0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Cross Country All-State Teams 2018

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2018 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances, regardless of class or division, at the 2018 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on November 12-13.

GIRLS

1. Adele Broussard Episcopal 21:03.8
2. Isabelle Brown St. Joseph’s Academy 21:22.0
3. Ann Fink Runnels 21:29.0
4. Rosalie Michot Lafayette 21:32.1
5. Svenya Stoyanoff Christ Episcopal 21:37.7
6. Lauren Hendry St. Joseph’s Academy 21:50.5
7. Samantha Withers Episcopal of Acadiana 21:59.9
8. Mary Nusloch Academy of Scared Heart 22:04.2
9. Lexi Guidry Teurlings Catholic 22:08.6
10. Sophie Martin St. Joseph’s Academy 22:10.9
11. Aline Malek Episcopal of Acadiana 22:18.9
12. Marina Givens Ruston 22:21.7
13. Micah Roper Runnels 22:33.5
14. Olivia Slayter Grace Christian 22:35.1
15. Alden Sonnier Christ Episcopal 22:42.3
16. Brynn Kelso Vandebilt Catholic 22:45.2
17. Sydney Worsham Runnels 22:46.4
18. Mary Kathryn Underwood Episcopal 22:54.8
19. Addison Hays Holy Savior Menard 22:58.3
20. Anna Eagleton St. Joseph’s Academy 22:58.9
21. Ivy Hunt Christ Episcopal 22:59.8
22. Ashlyn Anderson Fontainebleau 23:02.4
23. Kelsey Major Dominican 23:06.5
24. Ellie Schmidt Louise McGehee 23:06.8
25. Virginia Dirks St. Joseph’s Academy 23:07.6

BOYS

1. Samuel Kellum St. Martin’s Episcopal 17:29.2
2. Oliver Nickel Episcopal of Acadiana 17:32.0
3. Benjamin Bone St. Martin’s Episcopal 17:37.8
4. John Jett Hornbeck 17:44.8
5. Jackson Spoon Episcopal of Acadiana 17:54.4
6. Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 17:59.4
7. Jake Tournillon Christ Episcopal 18:02.0
8. James Lalonde Catholic (B.R.) 18:05.2
9. Allen England Byrd 18:11.5
10. Rico Coleman St. Martin’s Episcopal 18:11.5
11. Patrick Elliott St. Paul’s (Covington) 18:12.6
12. James Christian Episcopal 18:13.1
13. Anthony Latona Runnels 18:21.0
14. Luke Acosta Christ Episcopal 18:25.4
15. Oc Vasquez-Tilley Ruston 18:28.0
16. Justin Unger John Curtis Christian 18:29.3
17. Collins Walker Cedar Creek 18:32.9
18. Luke Sweatman Thibodaux 18:34.6
19. Ben Beard Holy Savior Menard 18:36.6
20. Louden Boudreaux Belle Chasse 18:40.0
21. Cade Martin Holy Cross 18:42.5
22. Ivan Appleton St. Louis Catholic 18:43.6
23. Austin Mikovich Byrd 18:44.9
24. Logan Bailey Lakeside 18:45.2
25. Christopher Cuntz Catholic (B.R.) 18:46.8
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo