Cross Country All-State Teams 2006 2017-04-25T11:39:40+00:00
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec


2006 Allstate Sugar Bowl All-State Cross Country TeamsThe Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2006 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances, regardless of classification, at the 2006 LHSAA State Cross Country Championship Meet.

Boys
Daniel Festervan Choudrant High School 16:00
Kasey  Baker Choudrant High School 16:13
Philipp Goetert Baton Rouge High School 16:26
Jonathan Koench Anacoco High School 16:42
Kenny Ehrhardt Jesuit High School 16:43
Alex Lorio Archbishop Rummel High School 16:43
Kenneth Schiffman Brother Martin High School 16:48
Jeffrey Sanders Fontainebleau High School 16:49
Guy Schexnayder H.L. Bourgeois High School 16:56
Alex Breaux Vandebilt Catholic High School 16:58
Kevin Parker West Monroe High School 17:04
Kenneth Pierce Lagrange High School 17:07
Kevin Fitzgeralod Jesuit High School 17:10
Jarrett Leblanc Hathaway High School 17:10
Daniel Gascon Catholic High School 17:14
Luke Dessauer St. Paul’s High School 17:15
Graham Williams Jesuit High School 17:18
Jordan Keller West Monroe High School 17:18
Corey Caillouet St. Michael High School 17:19
Jeremy Echelard Archbishop Rummel High School 17:19
Cory Guidry Jesuit High School 17:20
Richard Sanders Redemptorist High School 17:21
Dustin Jenkins Ruston High School 17:23
Colin Cisco Brother Martin High School 17:24
Chris Anderson Ruston High School 17:27
     
Girls
Malia Cali St. Thomas Aquinas High School 19:28
Amy Guinn Barbe High School 19:58
Julia Whitrock University Lab School 19:59
Caitlin Hodges Episcopal High School 20:07
Redd Williams Ruston High School 20:18
Rebecca  Blubaugh Airline High School 20:27
Laura Plummer Barbe High School 20:27
Lydia Woodward Barbe High School 20:36
Simone Domingue Academy of the Sacred Heart G.C. 20:45
Ryann Montgomery Episcopal School of Acadiana 20:49
Jessica Deutsch West Monroe High School 20:50
Brittany Culotta Episcopal High School 20:51
Lauren Ybarzabal Mount Carmel Academy 20:52
Jennifer Jeane Menard High School 20:58
Meggie Schmidt Academy of the Sacred Heart N.O. 20:58
Jenna Picou Walker High School 20:59
Emily Young Choudrant High School 21:03
Ashley Fallin Cedar Creek High School 21:05
Heather Fitzhenry Archbishop Blenk High School 21:05
Sarah Jones Ruston High School 21:05
Abby Ter Haar Episcopal High School 21:14
Nali Acosta Ruston High School 21:17
Lucie Pyle Episcopal School of Acadiana 21:18
Taylor Gates Elizabeth High School 21:19
Carrie Lantrip Ruston High School 21:19
Heather Badeaux Menard High School 21:23
Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo