Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 09:54 AM

      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011      

                                New Orleans,LA                                

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita       09 McDonogh #35             11.98   4.1  2  10   
  2 McKinley, Tonia           10 Murphy (Ala.)            12.26   4.1  2   8   
  3 Sampson, Darichelle       12 East St. John            12.34   4.1  2   6   
  4 Henderson, Nicole         09 McDonogh #35             12.39   3.7  1   4   
  5 Wilson, Deznee            12 East St. John            12.43   4.1  2   2   
  6 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  10 Biloxi (Miss.)           12.50   4.1  2   1   
  7 Nelson, Tracie            11 Bonnabel                 12.52   3.7  1       
  8 Fortenberry, Alexia       10 West Jefferson           12.54   3.7  1       
  9 Sylvestor, Ashylon        10 Baker (Ala.)             12.56   4.1  2       
 10 Martin, Shantel           11 Southwind (Tenn.)        12.56   4.1  2       
 11 Mendoza, Calishia         12 John Ehret               12.58   3.7  1       
 12 Matchingtouch, Jameka     12 Cordova (Tenn.)          12.61   3.7  1       
 13 Reed, Alexis              09 C. Tuscaloosa            12.72   3.7  1       
 14 Wilson, Jaha              12 Edna Karr                12.73   4.1  2       
 15 Coleman, Ferrin            8 McGillToolen             12.77   3.7  1       
 16 Pounder, Breyana          10 Southwind (Tenn.)        12.84   3.7  1       

 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita       09 McDonogh #35             24.80   0.6  10    
  2 Wilson, Deznee            12 East St. John            25.39   0.6   8    
  3 Milton, Alexis             8 Westminster              25.43   0.6   6    
  4 Martin, Shantel           11 Southwind (Tenn.)        25.69   0.6   4    
  5 Sampson, Darichelle       12 East St. John            25.76   0.6   2    
  6 Matchingtouch, Jameka     12 Cordova (Tenn.)          25.83   0.6   1    
  7 McKinley, Tonia           10 Murphy (Ala.)            25.84   0.6        
  8 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  10 Biloxi (Miss.)           26.01   0.6        
  9 Nelson, Tracie            11 Bonnabel                 26.01   0.6        
 10 Pratt, Kaitlynn           10 McDonogh #35             26.45   0.6        
 11 Smith, Tisa               12 Biloxi (Miss.)           26.57   0.6        
 12 Harris, Keterra           09 St. Mary's Academy       26.96   0.6        
 13 Coleman, Katlyn           11 C. Tuscaloosa            27.24   0.6        
 14 Deichmann, Hailey         11 Mt. Carmel               27.31   0.6        
 15 Avery, Clayosha           11 Meridian (Miss.)         27.50   0.6        
 16 Polk, Jonika              09 Ben Franklin             27.79   0.6        

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita       09 McDonogh #35             56.31   2  10      
  2 Quincy, Kayla             11 Xavier Prep              56.37   2   8      
  3 Every, Diamond            12 Edna Karr                56.49   2   6      
  4 James, Talisha            12 Murphy (Ala.)          1:00.62   2   4      
  5 Harris, Keterra           09 St. Mary's Academy     1:01.57   1   2      
  6 Spires, Shelley           09 St. Paul's (AL)        1:01.73   2   1      
  7 White, Dominique          11 East St. John          1:01.94   2          
  8 Jenkins, Anne Marie       09 East St. John          1:02.31   1          
  9 Gibson, Leah              12 McDonogh #35           1:02.72   1          
 10 Pruitt, Brooke            10 Murphy (Ala.)          1:02.75   1          
 11 Williams, Adreonna        11 Southwind (Tenn.)      1:02.77   1          
 12 Aune, Ashley              11 Sacred Heart           1:03.08   1          
 13 Stovall, Emily            11 Ben Franklin           1:03.09   2          
 14 Hawkins, Meghan           11 McGillToolen           1:03.59   1          
 15 MacKenzie, Lauren         10 Mandeville             1:03.92   1          
 16 Johnson, Siobhan           8 St. Paul's (AL)        1:05.15   2          
 17 Porter, Lane              11 Country Day            1:05.36   1          
 18 Nelson, Tracie            11 Bonnabel               1:06.25   2          

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 2:14.58  2004        Kirby Patterson, Daphne (AL)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

NA

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 5:06.16  2008        Mary Johnston, St. Paul's Episcopal (AL  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Carlos, Carmen            10 McGillToolen           5:01.03$  10         
  2 Braswell, Anna            09 St. Paul's (AL)        5:30.50    8         
  3 Charbonnet, Meghan        11 Dominican              5:37.88    6         
  4 Dark, Becca               11 Ouachita Christian     5:47.13    4         
  5 Sutherland, Ali            8 St. Paul's (AL)        5:49.01    2         
  6 Hoitt, Leigh              09 Murphy (Ala.)          5:54.91    1         
  7 Fitzhenry, Ashley         10 John Ehret             5:57.17              
  8 Schmitt, Courtney            Cabrini                5:58.22              
  9 Tarlton, Ansley            7 McGillToolen           6:00.31              
 10 Woolridge, Katherine      09 Isidore Newman         6:00.95              
 11 Bienvenu, Madeleine        8 Louise McGehee         6:05.04              
 12 Meadows, Rachel           11 Cordova (Tenn.)        6:05.22              
 13 Ernst, Jennifer           12 Mandeville             6:05.24              
 14 Boyd, Keyana               7 Meridian (Miss.)       6:08.72              
 15 Dumonet, Elsa             11 Mandeville             6:08.97              
 16 Chowns, Ashton            10 Ouachita Christian     6:09.28              
 17 Jackson, Sheradie            Cabrini                6:14.36              
 18 Leacock, Aaliyah          09 Biloxi (Miss.)         6:15.25              
 19 Kalozdi, Hannah           09 Isidore Newman         6:19.70              
 20 Guerra, Alma              11 West Jefferson         6:20.33              
 21 Boyd, Kierra              10 Meridian (Miss.)       6:23.77              
 22 Ahrens, Laura              8 Sacred Heart           6:24.98              
 23 Hinton, Whitney           12 Southwind (Tenn.)      6:25.26              
 24 Donaldson, Ijerna         09 Xavier Prep            6:28.35              
 25 Gauff, Terrian            11 East St. John          6:29.16              
 26 Richards, Nierra          11 Edna Karr              6:32.26              
 27 Messonnier, Hayley        10 Dominican              6:32.49              
 28 Picard, Hunter            09 Academy of Our Lady    6:36.53              
 29 Andry, Keamber            12 John Ehret             6:37.55              
 30 Pierre, Briana            11 East St. John          6:44.78              
 31 Parker, Nola              12 Picayune (Miss.)       6:46.86              
 32 Meyer, Amanda             10 Louise McGehee         6:49.36              
 33 Stewart, Brianna          09 BT Washington          6:53.21              
 34 Holmes, Arlexus           10 Cordova (Tenn.)        7:03.23              
 35 Spase, Madison            11 Biloxi (Miss.)         7:05.62              
 36 Walker, Sydney            12 Lusher Charter         7:05.71              
 37 Ballman, Megan            12 Academy of Our Lady    7:18.30              
 38 Haynes, Jonecia           12 BT Washington          7:44.88              
 39 Craig, Maci               12 McDonogh #35           8:16.34              

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Harkness, Margaret        12 St. Paul's (AL)       11:30.09   10         
  2 Topham, Abigail           09 Cordova (Tenn.)       11:41.43    8         
  3 Barkemeyer, Ellen         10 Dominican             12:02.88    6         
  4 Douglas, Ebie              8 McGillToolen          12:04.86    4         
  5 Carr, Sarah               11 Dominican             12:25.27    2         
  6 Weyer, Shannen            12 Biloxi (Miss.)        12:50.23    1         
  7 Garcia, Iliana            12 McGillToolen          12:52.11              
  8 Beavers, Michelle         12 Mt. Carmel            13:22.20              
  9 Culver, Shelby            11 Southwind (Tenn.)     13:22.77              
 10 Fitzhenry, Ashley         10 John Ehret            13:22.97              
 11 Kunstadt, Kelsey          11 Murphy (Ala.)         13:25.44              
 12 Bernstein, Marla          10 Isidore Newman        13:31.33              
 13 Baus, Ella                11 Isidore Newman        13:39.53              
 14 Eskine, Rachel               Cabrini               13:45.94              
 15 Leacock, Aaliyah          09 Biloxi (Miss.)        13:47.31              
 16 Stewart, Brianna          09 BT Washington         13:50.75              
 17 Limbaugh, Caroline        10 Mandeville            13:52.07              
 18 Schaub, Christina         09 Sacred Heart          14:23.49              
 19 Carter, Gabby             11 Mandeville            14:24.59              
 20 Neil, Katie               12 Academy of Our Lady   14:50.37              
 21 Leasure, Maia             09 Cordova (Tenn.)       15:04.31              
 22 Montgomery, Mallory          Cabrini               15:12.16              
 23 Wilson, Abby              11 Academy of Our Lady   15:40.89              
 24 Kukla, Elizabeth          11 Louise McGehee        15:57.30              
 25 Caston, Bishan            09 East St. John         16:06.77              
 26 Woods, Cecilla            10 East St. John         16:08.73              
 27 Barreto, Julieta           8 Louise McGehee        16:33.64              
 28 Haynes, Jonecia           12 BT Washington         17:21.97              

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals                                                                         
  1 Turner, Erica             11 Wooddale (Tenn.)         14.48   3.4  2  10   
  2 Dent, Lacey               11 St. Paul's (AL)          14.55   3.4  2   8   
  3 Katchens, Shaniqua        12 Southwind (Tenn.)        15.14   3.4  2   6   
  4 Weatherspoon, Larrion     12 West Jefferson           15.42   4.1  1   4   
  5 Miller, Charlyn              Cabrini                  15.62   4.1  1   2   
  6 Martin, Jasmine           12 Baker (Ala.)             15.67   3.4  2   1   
  7 Carey, Marlesia           12 McDonogh #35             15.72   3.4  2       
  8 Gamble, Passion           11 McGillToolen             15.94   3.4  2       
  9 Kenyon, Jennifer          11 Academy of Our Lady      16.25   3.4  2       
 10 Huderson, Shaneshia        8 Poplarville (Miss.)      16.44   4.1  1       
 11 Drake, Shaciarra          10 Meridian (Miss.)         16.46   4.1  1       
 12 Chelette, Morgan          11 Ouachita Christian       16.50   4.1  1       
 13 Eweni, Amalachi           11 Xavier Prep              16.52   4.1  1       
 14 Krause, Chanel            10 St. Paul's (AL)          16.67   4.1  1       
 15 Harris, Laquaris          12 BT Washington            16.89   4.1  1       
 16 Amos, Jamie               12 McDonogh #35             17.23   4.1  1       

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

NA

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 48.20  2007        Irving, Irving (TX)                        

                       Paschall,Deneen,Beach,Juarez                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Cabrini                                               48.73   3  10      
  2 East St. John                                         49.22   1   8      
     1) Wilson, Deznee 12               2) King, Journae 12                  
     3) Sampson, Darichelle 12          4) Taylor, Brittany 09               
  3 Murphy (Ala.)                                         49.24   1   6      
     1) Crenshaw, Kudezyia 11           2) James, Talisha 12                 
     3) McKinley, Tonia 10              4) Pruitt, Brooke 10                 
  4 Biloxi (Miss.)                                        49.29   2   4      
     1) Sims, Frensha 10                2) Keely, Katie 12                   
     3) Lewis, Kandice 11               4) Wright, Nachaska (Renee) 10       
  5 Baker (Ala.)                                          49.67   2   2      
     1) Brown, Micheryle 12             2) Sylvestor, Ashylon 10             
     3) Pettway, Yasmine 09             4) Martin, Jasmine 12                
  6 West Jefferson                                        49.73   1   1      
     1) Derosier, Bernadette 12         2) Fortenberry, Alexia 10            
     3) Washington, Diamond 09          4) Ford, Boderek 09                  
  7 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                             50.25   1          
     1) Russell, LaTasha 11             2) Reed, Alexis 09                   
     3) Branch, Sharday 11              4) Coleman, Katlyn 11                
  8 McDonogh #35                                          50.36   2          
     1) Henderson, Nicole 09            2) Pratt, Kaitlynn 10                
     3) Roberts, Tori 12                4) Levy, Chelsea 11                  
  9 Westminster Christian                                 50.42   3          
     1) Wright, Martina 8               2) Redd, Heidi 10                    
     3) Milton, Alexis 8                4) Bolds, Meaghen 11                 
 10 Southwind (Tenn.)                                     50.44   1          
     1) Katchens, Shaniqua 12           2) Pounder, Breyana 10               
     3) Martin, Shantel 11              4) Doggett, Laterrica 12             
 11 John Ehret                                            51.03   2          
     1) Hampton, Delise 12              2) Franklin, Zadie 11                
     3) Palmore, Troyleisha 10          4) Mendoza, Calishia 12              
 12 Xavier Prep                                           51.67   1          
     1) Quincy, Kayla 11                2) Ray, Shannon 09                   
     3) Brignac, Kohi 8                 4) Mix, Breah 12                     
 13 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                  51.71   3          
     1) Gamble, Passion 11              2) Hawkins, Meghan 11                
     3) Bourdon, Allison 11             4) Coleman, Ferrin 8                 
 14 Picayune (Miss.)                                      51.76   2          
     1) Ducre, Jasmine 11               2) Jackson, Desherra 12              
     3) Walker, Michia 09               4) Jackson, Kymetria 11              
 15 Edna Karr                                             51.78   1          
     1) Clavelle, Kaysean 12            2) DeGruy, Devin 12                  
     3) Davis, Monique 12               4) Wilson, Jaha 12                   
 16 Walter L. Cohen                                       51.84   2          
     1) Duncan, Sherone 11              2) Johnson, Avis 11                  
     3) Kelly, Quavanda 11              4) Holmes, Dominique 12              
 17 Bonnabel                                              51.94   2          
     1) Campbell, Alisia 10             2) Chaney, Shyrie 09                 
     3) Washington, Taydrianne 12       4) Nelson, Tracie 11                 
 18 O. Perry Walker                                       51.98   3          
     1) Riggins, Ambrosia 11            2) Isidore, Esthere 11               
     3) Chacha, Cherline 11             4) Johnson, Dionel 11                
 19 LW Higgins                                            52.37   1          
     1) Barnes, Valencia 12             2) Carter, Ronjanique 09             
     3) Glapion, Dh'Creeion 09          4) Walker, Salaha 09                 
 20 Mt. Carmel                                            52.54   3          
     1) Talley, Christie 12             2) Jeffries, Sarah 09                
     3) Torsch, Lauren 09               4) Deichmann, Hailey 11              
 21 Lusher Charter                                        52.90   4          
     1) Butler, Bayleigh 10             2) Mitchell, Arianna 12              
     3) Clark, Jasmine 11               4) Marshall, Kirsten 11              
 22 Meridian (Miss.)                                      53.25   2          
     1) Wilson, Takisha 10              2) Cherry, Jasmine 09                
     3) Brown, Kadaisha 09              4) Avery, Clayosha 11                
 23 Warren Easton                                         53.30   4          
     1) Simmons, Kayla 11               2) Shante, Harvey 12                 
     3) Barabino, Lanesa 09             4) Steward, Garanique 10             
 24 Cordova (Tenn.)                                       53.77   1          
     1) Golden, Wrae-Shaun 10           2) Riley, Cynthia 12                 
     3) Egwudobi, Elizabeth 11          4) Matchingtouch, Jameka 12          
 25 Mandeville                                            54.16   3          
     1) Newell, Katherine 11            2) Gajan, Alexis 10                  
     3) Evans, Kayla 10                 4) Marvin, Nicole 10                 
 26 Poplarville (Miss.)                                   54.27   3          
     1) Travis, Sheena 10               2) Henry, Raven 10                   
     3) Huderson, Shaneshia 8           4) Peters, Janescia 8                
 27 St. Mary's Academy                                    55.14   3          
     1) Scott, Alexis 7                 2) Clay, Kearstin 10                 
     3) Dickerson, Candace 10           4) Wells, Pier 10                    
 28 B. T. Washington (Fla.)                               55.44   3          
     1) Hardin, Ieshia 11               2) Harris, Laquaris 12               
     3) Hull, Marneisha 12              4) Harper, Brittany 11               
 29 Dominican                                             55.59   4          
     1) Bruce, Toi 12                   2) Landry, Lauren 10                 
     3) Johnson, Kayla 09               4) Robinson, Tia 09                  
 30 Metairie Park Country Day                             55.84   4          
     1) Porter, Whit 09                 2) French, Elizabeth 09              
     3) Holman, Elizabeth 09            4) Conwill, Marcia 09                
 31 Ouachita Christian                                    56.97   4          
     1) Smith, Jessie 10                2) Starnes, Ellie 09                 
     3) Miller, Kaeli 09                4) Moy, Amber 11                     
 32 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau                            58.67   4          
     1) Lorio, Olivia 10                2) Quebedeaux, Mia 11                
     3) LaHaye, Lauren 8                4) Muldowny, Caroline 09             
 33 Louise McGehee                                        59.70   4          
     1) Davis, Gabrielle 8              2) Blazek, Gabby 7                   
     3) Savage, Victoria 6              4) Graf, Meredith 10                 
 34 Ben Franklin                                        1:00.64   2          
     1) Perez, Latia 09                 2) Smith, Geralyn 09                 
     3) Douglas, Heaven 09              4) Stampley, Victoria 09             

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:40.13  1998        Warren Easton, Warren Easton             

                         Gable,Robertson,Shaul, Smith                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                             
  1 Cabrini                                             1:42.57   4  10            
  2 East St. John                                       1:44.16   1   8            
     1) Wilson, Deznee 12               2) King, Journae 12                        
     3) Sampson, Darichelle 12          4) Taylor, Brittany 09                     
  3 Murphy (Ala.)                                       1:44.29   1   6            
     1) Crenshaw, Kudezyia 11           2) James, Talisha 12                       
     3) McKinley, Tonia 10              4) Pruitt, Brooke 10                       
  4 McDonogh #35                                        1:44.34   1   4            
     1) Stalbert, Marcquita 09          2) Pratt, Kaitlynn 10                      
     3) Gibson, Leah 12                 4) Carey, Marlesia 12                      
  5 Edna Karr                                           1:45.38   2   2            
     1) Clavelle, Kaysean 12            2) DeGruy, Devin 12                        
     3) Wilson, Jaha 12                 4) Every, Diamond 12                       
  6 Southwind (Tenn.)                                   1:46.23   1   1            
     1) Doggett, Laterrica 12           2) Martin, Shantel 11                      
     3) Williams, Adreonna 11           4) Pounder, Breyana 10                     
  7 West Jefferson                                      1:46.52   1                
     1) Derosier, Bernadette 12         2) Weatherspoon, Larrion 12                
     3) Fortenberry, Alexia 10          4) Washington, Diamond 09                  
  8 Xavier Prep                                         1:46.53   1                
     1) Quincy, Kayla 11                2) Ray, Shannon 09                         
     3) Mix, Breah 12                   4) Brignac, Kohi 8                         
  9 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         1:48.02   3                
     1) Krause, Chanel 10               2) Johnson, Siobhan 8                      
     3) Spires, Shelley 09              4) White, Katherine 12                     
 10 John Ehret                                          1:48.48   2                
     1) Hampton, Delise 12              2) Palmore, Troyleisha 10                  
     3) Johnson, Curshone 12            4) Mendoza, Calishia 12                    
 11 Baker (Ala.)                                        1:48.58   3                
     1) Brown, Micheryle 12             2) Anthony, Delricka 12                    
     3) Pettway, Yasmine 09             4) Martin, Jasmine 12                      
 12 Cordova (Tenn.)                                     1:49.27   2                
     1) Riley, Cynthia 12               2) Leonard, Jasmine 10                     
     3) Egwudobi, Elizabeth 11          4) Golden, Wrae-Shaun 10                   
 13 Walter L. Cohen                                     1:49.33   2                
     1) Fielder, Jasimen 09             2) Johnson, Avis 11                        
     3) Kelly, Quavanda 11              4) Holmes, Dominique 12                    
 14 LW Higgins                                          1:50.07   1                
     1) Walker, Salaha 09               2) Carter, Ronjanique 09                   
     3) Glapion, Dh'Creeion 09          4) Barnes, Valencia 12                     
 15 Westminster Christian                               1:50.17   2                
     1) Kennerson, Hydi 8               2) Milton, Alexis 8                        
     3) Bolds, Meaghen 11               4) Redd, Heidi 10                          
 16 Mt. Carmel                                          1:50.34   2                
     1) Boraski, Victoria 12            2) Jeffries, Sarah 09                      
     3) Torsch, Lauren 09               4) Deichmann, Hailey 11                    
 17 Meridian (Miss.)                                    1:50.37   1                
     1) Wilson, Takisha 10              2) Ruttley, Shala 12                       
     3) Brown, Kadaisha 09              4) Avery, Clayosha 11                      
 18 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                           1:50.93   2                
     1) Bouyer, Crystalyn 09            2) Coleman, Katlyn 11                      
     3) Reed, Alexis 09                 4) May, Brekell 09                         
 19 O. Perry Walker                                     1:51.46   1                
     1) Riggins, Ambrosia 11            2) Isidore, Esthere 11                     
     3) Chacha, Cherline 11             4) Johnson, Dionel 11                      
 20 Picayune (Miss.)                                    1:52.39   3                
     1) Hayes, Teela 10                 2) Jackson, Kymetria 11                    
     3) Lewis, Shaniqueka 12            4) Myers, Tanqueena 11                     
 21 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      1:53.29   2                
     1) Sims, Frensha 10                2) Givens, Chelsea 11                      
     3) Shaffer, Peyton 09              4) Keely, Katie 12                         
 22 Warren Easton                                       1:53.75   5                
     1) Simmons, Kayla 11               2) Shante, Harvey 12                       
     3) Steward, Garanique 10           4) Barabino, Lanesa 09                     
 23 Mandeville                                          1:55.08   2                
     1) Newell, Katherine 11            2) Gajan, Alexis 10                        
     3) Evans, Kayla 10                 4) Marvin, Nicole 10                       
 24 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:55.67   3                
     1) Stykes, Monet 12                2) Harris, Keterra 09                      
     3) Hughes, Ty 8                    4) Wells, Pier 10                          
 25 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:57.98   4                
     1) Porter, Whit 09                 2) French, Elizabeth 09                    
     3) Holman, Elizabeth 09            4) Conwill, Marcia 09                      
 26 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau                          2:04.07   4                
     1) Lorio, Olivia 10                2) Quebedeaux, Mia 11                      
     3) LaHaye, Lauren 8                4) Broussard, Christina 12                 
 27 Louise McGehee                                      2:06.76   4                
     1) Davis, Gabrielle 8              2) Rome, Callee 10                         
     3) Graf, Meredith 10               4) Blazek, Gabby 7                         
 28 Ouachita Christian                                  2:06.92   4                
     1) Smith, Jessie 10                2) Starnes, Ellie 09                       
     3) Thompson, Brighton 09           4) Hopkins, Madison 10                     
 29 Joseph S Clark                                      2:12.12   5                
     1) Patterson, Cindy 12             2) Broussard, Raeniece 09                  
     3) Johnson, Judith 12              4) Johnson, Janette 10                     
 -- Dominican                                                DQ   4  threw baton   
     1) Savoy, Samantha 10              2) Landry, Lauren 10                       
     3) Robinson, Tia 09                4) Bruce, Toi 12                           
 -- Ben Franklin                                             DQ   4  exchange zone 
     1) Stovall, Emily 11               2) Polk, Jonika 09                         
     3) Brown, Blayre 10                4) Perez, Latia 09                         
 -- Academy of Our Lady                                      DQ   5  lane violation
     1) Toups, Britney 11               2) Williams, Tia 10                        
     3) Fortuna, Kaitlin 10             4) Lee, Jade 10                            
 -- Lusher Charter                                           DQ   3  exchange zone 
     1) Butler, Bayleigh 10             2) Mitchell, Arianna 12                    
     3) Marshall, Kirsten 11            4) Agwaramgbo, Ezinne 09                   
 -- Poplarville (Miss.)                                      DQ   3  exchange zone 
     1) Henry, Raven 10                 2) Travis, Sheena 10                       
     3) Peters, Janescia 8              4) Cooley, Vantisia 11                     

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                 

                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                         
  1 Cabrini                                             4:06.98   10           
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         4:12.35    8           
     1) Johnson, Siobhan 8              2) Spires, Shelley 09                  
     3) Harkness, Margaret 12           4) White, Katherine 12                 
  3 Mt. Carmel                                          4:13.83    6           
     1) Eicke, Melany 11                2) Torsch, Lauren 09                   
     3) Jeffries, Sarah 09              4) Aguilar, Andi 12                    
  4 Ouachita Christian                                  4:16.85    4           
     1) Chowns, Ashton 10               2) Green, Cammie 12                    
     3) Dark, Becca 11                  4) Soong, Rachel 09                    
  5 West Jefferson                                      4:17.43    2           
     1) Fortenberry, Alexia 10          2) Azemor, Ashley 11                   
     3) Guerra, Alma 11                 4) Washington, Diamond 09              
  6 Baker (Ala.)                                        4:19.00    1           
     1) Brown, Micheryle 12             2) Williams, Melissa 09                
     3) Sylvestor, Ashylon 10           4) Anthony, Delricka 12                
  7 East St. John                                       4:20.62                
     1) Jenkins, Anne Marie 09          2) Mcgee, Taja 12                      
     3) Sampson, Darilynn 11            4) White, Dominique 11                 
  8 John Ehret                                          4:20.89                
     1) Hampton, Delise 12              2) Johnson, Curshone 12                
     3) Jones, Carnisha 12              4) Johnson, Mikal 11                   
  9 Cordova (Tenn.)                                     4:22.31                
     1) Ware, Kenicea 12                2) Matchingtouch, Jameka 12            
     3) Hughes, Courtney 11             4) Leonard, Jasmine 10                 
 10 Metairie Park Country Day                           4:22.42                
     1) Porter, Whit 09                 2) French, Elizabeth 09                
     3) Conwill, Marcia 09              4) Porter, Lane 11                     
 11 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      4:25.48                
     1) Shaffer, Peyton 09              2) Jones, Shaunise 10                  
     3) Lewis, Kandice 11               4) Keely, Katie 12                     
 12 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                           4:26.63                
     1) May, Brekell 09                 2) Poole, Tavonda 11                   
     3) Sanders, Brittany 12            4) Bouyer, Crystalyn 09                
 13 Poplarville (Miss.)                                 4:32.06                
     1) McGee, Japonika 8               2) Watson, Breanna 09                  
     3) Cousin, Jade 09                 4) Davila, Taylor 10                   
 14 Dominican                                           4:32.30                
     1) Savoy, Samantha 10              2) Meydrich, Mia 09                    
     3) Sakamoto, Lisa 10               4) Charbonnet, Meghan 11               
 15 Mandeville                                          4:32.75                
     1) Buddell, Kelly 12               2) Pace, Amanda 11                     
     3) Babineaux, Sydney 09            4) MacKenzie, Lauren 10                
 16 Westminster Christian                               4:35.63                
     1) Thompson, Brooke 11             2) Redd, Heidi 10                      
     3) Kennerson, Hydi 8               4) Guidry, Dalane 11                   
 17 O. Perry Walker                                     4:38.19                
     1) Sylvester, Taja 11              2) Chacha, Cherline 11                 
     3) Isidore, Esthere 11             4) Johnson, Dionel 11                  
 18 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau                          4:40.73                
     1) Broussard, Christina 12         2) Boulet, Kathleen 8                  
     3) Schaub, Christina 09            4) Aune, Ashley 11                     
 19 B. T. Washington (Fla.)                             4:45.54                
     1) Frazier, Leah 12                2) Hull, Marneisha 12                  
     3) Stewart, Brianna 09             4) Harper, Brittany 11                 
 20 Lusher Charter                                      4:48.82                
     1) Mitchell, Arianna 12            2) Wiltz, Charisse 10                  
     3) Murray-Piper, Brittany 12       4) Agwaramgbo, Ezinne 09               
 21 Picayune (Miss.)                                    4:50.66                
     1) Walker, Michia 09               2) Magee, Keanna 12                    
     3) Lewis, Shaniqueka 12            4) Jackson, Kymetria 11                
 22 Ben Franklin                                        4:53.81                
     1) Perez, Latia 09                 2) Smith, Geralyn 09                   
     3) Stovall, Emily 11               4) Polk, Jonika 09                     
 23 Louise McGehee                                      4:58.40                
     1) Drennan, Caroline 11            2) Graf, Meredith 10                   
     3) Rome, Callee 10                 4) Bienvenu, Madeleine 8               
 -- Southwind (Tenn.)                                        DQ   illegal break
     1) Williams, Adreonna 11           2) Hinton, Whitney 12                  
     3) Katchens, Shaniqua 12           4) Christian, Erika 10                 
 -- Meridian (Miss.)                                         DQ   illegal break
     1) Short, Talissia 10              2) Brown, Kadaisha 09                  
     3) Cherry, Jasmine 09              4) Ruttley, Shala 12                   

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 9:39.44  2002        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge High School     

                         Harris,Broden,George, Rosby                       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                9:28.87$  10         
     1) Carlos, Carmen 10               2) Blackwell, Sage 11                
     3) Hawkins, Meghan 11              4) Locket, Addie 11                  
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                        10:06.31    8         
     1) Babington, Alana 10             2) Braswell, Anna 09                 
     3) Johnson, Siobhan 8              4) Sutherland, Ali 8                 
  3 Dominican                                          10:18.89    6         
     1) Meydrich, Mia 09                2) Carr, Sarah 11                    
     3) Lindstrom, Rachel 10            4) Barkemeyer, Ellen 10              
  4 Ouachita Christian                                 10:25.40    4         
     1) Chowns, Ashton 10               2) Green, Cammie 12                  
     3) Stinson, Kristin 11             4) Dark, Becca 11                    
  5 Mandeville                                         10:30.45    2         
     1) Buddell, Kelly 12               2) Ernst, Jennifer 12                
     3) Dumonet, Elsa 11                4) Irwin, Ashley 11                  
  6 Cabrini                                            10:32.93    1         
  7 Mt. Carmel                                         10:34.95              
     1) Aguilar, Andi 12                2) Bond, Sarah 10                    
     3) Beavers, Michelle 12            4) Hnatyshyn, Alexandra 12           
  8 Isidore Newman                                     10:36.07              
     1) Barnett, Camille 10             2) Woolridge, Katherine 09           
     3) Kalozdi, Hannah 09              4) Bernstein, Marla 10               
  9 Cordova (Tenn.)                                    10:36.18              
     1) Topham, Abigail 09              2) Leasure, Maia 09                  
     3) Leonard, Jasmine 10             4) Hughes, Courtney 11               
 10 Biloxi (Miss.)                                     10:41.64              
     1) Weyer, Shannen 12               2) Leacock, Aaliyah 09               
     3) Mazza, Kayli 10                 4) Jones, Shaunise 10                
 11 Murphy                                             11:02.19              
     1) Bryars, Alivia 11               2) Hoitt, Leigh 09                   
     3) Kunstadt, Kelsey 11             4) Pace, Esperanza 12                
 12 Baker (Ala.)                                       11:06.14              
     1) Donaldson, Faith 10             2) Browder, Tayla 10                 
     3) Morris, Brittany 10             4) Newhouse, Demitria 10             
 13 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau                         11:26.08              
     1) Boulet, Kathleen 8              2) Ahrens, Laura 8                   
     3) Schaub, Christina 09            4) Aune, Ashley 11                   
 14 East St. John                                      11:27.42              
     1) Duhe, Taylor 09                 2) Gauff, Terrian 11                 
     3) Pierre, Briana 11               4) Marshall, Caitlynn 10             
 15 Louise McGehee                                     11:28.40              
     1) Bienvenu, Madeleine 8           2) Drennan, Caroline 11              
     3) Sublette, Madison 7             4) Meyer, Rachel 8                   
 16 Meridian                                           11:52.69              
     1) Boyd, Kierra 10                 2) Boyd, Keyana 7                    
     3) Lynch, Justice 10               4) Foy, Brianna 10                   
 17 Academy of Our Lady                                12:19.02              
     1) Gibson, Racquel 12              2) Davis, Heather 09                 
     3) Wilson, Abby 11                 4) Picard, Hunter 09                 
 18 Ben Franklin                                       13:43.07              
     1) Jones, Laura 11                 2) Smith, Geralyn 09                 
     3) Douglas, Heaven 09              4) Unnithan, Shakthi 11              

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Spires, Shelley           09 St. Paul's (AL)        5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Edwards, Jeremica         10 Warren Easton          5-05.00      1.65m   8   
  3 Hart, Bretta              10 Poplarville            5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Cherry, Jasmine           09 Meridian               5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  5 Weatherspoon, Larrion     12 West Jefferson         5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Harbin, Danielle          10 McGillToolen           5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  7 Pace, Amanda              11 Mandeville             5-00.00      1.52m       
  8 Jackson, Desherra         12 Picayune (Miss.)       5-00.00      1.52m       
  9 Chapman, Marchea          10 McGillToolen           4-10.00      1.47m       
 10 Porter, Whit              09 Country Day            4-10.00      1.47m       
 11 Augustine, Harley         12 Mt. Carmel             4-10.00      1.47m       
 12 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  10 Biloxi (Miss.)         4-10.00      1.47m       
 12 Smith, Jasmine            12 Biloxi (Miss.)         4-10.00      1.47m       
 14 Russell, LaTasha          11 C. Tuscaloosa          4-08.00      1.42m       
 15 Christian, Erika          10 Southwind (Tenn.)      4-08.00      1.42m       
 15 Rowan, Avery              09 Isidore Newman         4-08.00      1.42m       
 17 Starnes, Ellie            09 Ouachita Christian     4-06.00      1.37m       
 17 Hampton, Jhanea           10 Dominican              4-06.00      1.37m       
 17 Ware, Kenicea             12 Cordova (Tenn.)        4-06.00      1.37m       
 20 Sanders, Brittany         12 C. Tuscaloosa          4-06.00      1.37m       
 21 Haymond, Bria             10 Edna Karr              4-06.00      1.37m       
 21 Steward, Garanique        10 Warren Easton          4-06.00      1.37m       
 23 Trahan, Megan                Cabrini                4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Hart, T'Keyah             10 Poplarville            4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Hopkins, Madison          10 Ouachita Christian     4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Johnson, Charday          12 East St. John          4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Thomas, Ayonte            09 East St. John          4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 McFatter, Samantha        12 Mt. Carmel             4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Mutter, Michelle          11 Dominican              4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Johnson, Darrlyn          12 Edna Karr              4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Collier, Jallisa          10 Meridian               4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Wiltz, Charisse           10 Lusher Charter         4-04.00      1.32m       
 23 Celestine, Tayla             Cabrini                4-04.00      1.32m       
 -- Slaughter, Isha           09 Southwind (Tenn.)           NH                  
 -- Frazier, Leah             12 BT Washington               NH                  
 -- Givance, Sandria          12 BT Washington               NH     
             

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Krause, Chanel            10 St. Paul's (AL)       11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Tarlton, Emily            10 McGillToolen          11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Ourso, Sharon             11 Mandeville            11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Waites, Maggie             8 St. Aloysius          10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Green, Cammie             12 Ouachita Christian    10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Bourdon, Allison          11 McGillToolen           9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Miller, Charlyn              Cabrini                9-00.00      2.74m       
  7 Doggett, Laterrica        12 Southwind (Tenn.)      9-00.00      2.74m       
  9 Hughes, Courtney          11 Cordova (Tenn.)        9-00.00      2.74m       
 10 Johnson, Kayla            09 Dominican              8-06.00      2.59m       
 11 Newman, Miia              10 Biloxi (Miss.)         8-06.00      2.59m       
 12 Chelette, Morgan          11 Ouachita Christian     8-00.00      2.43m       
 13 Hart, T'Keyah             10 Poplarville            8-00.00      2.43m       
 -- Keely, Katie              12 Biloxi (Miss.)              NH                  
 -- Ward, Joniqua             10 Meridian                    NH                  
 -- Deichmann, Hailey         11 Mt. Carmel                  NH                  
 -- Beard, Megan              09 Dominican                   NH                  
 -- Burk, Leni                   Cabrini                     NH                  
 -- Burnham, Sadie            09 Picayune (Miss.)            NH                  

 

Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                                
  1 White, Katherine          12 St. Paul's (AL)       17-10.75   NWI     5.45m  10   
  2 Rolland, Devinn              Cabrini               17-09.50   NWI     5.42m   8   
  3 Branch, Sharday           11 C. Tuscaloosa         17-09.50   NWI     5.42m   6   
  4 Dent, Lacey               11 St. Paul's (AL)       17-08.00   NWI     5.38m   4   
  5 Smith, Tisa               12 Biloxi (Miss.)        17-04.50   NWI     5.29m   2   
  6 King, Journae             12 East St. John         16-11.50   NWI     5.16m   1   
  7 Carey, Marlesia           12 McDonogh #35          16-09.50   NWI     5.11m       
  8 Jackson, Desherra         12 Picayune (Miss.)      16-08.75   NWI     5.09m       
  9 Derosier, Bernadette      12 West Jefferson        16-07.75   NWI     5.07m       
 10 Edwards, Jeremica         10 Warren Easton         15-10.75   NWI     4.84m       
 11 Bourdon, Allison          11 McGillToolen          15-06.75   NWI     4.74m       
 12 Coleman, Ferrin            8 McGillToolen          15-05.50   NWI     4.71m       
 13 Hawkins, Jamie             8 Isidore Newman        15-04.25   NWI     4.67m       
 14 Milton, Alexis             8 Westminster           15-03.50   NWI     4.66m       
 15 Hardin, Ieshia            11 BT Washington         15-00.75   NWI     4.59m       
 16 Pace, Amanda              11 Mandeville            14-11.25   NWI     4.55m       
 17 Vorisek, Rebecca          10 Mt. Carmel            14-11.00   NWI     4.54m       
 18 Steward, Garanique        10 Warren Easton         14-11.00   NWI     4.54m       
 19 Palmore, Troyleisha       10 John Ehret            14-09.50   NWI     4.50m       
 20 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        11 Murphy (Ala.)         14-05.50   NWI     4.40m       
 21 Eweni, Amalachi           11 Xavier Prep           14-04.50   NWI     4.38m       
 22 Browder, Tayla            10 Baker (Ala.)          14-04.25   NWI     4.37m       
 23 Sylvestor, Ashylon        10 Baker (Ala.)          14-04.00   NWI     4.36m       
 24 Hawkins, Jada             11 Isidore Newman        14-02.00   NWI     4.31m       
 25 Chaney, Shyrie            09 Bonnabel              13-11.50   NWI     4.25m       
 26 Doggett, Laterrica        12 Southwind (Tenn.)     13-09.00   NWI     4.19m       
 27 Marvin, Nicole            10 Mandeville            13-07.75   NWI     4.15m       
 28 Slaughter, Isha           09 Southwind (Tenn.)     13-04.50   NWI     4.07m       
 29 Mitchell, Jerita          11 John Ehret            13-03.75   NWI     4.05m       
 30 McCain, Tyeisha           10 St. Mary's Academy    13-01.50   NWI     4.00m       
 31 Brown, Kadaisha           09 Meridian (Miss.)      13-01.25   NWI     3.99m       
 -- LaHaye, Lauren             8 Sacred Heart                ND   NWI                 
 -- Fazande, Raelyn           10 Xavier Prep                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Jackson, DeShirra         12 Picayune (Miss.)            ND   NWI                 
 -- Armant, Amiya             11 East St. John               ND   NWI                 
 -- Miller, Kaeli             09 Ouachita Christian          ND   NWI                 
 -- Roberts, Raven            11 Lusher Charter              ND   NWI                 
 -- Campbell, Stefana         11 Lusher Charter              ND   NWI                 
 -- Turrentine, Theresa       10 Meridian (Miss.)            ND   NWI                 
 -- Turner, Danisha           12 G. W. Carver                ND   NWI                 
 -- Collins, Quiane           10 G. W. Carver                ND   NWI                 
 -- Camp, Tyriane             11 Academy of Our Lady         ND   NWI                 
 -- Waguespack, Emily         10 Westminster                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Wyche, Jiana                 Cabrini                     ND   NWI                 
 -- Gross, Allana             10 Academy of Our Lady         ND   NWI                 
 -- Coleman, Katlyn           11 C. Tuscaloosa             FOUL                       
 -- Harris, Laquaris          12 BT Washington             FOUL                       
 -- Cecola, Colleen           10 Mt. Carmel                FOUL                       

 

Girls Triple Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                                
  1 Dent, Lacey               11 St. Paul's (AL)       36-07.00   NWI    11.15m  10   
  2 Gamble, Passion           11 McGillToolen          36-01.00   NWI    10.99m   8   
  3 King, Journae             12 East St. John         35-10.50   NWI    10.93m   6   
  4 Kenyon, Jennifer          11 Academy of Our Lady   34-02.50   NWI    10.42m   4   
  5 Hart, Bretta              10 Poplarville           33-08.75   NWI    10.28m   2   
  6 Derosier, Bernadette      12 West Jefferson        33-06.75   NWI    10.22m   1   
  7 Eweni, Amalachi           11 Xavier Prep           32-11.25   NWI    10.03m       
  8 Smith, Tisa               12 Biloxi (Miss.)        32-09.00   NWI     9.98m       
  9 Green, Cammie             12 Ouachita Christian    32-00.00   NWI     9.75m       
 10 Davis, Monique            12 Edna Karr             31-06.25   NWI     9.60m       
 11 Hunter, Shelby             8 Westminster           31-01.75   NWI     9.49m       
 12 Chelette, Morgan          11 Ouachita Christian    30-11.75   NWI     9.44m       
 13 Hardin, Ieshia            11 BT Washington         30-10.75   NWI     9.41m       
 14 McCain, Tyeisha           10 St. Mary's Academy    30-10.25   NWI     9.40m       
 15 Hawkins, Jamie             8 Isidore Newman        30-09.00   NWI     9.37m       
 15 Wilder, Jimmesha          09 C. Tuscaloosa         30-09.00   NWI     9.37m       
 17 Hrapmann, Lisette            Cabrini               30-06.75   NWI     9.31m       
 18 Guidry, Dalane            11 Westminster           30-03.00   NWI     9.22m       
 19 Hawkins, Jada             11 Isidore Newman        30-00.25   NWI     9.15m       
 20 Celestine, Tayla             Cabrini               29-06.50   NWI     9.00m       
 21 Givance, Sandria          12 BT Washington         29-05.00   NWI     8.96m       
 22 Johnson, Ashton           10 McGillToolen          29-02.50   NWI     8.90m       
 22 Genemaras, Kaylynn        12 Mt. Carmel            29-02.50   NWI     8.90m       
 -- Peters, Janescia           8 Poplarville                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Browder, Tayla            10 Baker (Ala.)                ND   NWI                 
 -- Fazande, Raelyn           10 Xavier Prep                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Miller, Cody              11 Mt. Carmel                  ND   NWI                 
 -- Clavelle, Kaysean         12 Edna Karr                   ND   NWI                 
 -- Irby, Imani               09 C. Tuscaloosa               ND   NWI                 
 -- Roberts, Raven            11 Lusher Charter            FOUL                       
 -- MacKenzie, Lauren         10 Mandeville                FOUL                       
 -- Chaney, Shyrie            09 Bonnabel                  FOUL                       
 -- Richard, Sarah            09 Picayune (Miss.)          FOUL                       
 -- Crowell, Amber            09 Meridian                  FOUL                       

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Krueger, Courtney         12 Cordova (Tenn.)       37-04.50     11.39m  10   
  2 Butler, Khadijah          11 West Jefferson        34-02.50     10.42m   8   
  3 Augustine, Harley         12 Mt. Carmel            33-10.25     10.31m   6   
  4 Frazier, Jemisha          11 Bonnabel              33-02.25     10.11m   4   
  5 Hall, Kendra              11 Poplarville (Miss.)   32-11.75     10.05m   2   
  6 Dent, DeLeisha            09 C. Tuscaloosa         32-10.25     10.01m   1   
  7 Curry, Kelli              11 Murphy (Ala.)         32-08.00      9.95m       
  8 Bergeron, Valerie         12 Mt. Carmel            32-03.25      9.83m       
  9 Rice, Raven               09 C. Tuscaloosa         31-04.75      9.56m       
 10 Cobb, Anna                11 Ouachita Christian    31-01.00      9.47m       
 11 Ewing, Erin               12 Murphy (Ala.)         30-07.50      9.33m       
 12 Lane, Demeisha            09 BT Washington         30-05.75      9.29m       
 13 McCray, Darneisha         11 Southwind (Tenn.)     29-11.25      9.12m       
 14 Vicks, Jennifer           12 Xavier Prep           28-06.50      8.69m       
 15 Wills, Iyanla                Picayune (Miss.)      28-02.50      8.59m       
 16 Chaney, Shyrie            09 Bonnabel              27-11.25      8.51m       
 17 Phillips, Miesha          12 Warren Easton         27-09.50      8.47m       
 17 Kendrick, Jametria        10 BT Washington         27-09.50      8.47m       
 19 Crowell, Kendaisha        10 Meridian (Miss.)      27-08.50      8.44m       
 19 Gnushke, Jada             09 Biloxi (Miss.)        27-08.50      8.44m       
 21 white, Neomi              09 Poplarville (Miss.)   27-07.25      8.41m       
 22 Ward, Cyndi                  Cabrini               26-09.50      8.16m       
 23 Briggs, Mallory              Poplarville (Miss.)  x26-08.50      8.14m       
 24 Wynn, Ronita              09 Picayune (Miss.)      26-07.00      8.10m       
 25 Vu, Y-Nhi                 11 Academy of Our Lady   26-02.25      7.98m       
 26 Cothern, Carlie           11 Westminster           25-11.75      7.91m       
 27 Folks, Christine          10 Biloxi (Miss.)        25-07.25      7.80m       
 28 Garrison, Re'Shea         11 Academy of Our Lady   25-02.00      7.67m       
 -- Thompson, Brighton        09 Ouachita Christian          ND                  
 -- Bean, Oriona              10 South Plaquemines           ND                  
 -- Amann, Deborah            09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Beyer, Colleen            12 Dominican                   ND                  
 -- Williamson, Rebecca       11 G. W. Carver                ND                  
 -- Williams, Reionne         10 G. W. Carver                ND                  
 -- Santiago, Shelbi          11 Sacred Heart                ND                  
 -- Washington, Quineisha     11 East St. John               ND                  
 -- Dansby, Kadrea            12 Baker (Ala.)                ND                  
 -- Baquet, Story                Cabrini                     ND                  
 -- Edwards, Latesse          12 Meridian (Miss.)            ND                  
 -- Harvey, Katherine         12 McGillToolen                ND                  
 -- Green, Angela             10 East St. John               ND                  
 -- Freeman, Nichole          12 Mandeville                  ND                  
 -- Booth, Katherin           09 Mandeville                  ND                  
 -- Hunt, Briana              09 Southwind (Tenn.)         FOUL                  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Freeman, Nichole          12 Mandeville              105-05     32.13m  10   
  2 Vu, Y-Nhi                 11 Academy of Our Lady      98-02     29.92m   8   
  3 Krueger, Courtney         12 Cordova (Tenn.)          97-02     29.61m   6   
  4 McCray, Darneisha         11 Southwind (Tenn.)        92-05     28.16m   4   
  5 Frazier, Jemisha          11 Bonnabel              90-10.50     27.69m   2   
  6 Cobb, Anna                11 Ouachita Christian       89-10     27.38m   1   
  7 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGillToolen             86-02     26.26m       
  7 Alsandor, Jaina              Cabrini                  86-02     26.26m       
  9 Rue, Hailey               12 Westminster              86-01     26.23m       
 10 Santiago, Shelbi          11 Sacred Heart             84-02     25.65m       
 11 O'Neill, Megan            12 Mt. Carmel               79-03     24.15m       
 12 Navarro, Nubia               Cabrini               78-09.50     24.01m       
 13 Gnushke, Jada             09 Biloxi (Miss.)           78-05     23.90m       
 14 Wilson, Breisha           11 Murphy                78-02.50     23.83m       
 15 Vicks, Jennifer           12 Xavier Prep              77-03     23.54m       
 16 Banks, Christy            11 John Ehret            75-11.50     23.15m       
 17 Cousin, Jade              09 Poplarville              74-07     22.73m       
 18 Carlin, Kinlyn            11 White Castle             73-03     22.32m       
 19 Hall, Kendra              11 Poplarville              71-06     21.79m       
 20 Briggs, Mallory              Poplarville             x71-03     21.71m       
 21 Krantz, Ashlee            11 Country Day           71-00.50     21.65m       
 22 Wilson, Quintishia           BT Washington            69-07     21.20m       
 23 Wilson, Sahara            11 Picayune (Miss.)         69-05     21.15m       
 24 Shinault, Jessica         12 BT Washington         66-09.50     20.35m       
 25 Butler, Khadijah          11 West Jefferson           65-11     20.09m       
 26 Beyer, Colleen            12 Dominican                65-04     19.91m       
 27 Bean, Oriona              10 South Plaquemines        61-05     18.71m       
 -- Cooley, Jasmine           09 Ben Franklin                ND                  
 -- Green, Angela             10 East St. John               ND                  
 -- Amann, Deborah            09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Washington, Quineisha     11 East St. John               ND                  
 -- Folks, Christine          10 Biloxi (Miss.)              ND                  
 -- Dansby, Kadrea            12 Baker (Ala.)                ND                  
 -- Delesdernier, Julia       09 Dominican                   ND                  
 -- Robertson, Jakira         11 White Castle                ND                  
 -- McKenzie, Lauren          11 Ben Franklin                ND                  
 -- Small, Jessica            11 Walter L. Cohen             ND                  
 -- Hunt, Briana              09 Southwind (Tenn.)         FOUL                  
 -- Williams, Reionne         10 G. W. Carver              FOUL                  
 -- Williamson, Rebecca       11 G. W. Carver              FOUL                  
 -- Rice, Raven               09 C. Tuscaloosa             FOUL                  
 -- Preyer, Jasmine           12 Baker (Ala.)              FOUL                  
 -- Bergeron, Valerie         12 Mt. Carmel                FOUL                  
 -- Edwards, Latesse          12 Meridian                  FOUL                  
 -- Roberts, Tori             12 McDonogh #35              FOUL                  
 -- Crowell, Kendaisha        10 Meridian                  FOUL                  
 -- Jackson, Careyan          12 Walter L. Cohen           FOUL                  
 -- Morris, Brittany          12 Edna Karr                 FOUL                  

 

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Freeman, Nichole          12 Mandeville              126-07     38.58m  10   
  2 Frazier, Jemisha          11 Bonnabel                121-05     37.00m   8   
  3 Neely, Janeicia              Cabrini                 118-05     36.09m   6   
  4 Rue, Hailey               12 Westminster             104-07     31.87m   4   
  5 Delesdernier, Nicole      11 Dominican               104-02     31.75m   2   
  6 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGillToolen            102-00     31.08m   1   
  7 Krantz, Ashlee            11 Country Day             100-11     30.75m       
  8 Briggs, Mallory              Poplarville (Miss.)      96-08     29.46m       
  9 Stinson, Kristin          11 Ouachita Christian       87-10     26.77m       
 10 Smith, Jessie             10 Ouachita Christian       81-01     24.71m       
 11 Dansby, Kadrea            12 Baker (Ala.)             79-04     24.18m       
 12 Delesdernier, Julia       09 Dominican                79-01     24.10m       
 13 Morris, Brittany          12 Edna Karr                76-07     23.34m       
 14 Travis, Sheena            10 Poplarville (Miss.)      75-02     22.91m       
 15 Garrison, Re'Shea         11 Academy of Our Lady      75-00     22.86m       
 -- Rodriguez, Kristen        10 South Plaquemines           ND                  
 -- Vicks, Jennifer           12 Xavier Prep                 ND                  
 -- Cousin, Jade              09 Poplarville (Miss.)         ND                  
 -- Russell, LaTasha          11 C. Tuscaloosa               ND                  
 -- Donaldson, Faith          10 Baker (Ala.)                ND                  
 -- Dent, DeLeisha            09 C. Tuscaloosa               ND                  
 -- Amann, Deborah            09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Kimble, Brionte           09 East St. John               ND                  
 
 
 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

        Meet: $ 10.52  2006        Kentaz Gayden, West Jefferson              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Sylve, Bradley            12 South Plaquemines        10.24   2.7  2  10    
  2 Williams, Anthony            Southaven (Miss.)        10.45   2.7  2   8    
  3 Thornhill, Travis         12 Cordova (Tenn.)          10.61   2.7  2   6    
  4 Raymond, Derrick          11 East Jefferson           10.75   2.7  2   4    
  5 Strong, Dechris           12 East St. John            10.77   2.7  2   2    
  6 Wilson, Javonte           11 Picayune (Miss.)         10.80   2.7  2   1    
  7 Vanhooser, Walker         11 Trinity Pres(AL)         10.80   3.5  1        
  8 Nichols, Devante          12 Pearl (Miss.)            10.96   2.7  2        
  9 Francis, Elliott          11 O. Perry Walker          10.99   2.7  2        
 10 Banks, Kedrick            11 McDonogh #35             11.02   3.5  1        
 11 Miles, Richard            11 East St. John            11.08   3.5  1        
 12 Hanberry, Josh            12 John Curtis              11.17   3.5  1        
 13 coleman, jerremy          12 John Ehret               11.18   3.5  1        
 14 Jones, Charles            11 Mandeville               11.21   3.5  1        
 15 Taylor, Richard           10 Pearl (Miss.)            11.29   3.5  1        
 16 Scott, Devin              10 West Jefferson           11.42   3.5  1        
 17 Steele, Savagus           11 LeFlore (Ala.)           11.44   3.5  1        
 -- Anders, Kentrell          12 LW Higgins                  FS   2.7  2        

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Sylve, Bradley            12 South Plaquemines        21.25   0.6  10       
  2 Raymond, Derrick          11 East Jefferson           21.81   0.6   8       
  3 Strong, Dechris           12 East St. John            21.81   0.6   6       
  4 Francis, Elliott          11 O. Perry Walker          21.95   0.6   4       
  5 Arbuthnot, Tavarus        11 John Curtis              21.96   0.6   2       
  6 Grayson, Cyril            11 Archbishop Rummel        22.19   0.6   1       
  7 Huff, Jordan              10 St. Paul's (AL)          22.30   0.6           
  8 Thrash, Tycal             12 LeFlore (Ala.)           22.60   0.6           
  9 Evans, Ryan               11 Bonnabel                 22.64   0.6           
 10 Julien, Gilbert           12 Walter L. Cohen          22.66   0.6           
 11 Smith, Shuntez               Southaven (Miss.)        23.36   0.6           
 12 breland, ken              11 Picayune (Miss.)         23.40   0.6           

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Julien, Adam              12 Lusher Charter           48.23   2  10         
  2 Julien, Gilbert           12 Walter L. Cohen          48.83   2   8         
  3 Grayson, Cyril            11 Archbishop Rummel        48.93   2   6         
  4 Gilbert, Christian        10 Edna Karr                50.12   2   4         
  5 Sorapuru, Alex            12 Lusher Charter           50.31   2   2         
  6 Thomas, Kenneth           12 Mandeville               50.36   2   1         
  7 Jones, Eric               10 Cordova (Tenn.)          50.69   2  [50.682]   
  8 Sanon, Charles            11 Walter L. Cohen          50.69   2  [50.682]   
  9 Simon, Caleb              12 McDonogh #35             51.09   1             
 10 Brown, Benton             10 Brother Martin           51.40   1             
 11 Johnson, Dustin           12 Edna Karr                51.43   1             
 12 Long, Kameron             11 Southwind (Tenn.)        51.61   1             
 13 Rawls, Marcus             12 Picayune (Miss.)         52.32   1             
 14 Gardner, Brandon          10 Cordova (Tenn.)          52.86   1             
 15 Carter, Jonell            10 John Ehret               53.91   1             
 -- Stewart, Darrione         12 Picayune (Miss.)            FS   1             

