Cross Country All-State Teams 2014 2017-04-25T11:39:42+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


Cross Country All-State Teams 2014The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2014 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances at the 2014 LHSAA State Cross Country Championships held in Natchitoches on Nov. 17-18.

 GIRLS    
1.        Sara Funderburk  Parkway 18:40.2
2.        Annie Hill  St. Joseph’s Academy  18:45.2
3.        Alexa Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 19:04.8
4.        Ally McCulley  Mandeville  19:06.1
5.        Isabella Hemb Mt. Carmel Academy  19:07.8
6.        Kylie Touchard Mandeville  19:10.7
7.        Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist 19:14.9
8.        Alissa Landers Lakeside 19:15.5
9.        Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic  19:15.9
10.      Megan Jackson  Sacred Heart (NO) 19:22.2
11.      Chelsey Jones Mandeville  19:26.0
12.      Kaitlin Tanner Loyola Prep 19:32.8
13.      Amber Ferguson  Denham Springs 19:35.9
14.      Haley Johnson  Newman  19:37.2
15.      Hannah Bourque St. Thomas More 19:37.8
16.      Hailey Hesterman  Calvary Baptist  19:38.3
17.      Hayley Schwab Episcopal (BR)  19:43.1
18.      Alivia Johnson  Fountainebleau 19:45.0
19.      Catherine Belle Paulk  Sacred Heart (NO) 19:45.7
20.      Sarah LeBlanc St. Joseph’s Academy  19:47.4
21.      Claire Vaughn Menard  19:48.4
22.      Kennedy Smith  Baton Rouge Magnet 19:51.8
23.      Madelyn Andries  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:54.4
24.      Kirsten Landry  Ascension Episcopal  19:55.9
25.      Jennifer Bennett St. Joseph’s Academy  19:58.4
     
BOYS    
1.        Hayden Kingfisher  Parkway  15:35.8
2.        Eric Coston  St. Paul’s  15:39.4
3.        Jeffrey Kelley  Catholic (BR)  15:49.2
4.        Hayden Courrege’ Brother Martin  15:54.0
5.        Devyn Keith  John Curtis  15:58.1
6.        Chace Edwards Brother Martin  16:00.2
7.        Thomas Kelton  Denham Springs  16:01.1
8.        Hank Patrick  University Lab 16:15.2
9.        Spencer Albright  St. Paul’s  16:16.8
10.      Pierce Hill  Catholic (BR)  16:18.5
11.      Conner Killian  Archbishop Rummel 16:22.3
12.      Bryant White Archbishop Shaw 16:23.7
13.      Matthew Vargas Jesuit (NO) 16:26.8
14.      Zachery Barthel  John Curtis  16:28.6
15.      Ryan Burrell Baton Rouge Magnet 16:29.0
16.      Keith Mendoza Archbishop Shaw 16:31.4
17.      Jacob Daigle Assumption  16:32.4
18.      Eli Sisung Jesuit (NO) 16:34.6
19.      Dylan Dunford Comeaux 16:35.9
20.      Adam Wise Fountainebleau 16:36.1
21.      Mason Williams Brother Martin  16:36.4
22.      Jacob Hammons Parkway  16:36.6
23.      Patrick LaCour Jesuit (NO) 16:36.7
24.      Stephen Singleton Benton 16:38.8
25.      Carlos Zervigon  Jesuit (NO) 16:41.7
-www.AllstateSugarBowl.org-

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo