Cross Country All-State Teams 2015 2017-04-25T11:39:44+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


Cross Country All-State Teams 2015The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2015 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances at the 2015 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on November 17-18.

   GIRLS    
 1.  Gabrielle Jennings  First Baptist  18:27.7
 2.  Olivia Murphy  Mandeville  18:36.2
 3.  Alissa Lander  Lakeside  18:38.3
 4.  Claire Crosby  Mandeville  18:51.7
 5.  Alicia Stamey  Episcopal  18:55.5
 6.  Stephanie Breaux  Ascension Catholic  19:00.5
 7.  Clair Vaughn  Holy Savior Menard  19:08.1
 8.  Kristen Landry  Ascension Episcopal  19:08.9
 9.  Sophie Daigle  Ascension Catholic  19:23.2
 10.  Adele Broussard  Epsicopal  19:24.0
 11.  Breanna Bernard  Ascension Catholic  19:43.5
 12.  Samantha Withers  Episcopal of Acadiana  19:43.6
 13.  Aline Malek  Episcopal of Acadiana  19:47.3
 14.  Meghan Becerra  St. Thomas Aquinas  19:48.6
 15.  Gabbi Chauvin  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:51.6
 16.  Ally McCulley  Mandeville  20:08.0
 17.  Alexa Breaux  Vandebilt Catholic  20:08.4
 18.  Emily Blanchard  Hahnville  20:09.3
 19.  Madeline Kling  Academy of Sacred Heart  20:10.7
 20.  Haley Dean  Lakeshore  20:13.6
 21.  Chantaya Griffin  Carencro  20:13.9
 22.  Sarah Holt  Calvary Baptist  20:15.2
 23.  Destiny Williams  St. Thomas Aquinas  20:16.2
 24.  Angelle Primeaux  Lafayette  20:16.7
 25.  Emily Doyle  Dominican  20:17.0
       
   BOYS    
 1.  Devyn Keith  John Curtis  16:08.9
 2.  Eric Greene  Lakeside  16:13.3
 3.  Eric Coston  St. Paul’s  16:15.1
 4.  Alex Lewis  Holy Rosary  16:19.4
 5.  Jeffrey Kelley  Catholic  16:21.0
 6.  Adam Wise  Fontainebleau  16:24.4
 7.  Graham Frazier  Episcopal  16:25.1
 8.  Hayden Courrege’  Brother Martin  16:26.4
 9.  Kris Jackson  Episcopal  16:28.7
 10.  Antonio Imbornone  St. Martin’s  16:28.8
 11.  Michael Lee  Episcopal  16:33.9
 12.  Brandon Leggio  Episcopal  16:35.6
 13.  Michael Brown  Newman  16:38.1
 14.  Gabe Pollin  Cedar Creek  16:39.3
 15.  Kasey Tinnerello  West Monroe  16:41.2
 16.  John Howe  Runnels  16:42.2
 17.  Thomas Kelton  Denham Springs  16:43.6
 18.  Ryan Burrell  Baton Rouge Magnet  16:44.9
 19.  William Kennedy  Episcopal  16:45.4
 20.  Cody Robinson  Lakeside  16:46.9
 21.  David Toups  Catholic High  16:48.7
 22.  Austin Ballow  Jewel Sumner  16:52.8
 23.  Spencer Albright  St. Paul’s  16:56.9
 24.  Reed Meric  Jesuit (N.O.)  16:56.9
 25.  Alex Dunbar  Episcopal  16:57.7
-www.AllstateSugarBowl.org-
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo