Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2019 08:29 AM
    2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/22/2018 to 3/23/2018    
                          Presented by Varsity Sports                          
                     Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash (93)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Liliana Marlowe               11 Cabrini                     
  2  Lauren Perniciaro             10 Mt. Carmel                  
  3  Jeniah Hunt                   10 D'Iberville                 
  4  Eunique Rudolph               12 Baker                       
  5  Kirstin Jones                 12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Shawnice Menina               11 Mandeville                  
  7  Destiny Bates                 11 Lusher Chart                
  8  Stephanie Daniels             12 LandryWalker                
  9  Milahn Dukes                  11 Cabrini                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Olivia Freeman                 9 Houston                     
  2  Sophie Daly                   10 Newman                      
  3  Makeria Bell                  11 McMain                      
  4  Nadeline Santana              11 Higgins                     
  5  Sanaa Morris                  12 StKatharine                 
  6  Courtney Wiltz                 9 Lafayette                   
  7  Brianna Crabtree              10 Mt. Carmel                  
  8  Ava Dupre                     10 Westminster                 
  9  Aniya Saddler                 11 Columbus                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nikesha Timmerman             10 Sci Academy                 
  2  Kaitlyn Wright                 8 Westminster                 
  3  Angel Green                   12 WestHarrison                
  4  India Green                   11 Livingston                  
  5  Jayla Hampton                 11 Soulsville                  
  6  Deshaun Houston               11 West Jeff                   
  7  Amyziah Thompson               8 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Ava Arch                       7 Sacred Heart                
  9  Macy Santiago                  9 SophieWright                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Briana Artis                   9 KIPP Renaiss                
  2  Jazmyne Crumpton              12 Pelham                      
  3  Ashlyn Bennett                10 East Ascensi                
  4  Mya Crouch                    10 East St.John                
  5  Lynnell Washington            12 LandryWalker                
  6  Briana Brown                  12 Soulsville                  
  7  Summar Hughes                 11 D'Iberville                 
  8  Kristin Young                  9 West Jeff                   
  9  Taylor Variste                12 NO Military                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Sierra Carroll                10 McMain                      
  2  Frances Ehrhardt              10 StScholastica               
  3  Miranda Tillery                9 Lakeshore                   
  4  Trenier Coleman               11 McGill-Toole                
  5  Camille Hensarling            12 StThomasMore                
  6  Tyra Fields                   10 Ruston                      
  7  Leosha Dunn                   12 Cox                         
  8  Gabrielle Cotton              12 Dominican                   
  9  dejanae Mitchell              10 Sci Academy                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Claire Berrigan               10 StScholastica               
  3  Paiijh Williams               10 East Ascensi                
  4  Hannah Bordelon               11 Mandeville                  
  5  Alyssa Santamaria             11 Curtis, John                
  6  Amy Warren                    11 Belle Chasse                
  7  Te'Ester Harris               10 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Mia Taylor                    11 Dominican                   
  9  Tiana Williams                11 WarrenEaston                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Kayla Williams                10 Higgins                     
  3  Tasia Alexander               12 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Destiny Davis                 11 Madison Prep                
  5  Malaysia Sinegal              12 Karr                        
  6  Sanura Branigan               10 Whitehaven                  
  7  Grace Waguespack              12 StThomasMore                
  8  Brenna Scardino                9 Chapelle                    
  9  Casia Grayer                  11 Columbus                    
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Myla Bennette                 12 McGehee                     
  3  Reagan Deterville              8 Newman                      
  4  Breanna Sutton                10 WarrenEaston                
  5  Alani Martin                  11 Curtis, John                
  6  Jazmen Perryman               11 Baker                       
  7  Abbygail Kinlock              10 Biloxi                      
  8  Tenia Chills                  10 Houston                     
  9  Allyson Lilijeberg            11 Ursuline Aca                
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  Jordyn Wilson                 10 McGehee                     
  3  Kynnedi Ennis                 10 McGill-Toole                
  4  Aubrie Edwards                11 Biloxi                      
  5  Jada Williams                  9 Ruston                      
  6  Raven Perry                   11 Livingston                  
  7  Laila Howard                  12 StKatharine                 
  8  Leilani Reyes                 11 Chapelle                    
  9  Tyrionne Peterson              9 KIPP Renaiss                
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Amira Dawson                   9 Ursuline Aca                
  3  Kiya Rogers                   10 Kennedy                     
  4  Brianna Gowdy                 10 Meridian                    
  5  Delje Keller                  10 Karr                        
  6  Angel Williams                12 BenFranklin                 
  7  Teknetra Batiste              10 Meridian                    
  8  Dajuana Brown                 12 BenFranklin                 
  9  Kayla Cloud                   12 SophieWright                
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Janice Jordan                 10 Belle Chasse                
  3  Akia Stepter                  11 Kennedy                     
  4  Kate Smith                    10 East St.John                
  5  Allanah Turner                12 WestHarrison                
  6  Kaitlyn Knight                11 Foley                       
  7  Jasmin Melancon               10 Lusher Chart                
  8  Da'Shyne Kelly                11 Carver, G.W.                
  9  Malaiyah Shaw                 12 NO Military                 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash (97)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Casia Grayer                  11 Columbus                    
  2  Myla Bennette                 12 McGehee                     
  3  R’rieon Grigsby               11 Soulsville                  
  4  Aaliyah Allen                 11 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Raven Nunnery                 10 Curtis, John                
  6  Deshaun Houston               11 West Jeff                   
  7  Aynai Harris                  10 Cox                         
  8  Angel Green                   12 WestHarrison                
  9  Briana Artis                   9 KIPP Renaiss                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tiajah Breaux                 10 McMain                      
  2  Mia Taylor                    11 Dominican                   
  3  Shayne Jones                  10 Belle Chasse                
  4  Jazmen Perryman               11 Baker                       
  5  Kirstin Jones                 12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Jayla Hampton                 11 Soulsville                  
  7  Kya Warnesly                   9 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Sophie Daly                   10 Newman                      
  9  Jashanti Gilbert              10 WarrenEaston                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Aniya Saddler                 11 Columbus                    
  2  Kynnedi Ennis                 10 McGill-Toole                
  3  Nyjae Blanton                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Kiya Rogers                   10 Kennedy                     
  5  Lynnell Washington            12 LandryWalker                
  6  Kate Smith                    10 East St.John                
  7  Abbygail Kinlock              10 Biloxi                      
  8  Ryne Scott                     9 McGill-Toole                
  9  Paris Dorsey                  10 Sci Academy                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kayla Cloud                   12 SophieWright                
  2  Paige Julien                  10 Dominican                   
  3  Mia Paternostro               12 Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Summar Hughes                 11 D'Iberville                 
  5  Malaysia Sinegal              12 Karr                        
  6  Courtney Wiltz                 9 Lafayette                   
  7  Leosha Dunn                   12 Cox                         
  8  Estelle Heinold               11 St. Charles                 
  9  Jada Fleming                  11 SophieWright                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Sierra Carroll                10 McMain                      
  2  Toi Robinson                   9 St. Martin's                
  3  Brenna Macaluso               11 Chapelle                    
  4  Erica Davis                   11 Ruston                      
  5  Sanaa Morris                  12 StKatharine                 
  6  Kennedy Joseph                12 WarrenEaston                
  7  Brianna Gowdy                 10 Meridian                    
  8  Alexia Brown                  11 Chapelle                    
  9  Danielle Smith                12 Cabrini                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Madison Tyler                 11 Houston                     
  2  Stephanie Daniels             12 LandryWalker                
  3  Malia Morton                  11 Parkway                     
  4  Destiny Davis                 11 Madison Prep                
  5  Alexas Bender                 12 Lafayette                   
  6  Kaitlyn Knight                11 Foley                       
  7  Aubrie Edwards                11 Biloxi                      
  8  Dajuana Brown                 12 BenFranklin                 
  9  Anaiya Johnson                10 West Jeff                   
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Alana Carter                  12 Cabrini                     
  2  Jordyn Wilson                 10 McGehee                     
  3  Jaiyda Tarvin                  8 Hattiesburg                 
  4  Latoya Howard                 10 Foley                       
  5  Delje Keller                  10 Karr                        
  6  Alani Martin                  11 Curtis, John                
  7  Reagan Latiolais               9 StThomasMore                
  8  McCall Schlosser               9 Sacred Heart                
  9  Madisyn Grice                 10 Houston                     
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Kamry'n Jones                 10 Sci Academy                 
  2  Nadja McGill                  10 Ursuline Aca                
  3  Reagan Deterville              8 Newman                      
  4  Jeniah Hunt                   10 D'Iberville                 
  5  Camille Hensarling            12 StThomasMore                
  6  Aaliyah Muhammad              10 Baker                       
  7  Amari Hargrove                 9 East St.John                
  8  Lyric Williams                10 St. Charles                 
  9  Kayla Coleman                 12 Higgins                     
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Taylor Variste                12 NO Military                 
  2  Janice Jordan                 10 Belle Chasse                
  3  Jasmine Thomas                11 Lakeshore                   
  4  Sydney Johnson                 9 East Ascensi                
  5  Sanura Branigan               10 Whitehaven                  
  6  Nadeline Santana              11 Higgins                     
  7  Allie Walker                  10 Mandeville                  
  8  Natalie Jamison                9 Pelham                      
  9  Katie Garraway                11 StScholastica               
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Amira Dawson                   9 Ursuline Aca                
  3  Caroline Lalonde               8 Westminster                 
  4  Shawnice Menina               11 Mandeville                  
  5  Ariane Linton                  9 Dutchtown                   
  6  Ka'Islah Banks                12 StKatharine                 
  7  Teknetra Batiste              10 Meridian                    
  8  Ashlyn Bennett                10 East Ascensi                
  9  Chassity Griffin              12 Westminster                 
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Jazmyne Crumpton              12 Pelham                      
  3  Miranda Tillery                9 Lakeshore                   
  4  India Green                   11 Livingston                  
  5  Angel Williams                12 BenFranklin                 
  6  Allanah Turner                12 WestHarrison                
  7  Raven Perry                   11 Livingston                  
  8  Darian Sutton                 11 Kennedy                     
  9  Claire Berrigan               10 StScholastica               
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash (89)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carla Sandoval                12 NO Military                 
  2  Simone Williams               12 BenFranklin                 
  3  Brianna Price                 10 Meridian                    
  4  Anna Huffman                  10 Mandeville                  
  5  Kirstin Jones                 12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Jordan Lee                    11 Lafayette                   
  7  Lauren Childres               12 D'Iberville                 
  8  Taylor Bridges                 9 Ocean Spring                
  9  Regjena Rogers                11 Kennedy                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chasity Darensbourg           10 Sci Academy                 
  2  Sydney LeBlanc                12 StThomasMore                
  3  Jackelin Ruiz                 10 Pelham                      
  4  Megan Rodgers                 10 DenhamSpring                
  5  Kennedy Joseph                12 WarrenEaston                
  6  Tyra Fields                   10 Ruston                      
  7  Christian Robinson            11 Baker                       
  8  Alexia Brown                  11 Chapelle                    
  9  Aaliyah Riley                 11 Kennedy                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jonasia O'Neal                 8 Columbus                    
  2  Ja'kayla Warren                9 East Ascensi                
  3  Abby Ferlise                   8 McGill-Toole                
  4  Latoya Howard                 10 Foley                       
  5  Alia Armstrong                12 StKatharine                 
  6  Ashleigh Stephen              10 Whitehaven                  
  7  Jakala McGowan                10 Higgins                     
  8  Jamesha Jones                  9 Meridian                    
  9  Pslams Joseph                 11 LandryWalker                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ayana Gillard                 10 Columbus                    
  2  Kate Nolan                    10 Dominican                   
  3  Najah Gibson                   9 Curtis, John                
  4  Catherine Hensarling          10 StThomasMore                
  5  Allanah Turner                12 WestHarrison                
  6  Aiijahnae Leagea              10 Cox                         
  7  Nadeline Santana              11 Higgins                     
  8  Jaime Cosse’                  12 Ursuline Aca                
  9  Alana Young                   11 Soulsville                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jada Fleming                  11 SophieWright                
  2  Jade Henderson                 9 Pelham                      
  3  Julia Caracci                  9 Dominican                   
  4  Malia Morton                  11 Parkway                     
  5  LaNea Wallace                 12 Houston                     
  6  Mirajah Shelby                12 Karr                        
  7  Darryan Hortons               12 East St.John                
  8  Yasmine Vigne                  9 Livingston                  
  9  Margaret Mercante             12 StScholastica               
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Justice Simpkins              11 Sci Academy                 
  2  Cecile Oliver                  9 Newman                      
  3  Dayla Harris                  11 Belle Chasse                
  4  Destiny Barnett               10 Karr                        
  5  Cydni Samuel                  12 StKatharine                 
  6  Tyriell Shenall                9 West Jeff                   
  7  Caroline Lalonde               8 Westminster                 
  8  Tayanna Massey                 9 Livingston                  
  9  Katie Garraway                11 StScholastica               
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Kennedy Brown                  9 Lafayette                   
  2  Betchina Amy                   8 Westminster                 
  3  Chloe Favaloro                 9 Belle Chasse                
  4  Irianna Evans                  8 Hattiesburg                 
  5  Jada Williams                  9 Ruston                      
  6  Maia Stewart                  11 Lusher Chart                
  7  Taylor Wingo                  10 D'Iberville                 
  8  Darilyn Wilcox                10 Baker                       
  9  Alana Carter                  12 Cabrini                     
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Kathryn Puckett               11 BenFranklin                 
  2  Brooke Nitz                   11 Ocean Spring                
  3  Denaisia Jasper                9 WestHarrison                
  4  Anaiya Johnson                10 West Jeff                   
  5  Aaliyah Allen                 11 Carver, G.W.                
  6  Tea Harris                    12 Curtis, John                
  7  Dia'Ahgenai Esprit            11 Lusher Chart                
  8  Kennedi White                 12 Cabrini                     
  9  Addie Lemann                  10 Newman                      
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Tiajah Breaux                 10 McMain                      
  2  Shanya Ridgley                10 Cox                         
  3  Sydney Johnson                 9 East Ascensi                
  4  Nyjae Blanton                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Alliyah Wilson                10 Houston                     
  6  Taylor Bienvenu               10 McGehee                     
  7  Knighla Carter                 8 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Piper Franks                   9 McGehee                     
  9  Alyssa Trahant                12 Mt. Carmel                  
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Tamia Coleman                 10 Soulsville                  
  3  Tyrese Fazande                12 WarrenEaston                
  4  Chasity Williams              11 East St.John                
  5  Claire Frazier Bolton         11 McGill-Toole                
  6  Belle Rea                     11 Foley                       
  7  Jazmine Lewis                 12 Biloxi                      
  8  Mariah Bowscer                 9 LandryWalker                
  9  Jaiden Savoy                   9 Chapelle                    
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run (74)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Friday
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Laila Jackson                  9 Curtis, John                
  2  Alex Wilkins                  12 Pelham                      
  3  Belle Rea                     11 Foley                       
  4  Dabney Howard                 11 Mandeville                  
  5  Olivia Boyd                    9 Sacred Heart                
  6  Frieda Kickliter              12 McGill-Toole                
  7  Gracie Ferguson               12 D'Iberville                 
  8  Ashleigh Stephen              10 Whitehaven                  
  9  Dartania Crouch               10 East St.John                
 10  Gracyn Yelverton               9 Biloxi                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nyjae Blanton                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  2  Malena Long                   11 Houston                     
  3  Cyndol Caesar                 11 StThomasMore                
  4  Jazmine Lewis                 12 Biloxi                      
  5  Madilyn Dubose                12 Pelham                      
  6  Emmia Johnson                 10 StKatharine                 
  7  Emma Roberts                  11 Lusher Chart                
  8  Madison Reado                  8 Curtis, John                
  9  Ashleigh Touchard             12 Mandeville                  
 10  Nicole Parker                 11 StThomasMore                
 11  Danielle Booker                9 Whitehaven                  
 12  Ashleigh Gallagher            11 Mt. Carmel                  
 13  Anna Bulman                   12 McGill-Toole                
 14  Chloe Incaprera                9 Newman                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sadie Smith                   12 Ocean Spring                
  2  Samarah Pierre                10 Cox                         
  3  Lizzy Bourg                   12 Dominican                   
  4  Courtney Brouwer              10 St. Charles                 
  5  Kelly Flanagan                11 Ouachita                    
  6  Tyreonna Puckett               9 Ouachita                    
  7  Catherine Cahn                11 Newman                      
  8  Jacqueline Laberteaux         12 Westminster                 
  9  Mallory Foret                 12 Belle Chasse                
 10  Summer Seal                   12 Lakeshore                   
 11  Nicole Davis                  10 Baker                       
 12  Conery Schmidt                11 McGehee                     
 13  Taylor Hodgson                10 Houston                     
 14  Princess Grant                11 Meridian                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ellen Rogers                  10 Lusher Chart                
  2  Daili Paige                    9 StKatharine                 
  3  Morgan Nalty                  10 McGehee                     
  4  Sonya McPhail                 11 Meridian                    
  5  Lalah Saleem                  10 Carver, G.W.                
  6  Sydnie Newton                 11 Cabrini                     
  7  Shakira Waters                10 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Juliana Portillo               9 St. Charles                 
  9  Olivia Michelli               11 Cabrini                     
 10  Katie Collura                 12 StScholastica               
 11  Aderia James                  10 East Ascensi                
 12  Mariana Barrera               10 East St.John                
 13  Darilyn Wilcox                10 Baker                       
 14  Audrey Garrett                 8 Dominican                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Teagan Champagne               9 Westminster                 
  2  Kori Dupree                    9 Karr                        
  3  Katie hedrick                  9 Chapelle                    
  4  Alexis Williams                7 Hattiesburg                 
  5  Ainsley Weems                  9 Ocean Spring                
  6  Philisity George               9 East Ascensi                
  7  Carmen Knight                  9 D'Iberville                 
  8  Mya Stewart                   12 WestHarrison                
  9  Denaisia Jasper                9 WestHarrison                
 10  Monica Hughes                 11 Higgins                     
 11  Carla Sandoval                12 NO Military                 
 12  Trinity Smith                 12 West Jeff                   
 13  Kaila Bradford                 9 WarrenEaston                
 14  Theresa Segrave               12 Chapelle                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Annabelle Picou               12 Belle Chasse                
  2  Maniya Hodges                  9 Columbus                    
  3  Antasia Gillard                8 Columbus                    
  4  Monea Wilson                  10 WarrenEaston                
  5  Bradi Benjamin                10 SophieWright                
  6  Rosselin Ruano                 8 NO Military                 
  7  Chasity Darensbourg           10 Sci Academy                 
  8  Shanay Mansion                11 Higgins                     
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Meter Run (68)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Strozier                12 Pelham                      
  2  Lydia Tankersley              10 Houston                     
  3  Claire Frazier Bolton         11 McGill-Toole                
  4  Madison Walker                11 Biloxi                      
  5  Mary Nusloch                  12 Sacred Heart                
  6  Ashleigh Touchard             12 Mandeville                  
  7  Princess Grant                11 Meridian                    
  8  Joslyn Crosby                 10 Parkway                     
  9  Charley Chehardy              11 Mandeville                  
 10  Annabel Leonard               11 Houston                     
 11  Meredith Hebert               12 StThomasMore                
 12  Ellie Schmidt                  9 McGehee                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hope Shales                   11 Mt. Carmel                  
  2  Izzy Carter                    9 StThomasMore                
  3  Olivia Boyd                    9 Sacred Heart                
  4  Linden Munsell                11 Lafayette                   
  5  Laura Butcher                 12 McGehee                     
  6  Grace Elvir                   11 Mt. Carmel                  
  7  Summer Seal                   12 Lakeshore                   
  8  Kelly Flanagan                11 Ouachita                    
  9  Isabelle Wheeler              10 Ocean Spring                
 10  Kensley Meeks                 11 Baker                       
 11  Katie Roman                   10 Parkway                     
 12  Alison Lewis                  10 Biloxi                      
 13  Tariona Mitchell              12 Meridian                    
 14  Courtney Brouwer              10 St. Charles                 
 15  Abigail Baggott                9 Baker                       
 16  Ellie McHale                  11 StScholastica               
 17  Erin Sequeira                 12 Dominican                   
 18  Hannah Ivory                  12 Curtis, John                
 19  Elle Salomon                  12 Dominican                   
 20  Abby Ferlise                   8 McGill-Toole                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Marion Champagne               8 Westminster                 
  2  Mallory Foret                 12 Belle Chasse                
  3  Juliana Portillo               9 St. Charles                 
  4  Katie Collura                 12 StScholastica               
  5  Samarah Pierre                10 Cox                         
  6  Ella Amy                       9 Westminster                 
  7  Cameron Andrews                9 Newman                      
  8  Ta'Niyah Spight               10 Whitehaven                  
  9  Alexis Esteves                 9 WarrenEaston                
 10  Zitaly Pacheco                10 Pelham                      
 11  Blyth Welch                    9 Curtis, John                
 12  Fiona Collins                  9 BenFranklin                 
 13  Sophia Mouton                 10 Lusher Chart                
 14  Avery Verrett                  9 D'Iberville                 
 15  Katie hedrick                  9 Chapelle                    
 16  Charelle Henry                10 Carver, G.W.                
 17  Stephanie Acuna               10 Ocean Spring                
 18  Ta'Mya Goins                   8 Hattiesburg                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Chanel Douglas                10 D'Iberville                 
  2  Sophia Landry                 10 Newman                      
  3  Elizabeth Richter             11 Lusher Chart                
  4  Shannon McPhee                10 Belle Chasse                
  5  Holly Hedrick                 12 Chapelle                    
  6  Laklynn Hinton                 7 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Zimyria Boler                 10 WestHarrison                
  8  Shandrea Dyson                12 KIPP Renaiss                
  9  Kahriel Riggins               10 West Jeff                   
 10  Stevie Duplessis              11 East Ascensi                
 11  Diamond Scott                  9 WestHarrison                
 12  Mariana Barrera               10 East St.John                
 13  Davion Carraby                12 KIPP Renaiss                
 14  Italy George                   9 East St.John                
 15  Genesis Fajardo               10 Cabrini                     
 16  Mae Ying Stock-Bordnick        8 Ursuline Aca                
 17  Kailsey Adams                 10 Whitehaven                  
 18  Kate Ford                     10 Ursuline Aca                
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run (50)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mary Nusloch                  12 Sacred Heart                
  2  Frieda Kickliter              12 McGill-Toole                
  3  Hope Shales                   11 Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Ellie Schmidt                  9 McGehee                     
  5  Madeline Harreld              10 Houston                     
  6  Madison Walker                11 Biloxi                      
  7  Leslie Baxter                 11 Baker                       
  8  Mia Parker                    12 StThomasMore                
  9  Rosalie Michot                12 Lafayette                   
 10  Carlin Beal                   12 Mandeville                  
 11  Brenna Riseling               11 Houston                     
 12  Isabelle Wheeler              10 Ocean Spring                
 13  Charley Chehardy              11 Mandeville                  
 14  Marina Givens                  9 Ruston                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Laura Butcher                 12 McGehee                     
  2  Annelise Meyaski              10 Mt. Carmel                  
  3  Molly Alexander               11 Dominican                   
  4  Madeline Kling                12 Sacred Heart                
  5  Jazz Rasouliyan               11 Parkway                     
  6  Mary Mattingly                 9 McGill-Toole                
  7  Meredith Bass                 12 Pelham                      
  8  Catherine Kernion              9 Dominican                   
  9  Ellie McHale                  11 StScholastica               
 10  Amiya Everidge                 9 Biloxi                      
 11  Zoe Guillen                   11 Newman                      
 12  Jacqueline Laberteaux         12 Westminster                 
 13  Hannah Coaker                 10 Belle Chasse                
 14  Reagan Lachney                 9 Belle Chasse                
 15  Sydney Stephenson              9 Pelham                      
 16  Kennedy Kieta                 12 StThomasMore                
 17  Ta'Mya Goins                   8 Hattiesburg                 
 18  Alexis Speth                  11 Cox                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Avery Verrett                  9 D'Iberville                 
  2  Sophia Fernandez              10 Chapelle                    
  3  Sarah Kate Hendry             10 StScholastica               
  4  Viskiyya Muhammad             10 Meridian                    
  5  Sidney Rivers                 11 Curtis, John                
  6  Naomi Boatwright              10 Meridian                    
  7  Laklynn Hinton                 7 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Chanel Douglas                10 D'Iberville                 
  9  Alexis Esteves                 9 WarrenEaston                
 10  Kahriel Riggins               10 West Jeff                   
 11  Courtney Stall                 8 Chapelle                    
 12  Ellisyn Davis                 10 Westminster                 
 13  Evie French                    9 Ocean Spring                
 14  Diamond Scott                  9 WestHarrison                
 15  Ayona Hollowell               10 Whitehaven                  
 16  Zimyria Boler                 10 WestHarrison                
 17  Kyla Barron                   11 Whitehaven                  
 18  Charelle Henry                10 Carver, G.W.                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (46)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Aubrey Ortis                  12 Spanish Fort                
  3  Jordyn Robinson               11 East Ascensi                
  4  Faith Lee                      9 Ouachita                    
  5  Alia Armstrong                12 StKatharine                 
  6  Emily Diaz                    12 McGill-Toole                
  7  Bria Alford                    9 Ocean Spring                
  8  Aaliyah Arvie                  9 Westminster                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ava Arch                       7 Sacred Heart                
  3  Olivia Gelpi                  12 Our Lady Aca                
  4  Kaylee Foster                 12 Ocean Spring                
  5  Darrionne Joseph              10 West Jeff                   
  6  Gabrielle Gary                12 Lafayette                   
  7  Maci Hill                     11 Foley                       
  8  Meilani Sellers               10 WestHarrison                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Maeve Storm                    9 Dominican                   
  3  Clara Sabo                    11 Spanish Fort                
  4  Kylar Coleman                  9 St. Martin's                
  5  Aaliyah Muhammad              10 Baker                       
  6  MyLayia Carter                10 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Emily LeBlanc                 10 Sacred Heart                
  8  Syndee Allen                   9 D'Iberville                 
  9  Mashanti Saddler               9 Columbus                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Jean Marie Young              12 Dominican                   
  3  Casha Smith                   10 Biloxi                      
  4  Chasity Williams              11 East St.John                
  5  mone octave                   12 McDonogh #35                
  6  Lenasia Drummond               8 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Bradyn Coarsey                10 McGill-Toole                
  8  Anna Mathis                   12 Belle Chasse                
  9  Mackenzie Ware                 9 Whitehaven                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Gabby Cefalu                  12 Mt. Carmel                  
  3  Ayana Mosley                  12 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Telliyah Huey                 10 East St.John                
  5  Sierra Session                12 Karr                        
  6  Kelsey White                  11 Baker                       
  7  Amari Pickens                 11 Foley                       
  8  Destiny Johnson               11 WestHarrison                
  9  Emma Adair                     9 Houston                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Taraya Walker                 12 Columbus                    
  3  Tori Dronet                   12 D'Iberville                 
  4  Ladiamond Landrum             11 Meridian                    
  5  Kayli Johnson                 10 StKatharine                 
  6  Asia Houston                  11 LandryWalker                
  7  Dikeriun Straughter           12 Ouachita                    
  8  Gabrielle Houston              9 Meridian                    
  9  Rachel Mipro                  10 Cabrini                     
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (55)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Arvie                  9 Westminster                 
  3  Dartania Crouch               10 East St.John                
  4  Khloe Colar                   12 StKatharine                 
  5  Sierra Session                12 Karr                        
  6  Trinity Henderson             11 Houston                     
  7  Amari Pickens                 11 Foley                       
  8  Kinsley Kelly                  9 D'Iberville                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Anna Mathis                   12 Belle Chasse                
  3  Clara Sabo                    11 Spanish Fort                
  4  Emily Diaz                    12 McGill-Toole                
  5  Emani Johnson                 11 Whitehaven                  
  6  Carmen Davis                   9 Soulsville                  
  7  Cayden O'Neal                  9 Biloxi                      
  8  Aubrey Ortis                  12 Spanish Fort                
  9  M' Kaylee Gillenwater          9 West Jeff                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  S'Mya Nelson                  11 D'Iberville                 
  3  Nadia Patterson               11 East St.John                
  4  Jireya Banks                  11 StKatharine                 
  5  Darrionne Joseph              10 West Jeff                   
  6  Faith Lee                      9 Ouachita                    
  7  Anna Wilkes                   11 Pelham                      
  8  Shylia McGee                  12 Biloxi                      
  9  Sere Mocek                     9 StThomasMore                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Shelby Frazier                11 Chapelle                    
  3  Alexia Becton                 10 Whitehaven                  
  4  Teknetra Batiste              10 Meridian                    
  5  Alacia Myles                  11 Karr                        
  6  Lenasia Drummond               8 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Anniston Warrick              11 Ocean Spring                
  8  McCall Schlosser               9 Sacred Heart                
  9  Ayana Mosley                  12 Carver, G.W.                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Amanda Darda                  11 Chapelle                    
  3  Triniti Holland                9 East Ascensi                
  4  Dikeriun Straughter           12 Ouachita                    
  5  India Wilson                  12 Houston                     
  6  Justa Lockhart                11 WestHarrison                
  7  Dabney Howard                 11 Mandeville                  
  8  Cameron Pike                  10 Mandeville                  
  9  Rachel Mipro                  10 Cabrini                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Maeve Storm                    9 Dominican                   
  3  Halley Lee                    11 McGill-Toole                
  4  Maci Hill                     11 Foley                       
  5  mone octave                   12 McDonogh #35                
  6  Tatiyana Jennings             11 Meridian                    
  7  Maegan Edwards                12 Baker                       
  8  Jordan Williams                9 Pelham                      
  9  Meyon Foster                   9 Columbus                    
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Breanna Sutton                10 WarrenEaston                
  3  Olivia Stant                   9 Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Emily LeBlanc                 10 Sacred Heart                
  5  Kelsey White                  11 Baker                       
  6  Kaylee Foster                 12 Ocean Spring                
  7  Madison Maddox                 9 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Jordyn Robinson               11 East Ascensi                
  9  Shelby Morris                 11 Dominican                   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (40)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Soulsville Charter                                           
  2  Meridian                                                     
  3  Baker                                                        
  4  Whitehaven                                                   
  5  Curtis, John                                                 
  6  Edna Karr                                                    
  7  St. Katharine                                                
  8  Lafayette                                                    
  9  Foley                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Biloxi                                                       
  2  Hattiesburg                                                  
  3  Carver, G.W.                                                 
  4  Ben Franklin                                                 
  5  St. Thomas More                                              
  6  Mandeville                                                   
  7  East Ascension                                               
  8  Landry/Walker                                                
  9  Columbus                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dominican                                                    
  2  Houston                                                      
  3  Helen Cox                                                    
  4  St. Charles                                                  
  5  Sophie B. Wright                                             
  6  McGill-Toolen                                                
  7  Warren Easton                                                
  8  Higgins                                                      
  9  West Harrison                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  McGehee, Louise                                              
  2  St. Scholastica                                              
  3  Eleanor McMain                                               
  4  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  5  West Jefferson                                               
  6  Ocean Springs                                                
  7  Archbishop Chapelle                                          
  8  Westminster Christian                                        
  9  Newman, Isidore                                              
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  D'Iberville                                                  
  5  Livingston Collegiate                                        
  6  Mt. Carmel                                                   
  7  Sci Academy                                                  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (44)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warren Easton                                                
  2  Lafayette                                                    
  3  Ruston                                                       
  4  Whitehaven                                                   
  5  Curtis, John                                                 
  6  Soulsville Charter                                           
  7  Edna Karr                                                    
  8  St. Katharine                                                
  9  Ouachita Parish                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  D'Iberville                                                  
  2  Lusher Charter                                               
  3  Ben Franklin                                                 
  4  Columbus                                                     
  5  East St. John                                                
  6  Foley                                                        
  7  Hattiesburg                                                  
  8  Mandeville                                                   
  9  Meridian                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Helen Cox                                                    
  2  Pelham                                                       
  3  St. Charles                                                  
  4  Baker                                                        
  5  McGill-Toolen                                                
  6  Dominican                                                    
  7  Landry/Walker                                                
  8  St. Thomas More                                              
  9  Archbishop Chapelle                                          
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ocean Springs                                                
  2  West Jefferson                                               
  3  Mt. Carmel                                                   
  4  East Ascension                                               
  5  West Harrison                                                
  6  Sophie B. Wright                                             
  7  Higgins                                                      
  8  Biloxi                                                       
  9  Eleanor McMain                                               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Westminster Christian                                        
  3  Newman, Isidore                                              
  4  St. Scholastica                                              
  5  McGehee, Louise                                              
  6  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  7  Livingston Collegiate                                        
  8  Ursuline Academy                                             
  9  Sci Academy                                                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (38)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Foley                                                        
  2  Ben Franklin                                                 
  3  Edna Karr                                                    
  4  St. Katharine                                                
  5  Curtis, John                                                 
  6  Whitehaven                                                   
  7  Ruston                                                       
  8  Houston                                                      
  9  Pelham                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  East Ascension                                               
  2  Columbus                                                     
  3  Lusher Charter                                               
  4  Mandeville                                                   
  5  Ouachita Parish                                              
  6  East St. John                                                
  7  Carver, G.W.                                                 
  8  McGill-Toolen                                                
  9  West Harrison                                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Helen Cox                                                    
  2  Meridian                                                     
  3  Hattiesburg                                                  
  4  Baker                                                        
  5  McGehee, Louise                                              
  6  Mt. Carmel                                                   
  7  Sophie B. Wright                                             
  8  Archbishop Chapelle                                          
  9  Landry/Walker                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  St. Scholastica                                              
  3  West Jefferson                                               
  4  Dominican                                                    
  5  Eleanor McMain                                               
  6  Higgins                                                      
  7  Newman, Isidore                                              
  8  Biloxi                                                       
  9  D'Iberville                                                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Soulsville Charter                                           
  5  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  6  Livingston Collegiate                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (33)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Houston                                                      
  2  McGill-Toolen                                                
  3  Pelham                                                       
  4  Sacred Heart Academy                                         
  5  Mandeville                                                   
  6  St. Thomas More                                              
  7  Whitehaven                                                   
  8  Mt. Carmel                                                   
  9  McGehee, Louise                                              
 10  Newman, Isidore                                              
 11  Parkway                                                      
 12  Lusher Charter                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Baker                                                        
  2  Ocean Springs                                                
  3  Biloxi                                                       
  4  Dominican                                                    
  5  Cabrini                                                      
  6  St. Katharine                                                
  7  Edna Karr                                                    
  8  Meridian                                                     
  9  Hattiesburg                                                  
 10  Curtis, John                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Helen Cox                                                    
  2  St. Scholastica                                              
  3  West Harrison                                                
  4  East St. John                                                
  5  Archbishop Chapelle                                          
  6  D'Iberville                                                  
  7  Belle Chasse                                                 
  8  West Jefferson                                               
  9  Columbus                                                     
 10  Carver, G.W.                                                 
 11  Warren Easton                                                
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump (46)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ani Domingue                   9 StThomasMore                
  2  Grace Spera                   10 McGehee                     
  3  Abrianna Gillard              11 Columbus                    
  4  Rachel Mipro                  10 Cabrini                     
  5  Kristin Young                  9 West Jeff                   
  6  Meyon Foster                   9 Columbus                    
  7  Mackenzie Ware                 9 Whitehaven                  
  8  Lebresha Alford               12 Meridian                    
  9  S'Mya Nelson                  11 D'Iberville                 
 10  Meg Morris                    10 StScholastica               
 11  Gianna Milanese               10 Ocean Spring                
 12  Summar Hughes                 11 D'Iberville                 
 13  Cameron Metzinger             10 McGehee                     
 14  Gabby Cefalu                  12 Mt. Carmel                  
 15  Mi' Shell Gasper              10 West Jeff                   
 16  T'Yan Ross                     9 Karr                        
 17  Maggie Lowe                    9 Pelham                      
 18  Sophie Perkins                10 StThomasMore                
 19  Allie Broussard                9 Mt. Carmel                  
 20  Ella Aluise                   10 Newman                      
 21  Nadia Patterson               11 East St.John                
 22  Mianna Williams                8 Hattiesburg                 
 23  Anna Cain                     10 Lafayette                   
 24  Dartania Crouch               10 East St.John                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alyssa Quezaire                9 East Ascensi                
  2  Olivia Boyd                    9 Sacred Heart                
  3  Caroline Castle               12 Ursuline Aca                
  4  Elizabeth Messonnier          12 Dominican                   
  5  Frances Ehrhardt              10 StScholastica               
  6  Anniston Warrick              11 Ocean Spring                
  7  Cameron Pike                  10 Mandeville                  
  8  Jordyn Robinson               11 East Ascensi                
  9  Jasmine Thomas                11 Lakeshore                   
 10  Kaela Barnicle                12 Foley                       
 11  Alison Lewis                  10 Biloxi                      
 12  Shylia McGee                  12 Biloxi                      
 13  Mykea Boykin                  12 Hattiesburg                 
 14  Kennedi Myrick                11 Baker                       
 15  Tatiyana Jennings             11 Meridian                    
 16  Miranda Tillery                9 Lakeshore                   
 17  Sara Spinosa                  11 Sacred Heart                
 18  Erin Long                     11 Pelham                      
 19  Ariel Pedigo                  10 Parkview Bap                
 20  Allanah Turner                12 WestHarrison                
 21  Ella Keaton                    9 McGill-Toole                
 22  Alacia Myles                  11 Karr                        
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (32)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 7'6"
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alaina Becnel                  9 Dominican                   
  2  Rachel Mipro                  10 Cabrini                     
  3  Anna Boutwell                 11 Pelham                      
  4  Rui Chen                      10 Biloxi                      
  5  Maria Stavrakakis              9 Dominican                   
  6  Taniyah Gross                 10 East St.John                
  7  Kighla Reynolds                9 Meridian                    
  8  Leanna Austin                 10 WestHarrison                
  9  India Russell                 10 Meridian                    
 10  Lana Hosli                     9 D'Iberville                 
 11  Cecile Oliver                  9 Newman                      
 12  Tamiyah Gross                 11 East St.John                
 13  Kya Warnesly                   9 Hattiesburg                 
 14  Sarah Curlin                   9 Houston                     
 15  Trinity Taylor                12 Baker                       
 16  Mykea Boykin                  12 Hattiesburg                 
 17  Sonia Jogal                   10 Houston                     
 18  Madilyn Talley                10 Ocean Spring                
 19  Sarah Guthrie                 12 Pelham                      
 20  Mary Catherine Tolson         12 Westminster                 
 21  Lindsey Kuykendall            10 D'Iberville                 
 22  Halley Lee                    11 McGill-Toole                
 23  Katia Shostak                 11 Lakeshore                   
 24  Alexis Gratia                 10 Fontaineblea                
 25  Elizabeth Odinet              11 Lafayette                   
 26  Roslyn Inabinette             11 Ocean Spring                
 27  Gaby Bird                     12 Fontaineblea                
 28  Bradyn Coarsey                10 McGill-Toole                
 29  Clara Sabo                    11 Spanish Fort                
 30  Kate Sander                   11 St. Agnes                   
 31  Jordan Brown                  11 Dutchtown                   
 32  Johanna Duplantis             10 Lafayette                   
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump (69)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'6"
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mashanti Saddler               9 Columbus                    
  2  Harrian Langley               11 Livingston                  
  3  Alaina Becnel                  9 Dominican                   
  4  Peyton Barrett                 9 McGill-Toole                
  5  Tia Estell                    11 LandryWalker                
  6  Syeonn Perkins                 9 SophieWright                
  7  Milahn Dukes                  11 Cabrini                     
  8  Syndee Allen                   9 D'Iberville                 
  9  Bradi Benjamin                10 SophieWright                
 10  Mariah Amugo                  11 East St.John                
 11  Liliana Marlowe               11 Cabrini                     
 12  Taja Isidore                  11 KIPP Renaiss                
 13  Malaiyah Shaw                 12 NO Military                 
 14  Tiajah Breaux                 10 McMain                      
 15  LaChyna Key                   11 Columbus                    
 16  Zshanderia Bratcher            9 Soulsville                  
 17  Victoria Morris               12 Parkway                     
 18  Carmen Davis                   9 Soulsville                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jade Devall                   12 Cox                         
  2  Nadja McGill                  10 Ursuline Aca                
  3  Mi' Shell Gasper              10 West Jeff                   
  4  Deshaun Houston               11 West Jeff                   
  5  McCall Schlosser               9 Sacred Heart                
  6  Madison Le                     9 Ocean Spring                
  7  C'Yan Ross                     9 Karr                        
  8  Lebresha Alford               12 Meridian                    
  9  Caroline McClure               9 Mt. Carmel                  
 10  Aaliyah Johnson               11 Livingston                  
 11  Ava Arch                       7 Sacred Heart                
 12  Abigail Baroni                10 Mt. Carmel                  
 13  Aaliyah Arvie                  9 Westminster                 
 14  Jamesha Jones                  9 Meridian                    
 15  Marissa Bonta                 10 Ocean Spring                
 16  Evelyn Argote                 11 McGehee                     
 17  Natalie Jamison                9 Pelham                      
Flight 3  Finals
  1  DaJhe' Sullivan               12 East Ascensi                
  2  Aubrey Ortis                  12 Spanish Fort                
  3  Reagan Deterville              8 Newman                      
  4  Marian Boyd                   12 Dominican                   
  5  Jasmin Melancon               10 Lusher Chart                
  6  Shayne Jones                  10 Belle Chasse                
  7  Da'Shyne Kelly                11 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Cambria Hargrave              11 Ouachita                    
  9  Lenasia Drummond               8 Hattiesburg                 
 10  Destiny Barnett               10 Karr                        
 11  Dominique Harris              12 Cox                         
 12  Kinsley Kelly                  9 D'Iberville                 
 13  Tanaja Williams               11 Curtis, John                
 14  Katia Shostak                 11 Lakeshore                   
 15  Cydni Samuel                  12 StKatharine                 
 16  Sarah Guthrie                 12 Pelham                      
 17  Kennedy Joseph                12 WarrenEaston                
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Breanna Sutton                10 WarrenEaston                
  2  Kate Smith                    10 East St.John                
  3  Yasmene Cruz                   8 Biloxi                      
  4  Leilani Reyes                 11 Chapelle                    
  5  Trinity Henderson             11 Houston                     
  6  Mykea Boykin                  12 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Halley Lee                    11 McGill-Toole                
  8  Kayli Johnson                 10 StKatharine                 
  9  Aniya Martin                   9 WestHarrison                
 10  Kyla McLaurin                 11 Houston                     
 11  Kelsey White                  11 Baker                       
 12  Camille Hensarling            12 StThomasMore                
 13  Emani Johnson                 11 Whitehaven                  
 14  Aaliyah Muhammad              10 Baker                       
 15  Diamond Smith                 10 Curtis, John                
 16  Amy Warren                    11 Belle Chasse                
 17  Angel Williams                12 BenFranklin                 
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump (53)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evelyn Argote                 11 McGehee                     
  2  Malaiyah Shaw                 12 NO Military                 
  3  Harrian Langley               11 Livingston                  
  4  Liliana Marlowe               11 Cabrini                     
  5  Milahn Dukes                  11 Cabrini                     
  6  LaChyna Key                   11 Columbus                    
  7  Jasmine Thompson               8 Columbus                    
  8  Raine Riccio                  10 McGehee                     
  9  Ava Dupre                     10 Westminster                 
 10  Olivia Gelpi                  12 Our Lady Aca                
 11  Tia Estell                    11 LandryWalker                
 12  Jashanti Gilbert              10 WarrenEaston                
 13  Carmen Knight                  9 D'Iberville                 
 14  Tori Dronet                   12 D'Iberville                 
 15  Brooke Nuss                   10 Mt. Carmel                  
 16  Caroline Trauth               10 Dominican                   
 17  Lebresha Alford               12 Meridian                    
 18  Taja Isidore                  11 KIPP Renaiss                
 19  Allie Broussard                9 Mt. Carmel                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lucy Hansen                   11 Dominican                   
  2  Gianna Milanese               10 Ocean Spring                
  3  Anna Cain                     10 Lafayette                   
  4  Chandler Solite               11 WestHarrison                
  5  Victoria Morris               12 Parkway                     
  6  Melody Robinson               12 WestHarrison                
  7  Taye Johnson                  11 Foley                       
  8  DaJhe' Sullivan               12 East Ascensi                
  9  Jamesha Jones                  9 Meridian                    
 10  Alexia Becton                 10 Whitehaven                  
 11  Tineka Adams                   9 Biloxi                      
 12  Bria Alford                    9 Ocean Spring                
 13  Tasia Alexander               12 Carver, G.W.                
 14  Cambria Hargrave              11 Ouachita                    
 15  MyLayia Carter                10 Hattiesburg                 
 16  Emeri Thurman                 10 Whitehaven                  
 17  Khloe Colar                   12 StKatharine                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Nadia Patterson               11 East St.John                
  2  Dia'Ahgenai Esprit            11 Lusher Chart                
  3  Katia Shostak                 11 Lakeshore                   
  4  Tanaja Williams               11 Curtis, John                
  5  Kennedy Brown                  9 Lafayette                   
  6  Amari Pickens                 11 Foley                       
  7  Bradyn Coarsey                10 McGill-Toole                
  8  Halley Lee                    11 McGill-Toole                
  9  Mariah Amugo                  11 East St.John                
 10  Alex Wilkins                  12 Pelham                      
 11  Kayli Johnson                 10 StKatharine                 
 12  Erin Long                     11 Pelham                      
 13  Kelsey White                  11 Baker                       
 14  Mykea Boykin                  12 Hattiesburg                 
 15  Amy Warren                    11 Belle Chasse                
 16  Cameron Goodman               11 Curtis, John                
 17  Kyla McLaurin                 11 Houston                     
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put (68)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Distance for a Mark is 25'
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Faith Hoye                    12 West Jeff                   
  2  Sarah Brown                    9 Sci Academy                 
  3  DeSontis Hudson               10 SophieWright                
  4  Ciera Crusoe                   8 Columbus                    
  5  Kiana Anderson                12 WarrenEaston                
  6  Kaylyn Moore                  10 Sci Academy                 
  7  Claire Whitney                 9 Our Lady Aca                
  8  Jailen Doyle                  12 Cabrini                     
  9  Mya Burgin                    10 Columbus                    
 10  Jaida Felix                   12 McGehee                     
 11  Shawntavia Mosley             12 West Jeff                   
 12  Diamond Armwood               11 Lusher Chart                
 13  Cameron Diaz                  11 Cabrini                     
 14  Oliva Bolden                  10 SophieWright                
 15  Kiara McKenney                10 StKatharine                 
 16  Shanay Mansion                11 Higgins                     
 17  Jordan Miller                 10 Mt. Carmel                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tashane Gordon                 9 Carver, G.W.                
  2  Tia Ellis                      9 StKatharine                 
  3  Alise Crabtree                11 Ocean Spring                
  4  Catherine Karam               11 Westminster                 
  5  Jalen Washington              12 Lutheran                    
  6  Sydney Murry                  11 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Sarah Lastrapes               12 Chapelle                    
  8  Fallon Benoit                 11 Dominican                   
  9  Alyssa Johnson                12 Ocean Spring                
 10  Mackenzie Lanahan             11 Belle Chasse                
 11  Rachel Singleton              11 McGehee                     
 12  Te'Maya Lewis                 10 East Ascensi                
 13  Bremani Sanders               11 Higgins                     
 14  Nakhaia Tanner                10 Cox                         
 15  Natizia Blaise                12 Carver, G.W.                
 16  Victoria Myles                10 Baker                       
 17  Hannah Volpi                  12 Chapelle                    
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Katie Taylor                  12 Biloxi                      
  2  Aryanna Hollingsworth          8 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Kathlyn Glass                 12 StScholastica               
  4  Peyton Walker                 11 Dominican                   
  5  Taylor Cage                   11 Soulsville                  
  6  Nikki Harper                  11 McGill-Toole                
  7  Camryn Stewart                11 St. Charles                 
  8  Brianna Allen                 11 St. Charles                 
  9  Malayshia White               10 Biloxi                      
 10  Raleigh Quinlan               11 StScholastica               
 11  Maia Lorick                   10 WestHarrison                
 12  Amiya Woods                    9 Pelham                      
 13  Cailey Aucoin                 12 DenhamSpring                
 14  Da'Janae Ursin                11 East Ascensi                
 15  Adia Hasty                     9 Pelham                      
 16  Natalie Stewart               12 DenhamSpring                
 17  Zariel Jordan                 12 Baker                       
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Kora Jones                     9 East St.John                
  2  Olivia Reed                   10 East St.John                
  3  Dre'Lyn Lenoir                12 D'Iberville                 
  4  Eugenia Williams              12 Westminster                 
  5  Reign Riley                   10 Lusher Chart                
  6  Aubrani Williams              12 D'Iberville                 
  7  Zaria Johnson                  9 Foley                       
  8  Zoe Curtis                    10 Curtis, John                
  9  Jordan Williams               11 Ouachita                    
 10  Kenya Jenkins                 12 Soulsville                  
 11  Cyler Parker                  12 Belle Chasse                
 12  Alexis Morris                 11 WestHarrison                
 13  Mykhala Coleman               10 Sacred Heart                
 14  Reese Grossie                  9 Lafayette                   
 15  Ariel Myers                   12 Curtis, John                
 16  Michaela Brown                12 Whitehaven                  
 17  Hannah Daffin                 12 McGill-Toole                
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw (64)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 60'
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarah Brown                    9 Sci Academy                 
  2  Shawntavia Mosley             12 West Jeff                   
  3  Mya Burgin                    10 Columbus                    
  4  Marguerite Gelpi              12 Our Lady Aca                
  5  Ciera Crusoe                   8 Columbus                    
  6  Kaylyn Moore                  10 Sci Academy                 
  7  Kiana Anderson                12 WarrenEaston                
  8  Cameron Diaz                  11 Cabrini                     
  9  Faith Hoye                    12 West Jeff                   
 10  Kiara McKenney                10 StKatharine                 
 11  Jolie Matherne                11 Curtis, John                
 12  Jailen Doyle                  12 Cabrini                     
 13  Samantha Jordan               12 NO Military                 
 14  Taylor Cage                   11 Soulsville                  
 15  Shalyn Williams               12 Lutheran                    
 16  Kenya Jenkins                 12 Soulsville                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tia Ellis                      9 StKatharine                 
  2  Bremani Sanders               11 Higgins                     
  3  Gillian May                   11 Ocean Spring                
  4  Amiya Woods                    9 Pelham                      
  5  Shanay Mansion                11 Higgins                     
  6  Ellie Plauche                 10 Newman                      
  7  Natizia Blaise                12 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Reign Riley                   10 Lusher Chart                
  9  Camille Mouney                10 Mt. Carmel                  
 10  Lorna Sweeney                 10 Mt. Carmel                  
 11  Aryanna Hollingsworth          8 Hattiesburg                 
 12  Bethany Baradell              10 Belle Chasse                
 13  Hannah Volpi                  12 Chapelle                    
 14  Chidinma Eke                  10 Pelham                      
 15  Tashane Gordon                 9 Carver, G.W.                
 16  Madison Baglio                 9 Dominican                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Cameron Wall                  12 Dominican                   
  2  Sydney Murry                  11 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Donnalyn Smith                10 East Ascensi                
  4  Renee Angerer                 10 St. Martin's                
  5  Katie Taylor                  12 Biloxi                      
  6  Niya Patterson                12 Belle Chasse                
  7  Aaillya Sutton                10 Meridian                    
  8  Serii White                    9 Meridian                    
  9  Kayleigh Tomasich             10 DenhamSpring                
 10  Eugenia Williams              12 Westminster                 
 11  Catherine Karam               11 Westminster                 
 12  Kathlyn Glass                 12 StScholastica               
 13  Victoria Hill                 11 WestHarrison                
 14  Raleigh Quinlan               11 StScholastica               
 15  Erin Bennett                  11 D'Iberville                 
 16  Da'Janae Ursin                11 East Ascensi                
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Zariel Jordan                 12 Baker                       
  2  Aubrani Williams              12 D'Iberville                 
  3  Cailey Aucoin                 12 DenhamSpring                
  4  Emily Doyle                   12 McGill-Toole                
  5  Mia Meyer                     11 East St.John                
  6  Olivia McCreary               11 OuachitaChr                 
  7  Jai Gaines                     9 East St.John                
  8  Taylor Shackelford            11 Ocean Spring                
  9  Ariel Myers                   12 Curtis, John                
 10  Mykhala Coleman               10 Sacred Heart                
 11  Brenna Macaluso               11 Chapelle                    
 12  Michaela Brown                12 Whitehaven                  
 13  Shatorria Duck                10 Biloxi                      
 14  Jordan Williams               11 Ouachita                    
 15  Hannah Daffin                 12 McGill-Toole                
 16  Alexis Morris                 11 WestHarrison                
 
Event 28  Girls Javelin Throw (50)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeSontis Hudson               10 SophieWright                
  2  Faith Hoye                    12 West Jeff                   
  3  Kiana Anderson                12 WarrenEaston                
  4  Kiara McKenney                10 StKatharine                 
  5  Zoe Curtis                    10 Curtis, John                
  6  Sydney Murry                  11 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Ayanna Wallace                 9 East St.John                
  8  Ana Morrell                   12 Cabrini                     
  9  Savannah Schenk               11 Cabrini                     
 10  Aryanna Hollingsworth          8 Hattiesburg                 
 11  Jaida Felix                   12 McGehee                     
 12  Oliva Bolden                  10 SophieWright                
 13  Shawntavia Mosley             12 West Jeff                   
 14  Alexis Morris                 11 WestHarrison                
 15  Jolie Matherne                11 Curtis, John                
 16  Bremani Sanders               11 Higgins                     
 17  Ragan Ruhl                    10 Belle Chasse                
 18  Alecia Ramos-Brown               East Ascensi                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rachel Singleton              11 McGehee                     
  2  Kathlyn Glass                 12 StScholastica               
  3  MacKenzie Rattrie             11 Belle Chasse                
  4  Samantha Jordan               12 NO Military                 
  5  Alexus Smith                  11 East Ascensi                
  6  Ellie Dalton                   9 Dominican                   
  7  Tia Ellis                      9 StKatharine                 
  8  Tashane Gordon                 9 Carver, G.W.                
  9  Dejia Powell                  11 Baker                       
 10  Cameron Wall                  12 Dominican                   
 11  Natizia Blaise                12 Carver, G.W.                
 12  Sarah Chopin                  12 Mt. Carmel                  
 13  Erin Bennett                  11 D'Iberville                 
 14  Amari Pickens                 11 Foley                       
 15  Anya Creecy                    9 East St.John                
 16  Victoria Myles                10 Baker                       
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Hayhurst             9 Pelham                      
  2  Abigail Revell                12 Westminster                 
  3  Kaela Barnicle                12 Foley                       
  4  Raleigh Quinlan               11 StScholastica               
  5  Mary Caroline Mazzanti         8 Sacred Heart                
  6  Alison Cromwell               10 McGill-Toole                
  7  Emily Doyle                   12 McGill-Toole                
  8  Abby McGowan                  11 Chapelle                    
  9  Abby Reames                   11 Chapelle                    
 10  Mallory Norton                 9 Pope John Pa                
 11  Arianna White                 10 Mt. Carmel                  
 12  Cailey Aucoin                 12 DenhamSpring                
 13  Emma Bacilla                  10 Westminster                 
 14  Olivia McCreary               11 OuachitaChr                 
 15  Ariel Pedigo                  10 Parkview Bap                
 16  Erin Long                     11 Pelham