0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

High School Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams 2016

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2016 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams. The teams are based on the top two performances (regardless of classification) at the 2016 Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field Championships held in Baton Rouge on May 5-7.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash Taylor Shaw Brusly High School 11.85
100 Meter Dash Janie O’Connor Zachary High School 11.69
100 Meter Hurdles Kyah Loyd Byrd High School 14.16
100 Meter Hurdles Ebony Hills John Ehret High School 14.44
1600 Meter Run Claire Crosby Mandeville High School 05:03.3
1600 Meter Run Sarah Funderburk Parkway High School 05:05.3
200 Meter Dash Kyah Loyd Byrd High School 24.28
200 Meter Dash Janie O’Connor Zachary High School 23.82
300m Intermediate Hurdles Ebony Hills John Ehret High School 44.58
300m Intermediate Hurdles Rakayla Robertson McKinley High School 46.15
3200 Meter Run Alicia Stamey Episcopal High School 11:16.8
3200 Meter Run Claire Crosby Mandeville High School 11:20.7
4 X 100  Meter Relay Dakota Williams Zachary High School 47.61
4 X 100  Meter Relay Indya Jackson Zachary High School 47.61
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kayla Clifton Zachary High School 47.61
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kiara Bethley Zachary High School 47.61
4 X 100 Meter Relay Dar’Jene Brown John Curtis Christian School 48.42
4 X 100 Meter Relay Cameron Goodman John Curtis Christian School 48.42
4 X 100 Meter Relay Rave Nunnery John Curtis Christian School 48.42
4 X 100 Meter Relay Jane Wright John Curtis Christian School 48.42
4 X 200 Meter Relay Dakota Williams Zachary High School 01:38.8
4 X 200 Meter Relay Janie O’Connor Zachary High School 01:38.8
4 X 200 Meter Relay Indya Jackson Zachary High School 01:38.8
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kiara Bethley Zachary High School 01:38.8
4 X 200 Meter Relay Lauren West Slidell High School 01:41.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kayla Wilson Slidell High School 01:41.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Chelsea Harrington Slidell High School 01:41.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Bretney Carroll Slidell High School 01:41.2
4 X 400 Meter Relay Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge Magnet High School 03:53.7
4 X 400 Meter Relay Diamond Alexis Craig Baton Rouge Magnet High School 03:53.7
4 X 400 Meter Relay Terrilyn Leger Baton Rouge Magnet High School 03:53.7
4 X 400 Meter Relay Raelyn Price Baton Rouge Magnet High School 03:53.7
4 X 400 Meter Relay Zoria Findley Ruston High School 03:53.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Gariandra Dupree Ruston High School 03:53.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Latoya Harris Ruston High School 03:53.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Oneke Gwan Ruston High School 03:53.0
400 Meter Dash Tahja Mitchell West Jefferson High School 55.08
400 Meter Dash Janie O’Connor Zachary High School 53.73
800 Meter Run Angelle Primeaux Lafayette High School 02:17.7
800 Meter Run Chelsea Jones Mandeville High School 02:15.2
Discus Stephanie Self Lafayette High School 132’8″
Discus Rhea Thompson St. Louis High School 136’5″
High Jump Abigail O’Donoghue Denham Springs High School 5’9″
High Jump Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston High School 5’6″
High Jump Ellie Silvia Academy of the Sacred Heart 5’6″
High Jump Frankie Griffin Zachary High School 5’6″
Javelin Alexis Rigmaiden St. Louis High School 146’8″
Javelin Samantha Zelden St. Scholastica Academy 139’8″
Long Jump Leah Scott Dutchtown High School 18’3 3/4″
Long Jump Rikianne Patterson Edna Karr High School 18′ 4 3/4″
Pole Vault Reagan LeLeux Catholic High School of New Iberia 12’6″
Pole Vault Parish Kitto Episcopal High School 12’6″
Shot Put Loren James Baton Rouge Magnet High School 45’7″
Shot Put Rhea Thompson St. Louis High School 45’2″
Triple Jump Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian School 38’0″
Triple Jump Teunna Perry Plain Dealing High School 38’4 1/2″

BOYS

100 Meter Dash Raymond Calais Cecilia High School 10.59
100 Meter Dash Jailen Bell Edna Karr High School 10.65
110 Meter Hurdles Antonio Woodfork Haughton High School 14.05
110 Meter Hurdles Kristian Fulton Rummel High School 14.06
1600 Meter Run Jacob Daigle Assumption High School 04:19.8
1600 Meter Run Eric Coston St. Paul’s High School 04:16.7
200 Meter Dash Jayrin Wilson Acadiana High School 21.24
200 Meter Dash Raymond Calais Cecilia High School 21.21
300m Intermediate Hurdles Loftin Keys Rayville High School 38.46
300m Intermediate Hurdles Kristian Fulton Rummel High School 38.29
3200 Meter Run Jeffrey Kelley Catholic High School 09:37.4
3200 Meter Run Eric Coston St. Paul’s High School 09:25.7
4 X 100  Meter Relay Lavonta Gipson Haughton High School 41.44
4 X 100  Meter Relay Kynan Hayes Haughton High School 41.44
4 X 100  Meter Relay D’Kovin Ware Haughton High School 41.44
4 X 100  Meter Relay Josh Lister Haughton High School 41.44
4 X 100 Meter Relay Jason Stelly Cecilia High School 41.75
4 X 100 Meter Relay Ryan Malbrough Cecilia High School 41.75
4 X 100 Meter Relay Keldrick Zeno Cecilia High School 41.75
4 X 100 Meter Relay Raymond Calais Cecilia High School 41.75
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kelvin Joseph Scotlandville High School 01:26.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Dorian Camel Scotlandville High School 01:26.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Chris Johnson Scotlandville High School 01:26.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Trenton Charles Scotlandville High School 01:26.2
4 X 200 Meter Relay Kam Cummings Catholic High School 01:26.5
4 X 200 Meter Relay Sethan Hollier Catholic High School 01:26.5
4 X 200 Meter Relay Patrick Stephens Catholic High School 01:26.5
4 X 200 Meter Relay Jace Attuso Catholic High School 01:26.5
4 X 400 Meter Relay Trevor Thibodeaux Catholic High School 03:16.6
4 X 400 Meter Relay Brendan LeDuff Catholic High School 03:16.6
4 X 400 Meter Relay Patrick Stephens Catholic High School 03:16.6
4 X 400 Meter Relay Sethan Hollier Catholic High School 03:16.6
4 X 400 Meter Relay Corey Wren John Curtis Christian School 03:21.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Cody Branch John Curtis Christian School 03:21.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Richard Miller John Curtis Christian School 03:21.0
4 X 400 Meter Relay Austin Brown John Curtis Christian School 03:21.0
400 Meter Dash Jandon Briscoe Jesuit High School 47.63
400 Meter Dash Darius Davis West Feliciana High School 48.72
800 Meter Run Austin Brown John Curtis Christian School 01:55.6
800 Meter Run Cameron Farris Pineville High School 01:55.7
Discus Donnel Adair Thibodaux High School 165’11”
Discus Taylor Fondal Westgate High School 171’10”
High Jump Jontre Kirklin Lutcher High School 6’8″
High Jump Christian Edwards Washington-Marion High School 6’10”
Javelin Garrett Williams Barbe High School 189’7″
Javelin Alex Bertrand Catholic High School 188’10”
Long Jump Jace Attuso Catholic High School 24’6 1/4″
Long Jump Jontre Kirklin Lutcher High School 23’7 1/4″
Pole Vault Damien Breaux Catholic High School of New Iberia 14’8″
Pole Vault Armand Duplantis Lafayette High School 17’9″
Shot Put Dominique Williams Lafayette High School 54’4″
Shot Put Taylor Fondal Westgate High School 55’5 1/2″
Triple Jump Christian Miller Northside High School 51’0″
Triple Jump Christian Edwards Washington-Marion High School 49’11 1/4″
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA Bowl Season Cup Footer Logo