0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Allstate Sugar Bowl LHSAA Champions, 2014-15

The Allstate Sugar Bowl had the opportunity to recognize 113 teams from 73 different schools as 2014-15 Louisiana State Champions in the first year of its title sponsorship of the Louisiana High School Athletic Association.

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Baseball Champions
Ouachita Christian School (Class 1A)
Kinder High School (Class 2A)
John Curtis Christian School (Class 3A)
St. Thomas More Catholic High School (Class 4A)
Barbe High School (Class 5A)
Florien High School (Class B)
Elizabeth High School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Basketball Champions
Madison Prep Academy (Class 1A)
Riverside Academy (Class 2A)
University Lab High School (Class 3A)
Landry-Walker High School (Class 4A)
Scotlandville High School (Class 5A)
Anacoco High School (Class B)
New Living Word School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Basketball Champions
North Central High School (Class 1A)
North Caddo High School (Class 2A)
University Lab High School (Class 3A)
Warren Easton High School (Class 4A)
Ponchatoula High School (Class 5A)
Laccasine High School (Class B)
Summerfield High School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Bowling Champions
Brother Martin High School (Boys)
Albany High School (Girls)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Cross Country Champions
Ascension Catholic High School (Class 1A)
Episcopal School – Baton Rouge (Class 2A)
John Curtis Christian School (Class 3A)
Assumption High School (Class 4A)
Jesuit New Orleans High School (Class 5A)
Episcopal of Acadiana School (Class B)
Hackberry High School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Cross Country Champions
Metairie Park Country Day School (Class 1A)
Holy Savior Menard High School (Class 2A)
Sacred Heart New Orleans High School (Class 3A)
St. Thomas More Catholic High School (Class 4A)
St. Joseph’s Academy Baton Rouge (Class 5A)
Choudrant High School (Class B)
Claiborne Christian School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Football Champions
Haynesville High School (Class 1A)
Many High School (Class 2A)
Livonia High School (Class 3A)
Neville High School (Class 4A)
Acadiana High School (Class 5A)
Jesuit New Orleans High School (Division 1)
University Lab High School (Division 2)
Calvary Baptist School (Division 3)
Ouachita Christian School (Division 4)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Golf Champions
C.E. Byrd High School (Division 1)
Benton High School (Division 2)
Dunham High School (Division 3)
Episcopal of Acadiana School (Division 4)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Golf Champions
Sulphur High School (Division 1)
Notre Dame High School (Division 2)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Gymnastics Champions
Caddo Magnet High School (Boys & Girls)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Indoor Track Champions
Catholic Baton Rouge High School (Division 1)
John Curtis Christian School (Division 2)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Indoor Track Champions
Zachary High School (Division 1)
Hamilton Christian Academy (Division 2)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Outdoor Track Champions
Southern Lab High School (Class 1A)
Episcopal School – Baton Rouge (Class 2A)
John Curtis Christian School (Class 3A)
Westgate High School (Class 4A)
Catholic Baton Rouge High School (Class 5A)
Grace Christian Academy (Class B)
New Living Word School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Outdoor Track Champions
Ascension Catholic High School (Class 1A)
Episcopal School – Baton Rouge (Class 2A)
John Curtis Christian School (Class 3A)
Edna Karr High School (Class 4A)
Zachary High School (Class 5A)
Grace Christian Academy (Class B)
Hackberry High School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Powerlifting Champions
Alexandria High School (Division 1)
Assumption High School (Division 2)
Church Point High School (Division 3)
Sterlington High School (Division 4)
False River Academy (Division 5)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Powerlifting Champions
Alexandria High School (Division 1)
Lutcher High School (Division 2)
Union Parish High School (Division 3)
Pope John Paul II High School (Division 4)
Ascension Catholic High School (Division 5)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Softball Champions
Central Catholic High School (Class 1A)
Holy Savior Menard High School (Class 2A)
John Curtis Christian School (Class 3A)
North DeSoto High School (Class 4A)
Sam Houston High School (Class 5A)
Florien High School (Class B)
Hackberry High School (Class C)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Swimming Champions
Catholic Baton Rouge High School (Division 1)
Ruston High School (Division 2)
Lusher Charter School (Division 3)
Episcopal School – Baton Rouge (Division 4)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Swimming Champions
St. Joseph’s Academy Baton Rouge (Division 1)
St. Scholastica Academy (Division 2)
E.D. White High School (Division 3)
Episcopal School – Baton Rouge (Division 4)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys’ Tennis Champions
Jesuit New Orleans High School (Division 1)
Vandebilt Catholic High School (Division 2)
Evangel Christian High School (Division 3)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Girls’ Tennis Champions
Mount Carmel Academy (Division 1)
St. Thomas More Catholic High School (Division 2)
Catholic of New Iberia High School (Division 3)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Volleyball Champions
Mount Carmel Academy (Division 1)
St. Thomas More Catholic High School (Division 2)
Teurlings Catholic High School (Division 3)
Pope John Paul Ii High School (Division 4)
Metairie Park Country Day School (Division 5)

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Wrestling Champions
Brother Martin High School (Division 1)
Teurlings Catholic High School (Division 2)
Brusly High School (Division 3)

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo