0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Cross Country All-State Teams 2019

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances, regardless of class or division, at the 2018 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on November 18-19.

GIRLS

Annie Fink 18:25.1 Runnels B
Ansley Long 18:36.1 Cedar Creek 1A
Hope Shales 18:48.1 Mount Carmel 5A
Storm Burton 18:50.0 Caddo Magnet 4A
Lexi Guidry 18:55.5 Teurlings Catholic 4A
Kelsey Major 19:09.3 Dominican 5A
Maddie Gardiner 19:20.1 St. Joseph’s Academy 5A
Joslyn Crosby 19:22.0 Parkway 5A
Brooke Naccari 19:26.4 St. Scholastica 4A
Ava Hartman 19:28.9 Newman, Isidore 2A
Aline Malek 19:29.8 Episcopal of Acadiana B
Brooke Legendre 19:32.0 Slidell 5A
Charley Chehardy 19:33.2 Mandeville 5A
Nashia Landry 19:36.1 Mount Carmel 5A
Gweneth Hughes 19:36.2 Fountainbleau 5A
Elle Powers 19:38.3 Metairie Park Country Day 1A
Olivia McGoey 19:39.3 Academy of Sacred Heart – New Orleans 3A
Sophie Martin 19:44.2 St. Joseph’s Academy 5A
Lillian Leonard 19:48.9 St. Joseph’s Academy 5A
Isabelle Russell 19:49.1 Benton 5A
Rebecca Quebedeaux 19:51.7 St. Michael the Archangel 4A
Mary Saia 19:53.4 St. Joseph’s Academy 5A
Ella Chesnut 19:53.6 Vandebilt Catholic 4A
Pierra Charles 19:55.5 Cabrini 4A
Grace Spriggs 19:55.6 Dutchtown 5A

BOYS

NAME TIME SCHOOL DIVISION
Will Dart 15:45.8 Loyola College Prep 3A
Cameron Angelle 15:48.0 Carencro 4A
Austin Mikovich 15:51.2 Byrd, C. E. 5A
Owen Simone 15:56.5 Catholic High – BR 5A
Louden Boudreaux 15:58.4 Belle Chase 4A
Patrick Elliot 15:58.9 St. Paul’s School 5A
Joshua Burns 16:04.6 Airline 5A
Joseph Ellis 16:06.7 Catholic High – BR 5A
William Ayim 16:09.1 Ruston 5A
Dyllon Nimmers 16:09.2 Ruston 5A
Christopher Cuntz 16:16.3 Catholic High – BR 5A
Blake Cook 16:17.2 Catholic High – BR 5A
Trent Wells 16:19.0 Byrd, C. E. 5A
James Christian 16:19.2 Episcopal – BR 2A
John Walker Mcdonald 16:20.6 Dunham 2A
Ivan Appleton 16:22.1 St. Louis High 3A
Gary Sandrock 16:26.2 Brother Martin 5A
Daniel Sullivan 16:26.5 Catholic High – BR 5A
Collins Walker 16:27.0 Cedar Creek 1A
Harrison Elliot 16:31.5 St. Paul’s School 5A
Owen Jensen 16:32.6 Fountaineblue 5A
Blaison Treull 16:35.6 Catholic High – BR 5A
Triston Duvall 16:36.1 Ruston 5A
Brennan Amato 16:36.7 Denham Springs High 5A
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA Bowl Season Cup Footer Logo