0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

High School Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams 2017

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2017 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams. The teams are based on the top two performances (regardless of classification) at the 2017 Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field Championships held in Baton Rouge on May 6-8.

GIRLS

100 Meter DashKyah LoydC. E. Byrd High School
100 Meter DashJanie O’ ConnorZachary High School
100 Meter HurdlesKyah LoydC. E. Byrd High School
100 Meter HurdlesKennedy LondonWest Feliciana High School
1600 Meter RunAngelle PrimeauxLafayette High School
1600 Meter RunGabriella ChauvinSt. Joseph’s Academy
200 Meter DashKyah LoydC. E. Byrd High School
200 Meter DashTahja MitchellWest Jefferson High School
300m Intermediate HurdlesKayla HarrisonC. E. Byrd High School
300m Intermediate HurdlesTaisheka PorchiaC. E. Byrd High School
3200 Meter RunAlissa LandersLakeside High School
3200 Meter RunLauren HendrySt. Joseph’s Academy
4 X 100  Meter RelayJanie O’ ConnorZachary High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayIndya JacksonZachary High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayKiara BethleyZachary High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayKayla CliftonZachary High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayAleceya HarrisonC. E. Byrd High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayDestiny JonesC. E. Byrd High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayKayla HarrisonC. E. Byrd High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayTaisheka PorchiaC. E. Byrd High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayJanie O’ ConnorZachary High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayIndya JacksonZachary High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayKiara BethleyZachary High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayKayla CliftonZachary High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayTa’la SpatesBrusly High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayAlarice StevensBrusly High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayTayla LeBlancBrusly High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayMackenzie JenkinsBrusly High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayRaelyn PriceBaton Rouge High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayJayda JeffreyBaton Rouge High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayTerrilyn LegerBaton Rouge High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayShaniah BethleyBaton Rouge High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayOneka GwanRuston High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayGariandra DupreeRuston High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayJermyia WalkerRuston High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayKourtni GoldsmithRuston High School
400 Meter DashMckayla EdwardsGlenn Oaks High School
400 Meter DashTahja MitchellWest Jefferson High School
800 Meter RunRaelyn PriceBaton Rouge High School
800 Meter RunGabriella ChauvinSt. Joseph’s Academy
DiscusCaroline StandleyArchbishop Hannan High School
DiscusLogan LewisBaton Rouge High School
High JumpAbigail O’ DonoghueDenham Springs High School
High JumpFrankie GriffinIowa High School
JavelinMorgan DerosiaBuckeye High School
JavelinMackenzie MazeTeurlings Catholic High School
Long JumpAngel WilliamsBaton Rouge High School
Long JumpTaylor WallsTerrebone High School
Pole VaultAnnemarie BroussardAbbeville High School
Pole VaultBrooke BrunetVanderbilt Catholic High School
Shot PutLauren JamesBaton Rouge High School
Shot PutKristian JacksonZachary High School
Triple JumpKeke WestBenton High School
Triple JumpAlysia TerryUrsuline Academy

BOYS

100 Meter DashJosh ListerHaughton High School
100 Meter DashAbraham GoodwinNorthwest High School
110 Meter HurdlesHarrison ColemanKarr High School
110 Meter HurdlesCorey McCoyLeesville High School
1600 Meter RunAdam WiseFontainebleu High School
1600 Meter RunEric CostonSt. Joseph’s Academy
200 Meter DashSeth HollierCatholic High School
200 Meter DashJandon BriscoeJesuit High School
300m Intermediate HurdlesKam CummingsCatholic High School
300m Intermediate HurdlesHarrison ColemanKarr High School
3200 Meter RunHunter AppletonBr. Martin High School
3200 Meter RunEric CostonSt. Joseph’s Academy
4 X 100  Meter RelayKynan HayesHaughton High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayEmile ColaHaughton High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayJosh ListerHaughton High School
4 X 100  Meter RelayLavonta GibsonHaughton High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayKynan HayesZachary High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayXzayver CarterZachary High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayKendall ClevelandZachary High School
4 X 100 Meter RelayChandler WhitfieldZachary High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayLevi LewisScotlandville High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayTrenton CharlesScotlandville High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayDorian CamelScotlandville High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayKelvin JosephScotlandville High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayKynan HayesHaughton High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayEmile ColaHaughton High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayJosh ListerHaughton High School
4 X 200 Meter RelayLavonta GibsonHaughton High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayLane PalmisanoCatholic High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayTyrell JacksonCatholic High School
4 X 400 Meter RelaySeth HollierCatholic High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayD.J. ButlerCatholic High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayEmile ColaScotlandville High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayKynan HayesScotlandville High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayJosh ListerScotlandville High School
4 X 400 Meter RelayKelvin JosephScotlandville High School
400 Meter DashJandon BriscoeJesuit High School
400 Meter DashSean BurrellZachary High School
800 Meter RunParker McBrideDutchtown High School
800 Meter RunCameron FarrisPineville High School
DiscusHunter MerryLafayette High School
DiscusJacob FudgeWest Feliciana High School
High JumpMichael WilliamsPort Allen High School
High JumpChris EdwardsWashington-Marion High School
JavelinJacob ThortonCatholic High School
JavelinTripp MarcusCedar Creek High School
Long JumpJa’Marr ChaseArchbishop Rummel High School
Long JumpKenan JonesBerwick High School
Pole VaultArmand DuplantisLafayette High School
Pole VaultCole CourtoisWestgate High School
Shot PutZach TomCatholic High School
Shot PutPoni Tu’utaJohn Curtis Christian School
Triple JumpKhalil JonesBarbe High School
Triple JumpChris EdwardsWashington-Marion High School
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo