0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Cross Country All-State Teams 2017

The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2017 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances at the 2017 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on November 13-14.

GIRLS

1.       Lauren Hendry St. Joseph’s Academy 18:19.8
2.       Carlin Beal Mandeville 18:24.1
3.       Molly McHale St. Scholastica Academy 18:27.2
4.       Rosalie Michot Lafayette 18:37.2
5.       Chantaya Griffin Carencro 18:38.0
6.       Mary Nusloch Sacred Heart (NO) 18:47.9
7.       Claire Vaughn Holy Savior Menard 18:49.7
8.       Kelsey Major Dominican 19:04.4
9.       Hailey Humphries St. Michael 19:08.9
10.   Sophie Martin St. Joseph’s Academy 19:09.9
11.   Isabelle Brown St. Joseph’s Academy 19:11.7
12.   Katherine Vaughn Holy Savior Menard 19:13.3
13.   Adele Broussard Episcopal (BR) 19:16.5
14.   Mikayla Rulh Isidore Newman 19:16.7
15.   Caroline Lindsay Vandebilt Catholic 19:18.6
16.   Abby Marie Ratcliff E.D. White Catholic 19:20.8
17.   Charley Chehardy Mandeville 19:22.5
18.   Addison Hays Holy Savior Menard 19:29.2
19.   Samantha Withers Episcopal of Acadiana 19:29.5
20.   Hope Shales Mt. Carmel Academy 19:31.8
21.   Hannah Hayes Holy Savior Menard 19:31.8
22.   Riley Killian Archbishop Chapelle 19:32.2
23.   Paige Anderson Fontainebleau 19:36.7
24.   India Appleton St. Louis 19:34.8
25.   Alyssa Rabie Holy Savior Menard 19:36.1

BOYS

1.   Adam Wise Fontainebleau 15.20.6
2.   Graham Frazier Episcopal (BR) 15:42.2
3.   Hayden Courrege Brother Martin 15:42.6
4.   Michael Lee Episcopal 15:44.5
5.   Key Alfred Carencro 15:46.3
6.   Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 15:51.1
7.   Kenny Schafer Episcopal 15:53.3
8.   Gabe Poulin Cedar Creek 15:53.3
9.   Will Dart Airline 16:00.5
10. Samuel Avants E.D. White Catholic 16:03.1
11. Taejon Morris Airline 16:04.0
12. Austin Mikovich C.E. Byrd 16:04.8
13. Collin Hedges Catholic 16:05.6
14. Joshua Burns Airline 16:06.5
15. Benjamin Bone St. Martin’s Episcopal 16:07.5
16. Hayden Foolkes Sulphur 16:07.6
17. Cameron Angelle Carencro 16:08.9
18. James Lalonde Catholic 16:13.8
19. Christian Mallet Denham Springs 16:14.2
20. Jordan Tufts Jesuit (NO) 16:15.5
21. Jonathan Bertucci St. Paul’s 16:18.0
22. Josiah Perez Neville 16:18.4
23. John Jett Hornbeck 16:20.6
24. Samuel Matthews Runnels 16:21.3
25. Blake Baldasarro Holy Cross 16:21.5
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo