0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic Record Book – Girls

 100-Meter Dash
 1. Aleia Hobbs Sr. McMain (La.) 2014 11.58
 2. Janie O’Connor
 Jr. Zachary (La.)
 2016 11.65*
 3. Marcquita Stalbert Jr. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2013 11.66
 4. Janice Davis Natchez (Miss.) 2001 11.73
 5. Aleia Hobbs Jr. McMain (La.) 2013 11.75
 Kirstin Jones Sr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2018 11.75 (11.742)
 Diandrenique Gaines So. Hattiesburg (Miss.) 2018 11.75 (11.743)
8. Marcquita Stalbert Sr. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2014 11.76
 Kiana Foster Jr. Loranger (La.) 2018 11.76
 10. Shannon Ray Sr. St. Katharine Drexel (La.) 2014 11.77
 200-Meter Dash
 1. Janice Davis Natchez (Miss.) 2001 23.77*
 2. Marcquita Stalbert Jr. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2013 23.84
 3. Marcquita Stalbert Jr. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2013 24.02*
 4. Janie O’Connor Fr. Zachary (La.) 2014 24.04
 5. Jayda Eckford Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2018 24.10
 6. Ariane Linton Fr. Dutchtown (La.) 2019 24.12
 7. Maia McCoy Jr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2014 24.13
 Ariane Linton Fr. Dutchtown (La.) 2019 24.13*
 9. Maia McCoy Sr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2015 24.14
 10. Jayda Eckford Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2018 24.22*
 400-Meter Dash
 1. Christy Fairly George County (Miss.) 2000 53.85
 2. Janice Davis Natchez (Miss.) 2002 54.56
 3. Janice Davis Natchez (Miss.) 2001 54.82
 4. Katrina Taylor Baton Rouge Magnet (La.) 2004 55.12
 5. Christy Fairly George County (Miss.) 2000 55.23*
 6. Alia Armstrong Sr. St. Katherine Drexel (La.) 2019 55.26
 7. Marcquita Stalbert So. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2012 55.60
 8. Jasmine Ducre Sr. Picayune (Miss.) 2012 55.95*
 9. Marcquita Stalbert So. McDonogh 35 (La.) 2012 55.97*
 10. Jada Williams Fr. Ruston (La.) 2019 56.05
 800-Meter Run
 1. Cory McGee Sr. Pass Christian (Miss.) 2010 2:10.04
 2. Kirby Patterson Daphne (Ala.) 2004 2:14.58
 3. Kathryn Lazarchic Sr. UMS-Wright (Miss.) 2013 2:14.83
 4. Chelsey Jones So. Mandeville (La.) 2014 2:15.01
 5. Kaitlyn Tunks Sr. St. Louis 2014 2:15.21
 6. Chesley Jones Jr. Mandeville (La.) 2015 2:15.49
 7. Cierre Johnson Redemptorist (La.) 2008 2:16.16
 8. Lindsay Day St. Thomas 2004 2:16.72
 9. Belle Rea Jr. Foley (Ala.) 2019 2:16.77
 10. Grace Jensen Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2017 2:17.45
 1,600-Meter Run
 1. Carmen Carlos Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2012 4:45.67
 2. Carmen Carlos So. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2011 5:01.03
 3. Kathryn Lazarchic Sr. UMS-Wright (Miss.) 2013 5:01.77
 4. Katie Strozier Sr. Pelham (Ala.) 2019 5:02.61
 5. Sage Blackwell Sr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2012 5:03.29
 6. Gabrielle Jennings So. First Baptist (La.) 2014 5:03.42
 7. Mary Johnson St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2008 5:06.16
 8. Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills (Ala.) 2004 5:06.47
 9. Ella Baran
 So. Houston (Tenn.)
 2016 5:06.57
 10. Alison Ringle Sr. Parkway 2014 5:07.03
 3,200-Meter Run
 1. Carmen Carlos Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2012 10:51.54
 2. Julia Cathcart Starkville (Miss.) 2002 11:03.15
 3. Michelle Myers
 Jr. Houston (Tenn.)
 2016 11:12.24
 4. Grace Jensen Sr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2018 11:18.29
 5. Dawn Morgan McKay (Ore.) 2002 11:18.83
 6. Mary Grace Strozier So. Pelham 2014 11:19.18
 7. Mary Nusloch Jr. Sacred Heart (La.) 2018 11:21.45
 8. Mary Nusloch Sr. Sacred Heart (La.) 2019 11:25.60
 9. Grace Jensen Fr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2015 11:25.64
 10. Kathryn Lazarchic Sr. UMS-Wright (Miss.) 2013 11:26.78
 100-Meter Hurdles
 1. Alia Armstrong Sr. St. Katherine Drexel (La.) 2019 13.37
 2. Caitlyn Little Sr. Hoover (Ala.) 2017 13.64*
 3. Alia Armstrong Sr. St. Katherine Drexel (La.) 2019 13.77*
 4. Dinesha Bean Cordova (Tenn.) 2008 13.90
 5. April Sams Mandeville (La.) 1996 13.96
 6. Brittley Humphrey Jr. Hoover (Ala.) 2015 14.21*
 Caitlyn Little So. Hoover (Ala.) 2015 14.21
 8. Kiara Rhodes
 Jr. Whitehaven (Tenn.)
 2016 14.23*
 9. Alexia Fortenberry Sr. West Jefferson (La.) 2013 14.32
 10. Kiara Rhodes So. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2015 14.41
 300-Meter Hurdles
 1. Bryiana Richardson Sr Helen Cox (La.) 2013 42.73
 2. Bryiana Richardson Sr. Helen Cox (La.) 2013 43.19*
 3. Johnnie Borries St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2008 43.41
 4. Jesseka Jones Edna Karr (La.) 2008 43.85
 5. Ashley Taylor Cabrini (L.a) 2008 43.88
 Monica Mosley Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2016 43.88*
 7. Monae Lewis Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2014 44.12
 8. Brittley Humphrey Jr. Hoover (Ala.) 2015 44.29
 9. Kiara Rhodes So. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2015 44.33
 10. Sierra Session Sr. Edna Karr (La.) 2019 44.74*
 4×100-Meter Relay
 1. Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks Opelika (Ala.) 2014 47.69
 2. Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley
  Clinton (Miss.)
 2016 47.83
 3. Henderson, Bradley, Pratt, Lewis McDonogh 35 (La.) 2013 47.88
 4. NA Zachary (La.) 2014 47.91
 5. Paschall, Deneen, Beach. Juarez Irving (Texas) 2007 48.20
 6. Clark, Keller, Myles, Sinegal Edna Karr (La.) 2018 48.20
 7. NA John Ehret (La.) 1996 48.23
 8. Knight, Humphrey, Eason, Little Hoover (Ala.) 2015 48.26
 9. NA Cabrini (La.) 2010 48.29
 10. Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams John Ehret (La.) 1996 48.32
 4×200-Meter Relay
 1. Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley
  Clinton (Miss.)
 2016 1:37.48
 2. Stalbert, Pratt, Henderson, Bradley McDonogh 35 (La.) 2013 1:39.17
 3. Williams, O’Connor, Griffin, Bethley
  Zachary (La.)
 2016 1:39.86
 4. Stalbert, Henderson, Taylor, Pratt McDonogh 35 (La.) 2012 1:40.07
 5. Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith Warren Easton (La.) 1998 1:40.13
 6. NA Zachary (La.) 2014 1:40.25
 7. Green, Kirk, Beach, Juarez Irving (Texas) 2007 1:41.15
 8. Morris, Horn, Eason, Little Hoover (Ala.) 2015 1:41.23
 9. DeJean, Riley, Riley, Williams
  Lusher (La.)
 2016 1:41.43
 10. Harris, Nunnery, Jackson, Smith John Curtis (La.) 2019 1:41.58
 4×400-Meter Relay
 1. Kador, Rosby, K. Taylor, Harris Baton Rouge (La.) 2002 3:52.50
 2. Harris, Nunnery, Jackson, Smith John Curtis (La.) 2019 3:55.13
 3. Miller, Hamilton, Anderson, Taylor Baton Rouge Magnet (La.) 2004 3:57.17
 4. Williams, Walker, Fields, Davis Ruston (La.) 2019 3:57.71
 5. NA Warren Easton (La.) 1998 3:58.09
 6. Daniel, Session, Shelby, Myles Edna Karr (La.) 2019 3:58.21
 7. NA Edna Karr (La.) 2010 3:59.23
 8. NA Eleanor McMain (La.) 2002 3:59.99
 9. Rhode, Robertson, Lyons, McCoy Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2015 4:00.11
 10. Bell, Fortune, Keller, Richardson St. Mary’s (La.) 2005 4:00.15
 4×800-Meter Relay
 1. Carlos, Hawkins, Blackwell, Douglas McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2012 9:20.36
2. Jensen, Kickliter, Roca, Frazier-Bolton McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2017 9:24.26*
 3. Branett, Weems, Camper, Steely Hoover (Ala.) 2015 9:25.68
 4. Murphy, Crosby, Baird, Jones
  Mandeville (La.)
 2016 9:26.88
 5. Allen, Balzli, Hulsey, Morgan
 Mountain Brook (Ala.)
 2017 9:27.38*
 6. Bolton, Jensen, Roca, Smith
  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)
 2016 9:28.42
 7. Mallory, Baran, Tankersly, Tankersly
  Houston (Tenn.)
 2016 9:28.78
 8. Carlos, Hawkins, Blackwell, Locket McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2011 9:28.87
 9. Touchard, Murphy, Jones, Crosby Mandeville (La.) 2015 9:29.44
 10. Weems, Franklin, Langley, Steely Hoover (Ala.) 2017 9:32.18*
 High Jump
 1. Katherine White Jr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2010 5-08.25
 2. Amanda Spivey Destrehan (La.) 1999 5-08.00
 Shelley Spires So. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2012 5-08.00
 4. Julia Wanner Woodlawn (La.) 2005 5-06.00
 Brionne Williams Sr. Hoover (Ala.) 2010 5-06.00
 Shelley Spires Fr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2011 5-06.00
 Mattie Schmolke Jr. Lakeshore (La.) 2012 5-06.00
 Bretta Hart Jr. Poplarville (Miss.) 2012 5-06.00
 Shelley Spires Jr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2013 5-06.00
 Shelley Spires Sr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2014 5-06.00
 Asia Poe Fr. Madison Central (La.) 2015 5-06.00
 Andrea McDonald Sr. Dominican (La.) 2015 5-06.00
 Pole Vault
 1. Margaret Ollinger
 Sr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.)
 2016 13-01.00
 2. Merritt Van Meter Sr. Country Day (La.) 2010 13-00.00
 3. Margaret Ollinger So. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2014 12-10.00
 4. Chanel Krause Sr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2013 12-08.00
 5. Chanel Krause Jr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2012 12-06.00
 6. Rhiannon Jaet McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2003 12-02.00
 7. Katelyn Rodrigue Dominican (La.) 2006 12-00.00
 Shelby Poncik Sr. Needville 2012 12-00.00
 Madison Heath Jr. Fontainebleau (La.) 2013 12-00.00
 Margaret Ollinger Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2015 12-00.00
 Gaby Bird Jr. Fontainebleau (La.) 2018 12-00.00
 Long Jump
 1. Latoya Collins Rabouin (La.) 2005 19-01.75
 2. Starr Williams Sarah T. Reed (La.) 2000 19-01.50
 Dayo O’Gunniyi Fontainebleau (La.) 2005 19-01.50
 4. Rikianne Patterson
 Jr. Edna Karr (La.)
 2016 18-10.50
 5. Dominique Clegget Sr. Cabrini (La.) 2013 18-07.25
 6. Latoya Collins Rabouin (La.) 2004 18-05.75
 7.Rikianne Patterson Sr. Edna Karr (La.) 2017 18-04.50
 8. Renitta Williams Ellender (La.) 2001 18-02.00
 9. Danielle Goody Cabrini (La.) 2005 18-01.25
 Lacey Dent Sr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2012 18-01.25
 Triple Jump
 1. Danielle Brown McMain (La.) 1997 40-01.50
 2. Uzunma Udeh Ruston (La.) 2005 39-08.00
 3. Jakalyla Hand Sr. Opelika (Ala.) 2014 38-09.75
 4. Latoya Collins Rabouin (La.) 2005 38-01.00
 5. Uzunma Udeh Fontainebleau (La.) 2007 37-10.00
 6. Cameron GoodmanJr. John Curtis (La.) 2019 37-09.00
 7. Uzunma Udeh Fontainebleau (La.) 2008 37-08.50
 8. Edra Finley UMS-Wright (Miss.) 2001 37-06.75
 9. Amy Warren Jr. Belle Chasse (La.) 2019 37-06.00
 10. Lacey Dent Sr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2012 37-05.00
 Shot Put
 1. Hannah Daffin Sr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2019 42-06.50
 2. Zaquita McClanahan Irving (Texas) 2007 39-09.25
 3. Alexandria Dixon Sr. White Station (Tenn.) 2014 39-05.25
 4. Sierra Lyons Terrebonne (La.) 2010 39-01.00
 5. Kalette Crawford Jewell Sumner (La.) 2003 38-11.00
 6. Charity Barnes Jewell Sumner (La.) 2003 38-10.50
 7. April Malveo McDonogh 35 (La.) 1994 38-10.00
 8. Taylor Macklin Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2018 38-08.25
 9. Morgan Walton Sr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2015 38-08.00
 10. Bailey Braud Sr. Cabrini (La.) 2018 38-06.50
 Discus
 1. Ilyscia Bell Cordova (Tenn.) 2008 135-11
 2. Jessie Harrison Houston (Tenn.) 2008 128-08
 3. Lakeitha Elmore Ruston (La.) 2007 126-02
 4. Atlantic Warren Sr. Germantown (Tenn.) 2017 124-04
 5. Hannah Daffin Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2018 123-10
 6. April Malveo McDonogh 35 (La.) 1994 123-02
 7. Shelby Builta Sr. Bayside Academy (Ala.) 2010 122-00
 8. Hannah DaffinSr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2019 119-11
 9. Vicky Valenti Cabrini (La.) 2005 119-07
 10. Nanette Weitzman Jr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2012 118-03
 Javelin
 1. Samantha Zelden
 Sr. St. Scholastica (La.)
 2016 148-09
 2. Kristen Clark Sr. Ruston (La.) 2014 146-01
 3. Samantha Zelden So. St. Scholastica (La.) 2014 145-06
 4. Samantha Zelden Jr. St. Scholastica (La.) 2015 145-03
 5. Leigh Maher Jr. Country Day(La.) 2017 143-09
 6. Anna Lyons Ruston (La.) 2005 128-06
 7. Samantha Zelden Fr. St. Scholastica (La.) 2013 127-08
 8. Nicole Freeman Sr. Mandeville (La.) 2011 126-07
 9. Tierra Foley Jr. Ben Franklin (La.) 2017 126-05
 10. Aisha Scott West Feliciana (La.) 2002 126-03
 * – Preliminary Heats
 1999-2019
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo