08  26-06.25  29-06           
 15 Lauren Despeaux           12 St. Scholast          29-05.75  
      26-06.50  29-05.75  28-11            
 16 Regan Bolton              09 St. Thomas A          29-05.50  
      27-10.50  29-05.50  28-02.50            
 17 Maya Evans                11 Xavier Prep           29-00.25  
      29-00.25  27-01.75  27-10.75            
 18 Regina Rixner             12 EastStJohn            28-08.00  
      28-08  27-10.75  28-01            
 19 Faith Love                10 Ursuline              28-03.25  
      22-02.25  28-03.25  25-08            
 20 Elaina Schroecher         09 John Curtis           28-02.50  
      28-02.50  27-11  FOUL            
 21 Casey Driscoll            12 UMS-Wright            27-11.75  
      27-11.75  27-02.50  26-11.75            
 22 keyvin parker             12 EastStJohn            27-06.50  
      26-05.50  27-06.50  26-11.25            
 23 Korinne Sauvage           11 Mt. Carmel            27-05.75  
      FOUL  25-07  27-05.75            
 24 Reba Moody                10 Hutchison             27-04.00  
      26-08  27-04  24-11.50            
 25 Marissa Waguespack        11 Country Day           27-03.75  
      27-03.75  26-03  24-05.25            
 26 Stephanie Lane            10 John Curtis           27-02.75  
      27-02.75  ND  24-08            
 27 Gerae Vallery             12 Chapelle              27-01.25  
      24-03.50  27-01.25  26-07.25         
 28 Gabrielle King            10 Chalmette             26-05.00  
      26-05  25-02  25-09            
 29 Carly Perez               09 Mt. Carmel            26-03.00  
      26-03  25-01.75  24-03.75            
 30 Rebecca Melanson          11 AOL                   26-01.00  
      24-08  25-08.75  26-01            
 31 Samantha Contreras        09 Cabrini               26-01.00  
      FOUL  26-01  25-06            
 32 Darrilynn Cole            09 Karr                  26-00.50  
      24-09.25  26-00.50  25-06.50           
 33 Santoria Wheaton          10 Gulfport              26-00.50  
      FOUL  26-00.50  25-06.25            
 34 Keira Bell                09 Picayune              25-10.50  
      25-10.50  25-07.25  24-09         
 35 Madison Lymon             09 St. Thomas A          25-09.75  
      24-07.50  25-09.75  ND           
 36 Breawna Barnes            11 WhiteStation          25-07.50  
      24-01.50  24-02.25  25-07.50            
 37 Tre Breha Youngblood      09 St. Mary's            25-05.00  
      25-05  24-11.75  24-11.50            
 38 Ciara Williams            12 Harrison Cen          25-03.00  
      22-09.25  25-03  ND            
 39 Maya Whitehead            09 Picayune              25-02.75  
      23-07.25  25-02.75  FOUL            
 40 Skye Boutte               11 Ben Franklin          24-10.75  
      24-10.75  ND  ND            
 41 Meredith Levelle          10 Mandeville            24-09.50  
      24-04.50  24-09.50  ND            
 42 Melissa Chadborn          11 Chapelle              24-06.25  
      22-09.25  FOUL  24-06.25            
 43 Tesha Jackson             12 Lake Area Tech        24-01.50  
      24-01.50  ND  ND            
 44 Sarah Harlan              10 Newman                22-09.00  
      22-09  ND  ND            
 45 Emma Farmer               09 Harrison Cen          22-08.25  
      22-08.25  ND  ND            
 46 Jessica Villers           11 Ben Franklin          22-04.25  
      22-04.25  ND  ND            
 47 Ashley Adams              12 Newman                19-08.25  
      19-08.25  ND  ND           
 48 Kattie Sippel             11 Baker                 19-05.50  
      19-05.50  ND  ND            
 49 Zara Alexander            09 McGehee               19-04.25  
      19-04.25  ND  ND          
 50 Tomminesha White          09 West Jeff             18-07.75  
      18-07.75  FOUL  FOUL          
 51 Rayven Watson             11 KIPP                  18-03.25  
      18-03.25  ND  ND            
 52 Dasia Burton              10 JohnMcDonogh          16-06.25  
      16-06.25  ND  ND            
 53 Blaire Mason              12 St. Mary's            14-11.25  
      14-11.25  ND  ND            
 -- Williams Kle'Vaneshia     12 McComb                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mia Phillips              10 Ehret                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Keshawn Garrett           11 KIPP                      FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanette Weitzman          12 St. Paul's-AL           113-11   10   
      FOUL  106-03  102-08  106-05  113-11  108-02
  2 Kristina Hugel            12 Ursuline                 96-10    8   
      92-11  96-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lauren Despeaux           12 St. Scholast             95-07    6   
      84-07  89-11  92-00  95-07  91-11  FOUL
  4 Meredith Levelle          10 Mandeville               95-00    4   
      93-03  86-11  FOUL  94-01  95-00  85-09
  5 Hannah Weiskopf           12 Mandeville               94-04    2   
      85-05  91-08  94-04  87-05  82-02  83-00
  6 Samantha Zelden           09 St. Scholast             94-04    1   
      84-09  83-05  FOUL  87-08  94-04  85-06
  7 Elaina Schroecher         09 John Curtis              92-02  
      85-03  FOUL  FOUL  90-01  92-02  88-10
  8 Sarah Morris              09 UMS-Wright               90-03  
      82-07  86-07  FOUL  79-01  90-03  89-08
  9 Ashley Fuselier           12 Hamilton Chr             87-04  
      67-07  81-11  78-08  82-04  87-04  76-00
 10 Keira Bell                09 Picayune                 82-04  
      75-01  82-04  77-02  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Julia Delesdernier        11 Dominican                78-02  
      FOUL  78-02  75-03            
 12 Regan Bolton              09 St. Thomas A             77-10  
      77-10  FOUL  65-07            
 13 Kyla Williams             10 Cabrini                  77-07  
      77-07  77-06  FOUL            
 14 Iman Smith                12 Hutchison                77-04  
      60-08  FOUL  77-04            
 15 Tyrianne Bush             12 Karr                     76-10  
      63-07  73-06  76-10            
 16 Marissa Waguespack        11 Country Day              76-01  
      76-01  68-04  73-02            
 17 Emory Builta              12 Bayside                  72-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  72-11            
 18 Breanna Poole             10 Gulfport                 72-05  
      57-08  72-05  72-02            
 19 Maya Whitehead            09 Picayune                 71-08  
      70-06  FOUL  71-08            
 20 dominque gray             12 EastStJohn               71-05  
      61-10  71-05  65-09            
 21 Ivy Hill                  12 Gulfport                 70-05  
      64-03  70-05  FOUL            
 22 Abigail Escobar           10 AOL                      70-04  
      70-04  ND  68-00           
 23 Sydney Tucker             11 Newman                   70-01  
      58-11  70-01  69-10            
 24 Maya Evans                11 Xavier Prep              67-11  
      67-11  ND  67-01            
 25 Jasmine Leslie            11 Baker                    67-03  
      67-03  FOUL  ND            
 26 Alexandria Christian      10 WhiteStation             66-00  
      57-06  ND  66-00            
 27 Dianna Young              10 McComb                   65-08  
      58-06  ND  65-08            
 28 Gerae Vallery             12 Chapelle                 63-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  63-10            
 29 J'Lynn Jefferson          09 Ehret                    63-08  
      63-08  ND  ND            
 30 Lehka Thangada            12 Newman                   63-02  
      FOUL  63-02  ND            
 31 Tamara Palms               7 Hamilton Chr             61-04  
      61-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Stephanie Lane            10 John Curtis              60-08  
      60-08  ND  ND            
 33 Maya Williams             10 AOL                      59-09  
      FOUL  59-09  ND            
 34 Emma Farmer               09 Harrison Cen             59-05  
      59-05  ND  ND           
 34 tierrion glenn            11 McDonogh #35             59-05  
      59-05  ND  ND            
 36 Regina Rixner             12 EastStJohn               59-03  
      59-03  ND  ND            
 37 Breawna Barnes            11 WhiteStation             58-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  58-04            
 38 Shelby Putfark            09 Mt. Carmel               57-06  
      57-06  ND  ND            
 39 Jada Jones                09 Baker                    55-00  
      55-00  ND  ND            
 40 Mia Phillips              10 Ehret                    54-03  
      54-03  ND  ND            
 41 Jeryn Babineaux           10 Bourgeois                53-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  53-07            
 41 Gabrielle King            10 Chalmette                53-07  
      FOUL  53-07  FOUL         
 43 Williams Kle'Vaneshia     12 McComb                   52-03  
      52-03  ND  ND            
 44 Jessica Villers           11 Ben Franklin             51-03  
      51-03  ND  ND            
 45 Kristina Nagy             11 Dominican                50-11  
      50-11  ND  FOUL           
 46 Ciara Williams            12 Harrison Cen             49-11  
      49-11  ND  ND            
 47 Marjunique Louis          10 Lusher                   46-05  
      46-05  ND  ND           
 48 Reba Moody                10 Hutchison                45-09  
      45-09  ND  ND            
 49 Diamond Washington        11 Karr                     44-03  
      44-03  ND  ND            
 50 Gambrill Petty             8 Ursuline                 43-09  
      FOUL  43-09  ND            
 51 Skye Boutte               11 Ben Franklin             43-08  
      FOUL  43-08  ND            
 52 Rayven Watson             11 KIPP                     33-01  
      33-01  ND  ND            
 52 Keshawn Garrett           11 KIPP                     33-01  
      33-01  ND  ND            
 54 Kerelle Smith             12 St. Mary's               31-08  
      FOUL  31-08  ND            
 55 Blaire Mason              12 St. Mary's               30-05  
      30-05  ND  ND            
 -- Samantha Contreras        09 Cabrini                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons, Ruston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Zelden           09 St. Scholast            127-08   10   
      125-00  127-05  127-08  120-06  ND  124-01
  2 Sarah Morris              09 UMS-Wright              112-06    8   
      96-03  97-08  99-01  106-11  111-01  112-06
  3 Sarah Welch               09 Catholic-PC             110-06    6   
      105-06  103-08  103-00  97-05  110-06  97-05
  4 Hailey Coutee             11 Catholic-PC             108-04    4   
      108-04  90-05  ND  ND  106-07  91-06
  5 Julia Delesdernier        11 Dominican               104-04    2   
      89-04  95-01  97-00  101-09  104-04  97-02
  6 Marissa Waguespack        11 Country Day             103-10    1   
      103-10  96-07  76-11  73-09  80-02  74-06
  7 Jasmine Leslie            11 Baker                   103-07  
      ND  100-05  100-07  100-02  103-07  97-09
  8 Shelby Smith              12 Cabrini                 101-03  
      101-03  100-00  86-10  95-10  96-02  98-10
  9 Korinne Sauvage           11 Mt. Carmel               98-02  
      95-05  91-08  98-02  81-01  94-02  78-02
 10 Abigail Ramirez           12 Chapelle                 92-05  
      82-03  92-05  79-02  88-05  86-00  88-10
 11 Meghan Kenyon             11 AOL                      91-05  
      88-01  91-05  86-11            
 12 Celeste Scheuermann       11 Cabrini                  86-11  
      86-11  81-02  ND         
 13 Kristina Hugel            12 Ursuline                 85-11  
      85-11  73-02  84-04            
 14 Gabby Chaix               09 St. Scholast             85-03  
      81-01  76-01  85-03           
 15 Briana Ming               11 Fairhope                 85-02  
      74-10  79-11  85-02            
 16 Kayla Anderson            10 Xavier Prep              79-09  
      ND  72-01  79-09            
 17 Hannah Weiskopf           12 Mandeville               77-00  
      77-00  72-04  70-04           
 18 Emily Roth                12 Chapelle                 76-10  
      76-10  74-10  70-08           
 19 Rebecca Melanson          11 AOL                      74-11  
      ND  70-00  74-11            
 20 shaela millet             12 EastStJohn               73-06  
      71-07  73-06  71-11            
 21 Maya Evans                11 Xavier Prep              71-00  
      ND  ND  71-00            
 22 Carly Perez               09 Mt. Carmel               70-01  
      69-11  70-01  ND           
 23 Meredith Levelle          10 Mandeville               69-10  
      69-10  ND  ND           
 24 Sarah Harlan              10 Newman                   66-05  
      66-05  ND  ND           
 -- Kerelle Smith             12 St. Mary's                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rachel Kaye               11 Newman                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Regina Rixner             12 EastStJohn                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kattie Sippel             11 Baker                       ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- tierrion glenn            11 McDonogh #35                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- J'Lynn Jefferson          09 Ehret                       ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Marjunique Louis          10 Lusher                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jazzmyme Laurent          09 Ehret                       ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermey Hicks              12 Karr                     10.62Q  2.0  3 
  2 Sharkieth Beverly         11 Karr                     10.83Q  2.1  6 
  3 Sherman Badie             12 John Curtis              10.87Q  2.2 10 
  4 Richaud Floyd             10 Gulfport                 10.91Q  2.8  2 
  5 Leonard Fournette         11 St Aug                   10.95Q  2.0  5  10.942
  6 Coren Nixon               11 Picayune                 10.95Q  2.0  7  10.949
  7 Richard Allen             12 John Curtis              10.96Q  1.9  9 
  8 Darius Roy                12 West Jeff                11.02Q  2.2  8  11.014
  9 Graegg Holmes             11 St Aug                   11.10Q  1.5  1 
 10 Darius Lipps              11 EastStJohn               11.15Q  1.9  4 
 11 Dion Hart                 10 Sumner                   10.98q  2.1  6 
 12 Brandon Devall            12 SB Wright                11.02q  2.8  2  11.020
 13 Travonne Hobbs            11 OP Walker                11.03q  2.0  5 
 14 Justin Davis              12 WhiteStation             11.04q  2.0  3 
 15 Richard Floyd             11 Gulfport                 11.19q  1.5  1 
 16 Marcus Gaines             11 St. Paul's-LA            11.23q  2.8  2 
 17 Eugene Brazley            12 Carver                   11.27q  2.2 10 
 18 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                11.32q  1.9  4 
 19 Lawrence Scieneaux        10 Ehret                    11.33   2.0  7 
 20 Tyler Beard               12 UMS-Wright               11.35   2.1  6  11.344
 21 Michael Flakes            11 Bourgeois                11.35   2.2 10  11.346
 22 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss             11.36   2.2  8 
 23 Jerome Bazile             10 Holy Cross               11.38   2.2  8 
 24 Damarius Brown            12 McComb                   11.39   1.9  9 
 25 Xavier Lewis              10 EastStJohn               11.43   1.9  4  11.421
 26 Jordan Huff               12 St. Paul's-AL            11.43   2.0  3  11.429
 27 Stephon Lofton            11 Miller-McCoy             11.44   1.5  1 
 28 Keron Barnes              11 OP Walker                11.46   2.8  2  11.454
 29 Fredrick Cunningham       12 Germantown               11.46   2.1  6  11.460
 30 Shelby Campbell           12 Br Martin                11.47   1.9  9  11.462
 31 Corey Turner              11 Miller-McCoy             11.47   1.9  4  11.469
 32 Jared Robinson            11 Br Martin                11.48   2.8  2 
 33 Aaron Jenkins             11 East Jeff                11.49   2.0  3 
 34 Joseph Dickerson          10 Sumner                   11.50   2.0  5 
 35 Todd Spriggins            11 Holy Cross               11.51   1.5  1 
 36 Cortne' Dixon             10 Lake Area Tech           11.52   2.0  3 
 37 Massimo Vanchei           11 Mandeville               11.56   2.2 10 
 38 Quincy Cummings           09 East Jeff                11.58   2.8  2 
 39 Larry Bush                11 SB Wright                11.61   2.8  2  11.606
 40 Jaquarius Landrews        10 McComb                   11.61   1.9  9  11.608
 41 Joshua Schofield          12 Catholic-PC              11.67   1.5  1 
 42 Jeremy Jackson            10 West St John             11.68   2.0  5 
 43 Kerry Trosclair           12 Chalmette                11.70   2.1  6 
 44 Russell Whitehead         11 Picayune                 11.80   2.0  5 
 45 Isaac Brooks              12 McDonogh #35             11.84   2.0  5  11.835
 46 Seth Edwards              12 Hamilton Chr             11.84   1.9  9  11.838
 47 Kahlil Smith              12 McMain                   11.88   1.9  4 
 48 Dequarius Smith           11 WhiteStation             11.90   2.2  8 
 49 Shawn Theyard             11 Landry                   11.98   2.0  3 
 50 Deonte Gildersleeve       10 Landry                   12.00   1.5  1  11.996
 51 Darrell Johnson           12 T Jefferson              12.00   2.0  3  11.997
 52 Kyle Thomas               12 Hewitt-Truss             12.01   1.9  4 
 53 Roland Watson              8 Lusher                   12.03   2.0  3  12.021
 54 Clyde Thomas              11 T Jefferson              12.03   2.1  6  12.028
 55 Gabriel Oner              12 Ben Franklin             12.06   1.5  1 
 56 David Berfect             12 Higgins                  12.07   2.1  6 
 57 darius may                09 McDonogh #35             12.08   2.2  8 
 58 Dwayne Barnett            10 Harrison Cen             12.12   2.2  8 
 59 Durell James              11 KIPP                     12.15   2.0  7 
 60 Silas Coleman             12 JohnMcDonogh             12.16   1.9  4 
 61 Divante Martin            09 Bonnabel                 12.17   2.0  7 
 62 Xavier Taylor             11 Lusher                   12.23   1.5  1 
 63 Juwann Mercadell          12 Lake Area Tech           12.33   1.5  1 
 64 John Wagner               09 Country Day              12.35   1.9  9 
 65 Mitchell Melito           10 Jesuit                   12.36   2.0  7 
 66 Tahj Collins              10 McMain                   12.43   2.2 10 
 67 josh blocker              09 Germantown               12.45   2.0  5 
 68 Rayan Nachabe             11 Country Day              12.63   2.2  8 
 69 Lucain Randolph           12 JohnMcDonogh             12.79   2.8  2 
 70 Travis Williams           12 Ben Franklin             12.87   2.0  5 
 71 Rene Fleury               11 KIPP                     13.23   2.1  6 
 72 Joey Lewis                12 Carver                   13.36   2.8  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermey Hicks              12 Karr                     10.48   2.1  2  10   
  2 Sharkieth Beverly         11 Karr                     10.49   2.1  2   8   
  3 Sherman Badie             12 John Curtis              10.74   2.1  2   6   
  4 Richard Allen             12 John Curtis              10.74   2.1  2   4   
  5 Leonard Fournette         11 St Aug                   10.78   2.1  2   2   
  6 Darius Lipps              11 EastStJohn               10.96   1.0  1   1   
  7 Darius Roy                12 West Jeff                10.97   2.1  2 
  7 Justin Davis              12 WhiteStation             10.97   1.0  1 
  9 Richaud Floyd             10 Gulfport                 11.03   2.1  2 
 10 Eugene Brazley            12 Carver                   11.05   1.0  1 
 11 Coren Nixon               11 Picayune                 11.06   2.1  2 
 12 Brandon Devall            12 SB Wright                11.17   1.0  1 
 13 Dion Hart                 10 Sumner                   11.23   2.1  2 
 14 Richard Floyd             11 Gulfport                 11.27   1.0  1 
 15 Graegg Holmes             11 St Aug                   11.34   1.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Scott               12 West Jeff                21.93Q +0.0  1 
  2 Leonard Fournette         11 St Aug                   22.28Q +0.0  5 
  3 Edward Davis              10 Karr                     22.32Q -0.4  6 
  4 Kalon Bergeron            10 Sumner                   22.44Q  0.9  7 
  5 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss             22.62Q  1.4  4 
  6 Renel Holmes              12 Karr                     22.81Q  0.1  9  22.805
  7 Darius Birden             10 Higgins                  22.81Q  2.0 10  22.808
  8 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                22.88Q  1.0  3 
  9 Eugene Brazley            12 Carver                   22.92Q  1.0  2 
 10 Jerome Bazile             10 Holy Cross               23.44Q  1.5  8 
 11 Darius Lipps              11 EastStJohn               22.78q  0.9  7 
 12 Dion Hart                 10 Sumner                   22.81q -0.4  6  22.803
 13 Richard Floyd             11 Gulfport                 22.96q  1.4  4 
 14 Craig Murphy              12 Gulfport                 22.97q  1.0  3 
 15 Leonard Davis             12 EastStJohn               23.08q  0.1  9 
 16 Tylone Johnson            11 Bourgeois                23.14q +0.0  1 
 17 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss             23.16q  0.1  9 
 18 Damarius Brown            12 McComb                   23.20q  0.1  9 
 19 Jawon McDowell            10 UMS-Wright               23.23   1.0  2 
 20 Michael Flakes            11 Bourgeois                23.24   1.4  4 
 21 Aaron Jenkins             11 East Jeff                23.26  +0.0  5 
 22 Desmond Taylor            12 Picayune                 23.37   0.9  7  23.365
 23 Stephon Lofton            11 Miller-McCoy             23.37   1.0  2  23.369
 24 Brian Smith               12 Higgins                  23.39  -0.4  6 
 25 Dejan Murray              11 St Aug                   23.42  -0.4  6 
 26 Tyler Smith               10 Picayune                 23.47   1.4  4 
 27 Lamont Reed               12 OP Walker                23.49   2.0 10 
 28 Lawrence Scieneaux        10 Ehret                    23.51   0.9  7 
 29 Corey Turner              11 Miller-McCoy             23.55  +0.0  5 
 30 Tierique Fisher           11 Ehret                    23.64   2.0 10 
 31 Lionel Williams           09 Carver                   23.66  -0.4  6 
 32 Tyrone Chevelair          10 John Curtis              23.73  +0.0  1 
 33 quentin mcdonald          11 Landry                   23.74  +0.0  5  23.731
 34 Kylen Towner              12 St. Paul's-AL            23.74  -0.4  6  23.740
 35 Carlos Henderson          12 McDonogh #35             23.76   2.0 10 
 36 Shelby Campbell           12 Br Martin                23.82   1.0  2 
 37 Kody Gamble               11 Hamilton Chr             23.83   1.0  2 
 38 tyrone clark              11 McDonogh #35             23.85   1.5  8 
 39 Markell Hill              12 Jesuit                   23.90   1.4  4 
 40 Quincy Cummings           09 East Jeff                23.96   1.4  4 
 41 Jeremy Jackson            10 West St John             23.98  +0.0  5 
 42 Seth Edwards              12 Hamilton Chr             24.07   0.1  9 
 43 Dandre Smith              11 UMS-Wright               24.14   1.0  3  24.140
 43 Larkin Walker             10 McComb                   24.14  +0.0  1  24.140
 45 Derek Delahoussaye        09 Br Martin                24.22   0.1  9 
 46 caylon weathers           12 Germantown               24.23  -0.4  6 
 47 Brandon Carter            09 Landry                   24.32  +0.0  5 
 48 Shawn Towner              10 Harrison Cen             24.33   2.0 10 
 49 Justin Bethincourt        12 West St John             24.41  +0.0  1 
 50 Juwann Mercadell          12 Lake Area Tech           24.44   1.0  3 
 51 Gabriel Oner              12 Ben Franklin             24.71   1.0  2 
 52 Keron Barnes              11 OP Walker                24.86   1.0  3 
 53 Marlon Wilkins            09 T Jefferson              25.04   1.0  2 
 54 Silas Coleman             12 JohnMcDonogh             25.17  +0.0  1 
 55 Dwayne Barnett            10 Harrison Cen             25.23  +0.0  1 
 56 Antonio Burthlong         11 JohnMcDonogh             25.46   1.4  4 
 57 Nick Albert               10 Lusher                   25.47   1.0  2 
 58 jalen ewing               09 Germantown               25.48  +0.0  5 
 59 Wilson Calderon           12 SB Wright                25.56   2.0 10 
 60 Khalil Allen              10 Lake Area Tech           25.63   1.0  3 
 61 Elliot Frilet             10 Lusher                   25.95  +0.0  5 
 62 Lawrence Fultz            09 KIPP                     26.16   1.5  8 
 63 DaRon Joiner              11 Newman                   26.25   2.0 10 
 64 Travis Williams           12 Ben Franklin             26.58   1.0  3 
 65 Dante Sincere             09 T Jefferson              26.94  -0.4  6 
 66 Brandon Devall            12 SB Wright                26.98   0.1  9 
 67 Ronald Hederson           10 KIPP                     27.39   0.9  7 
 -- Terrance Alexander        11 John Curtis                 FS   2.0 10 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Scott               12 West Jeff                21.56   1.9  2  10   
  2 Edward Davis              10 Karr                     21.57   1.9  2   8   
  3 Leonard Fournette         11 St Aug                   21.72   1.9  2   6   
  4 Darius Lipps              11 EastStJohn               22.21   1.9  2   4   
  5 Eugene Brazley            12 Carver                   22.43   2.4  1   2   
  6 Kalon Bergeron            10 Sumner                   22.48   1.9  2   1   
  7 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss             22.54   1.9  2 
  8 Darius Birden             10 Higgins                  22.60   1.9  2 
  9 Renel Holmes              12 Karr                     22.70   1.9  2 
 10 Damarius Brown            12 McComb                   22.94   2.4  1 
 11 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss             23.02   2.4  1 
 12 Jerome Bazile             10 Holy Cross               23.12   2.4  1 
 13 Craig Murphy              12 Gulfport                 23.70   2.4  1 
 14 Leonard Davis             12 EastStJohn               24.11   2.4  1 
 15 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                24.53   2.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacolby Cooper            12 John Curtis              49.24Q  2 
  2 Brian Verdin              12 Ellender                 49.86Q  1 
  3 Matthew Guidry            12 Br Martin                50.31Q  7 
  4 Christian Gilbert         12 Karr                     50.36Q  4 
  5 Donald Gray               12 WhiteStation             50.39Q  9 
  6 keion davis               12 Landry                   50.83Q  8 
  7 tony washington           11 Picayune                 51.03Q  3 
  8 Darius Birden             10 Higgins                  51.09Q  6 
  9 Kyle Evans                12 Bonnabel                 52.05Q 10 
 10 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss             52.50Q  5 
 11 Justin Johnson            12 East Jeff                50.73q  7 
 12 Jerin Allen               11 Harrison Cen             51.01q  1 
 13 Leonard Davis             12 EastStJohn               51.31q  3 
 14 Desmond Holmes            11 Karr                     51.45q  1 
 15 Sam Pettway               12 UMS-Wright               51.63q  3 
 16 Tylone Johnson            11 Bourgeois                51.90q  8 
 17 Patrick Huettemann        12 UMS-Wright               51.91q  8 
 18 Henry Smith               11 John Curtis              51.98q  4 
 19 Tyris Preatto             12 T Jefferson              52.18   9 
 20 Errol Brown               11 St Aug                   52.18   2 
 21 Brandon Jynes             12 Sumner                   52.21   4 
 22 Stephon Lofton            11 Miller-McCoy             52.25   7 
 23 Christopher Walker        12 Germantown               52.28   6 
 24 Rodney Major              09 Carver                   52.31   4 
 25 Larry Wright              12 OP Walker                52.58   4 
 26 Johnny Banks              12 Ehret                    52.94   9 
 27 Miquel James              12 Sumner                   53.00   5 
 28 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss             53.01   9 
 29 Jerry Cook                11 Holy Cross               53.27   2 
 30 Ivan Brooks               10 McDonogh #35             53.27   1 
 31 Tres Bodet                12 St. Paul's-AL            53.57   8 
 32 Ostin McPherson           09 St. Paul's-AL            53.67   7 
 33 Caleo Hill                11 Picayune                 53.73   6 
 34 Justin Thomas             12 Miller-McCoy             53.74   6 
 35 Benton Brown              12 Br Martin                53.78  10 
 36 Nkemdi Agwaramgbo         12 Lusher                   53.82  10 
 37 Darren Darrensburg        12 EastStJohn               53.84   2 
 38 Carl Williams             11 McComb                   53.84  10 
 39 Adarius Steele            11 Gulfport                 53.87   5 
 40 Justin Harrell            11 Newman                   53.87   8 
 41 Philip Lapeyre            11 Newman                   54.10   9 
 42 Shawn Towner              10 Harrison Cen             54.15   7 
 43 Clifton Arnold            10 Mandeville               54.40   5 
 44 trayon sanders            10 McDonogh #35             54.42  10 
 45 Kohl Killeen              11 Country Day              54.74   6 
 46 Anthony Deal              09 Chalmette                54.90  10 
 47 Damaris Holmes            10 Bourgeois                54.98   4 
 48 Godfrey Wheeler              Glen Oaks                55.08   5 
 49 Bobby Comeaux             10 Jesuit                   55.12   4 
 50 Patrick Danner            11 St. Paul's-LA            55.30   2 
 51 Marquis Green             10 OP Walker                55.36   9 
 52 Carlius Joseph            10 Carver                   55.42   3 
 53 Javon Green               11 Lake Area Tech           55.53   2 
 54 Darryl Lewis              10 Lusher                   55.55   2 
 55 Taris Shanell             10 Ehret                    55.79  10 
 56 Andre Martin              10 Clark                    55.84   1 
 57 Jean Charles              10 West Jeff                55.93   1 
 58 Kody Gamble               11 Hamilton Chr             55.97   4 
 59 Luke Mitchell             10 Germantown               56.00   1 
 60 Nicholas Gobert           12 Jesuit                   56.13   3 
 61 Winston Murphy            09 WhiteStation             56.33   3 
 62 Chris Freese              09 St. Thomas A             56.37   1 
 63 Calvin Lee                12 McMain                   56.40   6 
 64 Eric Rader                10 Mandeville               56.60   5 
 65 Jovante Howard            12 Lake Area Tech           56.88   1 
 66 Nicholas Palmer           11 KIPP                     57.18   6 
 67 Devon Huseman             11 Country Day              57.42   9 
 68 Joshua Borne              12 West St John             57.47   6 
 69 James Casmier             11 Landry                   57.51   8 
 70 Deionte Fernandez         09 Chalmette                57.71   8 
 71 Trey Nathan               11 West St John             57.76   8 
 72 Kyle Carter               12 St Aug                   57.82   9 
 73 Andrew Ricks              11 Holy Cross               57.98  10 
 74 Lucain Randolph           12 JohnMcDonogh             58.22   5 
 75 Tyler Butler              09 T Jefferson              58.34   7 
 76 James Wells               12 JohnMcDonogh             59.25   4 
 77 Nicholas Taylor           11 St. Paul's-LA            59.39   2 
 78 Kendell Brown             11 KIPP                     59.51   5 
 79 Oscar Tran                11 Ben Franklin           1:00.41   2 
 80 Jaquarius Landrews        10 McComb                 1:02.05   5 
 81 Timothy Kent              09 West Jeff              1:03.83   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacolby Cooper            12 John Curtis              48.74   2  10   
  2 Donald Gray               12 WhiteStation             48.75   2   8   
  3 Christian Gilbert         12 Karr                     49.56   2   6   
  4 keion davis               12 Landry                   50.24   2   4   
  5 Darius Birden             10 Higgins                  50.54   1   2   
  6 Matthew Guidry            12 Br Martin                51.05   2   1   
  7 tony washington           11 Picayune                 51.11   2 
  8 Kyle Evans                12 Bonnabel                 51.48   1 
  9 Desmond Holmes            11 Karr                     51.56   1 
 10 Patrick Huettemann        12 UMS-Wright               51.72   1 
 11 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss             52.48   1 
 12 Tylone Johnson            11 Bourgeois                52.53   1 
 13 Leonard Davis             12 EastStJohn               53.33   1 
 14 Justin Johnson            12 East Jeff                54.27   2 
 15 Sam Pettway               12 UMS-Wright               54.39   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Albright          11 St. Paul's-LA          1:55.64   1  10   
  2 Thomas Grace              12 Fairhope               1:56.56   1   8   
  3 Jevaughn Albert           12 EastStJohn             1:57.25   1   6   
  4 Tommy Brocato             11 St. Thomas A           1:57.71   1   4   
  5 Landon Hazel              12 Walker                 1:58.80   1   2   
  6 Dionte Hunt               12 Karr                   1:59.92   2   1   
  7 Michael Maldonado         11 Br Martin              2:00.75   1 
  8 Brian Smith               12 Higgins                2:01.69   1 
  9 Toren Arnold              12 East Jeff              2:01.98   2 
 10 Dustin Kinard             12 John Curtis            2:02.30   1 
 11 Dylan Yates               11 Br Martin              2:02.59   1 
 12 Kyle Soulant              10 Shaw                   2:02.81   2 
 13 Chase Tan                 12 UMS-Wright             2:03.08   2 
 14 Donald Stirgus            12 EastStJohn             2:04.64   2 
 15 Austin Norwood            10 Hewitt-Truss           2:05.10   2 
 16 BJ Bradley                12 Germantown             2:06.03   5 
 17 Terrance Castro           09 Bonnabel               2:06.99   3 
 18 Quint Crozier             12 Jesuit                 2:07.36   3 
 19 Collin Wood               11 Baker                  2:07.56   2 
 20 polderman jake            12 Picayune               2:07.99   3 
 21 Kalon Bergeron            10 Sumner                 2:08.43   2 
 22 Brian Russell             12 Hewitt-Truss           2:08.58   3 
 23 Darryl Jones              11 East Jeff              2:09.13   4 
 24 Mac McGuire               11 Mandeville             2:09.50   2 
 25 Daniel Burnett            12 Gulfport               2:10.04   4 
 26 Jordan Sparks             11 Fontaineblea           2:10.15   3 
 27 Broderick Ruffin          09 Miller-McCoy           2:10.92   3 
 28 Matt Riddleburger         12 Fontaineblea           2:11.07   4 
 29 Josh Devillier            12 Westminster            2:11.08   3 
 30 Anthony Fant              10 UMS-Wright             2:11.31   3 
 31 Jalen Benjamin            12 Holy Cross             2:11.92   3 
 32 Todd Smith                12 Picayune               2:12.50   3 
 33 Brett Spansel             11 Jesuit                 2:13.00   4 
 34 Louis Mejia               09 Bonnabel               2:13.47   5 
 35 Keith Mendoza             10 Shaw                   2:13.56   4 
 36 Cole Jackson              10 Baker                  2:13.70   4 
 37 Brandon McDonald          10 Bourgeois              2:14.56   3 
 38 Andre Sampson             12 Harrison Cen           2:14.57   4 
 39 Justin Thomas             12 Miller-McCoy           2:15.23   2 
 40 Walter Lapeyre            10 Newman                 2:15.71   4 
 41 Rand Weitzman             12 St. Paul's-AL          2:15.96   5 
 42 Charles Baird             10 Germantown             2:16.21   7 
 43 Warren Martin             10 Karr                   2:16.96   3 
 44 Cobe Kirkikis             11 Br Martin             x2:17.08   5 
 45 Ra'chaud Brown            10 McComb                 2:17.76   4 
 46 Afronee Magee             12 McComb                 2:18.43   4 
 47 Andre Martin              10 Clark                  2:19.48   7 
 48 Chaz Campbell             11 Bourgeois              2:20.38   5 
 49 R'Jai Johnson             09 WhiteStation           2:20.56   7 
 50 Chris Chatters             8 Lusher                 2:21.24   6 
 51 Excel Dillon              09 KIPP                   2:22.11   6 
 52 Kobe Dumas                10 Holy Cross             2:22.33   4 
 53 Spencer Savoie            12 T Jefferson            2:22.34   5 
 54 ryan mays                 11 McDonogh #35           2:22.37   5 
 55 Wesley Jean               12 West Jeff              2:25.06   7 
 56 Nick Chanes               09 Br Martin             x2:25.16   5 
 57 Oliver Fletcher           12 St Aug                 2:26.09   5 
 58 Michael Downing           12 Newman                 2:26.68   5 
 59 Adarius Steele            11 Gulfport               2:27.48   2 
 60 Ryan Marrero              12 Lusher                 2:27.64   6 
 61 Marquise Mars             09 Carver                 2:28.92   6 
 62 Armand Clark              12 McMain                 2:30.42   7 
 63 Joshua Davis              09 WhiteStation           2:30.57   7 
 64 Brent Matherne            12 T Jefferson            2:31.15   5 
 65 Avery Lancaster            8 St. Paul's-AL          2:31.96   6 
 66 Rashon Smith              11 West St John           2:33.00   5 
 67 Austin Pierre             09 McMain                 2:33.46   7 
 68 Jabari Walters            09 West St John           2:35.45   7 
 69 jaden scott                8 McDonogh #35           2:35.59   7 
 70 Merlin George             11 Lake Area Tech         2:37.86   7 
 71 Donovan Thornsberry       10 Lake Area Tech         2:38.73   7 
 72 Zachary Magee             09 JohnMcDonogh           2:41.87   7 
 73 Khalil Pollard            11 KIPP                   2:45.96   6 
 74 Warren Greenwood          09 Ben Franklin           3:19.29   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Pearce              12 West Monroe            4:25.27   1  10   
  2 Devyn Keith               09 John Curtis            4:28.78   1   8   
  3 Robert Hope               10 UMS-Wright             4:29.30   1   6   
  4 Brady Warren              12 Walker                 4:30.31   1   4   
  5 Zach Capello              10 Ascension              4:31.35   1   2   
  6 Denver Hudsmith           11 WhiteStation           4:33.48   1   1   
  7 Don Lipani                11 St. Paul's-LA          4:38.10   1 
  8 Daniel Rush               12 Hewitt-Truss           4:38.21   1 
  9 Michael Burke             11 St. Paul's-LA          4:41.43   2 
 10 Donald Stirgus            12 EastStJohn             4:43.16   2 
 11 Austin Norwood            10 Hewitt-Truss           4:43.23   1 
 12 Cade Marsh                11 Walker                 4:45.13   2 
 13 Adam Sommers              12 Germantown             4:45.83   2 
 14 Adam Goldberg             12 Country Day            4:46.91   2 
 15 Collin Wood               11 Baker                  4:47.15   2 
 16 Dylan Heck                11 Mandeville             4:47.30   1 
 17 Michael Schwing           10 Jesuit                 4:47.86   2 
 18 Daniel Burnett            12 Gulfport               4:48.02   2 
 19 Brett Erickson            09 St. Paul's-AL          4:50.15   2 
 20 Spencer Hollander         09 Mandeville             4:51.18   3 
 21 Kyle Soulant              10 Shaw                   4:51.53   1 
 22 Austin Brown              09 John Curtis            4:53.31   3 
 23 polderman jake            12 Picayune               4:55.34   2 
 24 Brandon McDonald          10 Bourgeois              4:57.67   2 
 25 Chris Mauldin             11 Shaw                   4:58.86   2 
 26 Scott Kube                   Germantown             5:00.51   4 
 27 Jason Gibson              10 Baker                  5:01.12   3 
 28 Clayton O'Callaghan       12 Catholic-PC            5:01.14   2 
 29 Broderick Ruffin          09 Miller-McCoy           5:02.37   2 
 30 Stephen Cassingham        12 Lusher                 5:04.17   3 
 31 Adolfo Llanes             11 Bonnabel               5:07.39   3 
 32 Max Bell                   8 Lusher                 5:08.03   4 
 33 Aaron Morris              12 Gulfport               5:08.87   4 
 34 Darius Cunningham         10 St Aug                 5:09.24   3 
 35 Nathan Cusimano           10 Jesuit                 5:09.57   2 
 36 Hays Bondy                 8 Catholic-PC            5:09.68   4 
 37 Chad Murray               11 EastStJohn             5:11.27   3 
 38 Ra'chaud Brown            10 McComb                 5:12.52   3 
 39 Jeb Milling                8 St. Paul's-AL          5:13.83   4 
 40 Fredrick Lyles            12 Karr                   5:14.35   3 
 41 Joel Newsome              12 Westminster            5:16.92   3 
 42 McClean Gonzalez          09 Fairhope               5:17.26   4 
 43 William Steck             11 Country Day            5:17.60   4 
 44 Jerry Martin              10 Karr                   5:18.09   3 
 45 Michael Downing           12 Newman                 5:18.58   2 
 46 Kobe Dumas                10 Holy Cross             5:21.51   3 
 47 Grant Robin               12 Westminster            5:23.80   4 
 48 Excel Dillon              09 KIPP                   5:26.59   5 
 49 Glynn Sylvan              11 KIPP                   5:27.30   5 
 50 Andre Sampson             12 Harrison Cen           5:30.52   4 
 51 Scott Cabes               11 Holy Cross             5:33.95   4 
 52 Dejuan Burton             09 WhiteStation           5:34.13   3 
 53 Majde Judeh               11 T Jefferson            5:40.85   4 
 54 Tristan Mones             12 Chalmette              5:42.59   4 
 55 John Adler                 8 Newman                 5:44.24   4 
 56 Kentrell Randolph            Glen Oaks              5:47.45   3 
 57 Kameron Franklin          10 St Aug                 5:49.75   4 
 58 Anthony Heyer             10 Fairhope               5:52.50   5 
 59 Kevin Wilkerson           10 Picayune               5:52.99   4 
 60 Joel Anderson             10 Chalmette              5:54.68   4 
 61 Jamal Pichon              11 Lake Area Tech         5:58.37   5 
 62 Austin Pierre             09 McMain                 5:58.51   5 
 63 Donavan Sonnier           09 Hamilton Chr           6:01.83   5 
 64 Armand Clark              12 McMain                 6:05.67   4 
 65 Cody Shaw                 12 T Jefferson            6:09.34   5 
 66 Quintin Reed-McKay        09 Higgins                7:01.78   5 
 67 Aaron Lawrence            09 Higgins                7:42.86   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neal Fitzpatrick          12 Jesuit                 9:35.15   1  10   
  2 Logan Pearce              12 West Monroe            9:35.51   1   8   
  3 Bryan Stamey              11 Episcopal              9:38.92   1   6   
  4 James Turner              11 West Monroe            9:42.96   1   4   
  5 Brett Olivier             12 Fontaineblea           9:52.97   1   2   
  6 Kraemer Jackson           11 St. Paul's-LA          9:55.09   1   1   
  7 Dylan Oliver              10 Northwood             10:02.06   1 
  8 Daniel Rush               12 Hewitt-Truss          10:02.65   2 
  9 Robert Hope               10 UMS-Wright            10:04.92   1 
 10 Tyler Juniker             12 Germantown            10:05.97   1 
 11 Spencer Albright          09 St. Paul's-LA         10:09.85   1 
 12 Dylan Heck                11 Mandeville            10:11.71   2 
 13 Chase Tan                 12 UMS-Wright            10:18.09   1 
 14 Taylor Bazo               12 Parkway               10:28.40   1 
 15 Andrew Gathman            12 Holy Cross            10:32.72   1 
 16 Reece Stevens             10 St. Paul's-AL         10:35.69   2 
 17 Christian Paz             11 John Curtis           10:41.66   2 
 18 Hank Patrick              10 Univ Lab              10:45.62   1 
 19 Liam Fitzgerald           11 Jesuit                10:46.61   2 
 20 Jonathon Fry              10 Br Martin             10:47.53   2 
 21 Clayton O'Callaghan       12 Catholic-PC           10:49.94   2 
 22 Leonel Moreno             12 Sumner                10:57.74   1 
 23 pablo estrada             12 Germantown            11:01.39   2 
 24 Zachary Cloutet           09 Mandeville            11:01.88   2 
 25 Austin Saunders           12 Baker                 11:03.90   3 
 26 Michael Brown              8 Newman                11:06.99   2 
 27 Elijah Leblanc            11 Holy Cross            11:08.22   2 
 28 Josh Joyner               12 Hewitt-Truss          11:09.03   2 
 29 Zachary Barthel            7 John Curtis           11:10.60   2 
 30 Shawn Holland             12 Walker                11:18.41   2 
 31 Scott Vedros              10 Shaw                  11:26.24   2 
 32 Ben Soullier              10 Newman                11:26.88   3 
 33 Stephen Cassingham        12 Lusher                11:29.20   2 
 34 Avery Provenzano          11 Br Martin             11:32.01   2 
 35 Corey Harris              12 Shaw                  11:34.75   2 
 36 Braxton Strickland        09 Baker                 11:39.23   3 
 37 Eliot Guerin              11 Ben Franklin          11:43.07   2 
 38 Brian Greenbaum           12 Country Day           11:43.63   3 
 39 Max Bell                   8 Lusher                11:53.55   3 
 40 Hays Bondy                 8 Catholic-PC           12:02.49   3 
 41 Ra'chaud Brown            10 McComb                12:14.15   2 
 42 Chris Mello               10 Country Day           12:20.78   3 
 43 Jonnell Crockett          09 EastStJohn            12:21.16   3 
 44 Josh Visser               10 Bourgeois             12:21.71   3 
 45 Barry Sevalia             11 St Aug                12:28.23   3 
 46 Aaron Morris              12 Gulfport              13:08.15   2 
 47 Kenny Hernandez           11 EastStJohn            13:16.28   3 
 48 Majde Judeh               11 T Jefferson           13:17.47   3 
 49 Kevin Wilkerson           10 Picayune              13:27.05   3 
 50 Jushua Brown              10 St Aug                14:56.13   3 
 -- Fredrick Lyles            12 Karr                       DNF   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                14.38Q  0.9  3 
  2 Craig Rock                11 St. Thomas A             14.43Q  0.6  2 
  3 tillman sylve             10 Landry                   14.89Q  1.4  5 
  4 Duke Riley                12 John Curtis              14.90Q  0.5  6 
  5 Felix Farinas             12 St Aug                   15.16Q -0.3  4 
  6 Brady Becerra             09 St. Thomas A             15.83Q +0.0  1 
  7 Victor Montgomery         11 McComb                   15.14q  1.4  5 
  8 Kent Shelby               12 Shaw                     15.41q  0.6  2 
  9 Anthony Young             12 WhiteStation             15.66q  0.9  3  15.655
 10 Ryan Smith                12 Holy Cross               15.66q -0.3  4  15.659
 11 Glenn Irons               11 Karr                     15.81q  0.9  3  15.803
 12 Cyril Crutchfield         12 Lakeshore                15.81q  0.6  2  15.804
 13 Willie Reed               11 Lusher                   15.82q  1.4  5 
 14 Barron Tyson              12 Baker                    15.95q  0.9  3 
 15 Kadeem Vance              12 EastStJohn               16.07q +0.0  1 
 16 George Morera             11 John Curtis              16.27q  0.5  6 
 17 Chris Mills               10 Jesuit                   16.38q +0.0  1 
 18 Kareem Journet            10 East Jeff                16.54q  0.9  3 
 19 daveon green              11 Picayune                 16.57   1.4  5 
 20 Travis Crawford           10 Holy Cross               16.72  +0.0  1 
 21 Nick Rebennack            12 East Jeff                16.76  -0.3  4 
 22 Michael Bazile            11 T Jefferson              16.78   0.6  2 
 23 Carlos Rodriguez          11 Country Day              16.83   0.6  2 
 24 josh coleman              11 McDonogh #35             16.86  +0.0  1 
 25 Jay Daigle                11 Mandeville               16.99  -0.3  4 
 26 Tres Bodet                12 St. Paul's-AL            17.00   0.5  6 
 27 Tyler Ritchie             12 T Jefferson              17.68   0.5  6 
 28 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                17.86   0.6  2 
 29 Alex Atkinson             12 Br Martin                18.69  +0.0  1 
 30 Kylum Favorite            12 West St John             18.70  +0.0  1 
 31 sci martin                09 McDonogh #35             19.43  -0.3  4 
 32 Tre'Vaughn Jones          12 Gulfport                 19.58   0.9  3 
 33 Jaylon Sherpard           11 McComb                   19.71  -0.3  4 
 34 Tyler Jackson                Germantown               20.07  -0.3  4 
 35 Jortus Smith              10 Gulfport                 20.13   0.5  6 
 36 javis Durr                10 Harrison Cen             20.50   0.5  6 
 37 Matthew Leblanc           10 Newman                   20.64   1.4  5 
 38 Lou Greer                    Germantown               21.26   0.9  3 
 -- Lashard Durr              11 Harrison Cen                FS  -0.3  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Rock                11 St. Thomas A             14.25   1.9  2  10   
  2 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                14.45   1.9  2   8   
  3 tillman sylve             10 Landry                   14.90   1.9  2   6   
  4 Duke Riley                12 John Curtis              14.93   1.9  2   4   
  5 Kent Shelby               12 Shaw                     14.99   1.9  2   2   
  6 Victor Montgomery         11 McComb                   15.20   1.9  2   1   
  7 Anthony Young             12 WhiteStation             15.21   1.9  2 
  8 George Morera             11 John Curtis              15.54   1.7  1 
  9 Brady Becerra             09 St. Thomas A             15.71   1.7  1 
 10 Cyril Crutchfield         12 Lakeshore                15.81   1.7  1 
 11 Chris Mills               10 Jesuit                   15.85   1.7  1 
 12 Kadeem Vance              12 EastStJohn               16.19   1.7  1 
 13 Barron Tyson              12 Baker                    17.28   1.7  1 
 14 Willie Reed               11 Lusher                   18.95   1.7  1 
 -- Ryan Smith                12 Holy Cross                 DNF   1.9  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Rock                11 St. Thomas A             38.58Q  1 
  2 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                39.58Q  2 
  3 Lashard Durr              11 Harrison Cen             40.18Q  7 
  4 tillman sylve             10 Landry                   40.29Q  4 
  5 Cyril Crutchfield         12 Lakeshore                40.69Q  6 
  6 Anthony Young             12 WhiteStation             40.85Q  3 
  7 Victor Montgomery         11 McComb                   41.79Q  5 
  8 George Morera             11 John Curtis              40.93q  3 
  9 Brady Becerra             09 St. Thomas A             41.56q  6 
 10 Jevaughn Albert           12 EastStJohn               41.90q  2 
 11 Felix Farinas             12 St Aug                   42.08q  7 
 12 Travis Crawford           10 Holy Cross               42.16q  1 
 13 Antonius Prader           12 Lusher                   42.21q  7 
 14 Glenn Irons               11 Karr                     42.92q  3 
 15 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                43.12q  6 
 16 Ryan Smith                12 Holy Cross               43.41q  5 
 17 Tres Bodet                12 St. Paul's-AL            43.60q  4 
 18 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss             43.70q  2 
 19 Kareem Journet            10 East Jeff                43.94   7 
 20 Kent Shelby               12 Shaw                     43.95   3 
 21 Wesley Hargon             11 Higgins                  44.06   3 
 22 Toren Arnold              12 East Jeff                44.18   5 
 23 Frederick Jordan          10 Karr                     44.20   6 
 24 Rashad Tobias             10 Higgins                  44.50   1 
 25 Jacob Rushing             10 Hewitt-Truss             44.53   5 
 26 sean clavelle             11 Landry                   44.82   6 
 27 Cameron Troxler           11 Shaw                     45.16   2 
 28 Jay Daigle                11 Mandeville               45.42   4 
 29 Jacob Cambre              10 Mandeville               45.51   4 
 30 javis Durr                10 Harrison Cen             45.66   6 
 31 Sam Romano                11 Br Martin                45.80   2 
 32 Javen Toney               12 West St John             45.83   1  45.825
 33 josh coleman              11 McDonogh #35             45.83   2  45.830
 34 Diego Griffin             10 Lusher                   46.04   5 
 35 Chris Mills               10 Jesuit                   46.21   1 
 36 Mitchell Melito           10 Jesuit                   46.64   6 
 37 Jaylon Sherpard           11 McComb                   46.78   7 
 38 Zack Backstrom            10 Newman                   46.94   2 
 39 Michael Bazile            11 T Jefferson              47.47   5 
 40 Santos Moriera            09 St Aug                   48.40   1 
 41 Marcus Boudoin             8 West St John             48.41   6 
 42 Tyler Ritchie             12 T Jefferson              49.33   1 
 43 Kadeem Vance              12 EastStJohn               49.65   3 
 44 Tre'Vaughn Jones          12 Gulfport                 49.84   5 
 45 Chris Dargin              09 Hamilton Chr             50.18   6 
 46 Matthew Leblanc           10 Newman                   50.44   5 
 47 Tyler Jackson                Germantown               51.11   1 
 48 sci martin                09 McDonogh #35             51.68   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Rock                11 St. Thomas A             38.08$  2  10   
  2 Albert Brock              12 Chalmette                38.70   2   8   
  3 tillman sylve             10 Landry                   39.25   2   6   
  4 Lashard Durr              11 Harrison Cen             39.27   2   4   
  5 George Morera             11 John Curtis              39.38   2   2   
  6 Victor Montgomery         11 McComb                   39.96   2   1   
  7 Cyril Crutchfield         12 Lakeshore                41.06   2 
  8 Jevaughn Albert           12 EastStJohn               41.95   1 
  9 Brady Becerra             09 St. Thomas A             42.23   2 
 10 Antonius Prader           12 Lusher                   42.63   1 
 11 Anthony Young             12 WhiteStation             42.85   2 
 12 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss             43.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.19  1993        St Augustine, St Augustine                  
                       Turner,Sincere,Smith, Johnson                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edna Karr                                             40.84$  1  10   
     1) Jermey Hicks 12                 2) Sharkieth Beverly 11           
     3) Devante Noil 11                 4) Edward Davis 10                
  2 John Curtis                                           41.99$  1   8   
     1) Sherman Badie 12                2) Terrance Alexander 11          
     3) Raekwon James 12                4) Richard Allen 12               
  3 St. Augustine                                         42.16$  1   6   
     1) Lanord Fournette 10             2) Leonard Fournette 11           
     3) Graegg Holmes 11                4) Dejan Murray 11                
  4 White Station (Ala.)                                  42.60   1   4   
     1) Anthony Young 12                2) Donald Gray 12                 
     3) Dequarius Smith 11              4) Justin Davis 12                
  5 A.J. Ellender                                         43.31   2   2   
     1) Ralph Singleton 12              2) Jaharri Gauno 11               
     3) Jarred Turner 11                4) Justin Johnson 11              
  6 McComb (Miss.)                                        43.33   2   1   
     1) Damarius Brown 12               2) Jaquarius Landrews 10          
     3) Larkin Walker 10                4) Kevonte Dillon 12              
  7 Central (Baton Rouge)                                 43.69   1 
     1) Davon Gaels 12                  2) Dillon Brumfield 11            
     3) Leo Brownfield 10               4) Craig Jones 11                 
  8 East St. John                                         43.69   2 
     1) Xavier Lewis 10                 2) Darius Lipps 11                
     3) Jacob Mcneil 11                 4) Kadeem Vance 12                
  9 Picayune (Miss.)                                      43.93   2 
     1) Russell Whitehead 11            2) Desmond Taylor 12              
     3) Coren Nixon 11                  4) Doug Cross 12                  
 10 Brother Martin                                        44.13   2 
     1) Shelby Campbell 12              2) Jared Robinson 11              
     3) Benton Brown 12                 4) Joshua Moore 12                
 11 G.W. Carver                                           44.57   3 
     1) Eugene Brazley 12               2) Lionel Williams 09             
     3) Carlius Joseph 10               4) Shamar Moses 09                
 12 John Ehret                                            44.61   2 
     1) Darrel Williams 11              2) Lawrence Scieneaux 10          
     3) Dante Royal 11                  4) Tierique Fisher 11             
 13 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                     44.76   3 
     1) Jawon McDowell 10               2) Tyler Beard 12                 
     3) Hamilton Phillips 11            4) Dandre Smith 11                
 14 Lusher Charter                                        45.18   4 
     1) Jonathan Lambert 12             2) Roland Watson 8                
     3) Diego Griffin 10                4) Willie Reed 11                 
 15 Holy Cross                                            45.35   4 
     1) Travis Crawford 10              2) Jerome Bazile 10               
     3) John Landry 12                  4) Kijana Curtis 12               
 16 L.B. Landry                                           45.52   3 
     1) Brandon Carter 09               2) Deonte Gildersleeve 10         
     3) Shawn Theyard 11                4) keion davis 12                 
 17 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                              45.56   3 
     1) Kyle Thomas 12                  2) James Flannigan 12             
     3) Nick McMillian 12               4) Donovan Miller 12              
 18 Germantown (Tenn.)                                    45.67   3 
     1) Christopher Walker 12           2) Fredrick Cunningham 12         
     3) josh blocker 09                 4) Chris Hudson 09                
 19 Mandeville                                            45.76   4 
     1) Jacob Cambre 10                 2) Massimo Vanchei 11             
     3) Koree Hollins 10                4) Matt Nunguesser 12             
 20 Lake Area New Tech                                    45.83   5 
     1) Juwann Mercadell 12             2) Javon Green 11                 
     3) Jovante Howard 12               4) Cortne' Dixon 10               
 21 West St. John                                         45.89   3 
     1) Quan Scott 11                   2) Jeremy Jackson 10              
     3) Justin Bethincourt 12           4) Laffaren Stipe 12              
 22 Metairie Park Country Day                             46.37   4 
     1) Carlos Rodriguez 11             2) Trey Harrell 09                
     3) Kohl Killeen 11                 4) Andrew Kern 11                 
 23 Jesuit                                                46.55   4 
     1) Jason Crumb 11                  2) Anthony Genova 11              
     3) Trey Legier 12                  4) Gabriel Navar 11               
 24 Ben Franklin                                          46.84   5 
     1) Travis Williams 12              2) Gabriel Oner 12                
     3) Oscar Tran 11                   4) Cameron Cox 11                 
 25 Miller-McCoy Academy                                  46.87   3 
     1) Hysan Gains 09                  2) Rashad Mathieu 09              
     3) Tyrin Ralph 10                  4) Andre Anthony 10               
 26 Thomas Jefferson                                      48.24   4 
     1) Clyde Thomas 11                 2) Anthony Synigal 09             
     3) Mahammad Monem 09               4) Jonathon Carter 11             
 27 KIPP Renaissance                                      48.59   5 
     1) Durell James 11                 2) Ronald Hederson 10             
     3) Joshua Johnson 11               4) Rene Fleury 11                 
 -- Chalmette                                               DNF   3 
     1) Cameron Cosie 12                2) Jermal Green 12                
     3) Anthony Williams 12             4) Kerry Trosclair 12             
 -- Gulfport (Miss.)                                         DQ   1  no baton finish
     1) Richaud Floyd 10                2) Richard Floyd 11               
     3) Craig Murphy 12                 4) Christian Williams 12          
 -- West Jefferson                                           DQ   1  out of zone, 2nd exc
     1) Darius Roy 12                   2) Ronald Lewis 12                
     3) Parry Nickelson 12              4) Devin Scott 12                 
 -- McDonogh #35                                             DQ   2  out of zone, 1st exc
     1) Carlos Henderson 12             2) Ivan Brooks 10                 
     3) Isaac Brooks 12                 4) tyrone clark 11                
 -- Eleanor McMain                                           DQ   4  out of zone, 2nd exc
     1) Kahlil Smith 12                 2) Calvin Lee 12                  
     3) Tahj Collins 10                 4) Michael Andrade 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:26.32  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edna Karr                                           1:25.81$  1  10   
     1) Jermey Hicks 12                 2) Edward Davis 10                
     3) Renel Holmes 12                 4) Sharkieth Beverly 11           
  2 John Curtis                                         1:26.29$  1   8   
     1) Sherman Badie 12                2) Richard Allen 12               
     3) Terrance Alexander 11           4) Jacolby Cooper 12              
  3 West Jefferson                                      1:26.53   1   6   
     1) Darius Roy 12                   2) Ronald Lewis 12                
     3) Parry Nickelson 12              4) Devin Scott 12                 
  4 St. Augustine                                       1:28.38   1   4   
     1) Errol Brown 11                  2) Leonard Fournette 11           
     3) Graegg Holmes 11                4) Dejan Murray 11                
  5 Gulfport (Miss.)                                    1:28.93   2   2   
     1) Richaud Floyd 10                2) Richard Floyd 11               
     3) Craig Murphy 12                 4) Giovanni Johnson 10            
  6 Jewel Sumner                                        1:29.45   1   1   
     1) Dion Hart 10                    2) Kalon Bergeron 10              
     3) Joseph Dickerson 10             4) Brandon Jynes 12               
  7 A.J. Ellender                                       1:29.79   2 
     1) Justin Johnson 11               2) Jaharri Gauno 11               
     3) Kevin Lucien 11                 4) Brian Verdin 12                
  8 White Station (Ala.)                                1:30.36   4 
     1) Anthony Young 12                2) Dequarius Smith 11             
     3) Justin Davis 12                 4) Donald Gray 12                 
  9 Harrison Central                                    1:30.67   3 
     1) Shawn Towner 10                 2) Lashard Durr 11                
     3) Charles Means 11                4) Jerin Allen 11                 
 10 G.W. Carver                                         1:30.93   3 
     1) Lionel Williams 09              2) Carlius Joseph 10              
     3) Rodney Major 09                 4) Eugene Brazley 12              
 11 Picayune (Miss.)                                    1:31.08   1 
     1) Johnathan Baker 11              2) Jordon Dedeaux 11              
     3) Coren Nixon 11                  4) Desmond Taylor 12              
 12 L.B. Landry                                         1:31.08   2 
     1) Brandon Carter 09               2) Deonte Gildersleeve 10         
     3) Shawn Theyard 11                4) quentin mcdonald 11            
 13 McComb (Miss.)                                      1:31.31   2 
     1) Damarius Brown 12               2) Jaquarius Landrews 10          
     3) Larkin Walker 10                4) Kevonte Dillon 12              
 14 Lusher Charter                                      1:31.35   4 
     1) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo 12            2) Ricky Theyard 12               
     3) Diego Griffin 10                4) Antonius Prader 12             
 15 L.W. Higgins                                        1:31.56   2 
     1) Brian Smith 12                  2) Isiah Johnson 11               
     3) Darius Birden 10                4) Rashad Tobias 10               
 16 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   1:32.26   3 
     1) Jawon McDowell 10               2) Tyler Beard 12                 
     3) Sam Pettway 12                  4) Hamilton Phillips 11           
 17 Germantown (Tenn.)                                  1:32.51   3 
     1) caylon weathers 12              2) Christopher Walker 12          
     3) Fredrick Cunningham 12          4) Luke Mitchell 10               
 18 John Ehret                                          1:33.02   3 
     1) trevan battle 11                2) Lawrence Scieneaux 10          
     3) Tierique Fisher 11              4) Tevin Simms 11                 
 19 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                            1:34.53   3 
     1) Nick McMillian 12               2) Kyle Thomas 12                 
     3) Devin Reed 10                   4) James Flannigan 12             
 20 Holy Cross                                          1:34.72   4 
     1) Jerome Bazile 10                2) Joel Dullary 11                
     3) Jerry Cook 11                   4) John Landry 12                 
 21 Jesuit                                              1:34.73   4 
     1) Jason Crumb 11                  2) Anthony Genova 11              
     3) Trey Legier 12                  4) Gabriel Navar 11               
 22 Mandeville                                          1:34.83   3 
     1) Matt Nunguesser 12              2) Jacob Cambre 10                
     3) Enrique Davis 12                4) Massimo Vanchei 11             
 23 Miller-McCoy Academy                                1:35.17   4 
     1) Hysan Gains 09                  2) Corey Turner 11                
     3) Travis Daliet 10                4) Stephon Lofton 11              
 24 Eleanor McMain                                      1:36.94   5 
     1) Kahlil Smith 12                 2) Calvin Lee 12                  
     3) Michael Andrade 12              4) Brandon Williams 09            
 25 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:37.47   5 
     1) Carlos Rodriguez 11             2) Trey Harrell 09                
     3) Andrew Kern 11                  4) Kohl Killeen 11                
 26 Ben Franklin                                        1:38.35   5 
     1) Travis Williams 12              2) Gabriel Oner 12                
     3) Jason Williams 10               4) Cameron Cox 11                 
 27 Glen Oaks                                           1:38.82   5 
 28 KIPP Renaissance                                    1:40.11   5 
     1) Durell James 11                 2) Ronald Hederson 10             
     3) Joshua Johnson 11               4) Nicholas Palmer 11             
 29 Thomas Jefferson                                    1:40.41   4 
     1) Castro Antonio 09               2) Kevin Daniels 09               
     3) Marlon Wilkins 09               4) Darrell Johnson 12             
 30 Lake Area New Tech                                  1:43.01   5 
     1) Juwann Mercadell 12             2) Khalil Allen 10                
     3) Cortne' Dixon 10                4) Merlin George 11               
 31 Fairhope (Ala.)                                     1:43.51   5 
     1) Andrew Bellasperanza 12         2) Hayden Hatfield 10             
     3) Trent Merrell 09                4) Cullen Waters 09               
 -- Brother Martin                                          DNF   2 
     1) Benton Brown 12                 2) Joshua Moore 12                
     3) Jared Robinson 11               4) Matthew Guidry 12              
 -- West St. John                                            DQ   3  out of zone, 3rd exc
     1) Kylum Favorite 12               2) Jeremy Jackson 10              
     3) Justin Bethincourt 12           4) Laffaren Stipe 12              
 -- Central (Baton Rouge)                                    DQ   3  out of zone, 1st exc
     1) Donnie Lewis 11                 2) Leo Brownfield 10              
     3) Davon Gaels 12                  4) Craig Jones 11                 
 -- East St. John                                            DQ   1  Threw Baton
     1) Xavier Lewis 10                 2) Lennard Davis 12               
     3) Darius Lipps 11                 4) Jacob Mcneil 11                
 -- McDonogh #35                                             DQ   2  out of zone, 2nd exc
     1) Carlos Henderson 12             2) Isaac Brooks 12                
     3) Ivan Brooks 10                  4) tyrone clark 11                
 -- Chalmette                                                DQ   4  out of zone, 1st exc
     1) Cameron Cosie 12                2) Anthony Deal 09                
     3) Kerry Trosclair 12              4) Andrew Berthelot 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 L.W. Higgins                                        3:27.74   2  10   
     1) Brian Smith 12                  2) Rashad Tobias 10               
     3) Isiah Johnson 11                4) Darius Birden 10               
  2 Jewel Sumner                                        3:27.80   1   8   
     1) Miquel James 12                 2) Kalon Bergeron 10              
     3) Joseph Dickerson 10             4) Brandon Jynes 12               
  3 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   3:28.23   3   6   
     1) Jawon McDowell 10               2) Tyler Beard 12                 
     3) Patrick Huettemann 12           4) Sam Pettway 12                 
  4 East St. John                                       3:28.70   1   4   
     1) Lennard Davis 12                2) Darren Darrensburg 12          
     3) Donald Stirgus 12               4) Jevaughn Albert 12             
  5 Edna Karr                                           3:28.75   1   2   
     1) Christian Gilbert 12            2) Desmond Holmes 11              
     3) Edward Davis 10                 4) Renel Holmes 12                
  6 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                            3:30.70   1   1   
     1) Ike Anwah 12                    2) Allec Belcher 12               
     3) Trevian Jenkins 10              4) Luc Riddle 11                  
  7 Germantown (Tenn.)                                  3:31.08   2 
     1) Fredrick Cunningham 12          2) Christopher Walker 12          
     3) josh blocker 09                 4) caylon weathers 12             
  8 L.B. Landry                                         3:31.11   2 
     1) Brandon Carter 09               2) James Casmier 11               
     3) quentin mcdonald 11             4) sean clavelle 11               
  9 McComb (Miss.)                                      3:32.17   2 
     1) Kevonte Dillon 12               2) Roy Bibbs 12                   
     3) Carl Williams 11                4) Victor Montgomery 11           
 10 Lusher Charter                                      3:33.39   3 
     1) Ricky Theyard 12                2) Darryl Lewis 10                
     3) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo 12            4) Antonius Prader 12             
 11 Jesuit                                              3:35.92   4 
     1) Jason Crumb 11                  2) Anthony Genova 11              
     3) Trey Legier 12                  4) Gabriel Navar 11               
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:36.47   1 
     1) Chris Freese 09                 2) Tommy Brocato 11               
     3) Brady Becerra 09                4) Craig Rock 11                  
 13 McDonogh #35                                        3:37.96   3 
     1) Ivan Brooks 10                  2) trayon sanders 10              
     3) tyrone clark 11                 4) roland jenkins 12              
 14 Gulfport (Miss.)                                    3:38.24   3 
     1) Alton Conerly 09                2) Andre Smallings 12             
     3) Romar Smith 11                  4) Johnathon nance 10             
 15 Picayune (Miss.)                                    3:40.00   4 
     1) polderman jake 12               2) Russell Whitehead 11           
     3) Tyler Smith 10                  4) James Smith 10                 
 16 Mandeville                                          3:40.03   2 
     1) Nicholas Casey 12               2) Clifton Arnold 10              
     3) Enrique Davis 12                4) Massimo Vanchei 11             
 17 St. Augustine                                       3:40.69   2 
     1) Kyle Carter 12                  2) Felix Farinas 12               
     3) Dejan Murray 11                 4) Errol Brown 11                 
 18 Metairie Park Country Day                           3:41.39   4 
     1) Adam Goldberg 12                2) Devon Huseman 11               
     3) Trey Harrell 09                 4) Kohl Killeen 11                
 19 Eleanor McMain                                      3:44.26   4 
     1) Brandon Williams 09             2) Charles Jackson 10             
     3) Calvin Lee 12                   4) Michael Andrade 12             
 20 Thomas Jefferson                                    3:45.55   4 
     1) Isiah Williams 10               2) Jheren Love 12                 
     3) Michael Bazile 11               4) Tyris Preatto 12               
 21 Holy Cross                                          3:45.59   4 
     1) Andrew Ricks 11                 2) Jerry Cook 11                  
     3) Elijah Leblanc 11               4) Jalen Benjamin 12              
 22 Newman                                              3:46.24   4 
     1) Philip Lapeyre 11               2) DaRon Joiner 11                
     3) Zack Backstrom 10               4) Justin Harrell 11              
 23 Miller-McCoy Academy                                3:48.71   3 
     1) Justin Thomas 12                2) Rashad Mathieu 09              
     3) Corey Turner 11                 4) Stephon Lofton 11              
 24 West Jefferson                                      3:48.96   3 
     1) Kevin Crayton 10                2) Wesley Jean 12                 
     3) Timothy Kent 09                 4) Quanties Armand 12             
 25 Harrison Central                                    3:49.95   1 
     1) Shawn Towner 10                 2) javis Durr 10                  
     3) Lashard Durr 11                 4) Charles Means 11               
 26 G.W. Carver                                         3:50.61   3 
     1) Carlius Joseph 10               2) Lionel Williams 09             
     3) Jerome Smith 10                 4) Rodney Major 09                
 27 Glen Oaks                                           3:55.00   4 
 28 Lake Area New Tech                                  3:55.12   5 
     1) Jovante Howard 12               2) Javon Green 11                 
     3) Donovan Thornsberry 10          4) Cortne' Dixon 10               
 29 KIPP Renaissance                                    3:58.22   5 
     1) Kendell Brown 11                2) Nicholas Palmer 11             
     3) Durell James 11                 4) Excel Dillon 09                
 30 West St. John                                       3:59.14   2 
     1) Joshua Borne 12                 2) Trey Nathan 11                 
     3) Kylon Adams 11                  4) Rashon Smith 11                
 -- White Station (Ala.)                                     FS   3 
     1) Winston Murphy 09               2) Dequarius Smith 11             
     3) Justin Davis 12                 4) Donald Gray 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 7:57.57  2012        St. Pauls, St. Pauls (LA)                 
                         Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)                            8:25.68   1  10   
     1) Daniel Rush 12                  2) Austin Norwood 10              
     3) Brian Russell 12                4) Tyler Jackson 10               
  2 Germantown (Tenn.)                                  8:26.92   1   8   
     1) Tyler Juniker 12                2) BJ Bradley 12                  
     3) Adam Sommers 12                 4) deion rivers 10                
  3 Mandeville                                          8:27.57   1   6   
     1) Conner Joslin 12                2) Nicholas Casey 12              
     3) Dylan Heck 11                   4) Mac McGuire 11                 
  4 UMS-Wright (Ala.)                                   8:27.75   1   4   
     1) Anthony Fant 10                 2) Patrick Huettemann 12          
     3) Robert Hope 10                  4) Chase Tan 12                   
  5 St. Paul's (La.)                                    8:28.82   1   2   
     1) Zachary Albright 11             2) Spencer Albright 09            
     3) Michael Burke 11                4) Don Lipani 11                  
  6 Brother Martin                                      8:37.32   1   1   
     1) Michael Maldonado 11            2) Dylan Yates 11                 
     3) Chace Edwards 10                4) Jonathon Fry 10                
  7 East St. John                                       8:42.18   2 
     1) Jevaughn Albert 12              2) Donald Stirgus 12              
     3) Chad Murray 11                  4) Darren Darrensburg 12          
  8 Edna Karr                                           8:55.22   1 
     1) Dionte Hunt 12                  2) Warren Martin 10               
     3) Jerry Martin 10                 4) Leon Ymanuel 10                
  9 Baker                                               9:01.49   2 
     1) Jason Gibson 10                 2) Christian Perkins 11           
     3) Cole Jackson 10                 4) Collin Wood 11                 
 10 Jesuit                                              9:06.12   1 
     1) Grady Burnett 11                2) Tyler Cao 11                   
     3) Bobby Comeaux 10                4) Patrick LaCour 10              
 11 Metairie Park Country Day                           9:06.32   2 
     1) Adam Goldberg 12                2) Brian Greenbaum 12             
     3) William Steck 11                4) Chris Mello 10                 
 12 McComb (Miss.)                                      9:12.05   2 
     1) Ra'chaud Brown 10               2) Taron Divens 12                
     3) Afronee Magee 12                4) Carl Williams 11               
 13 H.L. Bourgeois                                      9:13.44   2 
     1) Josh Visser 10                  2) Brandon McDonald 10            
     3) Jared Matherne 12               4) Chaz Campbell 11               
 14 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         9:14.01   1 
     1) Reece Stevens 10                2) Brett Erickson 09              
     3) Jeb Milling 8                   4) Rand Weitzman 12               
 15 Westminster Christian                               9:15.20   1 
     1) Josh Devillier 12               2) Cameron Falgoust 12            
     3) Joel Newsome 12                 4) Grant Robin 12                 
 16 Picayune (Miss.)                                    9:19.97   1 
     1) Kevin Wilkerson 10              2) Russell Whitehead 11           
     3) Todd Smith 12                   4) polderman jake 12              
 17 Lusher Charter                                      9:29.21   2 
     1) Chris Chatters 8                2) Max Bell 8                     
     3) Stephen Cassingham 12           4) Ryan Marrero 12                
 18 John Curtis                                         9:31.33   2 
     1) Lane Treadway 10                2) Matt Chaison 10                
     3) Derrick Williams 10             4) Mike Harsch 10                 
 19 St. Augustine                                       9:39.24   2 
     1) Dwayne Bush 10                  2) Kyle Carter 12                 
     3) Darius Cunningham 10            4) Barry Sevalia 11               
 20 White Station (Ala.)                                9:45.38   1 
     1) Tracy Austin 09                 2) Trey Boyce 12                  
     3) Joshua Davis 09                 4) Dejuan Burton 09               
 21 Eleanor McMain                                      9:49.47   2 
     1) Brandon Williams 09             2) Charles Jackson 10             
     3) Austin Pierre 09                4) Armand Clark 12                
 22 Ben Franklin                                       10:08.00   2 
     1) Danny Do 11                     2) Robert Mipro 11                
     3) Benjamin Tran 11                4) Joshua Yon 10                  
 23 Newman                                             10:31.06   2 
     1) Will Milvid 10                  2) Nick Favret 09                 
     3) Phillip Hardy 09                4) Louie Uhalt 09                 
 24 Lake Area New Tech                                 11:01.46   2 
     1) Malik Bodiford 10               2) Merlin George 11               
     3) Donovan Thornsberry 10          4) Jamal Pichon 11                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malachi Dupree            11 John Curtis            6-08.00   10   
  2 Jerin Allen               11 Harrison Cen           6-06.00    8   
  3 Justin Harrell            11 Newman                 6-06.00    6   
  4 Jermal Green              12 Chalmette              6-02.00    4   
  5 Willie Reed               11 Lusher                 6-02.00    2   
  6 Joshua Moore              12 Br Martin              6-02.00    1   
  7 Kent Shelby               12 Shaw                   6-00.00  
  8 Parker Orgerone           09 Mandeville             5-10.00  
  9 Joel Dullary              11 Holy Cross             5-10.00  
  9 Treston Waddell           11 McComb                 5-10.00  
  9 Koree Hollins             10 Mandeville             5-10.00  
 12 Barron Tyson              12 Baker                  5-10.00  
 13 Anthony Milton            11 OP Walker              5-10.00  
 13 Yuri Lizana               10 Gulfport               5-10.00  
 15 Deionte Fernandez         09 Chalmette              5-08.00  
 16 Patrick Huettemann        12 UMS-Wright             5-08.00  
 17 Dominic Ross              12 Karr                   5-08.00  
 18 Marcell Daniels           12 St Aug                 5-06.00  
 18 Minor Darrien             09 Lusher                 5-06.00  
 18 Devin Reed                10 Hewitt-Truss           5-06.00  
 18 Calvin Ridgell            10 WhiteStation           5-06.00  
 22 Gerard Thompson           12 St Aug                 5-04.00  
 22 Chris Coyne               09 St. Paul's-LA          5-04.00  
 -- Jaylon Jones              11 UMS-Wright                  NH  
 -- Rashad Mathieu            09 Miller-McCoy                NH  
 -- Rakeem Spencer            11 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Rene Fleury               11 KIPP                        NH  
 -- Pierce Banker             10 Fairhope                    NH  
 -- Charles Hampton              Germantown                  NH  
 -- Ty Weathersby                Germantown                  NH  
 -- Paul Quick                12 East Jeff                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-01  3/26/2011   Dalton Duvio, Curtis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin King                11 Sumner                17-02.00$  10   
  2 Dylan Duvio               12 John Curtis           16-00.00    8   
  3 Cameron Robichaux         12 St. Paul's-LA         15-06.00    6   
  4 Jonathan Nelsen           12 Mandeville            14-06.00    4   
  5 Josh Russell              11 UMS-Wright            12-06.00    2   
  6 Dominick Casadaban        12 Br Martin             12-06.00    1   
  7 Maxwell Illing            10 St. Paul's-LA         12-00.00  
  8 Blake Doiron              12 Bourgeois             11-06.00  
  9 Patrick Hoppe             12 Br Martin             11-06.00  
 10 Jermal Green              12 Chalmette             10-06.00  
 11 Landon Lafleur            10 Gulfport              10-06.00  
 12 DaRon Joiner              11 Newman                10-06.00  
 13 Donald Ellis              12 Chalmette             10-06.00  
 14 kentrevis Jones           09 Gulfport              10-00.00  
 15 Clayton Adams             10 Shaw                  10-00.00  
 16 Dylan Strachan            10 Fairhope               9-06.00  
 16 Hayden Hatfield           10 Fairhope               9-06.00  
 18 Zack Backstrom            10 Newman                 9-06.00  
 -- Christopher Washington    11 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Andy Chappell             09 Hewitt-Truss                NH  
 -- Jacob Rushing             10 Hewitt-Truss                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devin Scott               12 West Jeff             24-11.50$  0.5  10   
     22-08.75(-1.3) 22-08.50(-0.7) ND(-1.0) 22-11.75(0.3) 21-11(-1.8) 24-11.50(0.5)
  2 Devante Noil              11 Karr                  23-01.50   0.6   8   
     ND(-0.7) ND(-1.3) 22-02.25(-0.5) 21-10.50(-0.6) 23-01.50(0.6) ND(-0.4)
  3 Willie Reed               11 Lusher                22-08.25  -1.3   6   
     20-09.50(-1.0) 21-04.25(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 22-08.25(-1.3) 21-00(-1.6) 20-05.50(-0.8)
  4 Malachi Dupree            11 John Curtis           21-09.75   0.6   4   
     20-10.75(-0.4) 20-07(0.7) 21-09.75(0.6) 21-01.75(-0.7) 21-06.25(-1.3) ND(0.2)
  5 Roy Bibbs                 12 McComb                21-09.00  -0.3   2   
     19-10.75(-0.6) 20-10.25(-0.9) 20-09.50(-1.2) ND(-1.9) 20-10.50(-0.2) 21-09(-0.3)
  6 Marlin Bonvillain         11 Bourgeois             21-08.25  -0.4   1   
     21-08.25(-0.4) ND(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Kevin Lucien              11 Ellender              21-03.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 19-04(NWI) ND(NWI)
  8 Miquel James              12 Sumner                21-00.00   NWI 
     21-00(NWI) 20-02(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9 Jaelaun Cavalier          12 St. Paul's-LA         20-10.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-01(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI)
 10 Kevonte Dillon            12 McComb                20-09.75   NWI 
     19-05.50(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
 11 Ricky Theyard             12 Lusher                20-09.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-09(NWI)            
 12 Anthony Milton            11 OP Walker             20-05.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI)            
 13 Koree Hollins             10 Mandeville            20-05.50   NWI 
     19-00.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)            
 14 Joshua Moore              12 Br Martin             20-05.00   NWI 
     20-04.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 15 Barron Tyson              12 Baker                 20-04.00   NWI 
     18-09.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI)            
 16 Richardson Dejon          10 Karr                  19-11.75   NWI 
     19-04.25(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 18-03(NWI)            
 17 Raekwon James             12 John Curtis           19-11.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)            
 18 Dante Royal               11 Ehret                 19-10.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)            
 19 Marcus Gaines             11 St. Paul's-LA         19-10.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-10(NWI)            
 20 Antonio Burthlong         11 JohnMcDonogh          19-09.50   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 21 Ostin McPherson           09 St. Paul's-AL         19-09.25   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)            
 22 Brandon Carter            09 Landry                19-08.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)           
 23 Joel Dullary              11 Holy Cross            19-08.00   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-08(NWI)            
 24 Desmond Taylor            12 Picayune              19-07.50   NWI 
     19-01.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)            
 25 Jamal Evams               10 Bonnabel              19-07.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI)            
 26 Isiah Williams            10 T Jefferson           19-06.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)            
 27 Terrance Castro           09 Bonnabel              19-06.50   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)            
 28 darius may                09 McDonogh #35          19-05.75   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)            
 29 Kaylan Richardson         12 St. Thomas A          19-04.25   NWI 
     19-04.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 30 Justin Harrell            11 Newman                19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 31 Chris Wright              11 Hewitt-Truss          19-02.75   NWI 
     19-02.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)            
 32 Graegg Holmes             11 St Aug                19-00.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)            
 33 Trenton King              09 Shaw                  19-00.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 18-04(NWI)            
 34 Donovan Miller            12 Hewitt-Truss          18-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)            
 35 Ty Weathersby                Germantown            18-11.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)            
 36 Nathaniel Peters          12 Br Martin             18-10.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 37 David Berfect             12 Higgins               18-09.00   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-09(NWI)            
 38 Jaylon Jones              11 UMS-Wright            18-07.75   NWI 
     18-07.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)            
 39 Kevin Spears              12 Holy Cross            18-07.50   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)            
 40 Deionte Fernandez         09 Chalmette             18-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03(NWI) 18-05(NWI)            
 41 Jortus Smith              10 Gulfport              18-04.00   NWI 
     17-11.75(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)            
 42 Jarred White              12 Higgins               18-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-03(NWI)            
 43 Darren Darrensburg        12 EastStJohn            18-02.75   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI)            
 44 Elex Carter               12 EastStJohn            18-02.00   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      18-02(NWI)            
 45 Joshua Schofield          12 Catholic-PC           18-01.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)            
 46 Michael Andrus            11 T Jefferson           17-08.75   NWI 
     17-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 47 Grant Nichols             11 Jesuit                17-00.25   NWI 
     17-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 48 torey smith               11 McDonogh #35          16-11.75   NWI 
     16-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 49 Philip Lapeyre            11 Newman                16-06.25   NWI 
     16-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Cameron Lewis             09 WhiteStation              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Devell Knight             12 St Aug                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- John Campbell             11 Gulfport                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Dontayue Fly              12 Jesuit                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Derek Williams            11 Miller-McCoy              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jacorea Poole             12 Picayune                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tyree Andrew              11 Bourgeois                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ricky Theyard             12 Lusher                47-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Devante Noil              11 Karr                  46-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Roy Bibbs                 12 McComb                46-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Craig Jones               11 Central-BR            44-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Javon Green               11 Lake Area Tech        43-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Kent Shelby               12 Shaw                  43-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Tyris Preatto             12 T Jefferson           43-06.50   NWI 
  8 Malachi Dupree            11 John Curtis           43-02.00   NWI 
  9 Barron Tyson              12 Baker                 42-07.00   NWI 
 10 Monte White               10 Karr                  42-03.50   NWI 
 11 Kaylan Richardson         12 St. Thomas A          41-06.50   NWI 
 12 Anthony Milton            11 OP Walker             41-04.00   NWI 
 13 Jerry Cook                11 Holy Cross            41-00.50   NWI 
 14 Chris Wright              11 Hewitt-Truss          40-08.50   NWI 
 15 Nathaniel Peters          12 Br Martin             40-06.00   NWI 
 16 Dillon Brumfield          11 Central-BR            40-05.00   NWI 
 17 sean clavelle             11 Landry                40-04.00   NWI 
 18 Arnold Torne                 East Jeff             40-02.25   NWI 
 19 Kadeem Vance              12 EastStJohn            39-09.50   NWI 
 20 Jheren Love               12 T Jefferson           39-09.00   NWI 
 21 Ostin McPherson           09 St. Paul's-AL         39-04.50   NWI 
 22 Antonius Prader           12 Lusher                39-03.25   NWI 
 23 Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss          39-01.00   NWI 
 23 Jaelaun Cavalier          12 St. Paul's-LA         39-01.00   NWI 
 25 Ashton Jackson            11 Gulfport              38-11.50   NWI 
 26 darius may                09 McDonogh #35          38-10.75   NWI 
 27 Jaylon Jones              11 UMS-Wright            38-07.75   NWI 
 28 Ty Weathersby                Germantown            38-05.50   NWI 
 29 Oliver Guice              09 St. Paul's-LA         38-03.00   NWI 
 29 Joel Dullary              11 Holy Cross            38-03.00   NWI 
 31 Terrill Penns             11 McDonogh #35          38-02.50   NWI 
 32 Sam Pettway               12 UMS-Wright            37-07.00   NWI 
 33 Elex Carter               12 EastStJohn            37-05.00   NWI 
 34 Philip Lapeyre            11 Newman                36-03.50   NWI 
 35 Deionte Fernandez         09 Chalmette             35-09.00   NWI 
 36 Johnathon nance           10 Gulfport              35-03.75   NWI 
 37 Matthew Leblanc           10 Newman                29-06.00   NWI 
 -- Chris Dargin              09 Hamilton Chr              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 56-04.50  2008        Mark Barron, Br. Martin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor            12 John Curtis           58-02.50$  10   
      56-08.75  54-11.50  56-01.75  58-02.50  57-05  57-05
  2 Spencer Nezat             12 Hewitt-Truss          51-10.75    8   
      50-04  49-08.75  51-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 KJ Traywick               09 UMS-Wright            48-11.00    6   
      48-05.25  45-10  45-03.50  46-09.50  48-11  48-08
  4 Michael Snow              12 Hewitt-Truss          47-10.50    4   
      44-11.50  44-11.50  47-10.50  44-07  FOUL  42-05.50
  5 Sean Harry                12 East Jeff             47-00.00    2   
      45-07.50  FOUL  45-05  45-11.50  47-00  45-04.50
  6 Wilshawn Jones            12 Ellender              44-09.00    1   
      43-09  44-06.50  38-11.25  42-08.50  44-07.75  44-09
  7 Demarcus Fonterlroy       11 Gulfport              44-01.25  
      40-03.75  44-01.25  41-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zeke Keirsey              10 Chalmette             43-10.75  
      41-04  40-05.50  43-10.75  40-09  40-11  41-11
  9 Devin Savioe              09 John Curtis           43-06.00  
      39-08.50  42-11  38-10  42-04.25  43-06  41-07.50
  9 Dylon Wilson              12 East Jeff             43-06.00  
      43-05  37-10.25  39-04.25  42-04.25  43-06  41-07.50
 11 Brandon Thomas            12 Gulfport              42-09.50  
      41-01.50  42-09.50  40-02           
 12 Demarcus Harrleson        11 Picayune              42-02.00  
      41-02.75  42-02  ND            
 13 germaine chatman          11 St. Paul's-LA         42-01.00  
      42-01  39-03.75  ND            
 14 Jacob Campos              12 Jesuit                41-11.75  
      40-05  40-05.75  41-11.75           
 15 Curtis Winding            12 Chalmette             41-11.50  
      40-00.75  ND  41-11.50            
 16 Tre' Williams             12 St. Paul's-AL         41-10.25  
      41-10.25  41-03  40-02            
 17 Eric Bell                 12 West St John          41-07.50  
      FOUL  41-07.50  ND            
 17 Bradley Clawson           10 St. Paul's-LA         41-07.50  
      40-09  41-07.50  40-11.50            
 19 Charles Titus             12 Karr                  41-06.50  
      41-06.50  FOUL  38-05.75         
 20 Shonmarc Lewis            12 McComb                41-04.50  
      34-06.50  41-04.50  FOUL           
 21 Vernon Mangum             12 Holy Cross            40-11.00  
      38-03  40-11  40-06.50           
 22 Stephen Short             10 Mandeville            40-07.00  
      40-07  ND  40-05            
 23 Louis Wings               10 West Jeff             40-02.00  
      39-03  38-10  40-02         
 24 Hugh Reily                11 Country Day           40-01.50  
      40-01.50  ND  38-10            
 25 Richmond Jackson          11 Country Day           39-07.50  
      37-05.75  38-09.75  39-07.50            
 26 Zachary Lenz              12 Br Martin             39-04.75  
      35-05  39-04.75  ND            
 27 rashad stevens            11 McDonogh #35          39-02.50  
      39-02.50  38-00  ND            
 28 Jae'von Walton            11 Karr                  39-01.00  
      36-08.50  ND  39-01            
 29 Claude Verdin             11 Bourgeois             37-11.75  
      36-10  37-11.75  ND            
 30 Kameron Eckland           12 St. Thomas A          37-09.50  
      37-09.50  ND  ND            
 31 Zack Lewis                10 Westminster           37-05.00  
      37-05  ND  ND            
 32 Jordan Showalter          12 Holy Cross            36-00.25  
      36-00.25  ND  ND            
 33 Dalvin Williams           11 Shaw                  35-11.75  
      ND  35-11.75  ND           
 34 Asa Serpas                12 St. Thomas A          35-08.75  
      35-08.75  ND  ND            
 35 Brandon Meggs             10 Clark                 34-11.50  
      34-11.50 x  x             
 36 Brandon Hawkins           11 Ehret                 34-08.50  
      34-08.50  ND  ND            
 37 Darryl Ingram             10 Shaw                  34-08.00  
      34-08  ND  ND           
 38 Jahmaad Harrell           11 McComb                34-06.50  
      34-06.50  ND  ND            
 39 Marquis Gill              10 Ehret                 34-06.00  
      34-06  ND  ND           
 40 Darrell Perkins           12 St Aug                34-03.75  
      34-03.75  ND  ND           
 41 Christopher McCarty       11 Miller-McCoy          33-11.50  
      33-11.50  ND  ND            
 42 Chris McKnight            12 Lusher                33-04.00  
      33-04  ND  ND            
 43 Koi Rainey                11 West St John          32-09.50  
      32-09.50    x             
 44 Silas Coleman             12 JohnMcDonogh          32-07.50  
      32-07.50  ND  ND            
 45 Dominick Ros              10 Jesuit                32-04.50  
      32-04.50  ND  ND            
 46 James Allen                  OP Walker             32-03.50  
      32-03.50  ND  ND           
 47 Joseph Birdlow            10 JohnMcDonogh          32-02.00  
      32-02  ND  ND            
 48 Darren Davis              11 EastStJohn            31-11.50  
      31-11.50  ND  ND            
 49 Oliver Dison              11 Lusher                31-00.50  
      31-00.50  ND  ND           
 50 Reginald Ray              12 West Jeff             27-11.00  
      27-11  ND  ND            
 51 Tarik Duyeh               10 T Jefferson           27-05.25  
      27-05.25  ND  ND            
 52 Romelo Williams           10 T Jefferson           26-07.75  
      26-07.75  ND  ND           
 53 Jonathan Givens           10 Miller-McCoy          26-05.75  
      26-05.75  ND  ND           
 54 Malik Allen                  Germantown            25-01.50  
      25-01.50  ND  ND           
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duke Riley                12 John Curtis             152-03   10   
      128-06  FOUL  143-11  152-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michael Snow              12 Hewitt-Truss            151-03    8   
      146-01  142-00  149-09  FOUL  139-07  151-03
  3 Anthony Taylor            12 John Curtis             148-07    6   
      137-05  144-05  FOUL  132-05  145-06  148-07
  4 Spencer Nezat             12 Hewitt-Truss            144-10    4   
      142-00  135-06  141-03  129-04  144-10  139-10
  5 Christian Debose          12 Cox                     140-02    2   
      FOUL  139-06  FOUL  140-02  125-08  FOUL
  6 Brandon Charitat          12 St. Paul's-LA           139-06    1   
      121-01  117-09  127-06  126-01  122-11  139-06
  7 Hugh Reily                11 Country Day             128-05  
      128-05  FOUL  128-05  FOUL  FOUL  125-03
  8 Joseph Prevost            10 Shaw                    125-01  
      123-09  121-06  125-01  102-05  108-02  FOUL
  9 Dylon Wilson              12 East Jeff               124-00  
      124-00  FOUL  110-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 EJ Pomykol                10 Mandeville              123-04  
      123-04  120-05  115-08  FOUL  111-00  115-00
 11 Thomas Klechak            10 St. Paul's-LA           122-07  
      122-03  FOUL  122-07         
 12 Xavier Sanders            11 McComb                  118-10  
 13 Stephen Short             10 Mandeville              115-11  
      92-00  ND  115-11         
 14 Brandt Becnel             12 Br Martin               115-05  
      115-05  104-04  102-05         
 15 Curtis Winding            12 Chalmette               115-01  
 16 Micheal Easterling        10 Gulfport                114-11  
 17 Tim Dwyer                 12 Jesuit                  113-10  
 18 Asa Serpas                12 St. Thomas A            106-05  
 19 George Mandella           12 Holy Cross              103-10  
 20 Vernon Mangum             12 Holy Cross              103-02  
 21 Chris McKnight            12 Lusher                  101-08  
 22 Tyrus Johnson             10 WhiteStation            101-05  
 23 Kenneth Albers            11 Chalmette               100-10  
 24 Zach Borley               10 Picayune                 97-02  
 25 Darren Davis              11 EastStJohn               96-01  
 26 Trevor Lenard             12 McComb                   94-06  
 27 Christopher McCarty       11 Miller-McCoy             93-10  
 28 Andrew Weber              11 EastStJohn               92-11  
      81-09  ND  92-11         
 29 Richmond Jackson          11 Country Day              90-04  
 30 Garret Comstock           10 Gulfport                 90-03  
 31 KJ Traywick               09 UMS-Wright               89-00  
 32 Christian Hollinghead     11 UMS-Wright               85-00  
 33 Tristan Pluta             12 Newman                   81-03  
 34 Cordarius Isom            09 WhiteStation             79-05  
 35 Andrew Bellasperanza      12 Fairhope                 74-02  
 36 Conner Donahue            12 Lusher                   73-03  
 37 Brandon Meggs             10 Clark                    66-10  
 38 Andrew Nguyen             11 Ben Franklin             60-08  
 39 Jacorey Singleton         11 T Jefferson              58-11  
 40 Malik Allen                  Germantown               52-01  
 -- Sean Harry                12 East Jeff                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Troxler           11 Shaw                    160-11   10   
      144-10  156-00  160-11  151-00  142-10  PASS
  2 Hamilton Phillips         11 UMS-Wright              160-09    8   
      154-11  157-10  ND  147-11  160-09  152-06
  3 David Reinhardt           12 Baker                   160-03    6   
      160-03  159-08  ND  148-04  147-06  150-08
  4 Jonathan Miller           12 East Jeff               159-06    4   
      ND  151-11  143-11  140-00  159-06  117-11
  5 Dustin Crepple            11 Ellender                155-03    2   
      154-11  155-03  ND  135-03  PASS  PASS
  6 Christian Hollinghead     11 UMS-Wright              155-03    1   
      142-03  155-03  147-10  140-02  150-09  145-06
  7 Michael Braswell          11 Clinton                 150-10  
      134-03  131-01  146-04  146-04  150-10  148-01
  8 John Olin                 11 Bourgeois               149-03  
      137-05  141-05  149-03  148-05  135-08  143-08
  9 Jack Hebert               11 Jesuit                  144-05  
      ND  132-04  144-05  138-10  139-11  132-08
 10 Jonah Williams            11 Holy Cross              144-01  
      134-08  144-01  134-02  142-11  140-04  142-11
 11 Sean Finnegan             12 Holy Cross              142-10  
      140-00  139-01  142-10            
 12 Jordan Ortega             10 Shaw                    142-06  
      142-06  129-08  ND            
 13 Connor Meche              11 Catholic-PC             138-00  
      127-02  138-00  126-06            
 14 Alex Migliore             11 Br Martin               136-11  
      ND  136-11  129-08            
 15 Marcus Turner             11 East Jeff               133-06  
      133-06  124-07  119-03            
 16 Ethan Rodriguez           10 St. Paul's-LA           131-10  
      129-02  131-10  127-04           
 17 Frank D'Alonzo            11 St. Paul's-AL           131-03  
      115-07  131-03  129-07            
 18 Thomas Peters             10 Br Martin               128-05  
      128-05  125-01  ND            
 19 Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss            127-10  
      ND  127-10  115-01            
 20 Furnell McMillen          12 Chalmette               126-10  
      ND  126-10  124-02            
 21 Cory Pierce               10 Chalmette               126-09  
      126-09  121-06  115-04           
 22 Ri'Chard Clark            12 OP Walker               125-04  
      ND  125-04  123-08            
 23 Noel Ellis                   Ascension               125-03  
      120-01  122-02  125-03           
 24 Dominic Ross              12 Karr                    124-02  
      118-10  124-02  113-05            
 25 Mark Jaunet               09 Jesuit                  123-01  
      123-01  ND  120-10            
 26 Patrick Morton            12 John Curtis             121-06  
      116-04  121-06  ND           
 27 Matthew Tarto             09 John Curtis             118-06  
      ND  118-06  113-11            
 28 Richmond Jackson          11 Country Day             117-07  
      ND  117-07  ND           
 29 Xavier Lewis              10 EastStJohn              115-08  
      ND  115-08  ND            
 -- Marvin Pierre             11 West St John                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Christopher McCarty       11 Miller-McCoy                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Darvelle Carter           12 T Jefferson                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Tristan Pluta             12 Newman                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Terrance Robinson         11 T Jefferson                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jonathan Lambert          12 Lusher                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Trey Nathan               11 West St John                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
                  Women - Team Scores - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh #35                58        2) UMS-Wright (Ala.)          52   
    3) St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.  46        4) Cabrini                    39   
    4) St. Scholastica             39        6) West Jefferson             24   
    7) Xavier Prep                 20        7) Helen Cox                  20   
    9) Baker                       19        9) Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)   19   
   11) Hutchison School            18       12) St. Agnes (Tenn.)          16   
   12) Eleanor McMain              16       14) Mandeville                 14   
   14) Mt. Carmel Academy          14       16) Westminster Christian      12   
   16) Lewis Center Olentangy (Oh  12       16) St. Thomas Aquinas         12   
   16) Fontainebleau               12       16) Dominican                  12   
   21) Catholic (Point Coupee)     11       22) Holden                      9   
   22) McComb (Miss.)               9       22) Hamilton Christian          9   
   25) Ursuline Academy             8       25) Academy of Our Lady         8   
   27) East St. John                7       27) Edna Karr                   7   
   29) H.L. Bourgeois               6.50    30) St. Mary's Academy          6   
   30) Bayside Academy              6       32) East Jefferson              4   
   32) John Curtis                  4       32) White Station (Ala.)        4   
   35) Gulfport (Miss.)             2.50    36) Ben Franklin                2   
   36) Parkway                      2       36) Newman                      2   
   36) L.W. Higgins                 2       36) Lakeshore                   2   
   41) Louise McGehee               1       41) Kentwood                    1   
   41) Archbishop Chapelle          1       41) Metairie Park Country Day   1   
 
                  Men - Team Scores - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Curtis                 98        2) Edna Karr                  71   
    3) Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)    35        4) UMS-Wright (Ala.)          33   
    5) West Jefferson              26        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         24   
    7) West Monroe                 22        8) St. Paul's (La.)           20   
    8) Jewel Sumner                20        8) Chalmette                  20   
   11) St. Augustine               18       11) Lusher Charter             18   
   13) L.B. Landry                 16       14) East St. John              15   
   15) Archbishop Shaw             13       15) White Station (Ala.)       13   
   17) Harrison Central            12       17) L.W. Higgins               12   
   19) McComb (Miss.)              11       20) Mandeville                 10   
   20) Jesuit                      10       22) Fairhope (Ala.)             8   
   22) Germantown (Tenn.)           8       24) East Jefferson              6   
   24) Newman                       6       24) Walker                      6   
   24) Baker                        6       24) Episcopal                   6   
   29) A.J. Ellender                5       30) Brother Martin              4   
   30) Central (Baton Rouge)        4       32) Gulfport (Miss.)            2   
   32) Helen Cox                    2       32) Lake Area New Tech          2   
   32) Ascension Catholic           2       32) G.W. Carver                 2   
   32) Fontainebleau                2       38) H.L. Bourgeois              1