0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

High School Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams 2018

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2018 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams. The teams are based on the top two performances (regardless of classification) at the 2018 Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field Championships held in Baton Rouge on May 1-3.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash Aldrianna Dupree Palquemine 11.62
100 Meter Dash Kennedy London West Feliciana 11.88
200 Meter Dash Kiana Foster Loranger 24.05
200 Meter Dash Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 24.12
400 Meter Dash Indya Jackson Zachary 55.71
400 Meter Dash Brittany Roberson Airline 56.51
800 Meter Run Chantaya Griffin Carencro 02:16.5
800 Meter Run Mary Nusloch ASH New Orleans 02:16.8
1600 Meter Run Lauren Hendry St. Joseph’s Academy 05:07.4
1600 Meter Run Mary Nusloch ASH New Orleans 05:12.8
3200 Meter Run Lauren Hendry St. Joseph’s Academy 11:07.3
3200 Meter Run Rosalie Michot Lafayette 11:11.3
100 Meter Hurdles Alia Armstrong St. Katherine Drexel 14.11
100 Meter Hurdles Kennedy London West Feliciana 14.25
300m Intermediate Hurdles Alia Armstrong St. Katherine Drexel 43.34
300m Intermediate Hurdles Kalyn Martin St. James 44.54
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kayla Clifton Zachary 47.40
4 X 100  Meter Relay Indya Jackson Zachary 47.40
4 X 100  Meter Relay Ja’Cayia Ambeau Zachary 47.40
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kiara Bethley Zachary 47.40
4 X 100 Meter Relay Cameron Goodman John Curtis 47.40
4 X 100 Meter Relay Raven Nunnery John Curtis 47.40
4 X 100 Meter Relay Alyssa Santamaria John Curtis 47.40
4 X 100 Meter Relay Tea Harris John Curtis 47.40
4 X 200 Meter Relay Cameron Goodman John Curtis 1:41.22
4 X 200 Meter Relay Tea Harris John Curtis 1:41.22
4 X 200 Meter Relay Laila Jackson John Curtis 1:41.22
4 X 200 Meter Relay Raven Nunnery John Curtis 1:41.22
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kevell Byrd Hahnville 1:41.46
4 X 200 Meter Relay Yelah Moses Hahnville 1:41.46
4 X 200 Meter Relay Ashlyn Jack Hahnville 1:41.46
4 X 200 Meter Relay Alexis Williams Hahnville 1:41.46
4 X 400 Meter Relay Javrion Bob Carencro 3:55.08
4 X 400 Meter Relay Brittanie Jason Carencro 3:55.08
4 X 400 Meter Relay Breanna Despanie Carencro 3:55.08
4 X 400 Meter Relay Chantaya Griffin Carencro 3:55.08
4 X 400 Meter Relay Monet McDaniels Zachary 3:56.59
4 X 400 Meter Relay Hailey Fisher Zachary 3:56.59
4 X 400 Meter Relay Zoa Adams Zachary 3:56.59
4 X 400 Meter Relay Indya Jackson Zachary 3:56.59
Discus Logan Lewis Baton Rouge High 138′ 11″
Discus Kristian Jackson Zachary 125′ 4″
Javelin Amber Bruce Tioga 146′ 3″
Javelin Kelsey Giddens Castor 137′ 5″
Shot Put Kristian Jackson Zachary 43′ 11″
Shot Put Logan Lewis Baton Rouge High 41′ 4″
High Jump Taylor Davis Benton 5′ 6″
High Jump Marlee Faulk Buckeye 5′ 4″
High Jump Alicia Myles Edna Karr 5′ 4″
High Jump Ariel Pedigo Parkview Baptist 5′ 4″
High Jump Jordan Landry St. Martinville 5′ 4″
High Jump Claire Moreau ASH New Orleans 5′ 4″
Long Jump Kaprecia Cowans Jonesboro – Hodge 18′ 8.25″
Long Jump Leah Scott Dutchtown 18′ 6″
Pole Vault Reagan LeLeux Catholic – New Iberia 12′ 8″
Pole Vault Johanna Duplantis Lafayette 11′ 6″
Pole Vault Gaby Bird Fontainbleau 11′ 6″
Triple Jump Leah Scott Dutchtown 40′ 1.25″
Triple Jump Orsciana Beard Zachary 39′ 11.75

BOYS

100 Meter Dash Dorian Camel Scotlandville 10.39
100 Meter Dash Trenton Charles Scotlandville 10.44
200 Meter Dash Sean Burrell Zachary 21.18
200 Meter Dash Trenton Charles Scotlandville 21.26
400 Meter Dash Sean Burrell Zachary 45.74
400 Meter Dash Dorian Camel Scotlandville 47.2
800 Meter Run Nic Scott Tara 01:56.2
800 Meter Run LaDann Thomas Byrd 01:57.4
1600 Meter Run Adam Wise Fontainbleau 04:18.2
1600 Meter Run Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 04:20.2
3200 Meter Run Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 09:22.6
3200 Meter Run Will Dart Airline 09:35.3
110 Meter Hurdles Sean Burrell Zachary 14.39
110 Meter Hurdles Elijah Johnson Huntington 14.48
300m Intermediate Hurdles Jordan Thompson Broadmoor 38.9
300m Intermediate Hurdles Shamar Smith St. James 38.98
4 X 100  Meter Relay Derius Davis West Feliciana 41.06
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kam Jackson West Feliciana 41.06
4 X 100  Meter Relay Davon Harris West Feliciana 41.06
4 X 100  Meter Relay Derek Turner West Feliciana 41.06
4 X 100 Meter Relay Xzayer Carter Zachary 41.41
4 X 100 Meter Relay Chandler Whitfield Zachary 41.41
4 X 100 Meter Relay Kendall Cleveland Zachary 41.41
4 X 100 Meter Relay Sean Burrell Zachary 41.41
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kelvin Joseph Scotlandville 1:26.44
4 X 200 Meter Relay Dorian Camel Scotlandville 1:26.44
4 X 200 Meter Relay Trenton Charles Scotlandville 1:26.44
4 X 200 Meter Relay DeJuan Ross Scotlandville 1:26.44
4 X 200 Meter Relay Tyran Scott Carencro 1:26.91
4 X 200 Meter Relay Brendon Willis Carencro 1:26.91
4 X 200 Meter Relay Jonathan Green Carencro 1:26.91
4 X 200 Meter Relay Trejun Jones Carencro 1:26.91
4 X 400 Meter Relay Tyrell Jackson Catholic 3:18.58
4 X 400 Meter Relay Ebenezer Aggrey Catholic 3:18.58
4 X 400 Meter Relay D.J. Butler Catholic 3:18.58
4 X 400 Meter Relay Lucas DiResto Catholic 3:18.58
4 X 400 Meter Relay Jerron Mercadel Carver Collegiate 3:19.28
4 X 400 Meter Relay Kenton White Carver Collegiate 3:19.28
4 X 400 Meter Relay Derrick Price Carver Collegiate 3:19.28
4 X 400 Meter Relay Clarence Bolden III Carver Collegiate 3:19.28
Discus Zechariah Blake John Curtis 163’4″
Discus Johnny Mitchell North Desoto 152’7″
Shot Put Jakob Fudge West Feliciana 56’4″
Shot Put Jacobian Guillory Alexandria 54’0″
Javelin Zechariah Blake John Curtis 208’6″
Javelin Tripp Marcus Cedar Creek 206’9″
High Jump Chris Hilton Zachary 6’8″
High Jump Kenan Jones Berwick 6’8″
High Jump Josh Carter Berwick 6’8″
Long Jump Kenan Jones Berwick 23′ 7 1/2″
Long Jump Carey Holmes Salem 23′ 6 1/2″
Pole Vault Armand Duplantis Lafayette 19′ 5 1/2″
Pole Vault Kenny Odinet Ascension Episcopal 16’0″
Triple Jump John Joseph Pineville 48’5″
Triple Jump Chris Lewis Crowley 47′ 9 1/2″
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA Bowl Season Cup Footer Logo