0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic Record Book – Boys

 100-Meter Dash
 1. Bradley Sylve Sr. South Plaquemines (La.) 2011 10.24
2. Corey Wren Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2019 10.41
 3. Anthony Williams Southhaven (Miss.) 2011 10.45
4. Corey Wren Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2019 10.47*
 5. Jeremy Hicks Sr. Edna Karr (La.) 2013 10.48
 6. Sharkieth Beverly Jr. Edna Karr (La.) 2013 10.49
 7. Jaalen Jones Thompson (Ala.) 2014 10.51
 8. Kentaz Gayden West Jefferson (La.) 2006 10.52
 9. T.J. Graham Wakefield (N.C.) 2008 10.52*
 10. Edward Davis Jr. Edna Karr (La.) 2014 10.53
 –
 200-Meter Dash
 1. T.J. Graham Wakefield (N.C.) 2008 21.08*
 2. Bradley Sylve Sr. South Plaquemines (La.) 2011 21.25
 3. Willie Hordge Forest Brook (Texas) 2003 21.34*
 4. Kayshon BoutteJr. Westgate (La.) 2019 21.36*
 5. Emmanuel BynumSr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2019 21.42
 6. Donovan Rolland Sr. St. Augustine (La.) 2018 21.46
 7. Jamal MorrisSr. Landry-Walker (La.) 2019 21.50*
 8. Jamal MorrisSr. Landry-Walker (La.) 2019 21.53
 9. Kristopher Moore Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2018 21.55*
 10. Devin Scott Sr. West Jefferson (La.) 2013 21.56
 –
 400-Meter Dash
 1. Emmanuel Bynum Sr. Whitehaven (Tenn.) 2019 47.04
 2.Willie Johnson Jr. East St. Louis (Mo.) 2019 47.34
 4. Ronnie Alexander Belaire (La.) 2005 47.95
 5. Jermie Walker Sr. Rummel (La.) 2018 47.95
 6. Kristopher Moore Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2018 48.19*
 7. Shyron Champagne St. Augustine (La.) 2004 48.22
 8. Adam Julien Sr. Lusher (La.) 2011 48.23
 9. Kevin Harris L.B. Landry (La.) 1998 48.28
 10. Kristopher Moore Sr. Clinton (Miss.) 2018 48.29
 –
 800-Meter Run
 1. Carlton Orange Sr. Memphis Univ. (Tenn.) 2015 1:50.94
 2. Terrell Jackson Jr. Memphis Univ. (Tenn.) 2015 1:51.17
 3. Kerjuan Williams St. Augustine (La.) 2005 1:51.55
 4. Devyn Keith
 Sr. John Curtis (La.)
 2016 1:53.21
 5. Terrell Jackson
 Sr. Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)
 2016 1:53.97
 6. Ryan McMullin Jr. Rummel (La.) 2001 1:55.01
 7. Lee Gilmer St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2008 1:55.48
 8. Jeffrey Fisher St. Augustine (La.) 1999 1:55.49
 9. Zachary Albright Jr. St. Paul’s (La.) 2013 1:55.64
 10. Ryan McMullin Sr. Rummel (La.) 2002 1:55.65
 –
 1,600-Meter Run
 1. Zachary Albright Sr. St. Paul’s (La.) 2014 4:12.65
 2. Pat Gavin St. Paul’s (La.) 2001 4:14.77
 3. Devyn Keith So. John Curtis (La.) 2014 4:16.07
 4. Wesley Curles Sr. Trinity (Ala.) 2014 4:16.84
 5. Bryan Stamey Sr. Episcopal (La.) 2014 4:16.86
 6. John Brigham St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2004 4:18.47
 7. Zach Capello Jr. Ascension (La.) 2014 4:18.88
 8. Lee Gilmer St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2008 4:19.35
 9. Scott Fuqua Jr. Oak Mountain (Ala.) 2001 4:19.58
 10. Jeff Sanders Fontainbleau (La.) 2007 4:20.08
 –
 3,200-Meter Run
 1. Scott Fuqua Sr. Oak Mountain (Ala.) 2002 8:59.50
 2. Brett Guidry Jesuit (La.) 2004 9:33.63
 3. Kyle Lewis St. Stanislaus (Miss.) 2004 9:33.77
 4. Neal Fitzpatrick Sr. Jesuit (La.) 2013 9:35.15
 5. Logan Pearce Sr. West Monroe (La.) 2013 9:35.51
 6. Michael Brown Hoover (Ala.) 2002 9:36.01
 7. Jake Simmons Vandebilt Catholic (La.) 2004 9:36.06
 8. Don Lipani Sr. St. Paul’s (La.) 2014 9:37.15
 9. Michael Brown Hoover (Ala.) 2001 9:38.15
 10. Bryce Robinson Sr. Hahnville (La.) 2014 9:38.80
 –
 110-Meter Hurdles
 1. Harry Jones St. Augustine (La.) 1994 13.93
 2. Kendrick Gibbons Natchez (Miss.) 2003 14.07*
 3. Brandon Singleton Sr. Hahnville (La.) 2015 14.10
 4. Ryan Fontenot Baton Rouge Magnet (La.) 2004 14.11*
 5. Jarvis Harris Sr. Jesuit (La.) 2011 14.25
 Craig Rock Jr. St. Thomas Aquinas (La.) 2013 14.25
 7. Bryan Gordon Sr. Madison Central (La.) 2015 14.26
 8. James Robinson Wakefield (N.C.) 2008 14.30
 9. Brandon Singleton Jr. Hahnville (La.) 2014 14.32*
 10. Jeremy Sinclair Newman (La.) 2006 14.34
 Christian Boyd Sr. North Desoto (La.) 2015 14.34
 –
 300-Meter Hurdles
 1. Christian Boyd Sr. North Desoto (La.) 2015 37.90
 2. Christian Boyd Jr. North Desoto (La.) 2014 38.02
 3. Christian Boyd Sr. North Desoto (La.) 2015 38.05*
 4. Craig Rock Jr. St. Thomas Aquinas (La.) 2013 38.08
 5. Reggie Weams Redemptorist (La.) 2007 38.21
 6. Craig Rock Sr. St. Thomas Aquinas (La.) 2014 38.26*
 7. Landon Chalden Sr. Biloxi (Miss.) 2019 38.34*
 8. Craig Rock Jr. St. Thomas Aquinas (La.) 2013 38.58*
 9. Landon Chalden Sr. Biloxi (Miss.) 2019 38.60
 10. Wesley White Sr. Houston (Tenn.) 2014 38.69
 Victor Montgomery Sr. McComb (Miss.) 2014 38.69
 –
 4×100-Meter Relay
 1. Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis Edna Karr (La.) 2013 40.84
 2. Badie, Alexander, James, Allen John Curtis (La.) 2013 41.99
 3. NA St. Augustine (La.) 2014 42.15
 4. Fournette, Fournette, Holmes, Murrary St. Augustine (La.) 2013 42.16
 5. Turner, Sincere, Smith, Johnson St. Augustine (La.) 1993 42.19
 6. Anderson, Davis, Johnson, Smith
  East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016 42.27
 7. NA Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas) 2014 42.28
 8. Albert, Branch, Wren, Leggette
  John Curtis (La.)
 2016 42.35
 9. Lewis, Williams, Johnson, Ford Edna Karr (La.) 2018 42.38
10. Boyland, Thornhill, Turner, Brandon Cordova (Tenn.) 2011 42.43
 –
 4×200-Meter Relay
 1. Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly Edna Karr (La.) 2013 1:25.81
 2. Badie, Allen, Alexander, Cooper John Curtis (La.) 2013 1:26.29
 3. Champaigne, Jonson, Montgue, Williams St. Augustine (La.) 2005 1:26.32
 4. Roy, Lewis, Nickelson, Scott West Jefferson (La.) 2013 1:26.53
 5. Wren, Branch, Leggette, Chevalier
  John Curtis (La.)
 2016 1:26.60
 6. Hordge, Fountain, Jones, Jenkins Forest Brook (Texas) 2003 1:26.97
 7. NA Edna Karr (La.) 2014 1:27.07
 8. Anderson, Davis, Jones, Mosley
  East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016 1:27.15
 9. NA St. Augustine (La.) 2001 1:27.70
 10. Crockett, Lewis, Spencer, Hart Ouachita Parish (La.) 2019 1:27.72
 –
 4×400-Meter Relay
 1. Champaigne, Spooner, Williams, Jonson St. Augustine (La.) 2005 3:15.53
 2. Davis, Evans, Jackson, Orange Memphis Univ. (Tenn.) 2015 3:16.72
 3. Johnson, Lampley, Lewis, Johnson East St. Louis (Mo.) 2019 3:19.51
 4. Bontemps, Petty, Emilien, Taylor West Jefferson (La.) 2018 3:19.53
 5. NA St. Augustine (La.) 1994 3:19.83
 6. Champaigne, Jonson, Raines, Thomas St. Augustine (La.) 2004 3:20.35
 7. Bonton, Buford, Fontenot, Morris Baton Rouge Magnet (La.) 2004 3:21.73
 8. Breaux, Breaux, Hammond, Howard McDonogh 35 (La.) 2007 3:21.77
 9. Coleman, Woods, Clark, Roberson Ruston (La.) 2019 3:21.80
10. Humphrey, Hall, Nelson, Bagley Hoover (Ala.) 2015 3:21.88
 –
 4×800-Meter Relay
 1. Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson Memphis Univ. (Tenn.) 2015 7:45.21
 2. Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster St. Paul’s (La.) 2012 7:57.57
 3. McInnis, Kimberger, Glotser, McMullin Rummel (La.) 2002 8:00.65
 4. Anderson, Baldwin, Davis, Manuel
  East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016 8:01.97
 5. Leventry, Leary, McDonough, Hamner Hoover (Ala.) 2017 8:02.45*
 6. Kinberger, Clement, McMullen, Glotser Rummel (La.) 2001 8:02.64
 7. C. Jones, K. Jones, Parker, Bah Houston (Tenn.) 2017 8:03.12*
 8. NA O.P. Walker (La.) 2001 8:04.20
 9. Everson, White, Clark, Washington LeFlore (Ala.) 2011 8:04.31
 10. NA St. Paul’s (La.) 2014 8:05.15
 –
 High Jump
 1. Anthony May Hoover (Ala.) 2008 6-10.00
 2. Nathan Burks Sr. Ruston (La.) 2005 6-09.00
 3. Nathan Burks Jr. Ruston (La.) 2004 6-08.75
 4. Andrew Brunson Shiloh (Ga.) 2003 6-08.50
 5. Eddrick Brown St. Amant (La.) 2000 6-08.25
 6. Malachi Dupree Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2013 6-08.00
 7. Dontavious Hill Sr. Baker (La.) 2018 6-08.00
 8. Malachi Dupree So.John Curtis (La.) 2012 6-07.00
 9. Brian Lindsey Warren Easton (La.) 2002 6-06.00
 Lionel Ellison Shaw (La.) 2012 6-06.00
 Jerin Allen Jr. Harrison Central (Miss.) 2013 6-06.00
 Justin Harrell Jr. Newman (La.) 2013 6-06.00
 Milton Harrell So. Tylertown (Miss.) 2014 6-06.00
 Melvin Hill
 Jr. Baker (Ala.)
 2016 6-06.00
 Milton Harrell
 Sr. Tylertown (Miss.)
 2016 6-06.00
 –
 Pole Vault
 1. Sean Collins Sr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2015 17-02.25
 2. Devin King Jr. Jewell Sumner (La.) 2013 17-02.00
 3. Dalton Duvio Sr. John Curtis (La.) 2011 17-00.00
 Devin King Sr. Jewell Sumner (La.) 2014 17-00.00
 5. Dylan Duvio Sr. John Curtis (La.) 2013 16-06.00
 6. Michael Hoque Houston (Tenn.) 2003 15-09.00
 7. Dylan Duvio Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2012 15-06.00
 8. Cameron Robichaux Sr. St. Paul’s (La.) 2013 15-06.00
 9. Sean Collins Jr. McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 2014 15-06.00
 –
 Long Jump
 1. Devin Scott Sr. West Jefferson (La.) 2013 24-11.50
 2. Troy Twillie Slidell (La.) 1994 24-09.00
 3. CJ Hill Sr. St. Thomas More (La.) 2019 23-11.00
 4. Devin Scott Jr. West Jefferson (La.) 2012 23-10.00
 5. Cameron O’Neal Jr. Biloxi (Miss.) 2019 23-04.50
 6. Ja’Marr Chase Sr. Rummel (La.) 2018 23-01.75
 7. Devante Noil Jr. Edna Karr (La.) 2013 23-01.50
 8. Noah Igbinoghene Sr. Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.) 2017 23-01.25
 9. Julio Jones Sr. Foley (Ala.) 2008 23-01.00
 10. Kendrick Gibbons Sr. Natchez (Miss.) 2003 23-00.25
 –
 Triple Jump
 1. Traun Smith Destrehan (La.) 1999 49-09.75
 2. Michael Rheams Walker (La.) 2005 48-03.75
 3. Ikenna Achilihu Ouachita Christian (La.) 2004 48-01.00
 4. Pydrae Carroll Sr. Fairhope (Ala.) 2012 47-11.50
 5. Ricky Theyard Sr. Lusher (La.) 2013 47-04.50
 6. Anthony May Hoover (Ala.) 2008 47-02.50
 7. Craig Jones Baton Rouge Central (La.) 2014 47-01.25
 8. Ryan Theyard
 Sr. Lusher (La.)
 2016 46-11.25
 9. Jarell Aaron Jr. Poplarville (Miss.) 2012 46-10.75
 10. Willie Bradley Hoover (Ala.) 2000 46-06.75
 –
 Shot Put
 1. Anthony Taylor Sr. John Curtis (La.) 2013 58-02.50
 2. Sam Kempka Sr. Houston (Tenn.) 2014 57-02.50
 3. Mark Barron Sr. St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.) 2008 56-04.50
 4. Poni Tu’uta Sr. John Curtis (La.) 2017 55-11.00
 5. Damien Tullier Brother Martin (La.) 1995 55-07.50
 6. Charles Baker Sr. Opelika (Ala.) 2014 55-03.00
 7. Zechariah Blake So. John Curtis (La.) 2018 55-01.50
 8. Ryan Rossner St. Martin’s (La.) 2000 54-08.00
 Eric Thomas Jr. John Curtis (La.) 2012 54-08.00
 10. Renzi Sandras So. Lafourche (La.) 1999 54-04.50
 –
 Discus
 1. Larry Jones Sr. Ruston (La.) 2005 177-03
 2. Nathan Junius Jesuit (La.) 1997 170-01
 3. Rabun Fox Vandebilt Catholic (La.) 2004 169-05
 4. Thad Waters Ruston (La.) 2004 168-04
 5. Rabun Fox Vandebilt Catholic (La.) 2003 167-04
 6. Clyde Smith Woodlawn (La.) 2005 165-07
 7. Ryan Rossner St. Martin’s Episcopal (La.) 2000 165-01
 8. Larry Jones Jr. Ruston (La.) 2004 165-00
 9. Andrew Laskowski Houston (Tenn.) 2004 161-00
 10. Ahmad Martin Jr. Hoover (Ala.) 2010 160-09
 –
 Javelin
 1. Tzuriel Pedigo Sr. Parkview Baptist (La.) 2018 217-05
 2. Tzuriel Pedigo Jr. Parkview Baptist (La.) 2017 206-00
 3. Mark Taylor Sr. Ruston (La.) 2004 202-11
 4. Mark Taylor Jr. Ruston (La.) 2003 200-01
 5. Luke Ballard Sr. Hoover (Ala.) 2017 198-02
 6. Williams Adams Lutcher (La.) 2000 191-02.5
 7. Kyle Bynum Sr. Pearl (Miss.) 2011 188-11
 8. Conrad Chanoue Fontainebleau (La.) 2002 187-02
 9. Thomas Peters Sr. Brother Martin (La.) 2015 185-00
 10. Preston Chatham St. Paul’s (La.) 2006 184-01
 * – denotes preliminary heats
 1999-2019

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo