Track & Field Records – Boys 2018-03-26T13:05:27+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic Record Book – Boys

 100-Meter Dash
 1.  Bradley Sylve  Sr.  South Plaquemines (La.)  2011  10.24
 2.  Anthony Williams  Southhaven (Miss.)  2011  10.45
 3.  Jeremy Hicks  Sr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  10.48
 4.  Sharkieth Beverly  Jr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  10.49
 5.  Jaalen Jones  Thompson (Ala.)  2014  10.51
 6.  Kentaz Gayden  West Jefferson (La.)  2006  10.52
 7.  T.J. Graham  Wakefield (N.C.)  2008  10.52*
 8.  Edward Davis  Jr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2014  10.53
9.  Donovan Rolland  Sr.  St. Augustine (La.)  2018 10.53
 10.  Edward Davis  Sr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2015  10.59
 –
 200-Meter Dash
 1.  T.J. Graham  Wakefield (N.C.)  2008  21.08*
 2.  Bradley Sylve  Sr.  South Plaquemines (La.)  2011  21.25
 3.  Willie Hordge  Forest Brook (Texas)  2003  21.34*
 4.  Donovan Rolland  Sr.  St. Augustine (La.)  2018 21.46
 5.  Kristopher Moore  Sr.  Clinton (Miss.)  2018 21.55*
 6.  Devin Scott  Sr.  West Jefferson (La.)  2013  21.56
 7.  Edward Davis  So.  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  21.57
 8.  Edward Davis  Jr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2014  21.59*
 9.  Rodney Johnson  So.  Edna Karr (La.)  2018 21.60
 10.  Darius Birden  Jr.  Higgins (La.)  2014  21.64
 –
 400-Meter Dash
 1.  Cyril Grayson  Sr.  Rummel (La.)  2012  47.56
 2.  Ronnie Alexander  Belaire (La.)  2005  47.95
 3.  Jermie Walker  Sr.  Rummel (La.)  2018  47.95
 4.  Kristopher Moore  Sr.  Clinton (Miss.)  2018  48.19*
 5.  Shyron Champagne  St. Augustine (La.)  2004  48.22
 6.  Adam Julien  Sr.  Lusher (La.)  2011  48.23
 7.  Kevin Harris  L.B. Landry (La.)  1998  48.28
 8.  Kristopher Moore  Sr.  Clinton (Miss.)  2018  48.29
 9. Ronnie Alexander  Belaire (La.)  2005  48.31*
 10.  Derrick Price Sr.  Carver (La.)  2018  48.44
 –
 800-Meter Run
 1.  Carlton Orange  Sr.  Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)  2015  1:50.94
 2.  Terrell Jackson  Jr.  Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)  2015  1:51.17
 3.  Kerjuan Williams  St. Augustine (La.)  2005  1:51.55
 4.  Devyn Keith
 Sr.  John Curtis (La.)
 2016  1:53.21
 5.  Terrell Jackson
 Sr.  Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)
 2016  1:53.97
 6.  Ryan McMullin  Jr.  Rummel (La.)  2001  1:55.01
 7.  Lee Gilmer  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  1:55.48
 8.  Jeffrey Fisher  St. Augustine (La.)  1999  1:55.49
 9.  Zachary Albright  Jr.  St. Paul’s (La.)  2013  1:55.64
 10.  Ryan McMullin  Sr.  Rummel (La.)  2002  1:55.65
 –
 1,600-Meter Run
 1.  Zachary Albright  Sr.  St. Paul’s (La.)  2014  4:12.65
 2.  Pat Gavin  St. Paul’s (La.)  2001  4:14.77
 3.  Devyn Keith  So.  John Curtis (La.)  2014  4:16.07
 4.  Wesley Curles  Sr.  Trinity (Ala.)  2014  4:16.84
 5.  Bryan Stamey  Sr.  Episcopal (La.)  2014  4:16.86
 6.  John Brigham  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2004  4:18.47
 7.  Zach Capello  Jr.  Ascension (La.)  2014  4:18.88
 8.  Lee Gilmer  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  4:19.35
 9.  Scott Fuqua  Jr.  Oak Mountain (Ala.)  2001  4:19.58
 10.  Jeff Sanders  Fontainbleau (La.)  2007  4:20.08
 –
 3,200-Meter Run
 1.  Scott Fuqua  Sr.  Oak Mountain (Ala.)  2002  8:59.50
 2.  Brett Guidry  Jesuit (La.)  2004  9:33.63
 3.  Kyle Lewis  St. Stanislaus (Miss.)  2004  9:33.77
 4.  Neal Fitzpatrick  Sr.  Jesuit (La.)  2013  9:35.15
 5.  Logan Pearce  Sr.  West Monroe (La.)  2013  9:35.51
 6.  Michael Brown  Hoover (Ala.)  2002  9:36.01
 7.  Jake Simmons  Vandebilt Catholic (La.)  2004  9:36.06
 8.  Don Lipani  Sr.  St. Paul’s (La.)  2014  9:37.15
 9.  Michael Brown  Hoover (Ala.)  2001  9:38.15
 10.  Bryce Robinson  Sr.  Hahnville (La.)  2014  9:38.80
 –
 110-Meter Hurdles
 1.  Harry Jones  St. Augustine (La.)  1994  13.93
 2.  Kendrick Gibbons  Natchez (Miss.)  2003  14.07*
 3.  Brandon Singleton  Sr.  Hahnville (La.)  2015  14.10
 4.  Ryan Fontenot  Baton Rouge Magnet (La.)  2004  14.11*
 5.  Jarvis Harris  Sr.  Jesuit (La.)  2011  14.25
 Craig Rock  Jr.  St. Thomas Aquinas (La.)  2013  14.25
 7.  Bryan Gordon  Sr.  Madison Central (La.)  2015  14.26
 8.  James Robinson  Wakefield (N.C.)  2008  14.30
 9.  Brandon Singleton  Jr.  Hahnville (La.)  2014  14.32*
 10.  Jeremy Sinclair  Newman (La.)  2006  14.34
 Christian Boyd  Sr.  North Desoto (La.)  2015  14.34
 –
 300-Meter Hurdles
 1.  Christian Boyd  Sr.  North Desoto (La.)  2015  37.90
 2.  Christian Boyd  Jr.  North Desoto (La.)  2014  38.02
 3.  Christian Boyd  Sr.  North Desoto (La.)  2015  38.05*
 4.  Craig Rock  Jr.  St. Thomas Aquinas (La.)  2013  38.08
 5.  Reggie Weams  Redemptorist (La.)  2007  38.21
 6.  Craig Rock  Sr.  St. Thomas Aquinas (La.)  2014  38.26*
 7.  Craig Rock  Jr.  St. Thomas Aquinas (La.)  2013  38.58*
 8.  Wesley White  Sr.  Houston (Tenn.)  2014  38.69
 Victor Montgomery  Sr.  McComb (Miss.)  2014  38.69
 10.  Dartianian DeJuan  Douglas (La.)  1998  38.77
 –
 4×100-Meter Relay
 1.  Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  40.84
 2.  Badie, Alexander, James, Allen  John Curtis (La.)  2013  41.99
 3.  NA  St. Augustine (La.)  2014  42.15
 4.  Fournette, Fournette, Holmes, Murrary  St. Augustine (La.)  2013  42.16
 5.  Turner, Sincere, Smith, Johnson  St. Augustine (La.)  1993  42.19
 6.  Anderson, Davis, Johnson, Smith
   East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016  42.27
 7.  NA  Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)  2014  42.28
 8.  Albert, Branch, Wren, Leggette
   John Curtis (La.)
 2016  42.35
 9.  Lewis, Williams, Johnson, Ford  Edna Karr (La.)  2018  42.38
10.  Boyland, Thornhill, Turner, Brandon  Cordova (Tenn.)  2011  42.43
 –
 4×200-Meter Relay
 1.  Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  1:25.81
 2.  Badie, Allen, Alexander, Cooper  John Curtis (La.)  2013  1:26.29
 3.  Champaigne, Jonson, Montgue, Williams  St. Augustine (La.)  2005  1:26.32
 4.  Roy, Lewis, Nickelson, Scott  West Jefferson (La.)  2013  1:26.53
 5.  Wren, Branch, Leggette, Chevalier
   John Curtis (La.)
 2016  1:26.60
 6.  Hordge, Fountain, Jones, Jenkins  Forest Brook (Texas)  2003  1:26.97
 7.  NA  Edna Karr (La.)  2014  1:27.07
 8.  Anderson, Davis, Jones, Mosley
   East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016  1:27.15
 9.  NA  St. Augustine (La.)  2001  1:27.70
 10.  Ford, Johnson, Mulmore, Williams  Edna Karr (La.)  2018  1:27.75
 –
 4×400-Meter Relay
 1.  Champaigne, Spooner, Williams, Jonson  St. Augustine (La.)  2005  3:15.53
 2.  Davis, Evans, Jackson, Orange  Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)  2015  3:16.72
 3.  Bontemps, Petty, Emilien, Taylor  West Jefferson (La.)  2018  3:19.53
 4.  NA  St. Augustine (La.)  1994  3:19.83
 5.  Champaigne, Jonson, Raines, Thomas  St. Augustine (La.)  2004  3:20.35
 6.  Bonton, Buford, Fontenot, Morris  Baton Rouge Magnet (La.)  2004  3:21.73
 7.  Breaux, Breaux, Hammond, Howard  McDonogh 35 (La.)  2007  3:21.77
 8.  Humphrey, Hall, Nelson, Bagley  Hoover (Ala.)  2015  3:21.88
 9.  NA  Conroe Oak Ridge (Texas)  2014  3:22.53
 10.  Duncan, Chantz, Jabari, Charles  St. Augustine (La.)  2007  3:22.70
 –
 4×800-Meter Relay
 1.  Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson  Memphis Univ. (Tenn.)  2015  7:45.21
 2.  Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster  St. Paul’s (La.)  2012  7:57.57
 3.  McInnis, Kimberger, Glotser, McMullin  Rummel (La.)  2002  8:00.65
 4.  Anderson, Baldwin, Davis, Manuel
   East St. Louis (Ill.)
 2016  8:01.97
5. Leventry, Leary, McDonough, Hamner Hoover (Ala.) 2017 8:02.45*
 6.  Kinberger, Clement, McMullen, Glotser  Rummel (La.)  2001  8:02.64
 7.  C. Jones, K. Jones, Parker, Bah  Houston (Tenn.)  2017  8:03.12*
 8.  NA  O.P. Walker (La.)  2001  8:04.20
 9.  Everson, White, Clark, Washington  LeFlore (Ala.)  2011  8:04.31
 10.  NA  St. Paul’s (La.)  2014  8:05.15
 –
 High Jump
 1.  Anthony May  Hoover (Ala.)  2008  6-10.00
 2.  Nathan Burks  Sr.  Ruston (La.)  2005  6-09.00
 3.  Nathan Burks  Jr.  Ruston (La.)  2004  6-08.75
 4.  Andrew Brunson  Shiloh (Ga.)  2003  6-08.50
 5.  Eddrick Brown  St. Amant (La.)  2000  6-08.25
 6.  Malachi Dupree  Jr.  John Curtis (La.)  2013  6-08.00
 7.  Dontavious Hill  Sr.  Baker (La.)  2018  6-08.00
 8.  Malachi Dupree  So. John Curtis (La.)  2012  6-07.00
 9.  Brian Lindsey  Warren Easton (La.)  2002  6-06.00
 Lionel Ellison  Shaw (La.)  2012  6-06.00
 Jerin Allen  Jr.  Harrison Central (Miss.)  2013  6-06.00
 Justin Harrell  Jr.  Newman (La.)  2013  6-06.00
 Milton Harrell  So.  Tylertown (Miss.)  2014  6-06.00
 Melvin Hill
 Jr.  Baker (Ala.)
 2016  6-06.00
 Milton Harrell
 Sr.  Tylertown (Miss.)
 2016  6-06.00
 –
 Pole Vault
 1.  Sean Collins  Sr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2015  17-02.25
 2.  Devin King  Jr.  Jewell Sumner (La.)  2013  17-02.00
 3.  Dalton Duvio  Sr.  John Curtis (La.)  2011  17-00.00
 Devin King  Sr.  Jewell Sumner (La.)  2014  17-00.00
 5.  Dylan Duvio  Sr.  John Curtis (La.)  2013  16-06.00
 6.  Michael Hoque  Houston (Tenn.)  2003  15-09.00
 7.  Dylan Duvio  Jr.  John Curtis (La.)  2012  15-06.00
 8.  Cameron Robichaux  Sr.  St. Paul’s (La.)  2013  15-06.00
 9.  Sean Collins  Jr.  McGill-Toolen (Ala.)  2014  15-06.00
 –
 Long Jump
 1.  Devin Scott  Sr.  West Jefferson (La.)  2013  24-11.50
 2.  Troy Twillie  Slidell (La.)  1994  24-09.00
 3.  Devin Scott  Jr.  West Jefferson (La.)  2012  23-10.00
 4.  Ja’Marr Chase  Sr.  Rummel (La.)  2018  23-01.75
 5.  Devante Noil  Jr.  Edna Karr (La.)  2013  23-01.50
 6.  Noah Igbinoghene  Sr.  Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.)  2017  23-01.25
 7.  Julio Jones  Sr.  Foley (Ala.)  2008  23-01.00
 8.  Kendrick Gibbons  Sr.  Natchez (Miss.)  2003  23-00.25
 9.  Kendrick Gibbons  Jr.  Natchez (Miss.)  2002  22-11.50
 10.  Joshua Sigler  Jr.  Murphy (Ala.)  2010  22-10.75
 –
 Triple Jump
 1.  Traun Smith  Destrehan (La.)  1999  49-09.75
 2.  Michael Rheams  Walker (La.)  2005  48-03.75
 3.  Ikenna Achilihu  Ouachita Christian (La.)  2004  48-01.00
 4.  Pydrae Carroll  Sr.  Fairhope (Ala.)  2012  47-11.50
 5.  Ricky Theyard  Sr.  Lusher (La.)  2013  47-04.50
 6.  Anthony May  Hoover (Ala.)  2008  47-02.50
 7.  Craig Jones  Baton Rouge Central (La.)  2014  47-01.25
 8.  Ryan Theyard
 Sr.  Lusher (La.)
 2016  46-11.25
 9.  Jarell Aaron  Jr.  Poplarville (Miss.)  2012  46-10.75
 10.  Willie Bradley  Hoover (Ala.)  2000  46-06.75
 –
 Shot Put
 1.  Anthony Taylor  Sr.  John Curtis (La.)  2013  58-02.50
 2.  Sam Kempka  Sr.  Houston (Tenn.)  2014  57-02.50
 3.  Mark Barron  Sr.  St. Paul’s Episcopal (Ala.)  2008  56-04.50
 4.  Poni Tu’uta  Sr.  John Curtis (La.)  2017  55-11.00
 5.  Damien Tullier  Brother Martin (La.)  1995  55-07.50
 6.  Charles Baker  Sr.  Opelika (Ala.)  2014  55-03.00
 7.  Zechariah Blake  So.  John Curtis (La.)  2018  55-01.50
 8. Ryan Rossner  St. Martin’s (La.)  2000  54-08.00
 Eric Thomas  Jr.  John Curtis (La.)  2012  54-08.00
 10.  Renzi Sandras  So. Lafourche (La.)  1999  54-04.50
 –
 Discus
 1.  Larry Jones  Sr.  Ruston (La.)  2005  177-03
 2.  Nathan Junius  Jesuit (La.)  1997  170-01
 3.  Rabun Fox  Vandebilt Catholic (La.)  2004  169-05
 4.  Thad Waters  Ruston (La.)  2004  168-04
 5.  Rabun Fox  Vandebilt Catholic (La.)  2003  167-04
 6.  Clyde Smith  Woodlawn (La.)  2005  165-07
 7.  Ryan Rossner  St. Martin’s Episcopal (La.)  2000  165-01
 8.  Larry Jones  Jr.  Ruston (La.)  2004  165-00
 9.  Andrew Laskowski  Houston (Tenn.)  2004  161-00
 10.  Ahmad Martin  Jr.  Hoover (Ala.)  2010  160-09
 –
 Javelin
 1.  Tzuriel Pedigo  Sr.  Parkview Baptist (La.)  2018  217-05
 2.  Tzuriel Pedigo  Jr.  Parkview Baptist (La.)  2017  206-00
 3.  Mark Taylor  Sr.  Ruston (La.)  2004  202-11
 4.  Mark Taylor  Jr.  Ruston (La.)  2003  200-01
 5.  Luke Ballard  Sr.  Hoover (Ala.)  2017  198-02
 6.  Williams Adams  Lutcher (La.)  2000  191-02.5
 7.  Kyle Bynum  Sr.  Pearl (Miss.)  2011  188-11
 8.  Conrad Chanoue  Fontainebleau (La.)  2002  187-02
 9.  Thomas Peters  Sr.  Brother Martin (La.)  2015  185-00
 10.  Preston Chatham  St. Paul’s (La.)  2006  184-01
 * – denotes preliminary heats
 1999-2018

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo