Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2019 10:48 AM
    2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/22/2018 to 3/23/2018    
                          Presented by Varsity Sports                          
                     Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash (100)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Quinten Hayes                  9 WestHarrison                
  2  Justin Walley                 10 D'Iberville                 
  3  Antonio Gayden                10 West Jeff                   
  4  Andre Banks III               11 Soulsville                  
  5  Jamal Morris                  12 LandryWalker                
  6  Calvin Jones                  11 Carver, G.W.                
  7  rodell brown                  12 Sci Academy                 
  8  Bryson Osborne                 8 Lusher Chart                
  9  Terrel Thornton               10 Higgins                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nicholas Williams             12 Scotlandvill                
  2  Justin Walker                 10 East Ascensi                
  3  Nelson Garcia                 11 Mandeville                  
  4  Prentice Cook                 12 East St.John                
  5  Corey Wren                    11 Curtis, John                
  6  Phillip Earnhart              11 DenhamSpring                
  7  Corey Washington              11 East St.John                
  8  jaeron pollard                12 Sci Academy                 
  9  Dejuan Ross                   11 Scotlandvill                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jyrin Ester                   11 East Ascensi                
  2  Donovan Kaufman               11 Rummel                      
  3  Boston Hines                  12 North DeSoto                
  4  Khalil Levy                   11 Ocean Spring                
  5  Antonio Lay                   12 Christian Br                
  6  Aaron Anderson                 9 Karr                        
  7  Lawrence Joiner               10 KIPP Renaiss                
  8  Xavier Glaude                  9 Holy Cross                  
  9  Carline Davis                 11 Higgins                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Dennis                 12 North DeSoto                
  2  Brendan Perry                 11 Lakeshore                   
  3  Courtland Harris              10 Hattiesburg                 
  4  Kyri Hart                     12 Ouachita                    
  5  Rae'kwon Starks               11 Cox                         
  6  Jonvontae Johnson             11 Melrose                     
  7  CJ Hill                       12 StThomasMore                
  8  Will Fracchia                 11 Christian Br                
  9  Tyrone Boissiere              11 NO Military                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Jack Ferro                    10 Lusher Chart                
  3  Jeffery Royal                 12 East Jeff                   
  4  Shane Brooks                  10 St. Aug                     
  5  Kayshon Boutte                11 Westgate                    
  6  Dia`Mhireyeh Green            11 Westgate                    
  7  Tyjale Mathews                12 Baker                       
  8  Johnathan Vaughn               9 Meridian                    
  9  Justin Miller                 11 Houston                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Demeco Brooks                 12 Meridian                    
  3  Cyrus Hartfield               11 Hattiesburg                 
  4  Nathaniel Robinson            11 EastStLouis                 
  5  Lance Williams                12 Curtis, John                
  6  Marius Steward                10 Whitehaven                  
  7  Spencer Jordan                11 Lakeshore                   
  8  David Humphries                9 Ocean Spring                
  9  Jacob Hooper                  12 WestHarrison                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Josh Robinson                 12 Holy Cross                  
  3  Kiman Rowan                   11 Livingston                  
  4  Michael Everett               12 East Jeff                   
  5  Dywan Griffin                 12 LandryWalker                
  6  Alred Luke                    10 WarrenEaston                
  7  Matthew Leech                 12 Columbus                    
  8  Jeremiah Winn                 12 Madison Prep                
  9  Tyrese Wilson                 12 NO Military                 
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Jayce Chambliss               11 Livingston                  
  3  Duke Wirth                    11 Newman                      
  4  Murray Decorius               11 Biloxi                      
  5  Deontre Ford                  12 Karr                        
  6  Jereun Wagner                 11 Ruston                      
  7  Carter Rico                   12 Biloxi                      
  8  Caleb Cummings- Dise          11 BenFranklin                 
  9  Kendric Williams              10 SophieWright                
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  Benjamin Stewart              10 Madison Prep                
  3  Malik Woodery                 11 Rummel                      
  4  Tamaj Fazande                 10 WarrenEaston                
  5  Latrell Jefferson             11 McMain                      
  6  Caleb Randall                 12 PatrickTaylor               
  7  Xavier Mix                    10 EastStLouis                 
  8  Noah Frederick                11 StThomasMore                
  9  Luke Thomas                   12 Lutheran                    
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Dalton Davis                   9 D'Iberville                 
  3  Kris Carter                   10 Pelham                      
  4  Zahn Diaz                     11 Mandeville                  
  5  Tim Conerly                   11 SophieWright                
  6  Omarion Blaylock              11 Houston                     
  7  Darius Howard                 11 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Willie Jackson                11 BenFranklin                 
  9  Marterrion White              10 Soulsville                  
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Dylan Peterson                10 Pelham                      
  3  Trey Sylve                    12 Belle Chasse                
  4  Murray Calhoun                12 Newman                      
  5  Emmanuel Bynum                12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Mark Emilien                  12 West Jeff                   
  7  Wendell Newton                10 St. Aug                     
  8  Raydale Shavers               10 McGill-Toole                
  9  Darrell Williams              12 Columbus                    
Heat 12  Prelims
  2  Chris Ferdinand               10 Jesuit                      
  3  Kaymon Jones                  12 Belle Chasse                
  4  LaJamie Sampson                9 Ruston                      
  5  Clydeterrious Thompson        11 Bogalusa                    
  6  Tyrell Massey                 10 McMain                      
  7  Jamari Martin                 12 Baker                       
  8  Jordan Mosley                 10 McGill-Toole                
  9  Pierce Westbrook              11 Jesuit                      
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash (104)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Darrin Rocket                 12 Curtis, John                
  2  Brian Lebant                  11 McMain                      
  3  Christon Jenkins              11 Hattiesburg                 
  4  Jamari Martin                 12 Baker                       
  5  Kayshon Boutte                11 Westgate                    
  6  Omarion Blaylock              11 Houston                     
  7  Michael Everett               12 East Jeff                   
  8  David Humphries                9 Ocean Spring                
  9  Roman Coates                  12 KIPP Renaiss                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kemon Moss                    10 KIPP Renaiss                
  2  Willie Jackson                11 BenFranklin                 
  3  Montgomery Jordan             12 Biloxi                      
  4  Calvin Jones                  11 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Emmanuel Bynum                12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Jonathan Moore                12 Baker                       
  7  Prentice Cook                 12 East St.John                
  8  Steven Turner                 10 Columbus                    
  9  Kendric Williams              10 SophieWright                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jacob Hooper                  12 WestHarrison                
  2  Jyrin Ester                   11 East Ascensi                
  3  Shane Brooks                  10 St. Aug                     
  4  Boston Hines                  12 North DeSoto                
  5  Jamal Morris                  12 LandryWalker                
  6  Tyler Woods                   12 Ruston                      
  7  Brendan Perry                 11 Lakeshore                   
  8  Raydale Shavers               10 McGill-Toole                
  9  Nicholas Williams             12 Scotlandvill                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Tyrese Wilson                 12 NO Military                 
  2  Tyler Stowers                 11 Houston                     
  3  Dominick Paul                 11 East St.John                
  4  Jalee Houston                 10 Livingston                  
  5  Jordan Doucet                  9 Westgate                    
  6  Keontez Lewis                 10 EastStLouis                 
  7  Jeffery Royal                 12 East Jeff                   
  8  Aviel Gilland                 12 Soulsville                  
  9  Kennedy Chatman               11 NO Military                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jacori Lee                     9 Curtis, John                
  2  Tyquez Hill                   12 Meridian                    
  3  Isaiah Dennis                 12 North DeSoto                
  4  Caleb Randall                 12 PatrickTaylor               
  5  Tariq Mulmore                 12 Karr                        
  6  Jereun Wagner                 11 Ruston                      
  7  Zahn Diaz                     11 Mandeville                  
  8  Zeon Chriss                    9 Madison Prep                
  9  Jacob Brubaker                10 Spanish Fort                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Kenneth Townsend              10 WestHarrison                
  2  Dylan Peterson                10 Pelham                      
  3  Wendell Newton                10 St. Aug                     
  4  Khalil Levy                   11 Ocean Spring                
  5  Darien Rickson                12 Higgins                     
  6  Tim Conerly                   11 SophieWright                
  7  Warren Matthews III           11 Livingston                  
  8  Mandell Eugene                10 St. Charles                 
  9  Colby Brown                   11 Holy Cross                  
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Jared Albert                  10 Lusher Chart                
  2  Steven McBride                11 East Ascensi                
  3  Matthew Fuentes               12 DenhamSpring                
  4  Isaiah Benetrix               12 Holy Cross                  
  5  Aaron Deal                    12 Higgins                     
  6  Clydeterrious Thompson        11 Bogalusa                    
  7  Murray Decorius               11 Biloxi                      
  8  Jordan Mosley                 10 McGill-Toole                
  9  Tee Williams                   9 Newman                      
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Marcus Lewis                  12 Lusher Chart                
  2  matthew lewis                 10 Sci Academy                 
  3  Johnathan Vaughn               9 Meridian                    
  4  Anthony Maxie                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Rae'kwon Starks               11 Cox                         
  6  Chaunzavia Lewis              11 Ouachita                    
  7  Tyrell Massey                 10 McMain                      
  8  Caleb Cummings- Dise          11 BenFranklin                 
  9  Dylan Varney                  10 Belle Chasse                
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  Quinton Cage                  11 Rummel                      
  3  Shiloh Childs                 11 West Jeff                   
  4  Casey Cain                    10 WarrenEaston                
  5  Antonio Lay                   12 Christian Br                
  6  Deveon Spencer                11 Ouachita                    
  7  Spencer Jordan                11 Lakeshore                   
  8  Tristan Simon                 12 Belle Chasse                
  9  Joseph Mamou                  12 St. Charles                 
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Steven Cage                   11 Rummel                      
  3  Dijon Dixon                   12 Kennedy                     
  4  Dejuan Ross                   11 Scotlandvill                
  5  Marcus Lampley                11 EastStLouis                 
  6  Mark Emilien                  12 West Jeff                   
  7  Michael Mosely                 9 Columbus                    
  8  joel williams                 11 Madison Prep                
  9  Dalton Davis                   9 D'Iberville                 
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Matthew Perschall             11 Jesuit                      
  3  Will Fracchia                 11 Christian Br                
  4  George Murry                  12 Hattiesburg                 
  5  Gerald Henderson              12 Cox                         
  6  Aaron Anderson                 9 Karr                        
  7  Duke Wirth                    11 Newman                      
  8  Hunter Rousselle              10 Jesuit                      
  9  Dahntay Taylor                10 StThomasMore                
Heat 12  Prelims
  2  Jordan Copeland               12 Pelham                      
  3  Justin Miller                 11 Mandeville                  
  4  Chester Kimbough              12 WarrenEaston                
  5  Chad Alexander                12 LandryWalker                
  6  Marius Steward                10 Whitehaven                  
  7  rodell brown                  12 Sci Academy                 
  8  Justin Walley                 10 D'Iberville                 
  9  Marterrion White              10 Soulsville                  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash (94)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tyrell Raby                   10 Madison Prep                
  2  Sharaden Cole                 12 Meridian                    
  3  Jeremiah Dillion              11 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Joseph Jones                  12 Cox                         
  5  Emmanuel Bynum                12 Whitehaven                  
  6  Jalee Houston                 10 Livingston                  
  7  Winston Young                 12 McGill-Toole                
  8  Jacobi Green                  11 NO Military                 
  9  Ashton Hawkins                12 WestHarrison                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  omar taylor                   12 SophieWright                
  2  Cornelius Johnson             12 East St.John                
  3  Eric Corkern                  10 Higgins                     
  4  Miles Stewart                 11 Lusher Chart                
  5  Rasheed Plessy                 9 McMain                      
  6  Shawn Leblanc                  9 Livingston                  
  7  Micah Williams                   Lafayette                   
  8  Gabriel Sparks                10 Kennedy                     
  9  Alex Henry                    10 KIPP Renaiss                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  levi matthews                 10 Madison Prep                
  2  Quinderrious Malone           12 Columbus                    
  3  Jaylen Pinkston               12 Biloxi                      
  4  Donovan Johnson               12 Cox                         
  5  Trenton Franklin              11 McMain                      
  6  Johnson Elijah                10 Biloxi                      
  7  Carter Nelson                  9 Christian Br                
  8  Alexander Escobar             11 NO Military                 
  9  Jacob Brubaker                10 Spanish Fort                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  lazarus clements              12 Sci Academy                 
  2  Everett Whitney               12 Belle Chasse                
  3  Devan Wing                    10 Belle Chasse                
  4  Javon Stoudmire-Davis          9 Curtis, John                
  5  Willie Johnson                11 EastStLouis                 
  6  Clydeterrious Thompson        11 Bogalusa                    
  7  Rasul Muhammad                11 Soulsville                  
  8  Cedrick Owen                  10 Meridian                    
  9  Roman Coates                  12 KIPP Renaiss                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mark Ancar                    10 WestHarrison                
  2  Jamal Miles                    8 Pelham                      
  3  TaQuan Thomas                 11 Kennedy                     
  4  Savion Buckley                11 EastStLouis                 
  5  Mark Emilien                  12 West Jeff                   
  6  Jewel Holmes                  11 WarrenEaston                
  7  Justin Walley                 10 D'Iberville                 
  8  Darius Owens                  12 Ocean Spring                
  9  Dominic Boesen                11 St. Charles                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jacobe Lunkin                  9 Higgins                     
  2  Cameron Perkins               10 Pelham                      
  3  Jourdan Washington            12 East St.John                
  4  Darius Ruffin                 12 Hattiesburg                 
  5  Deontre Ford                  12 Karr                        
  6  Andre Banks III               11 Soulsville                  
  7  Jaren Miller                  12 St. Aug                     
  8  Ebube Agwaramgbo              10 Lusher Chart                
  9  Gavin Zura                    10 Newman                      
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Jacob Pettiford               11 Newman                      
  3  Rodney Jabbar                 11 St. Aug                     
  4  Mackenize Moore               12 North DeSoto                
  5  Sebastian Miller              12 LandryWalker                
  6  Vincent Coleman               12 Ruston                      
  7  Jevon Beck                    12 Baker                       
  8  Michael Mosely                 9 Columbus                    
  9  Ian Reily                     10 Jesuit                      
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Michael Holmes                12 Melrose                     
  3  Joseph White                  10 BenFranklin                 
  4  Trey Cambre                   12 DenhamSpring                
  5  Maliek Roberson               12 Ruston                      
  6  Isiah Travis                  11 BenFranklin                 
  7  Kentron White                 10 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Jean-Luc Lemoine              10 StThomasMore                
  9  Robert Castell                12 Rummel                      
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  Antiyon Tate                  10 Melrose                     
  3  Patrick Robichaux             11 StThomasMore                
  4  Hakeem Parker                 12 Karr                        
  5  Zion Nickles                  12 Baker                       
  6  Taireon Joseph                11 Scotlandvill                
  7  Riley Plunkett                   Lafayette                   
  8  Tyler Robinson                10 Ocean Spring                
  9  Matthew DeJean                12 Jesuit                      
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Colin Doyle                    9 Rummel                      
  3  Aubrey Womack                 11 Lakeshore                   
  4  Michael Leavings              11 East Jeff                   
  5  Darren Petty                  12 West Jeff                   
  6  Bristen Tate                  12 Scotlandvill                
  7  Andre Brown                   12 Whitehaven                  
  8  Vishnu Vedala                 12 Christian Br                
  9  Adam Allen                    11 East Ascensi                
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Schylar Mays                  11 East Ascensi                
  3  Maynard Chatters              12 Curtis, John                
  4  Daunte Taylor                 10 D'Iberville                 
  5  Dylan DeCuire                 12 WarrenEaston                
  6  Roberick Mitchell             12 LandryWalker                
  7  Garrett Gros                  11 Mandeville                  
  8  Addam Li                      10 Hattiesburg                 
  9  Charles Sauerwin              10 Holy Cross                  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run (92)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Friday
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andre Brown                   12 Whitehaven                  
  2  Cade Martin                   12 Holy Cross                  
  3  Isiah Travis                  11 BenFranklin                 
  4  Jonathan Davis                12 Baker                       
  5  Evan Hendry                   12 St. Paul's                  
  6  Javier Johnson                12 Ouachita                    
  7  Jalen Matthews                12 Ouachita                    
  8  Zyan Booker                   12 Scotlandvill                
  9  Isaiash Martin                12 LandryWalker                
 10  Lafayette Collins             12 Scotlandvill                
 11  Dominic Fanella               11 Pelham                      
 12  Eric Mcgowan                  12 Melrose                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Garrett Brooks                12 McGill-Toole                
  2  Luke Paille                   12 St. Paul's                  
  3  Brandon Shows                 12 Lakeshore                   
  4  Joshua Raiford                11 Holy Cross                  
  5  Wayne Carter                  12 Hattiesburg                 
  6  Seth Sonnier                  12 StThomasMore                
  7  Jason Brown                   12 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Dennis Doublin                11 EastStLouis                 
  9  Rciky Wilson                  11 EastStLouis                 
 10  Khol Bernard                  12 BenFranklin                 
 11  Baron Gossman                 12 Spanish Fort                
 12  Evan Simons                   11 Lusher Chart                
 13  Zack Mosley                   11 Carver, G.W.                
 14  Christian Knox                12 DenhamSpring                
 15  John LeBlanc                  11 Mandeville                  
 16  Matthew Kinler                 9 Mandeville                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chevez Durham                 11 Karr                        
  2  Lennie Mitchell               10 Whitehaven                  
  3  Sloan McHugh                  12 Christian Br                
  4  Jordan Brown                  12 East Jeff                   
  5  O'Keefe Connor                12 Biloxi                      
  6  Jacob Brooks                  12 McGill-Toole                
  7  Mays William                  11 Biloxi                      
  8  Matthew Wisher                11 North DeSoto                
  9  Kaleb Nelson                  12 Baker                       
 10  Iggie Castille                10 StThomasMore                
 11  Luke Lansdown                  9 Ocean Spring                
 12  Nino Barnes                   12 Christian Br                
 13  Quinn Triggs                  11 Cox                         
 14  Alan Hall                     10 Karr                        
 15  Damian Paudler                11 Houston                     
 16  Angel Vela                    11 D'Iberville                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jacobe Lunkin                  9 Higgins                     
  2  Sean Floore                    9 Ocean Spring                
  3  LA Shon Nelson                12 St. Aug                     
  4  James Gegenheimer             11 Jesuit                      
  5  Seongju Yang                  12 Curtis, John                
  6  omar taylor                   12 SophieWright                
  7  Caden Lewis                   11 Lusher Chart                
  8  Marco Lagos                   11 Jesuit                      
  9  Kenan Westbrook                9 Houston                     
 10  Mitchell White                10 Hattiesburg                 
 11  Gabriel Rogers                11 Cox                         
 12  Anthony Bennett               11 Meridian                    
 13  Collin Cedotal                11 St. Charles                 
 14  Ian Ross                       9 D'Iberville                 
 15  Tyrese Paul                   12 WarrenEaston                
 16  Nathan Theriot                10 Rummel                      
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Trellis Powell                12 WarrenEaston                
  2  Damiaro Lloyd                 12 Meridian                    
  3  Ishan Iyer                    11 St. Charles                 
  4  Johnathan Felipe              10 Curtis, John                
  5  Michael Colon                 10 Livingston                  
  6  Stevan Wilson                 10 East St.John                
  7  Latrell Marshall              12 Kennedy                     
  8  Gabriel Sparks                10 Kennedy                     
  9  Gabriel Byrd                   9 St. Aug                     
 10  Tremaine White                11 LandryWalker                
 11  Raymond Joseph                11 McMain                      
 12  Jake Craft                    12 Madison Prep                
 13  David Luongo                   9 Newman                      
 14  Matthew Segari                12 Rummel                      
 15  Joshua Clough                  9 Spanish Fort                
 16  Tatum Stignani                10 Pelham                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Zahir Chism                   11 Soulsville                  
  2  Shalin Gala                    9 Newman                      
  3  Dantonio Brooks               11 Livingston                  
  4  Tyrone Lowery                 11 Columbus                    
  5  Allen Dumas                   10 Soulsville                  
  6  Nathan Linson                 11 East St.John                
  7  Amarion Hall                   9 Columbus                    
  8  Latour Jones                   9 West Jeff                   
  9  Rakean Williams               10 McMain                      
 10  Carlin Taylor                 12 WestHarrison                
 11  Derrick Johnson               12 Madison Prep                
 12  Jhalen Love                   12 NO Military                 
 13  Alejandro Otero               12 NO Military                 
 14  Christian Owens               11 WestHarrison                
 15  Tyrese Lewis                  11 East Ascensi                
 16  Joshua Marchand               11 East Ascensi                
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run (87)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cade Martin                   12 Holy Cross                  
  2  Jakese King                   11 EastStLouis                 
  3  Samuel Kellum                 12 St. Martin's                
  4  Justin Unger                  11 Curtis, John                
  5  Adam Keller                   12 Pelham                      
  6  Jonathan Bertucci             12 St. Paul's                  
  7  Cameron Walker                11 EastStLouis                 
  8  Patrick Elliot                11 St. Paul's                  
  9  Andrew Cullins                11 Whitehaven                  
 10  Clayton Wood                  12 Parkway                     
 11  Alexander Whyte               11 Ocean Spring                
 12  Luke Sweatman                 11 Thibodaux                   
 13  John LeBlanc                  11 Mandeville                  
 14  O'Keefe Connor                12 Biloxi                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Matthew Kinler                 9 Mandeville                  
  2  Trent Terminie                12 Holy Cross                  
  3  Lafayette Collins             12 Scotlandvill                
  4  Floyd Frank                   12 Biloxi                      
  5  Luqman Rasheed Jr             12 Carver, G.W.                
  6  Caleb Babineaux               12 Ruston                      
  7  Constantin Campbell           12 Christian Br                
  8  Wayne Carter                  12 Hattiesburg                 
  9  Tyler Casey                   12 Christian Br                
 10  Drew Saucier                  12 Ocean Spring                
 11  Jaylen Wade                   12 Ouachita                    
 12  Robert Freeman                12 Newman                      
 13  Alex Stapp                    12 Jesuit                      
 14  Jameson Hollis                11 Baker                       
 15  Ethan Vogel                   10 Belle Chasse                
 16  Harrison LeBlanc              12 Jesuit                      
 17  Lucas Baggott                 11 Baker                       
 18  Landry Lemoine                12 StStanislaus                
 19  Brody Hollier                 11 StThomasMore                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Douglas Sabo                  12 Spanish Fort                
  2  Caleb Freyder                 12 DenhamSpring                
  3  Isaiah Howell                 12 Belle Chasse                
  4  Angel Vela                    11 D'Iberville                 
  5  Baron Gossman                 12 Spanish Fort                
  6  Harry Neelis                  11 Lusher Chart                
  7  Cornelius Bartholemew          9 Cox                         
  8  Nick Gelineau                 11 McGill-Toole                
  9  Joseph Basara                 10 Lusher Chart                
 10  Jared Norsworthy              11 D'Arbonne Wo                
 11  Irving Handy                  11 WarrenEaston                
 12  Desmond Adams                 12 LandryWalker                
 13  Dawson Judice                 12 StThomasMore                
 14  Patrick Muhammad              10 St. Aug                     
 15  Luke Ringe                    11 St. Charles                 
 16  Dylan Simon                   11 Curtis, John                
 17  Aiden McCrary                  9 OuachitaChr                 
 18  Russell Roberson Jr           11 Carver, G.W.                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Myles Murphy                   9 McGill-Toole                
  2  Mitchell White                10 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Drew Randolph                 11 Houston                     
  4  Damiaro Lloyd                 12 Meridian                    
  5  Monsour Mbodj                 12 WarrenEaston                
  6  Moctar Sarr                    9 Whitehaven                  
  7  Matthew Segari                12 Rummel                      
  8  Henry Black                    9 Rummel                      
  9  Gregory Bergeron              11 St. Charles                 
 10  Gabe Green                     9 D'Iberville                 
 11  Adam Aldahir                  10 BenFranklin                 
 12  Kartik Joshi                   9 Newman                      
 13  Anthony Bennett               11 Meridian                    
 14  Michael Colon                 10 Livingston                  
 15  Devante Joseph                11 St. Aug                     
 16  Eric Jackson                  12 Karr                        
 17  Devion Devare                 10 East St.John                
 18  Joshua Marchand               11 East Ascensi                
 19  Tyrese Lewis                  11 East Ascensi                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Haseem Parker                 12 Karr                        
  2  Gerald Clark                  10 Cox                         
  3  Dantonio Brooks               11 Livingston                  
  4  Stevan Wilson                 10 East St.John                
  5  Donte Murray                  11 Higgins                     
  6  Adam Raslan                   10 BenFranklin                 
  7  Davin Johnson                 10 NO Military                 
  8  Rakean Williams               10 McMain                      
  9  Terrel Thornton               10 Higgins                     
 10  jeremy cotton                 10 Madison Prep                
 11  Latrell Jefferson             11 McMain                      
 12  Christian Owens               11 WestHarrison                
 13  Coltrane Floyd                10 KIPP Renaiss                
 14  Jalal Gibson                  10 KIPP Renaiss                
 15  Dominick Baptiste              9 Scotlandvill                
 16  Carlin Taylor                 12 WestHarrison                
 17  Alejandro Otero               12 NO Military                 
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run (66)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1  Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Adam Keller                   12 Pelham                      
  2  Louden Boudreaux              10 Belle Chasse                
  3  Bradley Turner                12 Houston                     
  4  Evan Pardo                    10 St. Paul's                  
  5  Justin Unger                  11 Curtis, John                
  6  Drew Roberts                  11 McGill-Toole                
  7  Matthew Mestayer              12 Ocean Spring                
  8  John LeBlanc                  11 Mandeville                  
  9  Carson Barlow                 11 Baker                       
 10  Octavio Vasquez-Tilley        12 Ruston                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  John Redman                   10 EastStLouis                 
  2  Andrew Cullins                11 Whitehaven                  
  3  Baker Springer                12 Christian Br                
  4  Jake Ryan                      9 Christian Br                
  5  Luke Sweatman                 11 Thibodaux                   
  6  Luqman Rasheed Jr             12 Carver, G.W.                
  7  Dyllon Nimmers                10 Ruston                      
  8  Mitchell Domangue             10 Mandeville                  
  9  Grayson Frieze                12 Ocean Spring                
 10  Douglas Sabo                  12 Spanish Fort                
 11  Tharon Blanchard              11 Holy Cross                  
 12  De'Jean Demery                12 Carver, G.W.                
 13  Scott McKeough                12 Jesuit                      
 14  Jaylen Wade                   12 Ouachita                    
 15  Caleb Horton                  11 Baker                       
 16  Christian Liang               11 Holy Cross                  
 17  Matthew LaCour                12 Jesuit                      
 18  Devin Davis                   12 Westminster                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Theriot                10 Rummel                      
  2  Gerald Clark                  10 Cox                         
  3  Jones Spencer                  9 Biloxi                      
  4  Brandon Mckee                  9 McGill-Toole                
  5  Alex Keller                   11 Curtis, John                
  6  Brady Palmer                   9 Belle Chasse                
  7  Joe Carey                      9 Newman                      
  8  Robert Randall                 9 Houston                     
  9  Kaden McLaughlin               9 Rummel                      
 10  Michael Ofengenden            10 Lusher Chart                
 11  Eric Jackson                  12 Karr                        
 12  Montiforte Matthew            10 Biloxi                      
 13  Andrew Landry                 11 StThomasMore                
 14  Desmond Adams                 12 LandryWalker                
 15  Patrick Muhammad              10 St. Aug                     
 16  William Patin                  9 StThomasMore                
 17  Payton Cabell                 12 StStanislaus                
 18  Irving Handy                  11 WarrenEaston                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sahji Sheppard                 9 WarrenEaston                
  2  Kaleb Smith                    9 D'Iberville                 
  3  Gabe Labadie                  11 Newman                      
  4  Devion Devare                 10 East St.John                
  5  Wheeler McMahon               10 Lusher Chart                
  6  Haseem Parker                 12 Karr                        
  7  Nicholas Oliver               10 Westminster                 
  8  Anthony Bennett               11 Meridian                    
  9  Zack Carter                   11 Meridian                    
 10  Gabriel EsQueda                9 D'Iberville                 
 11  Davin Johnson                 10 NO Military                 
 12  Dominick Baptiste              9 Scotlandvill                
 13  Carvell Teasett               11 Scotlandvill                
 14  Jakese King                   11 EastStLouis                 
 15  jeremy cotton                 10 Madison Prep                
 16  Terrance Mosby                10 Whitehaven                  
 17  Whitney Delaney               12 WestHarrison                
 18  Rico Murphy                   11 NO Military                 
 19  Cameron Bourgeois                East Ascensi                
 20  Taylor Hofman                    East Ascensi                
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (50)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mason Carter                  11 Holy Cross                  
  2  Christopher Jordan            11 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Quinton Selders Jr            12 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Jaylon Spencer                12 Baker                       
  5  Jahmal Sam                    12 WarrenEaston                
  6  Jacob Torres                  12 Jesuit                      
  7  Tequan Brooks                 12 East Jeff                   
  8  Thierno Sene                  12 Whitehaven                  
  9  Remello Eafen                 10 Whitehaven                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jeremiah Lane                 12 WestHarrison                
  2  Walker Lyles                  10 Pelham                      
  3  Kohlmann Moore                10 Jesuit                      
  4  Khalfani Simmons              12 Karr                        
  5  Michael Clements              12 Karr                        
  6  Travis Walker                 10 LandryWalker                
  7  Chase Duke                    11 Ocean Spring                
  8  Dereje Gaspard                11 Mandeville                  
  9  Donnell Matthews              10 Scotlandvill                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jalen Pelrean                 10 Rummel                      
  3  Karon Hawk                    10 Columbus                    
  4  Ray Ruffin                     9 Cox                         
  5  Timothy Cola                  12 St. Aug                     
  6  Jasper Cook                   12 LandryWalker                
  7  Jerry Knowlton III            11 Soulsville                  
  8  Steven Turner                 10 Columbus                    
  9  Anthony Franks                12 NO Military                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Derrick Scott                 10 Higgins                     
  3  Brayden Marlowe                9 Pelham                      
  4  Adam Augustine                10 Ocean Spring                
  5  Andrew Johnson                12 EastStLouis                 
  6  Kendel White                  11 McGill-Toole                
  7  Javarius Molden                8 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Paul Husband                  10 Houston                     
  9  Javon Edwards                 10 Scotlandvill                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Wendell Getteidge             11 Carver, G.W.                
  3  Donald Magee                  11 East St.John                
  4  Taejon Brown                  12 Cox                         
  5  Landon Chalden                12 Biloxi                      
  6  Jamarriante Burgess           11 EastStLouis                 
  7  Evan Knowlton                 11 Soulsville                  
  8  Suddeth Jordan                10 Biloxi                      
  9  Jalen Braggs                  11 East Ascensi                
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  EJ Talbert                    10 Houston                     
  3  Shemond Wallace               11 Meridian                    
  4  La Dareyen Craig              10 Baker                       
  5  Kashie Crockett               10 Ouachita                    
  6  Olu Ogunyemi                  11 North DeSoto                
  7  Ronald Lewis Jr.               9 WarrenEaston                
  8  Kadrian Matthews              11 Meridian                    
  9  Colin Womac                    9 Rummel                      
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (72)
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jeremiah Lane                 12 WestHarrison                
  2  Morgan MacDougall             10 StThomasMore                
  3  Shemond Wallace               11 Meridian                    
  4  Quinton Selders Jr            12 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Landon Chalden                12 Biloxi                      
  6  Donnell Matthews              10 Scotlandvill                
  7  Wilton George                 11 Comeaux                     
  8  Willie Smith                  11 Rummel                      
  9  Zach Loschinskey              12 Christian Br                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Derrick Scott                 10 Higgins                     
  2  Renard Carter                  9 West Jeff                   
  3  Debonaire Williams            12 Comeaux                     
  4  Stephen Rogers                11 Ruston                      
  5  Andrew Johnson                12 EastStLouis                 
  6  Jacob Torres                  12 Jesuit                      
  7  Chase Duke                    11 Ocean Spring                
  8  Karon Hawk                    10 Columbus                    
  9  Tyrese Paul                   12 WarrenEaston                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  eldred jackson                11 Madison Prep                
  2  Donald Magee                  11 East St.John                
  3  Kadrian Matthews              11 Meridian                    
  4  Travis Walker                 10 LandryWalker                
  5  Timothy Cola                  12 St. Aug                     
  6  Marius Steward                10 Whitehaven                  
  7  Javarius Molden                8 Hattiesburg                 
  8  Clay Scheetz                  10 Foley                       
  9  Emmanuel Fitch                10 Holy Cross                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Payton Alexcee                12 McMain                      
  2  Christopher Jordan            11 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Devin Coatney                 12 St. Aug                     
  4  Adam Augustine                10 Ocean Spring                
  5  Michael Clements              12 Karr                        
  6  Jamal Hoard                   11 Ouachita                    
  7  Daunte Taylor                 10 D'Iberville                 
  8  Paul Husband                  10 Houston                     
  9  Jalen Braggs                  11 East Ascensi                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mason Carter                  11 Holy Cross                  
  2  Perez Childs                  10 West Jeff                   
  3  Kejon Williams                12 East Jeff                   
  4  Ezekiel Wright                11 D'Iberville                 
  5  Khalfani Simmons              12 Karr                        
  6  Amaru Cavalier                11 Scotlandvill                
  7  Clayton Andrews               11 McGill-Toole                
  8  Wendell Getteidge             11 Carver, G.W.                
  9  Anthony Franks                12 NO Military                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jaworski Joseph                9 Westgate                    
  2  Jevonta Sloan                 12 Columbus                    
  3  Nelson Garcia                 11 Mandeville                  
  4  Thierno Sene                  12 Whitehaven                  
  5  Kashie Crockett               10 Ouachita                    
  6  Jamarriante Burgess           11 EastStLouis                 
  7  Jaylon Spencer                12 Baker                       
  8  Brayden Marlowe                9 Pelham                      
  9  Dante Corradi, Jr.            10 Belle Chasse                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Christopher Williams          11 WarrenEaston                
  2  EJ Talbert                    10 Houston                     
  3  Dereje Gaspard                11 Mandeville                  
  4  Evan Knowlton                 11 Soulsville                  
  5  Jasper Cook                   12 LandryWalker                
  6  Jordan Thompson               12 Broadmoor                   
  7  Chandler Love                 10 Baker                       
  8  Traylor Kadarius              12 Biloxi                      
  9  Peyton Hartline               11 Rummel                      
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Cooper Wilson                 10 Christian Br                
  2  Walker Lyles                  10 Pelham                      
  3  William Alexander             12 StThomasMore                
  4  Ethan Hamilton                12 Westgate                    
  5  Olu Ogunyemi                  11 North DeSoto                
  6  Kendel White                  11 McGill-Toole                
  7  Jerry Knowlton III            11 Soulsville                  
  8  Kohlmann Moore                10 Jesuit                      
  9  Ray Ruffin                     9 Cox                         
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (42)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westgate                                                     
  2  West Harrison                                                
  3  Livingston Collegiate                                        
  4  Scotlandville                                                
  5  Landry/Walker                                                
  6  Edna Karr                                                    
  7  Curtis, John                                                 
  8  Ouachita Parish                                              
  9  East St. Louis                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sophie B. Wright                                             
  2  Carver, G.W.                                                 
  3  Warren Easton                                                
  4  Baker                                                        
  5  Helen Cox                                                    
  6  Ruston                                                       
  7  Hattiesburg                                                  
  8  Columbus                                                     
  9  St. Augustine                                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas More                                              
  2  Biloxi                                                       
  3  Eleanor McMain                                               
  4  St. Charles                                                  
  5  East St. John                                                
  6  Higgins                                                      
  7  Lusher Charter                                               
  8  McGill-Toolen                                                
  9  Mandeville                                                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Newman, Isidore                                              
  2  East Ascension                                               
  3  Holy Cross                                                   
  4  Jesuit                                                       
  5  Houston                                                      
  6  Meridian                                                     
  7  Madison Prep                                                 
  8  Pelham                                                       
  9  KIPP Renaissance                                             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Belle Chasse                                                 
  4  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  5  Ben Franklin                                                 
  6  Archbishop Rummel                                            
  7  D'Iberville                                                  
  8  NO Military and Maritime Acad.                               
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (41)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruston                                                       
  2  Baker                                                        
  3  Warren Easton                                                
  4  Scotlandville                                                
  5  Edna Karr                                                    
  6  Landry/Walker                                                
  7  Westgate                                                     
  8  Ouachita Parish                                              
  9  West Harrison                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Higgins                                                      
  2  Biloxi                                                       
  3  Lusher Charter                                               
  4  Helen Cox                                                    
  5  Hattiesburg                                                  
  6  Carver, G.W.                                                 
  7  East St. Louis                                               
  8  St. Augustine                                                
  9  Mandeville                                                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eleanor McMain                                               
  2  St. Thomas More                                              
  3  Livingston Collegiate                                        
  4  Ben Franklin                                                 
  5  East St. John                                                
  6  Christian Brothers                                           
  7  Curtis, John                                                 
  8  Sophie B. Wright                                             
  9  St. Charles                                                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  East Ascension                                               
  2  Pelham                                                       
  3  Madison Prep                                                 
  4  Jesuit                                                       
  5  D'Iberville                                                  
  6  Holy Cross                                                   
  7  Columbus                                                     
  8  Meridian                                                     
  9  Archbishop Rummel                                            
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  McGill-Toolen                                                
  4  NO Military and Maritime Acad.                               
  5  Newman, Isidore                                              
  6  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  7  Belle Chasse                                                 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (42)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warren Easton                                                
  2  Ouachita Parish                                              
  3  Scotlandville                                                
  4  East St. Louis                                               
  5  Landry/Walker                                                
  6  Madison Prep                                                 
  7  Ruston                                                       
  8  D'Iberville                                                  
  9  Curtis, John                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Meridian                                                     
  2  St. Augustine                                                
  3  Baker                                                        
  4  West Jefferson                                               
  5  Edna Karr                                                    
  6  Whitehaven                                                   
  7  Helen Cox                                                    
  8  McGill-Toolen                                                
  9  Carver, G.W.                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mandeville                                                   
  2  Pelham                                                       
  3  Ben Franklin                                                 
  4  Westgate                                                     
  5  Melrose                                                      
  6  Hattiesburg                                                  
  7  Lusher Charter                                               
  8  Columbus                                                     
  9  North DeSoto                                                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Biloxi                                                       
  2  Newman, Isidore                                              
  3  John F. Kennedy at Lake Area                                 
  4  Holy Cross                                                   
  5  Soulsville Charter                                           
  6  Christian Brothers                                           
  7  Jesuit                                                       
  8  St. Thomas More                                              
  9  Eleanor McMain                                               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  East St. John                                                
  4  Archbishop Rummel                                            
  5  West Harrison                                                
  6  Livingston Collegiate                                        
  7  NO Military and Maritime Acad.                               
  8  East Ascension                                               
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (41)
===============================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carver, G.W.                                                 
  2  Holy Cross                                                   
  3  Whitehaven                                                   
  4  Scotlandville                                                
  5  Pelham                                                       
  6  Ruston                                                       
  7  Ouachita Parish                                              
  8  Lafayette                                                    
  9  Jesuit                                                       
 10  Baker                                                        
 11  East St. John                                                
 12  Edna Karr                                                    
 13  St. Thomas More                                              
 14  Christian Brothers                                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Westgate                                                     
  2  McGill-Toolen                                                
  3  Mandeville                                                   
  4  Lusher Charter                                               
  5  Warren Easton                                                
  6  Belle Chasse                                                 
  7  Madison Prep                                                 
  8  Curtis, John                                                 
  9  Newman, Isidore                                              
 10  Hattiesburg                                                  
 11  Higgins                                                      
 12  Biloxi                                                       
 13  St. Augustine                                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Helen Cox                                                    
  2  St. Charles                                                  
  3  Meridian                                                     
  4  Ocean Springs                                                
  5  Spanish Fort                                                 
  6  West Jefferson                                               
  7  East Ascension                                               
  8  Soulsville Charter                                           
  9  D'Iberville                                                  
 10  Landry/Walker                                                
 11  Livingston Collegiate                                        
 12  West Harrison                                                
 13  East St. Louis                                               
 14  Columbus                                                     
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump (55)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kolbe Cage                    10 Holy Cross                  
  2  Tito Turner                   11 Meridian                    
  3  Jyrell Bolton                  9 Carver, G.W.                
  4  Justin London                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  5  Jalee Houston                 10 Livingston                  
  6  damiree burns                 12 SophieWright                
  7  Jordan Boston                 10 SophieWright                
  8  Javon Johnson                 10 NO Military                 
  9  Mark Ancar                    10 WestHarrison                
 10  Gavin Zura                    10 Newman                      
 11  Gordon Pierce                 11 Ocean Spring                
 12  Donzel Williams               12 Karr                        
 13  Jalen Pelrean                 10 Rummel                      
 14  Brian Neal                    11 Meridian                    
 15  Jay Turner                    12 D'Iberville                 
 16  Herman Hughes                 12 D'Iberville                 
 17  Jourdan Stipe                 10 Curtis, John                
 18  Andrew Robinson               11 Pelham                      
 19  Kohlmann Moore                10 Jesuit                      
 20  Vincent LoGiudice             10 Jesuit                      
 21  Connor Lambert                10 StThomasMore                
 22  Monsour Mbodj                 12 WarrenEaston                
 23  Casey Cain                    10 WarrenEaston                
 24  Tralaine Daughtry             11 Baker                       
 25  Jared Jackson                 12 Karr                        
 26  Marquez Hutchinson            12 Baker                       
 27  Jarvis Gilmore                10 Cox                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Naaman Stewart                11 Rummel                      
  2  Brock Higdon                  12 Pelham                      
  3  Nelson Garcia                 11 Mandeville                  
  4  Devin Coatney                 12 St. Aug                     
  5  Brendan Perry                 11 Lakeshore                   
  6  Devon Jefferson               12 St. Aug                     
  7  durrance mcclendon            12 Sci Academy                 
  8  Desmond Feast                 11 East Jeff                   
  9  Kace Reed                     12 Ocean Spring                
 10  Murray Calhoun                12 Newman                      
 11  Camrun Norman                 10 Hattiesburg                 
 12  Adam Allen                    11 East Ascensi                
 13  Tyler Quiett                  12 Scotlandvill                
 14  Braden Turner                 10 McGill-Toole                
 15  Tim Toney                      9 Houston                     
 16  Lintez Simmons                10 EastStLouis                 
 17  Reginald King                 10 Scotlandvill                
 18  Kayvon Harris                 12 Westgate                    
 19  Kelvin Holman                 10 EastStLouis                 
 20  mcallister joseph             12 Sci Academy                 
 21  Matthew Leech                 12 Columbus                    
 22  Daylon Elliot                 12 Whitehaven                  
 23  eldred jackson                11 Madison Prep                
 24  Terrance Armstrong            11 Ruston                      
 25  Krishun Kendrick              10 Biloxi                      
 26  Dante Thomas                  11 Curtis, John                
 27  Johnson C.J                   12 Biloxi                      
 28  Allen Dumas                   10 Soulsville                  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault (36)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 9'6"
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Hooper                  12 WestHarrison                
  2  Bradley Boozer                12 Holy Cross                  
  3  Cade Dalfares                 12 Rummel                      
  4  Michael Ofengenden            10 Lusher Chart                
  5  D'Arcy Washingston            10 Meridian                    
  6  Willie Anderson               11 East St.John                
  7  Jacob Schweitzer              12 Rummel                      
  8  Cedrick Owen                  10 Meridian                    
  9  Addison Harris                11 Christian Br                
 10  Thomas Harris                 12 EastStLouis                 
 11  Thomas Carter                  9 StStanislaus                
 12  Baldwyn Joseph                10 Biloxi                      
 13  Peyton Kanis                  10 Pelham                      
 14  Van Wolf                      11 Christian Br                
 15  Jose Correa                   10 D'Iberville                 
 16  Logan Barnes                   9 Ocean Spring                
 17  Kaja Rhea                     12 WarrenEaston                
 18  Christian Galle               10 D'Iberville                 
 19  Avery Carter                   9 Ocean Spring                
 20  Douglas Sabo                  12 Spanish Fort                
 21  Bryn Bentley                  12 McGill-Toole                
 22  Johnson Elijah                10 Biloxi                      
 23  Stephen Legnon                12 Lakeshore                   
 24  Aiden Devine                  10 Jesuit                      
 25  Michael Fitzsimmons           12 Jesuit                      
 26  Logan LeBlanc                 12 Lakeshore                   
 27  Jackson Brashear              12 Ruston                      
 28  Liam Jogal                    12 Houston                     
 29  William Weber                 12 StStanislaus                
 30  Trey Boucher                  10 Parkview Bap                
 31  Miles Walden                  11 Spanish Fort                
 32  Beau Dominigue                 9 Hammond                     
 33  David Dolan                   12 McGill-Toole                
 34  Elijah Odinet                    Lafayette                   
 35  Clayton Simms                 10 Live Oak                    
 36  Kameron Aime                  11 Maurepas                    
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (89)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kolbe Cage                    10 Holy Cross                  
  2  Taireon Joseph                11 Scotlandvill                
  3  roydell Baham                 12 Sci Academy                 
  4  Noah Frederick                11 StThomasMore                
  5  Tito Turner                   11 Meridian                    
  6  Zeon Chriss                    9 Madison Prep                
  7  Jamal Miller                  11 WestHarrison                
  8  Demetric Brown                10 Whitehaven                  
  9  Branford Brown                11 Houston                     
 10  Michael Carmouche             10 KIPP Renaiss                
 11  Keeshon Taborn                12 Whitehaven                  
 12  Jordan Boston                 10 SophieWright                
 13  damiree burns                 12 SophieWright                
 14  Jalen Braggs                  11 East Ascensi                
 15  Joshua Clough                  9 Spanish Fort                
 16  Brian Lebant                  11 McMain                      
 17  Brian Shaw                    10 East Jeff                   
 18  Aviel Gilland                 12 Soulsville                  
 19  Jordan Williams               11 Christian Br                
 20  Jacob Pettiford               11 Newman                      
 21  Jonathan Schrantz             11 Newman                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gabe Gamble                    9 Pelham                      
  2  Toney Preshing                10 East St.John                
  3  Donzel Williams               12 Karr                        
  4  Jakeem Williams               10 East Jeff                   
  5  Tyrese Washington             12 McMain                      
  6  mcallister joseph             12 Sci Academy                 
  7  Jireh Childs                   9 West Jeff                   
  8  Demeco Brooks                 12 Meridian                    
  9  Karon Hawk                    10 Columbus                    
 10  Isaac Gowdy                   12 Ocean Spring                
 11  Terrell White                  9 West Jeff                   
 12  Lavar Johnson                 12 DenhamSpring                
 13  Cullan Zeilger                11 Lakeshore                   
 14  Alexander Escobar             11 NO Military                 
 15  Cameron Perkins               10 Pelham                      
 16  Josh White                    11 St. Aug                     
 17  Ronnie Charles                11 NO Military                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ashton Hawkins                12 WestHarrison                
  2  Ken'darrius Moore             11 Cox                         
  3  Dereje Gaspard                11 Mandeville                  
  4  Amiri Franklin                10 Holy Cross                  
  5  Elvin Joseph                  12 Higgins                     
  6  Kaleb Melson                  10 Lusher Chart                
  7  levi matthews                 10 Madison Prep                
  8  Johnkeem Mosley               11 LandryWalker                
  9  Martavias Chatman             12 Spanish Fort                
 10  Devondrae Butler              11 Westgate                    
 11  Braden Turner                 10 McGill-Toole                
 12  Ja'Darrius Perkins            12 Hattiesburg                 
 13  Johnny Jones                  11 Livingston                  
 14  Chandler Jones                11 Lusher Chart                
 15  Jourdan Stipe                 10 Curtis, John                
 16  Camrun Norman                 10 Hattiesburg                 
 17  Matthew Leech                 12 Columbus                    
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Darrione Williams             11 EastStLouis                 
  2  Terry Rogers                  11 Houston                     
  3  Kiman Rowan                   11 Livingston                  
  4  Alred Luke                    10 WarrenEaston                
  5  Vincent LoGiudice             10 Jesuit                      
  6  Joshua Pruitt                 12 Baker                       
  7  Khalil Levy                   11 Ocean Spring                
  8  Corey Johnson                 12 Carver, G.W.                
  9  Antiono Sanders               11 East St.John                
 10  Tristan Simon                 12 Belle Chasse                
 11  Peter Batiste                 11 Comeaux                     
 12  Jacob Torres                  12 Jesuit                      
 13  Malik Woodery                 11 Rummel                      
 14  Chester Kimbough              12 WarrenEaston                
 15  Mahmood Bailey                11 St. Aug                     
 16  Steven McBride                11 East Ascensi                
 17  Donovan Kaufman               11 Rummel                      
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Tavondrick Clark              12 Ruston                      
  2  Elijah Felton                 12 EastStLouis                 
  3  Montgomery Jordan             12 Biloxi                      
  4  Keydrain Calligan             11 Westgate                    
  5  Alvin Conner                  12 Carver, G.W.                
  6  Devan Wing                    10 Belle Chasse                
  7  Clydeterrious Thompson        11 Bogalusa                    
  8  Jared Jackson                 12 Karr                        
  9  Damon Herod                   12 DenhamSpring                
 10  Niles Hattaway                12 Baker                       
 11  Lance Williams                12 Curtis, John                
 12  Cameron O'Neal                11 Biloxi                      
 13  Antonio Lay                   12 Christian Br                
 14  Reginald King                 10 Scotlandvill                
 15  CJ Hill                       12 StThomasMore                
 16  Herman Hughes                 12 D'Iberville                 
 17  Jay Turner                    12 D'Iberville                 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump (52)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashton Hawkins                12 WestHarrison                
  2  Alvin Conner                  12 Carver, G.W.                
  3  Seth Hunter                   11 Lusher Chart                
  4  Tito Turner                   11 Meridian                    
  5  Colin Womac                    9 Rummel                      
  6  Jalen Peters                  12 Carver, G.W.                
  7  Jaquan Jackson                12 WestHarrison                
  8  Jordan Boston                 10 SophieWright                
  9  Kevawn Edwards                 9 D'Iberville                 
 10  Gordon Pierce                 11 Ocean Spring                
 11  Ronnie Charles                11 NO Military                 
 12  Walker Lyles                  10 Pelham                      
 13  Willie Anderson               11 East St.John                
 14  Kyle Andrews                   9 Belle Chasse                
 15  Gabriel Cunningham            11 Comeaux                     
 16  Ezekiel Wright                11 D'Iberville                 
 17  Joseph Armit                  12 Rummel                      
 18  Sean Caufield                 11 Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matthew Marsiglia             11 Jesuit                      
  2  Cornelius Johnson             12 East St.John                
  3  Alexander Escobar             11 NO Military                 
  4  Gabe Gamble                    9 Pelham                      
  5  Joseph Pierre                 10 McGill-Toole                
  6  Winston Young                 12 McGill-Toole                
  7  Ken'darrius Moore             11 Cox                         
  8  Dante Thomas                  11 Curtis, John                
  9  Zabian Wilson                 12 WarrenEaston                
 10  James McMath                  11 Jesuit                      
 11  Johnathan Vaughn               9 Meridian                    
 12  Addison Harris                11 Christian Br                
 13  Ja'Darrius Perkins            12 Hattiesburg                 
 14  Van Wolf                      11 Christian Br                
 15  Alred Luke                    10 WarrenEaston                
 16  Jeron Alexander               10 St. Aug                     
 17  Darrione Williams             11 EastStLouis                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tesfa McKinley                10 EastStLouis                 
  2  Demetrious Jones              11 Ocean Spring                
  3  Camrun Norman                 10 Hattiesburg                 
  4  Kaleb Melson                  10 Lusher Chart                
  5  Tyler Quiett                  12 Scotlandvill                
  6  Peter Batiste                 11 Comeaux                     
  7  Cameron O'Neal                11 Biloxi                      
  8  Joshua Pruitt                 12 Baker                       
  9  Niles Hattaway                12 Baker                       
 10  Stephen Rogers                11 Ruston                      
 11  Kaymon Jones                  12 Belle Chasse                
 12  Cullan Zeilger                11 Lakeshore                   
 13  Montgomery Jordan             12 Biloxi                      
 14  Devin Coatney                 12 St. Aug                     
 15  Jayden Strong                 12 East Jeff                   
 16  Jared Jackson                 12 Karr                        
 17  Reginald King                 10 Scotlandvill                
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put (77)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 37'
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Pickett                12 WestHarrison                
  2  Trevon Stacker                12 LandryWalker                
  3  Matthew Christie              10 WestHarrison                
  4  Joesiah Fassitt               11 SophieWright                
  5  Welland Williams              10 East St.John                
  6  Jamal Beaulieu                12 McMain                      
  7  Jace Stewart                   9 Holy Cross                  
  8  Kiley Solomon Jr.             11 Livingston                  
  9  ryan richards                 12 Sci Academy                 
 10  aaron daniel                  12 Madison Prep                
 11  Montero Long                  12 SophieWright                
 12  William Smith                 12 Belle Chasse                
 13  Anthony Washington            11 Carver, G.W.                
 14  Duvallon Bell                  9 Livingston                  
 15  Dakota Cook                   12 East Jeff                   
 16  Peyton Davis                  10 Newman                      
 17  Austin Mifflin                12 Belle Chasse                
 18  Donovan Reynolds              12 Jesuit                      
 19  Aldernon Brizile              11 Higgins                     
 20  Jacobi Anderson               11 East St.John                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Noah Jones                    12 Karr                        
  2  Milkel Scott                  11 Carver, G.W.                
  3  Thomas Derrion                11 Biloxi                      
  4  Kelin Burle                   11 Cox                         
  5  William Prigden               11 Spanish Fort                
  6  Joseph Pleasant               10 Newman                      
  7  Isaiah Guy                    12 Scotlandvill                
  8  Sebestian Woodward            11 D'Iberville                 
  9  Gregory August                 8 Lusher Chart                
 10  Ryan Powell                    9 Ocean Spring                
 11  JaSean Carroll                10 D'Iberville                 
 12  Rodney Williams               11 West Jeff                   
 13  Joseph Barnett                 9 Jesuit                      
 14  Evan Bergeron                 10 Westminster                 
 15  Darian Gulley                 12 Baker                       
 16  George Lafargue               11 Rummel                      
 17  Johnson Zekorius              11 Biloxi                      
 18  James Jenkins                 12 LandryWalker                
 19  Joshua Franklin               10 EastStLouis                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Nickey Perkins                10 Rummel                      
  2  Sjock Aristondo               12 West Jeff                   
  3  Kyle Pratt                    12 Baker                       
  4  Jaden Edwards                 11 Columbus                    
  5  Demetris Allen                12 Hattiesburg                 
  6  Langston Issac                12 Houston                     
  7  Deon Elliott                  11 EastStLouis                 
  8  roderick allen                12 Madison Prep                
  9  Jaylin Williams               11 Hattiesburg                 
 10  Chris Hites                   12 McGill-Toole                
 11  Liston Richardson             11 McGill-Toole                
 12  Carson Ragas                  12 Franklinton                 
 13  Mason Givins                  11 Franklinton                 
 14  Chaun Ulusan                  11 East Jeff                   
 15  Christopher Confident         12 St. Aug                     
 16  Kevonta Williams              10 DenhamSpring                
 17  Camryn Puckett                12 North DeSoto                
 18  BJ Robinson                    9 Christian Br                
 19  Wesley Elliott                11 Ocean Spring                
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Christian Jackson             12 Columbus                    
  2  William Myles                 12 Scotlandvill                
  3  Trey Norman                    9 Curtis, John                
  4  Jacob Parker                  12 WarrenEaston                
  5  DJ Harden                     10 Christian Br                
  6  Dajon Terry                   12 Meridian                    
  7  Malik Polis                   10 Cox                         
  8  Kamarius Fontenette           11 Westgate                    
  9  Levi Madison                  11 Meridian                    
 10  Dorian Tolbert                12 Pelham                      
 11  Elinas Noel                   10 Curtis, John                
 12  Shawn Howell                  12 Holy Cross                  
 13  Zachary LeBeau                 9 St. Aug                     
 14  Deshon Hall                   12 East Ascensi                
 15  Kaydon Berard                 11 DenhamSpring                
 16  Sedrick VanPran               11 WarrenEaston                
 17  Zachary Bernard               11 Lakeshore                   
 18  Jerrell Boykins               10 East Ascensi                
 19  Johnny Mitchell               11 North DeSoto                
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw (78)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 90'
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Milkel Scott                  11 Carver, G.W.                
  2  Austin Pickett                12 WestHarrison                
  3  Jyrell Bolton                  9 Carver, G.W.                
  4  geramie wyre                  11 Madison Prep                
  5  Aldernon Brizile              11 Higgins                     
  6  Noah Shin                     12 Houston                     
  7  Joesiah Fassitt               11 SophieWright                
  8  Jamal Beaulieu                12 McMain                      
  9  Matthew Christie              10 WestHarrison                
 10  Eric Corkern                  10 Higgins                     
 11  Trey Norman                    9 Curtis, John                
 12  Duvallon Bell                  9 Livingston                  
 13  Camryn Puckett                12 North DeSoto                
 14  Robert Brooks                 11 Scotlandvill                
 15  Trevon Stacker                12 LandryWalker                
 16  ryan richards                 12 Sci Academy                 
 17  Montero Long                  12 SophieWright                
 18  Dakota Cook                   12 East Jeff                   
 19  Isaiah Guy                    12 Scotlandvill                
 20  Kiley Solomon Jr.             11 Livingston                  
 21  Noah Jones                    12 Karr                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jacob Happel                  12 Jesuit                      
  2  George Zeringue               11 Jesuit                      
  3  Malik Polis                   10 Cox                         
  4  Zachary Dumontier             11 NO Military                 
  5  Michael Khalil                12 Rummel                      
  6  Parker Lars                   12 Madison Prep                
  7  Brock Higdon                  12 Pelham                      
  8  George Lafargue               11 Rummel                      
  9  DJ Harden                     10 Christian Br                
 10  Christopher Allen             10 Columbus                    
 11  Austin Mifflin                12 Belle Chasse                
 12  Kelin Burle                   11 Cox                         
 13  Ryan Tyler                     9 StStanislaus                
 14  Liston Richardson             11 McGill-Toole                
 15  Sebestian Woodward            11 D'Iberville                 
 16  Willie Anderson               11 East St.John                
 17  JaSean Carroll                10 D'Iberville                 
 18  Kenjae Jefferson              11 NO Military                 
 19  William Prigden               11 Spanish Fort                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Dakota Gulsby                 12 Franklinton                 
  2  Demetris Allen                12 Hattiesburg                 
  3  Gregory August                 8 Lusher Chart                
  4  David Luongo                   9 Newman                      
  5  James Jenkins                 12 LandryWalker                
  6  Jacob Parker                  12 WarrenEaston                
  7  Keil Moss                     12 Newman                      
  8  Ryan Powell                    9 Ocean Spring                
  9  Thor Debetaz                  10 DenhamSpring                
 10  Jaylin Williams               11 Hattiesburg                 
 11  Tylan Taylor                  11 East Ascensi                
 12  Christian Jackson             12 Columbus                    
 13  Elinas Noel                   10 Curtis, John                
 14  Zay Williams                  12 Meridian                    
 15  Anthony White                 12 Meridian                    
 16  Wesley Elliott                11 Ocean Spring                
 17  Saverio Relle                 10 Belle Chasse                
 18  Stephen Gurtner               12 Holy Cross                  
 19  Spencer Lambert               11 Franklinton                 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Chris Hites                   12 McGill-Toole                
  2  Jakari Beck                   11 EastStLouis                 
  3  Kevin Brown                   12 St. Aug                     
  4  Darian Gulley                 12 Baker                       
  5  Jacob Hanlon                  10 StStanislaus                
  6  Kaydon Berard                 11 DenhamSpring                
  7  Sedrick VanPran               11 WarrenEaston                
  8  Kyle Pratt                    12 Baker                       
  9  Debonaire Williams            12 Comeaux                     
 10  Jerrell Boykins               10 East Ascensi                
 11  Jorren Butler                 12 Lusher Chart                
 12  Deon Elliott                  11 EastStLouis                 
 13  Johnson Zekorius              11 Biloxi                      
 14  Smith Markell                 11 Biloxi                      
 15  Christopher Confident         12 St. Aug                     
 16  Keyshawn Lewis                12 Ouachita                    
 17  Zachary Bernard               11 Lakeshore                   
 18  Dorian Tolbert                12 Pelham                      
 19  Johnny Mitchell               11 North DeSoto                
 
Event 7  Boys Javelin Throw (54)
===============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 120'
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Montero Long                  12 SophieWright                
  2  Jessie Craig                  12 Scotlandvill                
  3  Trevor Termine                12 Holy Cross                  
  4  Aldernon Brizile              11 Higgins                     
  5  Joesiah Fassitt               11 SophieWright                
  6  Jaylin Williams               11 Hattiesburg                 
  7  Robert Brooks                 11 Scotlandvill                
  8  Demetris Allen                12 Hattiesburg                 
  9  Johnny Mitchell               11 North DeSoto                
 10  Deshon Hall                   12 East Ascensi                
 11  Eric Corkern                  10 Higgins                     
 12  Sebestian Woodward            11 D'Iberville                 
 13  Noah Jones                    12 Karr                        
 14  JaSean Carroll                10 D'Iberville                 
 15  Zachary Dumontier             11 NO Military                 
 16  Vickers Jacob                 12 Biloxi                      
 17  Zachary Farmer                 9 Spanish Fort                
 18  Matthew Lavalla               11 Belle Chasse                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garibell Arthur               11 Biloxi                      
  2  Jyrell Bolton                  9 Carver, G.W.                
  3  Kenjae Jefferson              11 NO Military                 
  4  Elliot Ford                   10 Holy Cross                  
  5  Chandler Jones                11 Lusher Chart                
  6  Jake Craft                    12 Madison Prep                
  7  Darius Howard                 11 Carver, G.W.                
  8  Himantha Wijetunge            12 Rummel                      
  9  Saverio Relle                 10 Belle Chasse                
 10  Kris Carter                   10 Pelham                      
 11  Willie Anderson               11 East St.John                
 12  Jordan Strong                 12 East Jeff                   
 13  John Brannon                  12 Newman                      
 14  Darian Gulley                 12 Baker                       
 15  Ulysses Holbert               10 McGill-Toole                
 16  Reginald Barnes               12 East Ascensi                
 17  Aiden McCrary                  9 OuachitaChr                 
 18  Sedrick VanPran               11 WarrenEaston                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Justin Scott                  11 West Jeff                   
  2  Patrick Vanderbrook           11 Rummel                      
  3  Jacob Parker                  12 WarrenEaston                
  4  Kevin Brown                   12 St. Aug                     
  5  Jasper LaSalle                11 Franklinton                 
  6  Jorren Butler                 12 Lusher Chart                
  7  William Prigden               11 Spanish Fort                
  8  Richie Foley                  12 Jesuit                      
  9  Kyle Pratt                    12 Baker                       
 10  Dakota Cook                   12 East Jeff                   
 11  Keil Moss                     12 Newman                      
 12  Caleb Brown                   10 Franklinton                 
 13  Zachary Bernard               11 Lakeshore                   
 14  Brady Byrnes                  11 D'Arbonne Wo                
 15  Landon Brou                   12 DenhamSpring                
 16  Spencer Baldwin               11 McGill-Toole                
 17  Jack Battaglia                12 Jesuit                      
 18  Jacob Bridges                 12 D'Arbonne Wo