National Prep Basketball Classic Results
2013Saturday, Jan. 5 Results/Stats:
Riverside 72, Sheldon 65 (Championship)
John Curtis 52. Bishop Verot 35  (Third Place)
St. Augustine 56, Douglass 55
Northside 46, St. Thomas Aquinas 34

Friday, Jan. 4 Results/Stats
Sheldon 73, John Curtis 52  (Semifinal)
Riverside 54, Bishop Verot 41 (Semifinal)
St. Augustine 69, O.P. Walker 58
Northside 66, Douglass 38
St. Thomas Aquinas 53, Higgins 51

Thursday, Jan. 3 Results/Stats
John Curtis 59, O.P. Walker 49
Riverside 48, St. Augustine 45
Sheldon 65, Northside 43
Bishop Verot 75, Douglass 67
O.P. Walker 55, Higgins 52
St. Augustine 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 38


2012Saturday, Jan. 21 Results:
Douglass 68, O.P. Walker 60 (Championship)
Riverside 69, John Curtis 51 (Third Place Game)
Brooklyn Boys & Girls 67, Wenonah 53 (Fifth Place Game)
St. John Bosco 66, Salmen 59 (Seventh Place Game)

Friday, Jan. 20 Results:
Brooklyn Boys and Girls 59, Salmen 50
Wenonah 85, St. John Bosco 67
O.P. Walker 55, Riverside 52
Douglass 82, John Curtis 73

Thursday, Jan. 19 Results:
Douglass 65, Salmen 58
John Curtis 71, Boys and Girls 52
Riverside 74, Wenonah 61
O.P. Walker 66, St. John Bosco 54


2011Thursday, January 6 (8 games)
Pontchartrain Center (4 games)

(Game 1): Peabody (LA) 65, Rummel (LA) 42   
(Game 3): Brother Martin (LA) 59, Blount (AL) 56   
(Game 4): Riverside (LA) 62, McDonogh 35 (LA) 47   
(Game 2): Salmen (LA) 59, University (FL) 47   
Metairie Park Country Day (4 games)
(Game 5): Westchester (CA) 60, East St. John (LA) 58   
(Game 7): Kimball (TX) 60, John Ehret (LA) 53   
(Game 6): Sheldon (CA) 62, St. Thomas Aquinas (LA) 58   
(Game 8): Imhotep Charter (PA) 47, Country Day (LA) 30   

Friday, January 7 (8 games)
Pontchartrain Center (4 games)
(Game 12): Kimball (TX) 47, Imhotep (PA) 42   
(Game 11): Westchester (CA) 52, Sheldon (CA) 35   
(Game 10):  Riverside (LA) 73, Brother Martin (LA) 52    
(Game 9): Peabody (LA) 43, Salmen (LA) 41   
Metairie Park Country Day (4 games)
(Game 14):  McDonogh 35 (LA) 60, Blount (AL) 59 (OT)   
(Game 13): University (FL) 51, Rummel (LA) 36  
(Game 15): St. Thomas Aquinas (LA) 57, East St. John (LA) 51    
(Game 16):  Ehret (LA) 44, Country Day (LA) 30   

Saturday, January 8 (16 games)
Morning (8 games)
Pontchartrain Center (4 games)
(Game 21): Consolation semifinal: University (FL) 48, McDonogh 35 (LA) 39   
(Game 22): Consolation semifinal: St. Thomas Aquinas (LA) 49, Ehret (LA) 41   
(Game 27): Semi Finals: Riverside (LA) 51, Peabody (LA) 46   
(Game 28): Semi Finals: Kimball (TX) 58, Westchester (CA) 52   
Metairie Park Country Day (2 games)
(Game 17): Rummel (LA) 55, Blount (AL) 52
(Game 18): East St. John (LA) 43, Country Day (LA) 26
Archbishop Rummel (2 games)
(Game 19): Brother Martin (LA) 58, Salmen (LA) 51
(Game 20):  Imhotep (PA) 63, Sheldon (CA) 55
 
Evening (8 games)
Metairie Park Country Day (2 games)
(Game 23): Country Day (LA) 43, Blount (AL) 36
(Game 25):  Rummel (LA) 59, East St. John (LA) 54 (OT)
Archbishop Rummel (2 games)
(Game 29): Ehret (LA) 60, McDonogh 35 (LA) 42
(Game 24): Sheldon (CA) 79, Salmen (LA) 71
Pontchartrain Center (4 games)
(Game 30): Consolation Champions - University (FL) 43,  St. Thomas Aquinas (LA) 40   
(Game 26):  Fifth Place Game - Imhotep (PA) 49, Brother Martin (LA) 29   
THIRD PLACE FINAL - Westchester (CA) 40, Peabody (LA) 38   
Allstate Sugar Bowl CHAMPIONSHIP - Kimball (TX) 61, Riverside (LA) 58   



Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC BGA BCS FBA NCAA Cup Footer Logo