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 Romero, Emerson           11 Edna Karr              2:02.93              
  2 Brown, Andre              11 LW Higgins             2:03.45              
  3 Hunt, Dionte              10 Edna Karr              2:04.15              
  4 Leonard, Chris            12 Cordova                2:04.36              
  5 Carol, William            09 McGill-Toolen          2:04.83              
  6 Fagan, Connor             11 Country Day            2:05.33              
  7 Charlet, Dylan            12 Archbishop Rummel      2:05.40              
  8 Ming, Robert                 Southaven              2:07.29              
  9 Evans, Kyle               10 Bonnabel               2:07.46              
 10 Montcalm, Zeb             11 Ouachita Christian     2:07.53              
 11 Walton, Cameron           11 Cordova                2:07.60              
 12 McGuire, Mac              09 Mandeville             2:07.86              
 13 Barksdale, Josh           12 John Curtis            2:07.96              
 14 Cole, Adrian              11 Walter L. Cohen        2:08.31              
 15 Wisecarver, Caleb         11 Ouachita Christian     2:09.17              
 16 Crier, Kendell            11 LW Higgins             2:09.32              
 17 McCullough, Kimani           Southaven              2:09.47              
 18 Moody, Keith              12 Murphy                 2:09.90              
 19 Yates, Dylan              09 Brother Martin         2:10.46              
 20 Heck, Dylan               09 Mandeville             2:10.94              
 21 Devillier, Josh           10 Westminster            2:12.65              
 22 Stirgus, Donald           10 East St. John          2:12.67              
 23 Maulding, Stephen            Pearl                 X2:12.67              
 24 Dolin, Jamie              10 Poplarville            2:13.62              
 25 Pratt, Daniel             10 Biloxi                 2:13.69              
 26 Rodriguez, Aspen          09 Lusher Charter         2:14.34              
 27 Bowers, Sam               12 Westminster            2:14.47              
 28 Moton, Dakari             11 Bonnabel               2:14.95              
 29 Copling, Justin           09 Archbishop Rummel      2:15.06              
 30 Victorian, Curtis         12 St. Augustine          2:16.70              
 31 Portis, Kendarius         11 Meridian               2:16.74              
 32 landry, brandon           12 Picayune               2:17.26              
 33 Carter, Jonell            10 John Ehret             2:17.44              
 34 Brual, Akiem              11 John Ehret             2:17.62              
 35 Boudreaux, Mathiew        11 St. Augustine          2:17.88              
 36 Hatcher, Mikal            11 Central-Tuscaloosa     2:18.65              
 37 Carmouche, Demonte        11 O. Perry Walker        2:19.84              
 38 Albert, Jevaughn          10 East St. John          2:21.30              
 39 Mallery, Will             11 Isidore Newman         2:22.01              
 40 Boykins, Darran           10 John McDonogh          2:22.89              
 41 Duracher, Cody            11 Brother Martin         2:23.01              
 42 McKendall, Jeremy         12 Warren Easton          2:23.03              
 43 Williams, Christopher      8 Central-Tuscaloosa     2:23.74              
 44 Davis, Walker             12 Isidore Newman         2:25.85              
 45 Clayton, Tyler            12 Meridian               2:25.89              
 46 Battles, Brandon          11 O. Perry Walker        2:29.50              
 47 Luke, Brandon             10 Biloxi                 2:29.88              
 48 Brooks, Bertell           11 Joseph S Clark         2:32.26              
 49 Bingham, Anthony          09 Joseph S Clark         2:32.86              
 50 Worley, Blake             10 Poplarville            2:34.15              
 51 Randolph, Lucain          10 John McDonogh          2:36.94              
 52 Anthony, Roche            12 Warren Easton          2:37.16              

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Kitto, Brent              12 Holy Cross             4:30.04   10            
  2 Aucoin, Philip            12 Jesuit                 4:34.52    8            
  3 Harwell, Andrew           12 Pearl (Miss.)          4:36.08    6            
  4 Romero, Emerson           11 Edna Karr              4:36.95    4            
  5 Ellis, Cameron            10 McGillToolen           4:38.47    2            
  6 Travis, Jordan            11 Poplarville (Miss.)    4:41.18    1            
  7 Gerbracht, Henry          12 Mandeville             4:44.10                 
  8 Penton, Jordan            12 Mandeville             4:44.63                 
  9 Barksdale, Josh           12 John Curtis            4:45.20                 
 10 Raleigh, Michael          12 Murphy (Ala.)          4:45.90                 
 11 Stephens, Taylor          12 Brother Martin         4:48.41                 
 12 Newburger, Ken            11 Brother Martin         4:48.97                 
 13 Brown, Tyler              11 Cordova (Tenn.)        4:51.95                 
 14 Maldonado, Michael        09 Brother Martin        X4:52.07                 
 15 Collins, Conrad           10 McGillToolen           4:52.82                 
 16 Kirchner, Kevin           11 Archbishop Shaw        4:55.32                 
 17 White, Tanner             11 Ouachita Christian     4:55.45                 
 18 Lomonaco, Chris           11 Archbishop Shaw        4:55.58                 
 19 Whelen, David             12 John Curtis            4:57.37                 
 20 Montcalm, Zeb             11 Ouachita Christian     4:58.43                 
 21 Troquet, Adam                Archbishop Rummel     X4:58.66                 
 22 jake, polderman           10 Picayune (Miss.)       4:59.16                 
 23 Folse, Daniel             11 Isidore Newman         5:00.03                 
 24 Martin, Quinton           10 Edna Karr              5:00.07                 
 25 McClain, Connor           12 St. Paul's (AL)        5:01.15                 
 26 LaCombe, Chase            11 Archbishop Rummel      5:02.38                 
 27 Friedlander, Ben          12 St. Paul's (AL)        5:02.56                 
 28 Ming, Robert                 Southaven (Miss.)      5:02.64                 
 29 Sax, Graham               11 Isidore Newman         5:02.89                 
 30 Portis, Kendarius         11 Meridian (Miss.)       5:03.72                 
 31 Clark, Kody               11 Biloxi (Miss.)         5:04.23                 
 32 Thomas, Elisha            11 Walter L. Cohen        5:06.07                 
 33 Dominick, Corey           12 Holy Cross             5:07.81                 
 34 Smith, Todd               10 Picayune (Miss.)       5:14.82                 
 35 Dolin, Jamie              10 Poplarville (Miss.)    5:15.17                 
 36 Kaufman, Joseph           12 Istrouma               5:15.42                 
 37 Hatcher, Mikal            11 C. Tuscaloosa          5:16.48                 
 38 Maulding, Stephen            Pearl (Miss.)         X5:17.10                 
 39 Judge, Kevin              12 Archbishop Rummel      5:20.71                 
 40 Washburn, Matthew         11 Cordova (Tenn.)        5:20.71                 
 41 Hilton, Brennan           09 Biloxi (Miss.)         5:22.35                 
 42 Carmouche, Demonte        11 O. Perry Walker        5:24.46                 
 43 Sims, Bryan               12 Walter L. Cohen        5:25.65                 
 44 Smith, Joshua             11 East St. John          5:31.90                 
 45 McKendall, Jeremy         12 Warren Easton          5:35.65                 
 46 Scott, Dequincy           09 Istrouma               5:41.73                 
 47 Clayton, Tyler            12 Meridian (Miss.)       5:41.74                 
 48 Steck, William            09 Country Day            5:45.35                 
 49 Minor, Daniel             09 C. Tuscaloosa          5:52.59                 
 50 Carter, Jonell            10 John Ehret             5:58.87                 
 51 Zervigon, Miles           09 Country Day            6:01.56                 
 52 Jenkins, Donavan          10 East St. John          6:22.31                 
 53 York, Joshua              09 Warren Easton          6:27.64                 
 54 Nguyen, Adam              12 South Plaquemines      6:29.81                 
 55 Degruy, Greg              12 Lusher Charter         8:34.89                 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Graham, Stuart            12 St. Paul's (AL)        9:43.27   10            
  2 Harwell, Andrew           12 Pearl (Miss.)         10:15.27    8            
  3 Travis, Jordan            11 Poplarville (Miss.)   10:19.26    6            
  4 Franco, Nick              11 Brother Martin        10:22.46    4            
  5 Fitzpatrick, Sean         10 Jesuit                10:26.98    2            
  6 Romero, Emerson           11 Edna Karr             10:31.08    1            
  7 Allen, Jared              12 Brother Martin        10:36.50                 
  8 Waltman, Billy            11 Archbishop Shaw       10:40.69                 
  9 Mayher, Tyler             12 Pearl (Miss.)         10:44.77                 
 10 Poche, Jordan             11 McGillToolen          10:49.89                 
 11 Clark, Corwin             10 Cordova (Tenn.)       10:54.32                 
 12 Drew, Dan                 11 St. Paul's (AL)       11:03.21                 
 13 Algero, Stephen           11 Mandeville            11:06.84                 
 14 Strickland, Will          10 Cordova (Tenn.)       11:06.90                 
 15 Fleming, Ben              12 Country Day           11:08.47                 
 16 Pratt, Daniel             10 Biloxi (Miss.)        11:10.96                 
 17 Ming, Robert                 Southaven (Miss.)     11:16.60                 
 18 Michel, James             11 Mandeville            11:18.46                 
 19 Stirgus, Donald           10 East St. John         11:23.91                 
 20 Sehrt, Ethan              11 Archbishop Rummel     11:23.97                 
 21 Sims, Bryan               12 Walter L. Cohen       11:25.55                 
 22 Horsley, Matt             10 Picayune (Miss.)      11:28.50                 
 23 Martin, Quinton           10 Edna Karr             11:31.33                 
 24 Arnold, Jordan            12 Archbishop Shaw       11:32.60                 
 25 Zdenek, Michael           12 Holy Cross            11:32.89                 
 26 Whelen, David             12 John Curtis           11:37.77                 
 27 White, Tanner             11 Ouachita Christian    11:39.75                 
 28 Gathman, Andrew           10 Holy Cross            11:41.54                 
 29 Lewis, Courtney           11 John Ehret            11:42.45                 
 30 Cole, Gordon              11 Isidore Newman        11:47.27                 
 31 Newsome, Joel             10 Westminster           11:49.79                 
 32 Santos, Peter             09 Archbishop Rummel     11:49.87                 
 33 Downing, Michael          10 Isidore Newman        11:53.03                 
 34 Guerin, Eliot             09 Ben Franklin          12:01.59                 
 35 Odomes, Markyvius         11 Meridian (Miss.)      12:26.61                 
 36 Kaufman, Joseph           12 Istrouma              12:27.63                 
 37 Scott, Dequincy           09 Istrouma              12:42.42                 
 38 Baumgartner, Jacob        10 Picayune (Miss.)      13:08.20                 
 39 Warner, Ronell            11 Walter L. Cohen       13:39.73                 
 40 Austin, Jamario           11 Meridian (Miss.)      14:21.22                 
 41 Nguyen, Khoa              10 Ben Franklin          15:10.03                 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 Harris, Jarvis            12 Jesuit                   14.25   2.0  2  10    
  2 Cormier, Morgan           11 Brother Martin           14.43   2.0  2   8    
  3 Fitte, Beau               12 South Plaquemines        14.69   2.0  2   6    
  4 Hearn, Scottie            11 Meridian (Miss.)         14.89   2.0  2   4    
  5 Legard, Lezyon            11 C. Tuscaloosa            14.95   5.3  1   2    
  6 Bell, Brandon             11 C. Tuscaloosa            14.95   2.0  2   1    
  7 Hopkins, Drew             12 Biloxi (Miss.)           15.07   5.3  1        
  8 Simon, Caleb              12 McDonogh #35             15.08   2.0  2        
  9 Mack, Jonathan            12 John Ehret               15.18   2.0  2        
 10 Lewis, Jared              12 East Jefferson           15.18   2.0  2        
 11 Wright, Rhashard          12 Cordova (Tenn.)          15.24   2.0  2        
 12 Selby, Kent               10 Archbishop Shaw          16.09   5.3  1        
 13 Clark, Tevin              12 Bonnabel                 16.10   5.3  1        
 14 Pietri, Wesley            11 St. Paul's (AL)          16.25   5.3  1        
 15 Bartholomew, Andrew       10 South Plaquemines        16.26   5.3  1        
 16 Shipp, Quadarius             Southaven (Miss.)        16.48   5.3  1        
 17 Polchow, Forrest          12 Country Day              16.72   5.3  1        

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

NA

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 42.19  1993        St Augustine, St Augustine                 

                       Turner,Sincere,Smith, Johnson                    

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                                   
  1 Cordova (Tenn.)                                       42.43   1  10                  
     1) Boyland, Brandon 11             2) Thornhill, Travis 12                          
     3) Turner, Tedarious 12            4) Brandon, Cody 12                              
  2 South Plaquemines                                     42.55   1   8                  
     1) Williamson, Jeremy 12           2) Fitte, Beau 12                                
     3) Williamson, Jammal 11           4) Sylve, Bradley 12                             
  3 Southaven (Miss.)                                     42.62   2   6                  
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Smith, Shuntez                                
     3) Franklin, Dondrell              4) Norris, Tyshun                                
  4 Picayune (Miss.)                                      42.92   2   4                  
     1) breland, ken 11                 2) acker, dalvin 11                              
     3) Wilson, Javonte 11              4) Cross, Doug 10                                
  5 LW Higgins                                            43.09   2   2                  
     1) Jackson, Cedric 11              2) Hawkins, Lyndon 11                            
     3) White, Brandon 09               4) Anders, Kentrell 12                           
  6 East St. John                                         43.19   1   1                  
     1) Lipps, Darius 09                2) Miles, Richard 11                             
     3) Davis, Lennard 11               4) Strong, Dechris 12                            
  7 Helen Cox                                             43.20   1                      
     1) Antoine, Jonel 11               2) Webb, Christian 12                            
     3) Love, Devonte 10                4) Johnson, Roderick 12                          
  8 Edna Karr                                             43.58   2                      
     1) Holmes, Renel 10                2) Noil, Devante 09                              
     3) Rasheed, Davis 10               4) Freeman, Aquanius 12                          
  9 O. Perry Walker                                       43.65   1                      
     1) Barnes, Keron 09                2) Kelley, Robert 12                             
     3) Thomas, Dwayne 11               4) Francis, Elliott 11                           
 10 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                             43.82   1                      
     1) Gaines, Brodrick 12             2) Jefferson, Jermain 12                         
     3) Bell, Brandon 11                4) Beal, Ladarius 10                             
 11 Pearl (Miss.)                                         43.89   2                      
     1) Collins, Torrian 11             2) Nichols, Devante 12                           
     3) McCoy, Tyler 11                 4) Taylor, Richard 10                            
 12 LeFlore (Ala.)                                        44.01   2                      
     1) Dixon, Jevon 12                 2) Sneed, Brenden 11                             
     3) Thrash, Tycal 12                4) Steele, Savagus 11                            
 13 Mandeville                                            44.07   3                      
     1) Marcus, Xavier 11               2) Dinicola, Garrett 11                          
     3) Nunguesser, Matt 10             4) Jones, Charles 11                             
 14 Bonnabel                                              44.67   3                      
     1) Brown, Jerell 12                2) Williams, Corey 11                            
     3) Dixon, Darius 11                4) Evans, Ryan 11                                
 15 Miller McCoy                                          44.69   3                      
     1) McCouins, Rendell 11            2) McLaurin, Jared 11                            
     3) Lofton, Stephon 09              4) Allen, Christopher 11                         
 16 Westminster Christian                                 44.90   4                      
     1) Martinez, James 12              2) Smith, Lamar 12                               
     3) Juneau, James 12                4) Bentley, Cole 10                              
 17 Archbishop Rummel                                     45.13   4                      
     1) Franklin, Joshua 10             2) Rogers, Cole 09                               
     3) Gemmolva, Connor 12             4) Hof, Scott 12                                 
 18 Meridian (Miss.)                                      45.14   3                      
     1) Grant, Marcus 12                2) Wright, Brandon 10                            
     3) Mosley, Briant 11               4) Portis, Deundraeus 12                         
 19 St. Augustine                                         45.20   1                      
     1) Buggage, Kermit 12              2) Ramie, Rashaad 11                             
     3) Andres, Ra'kym 12               4) Hamilton, Darnell 12                          
 20 Holy Cross                                            45.46   3                      
     1) Bowman, Brenton 12              2) Eagan, Ed 11                                  
     3) Watson, Darryl 12               4) Mushatt, Sherman 11                           
 21 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                           45.60   3                      
     1) Graham, Hunter 11               2) McPherson, Ostin 7                            
     3) Fagbongbe, Funso 11             4) Huff, Jordan 10                               
 22 Brother Martin                                        45.66   4                      
     1) Hagstette, Michael 12           2) Creppel, Chance 10                            
     3) Olavarrieta, Justin 10          4) Guidry, Matthew 10                            
 22 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                  45.66   3                      
     1) Smith, Jason 10                 2) Square, Jaylon 2                              
     3) Lewis, Chris 12                 4) Steigler, Johnny 11                           
 24 John Ehret                                            45.90   2                      
     1) Carter, Daniel 11               2) coleman, jerremy 12                           
     3) Joseph, Tavis 12                4) belton, pual 11                               
 25 Biloxi (Miss.)                                        45.99   4                      
     1) Harris, Julius 12               2) Martin, Devoriae 09                           
     3) Walker, James 09                4) Mathis, Blair 11                              
 26 Istrouma                                              46.09   4                      
     1) Honore, Quentin 10              2) Nettles, Darrell 10                           
     3) Honore, Mardrel 09              4) Coleman, Corey 11                             
 27 Joseph S Clark                                        46.49   4                      
     1) Mickens, Jarred 12              2) Brooks, Bernell 12                            
     3) Lewis, Greg 12                  4) Parker, Hakeem 12                             
 28 Warren Easton                                         46.64   5                      
     1) Steward, Cornell 11             2) Anthony, Cousin 12                            
     3) Page, Jared 12                  4) Jones, Howard 12                              
 29 Walter L. Cohen                                       46.71   3                      
     1) Bourgeors, Isaac 11             2) Johnson, Melvin 12                            
     3) Holmes, Le'Ryan 12              4) Singleton, Keith 11                           
 30 Lusher Charter                                        46.82   4                      
     1) Aguarino, Kdendi 12             2) Castro, Lorenzo 09                            
     3) Shargois, Michael 12            4) Scott, Brandon 12                             
 31 Ouachita Christian                                    46.90   5                      
     1) Cannon, Jacob 10                2) Ray, William 12                               
     3) Harper, Bo 11                   4) Henderson, Ahkeem 09                          
 32 John McDonogh                                         47.06   4                      
     1) Luke, Isaiah 10                 2) Galloway, Quedric 11                          
     3) Russel, Melvin 10               4) Daughtry, Myron 11                            
 33 G. W. Carver                                          52.53   2                      
     1) Brazley, Eugene 10              2) Faulkins, Raheem 10                           
     3) stalbert, dedrick 09            4) bridge, eric 11                               
 34 John Curtis                                           57.80   1                      
     1) Hanberry, Josh 12               2) Arbuthnot, Tavarus 11                         
     3) Pierce, Torie 12                4) Allen, Richard 10                             
 -- McDonogh #35                                             DQ   1  Interference 3rd exc
     1) Banks, Kedrick 11               2) Cobbins, Theltus 12                           
     3) Henderson, Charles 12           4) Lawson, James 12                              

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:26.32  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine               

                         Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                            
  1 McDonogh #35                                        1:27.80   1  10           
     1) Banks, Kedrick 11               2) Cobbins, Theltus 12                    
     3) Henderson, Charles 12           4) Lawson, James 12                       
  2 Southaven (Miss.)                                   1:28.52   1   8           
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Smith, Shuntez                         
     3) Franklin, Dondrell              4) Norris, Tyshun                         
  3 John Curtis                                         1:29.68   1   6           
     1) Bell, Terrance 09               2) Arbuthnot, Tavarus 11                  
     3) Mason, Raydell 12               4) Cooper, Jacolby 10                     
  4 Cordova (Tenn.)                                     1:29.84   2   4           
     1) Heaston, Ryan 12                2) Thornhill, Travis 12                   
     3) Turner, Tedarious 12            4) Brandon, Cody 12                       
  5 Pearl (Miss.)                                       1:30.21   1   2           
     1) Holmes, Larry 12                2) Shoto, Steve 12                        
     3) Nichols, Devante 12             4) Taylor, Richard 10                     
  6 Lusher Charter                                      1:31.17   4   1           
     1) Sorapuru, Alex 12               2) Scott, Brandon 12                      
     3) Aguarino, Kdendi 12             4) Julien, Adam 12                        
  7 Picayune (Miss.)                                    1:31.27   3               
     1) breland, ken 11                 2) Cross, Doug 10                         
     3) Taylor, Desmond 10              4) acker, dalvin 11                       
  8 Bonnabel                                            1:31.64   3               
     1) Brown, Jerell 12                2) Williams, Corey 11                     
     3) Daniels, Tremayne 11            4) Evans, Ryan 11                         
  9 Archbishop Rummel                                   1:31.80   3               
     1) Franklin, Joshua 10             2) Grayson, Cyril 11                      
     3) Hof, Scott 12                   4) Gemmolva, Connor 12                    
 10 LW Higgins                                          1:31.86   2               
     1) Jackson, Cedric 11              2) Anders, Kentrell 12                    
     3) Henry, Tyron 12                 4) Johnson, Isiah 09                      
 11 O. Perry Walker                                     1:31.92   1               
     1) Barnes, Keron 09                2) Kelley, Robert 12                      
     3) Thomas, Dwayne 11               4) Francis, Elliott 11                    
 12 Brother Martin                                      1:32.05   3               
     1) Brown, Benton 10                2) Cormier, Morgan 11                     
     3) Olavarrieta, Justin 10          4) Guidry, Matthew 10                     
 13 Holy Cross                                          1:32.23   3               
     1) Bowman, Brenton 12              2) Eagan, Ed 11                           
     3) Mushatt, Sherman 11             4) Watson, Darryl 12                      
 14 Miller McCoy                                        1:32.24   3               
     1) Young, Willie 11                2) Lofton, Stephon 09                     
     3) Turner, Corey 8                 4) Williams, Keri 11                      
 15 St. Augustine                                       1:32.38   1               
     1) Doss, Lorenzo 11                2) Buggage, Kermit 12                     
     3) Ramie, Rashaad 11               4) Fornette, Leonard 09                   
 16 Edna Karr                                           1:32.46   1               
     1) Hicks, Jermey 10                2) Johnson, Dustin 12                     
     3) Holmes, Renel 10                4) Gilbert, Christian 10                  
 17 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                           1:32.92   2               
     1) Gaines, Brodrick 12             2) Jefferson, Jermain 12                  
     3) Minor, Thaddius 10              4) Beal, Ladarius 10                      
 18 Walter L. Cohen                                     1:33.13   2               
     1) Johnson, Melvin 12              2) Massey, Lamont 10                      
     3) Sanon, Charles 11               4) Julien, Gilbert 12                     
 19 Poplarville (Miss.)                                 1:33.33   4               
     1) Aaron, Jarell 12                2) Raine, Tyus 09                         
     3) Travis, Jordan 11               4) Dolin, Jamie 10                        
 20 South Plaquemines                                   1:33.71   2               
     1) Williamson, Jeremy 12           2) Williamson, Jammal 11                  
     3) Bartholomew, Andrew 10          4) Sylve, Bradley 12                      
 21 John Ehret                                          1:33.84   4               
     1) coleman, jerremy 12             2) Joseph, Tavis 12                       
     3) belton, pual 11                 4) Landry, Michael 12                     
 22 Helen Cox                                           1:34.20   2               
     1) Webb, Christian 12              2) Veal, Michael 10                       
     3) Warren, Jonathan 11             4) Johnson, Roderick 12                   
 23 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      1:34.44   3               
     1) Benjamin, Tre' 12               2) Parker, Zach 09                        
     3) Mathis, Blair 11                4) Harris, Julius 12                      
 24 Meridian (Miss.)                                    1:34.44   2               
     1) Grant, Marcus 12                2) Brewster, Andrew 12                    
     3) Wright, Brandon 10              4) Hearn, Scottie 11                      
 25 Mandeville                                          1:34.90   1               
     1) Jones, Charles 11               2) Dinicola, Garrett 11                   
     3) Nunguesser, Matt 10             4) Marcus, Xavier 11                      
 26 Westminster Christian                               1:35.38   4               
     1) Juneau, James 12                2) Martinez, James 12                     
     3) Smith, Lamar 12                 4) Bentley, Cole 10                       
 27 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         1:36.11   4               
     1) Graham, Hunter 11               2) McPherson, Ostin 7                     
     3) Fagbongbe, Funso 11             4) Fleming, Stephen 8                     
 28 Joseph S Clark                                      1:36.40   4               
     1) Brooks, Bernell 12              2) Mickens, Jarred 12                     
     3) Parker, Hakeem 12               4) Lewis, Greg 12                         
 29 East Jefferson                                      1:36.60   3               
     1) Beard, Kim 10                   2) Johnson, Justin 10                     
     3) Wells, Eugene 09                4) Raymond, Derrick 11                    
 30 Warren Easton                                       1:37.55   4               
     1) Steward, Cornell 11             2) Anthony, Cousin 12                     
     3) Page, Jared 12                  4) Jones, Howard 12                       
 31 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:40.27   4               
     1) Polchow, Forrest 12             2) LeCorgne, Morgan 09                    
     3) Killeen, Kohl 09                4) Karlin, John 11                        
 32 John McDonogh                                       1:43.50   3               
     1) Galloway, Quedric 11            2) Williams, Damon 12                     
     3) Luke, Isaiah 10                 4) Daughtry, Myron 11                     
 -- East St. John                                            DQ   1  exchange zone
     1) Lipps, Darius 09                2) Miles, Richard 11                      
     3) Davis, Lennard 11               4) Strong, Dechris 12                     

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine               

                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                          
  1 LeFlore (Ala.)                                      3:24.83   10            
     1) Calhoun, Zachary 12             2) Everson, Cameron 12                  
     3) Clark, Keith 11                 4) Washington, Brandon 12               
  2 Pearl (Miss.)                                       3:27.61    8            
     1) Holmes, Larry 12                2) Chaffee, Semaj 12                    
     3) Shoto, Steve 12                 4) McCoy, Tyler 11                      
  3 St. Augustine                                       3:28.06    6            
     1) Boudreaux, Mathiew 11           2) Farinas, Felix 10                    
     3) Doss, Lorenzo 11                4) Buggage, Kermit 12                   
  4 John Curtis                                         3:28.13    4            
     1) Arbuthnot, Tavarus 11           2) Chambers, Owen 12                    
     3) Walker, Josh 12                 4) Cooper, Jacolby 10                   
  5 Mandeville                                          3:29.35    2            
     1) Jones, Charles 11               2) Dinicola, Garrett 11                 
     3) Marcus, Xavier 11               4) Thomas, Kenneth 12                   
  6 Cordova (Tenn.)                                     3:29.39    1            
     1) Brooks, Nehemiah 12             2) Gardner, Brandon 10                  
     3) McCargo, Jaymes 11              4) Jones, Eric 10                       
  7 Picayune (Miss.)                                    3:30.28                 
     1) washington, tony 09             2) Stewart, Darrione 12                 
     3) fletcher, nolan 11              4) Rawls, Marcus 12                     
  8 Lusher Charter                                      3:32.11                 
     1) Scott, Brandon 12               2) Nguyen, Tuan 11                      
     3) Sorapuru, Alex 12               4) Julien, Adam 12                      
  9 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                           3:32.39                 
     1) Gaines, Brodrick 12             2) Jefferson, Jermain 12                
     3) Minor, Daniel 09                4) Beal, Ladarius 10                    
 10 John Ehret                                          3:33.42                 
     1) Carter, Jonell 10               2) Landry, Michael 12                   
     3) Brual, Akiem 11                 4) Bouie, David 11                      
 11 Bonnabel                                            3:35.75                 
     1) Evans, Kyle 10                  2) Evans, Ryan 11                       
     3) Brown, Jerell 12                4) Daniels, Tremayne 11                 
 12 Ouachita Christian                                  3:36.57                 
     1) Henderson, Ahkeem 09            2) Ray, William 12                      
     3) Montcalm, Zeb 11                4) Wisecarver, Caleb 11                 
 13 Southaven (Miss.)                                   3:37.47                 
     1) Shipp, Quadarius                2) McCullough, Kimani                   
     3) Johnson, James                  4) Franklin, Dondrell                   
 14 Miller McCoy                                        3:38.02                 
     1) Young, Willie 11                2) McCouins, Rendell 11                 
     3) Turner, Corey 8                 4) Williams, Keri 11                    
 15 Archbishop Rummel                                   3:39.91                 
     1) Brumfield, Joshua 10            2) Bonneval, Kyle 12                    
     3) Crawford, Damarius 10           4) Franklin, Joshua 10                  
 16 Helen Cox                                           3:40.16                 
     1) Love, Devonte 10                2) Veal, Michael 10                     
     3) Warren, Jonathan 11             4) Webb, Christian 12                   
 17 Holy Cross                                          3:40.20                 
     1) Taylor, Arden 11                2) Gray, Joseph 12                      
     3) Brunet, Josh 12                 4) Hall, Chris 11                       
 18 Brother Martin                                      3:40.24                 
     1) Hagstette, Michael 12           2) Dufrene, Jason 12                    
     3) Brown, Benton 10                4) Cormier, Morgan 11                   
 19 Edna Karr                                           3:40.57                 
     1) Johnson, Dustin 12              2) Freeman, Aquanius 12                 
     3) Gilbert, Christian 10           4) Holmes, Desmond 09                   
 20 LW Higgins                                          3:41.12                 
     1) Crier, Kendell 11               2) Brown, Andre 11                      
     3) Johnson, Isiah 09               4) Thornton, Aaron 12                   
 21 McDonogh #35                                        3:44.57                 
     1) Simon, Caleb 12                 2) Manuel, Vincent 12                   
     3) Henderson, Carlos 10            4) jenkins, roland 10                   
 22 Poplarville (Miss.)                                 3:46.36                 
     1) James, Jiquan 09                2) Raine, Tyus 09                       
     3) Travis, Jordan 11               4) Lockhart, Neeko 11                   
 23 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      3:47.44                 
     1) Pratt, Daniel 10                2) Harris, Julius 12                    
     3) McCormick, Tevaris 10           4) Benjamin, Tre' 12                    
 24 St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)                         3:47.78                 
     1) McLendon, Nick 10               2) Pietri, Wesley 11                    
     3) McPherson, Ostin 7              4) Huff, Jordan 10                      
 25 Meridian (Miss.)                                    3:48.01                 
     1) Grant, Marcus 12                2) Mosley, Briant 11                    
     3) Clayton, Tyler 12               4) Hearn, Scottie 11                    
 26 Walter L. Cohen                                     3:49.13                 
     1) Singleton, Keith 11             2) Massey, Lamont 10                    
     3) Sanon, Charles 11               4) Julien, Gilbert 12                   
 27 Istrouma                                            3:49.22                 
     1) Coleman, Corey 11               2) Honore, Quentin 10                   
     3) Honore, Mardrel 09              4) Washington, Javaris 11               
 28 Westminster Christian                               3:51.00                 
     1) Bowers, Sam 12                  2) Devillier, Josh 10                   
     3) Juneau, James 12                4) Kemp, Thomas 11                      
 -- McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                     FS                 
     1) Dempsey, Philip 12              2) Smith, Jason 10                      
     3) Square, Jaylon 2                4) Steigler, Johnny 11                  
 -- Murphy (Ala.)                                           DNF                 
     1) Agee, Jerry 12                  2) Anise, Dayo 12                       
     3) Dunklin, Darius 11              4) Martin, Patrick 12                   

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 8:00.65  2002        Rummel, Archbishop Rummel                

                         McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin              

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                       
  1 LeFlore (AL)                                        8:04.31   10         
     1) Everson, Cameron 12             2) White, Vincent 12                 
     3) Clark, Keith 11                 4) Washington, Brandon 12            
  2 Pearl                                               8:09.51    8         
     1) Chaffee, Semaj 12               2) Harwell, Andrew 12                
     3) Mayher, Tyler 12                4) Shoto, Steve 12                   
  3 McGill-Toolen (Ala.)                                8:14.08    6         
     1) Dempsey, Philip 12              2) Carlos, Garrison 12               
     3) Ellis, Cameron 10               4) Carol, William 09                 
  4 Archbishop Shaw                                     8:26.14    4         
     1) Hidalgo, Hunter 11              2) Jones, Jonathan 12                
     3) Waltman, Billy 11               4) Kirchner, Kevin 11                
  5 Brother Martin                                      8:28.46    2         
     1) Stephens, Taylor 12             2) Newburger, Ken 11                 
     3) Maldonado, Michael 09           4) Franco, Nick 11                   
  6 Walter L. Cohen                                     8:45.55    1         
     1) Warner, Ronell 11               2) Thomas, Elisha 11                 
     3) Sims, Bryan 12                  4) Davis, Brian 09                   
  7 Mandeville                                          8:45.94              
     1) Heck, Dylan 09                  2) McGuire, Mac 09                   
     3) Penton, Jordan 12               4) Senneff, Michael 11               
  8 Picayune (Miss.)                                    8:48.85              
     1) landry, brandon 12              2) jake, polderman 10                
     3) Rawls, Marcus 12                4) Smith, Todd 10                    
  9 Cordova (Tenn.)                                     8:57.82              
     1) Warren, Biafra 11               2) Christian, Ruston 10              
     3) Alexander, Dalton 10            4) Wilson, Reggie 12                 
 10 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      9:05.17              
     1) Luke, Brandon 10                2) Deere, Camryn 12                  
     3) Landis, Jeremy 11               4) Farry, Evan 11                    
 11 Murphy                                              9:06.76              
     1) Agee, Jerry 12                  2) Johnson, Howard 12                
     3) Moody, Keith 12                 4) Raleigh, Michael 12               
 12 Isidore Newman                                      9:06.83              
     1) Cole, Gordon 11                 2) Folse, Daniel 11                  
     3) Sax, Graham 11                  4) Davis, Walker 12                  
 13 LW Higgins                                          9:10.15              
     1) Crier, Kendell 11               2) Brown, Andre 11                   
     3) Johnson, Isiah 09               4) Thornton, Aaron 12                
 14 Meridian                                            9:13.71              
     1) Fluker, Jessie 10               2) Clayton, Tyler 12                 
     3) Portis, Kendarius 11            4) Mosley, Briant 11                 
 15 Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)                           9:36.55              
     1) Doss, Trevonne 09               2) Hatcher, Mikal 11                 
     3) Minor, Daniel 09                4) Mickens, Jordan 11                
 16 McDonogh #35                                       10:01.02              
     1) Brooks, Ivan 8                  2) jase, jyron 12                    
     3) theard, troy 11                 4) Lanaux, Bradley 11                

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Legard, Lezyon            11 C. Tuscaloosa          6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Naylor, Demardra          12 Pearl (Miss.)          6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Ellison, Lionel           11 Archbishop Shaw        6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Brown, Dylan              12 Brother Martin         6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  4 Mack, Jonathan            12 John Ehret             6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  6 Joseph, Tavis             12 John Ehret             6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Green, Rashad             11 East St. John          5-10.00      1.77m       
  8 Norris, Tyshun               Southaven (Miss.)      5-10.00      1.77m       
  9 Howard, Andrew            11 Murphy (Ala.)          5-08.00      1.72m       
  9 Benjamin, Tre'            12 Biloxi (Miss.)         5-08.00      1.72m       
 11 Trammell, Matthew         10 Archbishop Rummel      5-08.00      1.72m       
 11 McGilberry, Josh             Pearl (Miss.)         X5-08.00      1.72m       
 11 Malbrue, Chaze            10 Westminster            5-08.00      1.72m       
 14 Bird, Brian               11 Brother Martin         5-08.00      1.72m       
 15 Manson, Anthony           10 Archbishop Rummel      5-06.00      1.67m       
 15 Collins, Torrian          11 Pearl (Miss.)          5-06.00      1.67m       
 15 Lewis, Jared              12 East Jefferson         5-06.00      1.67m       
 15 Mathis, Blair             11 Biloxi (Miss.)         5-06.00      1.67m       
 19 Bell, Brandon             11 C. Tuscaloosa          5-06.00      1.67m       
 20 DeArmand, Cody            11 Mandeville             5-04.00      1.62m       
 21 Mitchell, Lamario            Southaven (Miss.)      5-04.00      1.62m       
 21 Smith, Andrew             11 Westminster            5-04.00      1.62m       
 21 Hunt, Dionte              10 Edna Karr              5-04.00      1.62m       
 -- Pietri, Wesley            11 St. Paul's (AL)             NH                  
 -- Aultman, Javis            11 Archbishop Shaw             NH                  
 -- McLendon, Nick            10 St. Paul's (AL)             NH                  
 -- Christopher, Gooden       12 Warren Easton               NH                  
 -- Batch, Brice              12 Lusher Charter              NH                  
 -- Boudreaux, Mathiew        11 St. Augustine               NH                  
 -- Martin, Jackson           11 McGillToolen               DNF                  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 15-09  2003        Michael Hoque, Houston (TN)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Duvio, Dalton             12 John Curtis           17-00.00$     5.18m  10   
  2 Duvio, Dylan              10 John Curtis           15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Krause, Taylor            12 St. Paul's (AL)       14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4 Foreman, Derek            11 Sulphur               14-00.00      4.26m   4   
  5 Blakeney, Dalton          12 Pearl (Miss.)         13-06.00      4.11m   2   
  6 Pond, Alex                11 McGillToolen          13-00.00      3.96m   0.50
  6 Bristo, Braden            10 Ouachita Christian    13-00.00      3.96m   0.50
  8 Miller, William           10 McGillToolen          13-00.00      3.96m       
  9 Wisecarver, Caleb         11 Ouachita Christian    12-06.00      3.81m       
 10 Ashman, Cole              11 Isidore Newman        12-06.00      3.81m       
 11 Farish, Joel              12 Murphy (Ala.)         12-00.00      3.65m       
 11 Neal, Brandon             12 East Jefferson        12-00.00      3.65m       
 13 Duris, Matt               12 Mandeville            11-06.00      3.50m       
 14 Zimmerman, Scotty         12 Country Day           11-06.00      3.50m       
 15 Nelsen, Jonathan          10 Mandeville            11-00.00      3.35m       
 16 Leboeuf, Evan             11 Archbishop Shaw       10-06.00      3.20m       
 17 Hoppe, Patrick            10 Brother Martin        10-06.00      3.20m       
 18 Lockhart, Neeko           11 Poplarville (Miss.)   10-00.00      3.04m       
 19 Kent, Stephen             12 Archbishop Rummel     10-00.00      3.04m       
 -- Moore, Ryan Hunter        11 Pearl (Miss.)               NH                  

 

Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                                
  1 Sigler, Joshua            12 Murphy                22-08.00   NWI     6.90m  10   
  2 Hanberry, Josh            12 John Curtis           22-03.75   NWI     6.80m   8   
  3 Theyard, Ricky            12 Lusher Charter        21-07.00   NWI     6.57m   6   
  4 Davis, Devin              12 Lusher Charter        21-02.00   NWI     6.45m   4   
  5 Rasheed, Davis            10 Edna Karr             20-10.50   NWI     6.36m   2   
  6 Lewis, Ronald             10 West Jefferson        20-09.75   NWI     6.34m   1   
  7 Wilson, Javonte           11 Picayune (Miss.)      20-09.00   NWI     6.32m       
  8 Naylor, Demardra          12 Pearl                 20-06.00   NWI     6.24m       
  9 Lockhart, Neeko           11 Poplarville           20-05.75   NWI     6.24m       
 10 Lewis, Chris              12 McGillToolen          20-05.00   NWI     6.22m       
 11 Wright, William           11 Biloxi (Miss.)        20-02.75   NWI     6.16m       
 12 Mathis, Blair             11 Biloxi (Miss.)        20-01.00   NWI     6.12m       
 13 Nichols, Devante          12 Pearl                 20-00.00   NWI     6.09m       
 14 Stewart, Darrione         12 Picayune (Miss.)      19-10.50   NWI     6.05m       
 15 Fluence, Lynndeiz         11 East St. John         19-09.50   NWI     6.03m       
 16 Luke, Aaron               12 East Jefferson        19-09.00   NWI     6.01m       
 17 Boudreaux, Mathiew        11 St. Augustine         19-08.25   NWI     6.00m       
 18 Wright, Brandon           10 Meridian              19-05.75   NWI     5.93m       
 19 Legard, Lezyon            11 C. Tuscaloosa         19-04.75   NWI     5.91m       
 20 Tannehill, Joshua         09 Archbishop Rummel     19-03.00   NWI     5.86m       
 21 Beard, Kim                10 East Jefferson        19-01.75   NWI     5.83m       
 22 Lucas, Terry              12 St. Augustine         18-11.25   NWI     5.77m       
 23 Huff, Jordan              10 St. Paul's (AL)       18-10.75   NWI     5.75m       
 23 Conravey, Peter           12 Brother Martin        18-10.75   NWI     5.75m       
 25 Glapion, Dillon           12 Jesuit                18-09.75   NWI     5.73m       
 26 Johnson, Melvin           12 Walter L. Cohen       18-08.00   NWI     5.68m       
 27 Coleman, Greg             11 McGillToolen          18-06.00   NWI     5.63m       
 27 Scott, Devin              10 West Jefferson        18-06.00   NWI     5.63m       
 -- Luke, Isaiah              10 John McDonogh               ND   NWI                 
 -- Ordemann, Eddie           11 Country Day                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Martinez, James           12 Westminster                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Mitchell, Lamario            Southaven (Miss.)           ND   NWI                 
 -- Eagan, Ed                 11 Holy Cross                  ND   NWI                 
 -- Bartholomew, Andrew       10 South Plaquemines           ND   NWI                 
 -- Landry, Michael           12 John Ehret                  ND   NWI                 
 -- Clark, Tevin              12 Bonnabel                    ND   NWI                 
 -- Graham, Hunter            11 St. Paul's (AL)           FOUL                       
 -- Ramsey, Jonathon          11 Brother Martin            FOUL                       
 -- Kemp, Thomas              11 Westminster               FOUL                       
 -- Bell, Brandon             11 C. Tuscaloosa             FOUL                       
 -- Trammell, Matthew         10 Archbishop Rummel         FOUL                       
 -- Vance, Kadeem             10 East St. John             FOUL                       
 -- Bourque, Chris            09 Mandeville                FOUL                       
 -- Washington, Javaris       11 Istrouma                  FOUL                       
 -- Daigle, Jay               09 Mandeville                FOUL                       
 -- battle, trevan            09 John Ehret                FOUL                       
 -- Green, Joshua             09 Istrouma                  FOUL                       

 

Boys Triple Jump

============================================================================

        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                                
  1 Sigler, Joshua            12 Murphy (Ala.)         46-06.50   NWI    14.18m  10   
  2 Harris, Jarvis            12 Jesuit                45-03.50   NWI    13.80m   8   
  3 Aaron, Jarell             12 Poplarville (Miss.)   44-02.50   NWI    13.47m   6   
  4 Joseph, Tavis             12 John Ehret            43-03.25   NWI    13.18m   4   
  5 Legard, Lezyon            11 C. Tuscaloosa         43-00.25   NWI    13.11m   2   
  6 Theyard, Ricky            12 Lusher Charter        43-00.00   NWI    13.10m   1   
  7 Mack, Jonathan            12 John Ehret            42-10.25   NWI    13.06m       
  8 Portis, Deundraeus        12 Meridian (Miss.)      42-03.25   NWI    12.88m       
  9 Angle, Barclay            10 Madison Cent          42-02.50   NWI    12.86m       
 10 Wright, Brandon           10 Meridian (Miss.)      42-00.25   NWI    12.80m       
 11 Glapion, Dillon           12 Jesuit                40-08.50   NWI    12.40m       
 12 Naylor, Demardra          12 Pearl (Miss.)         40-04.75   NWI    12.31m       
 13 Vance, Kadeem             10 East St. John         40-00.25   NWI    12.19m       
 14 Holmes, Larry             12 Pearl (Miss.)         39-09.25   NWI    12.12m       
 15 Coleman, Greg             11 McGillToolen          39-07.25   NWI    12.07m       
 16 Mitchell, Lamario            Southaven (Miss.)     39-05.50   NWI    12.02m       
 17 Wright, William           11 Biloxi (Miss.)        38-09.00   NWI    11.81m       
 18 Graham, Hunter            11 St. Paul's (AL)       37-07.75   NWI    11.47m       
 18 Hopkins, Drew             12 Biloxi (Miss.)        37-07.75   NWI    11.47m       
 20 Shargois, Michael         12 Lusher Charter        37-06.25   NWI    11.43m       
 21 Reddick, Damien           12 Walter L. Cohen       37-04.25   NWI    11.38m       
 -- McGilberry, Josh             Pearl (Miss.)              XND   NWI                 
 -- Luke, Aaron               12 East Jefferson              ND   NWI                 
 -- Roberts, Trey             11 McGillToolen                ND   NWI                 
 -- Taylor, Desmond           10 Picayune (Miss.)            ND   NWI                 
 -- Ray, William              12 Ouachita Christian          ND   NWI                 
 -- Pietri, Wesley            11 St. Paul's (AL)             ND   NWI                 
 -- Rebennack, Justin         11 East Jefferson              ND   NWI                 
 -- Arnold, Toren             10 Archbishop Rummel           ND   NWI                 
 -- Williams, DeJuan             Pearl (Miss.)              XND   NWI                 
 -- Wisecarver, Caleb         11 Ouachita Christian          ND   NWI                 
 -- Ramsey, Jonathon          11 Brother Martin              ND   NWI                 
 -- Bell, Terrance            09 John Curtis                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Washington, Javaris       11 Istrouma                    ND   NWI                 
 -- Green, Joshua             09 Istrouma                    ND   NWI                 
 -- Peters, Nathaniel         10 Brother Martin              ND   NWI                 
 -- Clark, Tevin              12 Bonnabel                    ND   NWI                 
 -- Lanier, Michael           12 Cordova (Tenn.)             ND   NWI                 
 -- Cole, Adrian              11 Walter L. Cohen             ND   NWI                 
 -- Smith, Andrew             11 Westminster                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Washington, Brian         11 Edna Karr                   ND   NWI                 
 -- DeArmand, Cody            11 Mandeville                  ND   NWI                 
 -- Carter, Elex              10 East St. John               ND   NWI                 
 -- Malbrue, Chaze            10 Westminster                 ND   NWI                 
 -- Selby, Kent               10 Archbishop Shaw             ND   NWI                 
 -- Noil, Devante             09 Edna Karr                   ND   NWI                 

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 56-04.50  2008        Mark Barron, Br. Martin                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Jones, Seth               12 John Curtis           53-00.75     16.17m  10   
  2 Harper, Bo                11 Ouachita Christian    48-11.25     14.91m   8   
  3 Taylor, Anthony           10 John Curtis           48-04.25     14.73m   6   
  4 Bynum, Kyle               12 Pearl                 48-01.00     14.65m   4   
  5 Lockett, Devon            11 C. Tuscaloosa         47-06.00     14.47m   2   
  6 Watson, Lanse             12 McGillToolen          46-05.50     14.16m   1   
  7 Slater, Bryan             10 St. Paul's (AL)       45-11.75     14.01m       
  8 Gennessy, Avery              Southaven (Miss.)     45-08.00     13.91m       
  9 Earls, Forrest            12 Jesuit                45-06.00     13.86m       
 10 Harry, Sean               10 East Jefferson        44-04.25     13.51m       
 11 Stephens, Phillip         11 Isidore Newman        43-04.00     13.20m       
 12 Eldred, Harry             11 St. Paul's (AL)       43-03.50     13.19m       
 13 Warino, Corey             11 John Ehret            42-10.50     13.06m       
 14 Hoefeld, Ryan             11 Brother Martin        42-08.00     13.00m       
 15 bourgeois, Jude           11 Archbishop Shaw       42-04.25     12.90m       
 16 faciane, malcom           12 Picayune (Miss.)      42-01.00     12.82m       
 17 Hill, Randy               11 John Ehret            41-09.50     12.73m       
 18 Antoine, Demetric         11 Biloxi (Miss.)        41-04.00     12.59m       
 19 Singh, Rav                12 Pearl                 40-10.00     12.44m       
 20 Dunn, Melvin              12 Murphy                40-09.00     12.42m       
 21 Gross, David              10 Trinity Pres          40-05.00     12.31m       
 22 Steven, Johnson           12 Warren Easton         40-04.00     12.29m       
 23 Tousant, Shawn            11 Murphy                40-02.75     12.26m       
 24 Scott, Jaqarius           10 Meridian              38-08.50     11.79m       
 25 Blackmem, Louis           12 McDonogh #35          38-08.00     11.78m       
 -- Showalter, Jordan         11 Holy Cross                  ND                  
 -- Rielly, Hugh              09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Daughtry, Myron           11 John McDonogh               ND                  
 -- Coleman, Silas            10 John McDonogh               ND                  
 -- Knight, George            10 Archbishop Shaw             ND                  
 -- mcdowell, christian       12 Picayune (Miss.)            ND                  
 -- Sennett, Devin            11 O. Perry Walker             ND                  
 -- Rancatore, Austin         10 Poplarville                 ND                  
 -- Jones, Landon             12 Holy Cross                  ND                  
 -- Jackson, Richmond         09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Benoit, Josh              11 Westminster                 ND                  
 -- Cotton, Domonick          10 C. Tuscaloosa               ND                  
 -- Ruffin, Mitchell          11 Bonnabel                    ND                  
 -- Perkins, Darrell          11 St. Augustine               ND                  
 -- Bentley, Cole             10 Westminster                 ND                  
 -- Fulgham, Elbert           12 Brother Martin              ND                  
 -- Camel, Richnel            10 Joseph S Clark              ND                  
 -- Shinall, Alex             11 Biloxi (Miss.)              ND                  
 -- Hill, Duane               11 Bonnabel                    ND                  
 -- Johnson, David            09 Joseph S Clark              ND                  
 -- Donahue, Conner           10 Lusher Charter              ND                  
 -- Gathright, Benjamin       10 Meridian                    ND                  
 -- santa maria, kenneth      10 McDonogh #35                ND                  
 -- Barrient, Zach            09 Mandeville                  ND                  
 -- Singleton, Thomas         11 Istrouma                    ND                  
 -- Holmes, Treyon            10 Istrouma                    ND                  
 -- Washington, Leonard       11 Edna Karr                   ND                  
 -- Atkins, Robert            11 St. Augustine               ND                  
 -- Dyson, Darrian            11 Edna Karr                 FOUL                  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Jones, Seth               12 John Curtis             160-05     48.89m  10   
  2 Bynum, Kyle               12 Pearl (Miss.)           156-11     47.82m   8   
  3 Lester, Will              12 St. Paul's (AL)         147-06     44.95m   6   
  4 Riley, Duke               10 John Curtis             143-07     43.76m   4   
  5 King, Dwayne              10 Murphy (Ala.)           138-11     42.34m   2   
  6 Bazile, Chris             12 East Jefferson          136-04     41.55m   1   
  7 Andrade, Chris            12 Jesuit                  135-11     41.42m       
  8 Lapointe, Parker          12 Westminster             127-00     38.70m       
  9 Collins, Charles          11 McGillToolen            125-01     38.12m       
 10 Ingram, Chris                Southaven (Miss.)       124-00     37.79m       
 11 Dunn, Melvin              12 Murphy (Ala.)           121-07     37.05m       
 12 Williams, Curtis             Biloxi (Miss.)          118-05     36.09m       
 13 Cotton, Domonick          10 C. Tuscaloosa           117-06     35.81m       
 14 faciane, malcom           12 Picayune (Miss.)        116-10     35.61m       
 15 Harper, Bo                11 Ouachita Christian      116-00     35.35m       
 16 Lockett, Devon            11 C. Tuscaloosa           113-11     34.72m       
 17 Riche', Noah              12 Mandeville              113-00     34.44m       
 18 Slater, Bryan             10 St. Paul's (AL)         111-10     34.08m       
 19 Greene, Jordan            12 Brother Martin          111-09     34.06m       
 20 Harry, Sean               10 East Jefferson          109-08     33.42m       
 21 Guillot, Alex             11 Mandeville              108-01     32.94m       
 21 Causey, K.                   Biloxi (Miss.)          108-01     32.94m       
 23 Smith, Jordan             11 Archbishop Rummel       101-07     30.96m       
 24 Rancatore, Austin         10 Poplarville (Miss.)     100-01     30.50m       
 -- Rielly, Hugh              09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Gathright, Benjamin       10 Meridian (Miss.)            ND                  
 -- LaGarde, Andrew           12 Lusher Charter              ND                  
 -- Jenkins, Dyriele          10 John McDonogh               ND                  
 -- Holmes, Treyon            10 Istrouma                  FOUL                  
 -- Singleton, Thomas         11 Istrouma                  FOUL                  
 -- Bryant, Henry             12 Holy Cross                FOUL                  
 -- Frazier, Cole             12 Brother Martin            FOUL                  
 -- santa maria, kenneth      10 McDonogh #35              FOUL                  
 -- Mangum, Vernon               Holy Cross                FOUL                  
 -- Andry, Matthew            12 Jesuit                    FOUL                  
 -- Donahue, Conner           10 Lusher Charter            FOUL                  

 

Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                           
  1 Bynum, Kyle               12 Pearl                   188-11     57.58m  10   
  2 Bazile, Chris             12 East Jefferson          179-06     54.71m   8   
  3 Riche', Noah              12 Mandeville              177-06     54.10m   6   
  4 Lockett, Devon            11 C. Tuscaloosa           170-09     52.04m   4   
  5 Bristo, Braden            10 Ouachita Christian      167-11     51.18m   2   
  6 Owens, Jace               12 Brother Martin          167-01     50.92m   1   
  7 Collins, Charles          11 McGillToolen            163-03     49.75m       
  8 Bonnaffons, Patrick       12 Brother Martin          143-08     43.78m       
  9 Berlier, Daniel           12 Holy Cross              143-01     43.61m       
 10 Alexander, Michael        10 Bonnabel                140-04     42.77m       
 11 Sanchez, Matt             12 Jesuit                  139-05     42.49m       
 12 Parker, Brian             11 Walter L. Cohen         138-01     42.08m       
 13 Bridge, Andrew            11 Archbishop Rummel       136-10     41.70m       
 14 Lucas, Terry              12 St. Augustine           136-00     41.45m       
 15 Ordemann, Eddie           11 Country Day             135-04     41.24m       
 16 Barrient, Zach            09 Mandeville              134-06     40.99m       
 17 Angle, Barclay            10 Madison Central         133-02     40.58m       
 18 Schiro, Bennett           10 Jesuit                  129-08     39.52m       
 18 Davis, Benson             10 Walter L. Cohen         129-08     39.52m       
 20 Templet, Ryan             12 Holy Cross              126-06     38.55m       
 21 Campo, Robby              11 John Curtis             125-03     38.17m       
 22 Freeman, Aquanius         12 Edna Karr               124-00     37.79m       
 23 Plessala, Connor             McGillToolen            118-04     36.06m       
 24 LaGarde, Andrew           12 Lusher Charter          117-09     35.89m       
 25 Schultz, Ryan             12 Archbishop Shaw         116-11     35.63m       
 -- Rancatore, Austin         10 Poplarville                 ND                  
 -- Martin, Steve             12 O. Perry Walker             ND                  
 -- Rielly, Hugh              09 Country Day                 ND                  
 -- Cotton, Domonick          10 C. Tuscaloosa               ND                  
 -- Horne, Stephan            11 John Ehret                  ND                  
 -- Wall, Evan                   Ben Franklin                ND                  
 -- Benoit, Josh              11 Westminster                 ND                  
 -- Clark, Jonathan           12 John McDonogh               ND                  
 -- Clark, Ri'chard           10 John McDonogh               ND                  
 -- Singleton, Thomas         11 Istrouma                    ND                  
 -- Harris, Dashaun           10 McDonogh #35                ND                  

 

                Girls - Team Standings - 19 of 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala. 101        2) McGill-Toolen (Ala.)       53  
    3) Cabrini                     47        4) East St. John              41  
    5) McDonogh #35                38        6) Mandeville                 28  
    7) West Jefferson              26        8) Cordova (Tenn.)            25  
    8) Murphy (Ala.)               25       10) Dominican                  22  
   11) Wooddale (Tenn.)            20       11) Mt. Carmel                 20  
   13) Ouachita Christian          15       13) Southwind (Tenn.)          15  
   15) Bonnabel                    14       16) Academy of Our Lady        12  
   17) Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)   11       18) Poplarville (Miss.)        10  
   18) Westminster Christian       10       20) Xavier Prep                 9  
   21) Edna Karr                    8       21) Biloxi (Miss.)              8  
   21) Warren Easton                8       24) Baker (Ala.)                6  
   25) Meridian (Miss.)             4       25) Metairie Park Country Day   4  
   25) St. Aloysius (Miss.)         4       28) Isidore Newman              2  
   28) St. Mary's Academy           2       30) Ben Franklin                1  

 

                Boys - Team Standings - 19 of 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Pearl (Miss.)               74        2) John Curtis                70   
    3) South Plaquemines           42        4) Jesuit                     28   
    4) St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.  28        6) Lusher Charter             24   
    6) LeFlore (Ala.)              24        8) East Jefferson             23   
    9) Southaven (Miss.)           22        9) Cordova (Tenn.)            22   
    9) Murphy (Ala.)               22       12) Central-Tuscaloosa (Ala.)  21   
   13) Brother Martin              18       14) McGill-Toolen (Ala.)       17.50
   15) Holy Cross                  14       15) John Ehret                 14   
   15) Meridian (Miss.)            14       18) Poplarville (Miss.)        13   
   19) Edna Karr                   12       20) Ouachita Christian         10.50
   21) Archbishop Shaw             10       21) McDonogh #35               10   
   23) Mandeville                   9       23) East St. John               9   
   23) Walter L. Cohen              9       26) Archbishop Rummel           7   
   27) St. Augustine                6       28) Picayune (Miss.)            5   
   29) Sulphur                      4       29) O. Perry Walker             4   
   31) LW Higgins                   2       32) West Jefferson              1