Track & Field Records – Girls 2017-04-25T11:39:42+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic Record Book – Girls

 

 100-Meter Dash        
 1.  Aleia Hobbs  Sr.  McMain (La.)  2014  11.58
 2.  Janie O’Connor
 Jr.  Zachary (La.)
 2016  11.65*
 3.  Marcquita Stalbert  Jr.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  11.66
 4.  Janice Davis    Natchez (Miss.)  2001  11.73
 5.  Aleia Hobbs  Jr.  McMain (La.)  2013  11.75
 6.  Marcquita Stalbert  Sr.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2014  11.76
 7.  Shannon Ray  Sr.  St. Katharine Drexel (La.)  2014  11.77
 8.  Janie O’Connor  Fr.  Zachary (La.)  2014  11.80
 9.  Maia McCoy  Sr.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  11.82
 10.  Shannon Ray  Jr.  Xavier Prep (La.)  2013  11.85
           
   200-Meter Dash        
 1.  Janice Davis    Natchez (Miss.)  2001  23.77*
 2.  Marcquita Stalbert  Jr.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  23.84
 3.  Marcquita Stalbert  Jr.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  24.02*
 4.  Janie O’Connor  Fr.  Zachary (La.)  2014  24.04
 5.  Maia McCoy  Jr.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2014  24.13
 6.  Maia McCoy  Sr.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  24.14
 7.  Janie O’Connor  So.  Zachary (La.)  2015  24.27
 8.  Janie O’Connor
 Jr.  Zachary (La.)
 2016  24.38*
 9.  Aleia Hobbs  Jr.  McMain (La.)  2013  24.44
 10.  Tahja Mitchell
 So.  West Jefferson (La.)
 2016  24.50
           
   400-Meter Dash        
 1.  Christy Fairly    George County (Miss.)  2000  53.85
 2.  Janice Davis    Natchez (Miss.)  2002  54.56
 3.  Janice Davis    Natchez (Miss.)  2001  54.82
 4.  Katrina Taylor    Baton Rouge Magnet (La.)  2004  55.12
 5.  Christy Fairly    George County (Miss.)  2000  55.23*
 6.  Marcquita Stalbert  So.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2012  55.60
 7.  Jasmine Ducre  Sr.  Picayune (Miss.)  2012  55.95*
 8.  Marcquita Stalbert  So.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2012  55.97*
 9.  Jasmine Ducre  Sr.  Picayune (Miss.)  2012  56.06
   Marcquita Stalbert  Jr.  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  56.06
           
   800-Meter Run        
 1.  Cory McGee  Sr.  Pass Christian (Miss.)  2010  2:10.04
 2.  Kirby Patterson    Daphne (Ala.)  2004  2:14.58
 3.  Kathryn Lazarchic  Sr.  UMS-Wright (Miss.)  2013  2:14.83
 4.  Chelsey Jones  So.  Mandeville (La.)  2014  2:15.01
 5.  Kaitlyn Tunks  Sr.  St. Louis  2014  2:15.21
 6.  Chesley Jones  Jr.  Mandeville (La.)  2015  2:15.49
 7.  Cierre Johnson    Redemptorist (La.)  2008  2:16.16
 8.  Lindsay Day    St. Thomas  2004  2:16.72
 9.  Carmen Carlos  Jr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2012  2:17.67
 10.  Precious Collins    Belaire (La.)  2005  2:17.97
           
   1,600-Meter Run        
 1.  Carmen Carlos  Jr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2012  4:45.67
 2.  Carmen Carlos  So.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2011  5:01.03
 3.  Kathryn Lazarchic  Sr.  UMS-Wright (Miss.)  2013  5:01.77
 4.  Sage Blackwell  Sr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2012  5:03.29
 5.  Gabrielle Jennings  So.  First Baptist (La.)  2014  5:03.42
 6.  Mary Johnson    St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  5:06.16
 7.  Laurel Pritchard    Vestavia Hills (Ala.)  2004  5:06.47
 8.  Ella Baran
 So.  Houston (Tenn.)
 2016  5:06.57
 9.  Alison Ringle  Sr.  Parkway  2014  5:07.03
 10.  Veronica Lyle  Jr.  Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)  2013  5:08.22
           
   3,200-Meter Run        
 1.  Carmen Carlos  Jr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2012  10:51.54
 2.  Julia Cathcart    Starkville (Miss.)  2002  11:03.15
 3.  Michelle Myers
 Jr.  Houston (Tenn.)
 2016  11:12.24
 4.  Dawn Morgan    McKay (Ore.)  2002  11:18.83
 5.  Mary Grace Strozier  So.  Pelham  2014  11:19.18
 6.  Grace Jensen  Fr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2015  11:25.64
 7.  Kathryn Lazarchic  Sr.  UMS-Wright (Miss.)  2013  11:26.78
 8.  Grace Jensen  So.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2016  11:28.39
 9.  Tara Lenn    St. Paul’s (La.)  2002  11:29.32
 10.  Margaret Harkness  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2011  11:30.09
           
   110-Meter Hurdles        
 1.  Dinesha Bean    Cordova (Tenn.)  2008  13.90
 2.  April Sams    Mandeville (La.)  1996  13.96
 3.  Brittley Humphrey  Jr.  Hoover (Ala.)  2015  14.21*
   Caitlyn Little  So.  Hoover (Ala.)  2015  14.21
 5.  Kiara Rhodes
 Jr.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)
 2016  14.23*
 6.  Alexia Fortenberry  Sr.  West Jefferson (La.)  2013  14.32
 7.  Kiara Rhodes  So.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  14.41
 8.  Bryiana Richardson  Sr.  Helen Cox (La.)  2013  14.42
 9.  Erica Turner  Jr.  Wooddale (Tenn.)  2011  14.48
 10.  Neal Tisher    St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  14.50
           
   300-Meter Hurdles        
 1.  Bryiana Richardson  Sr  Helen Cox (La.)  2013  42.73
 2.  Bryiana Richardson  Sr.  Helen Cox (La.)  2013  43.19*
 3.  Johnnie Borries    St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  43.41
 4.  Jesseka Jones    Edna Karr (La.)  2008  43.85
 5.  Ashley Taylor    Cabrini (L.a)  2008  43.88
   Monica Mosley  Sr.  Clinton (Miss.)  2016  43.88*
 7.  Monae Lewis  Jr.  John Curtis (La.)  2014  44.12
 8.  Brittley Humphrey  Jr.  Hoover (Ala.)  2015  44.29
 9.  Kiara Rhodes  So.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  44.33
 10.  Marinice Bauman  Jr.  Lewis Center  2013  44.82
           
   4×100-Meter Relay        
 1.  Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks    Opelika (Ala.)  2014  47.69
 2.  Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley
   Clinton (Miss.)
 2016  47.83
 3.  Henderson, Bradley, Pratt, Lewis    McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  47.88
 4.  NA    Zachary (La.)  2014  47.91
 5.  Paschall, Deneen, Beach. Juarez    Irving (Texas)  2007  48.20
 6.  NA    John Ehret (La.)  1996  48.23
 7.  Knight, Humphrey, Eason, Little    Hoover (Ala.)  2015  48.26
 8.  NA    Cabrini (La.)  2010  48.29
 9.  Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams    John Ehret (La.)  1996  48.32
 10.  Williams, O’Connor, Griffin, Bethley
   Zachary (La.)
 2016  48.33
           
   4×200-Meter Relay        
 1.  Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley
   Clinton (Miss.)
 2016  1:37.48
 2.  Stalbert, Pratt, Henderson, Bradley    McDonogh 35 (La.)  2013  1:39.17
 3.  Williams, O’Connor, Griffin, Bethley
   Zachary (La.)
 2016  1:39.86
 4.  Stalbert, Henderson, Taylor, Pratt    McDonogh 35 (La.)  2012  1:40.07
 5.  Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith    Warren Easton (La.)  1998  1:40.13
 6.  NA    Zachary (La.)  2014  1:40.25
 7.  Green, Kirk, Beach, Juarez    Irving (Texas)  2007  1:41.15
 8.  Morris, Horn, Eason, Little    Hoover (Ala.)  2015  1:41.23
 9.  DeJean, Riley, Riley, Williams
   Lusher (La.)
 2016  1:41.43
 10.  NA    Carver (La.)  1999  1:41.97
   Fortune, Bell, Jones, Keller    St. Mary’s (La.)  2004  1:41.97
           
   4×400-Meter Relay        
 1.  Kador, Rosby, K. Taylor, Harris    Baton Rouge (La.)  2002  3:52.50
 2.  Miller, Hamilton, Anderson, Taylor    Baton Rouge Magnet (La.)  2004  3:57.17
 3.  NA    Warren Easton (La.)  1998  3:58.09
 4.  NA    Edna Karr (La.)  2010  3:59.23
 5.  NA    Eleanor McMain (La.)  2002  3:59.99
 6.  Rhode, Robertson, Lyons, McCoy    Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  4:00.11
 7.  Bell, Fortune, Keller, Richardson    St. Mary’s (La.)  2005  4:00.15
 8.  Bell, Fortune, Keller, Richardson    St. Mary’s (La.)  2004  4:00.43
 9.  Beach, Juarez, Paschall, Green    Irving (Texas)  2007  4:01.29
 10.  Knight, Walker, Eason, Steely    Hoover (Ala.)  2015  4:01.75
           
   4×800-Meter Relay        
 1.  Carlos, Hawkins, Blackwell, Douglas    McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2012  9:20.36
 2.  Branett, Weems, Camper, Steely    Hoover (Ala.)  2015  9:25.68
 3.  Murphy, Crosby, Baird, Jones
   Mandeville (L.a)
 2016  9:26.88
 4.  Bolton, Jensen, Roca, Smith
   McGill-Toolen (Ala.)
 2016  9:28.42
 5.  Mallory, Baran, Tankersly, Tankersly
   Houston (Tenn.)
 2016  9:28.78
 6.  Carlos, Hawkins, Blackwell, Locket    McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2011  9:28.87
 7.  Touchard, Murphy, Jones, Crosby    Mandeville (La.)  2015  9:29.44
 8.  Douglas, Jensen, Kickliter, Roca    McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2015  9:35.22
 9.  Harris, Broden, George, Rosby    Baron Rouge (La.)  2002  9:39.44
 10.  NA    Mandeville (La.)  1997  9:39.91
           
   High Jump        
 1.  Katherine White  Jr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2010  5-08.25
 2.  Amanda Spivey    Destrehan (La.)  1999  5-08.00
   Shelley Spires  So.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2012  5-08.00
 4.  Julia Wanner    Woodlawn (La.)  2005  5-06.00
   Brionne Williams  Sr.  Hoover (Ala.)  2010  5-06.00
   Shelley Spires  Fr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2011  5-06.00
   Mattie Schmolke  Jr.  Lakeshore (La.)  2012  5-06.00
   Bretta Hart  Jr.  Poplarville (Miss.)  2012  5-06.00
   Shelley Spires  Jr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2013  5-06.00
   Shelley Spires  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2014  5-06.00
   Asia Poe  Fr.  Madison Central (La.)  2015  5-06.00
   Andrea McDonald  Sr.  Dominican (La.)  2015  5-06.00
           
   Pole Vault        
 1.  Margaret Ollinger
 Sr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)
 2016  13-01.00
 2.  Merritt Van Meter  Sr.  Country Day (La.)  2010  13-00.00
 3.  Margaret Ollinger  So.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2014  12-10.00
 4.  Chanel Krause  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2013  12-08.00
 5.  Chanel Krause  Jr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2012  12-06.00
 6.  Rhiannon Jaet    McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2003  12-02.00
 7.  Katelyn Rodrigue    Dominican (La.)  2006  12-00.00
   Shelby Poncik  Sr.  Needville  2012  12-00.00
   Madison Heath  Jr.  Fontainebleau (La.)  2013  12-00.00
   Margaret Ollinger  Jr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2015  12-00.00
           
   Long Jump        
 1.  Latoya Collins    Rabouin (La.)  2005  19-01.75
 2.  Starr Williams    Sarah T. Reed (La.)  2000  19-01.50
   Dayo O’Gunniyi    Fontainebleau (La.)  2005  19-01.50
 4.  Rikianne Patterson
 Jr.  Edna Karr (La.)
 2016  18-10.50
 5.  Dominique Clegget  Sr.  Cabrini (La.)  2013  18-07.25
 6.  Latoya Collins    Rabouin (La.)  2004  18-05.75
 7.  Renitta Williams    Ellender (La.)  2001  18-02.00
 8.  Danielle Goody    Cabrini (La.)  2005  18-01.25
   Lacey Dent  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2012  18-01.25
 10.  Brittani Pickens    McComb (Miss.)  2003  18-01.00
           
   Triple Jump        
 1.  Danielle Brown    McMain (La.)  1997  40-01.50
 2.  Uzunma Udeh    Ruston (La.)  2005  39-08.00
 3.  Jakalyla Hand  Sr.  Opelika (Ala.)  2014  38-09.75
 4.  Latoya Collins    Rabouin (La.)  2005  38-01.00
 5.  Uzunma Udeh    Fontainebleau (La.)  2007  37-10.00
 6.  Uzunma Udeh    Fontainebleau (La.)  2008  37-08.50
 7.  Edra Finley    UMS-Wright (Miss.)  2001  37-06.75
 8.  Lacey Dent  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2012  37-05.00
 9.  Tracy Lewis    Ruston (La.)  2005  37-03.00
 10.  Zaria Tillman  Jr.  Hattiesburg (Miss.)  2014  37-01.75
           
   Shot Put        
 1.  Zaquita McClanahan    Irving (Texas)  2007  39-09.25
 2.  Alexandria Dixon  Sr.  White Station (Tenn.)  2014  39-05.25
 3.  Sierra Lyons    Terrebonne (La.)  2010  39-01.00
 4.  Kalette Crawford    Jewell Sumner (La.)  2003  38-11.00
 5.  Charity Barnes    Jewell Sumner (La.)  2003  38-10.50
 6.  April Malveo    McDonogh 35 (La.)  1994  38-10.00
 7.  Morgan Walton  Sr.  Whitehaven (Tenn.)  2015  38-08.00
 8.  Natasha Landry    St. Amant (La.)  2003  38-04.50
 9.  Kunesha Calhoun    Irving (Texas)  2007  37-11.25
 10.  Chancie McClendon    Ponchatoula (La.)  2000  36-06.75
           
   Discus        
 1.  Ilyscia Bell    Cordova (Tenn.)  2008  135-11
 2.  Jessie Harrison    Houston (Tenn.)  2008  128-08
 3.  Lakeitha Elmore    Ruston (La.)  2007  126-02
 4.  April Malveo    McDonogh 35 (La.)  1994  123-02
 5.  Shelby Builta  Sr.  Bayside Academy (Ala.)  2010  122-00
 6.  Vicky Valenti    Cabrini (La.)  2005  119-07
 7.  Nanette Weitzman  Jr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2012  118-03
 8.  Jessica Nichols    Foley (Ala.)  2004  118-02
 9.  Blair Turkin    Fontainebleau (La.)  2006  117-00
 10.  Lakeitha Elmore    Ruston (La.)  2005  116-05
           
   Javelin        
 1.  Samantha Zelden
 Sr.  St. Scholastica (La.)
 2016  148-09
 2.  Kristen Clark  Sr.  Ruston (La.)  2014  146-01
 3.  Samantha Zelden  So.  St. Scholastica (La.)  2014  145-06
 4.  Samantha Zelden  Jr.  St. Scholastica (La.)  2015  145-03
 5.  Anna Lyons    Ruston (La.)  2005  128-06
 6.  Samantha Zelden  Fr.  St. Scholastica (La.)  2013  127-08
 7.  Nicole Freeman  Sr.  Mandeville (La.)  2011  126-07
 8.  Aisha Scott    West Feliciana (La.)  2002  126-03
 9.  Jamisha Frazier  Sr.  Bonnabel (La.)  2012  124-07
 10.  Shelby Builta  Sr.  Bayside Academy (Ala.)  2010  123-03
           
   * – Preliminary Heats        
           
   1999-2016        

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo