0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


2007 Allstate Sugar Bowl All-State Cross Country TeamsThe Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2006 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances, regardless of classification, at the 2006 LHSAA State Cross Country Championship Meet.

Boys
1 Phillip Goettart Baton Rouge Magnet 15:36
2 Kasey Baker Choudrant H.S. 15:37
3 Jarrett LeBlanc Hathaway H.S. 15:45
4 Jeffery Sanders Fountainbleau H.S. 15:48
5 Kenneth Schiffman Br. Martin H.S. 15:56
6 Jake Greene DeRidder H.S. 15:59
7 Matt Pieri Br. Martin H.S. 16:04
8 Corey Williams St. Michael H.S. 16:06
9 Colin Cisco Br. Martin H.S. 16:11
10 Mark Dotson Menard H.S. 16:12
       Matt Wolfe Parkway H.S. 16:12
11 Timothy Collins Natchitoches Central H.S. 16:13
12 Adam Saloom St. Thomas More H.S. 16:14
13 Jesse McDavitt Redemptorist H.S. 16:15
14 Graham Williams Jesuit H.S. 16:16
15 Peter Flores Jesuit H.S. 16:16
16 Ladarrion Outley Ruston H.S. 16:19
17 Christopher Kirkikis Br. Martin H.S. 16:21
18 Alden Heaphy St. Thomas More H.S. 16:24
19 Scott Richardson Br. Martin H.S. 16:25
20 Andrew Abbott Denham Springs H.S. 16:25
21 Casey Keiser Br. Martin H.S. 16:29
22 Cody Trout  Jewel Sumner H.S. 16:30
       Marshall Leavoy St. Michael H.S. 16:30
23 Paul Arthur Walker H.S. 16:35
       Ben Kilpatrick University H.S. 16:35
24 Neal Fischer Fountainbleau H.S. 16:36
25 Seth Maggio Catholic H.S. (BR) 16:37
       Ryan Darling Dunham H.S. 16:37
     
Girls      
1 Malia Cali St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. 17:16
2 Kaitlin Flattmann Benton H.S. 17:59.0
3 Meggie Schmidt Academy of the Sacred Heart (NO) 18:39
4 Lolly Plummer Barbe H.S. 19:00
5 Ciera Johnson Redemptorist H.S. 19:05
6 Katherine Cade Mandeville H.S. 19:07
7 Moran Passman Mt. Carmel Academy 19:08
8 Amber Abbott Walker H.S. 19:10
9 Allison Mosley St. Louis H.S. 19:11
10 Emily Tixier Academy of the Sacred Heart (NO) 19:16
11 Karensa Ellis Alexandria H.S. 19:16.5
12 Laura Carleton St. Louis H.S. 19:22
13 Ashley Pfantz DeRidder H.S. 19:23.0
14 Taylor Slack Loyola College Prep 19:24
15 Kelsie Coats E.D. White Catholic H.S. 19:25
16 Anna D’Souza St. Michael H.S. 19:25.0
17 Melisa Dencausse St. Michael H.S. 19:32.0
18 Ashley Taylor Cabrini H.S. 19:37.6
19 Bethany Burst Academy of the Sacred Heart (NO) 19:40
20 Leigh Ann Naccari Mt. Carmel Academy 19:41
21 Lauren Lange Erath H.S. 19:42
22 Jenna Hensler Northshore H.S. 19:47
23 Allison Fontenot St. Joseph’s Academy 19:47
24 Michon Meche Beau Chene H.S. 19:47.2
25 Mary Newton Sulphur H.S. 19:50
       Christina Gray Winnfield H.S. 19:50
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo