Metro Cross Country Results, 2016 2017-04-25T11:39:44+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


Chipped Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2016 Allstate Sugar Bowl Metro Cross Country Championships
City Park, New Orleans, LA – 10/15/2016

PDF of Official Results

Girls 3 Mile Run
Team Scores

===========================================================================

Rank Team                             Score 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7

===========================================================================

1 Dominican High School              48 2 5 11 14 16 18 20

2 Lusher Charter                         63 1 8 10 17 27 31

3 Mount Carmel Academy            86 6 9 22 23 26 28 35

4 Ben Franklin High School           91 3 4 19 25 40 46

5 Cabrini High School                 125 13 15 30 33 34 38

6 Ursuline Academy                   130 12 21 24 36 37 39

7 Archbishop Hannan                 206 29 41 42 45 49 56

8 Chapelle                                208 7 44 50 53 54 55

9 St. Katharine                          221 32 43 47 48 51 52

 

==================================================================

Name Team Time Points

==================================================================

1 McGinnis, Carolyn Lusher Charter 19:18.6 1

2 Gause, Troianna John Curtis Christian 20:10.7

3 Doyle, Emily Dominican High School 20:17.4 2

4 Walker, Lauren Ben Franklin High Sch 20:45.5 3

5 Collins, Isabel Ben Franklin High Sch 20:54.2 4

6 Redfearn, Caroline Dominican High School 20:58.6 5

7 Shales, Hope Mount Carmel Academy 21:03.0 6

8 Killian, Riley Chapelle 21:08.8 7

9 Simons, Mary-Claude Lusher Charter 21:11.6 8

10 Nunez, Katy Mount Carmel Academy 21:17.0 9

11 Mitchell, Cori Lusher Charter 21:27.4 10

12 Sequeira, Erin Dominican High School 21:27.9 11

13 Haik, Nadia Ursuline Academy 21:28.4 12

14 Klemm, Lauren Cabrini High School 21:31.2 13

15 Messonnier, Sam Dominican High School 21:31.7 14

16 Newton, Sydnie Cabrini High School 21:37.2 15

17 Carlone, Kaylee Belle Chasse High Sch 21:37.7

18 Hensley, Caroline Dominican High School 21:40.9 16

19 Foster, Mary Grace Lusher Charter 21:44.2 17

20 Stone, Kendall Belle Chasse High Sch 22:02.9

21 Carriere, Colette Dominican High School 22:14.3 18

22 Williams, Simone Ben Franklin High Sch 22:20.4 19

23 Bourg, Lizzy Dominican High School 22:21.8 20

24 Vice, Madison Ursuline Academy 22:22.6 21

25 Meyaski, Annelise Mount Carmel Academy 22:24.4 22

26 Tufts, Victoria Mount Carmel Academy 22:28.1 23

27 Nuslosh, Elena Ursuline Academy 22:36.0 24

28 Langley, Ryan Ben Franklin High Sch 22:40.5 25

29 Gallagher, Ashliegh Mount Carmel Academy 22:50.4 26

30 Ivory, Hannah John Curtis Christian 22:53.0

31 Roberts, Emma Lusher Charter 23:16.4 27

32 Huval, Lizzie Mount Carmel Academy 23:27.7 28

33 Verdigets, Gabby Archbishop Hannan Hig 23:30.2 29

34 Michelli, Olivia Cabrini High School 23:42.2 30

35 Carlone, Kendall Belle Chasse High Sch 23:46.6

36 Neelis, Christine Lusher Charter 23:59.8 31

37 Foret, Mallory Belle Chasse High Sch 24:05.3

38 Kyle, Amya St. Katharine 24:09.3 32

39 Martory, Abigail Cabrini High School 24:10.7 33

40 Wahlder, Lily Cabrini High School 24:17.3 34

41 Hoffman, Hope Mount Carmel Academy 24:28.0 35

42 Landry, Caroline Ursuline Academy 24:34.8 36

43 Egan, Jordan Ursuline Academy 24:36.1 37

44 Tullis, Kathleen Cabrini High School 24:39.8 38

45 Bereciartua, Natalia Ursuline Academy 24:51.8 39

46 Crouch, Evangeline Ben Franklin High Sch 25:08.5 40

47 Taylor, Caera Archbishop Hannan Hig 25:19.1 41

48 Roy, Abigail Archbishop Hannan Hig 25:34.4 42

49 Colar, Khloe St. Katharine 25:34.6 43

50 Fernandez, Sophia Chapelle 26:13.3 44

51 Wilson, Kaitlyn Archbishop Hannan Hig 26:38.8 45

52 Garrison, Elise Ben Franklin High Sch 27:04.2 46

53 Banks, Ka’Islah St. Katharine 27:08.1 47

54 Lopez, Sofia Academy of Our Lady 27:25.1

55 Banks, Jireya St. Katharine 27:50.4 48

56 Fogle, Adeline Archbishop Hannan Hig 28:05.1 49

57 Verdi, Malanna Academy of Our Lady 28:07.5

58 Ros, Melanie Academy of Our Lady 28:23.1

59 Lee, Michelle Chapelle 29:20.8 50

60 Cosgrove, Alaya Academy of Our Lady 30:07.1

61 Samuel, Cydni St. Katharine 30:08.8 51

62 Lee, Jada St. Katharine 30:09.1 52

63 Siguenza, Megan Chapelle 30:47.1 53

64 Hebert, Ashley Chapelle 30:48.1 54

65 Battles, Breanna Chapelle 31:13.1 55

66 Allen, Sydney Archbishop Hannan Hig 31:20.1 56

 

 

Boys 3 Mile RunTeam Scores

===========================================================================

Rank Team                                     Score 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7

===========================================================================

1 St.Paul’s School                               23 1 4 5 6 7 14 37

2 Brother Martin                                 55 2 3 12 17 21 22

3 Jesuit                                            57 8 9 10 11 19 20 41

4 Belle Chasse                                 111 13 15 16 29 38 42 43

5 John Curtis Christian                      161 27 28 33 34 39 51

6 Archbishop Rummel                       167 23 26 32 36 50 57 63

7 Archbishop Shaw                            193 30 31 40 45 47 48 54

8 Ben Franklin                                 216 18 24 46 60 68 69

9 Holy Cross                                    246 35 44 49 53 65 67 70

10 Lusher Charter                            271 25 55 61 64 66

11 Archbishop Hannan                      287 52 56 58 59 62 71

 

==================================================================

Name Team Time Points

==================================================================

1 Coston, Eric St.Paul’s School 14:48.4 1

2 Appleton, Hunter Brother Martin High S 15:31.0 2

3 Courrege, Hayden Brother Martin High S 15:38.1 3

4 Bertucci, Jonathan St.Paul’s School 15:55.1 4

5 Elliott, Patrick St.Paul’s School 15:56.3 5

6 Sullivan, Colin St.Paul’s School 16:05.8 6

7 Schlottman, Stephen St.Paul’s School 16:08.2 7

8 Meric, Reed Jesuit 16:12.5 8

9 Tresca, Tanner Jesuit 16:15.5 9

10 Sisung, Eli Jesuit 16:27.7 10

11 Kling, John Jesuit 16:34.7 11

12 Epps, Tyler Brother Martin High S 16:41.6 12

13 Merchant, Kyle Belle Chasse High Sch 16:43.9 13

14 Durio, Frankie St.Paul’s School 16:47.6 14

15 Sucato, Alex Belle Chasse High Sch 16:52.2 15

16 Melcer, Alex Belle Chasse High Sch 16:57.1 16

17 Litolff, Cade Brother Martin High S 17:00.2 17

18 chamberlain, Joshua Ben Franklin High Sch 17:01.1 18

19 Malter, Luke Jesuit 17:01.9 19

20 Tufts, Jordan Jesuit 17:05.1 20

21 Perez, Marco Brother Martin High S 17:11.4 21

22 Crowley, Benjamin Brother Martin High S 17:12.3 22

23 Spera, John Paul Archbishop Rummel 17:17.7 23

24 Bernard, Lyons Ben Franklin High Sch 17:18.7 24

25 McGrade, David Lusher Charter 17:19.3 25

26 Sauerhoff, Devin Archbishop Rummel 17:20.0 26

27 Young, Denton John Curtis Christian 17:20.5 27

28 Barthel, Zachery John Curtis Christian 17:22.8 28

29 Sucato, Alex Belle Chasse High Sch 17:25.3 29

30 Boudreaux, Keaton Archbishop Shaw High 17:25.6 30

31 Rosiere, Elijah Archbishop Shaw High 17:33.1 31

32 Bienvenu, Alex Archbishop Rummel 17:47.6 32

33 Unger, Justin John Curtis Christian 17:49.5 33

34 Keller, Alex John Curtis Christian 17:54.0 34

35 Espenan, Payne Holy Cross 17:56.3 35

36 Eberle, Gabriel Archbishop Rummel 18:00.3 36

37 Hendry, Evan St.Paul’s School 18:04.8 37

38 Mantzel, Paul Belle Chasse High Sch 18:08.1 38

39 Mitchell, Brady John Curtis Christian 18:10.7 39

40 Watson, Shawn Archbishop Shaw High 18:15.3 40

41 Williams, Michael Jesuit 18:20.3 41

42 Ziegler, Jace Belle Chasse High Sch 18:21.1 42

43 Reeves, Denim Belle Chasse High Sch 18:21.6 43

44 Lennix, Joshua Holy Cross 18:24.0 44

45 Melanson, Justin Archbishop Shaw High 18:36.1 45

46 Bernard, Kohl Ben Franklin High Sch 18:41.7 46

47 Ruiz, Charles Archbishop Shaw High 19:01.1 47

48 Mitchell, Josh Archbishop Shaw High 19:02.5 48

49 Raiford, Joshua Holy Cross 19:02.8 49

50 Bienvenu, Josh Archbishop Rummel 19:12.7 50

51 Matise, Chris John Curtis Christian 19:19.5 51

52 Taylor, Nolan Archbishop Hannan Hig 19:20.4 52

53 Blanchard, Tharon Holy Cross 19:31.6 53

54 Van, Jacob Archbishop Shaw High 19:46.2 54

55 Eugene, Cory Lusher Charter 19:48.1 55

56 Purvis, Ryan Archbishop Hannan Hig 19:52.2 56

57 Adams, Zac Archbishop Rummel 20:21.8 57

58 Holmes, Hunter Archbishop Hannan Hig 20:43.3 58

59 Gaiennie, Mason Archbishop Hannan Hig 20:46.2 59

60 Collins, Keelan Ben Franklin High Sch 20:56.9 60

61 Murphy, Sean Lusher Charter 20:57.2 61

62 Strohmeyer, Joseph Archbishop Hannan Hig 21:06.0 62

63 Kraus, Hunter Archbishop Rummel 21:21.4 63

64 Neelis, Henry Lusher Charter 21:54.8 64

65 Doody, Colin Holy Cross 21:58.2 65

66 Entrekin, Cross Belle Chasse High Sch 21:59.5

67 Watson, Roland Lusher Charter 22:03.4 66

68 Taylor, Matthew Holy Cross 22:08.3 67

69 Schindler, Newell Ben Franklin High Sch 22:19.6 68

70 Cummings-Dise, Caleb Ben Franklin High Sch 22:37.5 69

71 Bonner, Matthew Holy Cross 22:40.3 70

72 Passauer, Ryne Archbishop Hannan Hig 22:47.2 71

73 Randy, Heflin Ecole 26:13.9

74 Kaleb, Schulman Ecole 26:29.2

75 Daniel, Young Ecole 26:37.1

 

 

 

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo