Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2006 11:37 AM
Nokia Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006
Presented by Brooks Sports
New Orleans, LA
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 11.73 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 12.32Q 4
2 Wilson, Tennille Foley 12.34Q 1
3 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 12.51Q 2
4 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins 13.09Q 3
5 Polk, Ruth Dominican 13.44Q 5
6 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 12.72q 2
7 Walker, Alana Germantown 13.08q 4
8 Glenn, Trashan Hahnville 13.12q 1
9 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 13.29q 3
10 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 13.47q 5
11 Williams, Latoya Ellender 13.50q 5
12 Fogleman, Sara Sacred Heart NO 13.53q 4
13 Prim, Tyra Foley 13.54q 1
14 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 13.55q 3
15 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 13.56q 3
16 Legaux, Taraion West Jefferson 13.57q 5
17 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 13.62 1
18 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 13.70 2
19 Banks, Kiara McDonogh#35 13.74 4
20 Brown, Ebony Hahnville 13.81 3
21 Stanley, Kiara Belle Chasse 13.83 4
22 Allen, Tamika Belle Chasse 13.88 1
23 Robie, Gerrica West Jefferson 14.03 2
24 Carson, Ashley Germantown 14.15 3
25 Perkins, Amy St. Martin's 14.19 5
26 Roberts, Rachel St. Scholastica 14.26 5
27 Rousseve, Allison Cabrini 14.55 4
28 Kerner, Emily Mt. Carmel 14.56 2
29 Fabre, Rachel Cabrini 14.57 3
30 Froeba, Brooke Mt. Carmel 14.71 1
31 Butler, Kayla Chapelle 14.75 5
32 Lassai, Royale DeLaSalle 14.88 2
33 Hirdes, Jen Chapelle 15.00 5
34 Radosta, Stella Louise S. McGehe 15.52 1
35 Carrie, Dominic Ursuline Academy 16.60 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 11.73 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Tennille Foley 12.27 1 10
2 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 12.33 1 8
3 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 12.47 1 6
4 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 12.71 1 4
5 Glenn, Trashan Hahnville 12.97 1 2
6 Fogleman, Sara Sacred Heart NO 13.11 2 1
7 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 13.16 1
8 Walker, Alana Germantown 13.24 1
9 Williams, Latoya Ellender 13.33 2
10 Polk, Ruth Dominican 13.36 2
11 Prim, Tyra Foley 13.38 2
12 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 13.48 2
13 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 13.53 2
14 Legaux, Taraion West Jefferson 13.56 2
15 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 13.72 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 25.39Q 2
2 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 25.99Q 5
3 Wilson, Tennille Foley 26.53Q 4
4 Walker, Alana Germantown 26.79Q 6
5 Dowl, Shalytha West Jefferson 27.31Q 3
6 Sandot, Amelia Ben Franklin 27.90Q 1
7 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 27.14q 5
8 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 27.62q 2
9 Williams, Shakeria Foley 27.63q 6
10 Leonard, Natalie Dominican 27.79q 5
11 Isaac, Shunta Hahnville 27.98q 3
12 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 28.05q 1
13 Lister, Brittany Mandeville 28.08q 2
14 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 28.26q 1
15 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 28.44q 4
16 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 28.45q 4
17 Westley, Diamara Ellender 28.60 3
18 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 28.86 2
19 Roberts, Rachel St. Scholastica 29.35 6
20 Carson, Ashley Germantown 29.48 3
21 Fournett, Alyssa Cabrini 29.93 4
22 Carroll, Gabby Chapelle 30.00 5
23 Weaver, Katherine St. Martin's 30.04 6
24 Rosenblum, Lauren Country Day 30.07 1
25 Bordenave, Christine DeLaSalle 30.25 3
26 Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse 30.61 1
27 Kerner, Emily Mt. Carmel 30.71 3
28 Hollenbeck, Tiffany Ben Franklin 30.77 6
29 Van Meter, Jessica Belle Chasse 30.98 2
30 Fabre, Rachel Cabrini 30.99 4
31 Verges, Nicole Mt. Carmel 31.03 5
32 O'Neil, Heather Chapelle 31.73 2
33 Mills, Courtney Sacred Heart NO 33.15 4
34 Zemanek, Emelie Louise S. McGehe 33.64 1
35 Henry, Nicole Ursuline Academy 34.67 5
36 Carrie, Dominic Ursuline Academy 37.61 6
-- Banks, Kiara McDonogh#35 FS 6

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 25.30 1 10
2 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 26.08 1 8
3 Wilson, Tennille Foley 26.15 1 6
4 Walker, Alana Germantown 26.56 1 4
5 Williams, Shakeria Foley 27.01 1 2
6 Dowl, Shalytha West Jefferson 27.09 1 1
7 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 27.14 1
8 Isaac, Shunta Hahnville 27.35 2
9 Leonard, Natalie Dominican 27.63 2
10 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 27.72 2
11 Sandot, Amelia Ben Franklin 27.75 2
12 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 27.86 2
13 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 28.08 2
14 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 28.28 1
15 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 28.83 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Danielle Hahnville 1:01.89Q 1
2 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 1:03.07Q 4
3 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 1:04.05Q 2
4 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 1:04.31Q 5
5 Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 1:04.42Q 3
6 Bruns, Brooke Dominican 1:04.65Q 6
7 Izdepski, Sarah Fontainebleau 1:04.26q 4
8 Raymond, Brittany Hahnville 1:04.44q 3
9 Cola, Courtney Ben Franklin 1:05.67q 5
10 St. Etienne, Candace Ben Franklin 1:05.85q 6
11 Landry, Kristen Mandeville 1:06.04q 4
12 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 1:07.71q 2
13 Eggers, Lisa Fontainebleau 1:08.70q 5
14 Lincoln, Olivia Arch. Blenk 1:08.71q 6
15 Durnett, Abigail Germantown 1:09.26q 3
16 Hingle, Elizabeth Belle Chasse 1:09.33q 6
17 Vogel, Julie Arch. Blenk 1:09.42 2
18 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 1:09.88 3
19 Young, Charlotte Louise S. McGehe 1:09.94 5
20 Humphreys, Adele Louise S. McGehe 1:09.96 2
21 Verges, Nicole Mt. Carmel 1:10.19 4
22 McKenzie, Chelsea Chapelle 1:10.37 1
23 Rosenblum, Lauren Country Day 1:10.43 6
24 Rousseve, Allison Cabrini 1:10.52 5
25 Simmons, Ellie St. Martin's 1:11.37 1
26 Groppe, Monika Germantown 1:11.82 3
27 Kulakowski, Emily Cabrini 1:12.10 2
28 O'Neil, Heather Chapelle 1:13.39 6
29 Baham, Alicia Mandeville 1:13.42 4
30 Munoz, Irene Belle Chasse 1:13.58 1
31 Wilkinson, Logan Ursuline Academy 1:14.21 4
32 Desse, Ariele DeLaSalle 1:14.28 2
33 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 1:14.67 2
34 Deichmann, Paige Sacred Heart NO 1:15.22 3
35 Steele, Candace Ursuline Academy 1:22.74 5
-- Smith, Calrica Ellender FS 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 1:02.78 1 10
2 St. Etienne, Candace Ben Franklin 1:03.27 2 8
3 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 1:03.31 1 6
4 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 1:04.01 1 4
5 Izdepski, Sarah Fontainebleau 1:04.46 1 2
6 Landry, Kristen Mandeville 1:04.85 2 1
7 Douglas, Danielle Hahnville 1:05.16 1
8 Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 1:05.39 1
9 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 1:05.68 2
10 Raymond, Brittany Hahnville 1:05.98 1
11 Lincoln, Olivia Arch. Blenk 1:05.99 2
12 Eggers, Lisa Fontainebleau 1:08.06 2
13 Durnett, Abigail Germantown 1:08.93 2
14 Bruns, Brooke Dominican 1:09.18 1
-- Cola, Courtney Ben Franklin FS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:18.27 2003 Kirby Patterson, Daphne (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarbell, Elisha Fontainebleau 2:26.18 10
2 Douglas, Danielle Hahnville 2:27.17 8
3 Richard, Kelsey Mt. Carmel 2:29.37 6
4 Schultheis, Courtney Arch. Blenk 2:32.23 4
5 Bruns, Brooke Dominican 2:33.04 2
6 Bienvenu, Margot Sacred Heart NO 2:33.32 1
7 Hanemann, Renee Dominican 2:33.45
8 Rusch, Maggie St. Martin's 2:33.71
9 Kohnke, Helen Louise S. McGehe 2:39.08
10 Bell, Kim Germantown 2:41.50
11 Housey, Rayne Sacred Heart NO 2:41.89
12 Dixon, Tamiya Foley 2:47.51
13 Eiswirth, April St. Martin's 2:49.68
14 Leonard, Rachel Ursuline Academy 2:50.71
15 Engel, Molly Foley 2:51.58
16 Arnold, Valerie Mt. Carmel 2:52.59
17 Bordenave, Emily Arch. Blenk 2:54.62
18 St. Amant, Amber Cabrini 2:57.91
19 Young, Jasmine Ellender 3:04.02
20 Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 3:06.02
21 Baham, Jessica West Jefferson 3:07.09
22 Krasnow, Annie Ursuline Academy 3:09.08
23 Hopkins, Heather Chapelle 3:10.56
24 Kirn, Darcey DeLaSalle 3:55.08

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5:09.51 2002 Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultheis, Courtney Arch. Blenk 5:32.46 10
2 Rusch, Maggie St. Martin's 5:32.77 8
3 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin 5:42.28 6
4 Puyau, Megan Arch. Blenk 5:45.02 4
5 Chafetz, Hannah Ben Franklin 5:45.24 2
6 Rettig, Lauren Mt. Carmel 5:46.97 1
7 Kohnke, Helen Louise S. McGehe 5:47.99
8 Hanemann, Renee Dominican 5:49.36
9 Ybarzabal, Lauren Mt. Carmel 5:49.38
10 Leonard, Rebecca Ursuline Academy 6:02.76
11 Kitchens, Jessica Germantown 6:04.54
12 Duckett, Tecora Germantown 6:06.46
13 Hamel, Melissa St. Scholastica 6:08.61
14 Ciolino, Ashlyn Dominican 6:22.44
15 Eiswirth, April St. Martin's 6:27.52
16 Maher, Laura Ursuline Academy 6:35.30
17 O'Brien, Melissa Chapelle 6:35.39
18 Duplantis, Mary Cabrini 6:44.55
19 Monteleone, Caroline Louise S. McGehe 6:48.55
20 Massetti, Brittney Belle Chasse 6:49.85
21 Baham, Jessica West Jefferson 7:18.69
22 Hassig, Elizabeth DeLaSalle 7:34.51
23 Williams, Rebekah Cabrini 7:44.16
24 Truong, Jasmine West Jefferson 8:29.64

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 11:03.15 2002 Julie Cathcart, Starkville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Meggie Sacred Heart NO 12:18.55 10
2 Chafetz, Hannah Ben Franklin 12:23.27 8
3 Broadbridge, Kimberly St. Scholastica 12:32.34 6
4 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin 12:37.99 4
5 Weilbacher, Caitlin Dominican 12:50.88 2
6 Keyes, Laura Fontainebleau 12:53.93 1
7 Jenkins, Savannah St. Scholastica 13:14.78
8 Barrett, Amanda Sacred Heart NO 13:16.48
9 Cawley, Alice St. Martin's 13:34.84
10 Poche, Jillian Mt. Carmel 13:41.42
11 Kovach, Katherine Louise S. McGehe 13:41.80
12 McGill, Erin Germantown 13:50.92
13 Leblanc, Melissa Dominican 14:01.06
14 Kilzer, Leslie Germantown 14:12.76
15 Haro, Meredith Mt. Carmel 14:15.79
16 Ortkiese, Grace Louise S. McGehe 14:18.19
17 Leonard, Rachel Ursuline Academy 14:20.75
18 O'Brien, Melissa Chapelle 14:21.67
19 Tomasello, Holly Fontainebleau 14:23.80
20 Jones, Jackie Arch. Blenk 14:33.58
21 Fletcher, Kristen Cabrini 15:50.79
22 Beavers, Patricia Ursuline Academy 16:43.37
23 Truong, Jasmine West Jefferson 19:00.19

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 13.96 1996 April Sams, Mandeville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 15.27Q 1
2 Laws, Amy Cabrini 16.15Q 2
3 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 16.93Q 3
4 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 17.23Q 5
5 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 17.92Q 4
6 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 17.86q 2
7 Randazzo, Kelly Ursuline Academy 18.01q 2
8 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 18.29q 3
9 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 18.35q 1
10 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 18.40q 5
11 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 18.52q 5
12 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 18.94q 4
13 Presley, Angela Foley 19.35q 1
14 Brennan, Casey Ursuline Academy 19.37q 4
15 Champagne, Jayne St. Scholastica 19.51q 2
16 Miller, Carlie Fontainebleau 19.54q 5
17 Fouchi, Chantel Mt. Carmel 19.70 3
18 Rose, Erin St. Martin's 19.97 5
19 Brda, Alison Belle Chasse 20.53 5
20 Deleaumont, Demi Chapelle 21.14 1
21 Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 21.98 4
22 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 22.95 1
23 Raleigh, Megan Fontainebleau 23.62 1
24 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 24.24 1
-- Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 FS 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 13.96 1996 April Sams, Mandeville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 14.89 1 10
2 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 16.00 1 8
3 Laws, Amy Cabrini 16.16 1 6
4 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 16.36 1 4
5 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 17.67 2 2
6 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 17.88 1 1
7 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 18.09 2
7 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 18.09 1
9 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 18.38 1
10 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 18.55 2
11 Miller, Carlie Fontainebleau 18.58 2
12 Champagne, Jayne St. Scholastica 19.04 2
13 Presley, Angela Foley 19.06 2
14 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 19.10 2
15 Randazzo, Kelly Ursuline Academy 19.60 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 44.99 2003 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rain (AL)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 46.72Q 4
2 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 49.13Q 3
3 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 50.06Q 2
4 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 52.56Q 1
5 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 51.25q 2
6 Groetsch, Bailey Sacred Heart NO 52.89q 4
7 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 53.45q 3
8 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 53.93q 3
9 Miller, Carlie Fontainebleau 54.15q 4
10 Nick, Kathryn Mt. Carmel 54.36q 1
11 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 54.37q 2
12 Gibson, Myrketa Dominican 54.86q 2
13 Watkins, Candice Foley 55.10q 3
14 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 55.72q 2
15 Raleigh, Megan Fontainebleau 56.12q 3
16 Villarejos, Erica Mt. Carmel 56.31q 3
17 Carson, Ashley Germantown 56.41 1
18 Schell, Lauren St. Scholastica 56.95 1
19 Fish, Katelyn Dominican 58.98 1
20 Mansfield, Breana Cabrini 59.32 2
21 Williams, Ajoke Ben Franklin 59.59 4
22 Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 59.73 4
23 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 1:01.07 3
24 Marullo, Maddie St. Martin's 1:03.12 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 44.99 2003 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rain (AL)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 46.06 1 10
2 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 48.64 1 8
3 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 49.41 1 6
4 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 51.33 1 4
5 Nick, Kathryn Mt. Carmel 52.18 2 2
6 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 52.85 2 1
7 Gibson, Myrketa Dominican 53.57 2
8 Miller, Carlie Fontainebleau 54.14 2
9 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 54.51 1
10 Raleigh, Megan Fontainebleau 56.04 2
11 Villarejos, Erica Mt. Carmel 56.33 2
12 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 56.52 2
13 Watkins, Candice Foley 59.47 2
14 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 1:06.18 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 48.32 1996 John Ehret, John Ehret
Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foley Lions 50.57 1 10
1) Heard, Stephanie 2) Williams, Shakeria
3) Prim, Tyra 4) Wilson, Tennille
2 H. L. Bourgeois High School 51.76 1 8
1) Evans, Shonese 2) Primeaux, Darla
3) Valintine, Zerwantinie 4) Williams, Denise
3 Fontainebleau High School 52.21 1 6
1) Sims, Tori 2) Willie, Molly
3) Henry, Paula 4) Riles, Jamie
4 Hahnville High School 52.35 1 4
1) Glenn, Trashan 2) Brown, Ebony
3) Steib, Ta'Nesha 4) Thomas, Kyla
5 West Jefferson High School 52.40 1 2
1) Dowl, Shalytha 2) Legaux, Taraion
3) Robie, Gerrica 4) Thorton, Caressa
6 Arch. Blenk 53.33 1 1
1) Vogel, Julie 2) Schultheis, Judy
3) Stovall, Celeste 4) Morris, Brittany
7 Cabrini High School 53.51 2
1) Fournett, Alyssa 2) Laws, Amy
3) Crawford, Ashley 4) Villavaso, Bianca
8 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 53.75 2
1) Fogleman, Sara 2) Burst, Bethany
3) Finegan, Ali 4) Groetsch, Bailey
9 A. J. Ellender High School 54.33 1
1) Thomas, Kyjia 2) Westley, Diamara
3) Smith, Latikia 4) Williams, Latoya
10 Belle Chasse High School 54.50 2
1) Allen, Tamika 2) Stanley, Kiara
3) Corbin, Michelle 4) Taing, Jenny
11 DeLaSalle High School 54.90 2
1) Daniels, Lauren 2) Turner, Breana
3) Lassai, Royale 4) Bullock, Riesha
12 Benjamin Franklin High School 55.53 2
1) Sandot, Amelia 2) Holmes, Jasmine
3) Hollenbeck, Tiffany 4) Williams, Ajoke
13 Chapelle High School 55.56 2
1) McGhee, Arianna 2) Butler, Kayla
3) Hirdes, Jen 4) Carroll, Gabby
14 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 55.76 1
1) Leonard, Natalie 2) Polk, Ruth
3) Guarisco, Amelie 4) Browning, Alexis
15 Mt. Carmel Academy 55.97 3
1) Burgard, Candace 2) Gilbert, Mallory
3) Froeba, Brooke 4) Tortorich, Sarah
16 St. Martin's Episcopal School 57.22 3
1) Perkins, Amy 2) Webber, Eilzabeth
3) Hoolahan, Molly 4) Weaver, Katherine
17 Ursuline Academy 58.33 3
1) Randazzo, Kelly 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Lynch, Caroline 4) Westley, Kelsey

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:40.13 1998 Warren Easton, Warren Easton
Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foley Lions 1:46.22 1 10
1) Heard, Stephanie 2) Williams, Shakeria
3) Prim, Tyra 4) Wilson, Tennille
2 H. L. Bourgeois High School 1:47.36 1 8
1) Evans, Shonese 2) Valintine, Zerwantinie
3) Williams, Denise 4) Primeaux, Darla
3 Fontainebleau High School 1:48.84 1 6
4 Arch. Blenk 1:48.88 1 4
1) Morris, Brittany 2) Stovall, Celeste
3) Kennedy, Kris 4) Schultheis, Judy
5 Hahnville High School 1:49.19 1 2
1) Douglas, Danielle 2) Jupiter, Ariel
3) Turner, Vianca 4) Isaac, Shunta
6 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 1:50.54 1 1
1) Rodrigue, Katelyn 2) Leonard, Natalie
3) Gibson, Myrketa 4) Bruns, Brooke
7 West Jefferson High School 1:50.71 1
1) Codrington, Elizabeth 2) Dowl, Shalytha
3) Robie, Gerrica 4) Thorton, Caressa
8 Benjamin Franklin High School 1:52.41 2
1) Sandot, Amelia 2) Williams, Ajoke
3) Cola, Courtney 4) St. Etienne, Candace
9 A. J. Ellender High School 1:53.80 2
1) Thomas, Kyjia 2) Westley, Diamara
3) Williams, Latoya 4) Smith, Latikia
10 Mt. Carmel Academy 1:54.68 2
1) Tortorich, Sarah 2) Richard, Kelsey
3) Gilbert, Mallory 4) Verges, Nicole
11 Cabrini High School 1:55.62 2
1) Crawford, Ashley 2) Villavaso, Bianca
3) Rousseve, Allison 4) Fournett, Alyssa
12 Belle Chasse High School 1:57.67 3
1) Stanley, Kiara 2) Munoz, Irene
3) Corbin, Michelle 4) Van Meter, Jessica
13 Ursuline Academy 2:00.03 3
1) Schof, Katie 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Brennan, Casey 4) Westley, Kelsey
14 Chapelle High School 2:03.17 3
1) Hirdes, Jen 2) O'Neil, Heather
3) McKenzie, Chelsea 4) Carroll, Gabby
15 St. Scholastica Academy 2:04.04 1
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Wilks, Calyn
3) Senner, Michelle 4) Scheib, Casey
16 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 2:06.07 3
1) Deichmann, Paige 2) Jouandot, Stephanie
3) Mills, Courtney 4) Porter, Kathleen
17 Louise S. McGehee 2:06.22 2
1) Ortkiese, Melissa 2) Wicker, Freddie
3) Radosta, Stella 4) Zemanek, Emelie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 3:52.50 2002 Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge
Kador, Rosby, Taylor, Harris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hahnville High School 4:18.15 1 10
1) Raymond, Brittany 2) Turner, Vianca
3) Isaac, Shunta 4) Douglas, Danielle
2 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 4:19.90 1 8
1) Bruns, Brooke 2) Rodrigue, Katelyn
3) Gibson, Myrketa 4) Harris, Katie
3 St. Martin's Episcopal School 4:22.98 2 6
1) Farber, Samantha 2) Welch, Victoria
3) Simmons, Ellie 4) Rusch, Maggie
4 Fontainebleau High School 4:27.39 1 4
1) Eggers, Lisa 2) Tarbell, Elisha
3) Henry, Paula 4) Izdepski, Sarah
5 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 4:30.17 2 2
1) Bienvenu, Margot 2) Housey, Rayne
3) McCleskey, Lizzie 4) Groetsch, Bailey
6 Benjamin Franklin High School 4:30.47 2 1
1) Cola, Courtney 2) Hollenbeck, Tiffany
3) Williams, Ajoke 4) St. Etienne, Candace
7 Arch. Blenk 4:30.54 2
1) Bordenave, Emily 2) Vogel, Julie
3) Lincoln, Olivia 4) Schultheis, Courtney
8 Mt. Carmel Academy 4:33.37 1
1) Richard, Kelsey 2) Villarejos, Erica
3) Verges, Nicole 4) James, Casie
9 Cabrini High School 4:39.40 2
1) Gabriel, Dominique 2) Crawford, Ashley
3) Mansfield, Breana 4) Villavaso, Bianca
10 A. J. Ellender High School 4:40.62 2
1) Smith, Latikia 2) Smith, Calrica
3) Young, Jasmine 4) Westley, Diamara
11 Belle Chasse High School 4:43.08 3
1) Stanley, Kiara 2) Munoz, Irene
3) Van Meter, Jessica 4) Corbin, Michelle
12 West Jefferson High School 4:43.82 1
1) Codrington, Elizabeth 2) Dowl, Shalytha
3) Manger, Tawny 4) Thorton, Caressa
13 Germantown High School 4:44.47 1
1) Durnett, Samantha 2) Walker, Alana
3) Carson, Ashley 4) Green, Emerald
14 Ursuline Academy 4:45.75 3
1) Leonard, Rebecca 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Krasnow, Annie 4) Maher, Laura
15 Louise S. McGehee 4:48.56 2
1) Kohnke, Helen 2) Humphreys, Adele
3) Young, Charlotte 4) Ortkiese, Melissa
16 Foley Lions 4:52.72 2
1) Cheeley, Shikira 2) Watkins, Jonita
3) Watkins, Candice 4) Engel, Molly
17 Chapelle High School 4:54.52 3
1) Canale, Melissa 2) McKenzie, Chelsea
3) O'Brien, Melissa 4) Zorn, Shannon

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 9:39.44 2002 Baton Rouge High, Baton Rouge High
Harris,Broden,George, Rosby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arch. Blenk 10:27.34 10
1) Schultheis, Courtney 2) Puyau, Megan
3) Lincoln, Olivia 4) Bordenave, Emily
2 Mt. Carmel Academy 10:28.78 8
1) Richard, Kelsey 2) Schneider, Sarah
3) Rettig, Lauren 4) Ybarzabal, Lauren
3 St. Scholastica Academy 10:42.22 6
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Broadbridge, Kimberly
3) Harlan, Kate 4) Hamel, Melissa
4 Germantown High School 10:52.42 4
1) Groppe, Monika 2) Kitchens, Jessica
3) McGill, Erin 4) Bell, Kim
5 Fontainebleau High School 10:58.49 2
1) Tomasello, Meridith 2) Keyes, Laura
3) Dyer, Kaila 4) Tarbell, Elisha
6 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 11:15.62 1
1) Lillich, Karen 2) Weilbacher, Caitlin
3) Williams, Adele 4) Fingerman, Katherine
7 Cabrini High School 11:49.62
1) Duplantis, Mary 2) Crawford, Ashley
3) Gabriel, Dominique 4) Altemus, Kelly
8 Belle Chasse High School 11:52.90
1) Hingle, Elizabeth 2) Hutchinson, Danielle
3) Massetti, Brittney 4) Burt, Brooke
9 Mandeville High School 11:59.73
1) Berry, Megan 2) Savage, Erin
3) Dempre, Becky 4) Derbins, Christien

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5-08 1999 Amanda Spivey, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 5-02.00 10
2 Turner, Breana DeLaSalle 5-00.00 8
3 Hamby, Gabby Foley J5-00.00 3.2
3 Zofko, Raley Foley J5-00.00 3.2
3 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk J5-00.00 3.2
3 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO J5-00.00 3.2
7 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 4-10.00
7 Simmons, Ellie St. Martin's 4-10.00
7 Fouchi, Chantel Mt. Carmel 4-10.00
7 Isaac, Shunta Hahnville 4-10.00
7 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 4-10.00
7 Brennan, Casey Ursuline Academy 4-10.00
13 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 4-08.00
14 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 4-06.00
14 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 4-06.00
14 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 4-06.00
14 Humphreys, Adele Louise S. McGehe 4-06.00
14 Mendoza, Allyson Dominican 4-06.00
14 Sandot, Amelia Ben Franklin 4-06.00
20 Henry, Nicole Ursuline Academy 4-04.00
-- Guarisco, Amelie Dominican NH
-- Bodenheimer, Katie Cabrini NH
-- VanMeter, Merritt Country Day NH
-- Rayfield, Kelsie Cabrini NH
-- Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 12-02 2003 Rhiannon Jaet, McGill-Toolen (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 12-00.00 10
2 Melancon, Rachelle Belle Chasse 8-06.00 8
3 Van Meter, Merritt Country Day J8-06.00 6
4 Durnett, Samantha Germantown J8-06.00 4
5 Scharfenstein, Sarah Arch. Blenk 8-00.00 2
6 Daniel, Rhiannon Fontainebleau J8-00.00 1
7 Rose, Laura Mt. Carmel 7-06.00
-- Vogel, Julie Arch. Blenk NH
-- Walker, Amory Country Day NH
-- Fournett, Alyssa Cabrini NH
-- Manard, Maryclaire St. Martin's NH
-- Mansfield, Breana Cabrini NH
-- Van Meter, Jessica Belle Chasse NH
-- Seippel, Michele St. Scholastica NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 19-01.75 2005 Latoya Collins, Rabouin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steib, Ta'Nesha Hahnville 16-11.75 10
2 Fogleman, Sara Sacred Heart NO 16-06.50 8
3 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson 16-03.75 6
4 Safford, Latesica Foley 15-07.50 4
5 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 15-07.00 2
6 Hrapmann, Rene Fontainebleau 15-05.00 1
7 Laws, Amy Cabrini 15-05.00
8 Wilks, Calyn St. Scholastica 15-04.00
9 Perkins, Amy St. Martin's 14-10.75
10 Tortorich, Sarah Mt. Carmel 14-08.75
11 Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 14-07.00
12 Willie, Molly Fontainebleau 14-06.75
13 Cola, Courtney Ben Franklin 14-06.50
14 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 14-06.00
15 Delahoussaye, Abby St. Scholastica 14-03.75
16 Pope, Kim Foley 14-01.50
17 Scott, Raven Hahnville 14-01.00
18 Groetsch, Bailey Sacred Heart NO 13-09.00
19 Froeba, Brooke Mt. Carmel 13-08.50
20 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk 13-06.75
21 Babineaux, Patrice H. L. Bourgeois 13-06.00
22 Carroll, Gabby Chapelle 13-03.50
23 Bordenave, Christine DeLaSalle 13-02.00
24 Williams, Emily Cabrini 13-01.50
25 Perlander, Allie Belle Chasse 13-00.50
26 Gibson, Myrketa Dominican 12-11.25
27 Brooks, Raven Belle Chasse 12-05.00
28 McGhee, Arianna Chapelle 11-01.75

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 40-01.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson 35-05.00 10
2 Heard, Stephanie Foley 34-10.75 8
3 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 33-09.25 6
4 Laws, Amy Cabrini 33-05.00 4
5 Steib, Ta'Nesha Hahnville 32-11.75 2
6 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 32-05.25 1
7 Walker, Alana Germantown 31-10.00
8 Giroir, Rachelle Mandeville 31-04.25
9 Wilks, Calyn St. Scholastica 31-03.00
10 Hrapmann, Rene Fontainebleau 30-07.50
11 Briede, Allison Sacred Heart NO 30-05.75
12 Henry, Paula Fontainebleau 30-04.00
13 Finegan, Ali Sacred Heart NO 29-11.75
14 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 29-11.00
15 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk 29-03.75
16 Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse 28-11.50
17 Roy, Mallory Dominican 28-09.50
18 Harris, Katie Dominican 28-05.00
19 Brooks, Raven Belle Chasse 28-00.25
20 Exnicous, Emily Cabrini 27-00.00
21 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 26-10.00
22 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 25-08.25
-- Watkins, Candice Foley ND
-- Deleaumont, Demi Chapelle ND
-- Murphy, Jena Germantown ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 38-10 1994 April Malveo, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleveland, Caitlin Mt. Carmel 37-00.00 10
2 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 36-01.00 8
3 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 33-08.00 6
4 Brown, Renata Hahnville 33-07.00 4
5 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 31-11.75 2
6 Sprout, Amy Dominican 31-05.50 1
7 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 31-04.75
8 Davis, Keira Hahnville 30-09.75
9 Windham, Hazel Foley 30-04.00
10 Godfrey, Brittany St. Scholastica 29-06.25
11 Grayson, Olivia Chapelle 29-05.50
12 Gardner, Natalie Foley 27-07.75
13 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 27-05.00
14 Laird, Casey Cabrini 27-04.75
15 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 26-10.50
16 Homer, Ariel Belle Chasse 26-04.75
17 Hopkins, Heather Chapelle 26-03.00
18 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 25-05.75
19 Hibbs, Allison Cabrini 25-03.50
20 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 24-08.75
21 Amy, McIntire Dominican 24-06.50
22 Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO 23-10.75
23 Porter, Kathleen Sacred Heart NO 22-05.50
24 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 21-01.75
25 Harvey, Tiarankia Ellender 21-00.50
25 Belaire, Casie Ursuline Academy 21-00.50
27 Oliver, Sarah Arch. Blenk 20-01.00
28 DeCoursey, Camille Ursuline Academy 18-07.75

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 123-02 1994 April Malveo, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 117-00 10
2 Davis, Keira Hahnville 113-00 8
3 Laird, Casey Cabrini 94-08 6
4 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 93-10 4
5 Brown, Renata Hahnville 92-04 2
6 Cleveland, Caitlin Mt. Carmel 91-03 1
7 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 86-08
8 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 86-04
9 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 78-08
10 Sims, Erin Foley 77-05
11 Grayson, Olivia Chapelle 74-03
12 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 73-07
13 Matthew-Parker, Irene St. Martin's 73-04
14 Sprout, Amy Dominican 72-10
15 Amy, McIntire Dominican 72-04
16 Homer, Ariel Belle Chasse 69-09
-- Smith, Lindsey Arch. Blenk ND
-- Steinhardt, Katie Country Day ND
-- Oliver, Sarah Arch. Blenk ND
-- Windham, Hazel Foley ND
-- Hibbs, Allison Cabrini ND
-- DeCoursey, Camille Ursuline Academy ND
-- Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin ND
-- Bennett, Clesi Sacred Heart NO ND
-- Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO ND
-- Guillot, Jeana Chapelle ND

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 128-06 2005 Anna Lyons, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 111-00 10
2 Steele, Ashley H. L. Bourgeois 108-04 8
3 Denny, Sarah Chapelle 108-03 6
4 Steele, Chelsea H. L. Bourgeois 105-00 4
5 Gibbs, Gigi St. Martin's 103-08 2
6 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 99-05 1
7 Carter, Jennifer Belle Chasse 97-11
8 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 89-06
9 Brown, Ebony Hahnville 88-06
10 Sprout, Amy Dominican 87-10
11 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 83-01
12 Bodenheimer, Amanda Cabrini 80-01
13 Bodenheimer, Katie Cabrini 77-05
14 Demberg, Julie DeLaSalle 76-03
15 Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO 74-08
16 Lepine, Courtney Belle Chasse 70-11
17 Walker, Florence Foley 70-01
18 Porter, Kathleen Sacred Heart NO 68-07
19 Hurst, Jackie Dominican 67-01
20 Smith, Lindsey Arch. Blenk 67-00
21 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 64-09
22 Gregorio, Mary Frances Louise S. McGehe 58-02
23 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 50-07
24 Belaire, Casie Ursuline Academy 44-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 10.61 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 10.85Q 2
2 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 11.00Q 1
3 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle 11.37Q 3
4 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 11.47Q 4
5 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 11.50q 1
6 Cousin, Ronald McDonogh#35 11.59q 4
7 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 11.61q 1
8 Guidry, Blake Fontainebleau 11.63q 3
9 Cook, Greg St. John's 11.72q 2
10 Ruth, Sean Brother Martin 11.75q 2
11 Dysart, Chris Holy Cross 11.76q 4
12 Tan, Alex Rummel 11.84q 4
13 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 11.86q 2
14 Ho, Brenton St. Martin's 11.88q 3
15 Duplesis, Victor DeLaSalle 12.03q 1
16 Dufrene, Drew Mandeville 12.16q 2
17 Turner, Jessie Ellender 12.19 3
18 Gatson, Greg Germantown 12.20 3
19 Balius, Ross Mandeville 12.23 4
20 Lay, Matthew St. Paul's 12.28 4
21 Pfeiffer, Andrew Newman HS 12.32 2
22 Green, Trenton Holy Cross 12.67 3
23 Langenstein, Will Newman HS 12.80 2
24 Hosch, Spike St. Martin's 12.81 1
25 Hardy, Greg Germantown 12.89 3
-- Hayes, Thaddeus Ellender FS 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 10.61 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 10.52$ 1 10
2 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 10.82 1 8
3 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle 10.93 1 6
4 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 11.35 1 4
5 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 11.36 1 2
6 Cousin, Ronald McDonogh#35 11.39 1 1
7 Guidry, Blake Fontainebleau 11.52 1
8 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 11.54 1
9 Ruth, Sean Brother Martin 11.68 2
10 Cook, Greg St. John's 11.71 2 11.7017
11 Dysart, Chris Holy Cross J11.71 2 11.7077
12 Duplesis, Victor DeLaSalle 11.78 2
12 Tan, Alex Rummel 11.78 2
14 Ho, Brenton St. Martin's 11.85 2
15 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 12.09 2
16 Dufrene, Drew Mandeville 12.18 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 21.34 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle 22.90Q 4
2 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 22.92Q 1
3 Williams, Robert Mandeville 23.18Q 2
4 Hrapmann, Danny Holy Cross 23.38Q 3
5 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 23.30q 4
6 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 23.33q 2
7 Evans, Casey Mandeville 23.71q 2
8 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 23.78q 3
9 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 23.80q 1
10 Theodore, Kory West Jefferson 23.89q 4
11 Batiste, Adrine Fontainebleau 24.02q 4
12 Hayes, Thaddeus Ellender 24.23q 4
13 Peters, Kevin Rummel 24.31q 3
14 Howard, Coneilus McDonogh#35 24.62q 3
15 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 24.66q 3
16 George, Ryan DeLaSalle 24.71q 1
17 Charles, Justin Ben Franklin 24.83 1
18 Hillburn, Taylor Jesuit 24.84 1
19 Stroble, Benjamin St. Paul's 24.85 2
20 Hardy, Greg Germantown 25.29 4
21 Turner, Jessie Ellender 25.36 1
22 Oestricher, Blake Rummel 26.09 2
23 Saunders, James Ben Franklin 26.17 4
24 Brady, Chris Holy Cross 26.23 3
25 Breaux, Robert St. Martin's 26.63 4
26 Thompson, Rolarick Germantown 27.20 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 21.34 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 22.15 1 10
2 Williams, Robert Mandeville 22.69 1 8
3 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 23.22 1 6
4 Hrapmann, Danny Holy Cross 23.30 1 4
5 Theodore, Kory West Jefferson 23.48 2 2 23.4702
6 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle J23.48 1 1 23.4710
7 Evans, Casey Mandeville 23.53 1
8 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 23.63 1
9 Batiste, Adrine Fontainebleau 23.64 2
10 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 23.68 2
11 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 23.91 1
12 Peters, Kevin Rummel 24.04 2
13 George, Ryan DeLaSalle 24.19 2
14 Hayes, Thaddeus Ellender 24.45 2
15 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 25.06 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 48.28 1998 Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaux, Lionel McDonogh#35 49.65Q 1
2 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 50.79Q 2
3 Fredericks, Madison Brother Martin 51.45Q 5
4 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 52.09Q 4
5 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 53.02Q 3
6 Cook, Greg St. John's 52.12q 5
7 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 52.46q 2
8 Robertson, Marcus Foley 54.30q 4
9 Jansen, Michael Mandeville 54.51q 1
10 Gagnard, Carey Fontainebleau 54.64q 2
11 Peete, Fred Germantown 56.01q 5
12 Modica, Michael Jesuit 56.32q 1
13 Mitchell, Jerry Mandeville 56.58q 5
14 Davis, Geoffrey Fontainebleau 56.78q 4
15 St. Romain, Jeremy Rummel 57.18q 1
16 Allen, Dereck West Jefferson 57.42q 3
17 Disalvo, Dustin St. Martin's 57.75 5
18 Mc Cann, John Jesuit 58.26 1
19 Fluence, Ryan DeLaSalle 58.30 2
20 Chau, Phillippe Ben Franklin 1:00.08 4
21 Gambino, Matt Rummel 1:00.28 4
22 Kattengell, Jared Holy Cross 1:00.72 3
23 Turner, Troy Holy Cross 1:00.88 2
24 Bridges, Josh Ben Franklin 1:06.12 4
-- Pearson, Spencer St. Paul's FS 5
-- Jackson, Brandon DeLaSalle DNF 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 48.28 1998 Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 49.08 1 10
2 Fredericks, Madison Brother Martin 50.34 1 8
3 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 51.65 1 6
4 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 52.43 1 4
5 Cook, Greg St. John's 52.54 1 2
6 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 52.83 1 1
7 Breaux, Lionel McDonogh#35 52.91 1
8 Gagnard, Carey Fontainebleau 53.88 2
9 Jansen, Michael Mandeville 54.35 2
10 Peete, Fred Germantown 55.48 2
11 Allen, Dereck West Jefferson 56.02 2
12 Davis, Geoffrey Fontainebleau 56.12 2
13 Modica, Michael Jesuit 56.17 2
14 St. Romain, Jeremy Rummel 57.45 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:51.55 2005 Karjaun Williams, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breaux, Lionel McDonogh#35 1:57.84 10
2 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 1:59.27 8
3 Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary 1:59.84 6
4 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge 2:00.65 4
5 Overton, Rashaan Germantown 2:03.99 2
6 Buchert, Mark Brother Martin 2:07.85 1
7 Bologna, Ben St. Martin's 2:09.59
8 Schulz, Michael Mandeville 2:10.90
9 Wilson, Jordan Baton Rouge 2:11.06
10 Doughty, Mark St. Paul's 2:11.36
11 Adolph, Kyle Brother Martin 2:12.53
12 Whittaker, Chris Holy Cross 2:15.64
13 Maranto, Chris Rummel 2:16.69
14 Bell, Greg Germantown 2:17.43
15 Fereday, Zach St. Paul's 2:19.52
16 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 2:19.80
17 Davis, Adam Fontainebleau 2:20.63
18 Connors, Wayne DeLaSalle 2:21.53
19 Barbe, Matt Holy Cross 2:22.84
20 Culotta, Philip Rummel 2:23.46
21 Sako, Paul DeLaSalle 2:25.24
22 Campbell, Brandon St. Martin's 2:28.42
23 Garcia, Ruben West Jefferson 2:31.28
24 Taylor, Abram McDonogh#35 2:32.67
25 Burt, Michael Ben Franklin 2:36.82
-- Falcon, Carlos St. John's FS

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 4:14.77 2001 Pat Gavin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sticker, Alan Pineville 4:20.49 10
2 Borne, Brett Covington 4:24.18 8
3 Sanders, Jeff Fontainebleau 4:29.94 6
4 Guidry, Brett Jesuit 4:30.64 4
5 Florek, Andy Brother Martin 4:31.00 2
6 Swanson, Jimmy Newman HS 4:36.96 1
7 Buchert, Mark Brother Martin 4:39.37
8 Doody, Cullen Jesuit 4:41.39
9 Dessauer, Luke St. Paul's 4:42.82
10 Smalley, Cannon Germantown 4:48.91
11 Jacobs, Jake Montgomery Acade 4:52.49
12 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge 4:52.56
13 Dale, Timothy Rummel 4:53.57
14 Hays, Justin Fairhope 4:53.96
15 Kattengell, Mitchell Holy Cross 4:53.98
16 Danahay, Patrick Rummel 4:54.59
17 Schulz, Michael Mandeville 5:00.19
18 Wilson, Jordan Baton Rouge 5:02.49
19 Andrews, Stewart Fontainebleau 5:02.88
20 Wiedemann, Trent St. Paul's 5:05.92
21 Ball, Mark Mandeville 5:10.76
22 Ferguson, Joseph Germantown 5:13.60
23 Garcia, Ruben West Jefferson 5:20.15
24 Vaughn, Matt Fairhope 5:22.18
25 Charters, Andrew Ben Franklin 5:23.47
26 Slater, Elliot Country Day 5:30.86
27 Connors, Wayne DeLaSalle 5:31.30
28 Lowenthal, Trey Country Day 5:43.79
29 Lindsley, Patrick DeLaSalle 5:49.52
30 Stamand, Eric McDonogh#35 6:23.28

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 8:59.50 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borne, Brett Covington 9:44.45 10
2 Sticker, Alan Pineville 9:49.25 8
3 Florek, Andy Brother Martin 9:52.78 6
4 Cowan, Cliff Newman HS 10:06.19 4
5 Svenson, Ernie Jesuit 10:06.90 2
6 Hecker, Kyle Brother Martin 10:13.69 1
7 Schexnayder, Guy H. L. Bourgeois 10:22.98
8 Jacobs, Jake Montgomery Acade 10:24.31
9 Falcon, Carlos St. John's 10:25.51
10 Mendrek-Laske, Mark Ben Franklin 10:29.62
11 Lorio, Alex Rummel 10:34.61
12 Malugani, Ross Fairhope 10:37.57
13 Flores, Peter Jesuit 10:38.70
14 Lozes, Brian St. Paul's 10:47.85
15 Fischer, Neal Fontainebleau 10:51.30
16 Bilich, Stephen Rummel 10:57.47
17 Laughlin, Kevin Holy Cross 11:07.60
18 Campbell, Wesley St. Martin's 11:10.90
19 Cabrera, Juan Fontainebleau 11:13.15
20 Ball, Mark Mandeville 11:22.30
21 Ferguson, Joseph Germantown 11:35.20
22 Phillips, Michael Germantown 12:01.73
23 Hirshmann, Rob West Jefferson 12:02.52
24 Aiken, Josh St. Martin's 12:05.17
25 Charters, Andrew Ben Franklin 12:17.48
26 Casey, Sean Mandeville 12:26.86
27 Potter, Carson Country Day 12:35.70
28 Schmidt, Randy Country Day 13:18.73

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St. Augustine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 14.57Q 2
2 Radecker, Eric Rummel 15.36Q 3
3 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 15.64Q 1
4 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 15.66q 1
5 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 15.67q 1
6 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 15.94q 2
7 Gant, Terrance Germantown 16.26q 2
8 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 16.59q 3
9 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 16.91q 2
10 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 17.20q 3
11 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 17.80q 3
12 King, Spencer St. Martin's 18.15q 2
13 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 18.26q 3
14 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 18.47q 1
15 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 18.68q 3
16 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 18.96q 3
17 Van Meter, Chance Jesuit 19.44 1
18 Wade, Ryan Germantown 20.07 2
19 Dawsey, Josh Mandeville 20.48 3
20 Reese, Alfaed McDonogh#35 21.01 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 14.34 1 10
2 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 15.17 1 8
3 Radecker, Eric Rummel 15.19 1 6
4 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 15.26 1 4
5 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 15.33 1 2
6 Gant, Terrance Germantown 15.35 1 1
7 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 15.62 1
8 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 16.36 1
9 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 16.46 2
10 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 16.61 2
11 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 16.82 2
12 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 17.15 2
13 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 17.99 2
14 King, Spencer St. Martin's 18.22 2
15 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 18.65 2
16 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 19.03 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 38.77 1998 Dartainian DeJean, Douglas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 40.29Q 4
2 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 40.80Q 3
3 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 40.95Q 2
4 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 41.82Q 1
5 Gant, Terrance Germantown 42.31q 4
6 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 43.13q 2
7 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 43.32q 2
8 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 43.35q 4
9 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 44.63q 1
10 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 44.71q 3
11 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 44.95q 3
12 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 45.09q 2
13 King, Spencer St. Martin's 45.20q 4
14 Panchame, Clinton Jesuit 45.81q 4
15 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 45.87q 1
16 Phares, Justin Holy Cross 45.92q 1
17 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 46.98 3
18 Markham, Sheldon West Jefferson 49.69 3
19 Dawsey, Josh Mandeville 50.42 1
20 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 51.41 3
21 Kristel, Erwin St. Martin's 51.73 4
22 Reese, Alfaed McDonogh#35 55.46 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 38.77 1998 Dartainian DeJean, Douglas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 39.56 1 10
2 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 40.16 1 8
3 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 41.24 1 6
4 Gant, Terrance Germantown 41.50 1 4
5 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 41.81 2 2
6 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 42.84 1 1
7 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 42.97 2
8 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 43.58 1
9 Panchame, Clinton Jesuit 45.17 2
10 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 45.39 1
11 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 45.63 2
12 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 45.95 1
13 King, Spencer St. Martin's 46.33 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 42.19 1993 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Turner,Sincere, Smith, Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fontainebleau High School 44.10 1 10
1) Guidry, Blake 2) Batiste, Adrine
3) Galatas, Michael 4) Munlin, Nick
2 H. L. Bourgeois High School 44.56 1 8
1) Williams, Christian 2) Williams, Caleb
3) McKinnley, Willie 4) Dugas, Phillip
3 Brother Martin High School 44.93 2 6
1) Nagele, Jeff 2) Harvey, Louis
3) White, Philip 4) Ruth, Sean
4 West Jefferson High School 45.10 1 4
1) Conway, Tevin 2) Smith, Joshua
3) Allen, Dereck 4) Theodore, Kory
5 Mandeville High School 45.24 1 2
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Dufrene, Drew
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
6 DeLaSalle High School 45.25 1 1
1) Duplesis, Victor 2) George, Ryan
3) Jackson, Pat 4) Taylor, Van
7 Foley Lions 46.19 2
1) Washington, Michael 2) Holmes, Jeremy
3) Gardner, Jonathan 4) Jones, Julio
8 Holy Cross School 46.39 2
1) Dysart, Chris 2) Pittman, John
3) Jackson, Leroy 4) McClelland, Joshua
9 Isidore Newman High School 47.04 2
1) Langenstein, Will 2) Irving, Lewis
3) Lass, Andy 4) Pfeiffer, Andrew
10 Benjamin Franklin High School 47.34 2
1) Charles, Justin 2) Bailey, Leo
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Saunders, James
11 A. J. Ellender High School 48.22 2
1) Hawkins, Zaccheus(Zack) 2) Jones, Cleveland
3) Turner, Jessie 4) Hayes, Thaddeus
-- McDonogh#35highschool DNF 1
1) Sherman, Dominick 2) Cousin, Ronald
3) Morris, Kedric 4) Hammond, Robret

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:26.32 2005 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Jefferson High School 1:29.54 1 10
1) Smith, Joshua 2) Gayden, Kentaz
3) Watts, Jamal 4) Theodore, Kory
2 Fontainebleau High School 1:31.17 1 8
1) Guidry, Blake 2) Batiste, Adrine
3) Galatas, Michael 4) Munlin, Nick
3 McDonogh#35highschool 1:31.18 1 6
1) Sherman, Dominick 2) Breaux, Lionel
3) Breaux, Delvin 4) Howard, Coneilus
4 Brother Martin High School 1:31.46 1 4
1) Nagele, Jeff 2) White, Philip
3) Ruth, Sean 4) Fredericks, Madison
5 Isidore Newman High School 1:32.49 2 2
1) Poppler, Michael 2) Irving, Lewis
3) Stephens, Kevin 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
6 Holy Cross School 1:32.94 2 1
1) Dysart, Chris 2) Rousey, Ian
3) Hrapmann, Danny 4) Pittman, John
7 Mandeville High School 1:33.79 1
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Balius, Ross
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
8 DeLaSalle High School 1:33.85 2
1) Duplesis, Victor 2) George, Ryan
3) Ford, Josh 4) Taylor, Van
9 H. L. Bourgeois High School 1:34.35 1
1) Williams, Caleb 2) McKinnley, Willie
3) Campbell, Avery 4) Dugas, Phillip
10 Archbishop Rummel High School 1:36.73 2
1) St. Romain, Jeremy 2) Oestricher, Blake
3) Peters, Kevin 4) Tan, Alex
11 Jesuit High School New Orleans 1:38.04 2
1) Schellhaas, Mark 2) Van Meter, Chance
3) Green, Chris 4) Duhe, Ben
12 Benjamin Franklin High School 1:41.89 2
1) Charles, Justin 2) Bailey, Leo
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Saunders, James

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 3:15.53 2005 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isidore Newman High School 3:29.62 1 10
1) Poppler, Michael 2) Swanson, Jimmy
3) Stephens, Kevin 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
2 West Jefferson High School 3:30.41 1 8
1) Watts, Jamal 2) Gayden, Kentaz
3) Allen, Dereck 4) Theodore, Kory
3 Germantown High School 3:31.50 1 6
1) McMahan, Brandon 2) Overton, Rashaan
3) Wilson, Justin 4) Gant, Terrance
4 Mandeville High School 3:35.70 1 4
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Balius, Ross
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
5 Brother Martin High School 3:36.49 1 2
1) Buchert, Mark 2) Adolph, Kyle
3) Ruth, Sean 4) Fredericks, Madison
6 McDonogh#35highschool 3:38.78 1 1
1) Arrington, Charles 2) Howard, Coneilus
3) Breaux, Delvin 4) Breaux, Lionel
7 Archbishop Rummel High School 3:40.56 2
1) Oestricher, Blake 2) St. Romain, Jeremy
3) Radecker, Eric 4) Maranto, Chris
8 St. Martin's Episcopal School 3:44.53 2
1) Ho, Brenton 2) Hyatt, Aaron
3) Bologna, Ben 4) Disalvo, Dustin
9 Holy Cross School 3:48.97 2
1) Turner, Troy 2) Kattengell, Jared
3) Barbe, Matt 4) Whittaker, Chris
10 Jesuit High School New Orleans 3:50.66 2
1) Mc Cann, John 2) Rodriguez, Diego
3) Hillburn, Taylor 4) Modica, Michael
11 DeLaSalle High School 3:53.16 2
1) Fluence, Ryan 2) Jackson, Brandon
3) Connors, Wayne 4) Greer, Chris
12 Benjamin Franklin High School 4:02.00 2
1) Chau, Phillippe 2) Bridges, Josh
3) Bailey, Leo 4) Nguyen, Anthony
-- Fontainebleau High School DQ 1 Out Of Lane
1) Atkinson, Stephen 2) Gagnard, Carey
3) Davis, Geoffrey 4) Dixon, Brandon

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 8:00.65 2002 Rummel, Rummel
McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brother Martin High School 8:33.87 10
1) Buchert, Mark 2) Schiffman, Kenneth
3) Adolph, Kyle 4) Florek, Andy
2 Jesuit High School New Orleans 8:35.86 8
1) Guidry, Brett 2) Doody, Cullen
3) Flores, Peter 4) Svenson, Ernie
3 Fontainebleau High School 8:40.42 6
1) Sanders, Jeff 2) Davis, Adam
3) Fischer, Neal 4) Dixon, Brandon
4 Germantown High School 9:03.54 4
1) Bell, Greg 2) Smalley, Cannon
3) Ferguson, Joseph 4) Bertassi, Elliot
5 Archbishop Rummel High School 9:07.32 2
1) Trahan, Chris 2) Culotta, Philip
3) Dale, Timothy 4) Maranto, Chris
6 Mandeville High School 9:12.36 1
1) Blackman, Chase 2) Merrick, Andy
3) Ball, Mark 4) Schulz, Michael
7 West Jefferson High School 10:20.66
1) Garcia, Ruben 2) Oden, Jeremy
3) Hirshmann, Rob 4) Worth, Patrick

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 6-09 2005 Nathan Burks, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Radecker, Eric Rummel 6-04.00 10
2 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 6-02.00 8
3 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 6-00.00 6
4 Stokes, Charles West Jefferson J6-00.00 3
4 Jones, Julio Foley J6-00.00 3
6 Robertson, Marcus Foley 5-10.00 1
7 Phares, Justin Holy Cross 5-08.00
8 Poole, Jaron DeLaSalle 5-06.00
9 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 5-04.00
-- Lester, Ryan Fontainebleau NH
-- Harkness, Spencer St. Martin's NH
-- Bonnett, Kyle Rummel NH
-- Bailey, Leo Ben Franklin NH
-- Kattengell, Jared Holy Cross NH
-- Cobbins, Cornell DeLaSalle NH
-- McMahan, Brandon Germantown NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 15-09 2003 Michael Hoque, Houston (TN)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finley, Blaine St. John's 14-03.00 10
2 Rose, Kyle Jesuit 13-00.00 8
3 Thiel, Matthew St. Paul's J13-00.00 6
4 Wilkerson, Austin Mandeville 12-00.00 3
4 Atkinson, Stephen Fontainebleau 12-00.00 3
6 Traina-Dorge, Stephen St. Paul's 11-00.00 1
7 Schellhaas, Mark Jesuit J11-00.00
8 Duris, Adam Mandeville 10-06.00
9 Stewart, Lionel West Jefferson 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 24-09 1994 Troy Twillie, Slidell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Julio Foley 21-10.50 10
2 Batiste, Adrine Fontainebleau 21-06.75 8
3 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 21-01.00 6
4 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 19-11.75 4
5 Wilson, Kris Germantown 19-10.00 2
6 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 19-09.00 1
7 Stokes, Charles West Jefferson 19-07.75
8 Williams, Alex St. Paul's 19-06.00
9 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 19-04.00
10 Pfeiffer, Andrew Newman HS 19-02.00
11 Matthews, Bradford Ellender 19-00.75
12 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 18-10.00
13 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 18-04.00
13 Lay, Matthew St. Paul's 18-04.00
15 Greer, Chris DeLaSalle 18-03.50
16 Ho, Brenton St. Martin's 17-09.00
17 Overton, Rashaan Germantown 17-08.75
18 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 17-06.00
19 McGee, Raye Rummel 17-04.00
20 Holmes, Jeremy Foley 17-01.75
-- Bukaty, Alex Jesuit ND
-- Saunders, James Ben Franklin FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 49-09.75 1999 Traun Smith, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Julio Foley 45-07.25 10
2 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 43-03.25 8
3 Hrapmann, Danny Holy Cross 42-07.00 6
4 Washington, Michael Foley 42-02.50 4
5 Cook, Greg St. John's 42-02.00 2
6 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 41-07.00 1
7 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 40-05.50
8 George, Steven West Jefferson 39-03.50
9 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 39-00.75
10 Wilson, Kris Germantown 38-03.00
11 Williams, Alex St. Paul's 38-01.00
12 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 37-05.50
13 Greer, Chris DeLaSalle 37-01.50
14 Gibson, Andrew Rummel 37-00.75
15 Webb, Brandon Rummel 36-08.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 55-07.50 1995 Damien Tullier, Br. Martin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 48-02.50 10
2 Zipp, Cameron Fontainebleau 48-01.00 8
3 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 47-00.00 6
4 Carson, Todd Fontainebleau 45-09.50 4
5 Nichols, Calvin Foley 44-02.50 2
6 Dark, Derek Ellender 43-09.50 1
7 Falgout, Leo Jesuit 43-07.50
8 Irving, Lewis Newman HS 43-00.00
9 Zeringue, Matt Brother Martin 42-02.00
10 Graves, Trevior Foley 41-04.50
11 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 39-09.00
11 Dark, Preston Ellender 39-09.00
13 Duplessis, Tim West Jefferson 39-05.75
14 Dunham, Scott Mandeville 38-08.00
14 Sewell, Matt Jesuit 38-08.00
16 Cohen, Braedon Rummel 38-00.75
17 Wilson, Richo West Jefferson 38-00.00
18 Montalbano, Braden Holy Cross 37-07.00
19 Neupert, Derek Rummel 37-04.50
20 Schulz, Keith Mandeville 36-03.50
20 Whittenburg, Jordan Holy Cross 36-03.50
22 Lilly, Chad DeLaSalle 33-06.75
23 Arseno, Dwayne Ben Franklin 32-08.00
24 Pecor, Bradley Germantown 31-08.50
25 Simms, Kevin Germantown 26-03.00
26 Williams, Phillip Ben Franklin 23-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 177-03 2005 Larry Jones, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 152-02 10
2 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 136-05 8
3 Irving, Lewis Newman HS 127-04 6
4 Nichols, Calvin Foley 125-00 4
5 Dick, Chris Rummel 122-08 2
6 Carson, Todd Fontainebleau 120-03 1
7 Poche, Brian Rummel 118-07
8 Dark, Derek Ellender 116-02
9 Jones, Ryan Fontainebleau 113-11
10 Rehm, Greg Jesuit 108-11
11 Dunham, Scott Mandeville 103-05
12 Frye, Darrendus West Jefferson 102-09
13 Pecor, Bradley Germantown 94-00
14 Schulz, Keith Mandeville 93-11
15 Graves, Trevior Foley 92-08
16 Perrier, Travis Jesuit 92-05
17 Duplessis, Tim West Jefferson 87-03
18 Oliverie, Ross DeLaSalle 73-05
19 Williams, Phillip Ben Franklin 71-06
20 Simms, Kevin Germantown 68-02
21 Xiong, Frank Ben Franklin 65-07
-- Dark, Preston Ellender DQ

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 207-01 1997 Nathan Junius, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 184-01 10
2 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 178-10 8
3 Slater, Noah Brother Martin 164-09 6
4 Roubion, Ryan Brother Martin 162-11 4
5 Moore, Aaron Fontainebleau 158-06 2
6 Whittenburg, Jordan Holy Cross 156-10 1
7 Cook, Greg St. John's 153-07
8 Carson, Drew Fontainebleau 151-11
9 Frye, Darrendus West Jefferson 144-04
10 Gonzales, Stephen Rummel 138-07
11 Diecidue, Nick Rummel 137-03
12 Truax, Will Jesuit 133-11
13 Armentrout, Evan Mandeville 132-00
14 Peranio, David Holy Cross 123-02
-- Kish, Thomas Country Day ND
-- Wilson, Nick Foley ND
-- Arseno, Dwayne Ben Franklin ND
-- Burt, Michael Ben Franklin ND
-- Fritscher, Barret Mandeville ND
-- Sewell, Stephen Jesuit FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fontainebleau High School 85 2) Arch. Blenk 67.25
3) Hahnville High School 60 4) Foley Lions 56.50
5) St. Scholastica Academy 41 6) St. Martin's Episcopal Sc 34
7) St. Mary's Dominican High 31 8) Mt. Carmel Academy 30
9) Benjamin Franklin High Sch 29 10) H. L. Bourgeois High Scho 28
11) Academy of the Sacred Hear 27.25 12) West Jefferson High Schoo 19
13) Cabrini High School 16 14) Mandeville High School 15
15) Germantown High School 12 15) DeLaSalle High School 12
17) Belle Chasse High School 8 18) Metairie Park Country Day 7
19) Chapelle High School 6 20) L. W. Higgins High School 5

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fontainebleau High School 74 2) West Jefferson High Schoo 67
3) St. Paul's School 59 4) Brother Martin High Schoo 58
5) Isidore Newman High School 50 6) Foley Lions 34
7) Jesuit High School New Orl 33 8) Baton Rouge Magnet High S 24
9) Germantown High School 23 10) Holy Cross School 21
11) Archbishop Rummel High Sch 20 12) MCDONOGH#35HIGHSCHOOL 19
13) Covington High School 18 13) Pineville High School 18
13) Mandeville High School 18 16) L. W. Higgins High School 16
17) St. John's School 14 18) DeLaSalle High School 8
18) H. L. Bourgeois High Schoo 8 20) West St. Mary High School 6
21) A. J. Ellender High School 1

 


Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo