0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

High School Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams 2019

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams. The teams are based on the top two performances (regardless of classification) at the 2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field Championships held in Baton Rouge on May 2-4.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash Kiana Foster Loranger 11.52
100 Meter Dash Raven Nunnery John Curtis 11.72
200 Meter Dash Kiana Foster Loranger 24.01
200 Meter Dash Raven Nunnery John Curtis 24.26
400 Meter Dash Maygan Shaw Pineville 55.9
400 Meter Dash Faith Outing Leesville 56.07
800 Meter Run Adele Broussard Episcopal 02:16.4
800 Meter Run Halyn Senegal Sam Houston 02:16.8
1600 Meter Run Mary Nusloch ASH New Orleans 05:11.4
1600 Meter Run Sophie Martin St. Joseph’s Academy 05:13.6
3200 Meter Run Hope Shales Mount Carmel 11:33.1
3200 Meter Run Mary Nusloch ASH New Orleans 11:36.7
100 Meter Hurdles Alia Armstrong St. Katherine Drexel 13.39
100 Meter Hurdles Kennedy London West Feliciana 13.88
300m Intermediate Hurdles Alia Armstrong St. Katherine Drexel 42.6
300m Intermediate Hurdles Chyler Tunrer BT Washington SH 44.54
4 X 100  Meter Relay Brandi Goldman Alexandria 47.53
4 X 100  Meter Relay Ce’nequal Sewell Alexandria
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kiara Price Alexandria
4 X 100  Meter Relay Coriana Page Alexandria
4 X 100 Meter Relay Jada Williams Ruston 48.18
4 X 100 Meter Relay Dejah Collins Ruston
4 X 100 Meter Relay Erika Davis Ruston
4 X 100 Meter Relay Tyra Fields Ruston
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kiara Price Alexandria 01:39.6
4 X 200 Meter Relay Erieal Perry Alexandria
4 X 200 Meter Relay Ce’nequal Sewell Alexandria
4 X 200 Meter Relay Coriana Page Alexandria
4 x 200 Meter Relay Ta’La Spates Brusly 01:40.9
4 X 200 Meter Relay Megan Williams Brusly
4 X 200 Meter Relay Myla Edwards Brusly
4 X 200 Meter Relay Mackenzie Jenkins Brusly
4 X 400 Meter Relay Shinaya Branch Ruston 03:52.5
4 X 400 Meter Relay Tyra Fields Ruston
4 X 400 Meter Relay Jermyia Walker Ruston
4 X 400 Meter Relay Jada Williams Ruston
4 X 400 Meter Relay Tea Harris John Curtis 03:53.9
4 X 400 Meter Relay Laila Jackson John Curtis
4 X 400 Meter Relay Diamond Smith John Curtis
4 X 400 Meter Relay Raven Nunnery John Curtis
4 x 800 Meter Relay Ashleigh Touchard Mandeville 09:44.4
4 x 800 Meter Relay Charley Chehardy Mandeville
4 x 800 Meter Relay Dabney Howard Mandeville
4 x 800 Meter Relay Anna Huffman Mandeville
4 x 800 Meter Relay Lauren Hendry St. Joseph’s Academy 09:46.6
4 x 800 Meter Relay Virginia Dirls St. Joseph’s Academy
4 x 800 Meter Relay Maddie Gardiner St. Joseph’s Academy
4 x 800 Meter Relay Taylor Winters St. Joseph’s Academy
Discus Logan Lewis Baton Rouge High 124′ 3″
Discus Laila Guy Baton Rouge High 119′ 9″
High Jump Taylor Davis Benton 5′ 6″
High Jump Chadlyn Gladney Barbe 5′ 4″
High Jump Blaze Lacaze West Monroe 5′ 4″
High Jump Alacia Myles Edna Karr 5′ 4″
High Jump Diamond Smith John Curtis 5′ 4″
Javelin McKayla Ferguson Plaquemine 137′ 9″
Javelin Kelsey Giddens Castor 135′ 8″
Long Jump Taylor Walls Terrebone 18′ 8″
Long Jump Angel Williams Ben Franklin 18′ 3.75″
Pole Vault Heather Abadie St. Michael’s 12′ 0″
Pole Vault Johanna Duplantis Lafayette 12′ 0″
Shot Put Logan Lewis Baton Rouge High 42′ 7.75″
Shot Put Nya Terrell Scotlandville 39′ 9″
Triple Jump Orsciana Beard Zachary 39′ 9″
Triple Jump Amy Warren Bell Chase 38′ 7.75″

BOYS

100 Meter Dash Raymontre Palmer Kentwood 10.42
100 Meter Dash Kam Jackson West Feliciana 10.43
100 Meter Dash Jamal Morris Landry Walker 10.43
200 Meter Dash Sean Burrell Zachary 20.79
200 Meter Dash Raymontre Palmer Kentwood 21.11
400 Meter Dash Sean Burrell Zachary 46.52
400 Meter Dash DJ Butler Catholic – BR 47.78
800 Meter Run LaDann Thomas CE Byrd 01:55.8
800 Meter Run Londyn Roberts New Iberia 01:56.0
1600 Meter Run Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 04:21.8
1600 Meter Run Marshall Buhler Fontainbleau 04:21.8
3200 Meter Run Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 09:31.2
3200 Meter Run Marshall Buhler Fontainbleau 09:37.0
110 Meter Hurdles Michael Hamburg West Monroe 14.25
110 Meter Hurdles Sean Burrell Zachary 14.32
300m Intermediate Hurdles Kashia Crockett Ouchita 38.01
300m Intermediate Hurdles Lance Grider Haynesville 39.03
4 X 100  Meter Relay DJ Fleming Captain Shreve 41.31
4 X 100  Meter Relay Laquisni October Captain Shreve
4 X 100  Meter Relay Laderian Frieson Captain Shreve
4 X 100  Meter Relay Brian Capers Captain Shreve
4 X 100 Meter Relay Kenson Tate Zachary 41.63
4 X 100 Meter Relay Sean Burrell Zachary
4 X 100 Meter Relay DeJarian Jones Zachary
4 X 100 Meter Relay Kendall Cleveland Zachary
4 X 200 Meter Relay Artell Marks Carencro 01:25.8
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kendell Williams Carencro
4 X 200 Meter Relay Jonathan Green Carencro
4 X 200 Meter Relay Trejun Jones Carencro
4 X 200 Meter Relay Braelen Morgan Catholic – BR 01:26.3
4 X 200 Meter Relay Ebenezer Aggrey Catholic – BR
4 X 200 Meter Relay Charlie Groves Catholic – BR
4 X 200 Meter Relay DJ Butler Catholic – BR
4 X 400 Meter Relay Charlie Groves Catholic – BR 03:18.1
4 X 400 Meter Relay Lucas DiResto Catholic
4 X 400 Meter Relay Ebenezer Aggrey Catholic
4 X 400 Meter Relay DJ Butler Catholic
4 X 400 Meter Relay Avaunte Steward CE Byrd 03:19.3
4 X 400 Meter Relay LaDann Thomas CE Byrd
4 X 400 Meter Relay Jaylon Adams CE Byrd
4 X 400 Meter Relay Donavan Jackson CE Byrd
4 x 800 Meter Relay Taejon Morris Airline 07:59.2
4 x 800 Meter Relay Goffrey Cole Airline
4 x 800 Meter Relay Gabriel Cole Airline
4 x 800 Meter Relay Joshua Burns Airline
4 x 800 Meter Relay Blaison Truell Catholic – BR 08:03.4
4 x 800 Meter Relay Ben Langley Catholic – BR
4 x 800 Meter Relay Matthew Hubbell Catholic – BR
4 x 800 Meter Relay Blake Cook Catholic – BR
Discus Traveon Scott Port Allen 167′ 5″
Discus Johnny Mitchell North Desoto 161′ 8″
High Jump Reggie Shallowhorn Jonesboro – Hodge 6′ 9″
High Jump Reginald Poole Jr. Kaplan 6’8″
Javelin Jack Rimes Catholic – BR 181′ 8″
Javelin Jack Battaglia Jesuit 177′ 1″
Long Jump Weston Evans Sam Houston 23′ 6.50″
Long Jump Lance Williams John Curtis 23′ 0.50″
Pole Vault Nicholas Russell Catholic – New Iberia 16′
Pole Vault Kameron Aime Maurepas 15′ 6″
Pole Vault Brock Meyer Westlake 15′ 6″
Shot Put Jacobian Guillory Alexandria 55′ 5″
Shot Put Aaron Ealy Alexandria 54′ 2.50″
Triple Jump Jalen Smith North Central 46′ 2″
Triple Jump Cornelius Dyson Kentwood 46′ 1″
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA Bowl Season Cup Footer Logo