Cross Country All-State Teams 2016 2017-04-25T11:39:44+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


Cross Country All-State Teams 2016The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2016 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances at the 2016 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on November 14-15.

GIRLS

1 Alissa Landers Lakeside 18:15.1
2 Kirsten Landry Ascension Episcopal 18:42.9
3 Carley Chehardy Mandeville  18:46.1
4 Alicia Stamey Episcopal  19:00.8
5 Carolyn McGinnis Lusher Charter  19:03.6
6 Hayley Schwab Episcopal  19:04.1
7 Mary Nusloch Academy of Sacred Heart (NO)  19:09.0
8 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown  19:12.8
9 Ally McCulley  Mandeville  19:14.2
10 Lauren Hendry  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:18.2
11 Jessi Ruhl  Isidore Newman 19:18.9
12 Annie Hill  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:20.3
13 Jennifer Bennett  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:24.2
14 Sophie Daigle  Ascension Catholic 19:24.5
15 Carlin Beal  Mandeville  19:28.2
16 Claire Vaughn Holy Savior Menard 19:28.6
17 Alivia Johnson  Fontainebleau 19:32.3
18 Caroline Lindsay  Vandebilt Catholic  19:38.1
19 Kelly Goff  West Feliciana  19:40.4
20 Adrianna Wilder  Parkway  19:42.0
21 Madeline Kling  Academy of Sacred Heart (NO) 19:43.6
22 Samantha Withers  Episcopal of Acadiana  19:43.7
23 Caitie Brumfield  St. Michael  19:44.1
24 Emily Blanchard  Hahnville  19:44.2
25 Breanna Bernard  Ascension Catholic  19:48.2

BOYS

1 Eric Coston  St. Paul’s  15:19.5
2 Hunter Appleton  Brother Martin  15:32.2
3 Hayden Courrege’ Brother Martin  15:39.5
4 Adam Wise  Fontainebleau 15:42.8
5 Kasey Tinnerello West Monroe  15.55.6
6 Graham Frazier Episcopal  16:00.1
7 Jonathan Bertucci  St. Paul’s  16:01.8
8 Key Alfred  Carencro  16:06.7
9 Stephen Schlottmann  St. Paul’s  16:08.3
10 Cameron Rogers  Parkway  16:08.3
11 Blake Baldassaro  Holy Cross  16:09.5
12 Cody Robinson  Lakeside  16:10.1
13 Gabe Poulin  Cedar Creek  16:13.7
14 Eli Sisung Jesuit (NO)  16:14.8
15 Kris Jackson  Episcopal  16:15.8
16 Andrew Robinson  Parkway  16:16.8
17 Kenny Schafer  Episcopal  16:17.0
18 Matthew Griffiths Sulphur  16:18.1
19 Reed Meric Jesuit (NO)  16:18.6
20 Michael Lee  Episcopal  16:20.0
21 Alex Landry  St. Michael  16:21.4
22 Tyler McVay West Ouachita  16:22.2
23 Austin Milkovich  C.E. Byrd 16:22.6
24 William Kennedy  Episcopal  16:23.5
25 Nathan Anderson  Choudrant  16:23.9

 

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo