Metro Cross Country Results, 2015 2017-04-25T11:39:43+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


Chipped Timing                                            
           2015 Allstate Sugar Bowl Metro Cross Country Championships           
                     City Park, New Orleans, LA – 11/7/2015                     

PDF of Official Results

Boys Varsity                                                                    
                                  Team Scores                                   
===========================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    1    2    3    4    5    *6   *7   
===========================================================================
   1 Brother Martin            59       2    6    11   19   21   31   36   
   2 Jesuit                    71       7    10   12   16   26   29   55   
   3 John Curtis               83       5    13   14   23   28   58        
   4 St.Paul’s School          90       1    4    20   30   35   42   66   
   5 Holy Cross                147      8    27   32   37   43   49   50   
   6 Archbishop Rummel         156      3    24   33   40   56   68   80   
   7 St. Martin’s Episcopal    191      17   38   44   45   47   53        
   8 Archbishop Shaw           199      9    39   46   51   54   71   77   
   9 Isidore Newman School     207      15   34   41   57   60   64   70   
  10 Belle Chasse              297      18   62   65   69   83   89        
  11 Metairie Park Country Day 332      25   59   78   82   88   92   93   
  12 Landry Walker             351      48   61   67   81   94   109       
  13 Holy Rosary               361      22   52   85   100  102  110       
  14 Chalmette                 394      72   73   76   86   87   95        
  15 Fisher                    421      63   74   90   91   103            
  16 Ben Franklin              446      75   79   96   97   99   107  108  
  17 Ridgewood                 492      84   98   101  104  105  106       

==================================================================
    Name                    Team                      Time Points
==================================================================
  1 Coston, Eric            St.Paul’s School       15:08.9      1
  2 Courrege, Hayden        Brother Martin         15:48.4      2
  3 Killian, Conner         Archbishop Rummel      15:50.0      3
  4 Albright, Spencer       St.Paul’s School       16:06.4      4
  5 Keith, Devyn            John Curtis            16:14.4      5
  6 Appleton, Hunter        Brother Martin         16:16.2      6
  7 Zervigon, Carlos        Jesuit                 16:17.5      7
  8 Baldassaro, Blake       Holy Cross             16:26.1      8
  9 White, Bryant           Archbishop Shaw        16:27.6      9
 10 Meric, Reed             Jesuit                 16:29.3     10
 11 Crowley, Benjamin       Brother Martin         16:32.6     11
 12 Kling, John             Jesuit                 16:36.2     12
 13 Brown, Austin           John Curtis            16:37.4     13
 14 Barthel, Zack           John Curtis            16:47.6     14
 15 Brown, Michael          Isidore Newman School  16:48.7     15
 16 James, John             Jesuit                 16:50.7     16
 17 Imbornone, Antonio      St. Martin’s Episcopa  16:51.4     17
 18 Culpepper, Joseph       Belle Chasse           16:54.7     18
 19 Epps, Tyler             Brother Martin         16:55.1     19
 20 Schlottman, Stephen     St.Paul’s School       16:55.3     20
 21 Perez, Marco            Brother Martin         16:56.0     21
 22 Lewis, Alex             Holy Rosary            17:04.5     22
 23 Young, Denton           John Curtis            17:06.2     23
 24 Sauerhoff, Devin        Archbishop Rummel      17:08.8     24
 25 Rusovich, Nick          Metairie Park Country  17:10.3     25
 26 Tresca, Tanner          Jesuit                 17:10.7     26
 27 Sequeira, Adam          Holy Cross             17:12.1     27
 28 Matise, Chris           John Curtis            17:13.9     28
 29 Nimmo, John             Jesuit                 17:14.8     29
 30 Hendry, Evan            St.Paul’s School       17:15.3     30
 31 Ceravolo, Myles         Brother Martin         17:16.6     31
 32 Monthey, Teo            Holy Cross             17:19.7     32
 33 Bienvenu, Alex          Archbishop Rummel      17:23.7     33
 34 Harges, Blair           Isidore Newman School  17:25.2     34
 35 Sullivan, Colin         St.Paul’s School       17:28.0     35
 36 Henneberg, Jonathan     Brother Martin         17:31.9     36
 37 Wagner, Chris           Holy Cross             17:35.9     37
 38 Reeves, Jesse           St. Martin’s Episcopa  17:37.2     38
 39 Boudreaux, Keaton       Archbishop Shaw        17:39.1     39
 40 Eberle, Gabriel         Archbishop Rummel      17:39.3     40
 41 Uhalt, Louie            Isidore Newman School  17:42.5     41
 42 Smith, Tristan          St.Paul’s School       17:44.6     42
 43 McGrade, Daivd          Lusher Charter School  17:47.5        
 44 Desselle, Blake         Holy Cross             17:49.8     43
 45 Bone, Benjamin          St. Martin’s Episcopa  17:53.3     44
 46 Kellum, Samuel          St. Martin’s Episcopa  17:58.7     45
 47 Bergeron, Nicholas      Archbishop Shaw        18:00.5     46
 48 Coleman, Rico           St. Martin’s Episcopa  18:03.3     47
 49 Artis, Bernard          Landry Walker          18:08.0     48
 50 Martin, Cade            Holy Cross             18:09.3     49
 51 Martin, Cade            Holy Cross             18:09.5     50
 52 Rosiere, Elijah         Archbishop Shaw        18:10.8     51
 53 Simon, Wesley           Holy Rosary            18:15.0     52
 54 Monier, Bryce           St. Martin’s Episcopa  18:17.0     53
 55 Melanson, Justin        Archbishop Shaw        18:18.7     54
 56 Sisung, Eli             Jesuit                 18:27.7     55
 57 Spera, JohnPaul         Archbishop Rummel      18:29.7     56
 58 Downing, Andrew         Isidore Newman School  18:30.4     57
 59 Mitchell, Brady         John Curtis            18:30.9     58
 60 Espenan, Payne          Holy Cross             18:32.7        
 61 Grant, Wilson           Metairie Park Country  18:33.6     59
 62 Gainey, John            Isidore Newman School  18:37.0     60
 63 Coleman, Gerald         Landry Walker          18:39.2     61
 64 Buquet, Cameron         Belle Chasse           18:40.3     62
 65 Gaudry, Gavin           Fisher                 18:42.2     63
 66 Freeman, David          Isidore Newman School  18:43.0     64
 67 Reeves, Denim           Belle Chasse           18:43.8     65
 68 Elliott, Henry          St.Paul’s School       18:55.6     66
 69 Love, Darryl            Landry Walker          18:55.8     67
 70 Bienvenu, Josh          Archbishop Rummel      19:02.9     68
 71 Sucato, Alex            Belle Chasse           19:03.1     69
 72 Favret, Nick            Isidore Newman School  19:08.6     70
 73 Watson, Shawn           Archbishop Shaw        19:13.3     71
 74 Deal, Anthony           Chalmette              19:17.2     72
 75 Williams, Warren        Chalmette              19:21.0     73
 76 Monzon, Cooper          Fisher                 19:22.6     74
 77 Paynes, Avery           West Jefferson         19:23.7        
 78 Bernard, Kohl           Ben Franklin           19:25.5     75
 79 Plaiscia, Brock         Chalmette              19:27.5     76
 80 Darnall, Colton         Archbishop Shaw        19:37.1     77
 81 Rodriguez-Fierro, Julia Metairie Park Country  19:38.3     78
 82 Neelis, Harry           Lusher Charter School  19:42.2        
 83 Eyer, Mark              Ben Franklin           19:43.1     79
 84 Adams, Zac              Archbishop Rummel      19:46.8     80
 85 Dimes, J’Mae            Landry Walker          19:56.5     81
 86 Stouse, Logan           Metairie Park Country  19:59.5     82
 87 Ziegler, Jace           Belle Chasse           20:01.2     83
 88 Williams, Aidan         Ridgewood              20:07.1     84
 89 Bontemps, Elden         West Jefferson         20:18.0        
 90 Marino, Jesse           Holy Rosary            20:22.4     85
 91 Wilkes, Holden          Chalmette              20:30.7     86
 92 Reges, Pablo            Chalmette              20:33.0     87
 93 Douglas, Justin         Metairie Park Country  20:34.7     88
 94 Duckworth, Kai          Lusher Charter School  20:39.2        
 95 Sykes, Edward           Belle Chasse           21:01.1     89
 96 Wainwright, Hunter      De La Salle            21:05.0        
 97 Babin, Evan             Fisher                 21:22.1     90
 98 Martinez, Jose          Fisher                 21:29.6     91
 99 Weinstock, Howie        Metairie Park Country  21:32.7     92
100 Meyer, Donald           Lusher Charter School  21:37.9        
101 Becker, Gabriel         De La Salle            21:39.0        
102 Faia, Philip            Metairie Park Country  21:46.3     93
103 Nero, Berwick           Landry Walker          21:49.7     94
104 Johnson, Jerron         Chalmette              21:51.2     95
105 In, Charles             South Plaquemines      22:08.0        
106 Cropley, Marcus         Ben Franklin           22:10.2     96
107 Miscenich, Simon        Ben Franklin           22:56.5     97
108 Schmidt, Robert         Ridgewood              22:57.3     98
109 Schindler, Newell       Ben Franklin           23:28.2     99
110 Pruitt, Jonathan        Holy Rosary            23:32.7    100
111 Aldahir, Adam           Ridgewood              23:51.5    101
112 Cash Jr., Tony          Holy Rosary            25:04.3    102
113 Bourgeois, Christopher  Fisher                 25:20.2    103
114 Randell, Grant          Ridgewood              25:23.0    104
115 Nugent, Aidan           Ridgewood              25:26.9    105
116 Witte, Matias           Ridgewood              25:27.1    106
117 Greib, Graham           Ben Franklin           25:28.8    107
118 Miscenich, Sebastian    Ben Franklin           26:18.1    108
119 Fitte, Isaac            South Plaquemines      27:23.0        
120 Jeffery, Marcus         Landry Walker          27:35.1    109
121 Green, Accord           Holy Rosary            28:40.3    110

Girls Varsity                                                                   
                                  Team Scores                                   
===========================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    1    2    3    4    5    *6   *7   
===========================================================================
   1 Dominican                 75       3    13   14   22   23   32        
   2 Mount Carmel Academy      77       1    9    20   21   26   28        
   3 Louise S. McGehee School  105      5    17   25   27   31   33   44   
   4 Academy of the Sacred Hea 133      7    8    34   36   48   50   68   
   5 Lusher Charter School     152      4    11   16   35   86             
   6 Metairie Park Country Day 159      12   15   38   42   52   64   77   
   7 Ursuline Academy          208      24   30   47   51   56   58   70   
   8 St. Martin’s Episcopal    220      18   19   46   54   83   85        
   9 John Curtis               223      29   39   41   53   61   65        
  10 Isidore Newman School     233      10   37   45   67   74   81        
  11 Belle Chasse              280      43   49   59   63   66   69        
  12 Ben Franklin              296      2    57   73   76   88             
  13 Cabrini                   305      40   60   62   71   72   75   78   
  14 Chapelle                  363      6    87   89   90   91   93        
  15 Chalmette                 380      55   79   80   82   84   92   94   

==================================================================
    Name                    Team                      Time Points
==================================================================
  1 Hemb, Isabella          Mount Carmel Academy   19:34.1      1
  2 Fatland, Paige          Ben Franklin           19:41.8      2
  3 Doyle, Emily            Dominican              19:50.9      3
  4 Roberts, Emma           Lusher Charter School  20:27.7      4
  5 Schmidt, Conery         Louise S. McGehee Sch  20:31.6      5
  6 Killian, Riley          Chapelle               20:37.7      6
  7 Paulk, Catherine Belle  Academy of the Sacred  20:37.9      7
  8 Pitt, Olivia            Academy of the Sacred  20:39.7      8
  9 Mayer, Kelsey           Mount Carmel Academy   20:42.2      9
 10 Rulh, Mikayla           Isidore Newman School  20:42.5     10
 11 Mitchell, Cori          Lusher Charter School  20:43.8     11
 12 Benjamin, Esme          Metairie Park Country  20:48.8     12
 13 St. Cyr, Leda           Dominican              20:50.3     13
 14 Messonnier, Sam         Dominican              20:51.0     14
 15 Fagan, Katy             Metairie Park Country  20:57.5     15
 16 Simons, Mary-Claude     Lusher Charter School  21:00.5     16
 17 Shore, Hailey           Louise S. McGehee Sch  21:05.1     17
 18 Lafleur, Elise          St. Martin’s Episcopa  21:08.3     18
 19 Bartholomew, Chloe      St. Martin’s Episcopa  21:09.1     19
 20 Nunez, Katy             Mount Carmel Academy   21:09.4     20
 21 Comberrell, Samantha    Mount Carmel Academy   21:11.2     21
 22 Hensley, Caroline       Dominican              21:14.2     22
 23 Redfearn, Caroline      Dominican              21:14.8     23
 24 Haik, Nadia             Ursuline Academy       21:27.7     24
 25 Coleman, Annabel        Louise S. McGehee Sch  21:30.8     25
 26 Huval, Elizabeth        Mount Carmel Academy   21:36.1     26
 27 Sublette, Sydney        Louise S. McGehee Sch  21:50.6     27
 28 Hoffman, Hope           Mount Carmel Academy   21:56.7     28
 29 Myers, Maddi            John Curtis            21:58.0     29
 30 Nusloch, Elena          Ursuline Academy       21:58.6     30
 31 Bienvenu, Taylor        Louise S. McGehee Sch  22:04.4     31
 32 Bogart, Maddie          Dominican              22:07.2     32
 33 Beery, Julia            Louise S. McGehee Sch  22:11.5     33
 34 Wood, Olivia            Academy of the Sacred  22:12.0     34
 35 Clark, Milly            Lusher Charter School  22:12.7     35
 36 Dreiling, Eva           Academy of the Sacred  22:13.7     36
 37 Yacavone, Brooke        Isidore Newman School  22:18.7     37
 38 Kelleher, Kathleen      Metairie Park Country  22:21.0     38
 39 Despaux, Alli           John Curtis            22:27.6     39
 40 Martory, Abigail        Cabrini                22:34.7     40
 41 Ivory, Hannah           John Curtis            22:35.0     41
 42 Lee, Sydney             Metairie Park Country  22:41.4     42
 43 Talazac, Jade           Belle Chasse           22:41.9     43
 44 Butcher, Laura          Louise S. McGehee Sch  22:49.4     44
 45 Williams, Marcy         Isidore Newman School  22:54.0     45
 46 Bartholomew, Alexandra  St. Martin’s Episcopa  22:54.5     46
 47 Bereciartua, Natalia    Ursuline Academy       22:54.8     47
 48 Childs, Margot          Academy of the Sacred  22:55.3     48
 49 Foret, Mallory          Belle Chasse           22:57.9     49
 50 Lightfoot, Mallory      Academy of the Sacred  22:59.9     50
 51 Landry, Caroline        Ursuline Academy       23:12.1     51
 52 Michaud, Maddie         Metairie Park Country  23:30.0     52
 53 Ochoa, Allysa           John Curtis            23:30.9     53
 54 Bartholomew, Isabella   St. Martin’s Episcopa  23:44.3     54
 55 Nelson, Jamila          Chalmette              23:44.7     55
 56 Vice, Madison           Ursuline Academy       23:50.4     56
 57 Walker, Lauren          Ben Franklin           23:52.8     57
 58 Barnes, Cameron         Ursuline Academy       23:57.2     58
 59 Carlone, Kaylee         Belle Chasse           23:59.7     59
 60 Klemm, Lauren           Cabrini                24:02.7     60
 61 Bordelon, Jenna         John Curtis            24:12.1     61
 62 Newton, Sydnie          Cabrini                24:12.6     62
 63 Babin, Kayla            Belle Chasse           24:17.7     63
 64 Larmann, Mimi           Metairie Park Country  24:19.0     64
 65 Rivers, Sydney          John Curtis            24:22.8     65
 66 Munoz, Alexandra        Belle Chasse           24:28.5     66
 67 Gibert, Lindsey         Isidore Newman School  24:35.5     67
 68 Dugal, Jane             Academy of the Sacred  24:45.0     68
 69 Licata, Gabby           Belle Chasse           24:49.7     69
 70 Brown, Ella             Ursuline Academy       24:53.6     70
 71 Treadway, Reagan        South Plaquemines      24:56.3        
 72 Mipro, Kathryn          Cabrini                24:58.7     71
 73 Michelli, Olivia        Cabrini                25:02.0     72
 74 Langley, Ryan           Ben Franklin           25:06.1     73
 75 Stanley, Helena         Isidore Newman School  25:08.5     74
 76 Tullis, Kathleen        Cabrini                25:09.2     75
 77 Lara, Stephany          West Jefferson         25:13.0        
 78 Crouch, Evangeline      Ben Franklin           25:19.6     76
 79 Goldenberg, Davis       Metairie Park Country  25:28.2     77
 80 Mangerchine, Chloe      Cabrini                25:34.1     78
 81 Wilkes, Kaitlyn         Chalmette              25:37.1     79
 82 Loria, Riley            Chalmette              25:44.6     80
 83 Rome, Addy Grace        Isidore Newman School  25:45.5     81
 84 Rodriguez, Victoria     Chalmette              25:47.9     82
 85 Imbornone, Anabella     St. Martin’s Episcopa  25:52.9     83
 86 Gongora, Ivonne         Chalmette              26:13.9     84
 87 Killett, Gabriella      St. Martin’s Episcopa  26:29.0     85
 88 Rigamer, Lila           Lusher Charter School  26:32.7     86
 89 Hingle, Megan           Chapelle               27:07.9     87
 90 Garrison, Elise         Ben Franklin           27:18.0     88
 91 Zorn, Meridith          Chapelle               27:30.8     89
 92 Fernandez, Marcelle     Fisher                 27:45.5        
 93 In, Jessica             South Plaquemines      29:45.3        
 94 Nunez, Angie            West Jefferson         29:59.1        
 95 Ramos, Rachel           West Jefferson         29:59.8        
 96 Siguenza, Megan         Chapelle               30:01.7     90
 97 Midence, Sofia          Chapelle               30:02.2     91
 98 Hontiveros, Ashely      Chalmette              30:20.2     92
 99 Pepiton, Jena           Chapelle               30:31.5     93
100 Curtis, Meaghen         Chalmette              31:57.2     94
101 Matherne, Julyia        Fisher                 38:36.2        
102 Doell, Shayni           Fisher                 38:37.4        
103 Polkey, Laci            Fisher                 41:46.0        

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo